Léon Veron

Name: Léon
Family name: Veron
Nationality: France
Gender:
Date of birth: 00-00-0000
Place of birth:
 

Teams

1939    Dilecta - WolberFRATeam Manager
1944    Dilecta - WolberFRATeam Manager
1945    Dilecta - WolberFRATeam Manager
1946    Dilecta - WolberFRATeam Manager
1947    Dilecta - WolberFRATeam Manager
1948    Dilecta - J.B. Louvet -WolberFRATeam Manager
1949    Dilecta - WolberFRATeam Manager
1950    Dilecta - WolberFRATeam Manager
1951    Dilecta - WolberFRATeam Manager
1952    Dilecta - WolberFRATeam Manager
1953    Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - WolberFRATeam Manager
1954    Dilecta - Wolber - J.B. LouvetFRATeam Manager
1959    U.C.P.F.FRATeam Manager

Victories by team/year



1939 Dilecta - Wolber:
23-02-1939    Antwerpen, Six Days Albert Billiet
19-03-1939    Brussel/Bruxelles - Ans Robert Wierinckx
19-03-1939    Stage 4 Paris - Nice Frans Bonduel
16-04-1939    Paris - Brussel Frans Bonduel
07-05-1939    Paris - Tours Frans Bonduel
14-05-1939    Liège Albert Ritserveldt
24-05-1939    Chaam, Criterium Gerrit Schulte
26-05-1939    Stage 2 Ronde van België Sylvain Grysolle
01-06-1939    Stage 1 Deutschland Tour Gerrit Schulte
02-06-1939    Stage 2 Deutschland Tour Gerrit Schulte
04-06-1939    Stage 4 Deutschland Tour Sylvain Grysolle
13-06-1939    Baarle-Hertog Gerrit Schulte
21-06-1939    Stage 17 part b Deutschland Tour Sylvain Grysolle
22-06-1939    Stage 18 Deutschland Tour Sylvain Grysolle
23-06-1939    Stage 19 Deutschland Tour Sylvain Grysolle
02-07-1939    Saint-Germain Rene Walschot
04-07-1939    Poperinge (a) Theo Van Oppen
10-07-1939    Stage 1 Tour de France Amédée Fournier
13-07-1939    Gistel Joseph Moerenhout
14-07-1939    Stage 5 Tour de France Amédée Fournier
17-07-1939    Sint-Amandsberg Joseph Moerenhout
21-07-1939    Lochristi Achiel Buysse
01-08-1939    Schoten (a) Achiel Buysse
07-08-1939    Oostkamp (a) Sylvain Grysolle
17-08-1939    Lessines Sylvain Grysolle
20-08-1939    Heusden Sylvain Grysolle
20-08-1939    Namur Gerrit Schulte
01-10-1939    Rotterdam (c) Georges Claes


1944 Dilecta - Wolber:
30-04-1944    Ichtegem (a) Joseph Moerenhout
21-05-1944    Montluçon Philippe Martineau
31-05-1944    Stage 1 Omloop van België Joseph Moerenhout
04-06-1944    Stage 4 Omloop van België Joseph Moerenhout
04-06-1944    General Classification Omloop van België Joseph Moerenhout
11-06-1944    Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Joseph Moerenhout
22-07-1944    Jupille Célestin Riga
13-08-1944    Paris (a) Raymond Guégan


1945 Dilecta - Wolber:
08-04-1945    Aaigem (a) Joseph Moerenhout
30-04-1945    Brussel/Bruxelles - Brugge Joseph Moerenhout
03-05-1945    Boekhoute Albert Sercu
06-05-1945    Brussel/Bruxelles - Everbeek Albert Sercu
19-05-1945    Roeselare (a) Albert Sercu
22-05-1945    Ninove Edgard De Caluwe
24-05-1945    Kortemark Albert Sercu
26-05-1945    Izegem Albert Sercu
07-06-1945    Stekene (a) Joseph Moerenhout
21-06-1945    Stage 3 Ronde van België Désiré Keteleer
24-06-1945    Stage 5 Ronde van België Désiré Keteleer
29-06-1945    Kinrooi Prosper Depredomme
05-07-1945    Handzame Albert Sercu
10-07-1945    Rumbeke (a) Albert Sercu
18-07-1945    Ingelmunster Albert Sercu
23-07-1945    Ninove Edgard De Caluwe
30-07-1945    Fleurus (a) Désiré Keteleer
13-08-1945    Middelkerke Joseph Moerenhout
19-08-1945    Beveren Albert Sercu
19-08-1945    Beverwijk Gerrit Schulte
23-08-1945    Hofstade Edgard De Caluwe
23-08-1945    Mere Joseph Moerenhout
29-08-1945    Haaltert Joseph Moerenhout
02-09-1945    Alken (b) Joseph Moerenhout
04-09-1945    Châteaulin Sylvere Jezo
09-09-1945    Waarschoot Albert Sercu
11-09-1945    Marche-en-Famenne Joseph Moerenhout
13-09-1945    Oostham Albert Sercu
16-09-1945    Tournai (a) Prosper Depredomme
19-09-1945    Nazareth Albert Sercu
24-09-1945    Sijsele Albert Sercu
26-09-1945    Vichte Albert Sercu
09-10-1945    Westerlo Albert Sercu


1946 Dilecta - Wolber:
25-03-1946    Paris, Six Days Gerrit Schulte
07-04-1946    Critérium International Kleber Piot
02-05-1946    Stage 2 Paris - Nice Frans Bonduel
04-05-1946    Zuilen Gerrit Schulte
05-05-1946    Liège Prosper Depredomme
08-05-1946    Tongeren (a) Gerrit Schulte
19-05-1946    Stage 4 Ronde van België Albert Sercu
20-05-1946    Stage 5 Ronde van België Désiré Keteleer
22-05-1946    Stage 6 Ronde van België Albert Sercu
26-05-1946    Hoensbroek Gerrit Schulte
09-06-1946    Flèche Wallonne Désiré Keteleer
29-06-1946    Torhout (a) Albert Sercu
30-06-1946    Brussel/Bruxelles - Spa Désiré Keteleer
30-06-1946    Emelgem Albert Sercu
30-06-1946    Lede Achiel Buysse
02-07-1946    Edingen Emiel Faignaert
21-07-1946    Brussel/Bruxelles - Izegem Albert Sercu
28-07-1946    Stage 1 part a Circuit des Alpes Albert Goutal
03-08-1946    Herstal Frans Bonduel
24-08-1946    Aalst, Criterium Désiré Keteleer
14-09-1946    Nieuwkerken-Waas Achiel Buysse
29-09-1946    Strijpen (a) Joseph Moerenhout
07-10-1946    Petegem Achiel Buysse


1947 Dilecta - Wolber:
30-03-1947    Omloop van de Kempen Prosper Depredomme
20-04-1947    's-Hertogenbosch Gerrit Schulte
27-04-1947    Ronde van Vlaanderen Emiel Faignaert
11-05-1947    Roeselare (d) Emiel Faignaert
15-05-1947    Stage 1 part b Tour de Romandie Désiré Keteleer
16-05-1947    Stage 2 Tour de Romandie Désiré Keteleer
18-05-1947    General Classification Tour de Romandie Désiré Keteleer
25-05-1947    Aalst Désiré Keteleer
31-05-1947    Merelbeke Emiel Faignaert
01-06-1947    Brugge Désiré Keteleer
01-06-1947    Kampenhout (a) Désiré Keteleer
06-06-1947    Stage 5 Tour de Luxembourg Prosper Depredomme
07-06-1947    Hoogerheide Gerrit Schulte
09-06-1947    Baarle-Hertog Gerrit Schulte
15-06-1947    Stage 2 Zesprovincieenronde Gerrit Schulte
15-06-1947    Stage 3 Zesprovincieenronde Gerrit Schulte
15-06-1947    General Classification Zesprovincieenronde Gerrit Schulte
20-07-1947    Haversin Prosper Depredomme
04-08-1947    Boortmeerbeek Prosper Depredomme
08-08-1947    Stage 1 part a GP Prior Prosper Depredomme
08-08-1947    Stage 1 part a GP Prior Désiré Keteleer
22-08-1947    Stage 6 Tour de Suisse Désiré Keteleer
23-08-1947    Stage 7 Tour de Suisse Désiré Keteleer
13-11-1947    Brussel/Bruxelles, Six Days Gerrit Schulte


1948 Dilecta - J.B. Louvet -Wolber:
14-03-1948    Stage 2 GP du VS Musulman Alger Éloi Tassin
17-05-1948    Pleurtuit Albert Goutal
27-05-1948    Stage 11 Giro d'Italia Désiré Keteleer
03-06-1948    Stage 3 Critérium du Dauphiné Georges Ramoulux
06-06-1948    Stage 5 Critérium du Dauphiné Maurice Kallert
13-06-1948    National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands Gerrit Schulte
04-07-1948    Roubaix - Huy Désiré Keteleer
11-07-1948    Mouscron Désiré Keteleer
11-07-1948    Tongeren Karel Leysen
02-08-1948    General Classification Berg Gustave Dillis
31-08-1948    Plouay (a) Éloi Tassin
01-09-1948    World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite Gerrit Schulte
02-09-1948    Brussel/Bruxelles - Sint-Truiden Karel Leysen
27-09-1948    Hennebont Éloi Tassin
03-10-1948    Arlon Gerrit Schulte


1949 Dilecta - Wolber:
17-02-1949    Gent, Six Days Gerrit Schulte
26-02-1949    Antwerpen, Six Days Gerrit Schulte
01-05-1949    Paris - Montceau-les-Mines Éloi Tassin
05-05-1949    Kortenberg Prosper Depredomme
09-05-1949    Stage 4 Ronde van Nederland Gerrit Schulte
11-05-1949    Stage 6 Ronde van Nederland Gerrit Schulte
15-05-1949    General Classification Ronde van Nederland Gerrit Schulte
11-06-1949    Aspelare Prosper Depredomme
11-06-1949    Gavere Odiel Van Den Meerschaut
15-06-1949    Zwijndrecht Gerrit Schulte
16-07-1949    Stage 15 Tour de France Désiré Keteleer
06-08-1949    Willebroek Gerrit Schulte
15-08-1949    Willebroek (a) Rene Walschot
03-09-1949    Eke Odiel Van Den Meerschaut
04-09-1949    's-Hertogenbosch Gerrit Schulte
11-09-1949    Aaigem (a) Emiel Faignaert
11-09-1949    Pluneret Joseph Morvan


1950 Dilecta - Wolber:
05-06-1950    Stage 4 Tour de Luxembourg Isidoor De Ryck
05-06-1950    General Classification Tour de Luxembourg Isidoor De Ryck
21-07-1950    Brussel/Bruxelles - Luxembourg - Mondorf Isidoor De Ryck
27-07-1950    Stage 13 Tour de France Marcel Molines
15-08-1950    Willebroek (a) Rene Walschot
04-09-1950    Oudenaarde Julien Van Dycke


1951 Dilecta - Wolber:
15-06-1951    Stage 5 Critérium du Dauphiné Isidoor De Ryck
02-09-1951    Pluneret Joseph Morvan
09-09-1951    Charlieu Jacques Dupont
07-10-1951    Paris - Tours Jacques Dupont


1952 Dilecta - Wolber:
04-05-1952    Plonéour-Lanvern Joseph Morvan
27-07-1952    Berg Isidoor De Ryck
10-09-1952    Stage 5 Volta a Catalunya Isidoor De Ryck
14-09-1952    Stage 9 Volta a Catalunya Isidoor De Ryck


1953 Dilecta - J.B. Louvet - Wolber:
05-05-1953    Morlaix (a) Jean Le Guilly
13-05-1953    Stage 7 Circuit des Six Provinces Bernard Quennehen
14-05-1953    Le Mans Jacques Dupont
09-06-1953    Gullegem René Daelman
14-06-1953    Brussel/Bruxelles - Bost Jan Storms
17-06-1953    Zwijndrecht Gerard Buyl
22-07-1953    Ronse (b) Rene Walschot
08-08-1953    Pamel Jan Storms
09-08-1953    Elsloo Jan Storms
01-09-1953    Merksem Gerard Buyl
13-09-1953    Aaigem Armand Baeyens


1954 Dilecta - Wolber - J.B. Louvet:
13-03-1954    Stage 4 Paris - Nice François Mahé
11-05-1954    Stage 8 Závod Míru Edouard Klabinski
12-05-1954    Stage 9 Závod Míru Edouard Klabinski
28-05-1954    Stage 6 part b Ronde van België, Amateurs Marcel Janssens
27-06-1954    National Championship, Road, Elite, France Jacques Dupont
20-07-1954    Fourmies Serge Meneghetti
20-07-1954    Kalmthout (a) Marcel Janssens
30-07-1954    Stage 21 part a Tour de France François Mahé
23-08-1954    Zingem, Criterium Marcel Janssens
16-09-1954    Tongeren (a) Marcel Janssens


1959 U.C.P.F.:
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image