Álvaro Pino Couñago

Name: Álvaro
Family name: Pino Couñago
Nationality: Spain
Gender:
Age: 63 years
Date of birth: 17-08-1956
Place of birth: Puenteareas (Galicia), Spain
Professional: 1981-1991
 

Teams

1992    KelmeESPTeam Manager
1993    Kelme - Xacobeo 93ESPTeam Manager
1994    Kelme - AviancaESPTeam Manager
1995    Kelme - Sureña - AviancaESPTeam Manager
1996    Kelme - ArtiachESPTeam Manager
1997    Kelme - Costa Blanca - EurosportESPTeam Manager
1998    Kelme - Costa Blanca - EurosportESPTeam Manager
1999    Kelme - Costa Blanca - EurosportESPTeam Manager
2002    PhonakSUIAssistent Team Manager
2003    PhonakSUIAssistent Team Manager
2004    PhonakSUIAssistent Team Manager
2007    Karpin - GaliciaESPAssistent Team Manager
2008    Karpin - GaliciaESPAssistent Team Manager
2010    Xacobeo - GaliciaESPGeneral Manager

Victories by team/year



1992 Kelme:
04-04-1992    Stage 4 Vuelta a Colombia Ángel Yesid Camargo
08-04-1992    Stage 8 Vuelta a Colombia José Martín Farfán
06-05-1992    Stage 10 Vuelta a España Julio Cadena


1993 Kelme - Xacobeo 93:
30-03-1993    Stage 10 Vuelta a Colombia Nestor Mora
04-04-1993    Sprint classification Vuelta a Colombia Nestor Mora
20-10-1993    Stage 5 Clásico RCN Nestor Mora
24-10-1993    Sprint classification Clásico RCN Nestor Mora


1994 Kelme - Avianca:
08-02-1994    Stage 1 Vuelta a Andalucia Ángel Edo
21-03-1994    Stage 1 Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Ángel Edo
26-03-1994    Stage 11 Vuelta a Colombia Hernán Buenahora
04-05-1994    Stage 10 Vuelta a España Ángel Yesid Camargo
28-05-1994    Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Laudelino Cubino
23-06-1994    Stage 4 Route du Sud Asiat Saitov
06-07-1994    Stage 4 Tour de France Francisco Cabello
07-09-1994    Barcelona (a) Ángel Edo
21-09-1994    Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Asiat Saitov
13-10-1994    Stage 4 Clásico RCN Libardo Niño
14-10-1994    Stage 5 Clásico RCN Libardo Niño
15-10-1994    Stage 6 Clásico RCN Libardo Niño
18-10-1994    Sprint classification Clásico RCN Nestor Mora


1995 Kelme - Sureña - Avianca:
15-02-1995    Stage 3 Vuelta a Andalucia Francisco Cabello
16-03-1995    Stage 5 Clásico RCN José Jaime González
18-03-1995    Stage 7 Clásico RCN Libardo Niño
20-03-1995    Mountains classification Clásico RCN José Martín Farfán
20-03-1995    Sprint classification Clásico RCN Libardo Niño
20-04-1995    Stage 2 Vuelta a Colombia José Jaime González
22-04-1995    Stage 4 Vuelta a Colombia Libardo Niño
29-04-1995    Stage 11 Vuelta a Colombia José Jaime González
01-05-1995    General Classification Vuelta a Colombia José Jaime González
06-05-1995    Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Laudelino Cubino
20-05-1995    Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Laudelino Cubino


1996 Kelme - Artiach:
12-02-1996    Inca Francisco Cabello
20-03-1996    Stage 4 Clásico RCN Julio César Aguirre
24-03-1996    Stage 8 Clásico RCN José Jaime González
22-04-1996    Stage 1 Vuelta a Colombia Laudelino Cubino
02-05-1996    Stage 11 Vuelta a Colombia Hernán Buenahora
03-05-1996    Stage 12 Vuelta a Colombia Julio César Aguirre
05-05-1996    Stage 14 Vuelta a Colombia Carlos Contreras
15-05-1996    Stage 2 Vuelta a Asturias Mariano Moreda
23-05-1996    Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Ángel Edo
10-06-1996    Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Francisco Cabello
11-07-1996    Stage 11 Tour de France José Jaime González
06-08-1996    Stage 3 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Mariano Moreda


1997 Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport:
30-01-1997    Stage 9 Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico Santos González
31-01-1997    Stage 10 Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico Francisco Benítez
01-03-1997    General Classification Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Juan Carlos Domínguez
06-03-1997    Stage 2 Vuelta a Murcia Ignacio García
09-03-1997    General Classification Vuelta a Murcia Juan Carlos Domínguez
09-03-1997    Stage 5 Vuelta a Murcia Juan Carlos Domínguez
10-03-1997    Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista de Chile Ángel Edo
28-03-1997    General Classification Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Juan Carlos Domínguez
28-03-1997    Stage 5 part B Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Juan Carlos Domínguez
24-04-1997    Stage 3 Vuelta a Colombia Hernán Buenahora
14-05-1997    Stage 2 Vuelta a Asturias Fernando Escartín
05-06-1997    Stage 19 Giro d'Italia José Luis Rubiera
06-06-1997    Stage 20 Giro d'Italia José Jaime González
08-06-1997    Mountains classification Giro d'Italia José Jaime González
24-06-1997    Stage 6 Volta a Catalunya Fernando Escartín
26-06-1997    General Classification Volta a Catalunya Fernando Escartín
18-09-1997    Stage 12 Vuelta a España Roberto Heras
03-10-1997    Naranco Roberto Heras


1998 Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport:
12-04-1998    Amorebieta Roberto Heras
15-04-1998    Stage 1 Vuelta a Aragón Fernando Escartín
24-04-1998    Stage 1 GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi Miguel Ángel Martín
25-04-1998    Stage 2 GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi Santiago Botero
26-04-1998    Stage 3 GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi Ángel Edo
26-04-1998    General Classification GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi Ángel Edo
29-04-1998    Stage 4 Vuelta a Colombia Eduardo Hernández
30-04-1998    Stage 5 Vuelta a Colombia Javier Pascual
18-05-1998    Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Ángel Edo
25-06-1998    Stage 8 Volta a Catalunya Fernando Escartín
24-09-1998    Stage 19 Vuelta a España Roberto Heras
02-10-1998    Naranco José Luis Rubiera


1999 Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport:
15-02-1999    Stage 2 Vuelta a Andalucia Santiago Botero
18-02-1999    General Classification Vuelta a Andalucia Javier Pascual
04-03-1999    Stage 2 Vuelta a Murcia Javier Pascual
07-03-1999    Stage 5 Vuelta a Murcia Toni Tauler
11-03-1999    Stage 5 Paris - Nice Santiago Botero
11-04-1999    Amorebieta Roberto Heras
17-04-1999    Stage 4 Vuelta a Aragón Eduardo Hernández
30-04-1999    Stage 3 part B Volta ao Alentejo José Luis Rubiera
02-05-1999    General Classification Volta ao Alentejo José Luis Rubiera
08-05-1999    Stage 4 Tour de Romandie Óscar Sevilla
14-05-1999    Stage 4 Vuelta a Asturias Fernando Escartín
15-05-1999    Stage 5 Vuelta a Asturias Fernando Escartín
19-05-1999    Stage 5 Giro d'Italia José Jaime González
28-05-1999    Stage 3 Euskal Bizikleta Fernando Escartín
30-05-1999    Stage 5 Euskal Bizikleta Fernando Escartín
05-06-1999    Stage 21 Giro d'Italia Roberto Heras
06-06-1999    Mountains classification Giro d'Italia José Jaime González
14-06-1999    Stage 2 Vuelta a Colombia Javier Pascual
19-06-1999    Stage 7 Vuelta a Colombia José Jaime González
21-06-1999    Stage 9 Vuelta a Colombia Carlos Contreras
23-06-1999    Stage 6 Volta a Catalunya Roberto Heras
27-06-1999    General Classification Vuelta a Colombia Carlos Contreras
27-06-1999    Points classification Vuelta a Colombia Carlos Contreras
20-07-1999    Stage 15 Tour de France Fernando Escartín
03-08-1999    Castillon-la-Bataille, Criterium Fernando Escartín


2002 Phonak:
03-03-2002    Almería Massimo Strazzer
26-03-2002    Stage 2 part b Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Juan Carlos Domínguez
29-03-2002    Stage 5 Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Óscar Pereiro
10-04-2002    Stage 2 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Massimo Strazzer
11-04-2002    Stage 3 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Massimo Strazzer
12-04-2002    Stage 5 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Massimo Strazzer
11-05-2002    Prologue Giro d'Italia Juan Carlos Domínguez
14-06-2002    Breite, Criterium Martin Elmiger
24-06-2002    Stage 6 Tour de Suisse Alexandre Moos
30-06-2002    National Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland Alexandre Moos
02-07-2002    National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus Alexandre Usov
25-07-2002    Stage 2 Sachsen Tour Oscar Camenzind
28-07-2002    General Classification Sachsen Tour Oscar Camenzind
12-08-2002    Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Bert Grabsch
27-08-2002    Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Alexandre Usov
06-09-2002    Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir Alexandre Usov
21-09-2002    Stage 4 GP Guillaume Tell Grégory Rast
20-10-2002    Mestre Massimo Strazzer
01-11-2002    Dijon, Cyclo-cross David Derepas


2003 Phonak:
03-02-2003    Cala Millor Alexandre Usov
09-04-2003    Stage 2 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Massimo Strazzer
10-05-2003    Stage 1 Clásica Internacional de Alcobendas y Villalba Alexandre Usov
18-05-2003    Stage 4 Tour de Picardie Juan Carlos Domínguez
22-05-2003    Stage 3 Bayern Rundfahrt Massimo Strazzer
31-05-2003    Thun Michael Albasini
15-06-2003    Gippingen Martin Elmiger
22-06-2003    Stage 6 Tour de Suisse Óscar Pereiro
29-06-2003    National Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland Daniel Schnider
25-07-2003    Stage 3 Sachsen Tour Oscar Camenzind
05-09-2003    Stage 4 Giro della Valle d'Aosta Sascha Urweider


2004 Phonak:
28-02-2004    Stage 5 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Alexandre Usov
28-03-2004    Bühler Grégory Rast
25-04-2004    Bern Alexandre Usov
30-04-2004    Stage 3 Tour de Romandie Alexandre Moos
02-05-2004    Novo Mesto Uros Murn
02-05-2004    General Classification Tour de Romandie Tyler Hamilton
02-05-2004    Stage 5 Tour de Romandie Tyler Hamilton
21-05-2004    Stage 3 Tour du Languedoc-Rousillon Martin Elmiger
05-06-2004    Classique des Alpes Óscar Pereiro
08-06-2004    Stage 2 Critérium du Dauphiné José Enrique Gutiérrez
17-06-2004    Stage 6 Tour de Suisse Niki Aebersold
27-06-2004    National Championship, Road, Elite, Slovenia Uros Murn
27-06-2004    National Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland Grégory Rast
10-07-2004    Thun Alexandre Moos
22-07-2004    Stage 6 Tour of Qinghai Lake Marco Fertonani
22-08-2004    Dessau Bert Grabsch
11-09-2004    Stage 8 Vuelta a España Tyler Hamilton
18-09-2004    Stage 14 Vuelta a España Santiago Pérez
19-09-2004    Stage 15 Vuelta a España Santiago Pérez
25-09-2004    Stage 20 Vuelta a España José Enrique Gutiérrez
26-09-2004    Stage 21 Vuelta a España Santiago Pérez


2007 Karpin - Galicia:
13-07-2007    Stage 2 Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Eladio Jiménez
11-08-2007    Stage 6 Volta a Portugal Eladio Jiménez
14-08-2007    Stage 9 Volta a Portugal Eladio Jiménez


2008 Karpin - Galicia:
09-04-2008    Stage 3 Vuelta al País Vasco David Herrero
20-04-2008    General Classification International Presidency Turkey Tour David García
10-05-2008    Stage 1 Clásica Internacional de Alcobendas y Villalba Ezequiel Mosquera
11-05-2008    General Classification Clásica Internacional de Alcobendas y Villalba Ezequiel Mosquera
25-05-2008    General Classification Volta a Catalunya Gustavo Cesar
15-09-2008    Stage 15 Vuelta a España David García


2010 Xacobeo - Galicia:
10-04-2010    Mountains classification Vuelta al País Vasco Gonzalo Rabuñal
24-06-2010    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Portugal Nelson Oliveira
01-08-2010    Getxo Francisco José Pacheco
03-09-2010    Lekeitio Pablo Torres
18-09-2010    Stage 20 Vuelta a España Ezequiel Mosquera
27-11-2010    Las Rozas José Antonio De Segovia
Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse
Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image