Miguel Madariaga Barinaga

Name: Miguel
Family name: Madariaga Barinaga
Nationality: Spain
Gender:
Date of birth: 00-00-0000
Place of birth:
 

Teams

1998    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPTeam Manager
1999    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPGeneral Manager
2000    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPGeneral Manager
2001    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPGeneral Manager
2002    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPGeneral Manager
2003    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPAssistent Team Manager
2004    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPAssistent Team Manager
2005    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPGeneral Manager
2006    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPGeneral Manager
2007    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPGeneral Manager
2008    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPGeneral Manager
2009    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPGeneral Manager
2010    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPGeneral Manager
2014    EuskadiESPGeneral Manager

Victories by team/year



1998 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
07-05-1998    Stage 2 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias' Álvaro González De Galdeano
27-07-1998    Sabiñánigo (a) Igor González De Galdeano
14-08-1998    Stage 5 Volta a Galicia Igor González De Galdeano
16-08-1998    Stage 7 Volta a Portugal Unai Etxebarria
21-08-1998    Stage 12 Volta a Portugal Unai Etxebarria
11-09-1998    Stage 8 Tour de l'Avenir Txema Del Olmo


1999 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
23-04-1999    Stage 1 GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi Aitor Silloniz
08-05-1999    Stage 4 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias' Alberto Martínez
18-05-1999    Stage 1 GP du Midi-Libre Alberto Martínez
23-09-1999    Stage 18 Vuelta a España Roberto Laiseka
31-10-1999    Zumaia Roberto Laiseka


2000 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
18-03-2000    Stage 4 G.P. Portugal Telecom Alberto Martínez
09-04-2000    Amorebieta Unai Etxebarria
03-05-2000    Stage 1 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias' Mikel Artetxe
06-05-2000    Stage 4 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias' Mikel Artetxe
07-05-2000    General Classification Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias' Mikel Artetxe
09-05-2000    Stage 1 Vuelta a Asturias Alberto López De Munain
27-05-2000    Stage 4 part b Euskal Bizikleta Haimar Zubeldia
28-05-2000    General Classification Euskal Bizikleta Haimar Zubeldia
04-06-2000    Prologue Critérium du Dauphiné Alberto López De Munain
07-08-2000    Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Alberto Martínez
06-09-2000    Stage 11 Vuelta a España Roberto Laiseka
07-09-2000    Stage 8 Tour de l'Avenir Aitor Kintana
08-09-2000    Stage 9 Tour de l'Avenir Iker Flores
09-09-2000    Lezo Gorka González
09-09-2000    General Classification Tour de l'Avenir Iker Flores
31-12-2000    General Classification Torneo Euskaldun Gorka González


2001 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
22-02-2001    Stage 5 Vuelta a Andalucia Mikel Artetxe
01-03-2001    Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana David Etxebarria
28-03-2001    Stage 3 Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Aitor Silloniz
12-04-2001    Stage 4 Vuelta al País Vasco Ángel Castresana
01-05-2001    Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Igor Flores
06-05-2001    Mountains classification Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias' Iban Mayo
13-05-2001    Stage 2 Clásica Internacional de Alcobendas y Villalba Alberto López De Munain
19-05-2001    Stage 5 Vuelta a Asturias Alberto López De Munain
27-05-2001    General Classification GP du Midi-Libre Iban Mayo
09-06-2001    Classique des Alpes Iban Mayo
13-06-2001    Stage 3 Critérium du Dauphiné Unai Etxebarria
16-06-2001    Stage 6 Critérium du Dauphiné Iban Mayo
22-07-2001    Stage 14 Tour de France Roberto Laiseka
31-12-2001    General Classification Torneo Euskaldun Lander Euba


2002 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
05-02-2002    Alcudia (a) Igor Flores
31-03-2002    General Classification Critérium International Alberto Martínez
12-04-2002    Stage 5 part a Vuelta al País Vasco David Etxebarria
12-04-2002    Stage 5 part b Vuelta al País Vasco David Etxebarria
02-05-2002    Stage 1 Vuelta Castilla y Leon David Herrero
08-06-2002    Stage 4 part a Euskal Bizikleta David Etxebarria
14-07-2002    Stage 5 Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Mikel Artetxe
11-09-2002    Stage 7 Tour de l'Avenir Aitor Silloniz


2003 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
07-04-2003    Stage 1 Vuelta al País Vasco Iban Mayo
11-04-2003    Stage 5 part a Vuelta al País Vasco Iban Mayo
11-04-2003    General Classification Vuelta al País Vasco Iban Mayo
11-04-2003    Stage 5 part b Vuelta al País Vasco Iban Mayo
25-04-2003    Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja David Herrero
04-06-2003    Stage 1 Euskal Bizikleta David Etxebarria
08-06-2003    Prologue Critérium du Dauphiné Iban Mayo
12-06-2003    Stage 4 Critérium du Dauphiné Iban Mayo
09-07-2003    Stage 1 Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Lander Euba
13-07-2003    Stage 8 Tour de France Iban Mayo
12-08-2003    Vayrac, Criterium Iban Mayo
15-08-2003    Stage 5 Vuelta a Burgos Gorka González
09-09-2003    Stage 4 Vuelta a España Unai Etxebarria
13-09-2003    General Classification Tour de l'Avenir Egoi Martínez


2004 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
05-02-2004    Calviá Unai Etxebarria
08-05-2004    Stage 1 Clásica Internacional de Alcobendas y Villalba Iban Mayo
09-05-2004    Stage 2 Clásica Internacional de Alcobendas y Villalba Iban Mayo
09-05-2004    General Classification Clásica Internacional de Alcobendas y Villalba Iban Mayo
11-05-2004    Naranco Iban Mayo
16-05-2004    General Classification Vuelta a Asturias Iban Mayo
30-05-2004    Llodio Unai Etxebarria
06-06-2004    Prologue Critérium du Dauphiné Iban Mayo
06-06-2004    Stage 5 Euskal Bizikleta Roberto Laiseka
10-06-2004    Stage 4 Critérium du Dauphiné Iban Mayo
13-06-2004    General Classification Critérium du Dauphiné Iban Mayo
17-10-2004    General Classification Montjuich (a) Samuel Sánchez
17-10-2004    Stage 1 part a Montjuich (a) Samuel Sánchez
17-10-2004    Stage 1 part b Montjuich (a) Samuel Sánchez


2005 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
08-05-2005    Stage 2 Clásica Internacional de Alcobendas y Villalba David Herrero
29-05-2005    Llodio David Herrero
04-06-2005    Stage 4 part b Euskal Bizikleta David Herrero
12-06-2005    General Classification Critérium du Dauphiné Iñigo Landaluze
19-06-2005    Stage 9 Tour de Suisse Aitor González
19-06-2005    General Classification Tour de Suisse Aitor González
19-06-2005    Mountains classification Tour de Suisse Roberto Laiseka
11-08-2005    Stage 5 Vuelta a Burgos David Herrero
06-09-2005    Stage 11 Vuelta a España Roberto Laiseka
09-09-2005    Stage 13 Vuelta a España Samuel Sánchez
16-10-2005    General Classification Montjuich (a) Samuel Sánchez
16-10-2005    Stage 1 part b Montjuich (a) Samuel Sánchez
11-12-2005    Corralejo, Criterium Markel Irizar


2006 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
12-03-2006    Points classification Paris - Nice Samuel Sánchez
04-04-2006    Stage 2 Vuelta al País Vasco Samuel Sánchez
05-04-2006    Stage 3 Vuelta al País Vasco Samuel Sánchez
04-06-2006    Stage 5 Euskal Bizikleta David Herrero
10-06-2006    Stage 6 Critérium du Dauphiné Iban Mayo
18-06-2006    Stage 3 Vuelta a Asturias Samuel Sánchez
09-08-2006    Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Iban Mayo
10-08-2006    General Classification Vuelta a Burgos Iban Mayo
13-08-2006    Durango Iban Mayo
08-09-2006    Stage 13 Vuelta a España Samuel Sánchez
12-09-2006    Stage 16 Vuelta a España Igor Antón
01-10-2006    Zürich Samuel Sánchez
15-10-2006    General Classification Montjuich (a) Igor Antón
15-10-2006    Stage 1 part b Montjuich (a) Igor Antón
29-10-2006    Tres Cantos Samuel Sánchez
25-11-2006    Las Rozas Samuel Sánchez


2007 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
15-02-2007    Calviá Unai Etxebarria
20-03-2007    Stage 7 Tirreno - Adriatico Koldo Fernández
14-04-2007    Mountains classification Vuelta al País Vasco Aitor Hernández
14-04-2007    Stage 6 Vuelta al País Vasco Samuel Sánchez
05-05-2007    Stage 4 Tour de Romandie Igor Antón
27-05-2007    Stage 7 Volta a Catalunya Samuel Sánchez
16-09-2007    Stage 15 Vuelta a España Samuel Sánchez
21-09-2007    Stage 19 Vuelta a España Samuel Sánchez
22-09-2007    Stage 20 Vuelta a España Samuel Sánchez
29-09-2007    Azkoitia Haimar Zubeldia


2008 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
08-03-2008    Stage 5 Vuelta a Murcia Koldo Fernández
28-03-2008    Stage 5 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Koldo Fernández
12-04-2008    Mountains classification Vuelta al País Vasco Egoi Martínez
04-05-2008    Stage 2 part B Vuelta a Asturias Samuel Sánchez
07-06-2008    Stage 2 Euskal Bizikleta Koldo Fernández
15-06-2008    Stage 2 Tour de Suisse Igor Antón
07-08-2008    Stage 3 Vuelta a Burgos Koldo Fernández
09-08-2008    Olympic Games, Road, Elite Samuel Sánchez
27-09-2008    Azkoitia Amets Txurruka
05-10-2008    Tour de Vendée Koldo Fernández
05-10-2008    Valencia, Criterium Samuel Sánchez


2009 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
25-01-2009    Mountains classification Tour Down Under Markel Irizar
19-02-2009    Stage 2 Volta ao Algarve Koldo Fernández
17-03-2009    Mountains classification Tirreno - Adriatico Egoi Martínez
29-03-2009    Llodio Samuel Sánchez
11-04-2009    Points classification Vuelta al País Vasco Samuel Sánchez
21-07-2009    Stage 16 Tour de France Mikel Astarloza
31-07-2009    Getxo Koldo Fernández
02-08-2009    Durango Igor Antón
05-08-2009    Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Koldo Fernández
24-10-2009    Oviedo, Criterium Samuel Sánchez


2010 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
28-03-2010    Sprint classification Volta a Catalunya Jonathan Castroviejo
08-04-2010    Stage 4 Vuelta al País Vasco Samuel Sánchez
11-04-2010    Amorebieta Samuel Sánchez
16-04-2010    Stage 3 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Igor Antón
28-04-2010    Stage 1 Vuelta a Asturias Pablo Urtasun
30-04-2010    Stage 3 part b Vuelta a Asturias Beñat Intxausti
26-05-2010    Stage 1 Bayern Rundfahrt Rubén Pérez
06-06-2010    Stage 4 Tour de Luxembourg Gorka Izaguirre
13-06-2010    Mountains classification Critérium du Dauphiné Egoi Martínez
25-07-2010    Villafranca de Ordizia Gorka Izaguirre
04-08-2010    Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Koldo Fernández
05-08-2010    Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos Samuel Sánchez
08-08-2010    Stage 5 Vuelta a Burgos Samuel Sánchez
08-08-2010    General Classification Vuelta a Burgos Samuel Sánchez
10-08-2010    Emmen Samuel Sánchez
27-08-2010    Almelo Samuel Sánchez
31-08-2010    Stage 4 Vuelta a España Igor Antón
08-09-2010    Stage 11 Vuelta a España Igor Antón
13-09-2010    Stage 16 Vuelta a España Mikel Nieve
26-09-2010    Tour de Vendée Koldo Fernández
24-10-2010    Taiwan Cup Amets Txurruka


2014 Euskadi:
30-03-2014    General Classification Volta ao Alentejo Carlos Barbero
29-05-2014    Stage 1 Tour de Gironde Jon Aberasturi
29-05-2014    Stage 1 Tour de Gironde Illart Zuazubiskar
29-05-2014    Stage 1 Tour de Gironde Haritz Orbe
29-05-2014    Stage 1 Tour de Gironde Pablo Lechuga
29-05-2014    Stage 1 Tour de Gironde Juan Carlos Larrinaga
29-05-2014    Stage 1 Tour de Gironde Mikel Aristi
31-07-2014    Getxo Carlos Barbero
Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse
Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image