Markus Ganser

Name: Markus
Family name: Ganser
Nationality: Germany
Gender:
Age: 47 years
Date of birth: 09-04-1972
Place of birth: Stolberg (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany
Professional: 2001-2006
 

Teams

2001    Athleticum - SengesGERGeneral Manager
2002    ComNet - SengesGERGeneral Manager
2003    ComNet - SengesGERGeneral Manager
2004    ComNet - SengesGERGeneral Manager
2005    ComNet - SengesGERGeneral Manager
2006    Regiostrom - SengesGERGeneral Manager
2007    Regiostrom - SengesGERGeneral Manager
2010    Team Kuota - IndelandGERGeneral Manager
2011    Eddy Merckx - IndelandGERTeam Manager
2012    Team Eddy Merckx - IndelandGERGeneral Manager
2013    Quantec - IndelandGERTeam Manager

Victories by team/year



2001 Athleticum - Senges:
02-06-2001    Mettmann Markus Ganser
09-06-2001    Parchim Benjamin Minow
19-08-2001    Aachen Stephan Schruff


2002 ComNet - Senges:
26-04-2002    Stolberg, Criterium Luke Roberts
26-04-2002    Witten Wolfram Wiese
28-04-2002    Burgsteinfurt Markus Ganser
01-05-2002    Kohlscheid Markus Ganser
24-05-2002    Stage 4 Tour of Japan Markus Ganser
01-06-2002    Mettmann Tjarco Cuppens
09-06-2002    Mülheim Luke Roberts
07-07-2002    Dortmund (k) Luke Roberts
27-07-2002    Wuppertal Markus Ganser
01-08-2002    Commonwealth Games, Track, Team Pursuit Luke Roberts
03-08-2002    Aachen Markus Ganser
24-08-2002    Stolberg Markus Ganser
14-09-2002    Mülheim am Rhein Wolfram Wiese


2003 ComNet - Senges:
09-03-2003    Straelen Markus Eichler
13-03-2003    Stage 3 Giro del Capo Luke Roberts
00-04-2003    Cape Town, Pursuit Luke Roberts
04-05-2003    Stage 5 Ringerike Luke Roberts
31-05-2003    Düsseldorf (a) Hans-Jürgen Juretzek
13-06-2003    Münster Wolfram Wiese
20-06-2003    Witten (b) Wolfram Wiese
02-07-2003    Coesfeld Hans-Jürgen Juretzek
05-07-2003    Prologue Giro del Veneto e delle Dolomiti Luke Roberts
09-07-2003    Stage 4 Giro del Veneto e delle Dolomiti Luke Roberts
20-07-2003    Remscheid (a) Hans-Jürgen Juretzek
26-07-2003    Wuppertal (b) Wolfram Wiese
27-07-2003    Rheinbach Karsten Vogel
23-08-2003    Stolberg Hans-Jürgen Juretzek
27-08-2003    Attendorn Wolfram Wiese
13-09-2003    Mülheim Wolfram Wiese
28-09-2003    Köln (g) Stefan Ganser
12-10-2003    Meckenbeuren Scott McGrory


2004 ComNet - Senges:
14-03-2004    Lemke Tjarco Cuppens
26-03-2004    Stage 6 Tour de Normandie Luke Roberts
25-04-2004    Düren - Merken Wolfram Wiese
25-04-2004    Mountains classification Niedersachsen Rundfahrt Corey Sweet
24-05-2004    Stage 2 An Post Ras Stefan Cohnen
10-06-2004    Obergartzem Markus Ganser
12-06-2004    Hürth - Kendenich Corey Sweet
07-07-2004    Braunschweig (c) Stefan Cohnen
18-07-2004    Bad Köstritz Robert Retschke
18-07-2004    Remscheid (a) Wolfram Wiese
01-08-2004    Aachen (a) Robert Retschke
23-08-2004    Olympic Games, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Luke Roberts
11-09-2004    Mülheim Karsten Vogel
15-09-2004    Stage 1 Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt Luke Roberts
01-11-2004    Stage 1 Tour of Queensland Ashley Hutchinson
05-11-2004    Stage 6 Tour of Queensland Corey Sweet
06-11-2004    Stage 8 Tour of Queensland Ashley Hutchinson
03-12-2004    Oceania Games, Track, Points race, Elite Ashley Hutchinson
05-12-2004    Oceania Games, Track, Scratch, Elite Ashley Hutchinson


2005 ComNet - Senges:
20-03-2005    Köln - Frechen Robert Retschke
17-04-2005    Düren Robert Retschke
05-05-2005    Stage 1 Flèche du Sud Wolfram Wiese
07-05-2005    Stage 3 part b Flèche du Sud Wolfram Wiese
08-05-2005    General Classification Flèche du Sud Wolfram Wiese
14-05-2005    Hürth - Gleuel Wolfram Wiese
21-05-2005    Düsseldorf Markus Ganser
12-06-2005    Dortmund (n) Wolfram Wiese
17-06-2005    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden Viktor Renäng
17-06-2005    National Championship, Road, ITT, Teams Classification, Elite, Sweden Viktor Renäng
19-06-2005    Herxheim Frank Dressler
02-07-2005    Großwaltersdorf Robert Retschke
03-07-2005    Heinsberg Michael Schweizer
03-07-2005    Rheinbach Corey Sweet
03-07-2005    Schmerz Tilo Schüler
09-07-2005    Witten (a) Markus Eichler
17-07-2005    Wuppertal Karsten Vogel
24-07-2005    Weitmar Wolfram Wiese
30-07-2005    Wuppertal (b) Markus Ganser
30-07-2005    Wuppertal (c) Markus Ganser
31-07-2005    Aachen Robert Retschke
21-08-2005    Stolberg, Criterium Markus Ganser
17-09-2005    Stage 3 Tour de Hokkaido Tilo Schüler
19-09-2005    Stage 5 Tour de Hokkaido Tilo Schüler
02-10-2005    Blumberg Robert Retschke
02-10-2005    National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Germany Robert Retschke


2006 Regiostrom - Senges:
05-03-2006    Lillers Markus Eichler
19-03-2006    Köln - Frechen Markus Eichler
01-04-2006    Stage 1 Tour du Brabant Wallon Markus Eichler
01-04-2006    Stage 2 Tour du Brabant Wallon Jens Mouris
02-04-2006    Stage 3 Tour du Brabant Wallon Jens Mouris
02-04-2006    General Classification Tour du Brabant Wallon Markus Eichler
02-04-2006    Uedem Daniel Babic
08-04-2006    Ronde van Drenthe Markus Eichler
09-04-2006    Fischeln Wolfram Wiese
16-04-2006    Düren Elnathan Heizmann
23-04-2006    Mountains classification Niedersachsen Rundfahrt Wolfram Wiese
06-05-2006    Stage 3 part c Gelsen-Net Tour Elnathan Heizmann
14-05-2006    Düsseldorf Karsten Vogel
16-05-2006    Langendreer Wolfram Wiese
20-05-2006    Wiemelhausen Joshua Collingwood
09-06-2006    Dourges Markus Eichler
10-06-2006    Stage 1 OZ Wielerweekend Wolfram Wiese
02-07-2006    Braunschweig (a) Markus Eichler
06-08-2006    Empfingen Elnathan Heizmann
19-08-2006    Stolberg Karsten Vogel
11-10-2006    European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite Jens Mouris
17-12-2006    Moscou, Madison Jens Mouris


2007 Regiostrom - Senges:
01-04-2007    Uedem Björn Glasner
22-04-2007    Saargau Laurent Didier
13-05-2007    Wellinghofen Marcel Rothstein
19-05-2007    Stage 4 Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt Björn Glasner
28-05-2007    Köln, Criterium Corey Sweet
15-06-2007    Witten (c) Karsten Vogel
20-06-2007    Stage 2 Gelsen-Net Tour Hans-Jürgen Juretzek
05-07-2007    Stage 2 Tour de East Java Björn Glasner
06-07-2007    Stage 3 Tour de East Java Björn Glasner
08-07-2007    General Classification Tour de East Java Björn Glasner
24-07-2007    Stage 3 Emmerich Hans-Jürgen Juretzek
24-07-2007    Stage 1 Emmerich Marcel Rothstein
25-07-2007    Stage 1 Schermbeck Marcel Rothstein
28-07-2007    Wuppertal (c) Stefan Ganser
19-08-2007    Rheinbach Wolfram Wiese
08-09-2007    Stage 2 Friedens und Freundschaftstour Laurent Didier
09-09-2007    Köln (f) Stefan Ganser
06-10-2007    Assendelft Malaya Van Ruitenbeek
18-12-2007    Stage 3 Tour of Thailand Matthias Bertling
20-12-2007    Stage 5 Tour of Thailand Malaya Van Ruitenbeek


2010 Team Kuota - Indeland:
28-03-2010    Köln - Frechen David Kopp
17-10-2010    Eversel, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B Marcel Meisen
11-11-2010    Lummen, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B Marcel Meisen


2011 Eddy Merckx - Indeland:
27-03-2011    Rhede (a) David Kopp
01-05-2011    Frankfurt am Main, U23 Patrick Bercz
14-05-2011    Stage 2 Triptyque Ardennaise Marcel Meisen
14-08-2011    Bellheim Florian Monreal
14-08-2011    Essen (a) Michael Kurth
21-08-2011    Kleve Alexander Schmitt
03-09-2011    Dortmund (p) Daniel Westmattelmann


2012 Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland:
18-03-2012    Merken Stefan Ganser
25-03-2012    Köln - Frechen Michael Kurth
04-08-2012    Quadrath-Ichendorf Alexander Nordhoff
19-08-2012    Kleve Daniel Westmattelmann


2013 Quantec - Indeland:
10-03-2013    Herford (a) Alexander Nordhoff
06-10-2013    Kempen Daniel Westmattelmann
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image