Ton Vissers

Name: Ton
Family name: Vissers
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: years
Date of birth: 00-00-1922
Place of birth: Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands
Date of death:11-12-2015
Place of death: Oisterwijk (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands
 

Teams

1966    Willem II - GazelleNEDTeam Manager
1967    Willem II - GazelleNEDTeam Manager
1967    Cynar - Duralca - TigraSUITeam Manager
1967    CynarITATeam Manager
1968    Willem II - GazelleNEDTeam Manager
1969    Willem II - GazelleNEDTeam Manager
1970    Willem II - GazelleNEDTeam Manager
1971    GazelleNEDTeam Manager
1972    Coventry EagleGBRTeam Manager
1972    Wybert - LäkerolNEDTeam Manager
1973    Canada Dry - GazelleNEDTeam Manager
1974    TimOil - NovyNEDTeam Manager
1974    Robot - GazelleBELTeam Manager
1974    Robot - Office du Meuble HannutBELTeam Manager
1974    Ormas - SharpNEDTeam Manager
1975    Alsaver - Jeunet - De GribaldyBELAssistent Team Manager
1976    Zoppas - Splendor - SinalcoBELTeam Manager
1977    Zoppas - Fragel - RossinBELAssistent Team Manager
1978    Zoppas - ZeusBELTeam Manager
1982    AMKO eiken meubelen - GazelleNEDTeam Manager
1983    Vorselaars Autoschade OisterwijkNEDTeam Manager

Victories by team/year



1966 Willem II - Gazelle:
00-04-1966    Stage 1 Skelmersdale George Drewell
00-04-1966    Stage 2 Skelmersdale Albert Hitchen
00-05-1966    Stage 7 Tour of the South West Albert Hitchen
02-07-1966    Kruiningen Albert Hitchen
08-10-1966    Keighley Albert Hitchen


1967 Cynar:


1967 Cynar - Duralca - Tigra:


1967 Willem II - Gazelle:
07-02-1967    Antwerpen, Six Days Peter Post
11-03-1967    Stage 4 Paris - Nice Rik Van Looy
26-03-1967    Alken (a) Rik Van Looy
12-04-1967    Provincial Championship Brabant, Road, TTT, Belgium Julien Stevens
04-05-1967    Miniac-Morvan Rik Van Looy
14-05-1967    Saint-Macaire-en-Mauges Rik Van Looy
22-06-1967    Stage 5 Tour de Suisse Harm Ottenbros
25-06-1967    Betekom Julien Stevens
27-06-1967    Overpelt Peter Post
04-07-1967    Stage 5 part b Tour de France Rik Van Looy
08-07-1967    Yerseke Julien Stevens
09-07-1967    Kessel-Lo Julien Stevens
12-07-1967    Lemmer Peter Post
24-07-1967    Aalst, Criterium Rik Van Looy
26-07-1967    Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe Rik Van Looy
05-08-1967    De Pinte (a) Rik Van Looy
20-08-1967    Roermond (b) Jo Van Seggelen
20-08-1967    Roermond, Derny Rik Van Looy
20-08-1967    Roermond, Derny Peter Post
21-08-1967    Zingem, Criterium Henri De Wolf
22-08-1967    Bouwel Julien Stevens
06-09-1967    Avelgem (a) Rik Van Looy
10-09-1967    Eede Peter Post
12-09-1967    Desselgem Rik Van Looy
14-09-1967    Orchies Peter Post
26-09-1967    Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver Julien Stevens
27-09-1967    Langemark Rik Van Looy
30-09-1967    Dieren Rik Van Looy
01-10-1967    Oisterwijk, Criterium, Cat. A Julien Stevens
08-10-1967    Paris - Tours Rik Van Looy
06-12-1967    Zürich, Six Days Palle Lykke
13-12-1967    Amsterdam, Six Days Palle Lykke


1968 Willem II - Gazelle:
15-02-1968    Stage 7 Vuelta a Andalucia Harry Steevens
13-04-1968    Alken (a) Harry Steevens
16-04-1968    Paris - Camembert Harry Steevens
21-04-1968    Flèche Wallonne Rik Van Looy
30-04-1968    Geleen Harry Steevens
00-05-1968    Stage 1 part a Tour of the South West Jules Van Der Flaas
00-05-1968    Stage 1 part b Tour of the South West Jules Van Der Flaas
00-05-1968    Stage 6 part b Tour of the South West Harm Ottenbros
00-05-1968    Stage 8 Tour of the South West Harm Ottenbros
05-05-1968    Munstergeleen Harry Steevens
12-05-1968    Stage 5 part a Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Rini Wagtmans
18-05-1968    Roosendaal (a) Rini Wagtmans
19-05-1968    Made, Criterium Peter Post
26-05-1968    Rijen Rik Van Looy
29-05-1968    Sint-Amandsberg Harm Ottenbros
01-06-1968    Berendrecht Harm Ottenbros
04-06-1968    Stabroek Harm Ottenbros
08-06-1968    Wormer Harry Steevens
16-06-1968    Stage 3 part b Tour de Suisse Harm Ottenbros
25-06-1968    Zomergem Jo De Roo
07-07-1968    Hoogstraten Willy Derboven
22-07-1968    Aalst, Criterium Rik Van Looy
24-07-1968    Chaam, Criterium Rini Wagtmans
26-07-1968    Lemmer Jan Hugens
09-08-1968    Merelbeke (a) Rik Van Looy
11-08-1968    Maarheeze Jules Van Der Flaas
15-08-1968    Denderleeuw (a) Rik Van Looy
17-08-1968    Valkenswaard Harry Steevens
04-09-1968    Stage 1 Tour du Nord Harry Steevens
08-09-1968    General Classification Tour du Nord Harry Steevens
15-09-1968    Landegem Rik Van Looy
21-09-1968    Amstel Gold Race Harry Steevens
21-09-1968    Ruddervoorde Jos Timmerman
29-09-1968    Ossendrecht Rik Van Looy
09-10-1968    Berlin, Six Days (a) Peter Post
24-11-1968    Gent, Six Days Peter Post


1969 Willem II - Gazelle:
15-01-1969    Bremen, Six Days Peter Post
16-03-1969    Stage 6 Paris - Nice Jos Van Der Vleuten
22-03-1969    Harelbeke Rik Van Looy
05-04-1969    Fay-de-Bretagne Rik Van Looy
08-04-1969    Stage 2 part a Ronde van België Harm Ottenbros
13-05-1969    Lutlommel Rik Van Looy
17-05-1969    La Limouzinière Rik Van Looy
24-05-1969    Ledegem Rik Van Looy
25-05-1969    Saint-Macaire-en-Mauges Rik Van Looy
26-05-1969    Hansweert Peter Post
31-05-1969    Duffel (a) Rik Van Looy
08-06-1969    Sint Willebrord Rini Wagtmans
13-06-1969    Stage 1 part A Tour de Luxembourg Evert Dolman
13-06-1969    Stage 1 part B Tour de Luxembourg Jules Van Der Flaas
13-06-1969    Stage 1 part B Tour de Luxembourg René Pijnen
13-06-1969    Stage 1 part B Tour de Luxembourg Harm Ottenbros
13-06-1969    Stage 1 part B Tour de Luxembourg Peter Post
13-06-1969    Stage 1 part B Tour de Luxembourg Cees Haast
13-06-1969    Stage 1 part B Tour de Luxembourg Leen Poortvliet
13-06-1969    Stage 1 part B Tour de Luxembourg Evert Dolman
13-06-1969    Stage 1 part B Tour de Luxembourg Rini Wagtmans
14-06-1969    Stage 2 Tour de Luxembourg René Pijnen
17-06-1969    Stage 4 part A Tour de Luxembourg René Pijnen
02-07-1969    Stage 4 Tour de France Rik Van Looy
06-07-1969    Hoogstraten Peter Post
14-07-1969    Duffel Rik Van Looy
25-07-1969    National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belgium Norbert Seeuws
26-07-1969    Enter Harm Ottenbros
27-07-1969    Made, Criterium Harm Ottenbros
30-07-1969    Ulvenhout Rini Wagtmans
02-08-1969    Kortenhoef Rini Wagtmans
03-08-1969    Maarheeze Evert Dolman
10-08-1969    World Championship, Road, Profs Harm Ottenbros
19-08-1969    Kalmthout Peter Post
07-09-1969    General Classification Tour du Nord René Pijnen
16-09-1969    Desselgem Rik Van Looy
14-10-1969    Putte-Kapellen René Pijnen
17-12-1969    Amsterdam, Six Days Peter Post
18-12-1969    Charleroi, Six Days Norbert Seeuws


1970 Willem II - Gazelle:
12-02-1970    Antwerpen, Six Days René Pijnen
12-02-1970    Antwerpen, Six Days Peter Post
15-02-1970    Stage 1 part a Vuelta a Andalucia Jan Van Katwijk
20-02-1970    Stage 6 Vuelta a Andalucia Evert Dolman
01-03-1970    Tongeren Jan Van Katwijk
24-03-1970    Knokke Edward Sels
10-04-1970    Stage 5 part A Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Jos Van Der Vleuten
21-04-1970    Vilvoorde Jos Van Der Vleuten
04-05-1970    Stage 11 Vuelta a España Rini Wagtmans
06-05-1970    Stage 13 Vuelta a España Rini Wagtmans
07-05-1970    Stage 14 Vuelta a España Jan Serpenti
10-05-1970    Stage 5 part a Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Leen Poortvliet
12-05-1970    Stage 19 part a Vuelta a España Jos Van Der Vleuten
30-05-1970    Kessel Rik Van Looy
31-05-1970    Rijen René Pijnen
06-06-1970    Stage 4 GP du Midi-Libre Jos Van Der Vleuten
07-06-1970    Sint Willebrord René Pijnen
13-06-1970    Stage 2 Tour de Luxembourg Harm Ottenbros
18-06-1970    Koksijde Rini Wagtmans
11-07-1970    Stage 15 Tour de France Rini Wagtmans
26-07-1970    Pluméliau Rini Wagtmans
29-07-1970    Ulvenhout Frits Hoogerheide
01-08-1970    Kortenhoef Evert Dolman
13-09-1970    Oosterhout (a) Peter Post
14-09-1970    Assebroek (a) Jos Timmerman
12-11-1970    Brussel/Bruxelles, Six Days Peter Post


1971 Gazelle:
19-02-1971    Stage 5 Vuelta a Andalucia Peter Kisner
07-03-1971    Stage 1 GP Munecas Famosa Peter Kisner
07-03-1971    General Classification GP Munecas Famosa Mat Gerrits
09-03-1971    Stage 2 GP Munecas Famosa Mat Gerrits
03-07-1971    Kruiningen Harm Ottenbros
05-07-1971    Humbeek Leopold Van Den Neste
20-08-1971    Geleen Mat Gerrits
02-10-1971    Heinkenszand, Amateurs Cees Koeken


1972 Coventry Eagle:
01-01-1972    Stockport, Cyclo-cross Daryl Brassington
01-07-1972    Harworth Jim Moore
26-12-1972    Kenilworth, Cyclo-cross Daryl Brassington


1972 Wybert - Läkerol:
25-04-1972    Vilvoorde Harm Ottenbros
01-07-1972    Kruiningen Harm Ottenbros
07-07-1972    Gouda Harm Ottenbros
29-07-1972    Rotterdam (l) Jules Bruessing
02-08-1972    Hoek van Holland Jan Zoons
13-08-1972    Valkenswaard Harm Ottenbros
24-08-1972    Groningen (a) Jan Serpenti
03-09-1972    Antwerpen (a) Harm Ottenbros


1973 Canada Dry - Gazelle:
24-03-1973    Galder Wim Prinsen
04-08-1973    Kortenhoef Ben Janbroers
24-08-1973    Born, Criterium Jan Krekels
26-09-1973    Langemark Théo Van Der Leeuw


1974 TimOil - Novy:
09-07-1974    Tessenderlo Wim Kelleners
02-08-1974    Linne Jo Vrancken
19-08-1974    Geetbets Jan Krekels


1974 Robot - Gazelle:
06-09-1974    Valkenburg aan de Geul, Criterium (a) Fred Rompelberg
21-09-1974    Moerbeke, Cyclo-cross (a) Eric De Vlaeminck
22-09-1974    Pollare, Cyclo-cross Eric De Vlaeminck
05-10-1974    Schelderode, Cyclo-cross Eric De Vlaeminck
13-10-1974    Wetteren, Cyclo-cross Eric De Vlaeminck
20-10-1974    Kortemark, Cyclo-cross Eric De Vlaeminck
09-11-1974    Teralfene, Cyclo-cross Eric De Vlaeminck


1974 Ormas - Sharp:
28-07-1974    Haaksbergen Jos Schipper
31-07-1974    Steenwijk, Criterium Jos Schipper


1974 Robot - Office du Meuble Hannut:
28-04-1974    Hamont Lucien Zelck
04-05-1974    Pepinster, Amateurs Jean-Luc Yansenne
16-06-1974    Sint Willebrord Ben Janbroers
20-09-1974    part b Beernem, Criterium Jacky Coene


1975 Alsaver - Jeunet - De Gribaldy:
10-03-1975    Kemzeke Serge Vandaele
10-03-1975    Stage 1 Paris - Nice Eric Leman
31-03-1975    Hannut (a) Roger Loysch
23-04-1975    Stage 1 Vuelta a España Wilfried Wesemael
27-04-1975    Stage 5 Vuelta a España Luc Leman
20-05-1975    Roeselare (a) Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
25-05-1975    Deinze (a) Luc Leman


1976 Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco:
20-04-1976    Roeselare (a) Eric Leman
23-05-1976    Deinze (a) Eric Leman
08-06-1976    Ninove Willy Scheers
25-08-1976    Ruiselede (a) Eric Leman
18-09-1976    Mortsel Willy Scheers
27-09-1976    Tienen (b) Willy Scheers


1977 Zoppas - Fragel - Rossin:
22-09-1977    Adinkerke Lucien Zelck


1978 Zoppas - Zeus:
16-04-1978    Bern Eddy Verstraeten
01-05-1978    Hoboken Eddy Verstraeten
20-05-1978    Evergem (b) Emiel Gijsemans
22-05-1978    Strombeek-Bever Emiel Gijsemans
02-07-1978    Wezembeek-Oppem Pierre Sonnet
19-08-1978    Bonheiden Emiel Gijsemans
20-09-1978    Heist-op-den-Berg (a) Jos Gijsemans
29-09-1978    Beernem, Criterium Eddy Peelman
02-10-1978    Oostrozebeke, Criterium Jos Gijsemans


1982 AMKO eiken meubelen - Gazelle:
30-05-1982    National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Belgium Michel Vaarten
08-07-1982    Winkel René Kos
13-07-1982    Noordwijk aan Zee, Derny René Kos
15-07-1982    Leek Jacques Van Meer


1983 Vorselaars Autoschade Oisterwijk:
02-07-1983    Kruiningen Henk Mutsaars
03-07-1983    Stage 1 Zes van Rijn en Gouwe Fons Van Katwijk
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image