Tom Schuler

Name: Tom
Family name: Schuler
Nationality: United States of America
Gender:
Age: 63 years
Date of birth: 28-11-1956
Place of birth: Detroit (Michigan), United States of America
Professional: 1985-1990
 

Teams

1992    MotorolaUSAAssistent Team Manager
1993    MotorolaUSAAssistent Team Manager
1994    SaturnUSATeam Manager
1995    SaturnUSAAssistent Team Manager
1996    SaturnUSATeam Manager
1997    SaturnUSATeam Manager
1997    Volvo - CannondaleUSATeam Manager
1998    SaturnUSATeam Manager
1998    Volvo - CannondaleUSATeam Manager
1999    SaturnUSATeam Manager
2000    SaturnUSAGeneral Manager
2000    Volvo - CannondaleUSATeam Manager
2000    SaturnUSATeam Manager
2001    Saturn - TimexUSAGeneral Manager
2001    Volvo - CannondaleUSATeam Manager
2001    Saturn - TimexUSATeam Manager
2002    Saturn - TimexUSATeam Manager
2002    Saturn - TimexUSATeam Manager
2003    Saturn (V)USATeam Manager
2003    Saturn - TimexUSATeam Manager
2005    Advantage Benefits - EndeavourUSATeam Manager
2006    TargetrainingUSATeam Manager
2007    Colavita - Sutter Home - Cooking LightUSATeam Manager
2008    Type 1 - Apidra - Free StyleUSATeam Manager
2009    Type 1 - Lantus - ApidraUSAGeneral Manager

Victories by team/year



1992 Motorola:
08-05-1992    Stage 3 Tour de Romandie Andrew Hampsten
10-05-1992    Stage 5 Tour de Romandie Maximilian Sciandri
10-05-1992    General Classification Tour de Romandie Andrew Hampsten
26-05-1992    Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Maximilian Sciandri
11-06-1992    Stage 1 Tour de Luxembourg Ron Kiefel
19-07-1992    Stage 14 Tour de France Andrew Hampsten
01-09-1992    Marostica Lance Armstrong
26-09-1992    Stage 4 Tour of Ireland Phil Anderson
27-09-1992    General Classification Tour of Ireland Phil Anderson


1993 Motorola:
17-02-1993    Laigueglia Lance Armstrong
23-05-1993    Pittsburgh Lance Armstrong
06-06-1993    Philadelphia Lance Armstrong
11-07-1993    Stage 8 Tour de France Lance Armstrong
29-08-1993    World Championship, Road, Profs Lance Armstrong
12-09-1993    Fourmies Maximilian Sciandri
15-09-1993    General Classification Volta a Catalunya Álvaro Mejia
26-09-1993    Imola - San Marino Maximilian Sciandri


1994 Saturn:


1995 Saturn:
09-03-1995    Stage 1 Redlands Bicycle Classic Mike McCarthy
10-03-1995    Stage 2 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F) Jeanne Golay
19-03-1995    Pan American Games, Road Brian Walton
19-03-1995    Pan American Games, Road (F) Jeanne Golay
26-03-1995    New York City (a) Mike McCarthy
21-05-1995    Madison Robert Ventura
04-06-1995    Philadelphia Norman Alvis
01-07-1995    Dixon Robert Ventura
02-07-1995    Ottawa Robert Ventura
15-07-1995    Stage 9 Milwaukee (a) Mike McCarthy
30-07-1995    Minneapolis Frank McCormack
13-08-1995    National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, United States of America Paul Swift
19-08-1995    Columbus (F) Jeanne Golay
20-08-1995    National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, United States of America Frank McCormack


1996 Saturn:
11-02-1996    Napa Fred Rodriguez
10-03-1996    General Classification Giro del Capo Scott Mercier
10-04-1996    Stage 1 part B Niedersachsen Rundfahrt Steve Bauer
15-04-1996    Stage 6 Niedersachsen Rundfahrt Steve Bauer
16-04-1996    Stage 7 Niedersachsen Rundfahrt Frank McCormack
28-04-1996    Atlanta (d) Scott Fortner
04-07-1996    Stage 1 Fitchburg Longsjo Classic Frank McCormack
18-08-1996    National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, United States of America Frank McCormack
27-10-1996    Warwick, Cyclo-cross Mark McCormack
02-11-1996    Amherst, Cyclo-cross Frank McCormack
10-11-1996    Sterling, Cyclo-cross Frank McCormack
23-11-1996    Brockton, Cyclo-cross Frank McCormack


1997 Volvo - Cannondale:
19-01-1997    Heerlen, Cyclo-cross (F) Annabella Stropparo


1997 Saturn:
14-02-1997    Stage 2 Tour de Langkawi Frank McCormack
16-02-1997    Stage 4 Tour de Langkawi Frank McCormack
19-02-1997    Stage 7 Tour de Langkawi Frank McCormack
20-02-1997    Stage 8 Tour de Langkawi Brian Walton
08-03-1997    Stage 4 Redlands Bicycle Classic Mike McCarthy
09-03-1997    Stage 5 Redlands Bicycle Classic Fred Rodriguez
22-04-1997    Stage 8 Niedersachsen Rundfahrt Fred Rodriguez
08-06-1997    Pittsburgh Frank McCormack
31-08-1997    Stage 5 Boulder Stage Race Mike McCarthy
13-09-1997    New York City (a) Mike McCarthy
28-09-1997    Aalter (a) Frank McCormack
04-10-1997    Taunton, Cyclo-cross Mark McCormack
11-10-1997    Stage 4 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Norman Alvis
16-10-1997    Stage 11 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Norman Alvis
17-10-1997    Stage 12 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Norman Alvis
18-10-1997    Northfield, Cyclo-cross Mark McCormack
19-10-1997    General Classification Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Norman Alvis
25-10-1997    Fort Devens, Cyclo-cross Frank McCormack
26-10-1997    Fort Devens, Cyclo-cross Mark McCormack
01-11-1997    Fort Devens, Cyclo-cross Frank McCormack
02-11-1997    Fort Devens, Cyclo-cross Mark McCormack
08-11-1997    Amherst, Cyclo-cross Frank McCormack


1998 Volvo - Cannondale:
29-03-1998    Napa Valley, Mountainbike (F) (e) Alison Sydor
19-04-1998    Silves, Mountainbike Cadel Evans
17-05-1998    Plymouth, Mountainbike Cadel Evans
05-07-1998    Canmore, Mountainbike Cadel Evans
05-07-1998    Canmore, Mountainbike (F) Alison Sydor


1998 Saturn:
19-02-1998    Stage 2 Tour de Langkawi Fred Rodriguez
22-02-1998    Stage 5 Tour de Langkawi Fred Rodriguez
14-04-1998    Stage 1 Niedersachsen Rundfahrt Chann McRae
16-04-1998    Stage 3 part b Niedersachsen Rundfahrt Fred Rodriguez
10-05-1998    General Classification Bermuda GP Mike McCarthy
29-05-1998    Victoria, Points race Brian Walton
16-06-1998    Prologue Tour de Beauce Frank McCormack
18-06-1998    Stage 3 Tour de Beauce Levi Leipheimer
19-06-1998    Stage 4 Tour de Beauce Frank McCormack
21-06-1998    General Classification Tour de Beauce Levi Leipheimer
02-07-1998    Stage 1 Fitchburg Longsjo Classic Brian Walton
05-07-1998    General Classification Fitchburg Longsjo Classic Frank McCormack
16-08-1998    National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, United States of America Chann McRae
17-10-1998    Philadelphia, Cyclo-cross Mark McCormack
31-10-1998    Chicago, Cyclo-cross Bart Bowen
08-11-1998    Boulder, Cyclo-cross Mark McCormack
22-11-1998    Seattle, Cyclo-cross (a) Mark McCormack
05-12-1998    San Jose, Cyclo-cross Bart Bowen
19-12-1998    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, United States of America Frank McCormack
20-12-1998    Boston, Cyclo-cross Mark McCormack
20-12-1998    Fort Devens, Cyclo-cross Mark McCormack


1999 Saturn:
07-03-1999    Stage 6 Redlands Bicycle Classic Frank McCormack
03-04-1999    Copperopolis Matt Anand
03-04-1999    Milton Matt Anand
14-04-1999    Prologue Ster der Beloften Frank McCormack
20-05-1999    Providence Robert Ventura
23-05-1999    Stage 6 Tour of Japan Brian Walton
30-05-1999    Frisco, Points race Brian Walton
17-06-1999    Stage 2 Tour de Beauce Mark McCormack
18-06-1999    Stage 3 Tour de Beauce Levi Leipheimer
20-06-1999    General Classification Tour de Beauce Levi Leipheimer
28-06-1999    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, United States of America Levi Leipheimer
01-08-1999    Carson Valley Woodfords Matt Anand
04-08-1999    Pan American Games, Road Brian Walton
13-08-1999    Stage 4 part a Tour of Denmark Mark McCormack
19-10-1999    Stage 8 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Adham Sbeih
20-11-1999    Seattle, Cyclo-cross Bart Bowen
12-12-1999    San Francisco, Cyclo-cross Bart Bowen
19-12-1999    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, United States of America Frank McCormack


2000 Saturn:
31-01-2000    Stage 6 Tour de Langkawi Antonio Cruz
25-03-2000    Stage 3 Solano Bicycle Classic Antonio Cruz
26-03-2000    Stage 4 Solano Bicycle Classic Trent Klasna
30-04-2000    Xcelerate Road Race Antonio Cruz
20-05-2000    Atlanta (b) Trent Klasna
06-06-2000    Northampton Frank McCormack
10-06-2000    Poolesville Brian Walton
18-06-2000    Stage 5 Tour de Beauce Harm Jansen
09-07-2000    Stage 3 Dayton Erin Hartwell
11-08-2000    General Classification Kansas City Seth Pelusi
26-08-2000    Syracuse, Criterium Harm Jansen
02-09-2000    Stage 1 Killington Stage Race Chris Wherry
04-09-2000    Stage 3 Killington Stage Race Harm Jansen
04-09-2000    General Classification Killington Stage Race Chris Wherry
15-10-2000    Gloucester, Cyclo-cross Tim Johnson
22-10-2000    Wilmington, Cyclo-cross Mark McCormack
28-10-2000    Northampton, Cyclo-cross Tim Johnson
11-11-2000    Keene, Cyclo-cross (j) Mark McCormack
18-11-2000    Boston, Cyclo-cross Mark McCormack
25-11-2000    Merrimack, Cyclo-cross Mark McCormack
02-12-2000    Wayland, Cyclo-cross (aa) Tim Johnson


2000 Saturn:
16-01-2000    National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia (F) Anna Millward-Wilson
07-03-2000    Prologue Redlands Bicycle Classic (F) Nicole Reinhart
11-03-2000    Stage 4 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F) Petra Rossner
12-03-2000    Canberra (F) Anna Millward-Wilson
12-03-2000    Stage 5 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F) Clara Hughes
04-06-2000    Philadelphia (F) Petra Rossner
13-07-2000    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Canada (F) Clara Hughes
03-08-2000    Stage 3 Tour de Toona (F) Lyne Bessette
05-08-2000    Stage 5 Tour de Toona (F) Lyne Bessette
06-08-2000    General Classification Tour de Toona (F) Lyne Bessette


2000 Volvo - Cannondale:
09-01-2000    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Italy (F) Annabella Stropparo
16-01-2000    Nommay, Cyclo-cross (F) Annabella Stropparo
10-06-2000    World Championship, Mountainbike, 4X, Elite (F) Anne-Caroline Chausson
10-06-2000    World Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Elite (F) Anne-Caroline Chausson
02-07-2000    Mont Sainte-Anne, Mountainbike Cadel Evans
09-07-2000    Canmore, Mountainbike Cadel Evans


2001 Saturn - Timex:
17-02-2001    Monarch, Criterium Iván Domínguez
10-03-2001    Rocky Hill Mark McCormack
16-03-2001    Stage 4 Redlands Bicycle Classic Trent Klasna
18-03-2001    General Classification Redlands Bicycle Classic Trent Klasna
23-03-2001    Stage 3 Sea Otter Classic Harm Jansen
24-03-2001    General Classification Sea Otter Classic Trent Klasna
29-03-2001    Stage 1 Solano Bicycle Classic Eric Wohlberg
01-04-2001    Stage 4 Solano Bicycle Classic Iván Domínguez
02-04-2001    Plymouth Frank McCormack
10-04-2001    Prologue Tour of Willamette Eric Wohlberg
12-04-2001    Stage 2 Tour of Willamette Mark McCormack
15-04-2001    Stage 5 Tour of Willamette Søren Petersen
15-04-2001    General Classification Tour of Willamette Eric Wohlberg
20-05-2001    Danbury Trent Klasna
24-05-2001    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, United States of America Trent Klasna
28-05-2001    Somerville Eric Wohlberg
23-06-2001    Stage 6 part b Tour de Beauce Trent Klasna
28-06-2001    Stage 1 Fitchburg Longsjo Classic Eric Wohlberg
01-07-2001    General Classification Fitchburg Longsjo Classic Eric Wohlberg
22-07-2001    Stage 3 GP Rio Grande Søren Petersen
25-07-2001    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Canada Eric Wohlberg
01-08-2001    Stage 1 Tour de Toona Iván Domínguez
05-08-2001    Stage 5 Tour de Toona Iván Domínguez
05-08-2001    General Classification Tour de Toona Harm Jansen
02-09-2001    Stage 2 Green Mountain Stagerace Mark McCormack
04-09-2001    Stage 4 Green Mountain Stagerace Tim Johnson
27-10-2001    Northampton, Cyclo-cross Mark McCormack
07-11-2001    Stage 5 Tour of Southland Eric Wohlberg
07-11-2001    Stage 6 Tour of Southland Eric Wohlberg
10-11-2001    Chameleon, Cyclo-cross (b) Tim Johnson
17-11-2001    Plymouth, Cyclo-cross (t) Mark McCormack
18-11-2001    Palmer, Cyclo-cross Mark McCormack
09-12-2001    New England, Cyclo-cross (r) Tim Johnson
16-12-2001    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, United States of America Tim Johnson


2001 Saturn - Timex:
07-03-2001    General Classification Tour de Snowy (F) Kimberly Bruckner Baldwin
10-03-2001    Canberra (F) Anna Millward-Wilson
11-03-2001    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Australia (F) Anna Millward-Wilson
05-05-2001    Stage 4 Tour of the Gila (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
10-06-2001    Philadelphia (F) Petra Rossner
30-06-2001    National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F) Petra Rossner
04-07-2001    National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany (F) Petra Rossner
05-07-2001    National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany (F) Petra Rossner
25-07-2001    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Canada (F) Lyne Bessette
01-08-2001    Stage 1 Tour de Toona (F) Lyne Bessette
02-08-2001    Stage 2 Tour de Toona (F) Anke Moore Erlank
05-08-2001    Stage 5 Tour de Toona (F) Kimberley Langton-Davidge
02-09-2001    Plouay (F) Anna Millward-Wilson


2001 Volvo - Cannondale:
14-06-2001    Stage 4 Österreich-Rundfahrt Cadel Evans
17-06-2001    General Classification Österreich-Rundfahrt Cadel Evans
08-07-2001    Grouse Mountain, Mountainbike Christoph Sauser
29-07-2001    General Classification Brixia Tour Cadel Evans
15-09-2001    World Championship, Mountainbike, 4X, Elite (F) Anne-Caroline Chausson
15-09-2001    World Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Elite (F) Anne-Caroline Chausson


2002 Saturn - Timex:
16-02-2002    Stage 2 Valley of the Sun Stage Race Chris Fisher
24-02-2002    Stage 6 part b Vuelta a la Independencia Nacional Iván Domínguez
03-03-2002    Stage 2 Merced, Criterium Jay Sweet
17-03-2002    Stage 5 Redlands Bicycle Classic Harm Jansen
23-03-2002    Stage 4 Sea Otter Classic Mark McCormack
13-04-2002    Copperopolis Damon Kluck
30-06-2002    Stage 4 Fitchburg Longsjo Classic Iván Domínguez
20-07-2002    Watsonville Damon Kluck
27-07-2002    Stage 15 International Cycling Classic Harm Jansen
28-07-2002    Stage 16 International Cycling Classic Søren Petersen
03-08-2002    Concord, Criterium Mark McCormack
08-08-2002    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Canada Eric Wohlberg
31-08-2002    Stage 1 Georgia Labour Day Iván Domínguez
31-08-2002    Stage 2 Green Mountain Stagerace Mark McCormack
02-09-2002    Stage 3 Georgia Labour Day Iván Domínguez
20-09-2002    Stage 3 Tobago International Iván Domínguez
21-09-2002    Stage 4 Tobago International Iván Domínguez
04-10-2002    Stage 1 Cyclefest Iván Domínguez
06-10-2002    General Classification Cyclefest Iván Domínguez
20-10-2002    Wilmington, Cyclo-cross Tim Johnson
09-11-2002    Stage 9 Tour of Southland Eric Wohlberg


2002 Saturn - Timex:
02-01-2002    Stage 1 Bay Classic (F) Kristy Scrymgeour
03-03-2002    Canberra (F) Petra Rossner
06-03-2002    General Classification Tour de Snowy (F) Judith Arndt
15-03-2002    Stage 3 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F) Judith Arndt
17-03-2002    Stage 5 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F) Judith Arndt
17-03-2002    General Classification Redlands Bicycle Classic (F) Judith Arndt
23-04-2002    Stage 1 Vuelta Castilla y Leon (F) Catherine Marsal
27-04-2002    Stage 5 Vuelta Castilla y Leon (F) Judith Arndt
17-05-2002    Stage 1 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
18-05-2002    Stage 3 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F) Catherine Marsal
19-05-2002    Stage 4 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
20-05-2002    Stage 5 part b Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
21-05-2002    Stage 6 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F) Judith Arndt
24-05-2002    Stage 10 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F) Petra Rossner
24-05-2002    General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F) Judith Arndt
09-06-2002    Philadelphia (F) Petra Rossner
29-06-2002    National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F) Judith Arndt
11-08-2002    Manhattan Beach (F) Suzanne Sonye
15-09-2002    Rotterdam (F) Petra Rossner


2003 Saturn (V):
08-03-2003    Stage 3 Pomona Valley Stage Race (F) Lyne Bessette
22-03-2003    Stage 1 Merced, U23 (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
23-03-2003    Stage 2 Merced, U23 (F) Manon Jutras
29-03-2003    Stage 3 Solano Bicycle Classic (F) Laura Van Gilder
30-03-2003    Stage 4 Solano Bicycle Classic (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
02-04-2003    Stage 1 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
05-04-2003    Stage 4 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
11-04-2003    Stage 3 Sea Otter Classic (F) Lyne Bessette
12-04-2003    Stage 4 Sea Otter Classic (F) Manon Jutras
25-04-2003    Prologue Vuelta de Bisbee (F) Manon Jutras
26-04-2003    Stage 2 Vuelta de Bisbee (F) Manon Jutras
27-04-2003    Stage 3 Vuelta de Bisbee (F) Manon Jutras
27-04-2003    General Classification Vuelta de Bisbee (F) Manon Jutras
03-05-2003    Stage 4 Tour of the Gila (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
26-05-2003    Somerville (F) Sarah Uhl
01-06-2003    Arlington (F) Laura Van Gilder
08-06-2003    Philadelphia (F) Lyne Bessette
29-07-2003    Stage 2 Tour de Toona (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
30-07-2003    Stage 3 Tour de Toona (F) Lyne Bessette
01-08-2003    Stage 5 Tour de Toona (F) Laura Van Gilder
03-08-2003    Stage 7 Tour de Toona (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
03-08-2003    General Classification Tour de Toona (F) Lyne Bessette
09-08-2003    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Canada (F) Lyne Bessette
04-09-2003    Stage 5 Holland Ladies Tour (F) Ina-Yoko Teutenberg


2003 Saturn - Timex:
31-01-2003    Stage 1 Tour de Langkawi Nathan O'Neill
09-02-2003    General Classification Tour de Langkawi Tom Danielson
15-02-2003    Stage 2 Valley of the Sun Stage Race Mark McCormack
22-02-2003    Snelling Trent Klasna
06-03-2003    Stage 1 Pomona Valley Stage Race Tom Danielson
08-03-2003    Eola Iván Domínguez
08-03-2003    Orlando Iván Domínguez
09-03-2003    General Classification Pomona Valley Stage Race Tom Danielson
14-03-2003    Stage 2 Merced, Criterium Chris Horner
22-03-2003    Superior Tom Danielson
27-03-2003    Stage 1 Solano Bicycle Classic Chris Horner
29-03-2003    Stage 3 Solano Bicycle Classic Eric Wohlberg
30-03-2003    Stage 4 Solano Bicycle Classic Chris Horner
30-03-2003    General Classification Solano Bicycle Classic Chris Horner
01-04-2003    Prologue Redlands Bicycle Classic Nathan O'Neill
03-04-2003    Stage 2 Redlands Bicycle Classic Nathan O'Neill
05-04-2003    Stage 4 Redlands Bicycle Classic Charles Dionne
06-04-2003    Stage 5 Redlands Bicycle Classic Tom Danielson
06-04-2003    General Classification Redlands Bicycle Classic Chris Horner
10-04-2003    Stage 2 Sea Otter Classic Nathan O'Neill
12-04-2003    Boulder - Roubaix William Frischkorn
12-04-2003    General Classification Sea Otter Classic Nathan O'Neill
19-04-2003    Carter Lake Tim Johnson
19-04-2003    Plymouth Mark McCormack
22-04-2003    Prologue Tour de Georgia Nathan O'Neill
27-04-2003    General Classification Tour de Georgia Chris Horner
27-04-2003    Stage 2 Vuelta de Bisbee Viktor Rapinski
29-04-2003    Anderson Viktor Rapinski
09-05-2003    Stage 1 Joe Martin Stage Race National Race Eric Wohlberg
11-05-2003    Stage 4 Joe Martin Stage Race National Race Iván Domínguez
16-05-2003    Stage 1 part a Tour of Connecticut Eric Wohlberg
16-05-2003    Stage 1 part b Tour of Connecticut Iván Domínguez
24-05-2003    Durango Tom Danielson
25-05-2003    Hartford Viktor Rapinski
30-05-2003    Richmond Charles Dionne
08-06-2003    National Championship, Road, Elite, United States of America Mark McCormack
13-06-2003    Stage 2 Nature Valley Grand Prix Tom Danielson
14-06-2003    Stage 4 Nature Valley Grand Prix Viktor Rapinski
15-06-2003    Stage 5 Nature Valley Grand Prix Trent Klasna
15-06-2003    General Classification Nature Valley Grand Prix Trent Klasna
15-06-2003    Nevada City Eric Wohlberg
15-06-2003    Tour de Nez Eric Wohlberg
22-06-2003    Littleton, Criterium Mark McCormack
27-06-2003    Stage 2 Fitchburg Longsjo Classic Chris Horner
27-06-2003    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Canada Eric Wohlberg
28-06-2003    Stage 3 Fitchburg Longsjo Classic Chris Horner
29-06-2003    Stage 4 Fitchburg Longsjo Classic Mark McCormack
29-06-2003    General Classification Fitchburg Longsjo Classic Viktor Rapinski
29-06-2003    Montréal (c) Nathan O'Neill
06-07-2003    Lincoln Mark McCormack
10-07-2003    Stage 2 Cascade Classic Tom Danielson
11-07-2003    Stage 4 Cascade Classic Chris Horner
11-07-2003    Stage 3 Cascade Classic Nathan O'Neill
13-07-2003    General Classification Cascade Classic Tom Danielson
16-07-2003    Stage 6 International Cycling Classic Iván Domínguez
18-07-2003    Stage 3 Delta William Frischkorn
18-07-2003    General Classification Delta William Frischkorn
19-07-2003    Stage 9 International Cycling Classic Viktor Rapinski
22-07-2003    Stage 12 International Cycling Classic Viktor Rapinski
25-07-2003    Stage 2 Wendy's International Cycling Classic Mark McCormack
25-07-2003    Worthington Mark McCormack
27-07-2003    General Classification International Cycling Classic Viktor Rapinski
27-07-2003    Stage 4 Wendy's International Cycling Classic Mark McCormack
27-07-2003    General Classification Wendy's International Cycling Classic Mark McCormack
30-07-2003    Stage 3 Tour de Toona Nathan O'Neill
02-08-2003    General Classification Tour de Toona Tom Danielson
10-08-2003    Montréal (b) Tim Johnson
15-08-2003    ECV Time Trial Series, Chrono Tim Johnson
16-08-2003    Corral Hollow Eric Wohlberg
23-08-2003    Winters Eric Wohlberg
29-08-2003    Prologue Green Mountain Stagerace Mark McCormack
30-08-2003    Stage 1 Green Mountain Stagerace Mark McCormack
31-08-2003    Stage 2 Green Mountain Stagerace Mark McCormack
01-09-2003    Stage 3 Green Mountain Stagerace Mark McCormack
01-09-2003    General Classification Green Mountain Stagerace Mark McCormack
05-09-2003    General Classification National Racing Calendar Chris Horner
06-09-2003    Fort Lauderdale Iván Domínguez
07-09-2003    Stage 2 Multi Laser GP Tim Johnson
13-09-2003    San Rafael Viktor Rapinski
14-09-2003    San Francisco Chris Horner
20-09-2003    Stage 1 Vuelta a Sinaloa Iván Domínguez
21-09-2003    San Francisco (b) Eric Wohlberg
25-09-2003    Stage 6 Vuelta a Sinaloa Iván Domínguez
27-09-2003    Stage 8 Vuelta a Sinaloa Iván Domínguez
28-09-2003    Stage 9 Vuelta a Sinaloa Iván Domínguez
04-10-2003    Stage 2 Cyclefest Iván Domínguez
05-10-2003    Stage 3 Cyclefest Iván Domínguez
05-10-2003    General Classification Cyclefest Iván Domínguez
20-10-2003    Stage 5 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Eric Wohlberg
23-10-2003    Stage 9 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Tim Johnson
25-10-2003    Stage 12 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Tim Johnson
26-10-2003    General Classification Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Tim Johnson
03-11-2003    Stage 1 Tour of Queensland Eric Wohlberg
22-11-2003    Tucson (b) Phil Zajicek
30-11-2003    Farmington, Cyclo-cross Mark McCormack


2005 Advantage Benefits - Endeavour:
18-02-2005    Stage 1 Valley of the Sun Stage Race Brian Sheedy
27-02-2005    Donaldson Center Road Race Eddy Hilger
27-04-2005    Stage 2 Tour of Shenandoah Garrett Peltonen
01-05-2005    Stage 6 Tour of Shenandoah Eddy Hilger
15-05-2005    Stage 4 Joe Martin Stage Race National Race Garrett Peltonen
27-05-2005    Raleigh Garrett Peltonen
12-06-2005    Stage 5 Nature Valley Grand Prix Richard England
09-07-2005    Stage 2 International Cycling Classic Karl Menzies
11-07-2005    Stage 4 International Cycling Classic Eddy Hilger
12-07-2005    Stage 5 International Cycling Classic Wesley Hartman
23-07-2005    Stage 16 International Cycling Classic Garrett Peltonen
24-07-2005    General Classification International Cycling Classic Karl Menzies
07-08-2005    Arlington, Criterium Karl Menzies
07-11-2005    Stage 2 Tour of Southland Karl Menzies
10-12-2005    Ulverstone (a) Karl Menzies


2006 Targetraining:
03-03-2006    Stage 4 Vuelta Sonora Wesley Hartman
05-03-2006    Stage 6 Vuelta Sonora Frank Pipp
19-03-2006    Visalia Alejandro Acton
02-04-2006    Ojai Alejandro Acton
09-04-2006    Bethel Alejandro Acton
26-07-2006    Stage 3 Tour de Toona Frank Pipp
01-09-2006    Prologue Green Mountain Stagerace Anthony Colby
29-10-2006    Boulder, Cyclo-cross Todd Wells


2007 Colavita - Sutter Home - Cooking Light:
18-03-2007    Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista Por Un Chile Lider Luca Damiani
31-03-2007    Ards David McCann
01-04-2007    Balbriggan David McCann
26-05-2007    Burlington, Criterium Adam Bergman
22-06-2007    Stage 1 Coupe de la Paix Charles Dionne
23-06-2007    Stage 2 Coupe de la Paix Charles Dionne
25-06-2007    Stage 4 Coupe de la Paix Charles Dionne
25-06-2007    General Classification Coupe de la Paix Charles Dionne
06-07-2007    National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Canada Charles Dionne
22-07-2007    Stage 10 International Cycling Classic Adam Bergman
22-07-2007    Smithville Davide Frattini
26-07-2007    Stage 14 International Cycling Classic Adam Bergman
06-08-2007    New Hampshire Andy Guptil
23-09-2007    Baltimore, Cyclo-cross Davide Frattini
14-10-2007    Buja, Cyclo-cross Luca Damiani
10-11-2007    Bridgeton, Cyclo-cross Davide Frattini
11-11-2007    Highland Park, Cyclo-cross Davide Frattini


2008 Type 1 - Apidra - Free Style:
03-01-2008    Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic Matthew Wilson
13-03-2008    Stage 5 Tour de Taiwan Shawn Milne
15-05-2008    Stage 1 Tour of Arkansas Glen Chadwick
16-05-2008    Stage 2 Tour of Arkansas Glen Chadwick
18-05-2008    General Classification Tour of Arkansas Glen Chadwick
24-05-2008    Somerville (a) Valery Kobzarenko
15-06-2008    Stage 6 Tour de Beauce Matthew Wilson
01-07-2008    Exeter Shawn Milne
04-07-2008    Stage 2 Fitchburg Longsjo Classic Ian MacGregor
10-07-2008    Stage 2 Cascade Classic Matthew Wilson
12-07-2008    Stage 5 Cascade Classic Moises Aldape
09-08-2008    Tracy Chris Jones
20-09-2008    Stage 4 Tour de Ribas Oleksandr Surutkovych
20-09-2008    General Classification Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico Glen Chadwick
28-09-2008    Stage 5 Tobago International Emile Abraham
09-11-2008    Los Angeles, Cyclo-cross Chris Jones
14-11-2008    Sharja - Fujairah Daniel Holt


2009 Type 1 - Lantus - Apidra:
06-01-2009    Stage 2 Vuelta a San Juan Ricardo Escuela
31-01-2009    Los Olivos Ricardo Escuela
11-04-2009    Birmingham Joe Eldridge
25-04-2009    Stage 1 Vuelta de Bisbee Darren Lill
26-04-2009    General Classification Vuelta de Bisbee Darren Lill
02-05-2009    Charlotte, Criterium (a) Ken Hanson
10-05-2009    Stage 4 Joe Martin Stage Race National Race Chris Jones
23-05-2009    Salt Lake City Darren Lill
24-05-2009    Bound Brook Matthew Wilson
27-05-2009    Basking Ridge Aldo Ino Ilešič
31-05-2009    Arlington Shawn Milne
18-07-2009    Boise, Criterium (a) Ken Hanson
24-07-2009    Stage 4 Cascade Classic Moises Aldape
09-08-2009    Hanes Aldo Ino Ilešič
20-08-2009    Stage 2 Tour of Utah Darren Lill
Photo: © Type 1 - Apidra - Free Style
Photo: © Type 1 - Apidra - Free Style

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image