Andrew Christie-Johnston

Name: Andrew
Family name: Christie-Johnston
Nationality: Australia
Gender:
Date of birth: 00-00-0000
Place of birth: Launceston (Tasmania), Australia
 

Teams

2008    PratiesAUSTeam Manager
2009    PratiesAUSTeam Manager
2010    Genesys - PratiesAUSGeneral Manager
2011    Genesys Wealth AdvisersAUSTeam Manager
2012    Genesys - Ampcapital - PratiesAUSTeam Manager
2013    Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth AdvisersAUSTeam Manager
2014    Avanti Racing TeamAUSTeam Manager
2015    Avanti Racing TeamNZLGeneral Manager
2016    Avanti Isowhey SportAUSGeneral Manager
2017    Isowhey Sports - Swiss WellnessAUSTeam Manager
2018    Bennelong - Swiss Wellness - CervéloAUSTeam Manager
2019    BridgeLane - MaiaAUSTeam Manager
2020    BridgeLane - ParadiceAUSTeam Manager

Victories by team/year



2008 Praties:
31-01-2008    Stage 2 New Zealand Cycle Classic Richie Porte
05-04-2008    Stage 1 Tour de Perth Daniel Furmston
05-04-2008    Stage 2 Tour de Perth Richie Porte
06-04-2008    Stage 4 Tour de Perth Nathan Clarke
06-04-2008    Stage 3 Tour de Perth Richie Porte
06-04-2008    General Classification Tour de Perth Richie Porte
01-08-2008    Stage 5 Tour of Gippsland Dylan Newell
02-08-2008    Stage 7 Tour of Gippsland Nathan Clarke
02-09-2008    Stage 6 Tour of the Murray River Bradley Norton
06-09-2008    Stage 11 Tour of the Murray River Nathan Clarke
13-09-2008    Goulburn - Sydney William Clarke
30-09-2008    Stage 2 Tour of Tasmania Nathan Clarke
03-10-2008    Stage 6 Tour of Tasmania Nathan Clarke


2009 Praties:
13-04-2009    General Classification Mersey Valley Tour Dylan Newell
18-04-2009    Baw Baw Nathan Earle
02-05-2009    Stage 1 Canberra Tour William Clarke
03-05-2009    General Classification Canberra Tour William Clarke
07-05-2009    Stage 2 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia Richie Porte
15-06-2009    Stage 4 Baby Giro Richie Porte
14-08-2009    Stage 4 Tour of Geelong William Clarke
25-08-2009    Stage 2 Tour de Timor, Mountainbike Ben Mather
26-08-2009    Stage 3 Tour de Timor, Mountainbike Benjamin Grieve-Johnson
15-11-2009    National Road Series William Clarke


2010 Genesys - Praties:
28-03-2010    Stage 2 Mersey Valley Tour William Clarke
11-04-2010    Baw Baw Nathan Earle
24-04-2010    Stage 1 Tour of the Southern Grampians William Clarke
25-04-2010    Stage 2 Tour of the Southern Grampians William Clarke
25-04-2010    Stage 3 Tour of the Southern Grampians William Clarke
25-04-2010    General Classification Tour of the Southern Grampians William Clarke
02-05-2010    Stage 3 Canberra Tour William Clarke
16-05-2010    Londerzeel (e) William Clarke
24-05-2010    Wolvertem, Amateurs (a) William Clarke
29-05-2010    Waasmunster (b) William Clarke
30-05-2010    Waasmunster, Amateurs William Clarke
31-05-2010    Kester, Amateurs William Clarke
06-06-2010    Wolvertem William Clarke
13-06-2010    Wolvertem William Clarke
25-06-2010    Stage 1 Tour of Toowoomba Ben Grenda
26-06-2010    Stage 2 Tour of Toowoomba Nathan Earle
27-06-2010    Stage 4 Tour of Toowoomba Dylan Newell
15-08-2010    Stage 6 Tour of Geelong Joel Pearson
01-09-2010    Stage 6 Tour of the Murray River Joel Pearson
05-09-2010    General Classification Tour of the Murray River Joel Pearson
12-09-2010    General Classification Goulburn - Sydney Ben Grenda
16-09-2010    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Ben Grenda
17-09-2010    Stage 3 Tour of Tasmania Benjamin Grieve-Johnson
17-09-2010    Stage 3 Tour of Tasmania Ben Grenda
17-09-2010    Stage 3 Tour of Tasmania Nathan Earle
17-09-2010    Stage 3 Tour of Tasmania Dylan Newell
17-09-2010    Stage 3 Tour of Tasmania Nathan Haas
20-09-2010    Stage 9 Tour of Tasmania Nathan Haas
21-10-2010    Grafton - Inverell Nathan Earle


2011 Genesys Wealth Advisers:
16-04-2011    Stage 1 Mersey Valley Tour Nathan Haas
16-04-2011    Stage 2 Mersey Valley Tour Nathan Haas
17-04-2011    Stage 3 Mersey Valley Tour Steele Von Hoff
17-04-2011    General Classification Mersey Valley Tour Nathan Haas
29-04-2011    Stage 1 Canberra Tour Steele Von Hoff
30-04-2011    Stage 2 Canberra Tour Nathan Haas
01-05-2011    General Classification Canberra Tour Nathan Haas
04-06-2011    Kalgoorlie Anthony Giacoppo
05-06-2011    Leonora Steele Von Hoff
19-06-2011    Stage 3 Tour of Toowoomba Steele Von Hoff
19-06-2011    Stage 4 Tour of Toowoomba Nathan Haas
27-07-2011    Stage 1 Tour of Gippsland Steele Von Hoff
28-07-2011    Stage 3 Tour of Gippsland Steele Von Hoff
29-07-2011    Stage 5 Tour of Gippsland Steele Von Hoff
29-07-2011    Stage 6 Tour of Gippsland Steele Von Hoff
31-07-2011    Stage 9 Tour of Gippsland Steele Von Hoff
31-07-2011    General Classification Tour of Gippsland Nathan Haas
10-08-2011    Stage 2 Tour of Geelong Steele Von Hoff
11-08-2011    Stage 3 Tour of Geelong Steele Von Hoff
14-08-2011    General Classification Tour of Geelong Nathan Haas
28-08-2011    Stage 2 Tour of the Murray River Steele Von Hoff
30-08-2011    Stage 5 Tour of the Murray River Steele Von Hoff
31-08-2011    Stage 8 Tour of the Murray River Steele Von Hoff
02-09-2011    Stage 12 Tour of the Murray River Steele Von Hoff
04-09-2011    Stage 15 Tour of the Murray River Steele Von Hoff
04-09-2011    General Classification Tour of the Murray River Patrick Shaw
17-09-2011    Stage 1 Goulburn - Sydney Anthony Giacoppo
18-09-2011    Stage 2 Goulburn - Sydney Steele Von Hoff
18-09-2011    General Classification Goulburn - Sydney Nathan Haas
02-10-2011    Launceston - New Norfolk Steele Von Hoff
09-10-2011    Stage 10 Tour of Tasmania Nathan Haas
09-10-2011    General Classification Tour of Tasmania Nathan Haas
16-10-2011    General Classification Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Nathan Haas
22-10-2011    Utsunomiya-shi, Criterium Steele Von Hoff
23-10-2011    Utsunomiya-shi Nathan Haas
30-10-2011    National Road Series Nathan Haas
30-10-2011    Warnambool (b) Anthony Giacoppo


2012 Genesys - Ampcapital - Praties:
03-01-2012    Stage 3 Bay Cycling Classic Anthony Giacoppo
05-01-2012    National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Australia Anthony Giacoppo
25-01-2012    Stage 1 New Zealand Cycle Classic Campbell Flakemore
10-03-2012    Stage 1 Tour de Taiwan Anthony Giacoppo
12-03-2012    Stage 3 Tour de Taiwan Anthony Giacoppo
15-04-2012    Baw Baw Nathan Earle
22-04-2012    Stage 3 Mersey Valley Tour Nathan Earle
28-04-2012    Stage 2 Tour de Borneo Nathan Earle
29-04-2012    Stage 3 Tour de Borneo Anthony Giacoppo
30-04-2012    Stage 4 Tour de Borneo Nathan Earle
31-05-2012    Prologue Tour de Kumano Anthony Giacoppo
21-06-2012    Stage 2 North Western Tour Anthony Giacoppo
02-08-2012    Stage 3 Tour of Gippsland Anthony Giacoppo
18-08-2012    Stage 7 Tour of the Great South Coast Anthony Giacoppo
19-08-2012    Stage 9 Tour of the Great South Coast Campbell Flakemore
19-08-2012    General Classification Tour of the Great South Coast Anthony Giacoppo
02-09-2012    Stage 2 Tour of the Murray River Anthony Giacoppo
03-09-2012    Stage 3 Tour of the Murray River Anthony Giacoppo
03-09-2012    Stage 4 Tour of the Murray River Joel Pearson
04-09-2012    Stage 5 Tour of the Murray River Anthony Giacoppo
06-09-2012    Stage 9 Tour of the Murray River Campbell Flakemore
09-09-2012    Stage 14 Tour of the Murray River Joel Pearson
02-10-2012    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Sam Davis
02-10-2012    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Campbell Flakemore
02-10-2012    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Jai Crawford
02-10-2012    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Anthony Giacoppo
02-10-2012    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Jonathan Lovelock
02-10-2012    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Nathan Earle
02-10-2012    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Ben Dyball
06-10-2012    Stage 8 Tour of Tasmania Campbell Flakemore


2013 Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers:
04-01-2013    Stage 1 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Aaron Donnelly
06-01-2013    Stage 3 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Nathan Earle
11-01-2013    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, New Zealand Joseph Cooper
23-01-2013    Stage 1 New Zealand Cycle Classic Joseph Cooper
24-01-2013    Stage 2 New Zealand Cycle Classic Nathan Earle
26-01-2013    Stage 4 New Zealand Cycle Classic Nathan Earle
27-01-2013    General Classification New Zealand Cycle Classic Nathan Earle
20-02-2013    National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, U23, Australia Jack Haig
19-03-2013    Stage 2 Tour de Taiwan Nathan Earle
12-04-2013    Stage 2 Tour de Perth Joseph Cooper
13-04-2013    Stage 3 Tour de Perth Nathan Earle
14-04-2013    General Classification Tour de Perth Joseph Cooper
02-05-2013    Stage 1 Tour de Tweed Jack Haig
03-05-2013    Stage 2 Tour de Tweed Anthony Giacoppo
04-05-2013    Stage 3 Tour de Tweed Joseph Cooper
05-05-2013    General Classification Tour de Tweed Jack Haig
10-05-2013    Stage 2 Tour of Toowoomba Nathan Earle
11-05-2013    Stage 3 Tour of Toowoomba Nathan Earle
11-05-2013    Stage 3 Tour of Toowoomba Ben Dyball
11-05-2013    Stage 3 Tour of Toowoomba Jack Haig
11-05-2013    Stage 3 Tour of Toowoomba Joseph Cooper
11-05-2013    Stage 3 Tour of Toowoomba Aaron Donnelly
11-05-2013    Stage 3 Tour of Toowoomba Jai Crawford
12-05-2013    General Classification Tour of Toowoomba Nathan Earle
18-05-2013    Stage 5 Olympia's Tour Campbell Flakemore
24-05-2013    Stage 4 Tour of Japan Ben Dyball
25-05-2013    Stage 5 Tour of Japan Nathan Earle
13-06-2013    Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 Campbell Flakemore
19-06-2013    Stage 1 North Western Tour Jack Haig
21-06-2013    Stage 4 North Western Tour Nathan Earle
22-06-2013    General Classification North Western Tour Nathan Earle
27-06-2013    Stage 2 Jelajah Malaysia Aaron Donnelly
29-06-2013    Stage 4 Jelajah Malaysia Anthony Giacoppo
27-07-2013    Melbourne - Ballarat Patrick Shaw
31-07-2013    Stage 1 Tour of Gippsland Anthony Giacoppo
02-08-2013    Stage 4 Tour of Gippsland Anthony Giacoppo
03-08-2013    Stage 6 Tour of Gippsland Anthony Giacoppo
03-08-2013    Stage 7 Tour of Gippsland Joseph Cooper
15-08-2013    Stage 3 Tour of the Great South Coast Anthony Giacoppo
15-08-2013    Stage 4 Tour of the Great South Coast Anthony Giacoppo
16-08-2013    Stage 5 Tour of the Great South Coast Anthony Giacoppo
15-09-2013    Bétheny, Chrono Campbell Flakemore
21-09-2013    Stage 2 National Capital Tour Nathan Earle
22-09-2013    Stage 4 National Capital Tour Nathan Earle
22-09-2013    General Classification National Capital Tour Nathan Earle
29-09-2013    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Alex Clements
29-09-2013    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Ben Dyball
29-09-2013    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Jack Haig
29-09-2013    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Sam Davis
29-09-2013    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Joseph Cooper
29-09-2013    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Nathan Earle
29-09-2013    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Jai Crawford
29-09-2013    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Patrick Shaw
05-10-2013    Stage 7 Tour of Tasmania Joseph Cooper
06-10-2013    General Classification Tour of Tasmania Jack Haig
26-10-2013    National Road Series Jack Haig
03-11-2013    Prologue Tour of Southland Tom Robinson
03-11-2013    Prologue Tour of Southland Brenton Jones
03-11-2013    Prologue Tour of Southland Sam Davis
03-11-2013    Prologue Tour of Southland Joseph Cooper
03-11-2013    Prologue Tour of Southland Kane Walker
09-11-2013    Stage 7 Tour of Southland Brenton Jones
09-11-2013    Stage 6 Tour of Southland Joseph Cooper
01-12-2013    Stage 3 Tour of Bright Ben Dyball


2014 Avanti Racing Team:
05-01-2014    General Classification Bay Cycling Classic Brenton Jones
10-01-2014    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, New Zealand Taylor Gunman
31-01-2014    Stage 3 New Zealand Cycle Classic Brenton Jones
02-02-2014    National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia Scott Law
20-02-2014    Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite Joseph Cooper
28-03-2014    Stage 3 Tour de Perth Joseph Cooper
29-03-2014    General Classification Tour de Perth Joseph Cooper
04-04-2014    Stage 2 Adelaide Tour Brenton Jones
06-04-2014    Stage 4 Adelaide Tour Jack Beckinsale
15-05-2014    Stage 1 Tour de Tweed Mark O'Brien
17-05-2014    Stage 4 Tour de Tweed Scott Law
17-05-2014    Stage 3 Tour de Tweed Joseph Cooper
18-05-2014    General Classification Tour de Tweed Joseph Cooper
22-05-2014    Stage 1 Tour of Toowoomba Neil Van Der Ploeg
23-05-2014    Stage 2 Tour of Toowoomba Jack Haig
24-05-2014    Stage 3 Tour of Toowoomba Mitchell Lovelock-Fay
24-05-2014    Stage 3 Tour of Toowoomba Jack Haig
24-05-2014    Stage 3 Tour of Toowoomba Neil Van Der Ploeg
24-05-2014    Stage 3 Tour of Toowoomba Joseph Cooper
24-05-2014    Stage 3 Tour of Toowoomba Mark O'Brien
25-05-2014    Stage 5 Tour of Toowoomba Neil Van Der Ploeg
25-05-2014    General Classification Tour of Toowoomba Jack Haig
13-06-2014    Stage 7 Tour of Singkarak Brenton Jones
15-06-2014    Stage 9 Tour of Singkarak Brenton Jones
18-06-2014    Adelaide, Omnium (a) Scott Law
29-07-2014    Stage 1 Tour of the Murray River Brenton Jones
30-07-2014    Stage 3 Tour of the Murray River Brenton Jones
31-07-2014    Stage 4 Tour of the Murray River Brenton Jones
14-08-2014    Stage 3 Tour of the Great South Coast Brenton Jones
15-08-2014    Stage 5 Tour of the Great South Coast Brenton Jones
17-08-2014    General Classification Tour of the Great South Coast Brenton Jones
23-08-2014    Prologue Tour de l'Avenir Campbell Flakemore
03-09-2014    Stage 1 Tour of Gippsland Scott Law
05-09-2014    Stage 4 Tour of Gippsland Joseph Cooper
19-09-2014    Cambridge, Omnium Scott Law
19-09-2014    Cambridge, Scratch Scott Law
20-09-2014    Stage 2 National Capital Tour Ben Dyball
22-09-2014    World Championship, Road, ITT, U23 Campbell Flakemore
30-09-2014    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Ben Dyball
07-10-2014    Adelaide, Scratch Scott Law
08-10-2014    Adelaide, Omnium Scott Law
10-10-2014    Adelaide, Madison Scott Law
25-10-2014    National Road Series Joseph Cooper
02-11-2014    Prologue Tour of Southland Neil Van Der Ploeg
02-11-2014    Prologue Tour of Southland Joseph Cooper
02-11-2014    Prologue Tour of Southland Taylor Gunman
02-11-2014    Prologue Tour of Southland Tom Robinson
02-11-2014    Prologue Tour of Southland Aaron Donnelly
02-11-2014    Prologue Tour of Southland Mitchell Lovelock-Fay
06-11-2014    Stage 4 Tour of Southland Mitchell Lovelock-Fay
08-11-2014    General Classification Tour of Southland Mitchell Lovelock-Fay
08-11-2014    Stage 6 Tour of Southland Joseph Cooper
30-12-2014    Stage 1 Tour de Vineyards (a) Joseph Cooper


2015 Avanti Racing Team:
11-01-2015    National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand Joseph Cooper
17-01-2015    Cali, Team Pursuit (a) Scott Law
28-01-2015    Prologue New Zealand Cycle Classic Joseph Cooper
29-01-2015    Stage 1 New Zealand Cycle Classic Jason Christie
31-01-2015    National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Australia Scott Law
31-01-2015    National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia Scott Law
01-02-2015    General Classification New Zealand Cycle Classic Taylor Gunman
08-02-2015    Stage 4 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Patrick Bevin
15-02-2015    Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, Elite Taylor Gunman
19-02-2015    World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Regan Gough
28-02-2015    Cambridge Patrick Bevin
23-03-2015    Stage 2 Tour de Taiwan Patrick Bevin
28-03-2015    Renwick (a) Jason Christie
09-04-2015    Stage 1 Adelaide Tour Patrick Bevin
10-04-2015    Stage 2 Adelaide Tour Patrick Bevin
12-04-2015    Stage 4 Adelaide Tour Neil Van Der Ploeg
12-04-2015    General Classification Adelaide Tour Patrick Bevin
22-05-2015    Stage 2 Tour of Toowoomba Joseph Cooper
28-05-2015    Prologue Tour de Kumano Neil Van Der Ploeg
29-05-2015    Stage 1 Tour de Kumano Neil Van Der Ploeg
30-05-2015    Stage 3 Tour de Tweed Joseph Cooper
30-05-2015    Stage 4 Tour de Tweed Patrick Bevin
31-05-2015    General Classification Tour de Tweed Joseph Cooper
10-06-2015    Stage 4 Tour de Korea Patrick Bevin
12-07-2015    Dublin, Pursuit Regan Gough
12-07-2015    Dublin, Points race Regan Gough
12-08-2015    Stage 1 Tour of the Great South Coast Patrick Shaw
15-08-2015    Stage 7 Tour of the Great South Coast Patrick Bevin
16-08-2015    Stage 8 Tour of the Great South Coast Patrick Bevin
16-08-2015    General Classification Tour of the Great South Coast Patrick Bevin
21-08-2015    Stage 2 Tour of the King Valley Patrick Bevin
21-08-2015    Stage 1 Tour of the King Valley Joseph Cooper
23-08-2015    General Classification Tour of the King Valley Patrick Bevin
18-09-2015    Stage 1 National Capital Tour Patrick Bevin
21-09-2015    General Classification National Capital Tour Joseph Cooper
03-10-2015    Stage 2 Tour of China I Neil Van Der Ploeg
08-10-2015    Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Luke Mudgway
08-10-2015    Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Scratch, Elite Luke Mudgway
24-10-2015    General Classification National Road Series Patrick Bevin
01-11-2015    Prologue Tour of Southland Fraser Gough
01-11-2015    Prologue Tour of Southland Mitchell Lovelock-Fay
01-11-2015    Prologue Tour of Southland Regan Gough
01-11-2015    Prologue Tour of Southland Tom Davison
01-11-2015    Prologue Tour of Southland Joseph Cooper
01-11-2015    Prologue Tour of Southland Taylor Gunman
06-11-2015    Stage 5 Tour of Southland Joseph Cooper
07-11-2015    Stage 6 Tour of Southland Tom Davison
08-11-2015    Tour de Okinawa Jason Christie
14-11-2015    London, Scratch Scott Law
06-12-2015    General Classification Tour of Bright Ben Dyball
06-12-2015    Stage 3 Tour of Bright Ben Dyball
17-12-2015    National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Australia Scott Law
31-12-2015    UCI Oceania Tour Taylor Gunman


2016 Avanti Isowhey Sport:
03-01-2016    Stage 3 Bay Cycling Classic Patrick Shaw
15-01-2016    Prologue The Hub Tour Regan Gough
16-01-2016    Stage 2 The Hub Tour Fraser Gough
03-03-2016    Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite Sean Lake
05-03-2016    Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, Elite Sean Lake
10-03-2016    Stage 5 Tour de Taiwan Robbie Hucker
10-03-2016    General Classification Tour de Taiwan Robbie Hucker
07-05-2016    Grafton - Inverell Patrick Lane
29-05-2016    Stage 1 Tour of Japan Anthony Giacoppo
31-05-2016    Stage 3 Tour of Japan Anthony Giacoppo
05-06-2016    Stage 8 Tour of Japan Sam Crome
17-07-2016    Mulgowie Joseph Cooper
10-08-2016    Stage 2 Tour of the Great South Coast Sam Crome
14-08-2016    General Classification Tour of the Great South Coast Sam Crome
19-08-2016    Stage 1 Tour of the King Valley Joseph Cooper
20-08-2016    Stage 2 Tour of the King Valley Patrick Shaw
21-08-2016    General Classification Tour of the King Valley Joseph Cooper
01-09-2016    Stage 2 Tour of Gippsland Patrick Shaw
02-09-2016    Stage 3 Tour of Gippsland Patrick Lane
03-09-2016    Stage 4 Tour of Gippsland Joseph Cooper
04-09-2016    General Classification Tour of Gippsland Joseph Cooper
16-09-2016    Stage 1 National Capital Tour Joseph Cooper
18-09-2016    General Classification National Capital Tour Joseph Cooper
22-09-2016    Stage 3 Tour of China II Luke Mudgway
05-10-2016    Prologue Tour of Tasmania Anthony Giacoppo
06-10-2016    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Anthony Giacoppo
07-10-2016    Stage 2 Tour of Tasmania Chris Hamilton
23-10-2016    UCI Oceania Tour Sean Lake
30-10-2016    Prologue Tour of Southland Regan Gough
13-11-2016    National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, New Zealand Regan Gough


2017 Isowhey Sports - Swiss Wellness:
08-01-2017    National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand Joseph Cooper
22-01-2017    Stage 1 New Zealand Cycle Classic Timothy Roe
23-01-2017    Stage 2 New Zealand Cycle Classic Sam Crome
26-01-2017    General Classification New Zealand Cycle Classic Joseph Cooper
22-02-2017    Stage 1 Tour de Langkawi Scott Sunderland
09-03-2017    Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite Sean Lake
13-05-2017    Grafton - Inverell Neil Van Der Ploeg
20-05-2017    Kangarilla Joseph Cooper
03-06-2017    Stage 1 Kalgoorlie Michael Freiberg
04-06-2017    General Classification Kalgoorlie Michael Freiberg
16-06-2017    Stage 3 Tour de Korea Scott Sunderland
27-06-2017    Prologue Tour de Hongrie Scott Sunderland
02-07-2017    Stage 5 Tour de Hongrie Scott Sunderland
11-07-2017    Vilvoorde (a) Michael Freiberg
26-07-2017    Stage 2 Tour of the Great South Coast Scott Sunderland
28-07-2017    Stage 4 Tour of the Great South Coast Scott Sunderland
29-07-2017    Stage 5 Tour of the Great South Coast Scott Sunderland
30-07-2017    Stage 6 Tour of the Great South Coast Scott Sunderland
25-08-2017    Stage 2 Tour of the King Valley Michael Freiberg
25-08-2017    Stage 1 Tour of the King Valley Joseph Cooper
27-08-2017    Stage 4 Tour of the King Valley Michael Freiberg
27-08-2017    General Classification Tour of the King Valley Joseph Cooper
14-09-2017    Stage 3 Tour of China I Joseph Cooper
15-09-2017    Stage 4 Tour of China I Joseph Cooper
17-09-2017    Stage 2 Amy's Otway Tour Michael Freiberg
20-09-2017    Stage 2 Tour of China II Scott Sunderland
23-09-2017    Stage 2 Tour de Tweed Cameron Bayly
23-09-2017    Stage 1 Tour de Tweed Cameron Bayly
23-09-2017    Stage 1 Tour de Tweed Jason Lea
23-09-2017    Stage 1 Tour de Tweed Scott Bowden
23-09-2017    Stage 1 Tour de Tweed Joseph Cooper
23-09-2017    Stage 1 Tour de Tweed Timothy Roe
23-09-2017    Stage 1 Tour de Tweed Chris Harper
23-09-2017    Stage 1 Tour de Tweed Jeremy Cameron
25-09-2017    Stage 4 Tour de Tweed Timothy Roe
14-10-2017    Melbourne - Warrnambool Nathan Elliott
05-11-2017    Stage 9 Tour of Hainan Joseph Cooper


2018 Bennelong - Swiss Wellness - Cervélo:
04-02-2018    Stage 4 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Sam Crome
03-03-2018    Stage 1 Pemberton Michael Freiberg
14-03-2018    Stage 4 Tour de Taiwan Cameron Bayly
25-03-2018    Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, Elite Chris Harper
05-04-2018    Commonwealth Games, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Alexander Porter
14-04-2018    Commonwealth Games, Road Steele Von Hoff
28-04-2018    Kangarilla Cameron Bayly
12-05-2018    Grafton - Inverell Nathan Elliott
31-05-2018    Eeklo, Elite/U23 Tristan Ward
02-06-2018    Stage 4 Tour de Korea Joseph Cooper
29-07-2018    Stage 4 Tour de Tweed Ayden Toovey
29-07-2018    General Classification Tour de Tweed Ayden Toovey
15-08-2018    Stage 1 Tour of the Great South Coast Michael Freiberg
15-08-2018    Stage 2 Tour of the Great South Coast Ayden Toovey
19-08-2018    General Classification Tour of the Great South Coast Ayden Toovey
01-09-2018    Stage 3 Tour of the King Valley Tristan Ward
02-09-2018    Stage 4 Tour of the King Valley Tristan Ward
02-09-2018    General Classification Tour of the King Valley Tristan Ward
10-09-2018    Gold Coast Joseph Cooper
17-09-2018    Prologue Tour of China II Anthony Giacoppo
19-09-2018    Stage 2 Tour of China II Anthony Giacoppo
13-10-2018    Stage 1 National Capital Tour Ayden Toovey
14-10-2018    Stage 3 National Capital Tour Ayden Toovey
14-10-2018    General Classification National Capital Tour Ayden Toovey
31-10-2018    UCI Oceania Tour Chris Harper
15-11-2018    Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania Dylan Sunderland
18-11-2018    General Classification Tour of Tasmania Dylan Sunderland
30-11-2018    part 3 World Cup, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Alexander Porter
02-12-2018    Stage 3 Tour of Bright Dylan Sunderland
17-12-2018    National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia Alexander Porter


2019 BridgeLane - Maia:
05-01-2019    National Championship, Road, U23, Australia Nicholas White
20-01-2019    Mountains classification Tour Down Under Jason Lea
16-02-2019    Melbourne - Warrnambool Nicholas White
19-03-2019    Stage 3 Tour de Taiwan Nicholas White
20-05-2019    Stage 1 Tour of Japan Ayden Toovey
24-05-2019    Stage 5 Tour of Japan Chris Harper
26-05-2019    General Classification Tour of Japan Chris Harper
22-06-2019    Stage 3 part b Tour des Pays de Savoie Chris Harper
23-06-2019    Stage 4 Tour des Pays de Savoie Chris Harper
23-06-2019    General Classification Tour des Pays de Savoie Chris Harper
01-09-2019    Stage 8 Tour of the Great South Coast Tristan Ward
26-10-2019    Stage 2 Tour of Gippsland Jason Lea
27-10-2019    General Classification Tour of Gippsland Jason Lea
08-11-2019    Stage 5 Tour of Southland Nicholas White
05-12-2019    Stage 2 Tour of Tasmania Chris Harper
06-12-2019    Stage 3 Tour of Tasmania Dylan Sunderland
07-12-2019    General Classification Tour of Tasmania Dylan Sunderland


2020 BridgeLane - Paradice:
04-01-2020    Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic Nicholas White
17-01-2020    Stage 3 New Zealand Cycle Classic Jensen Plowright
18-01-2020    Stage 4 New Zealand Cycle Classic Rylee Field
19-01-2020    General Classification New Zealand Cycle Classic Rylee Field
03-03-2020    Stage 3 Tour de Taiwan Nicholas White
05-03-2020    General Classification Tour de Taiwan Nicholas White
Photo: courtesy avantiracingteam.com.au
Photo: courtesy avantiracingteam.com.au

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image