Giuseppe Lanzoni

Name: Giuseppe
Family name: Lanzoni
Nationality: Italy
Gender:
Age: 59 years
Date of birth: 25-08-1959
Place of birth: Imola (Emilia-Romagna), Italy
Professional: 1981-1985
 

Teams

1988    Pepsi Cola - FaniniUSATeam Manager
1990    Amore & Vita - FaniniITAAssistent Team Manager
1991    Amore & Vita - FaniniITAAssistent Team Manager
1992    Amore & Vita - FaniniITAAssistent Team Manager
1993    Amore & Vita - GalatronITAAssistent Team Manager
1994    Amore & Vita - GalatronITATeam Manager
1995    Amore & Vita - GalatronITATeam Manager
1996    Amore & Vita - ForzarcoreITATeam Manager
1997    Amore & Vita - ForzarcoreITATeam Manager
1998    Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - ImetecITATeam Manager
1999    Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000 - BerettaGBRTeam Manager
2000    Amore & Vita - BerettaITATeam Manager
2001    Amore & Vita - BerettaPOLTeam Manager
2002    Amore & Vita - BerettaPOLTeam Manager
2004    Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè Trentino - Ciarrocchi ImmobiliareITAAssistent Team Manager
2005    Universal Caffé - StylofficeITATeam Manager
2006    C.B. Immobiliare - Universal CafféITATeam Manager
2007    OTC Doors - LauretanaITATeam Manager
2008    NGC Medical - OTC Industria PorteSUITeam Manager
2010    Colnago - CSF InoxIRLTeam Manager
2013    S.C. Michela Fanini - RoxITATeam Manager
2014    S.C. Michela Fanini RoxITATeam Manager
2015    S.C. Michela Fanini RoxITATeam Manager
2016    INPA - BianchiITATeam Manager
2017    Giusfredi BianchiITATeam Manager
2019    Alé - CipolliniITAAssistent Team Manager

Victories by team/year



1988 Pepsi Cola - Fanini:
15-05-1988    Nanno Gianbattista Baronchelli
19-06-1988    Philadelphia Roberto Gaggioli
28-07-1988    Pordenone (a) Claudio Golinelli


1990 Amore & Vita - Fanini:
17-02-1990    Prologue Settimana Siciliana Claudio Golinelli
27-03-1990    Stage 1 Giro di Calabria Andrea Chiurato
22-05-1990    Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Fabrizio Convalle
25-08-1990    World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite Walter Brugna


1991 Amore & Vita - Fanini:


1992 Amore & Vita - Fanini:
17-06-1992    Stage 1 Tour de Suisse Alessio Di Basco


1993 Amore & Vita - Galatron:
19-05-1993    Pontedecimo Giuseppe Calcaterra
05-12-1993    Zürich, Six Days Bruno Risi
05-12-1993    Zürich, Six Days Kurt Betschart


1994 Amore & Vita - Galatron:
19-02-1994    Stage 1 Settimana Siciliana Rodolfo Massi
24-02-1994    General Classification Settimana Siciliana Rodolfo Massi
10-05-1994    Stage 15 Vuelta a España Alessio Di Basco
13-05-1994    Stage 18 Vuelta a España Giuseppe Calcaterra
14-06-1994    Stage 1 Tour de Suisse Gianluca Pierobon


1995 Amore & Vita - Galatron:


1996 Amore & Vita - Forzarcore:
19-05-1996    Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Glenn Magnusson
04-06-1996    Stage 17 Giro d'Italia Nicolai Bo Larsen
18-08-1996    Combination classification Volta a Portugal Davide Dall'Olio
14-09-1996    Stage 7 Tour de Pologne Giampaolo Mondini


1997 Amore & Vita - Forzarcore:
11-03-1997    Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista de Chile Simone Zucchi
13-03-1997    Stage 7 Vuelta Ciclista de Chile Simone Zucchi
16-03-1997    Sprint classification Vuelta Ciclista de Chile Simone Zucchi
28-03-1997    Stage 5 Tour de Normandie Glenn Magnusson
30-03-1997    General Classification Tour de Normandie Glenn Magnusson
12-04-1997    Stage 5 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Filippo Meloni
30-05-1997    Stage 13 Giro d'Italia Glenn Magnusson
29-06-1997    National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark Nicolai Bo Larsen
04-08-1997    Stage 8 Volta a Portugal Michele Laddomada
09-08-1997    Stage 13 Volta a Portugal Simone Zucchi
10-08-1997    Mountains classification Volta a Portugal Michele Laddomada
31-08-1997    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Italy Dario Andriotto
08-09-1997    Stage 2 Tour de Pologne Emanuele Lupi
14-09-1997    Stage 8 Tour de Pologne Dario Andriotto
19-10-1997    Ravenna Dario Andriotto


1998 Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Imetec:
12-01-1998    Stage 2 Vuelta al Táchira Gino Paolini
07-03-1998    Stage 4 Giro del Capo Tim Jones
08-03-1998    General Classification Giro del Capo Tim Jones
05-04-1998    Tour du lac Léman Glenn Magnusson
15-04-1998    Stage 2 Niedersachsen Rundfahrt Glenn Magnusson
17-04-1998    Stage 2 Tour du Maroc Gilberto Zattoni
18-04-1998    Stage 3 Tour du Maroc Michele Ferti
21-04-1998    Stage 6 Tour du Maroc Michele Massa
26-04-1998    Points classification Tour du Maroc Alessio Galletti
26-04-1998    Mountains classification Tour du Maroc Gilberto Zattoni
29-04-1998    Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo Gino Paolini
07-05-1998    Stage 3 part a Giro d'Abruzzo Glenn Magnusson
07-05-1998    Stage 4 Tour of Slovenia Maurizio De Pasquale
08-05-1998    Stage 5 Tour of Slovenia Simone Zucchi
09-05-1998    Stage 5 Giro d'Abruzzo Glenn Magnusson
25-05-1998    Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Glenn Magnusson
01-06-1998    Hegi Cristian Gasperoni
14-08-1998    Stage 3 Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié Alessio Galletti
16-08-1998    General Classification Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié Cristian Gasperoni
02-10-1998    Stage 4 Giro di Puglia Glenn Magnusson
02-10-1998    General Classification Giro di Puglia Glenn Magnusson


1999 Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000 - Beretta:
06-03-1999    Stage 11 Rapport Toer Gilberto Zattoni
08-05-1999    Stage 5 Tour of Slovenia Tim Jones
09-05-1999    General Classification Tour of Slovenia Tim Jones
24-06-1999    Stage 9 Tour de Suisse Maurizio De Pasquale
17-07-1999    Carnago Mirko Puglioli
17-08-1999    Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Marco Cannone


2000 Amore & Vita - Beretta:
11-02-2000    Stage 4 part b Vuelta a Cuba Massimiliano Martini
21-05-2000    Stage 5 Tour of Slovenia Seweryn Kohut
23-05-2000    Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Artur Krzeszowiec
28-05-2000    Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Artur Krzeszowiec
04-06-2000    Pszczyna Artur Krzeszowiec
10-09-2000    Stage 6 Kroz Jugoslavija Thomas Grönqvist
24-09-2000    General Classification Tour of Bulgaria Seweryn Kohut


2001 Amore & Vita - Beretta:
17-02-2001    GP Istria 3 Andrus Aug
02-04-2001    Stage 1 Tour du Maroc Andrus Aug
08-04-2001    Stage 7 Tour du Maroc Andrus Aug
10-04-2001    Stage 8 Tour du Maroc Andrus Aug
11-04-2001    Stage 9 Tour du Maroc Andrus Aug
15-04-2001    Stage 13 Tour du Maroc Andrus Aug
09-05-2001    Stage 3 Tour of Slovenia Faat Zakirov
11-05-2001    Stage 5 Tour of Slovenia Seweryn Kohut
12-05-2001    Stage 6 Tour of Slovenia Faat Zakirov
13-05-2001    General Classification Tour of Slovenia Faat Zakirov
19-05-2001    Elva, Criterium Andrus Aug
20-05-2001    Elva Andrus Aug
26-05-2001    Poggio a Caiano (a) Domenico Passuello
01-06-2001    Narva Andrus Aug
09-06-2001    Tallinn (a) Andrus Aug
04-07-2001    Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Andrus Aug
08-07-2001    Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Andrus Aug
23-07-2001    Rio Saliceto Andrus Aug
07-09-2001    Stage 5 Tour of Bulgaria Andrus Aug
17-09-2001    Bucine Domenico Passuello


2002 Amore & Vita - Beretta:
28-04-2002    Young rider classification Tour of Greece Adam Gawlik
30-06-2002    National Championship, Road, Elite, Hungary Balazs Rohtmer
13-07-2002    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, South Africa James Perry
19-10-2002    Stage 3 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Jonas Ljungblad


2004 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè Trentino - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare:
31-01-2004    Donostia/San Sebastián, Madison Marco Villa
11-02-2004    Stage 6 Tour de Langkawi Ivan Quaranta
11-04-2004    Stage 3 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Ivan Quaranta
20-06-2004    Comano Jure Golčer
19-07-2004    Torino, Six Days Marco Villa
19-07-2004    Torino, Six Days Ivan Quaranta
10-09-2004    Stage 2 Giro della Toscana, U23 Alessandro Proni


2005 Universal Caffé - Styloffice:
19-02-2005    Sydney, Points race Volodymyr Rybin
20-02-2005    Sydney, Madison Volodymyr Rybin
24-03-2005    World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite Volodymyr Rybin
24-06-2005    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Latvia Raivis Belohvosciks
30-07-2005    Lippiano Davide Torosantucci
07-08-2005    Casacalenda Davide Torosantucci
15-08-2005    Atina Davide Torosantucci
17-08-2005    Montappone Davide Torosantucci


2006 C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffé:
15-05-2006    Stage 2 Tour of Japan Vladimir Duma
17-05-2006    Stage 3 Tour of Japan Daniele Di Nucci
21-05-2006    Stage 6 Tour of Japan Raivis Belohvosciks
21-05-2006    General Classification Tour of Japan Vladimir Duma
22-06-2006    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Latvia Raivis Belohvosciks
19-09-2006    Laterina Fabio Terrenzio
15-10-2006    Chrono des Herbiers Raivis Belohvosciks


2007 OTC Doors - Lauretana:
16-06-2007    Stage 5 Tour of Slovenia Enrico Rossi
01-07-2007    National Championship, Road, Elite, Ukraine Volodymyr Zagorodny


2008 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte:
22-04-2008    Stage 1 Giro del Trentino Volodymyr Zagorodny
07-06-2008    Marco Pantani Memorial Enrico Rossi
15-06-2008    Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 Laurent Beuret
28-06-2008    National Championship, Road, U23, Switzerland Laurent Beuret
05-07-2008    Porrentruy Massimiliano Maisto
15-07-2008    Stage 4 Tour of Qinghai Lake Volodymyr Zagorodny
20-07-2008    Sierre - Nax Silvère Ackermann


2010 Colnago - CSF Inox:
02-04-2010    Stage 2 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Mattia Gavazzi
23-04-2010    Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Domenico Pozzovivo
21-05-2010    Stage 13 Giro d'Italia Manuel Belletti
19-06-2010    Arona (c) Gianluca Brambilla
22-07-2010    Stage 2 Brixia Tour Domenico Pozzovivo
24-07-2010    Stage 4 Brixia Tour Domenico Pozzovivo
25-07-2010    General Classification Brixia Tour Domenico Pozzovivo
03-08-2010    San Luigi Sonny Colbrelli
19-08-2010    Legnano Manuel Belletti
05-09-2010    Santa Croce sull' Arno Sonny Colbrelli
07-09-2010    Sona Sonny Colbrelli
15-09-2010    Stage 5 Tour of Britain Marco Frapporti
21-09-2010    Laterina Matteo Fedi
17-10-2010    Valperga, U23 Sonny Colbrelli


2013 S.C. Michela Fanini - Rox:
20-06-2013    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Estonia (F) Liisi Rist
21-06-2013    National Championship, Road, Elite, Estonia (F) Liisi Rist


2014 S.C. Michela Fanini Rox:
27-06-2014    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Estonia (F) Liisi Rist
27-06-2014    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Ukraine (F) Tetyana Riabchenko
28-06-2014    National Championship, Road, Elite, Estonia (F) Liisi Rist
29-06-2014    National Championship, Road, Elite, Ukraine (F) Tetyana Riabchenko


2015 S.C. Michela Fanini Rox:
27-06-2015    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Ethiopia (F) Eyerusalem Kelil
28-06-2015    National Championship, Road, Elite, Ethiopia (F) Eyerusalem Kelil
27-11-2015    Stage 3 Vuelta a Colombia (F) Laura Lozano
29-11-2015    Stage 5 Vuelta a Colombia (F) Laura Lozano


2016 INPA - Bianchi:
28-05-2016    Kiev (F) Tetyana Riabchenko
24-06-2016    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Romania (F) Ana Maria Covrig
25-06-2016    National Championship, Road, Elite, Romania (F) Ana Maria Covrig
26-06-2016    National Championship, Road, Elite, Lithuania (F) Daiva Ragažinskienė-Tušlaitė
13-07-2016    Prologue Tour de Bretagne (F) Lara Vieceli
10-09-2016    Stage 1 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) Anna Stricker


2017 Giusfredi Bianchi:
24-06-2017    National Championship, Road, Elite, Israel (F) Omer Shapira


2019 Alé - Cipollini:
08-01-2019    Asian Cycling Championships, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F) Ah Reum Na
13-01-2019    Stage 4 Tour Down Under (F) Chloe Hosking
30-01-2019    Stage 1 Herald Sun Tour (F) Chloe Hosking
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Photo album Giuseppe Lanzoni

Click here to add a picture to the photo album

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image