Oscar Guerrero Celaya

Name: Oscar
Family name: Guerrero Celaya
Nationality: Spain
Gender:
Date of birth: 00-00-0000
Place of birth:
 

Teams

2000    Caja RuralESPTeam Manager
2003    Caja RuralESPTeam Manager
2004    Caja Rural - UnoESPTeam Manager
2005    KaikuESPTeam Manager
2006    KaikuESPTeam Manager
2007    Fuerteventura - CanariasESPTeam Manager
2009    Contentpolis - Murcia - AmpoESPAssistent Team Manager
2017    Israel Cycling AcademyISRAssistent Team Manager
2018    Israel Cycling AcademyISRAssistent Team Manager
2019    Israel Cycling AcademyISRAssistent Team Manager
2020    Israel - Vini FantiniISRAssistent Team Manager
2021    Israel - Start-Up NationISRAssistent Team Manager
2023    Israel - Premier TechISRAssistent Team Manager
2024    Israel - Premier TechISRAssistent Team Manager

Victories by team/year



2000 Caja Rural:
18-03-2000    Oteiza (a) Mikel Salinas
26-03-2000    Estella (e) David Sojo
09-04-2000    Beasain Patxi Vila
04-06-2000    Mountains classification Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra Patxi Vila
17-06-2000    Marquina Israel Nuñez
18-06-2000    Hernani Patxi Vila
28-08-2000    Stage 5 Vuelta a Palencia Patxi Vila
29-08-2000    General Classification Vuelta a Palencia Patxi Vila
15-09-2000    Alsasua Koldo Lekunberri
24-09-2000    Bergara (d) Daniel Azpilicueta
24-09-2000    General Classification Semana Aragonesa Gorka Verdugo


2003 Caja Rural:
30-03-2003    Bergara (a) Jokin Ormaetxea
23-04-2003    Stage 1 part b Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura Pablo Urtasun
24-04-2003    Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura Antonio Berasategui
27-04-2003    Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura Jokin Ormaetxea
01-09-2003    Stage 1 Volta a Galicia Pablo Urtasun
03-09-2003    Stage 3 Volta a Galicia Pablo Urtasun
04-09-2003    Stage 4 Volta a Galicia Andoni Aranaga


2004 Caja Rural - Uno:
28-03-2004    Bergara (a) Jorge Azanza
16-04-2004    Stage 3 Vuelta a Cordoba Pablo Urtasun
17-04-2004    General Classification Vuelta a Cordoba Jorge Azanza
25-04-2004    Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra Antonio Berasategui
14-05-2004    Stage 3 part a Bidasoa Itzulia Jorge Azanza
22-05-2004    Erandio Eugenio Pineda
27-05-2004    Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra Pablo Urtasun
18-07-2004    Stage 3 Vuelta a Cantabria Iker Leonet
21-08-2004    Stage 2 Vuelta a Palencia Pablo Urtasun
25-08-2004    Stage 6 Vuelta a Palencia Pablo Urtasun
13-09-2004    Alsasua Pablo Urtasun
16-09-2004    Stage 2 Semana Aragonesa Antonio Berasategui


2005 Kaiku:
24-02-2005    Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Andoni Aranaga
24-04-2005    Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Ezequiel Mosquera
18-06-2005    Stage 2 Vuelta a Asturias Andoni Aranaga
20-06-2005    Stage 4 Vuelta a Asturias Dionisio Galparsoro
02-09-2005    Stage 3 Hessen Rundfahrt Dionisio Galparsoro


2006 Kaiku:
10-03-2006    Stage 2 Volta ao Distrito de Santarém Jon Bru
12-03-2006    Stage 4 Volta ao Distrito de Santarém Jon Bru
22-04-2006    Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Ricardo Serrano
23-04-2006    General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Ricardo Serrano
18-05-2006    Stage 4 Volta a Catalunya Carlos Castaño
24-05-2006    Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo Pablo Urtasun
09-08-2006    Stage 5 Volta a Portugal Gustavo Cesar
25-11-2006    Amézaga, Cyclo-cross Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga
10-12-2006    Aizarnazábal, Cyclo-cross Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga
17-12-2006    Ormáiztegui, Cyclo-cross Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga
23-12-2006    Zeberio, Cyclo-cross Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga
30-12-2006    Itsasondo, Cyclo-cross Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga


2007 Fuerteventura - Canarias:
06-05-2007    Stage 4 Vuelta a Asturias Rodrigo García
07-05-2007    Stage 5 Vuelta a Asturias Rodrigo García
19-07-2007    Stage 2 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid Manuel Lloret
22-07-2007    General Classification Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid Manuel Lloret
26-08-2007    Stage 5 Regio Tour International Adrián Palomares
13-09-2007    Stage 4 Tour of Britain Adrián Palomares
09-12-2007    Corralejo, Criterium Vicente Ballester


2009 Contentpolis - Murcia - Ampo:
21-05-2009    Stage 4 Volta a Catalunya Julián Sánchez
24-05-2009    Mountains classification Volta a Catalunya Julián Sánchez
13-06-2009    Stage 3 GP CTT Correios de Portugal Adrián Palomares
14-06-2009    General Classification GP CTT Correios de Portugal Adrián Palomares
14-08-2009    Stage 8 Volta a Portugal Oleg Chuzhda
05-10-2009    Stage 1 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Javier Benítez
06-10-2009    Stage 2 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Javier Benítez
10-10-2009    Stage 6 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Javier Benítez


2017 Israel Cycling Academy:
07-01-2017    Israel Season Opener Guy Sagiv
22-04-2017    Ülenurme - Haaslava Mihkel Räim
03-05-2017    Stage 1 Tour de Azerbaijan Mihkel Räim
07-05-2017    Stage 5 Tour de Azerbaijan Krists Neilands
08-06-2017    Stage 1 Okolo Slovenska Mihkel Räim
10-06-2017    Caesarea, Criterium Guy Sagiv
17-06-2017    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Israel Guy Sagiv
24-06-2017    National Championship, Road, Elite, Israel Roy Goldstein
25-06-2017    National Championship, Road, Elite, Latvia Krists Neilands
28-06-2017    NatWest Island Games, Road, Elite Mihkel Räim
13-08-2017    Stage 4 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Mihkel Räim
10-10-2017    Prologue Tour of Taihu Lake Guillaume Boivin


2018 Israel Cycling Academy:
02-02-2018    Pisgat Ze'ev Omer Goldstein
13-03-2018    Stage 3 Tour de Taiwan Edwin Avila
05-04-2018    Rishon Le Zion, Criterium Omer Goldstein
21-04-2018    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Mihkel Räim
22-04-2018    Stage 3 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Rubén Plaza
22-04-2018    General Classification Vuelta Castilla y Leon Rubén Plaza
23-05-2018    Stage 3 Tour of Japan Mihkel Räim
25-05-2018    Tel Aviv Omer Goldstein
31-05-2018    Stage 2 Tour de Korea Mihkel Räim
15-06-2018    Aarschot (c) Krists Neilands
23-06-2018    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Israel Omer Goldstein
30-06-2018    National Championship, Road, Elite, Israel Roy Goldstein
01-07-2018    National Championship, Road, Elite, Estonia Mihkel Räim
01-07-2018    National Championship, Road, Elite, Latvia Krists Neilands
09-07-2018    Stage 3 Österreich-Rundfahrt Ben Hermans
14-07-2018    General Classification Österreich-Rundfahrt Ben Hermans
25-07-2018    Central American and Caribbean Sports Games, Track, Omnium, Elite Edwin Avila
05-08-2018    Stage 4 Vysočina Daniel Turek
24-08-2018    Nieuwpoort - Ieper Mihkel Räim
27-09-2018    Marche-en-Famenne Guillaume Boivin


2019 Israel Cycling Academy:
05-01-2019    Israel Season Opener Omer Goldstein
27-02-2019    Stage 4 Tour de Rwanda Edwin Avila
30-03-2019    La Haie-Fouassière Rudy Barbier
12-04-2019    Stage 1 GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela Edwin Avila
14-04-2019    General Classification GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela Edwin Avila
25-04-2019    Stage 1 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Davide Cimolai
26-04-2019    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Davide Cimolai
27-04-2019    General Classification Vuelta Castilla y Leon Davide Cimolai
17-05-2019    Ramot Menashe Omer Goldstein
19-05-2019    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Austria Matthias Brändle
23-05-2019    Prologue Tour of Estonia Matthias Brändle
24-05-2019    Stage 1 Tour of Estonia Rudy Barbier
25-05-2019    Stage 2 Tour of Estonia Mihkel Räim
25-05-2019    General Classification Tour of Estonia Mihkel Räim
13-06-2019    Stage 2 Tour de Hongrie Krists Neilands
14-06-2019    Stage 3 Tour de Korea Benjamin Perry
15-06-2019    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Israel Guy Niv
15-06-2019    Stage 4 Tour de Hongrie Krists Neilands
16-06-2019    General Classification Tour de Hongrie Krists Neilands
27-06-2019    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Latvia Krists Neilands
29-06-2019    National Championship, Road, Elite, Israel Guy Sagiv
09-07-2019    NatWest Island Games, Road, ITT, Elite Mihkel Räim
10-07-2019    Stage 4 Österreich-Rundfahrt Ben Hermans
11-07-2019    NatWest Island Games, Road, Elite Mihkel Räim
12-07-2019    General Classification Österreich-Rundfahrt Ben Hermans
29-07-2019    Stage 3 Tour de la Région Wallonne Davide Cimolai
14-08-2019    Stage 2 Tour of Utah Ben Hermans
15-08-2019    Stage 3 Tour of Utah Ben Hermans
18-08-2019    General Classification Tour of Utah Ben Hermans
21-08-2019    Veenendaal Zakkari Dempster
13-09-2019    Stage 3 Turul României Mihkel Räim
18-09-2019    GP de Wallonie Krists Neilands
08-10-2019    Binche Tom Van Asbroeck
09-10-2019    Prologue Tour of Taihu Lake Matthias Brändle


2020 Israel - Vini Fantini:
14-01-2020    Bremen, Six Days Nils Politt
26-01-2020    Stage 1 Vuelta a San Juan Rudy Barbier
20-02-2020    Stage 1 Tour of Antalya Mihkel Räim
03-03-2020    Fayt-le-Franc Hugo Hofstetter
20-08-2020    National Championship, Road, Elite, Estonia Norman Vahtra
22-08-2020    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Austria Matthias Brändle
09-09-2020    Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Itamar Einhorn
19-09-2020    Stage 4 Okolo Slovenska Rudy Barbier
10-10-2020    Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Alex Dowsett
22-10-2020    Stage 3 Vuelta a España Dan Martin
06-11-2020    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Israel Guy Sagiv
21-11-2020    National Championship, Road, Elite, Israel Omer Goldstein


2021 Israel - Start-Up Nation:
20-02-2021    Stage 2 Tour du Haut-Var Michael Woods
15-03-2021    Stage 6 Tirreno - Adriatico Mads Schmidt
23-03-2021    Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Sébastian Berwick
23-03-2021    Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Guy Niv
23-03-2021    Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Alex Dowsett
23-03-2021    Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Alessandro De Marchi
23-03-2021    Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Ben Hermans
23-03-2021    Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Matthias Brändle
23-03-2021    Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali James Piccoli
30-04-2021    Ramot Menashe, Criterium Itamar Einhorn
01-05-2021    Stage 4 Tour de Romandie Michael Woods
16-05-2021    Challenge Mallorca IV André Greipel
21-05-2021    Stage 4 Vuelta a Andalucia André Greipel
26-05-2021    Stage 17 Giro d'Italia Dan Martin
12-06-2021    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Israel Omer Goldstein
13-06-2021    Mountains classification Tour de Suisse Michael Woods
19-06-2021    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Austria Matthias Brändle
20-06-2021    National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark Mads Schmidt
24-06-2021    Pontedecimo Ben Hermans
18-07-2021    Polkowice - Wrocław Itamar Einhorn
07-08-2021    Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Ben Hermans
08-08-2021    General Classification Arctic Race of Norway Ben Hermans
26-08-2021    Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Ben Hermans
08-09-2021    European Championship, Road, TTT Alessandro De Marchi
11-09-2021    National Championship, Road, Elite, Canada Guillaume Boivin
19-09-2021    Stage 4 Okolo Slovenska Itamar Einhorn
05-10-2021    Tre Valli Varesine Alessandro De Marchi
17-12-2021    Eilat Guy Niv


2023 Israel - Premier Tech:
07-05-2023    Lannilis Giacomo Nizzolo
17-06-2023    Stage 3 Route du Sud Michael Woods
18-06-2023    General Classification Route du Sud Michael Woods
23-06-2023    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Canada Derek Gee
24-06-2023    National Championship, Road, Elite, Israel Itamar Einhorn
09-07-2023    Stage 9 Tour de France Michael Woods
22-07-2023    Polkowice - Wrocław Itamar Einhorn
25-07-2023    Baboszewo Itamar Einhorn
27-07-2023    Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour Itamar Einhorn
28-07-2023    Stage 3 Tour Alsace Sébastian Berwick
30-07-2023    General Classification Tour Alsace Sébastian Berwick
19-08-2023    Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Stephen Williams
20-08-2023    General Classification Arctic Race of Norway Stephen Williams
26-08-2023    Stage 7 part a Tour de l'Avenir Matthew Riccitello
20-09-2023    Stage 1 Tour de Luxembourg Corbin Strong
06-10-2023    Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Sébastian Berwick


2024 Israel - Premier Tech:
14-01-2024    European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Ethan Vernon
21-01-2024    Stage 6 Tour Down Under Stephen Williams
21-01-2024    General Classification Tour Down Under Stephen Williams
11-02-2024    Stage 4 Tour International La Provence Tom Van Asbroeck
17-02-2024    Stage 1 Tour du Haut-Var Ethan Vernon
19-02-2024    Stage 2 Tour de Rwanda Itamar Einhorn
24-02-2024    Stage 7 Tour de Rwanda Itamar Einhorn
10-03-2024    Stage 1 Tour de Taiwan Itamar Einhorn
11-03-2024    Stage 2 Tour de Taiwan Mason Hollyman
14-03-2024    Stage 5 Tour de Taiwan Itamar Einhorn
18-03-2024    Stage 1 Volta a Catalunya Nick Schultz
17-04-2024    Flèche Wallonne Stephen Williams
19-04-2024    Caesarea Guy Sagiv
Photo: courtesy Wim Dingemanse
Photo: courtesy Wim Dingemanse

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image