Jean-François Bourlart

Name: Jean-François
Family name: Bourlart
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Date of birth: 00-00-0000
Place of birth:
 

Teams

2007    Storez - MateriauxBELGeneral Manager
2008    Groupe Gobert.comBELGeneral Manager
2009    Willems Veranda'sBELGeneral Manager
2011    Willems - Accent JobsBELTeam Manager
2012    Accent JobsBELTeam Manager
2013    Accent Jobs - WantyBELGeneral Manager
2014    Wanty - Groupe GobertBELGeneral Manager
2015    Wanty - Groupe GobertBELTeam Manager
2015    Wanty - Groupe GobertBELGeneral Manager
2016    Wanty - Groupe GobertBELGeneral Manager
2017    Wanty - Groupe GobertBELGeneral Manager
2018    Wanty - Gobert - B&RBELGeneral Manager
2019    Wanty - Gobert - B&RBELGeneral Manager
2020    Circus - Wanty - Gobert - TormansBELGeneral Manager
2023    Circus - Re-Uz - TechnordBELGeneral Manager
2024    Intermarché - WantyBELGeneral Manager

Victories by team/year



2007 Storez - Materiaux:
11-05-2007    Stage 1 Tour du Haut Anjou, U23 Jonas Van Genechten
19-06-2007    Romsée Ivaïlo Gabrovski
07-07-2007    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Bulgaria Ivaïlo Gabrovski
08-07-2007    National Championship, Road, Elite, Bulgaria Ivaïlo Gabrovski
22-07-2007    Stage 6 Tour de la Province de Liège Ivaïlo Gabrovski
22-07-2007    General Classification Tour de la Province de Liège Ivaïlo Gabrovski
10-09-2007    Stage 3 part a Tour of Bulgaria Ivaïlo Gabrovski


2008 Groupe Gobert.com:
01-05-2008    Hasselt (a) Jonas Van Genechten
31-08-2008    Silly Philippe Pratte
07-09-2008    Walloon Championships FCWB, Road, Elite, Belgium Jonas Van Genechten


2009 Willems Veranda's:
29-03-2009    Florennes Olivier Pardini
16-04-2009    Provincial Championship Henegouwen, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium Thomas Degand
19-04-2009    Hannut Gaëtan Bille
19-04-2009    Rukkelingen-Loon Jan Kuyckx
19-04-2009    Zellik - Galmaarden Jonas Van Genechten
02-05-2009    Provincial Championship Henegouwen, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium Philippe Pratte
10-05-2009    Wanfercée-Baulet Romain Zingle
23-06-2009    Ruddervoorde Stefan Van Dijk
27-06-2009    Gingelom (a) Jan Kuyckx
21-07-2009    Stage 5 Tour de la Province de Liège Thomas Degand
21-07-2009    General Classification Tour de la Province de Liège Thomas Degand
30-08-2009    Walloon Championships FCWB, Road, Elite, Belgium Jonas Van Genechten
03-09-2009    Rummen Olivier Pardini
13-09-2009    Jodoigne (a) Kevin Van Melsen
19-09-2009    Dilbeek Olivier Pardini
27-09-2009    Flawinne Jonas Van Genechten


2011 Willems - Accent Jobs:
09-01-2011    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Luxemburg Jean-Pierre Drucker
20-02-2011    Bottelare Steven Caethoven
26-02-2011    Hamont-Achel Evert Verbist
09-03-2011    Wanzele Steven Caethoven
18-05-2011    Puivelde Steven Caethoven
12-06-2011    Stage 2 Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic Steven Caethoven
16-06-2011    Stage 1 Route du Sud Stefan Van Dijk
18-06-2011    Stage 3 Route du Sud Jurgen Van Goolen
19-06-2011    Lede Steven Caethoven
03-07-2011    Aarschot - Boutersem Grégory Habeaux
22-07-2011    Heist-op-den-Berg, Derny Evert Verbist
16-08-2011    Heusden James Vanlandschoot
25-08-2011    Mere Grégory Habeaux
26-09-2011    Moorslede (c) Stefan Van Dijk


2012 Accent Jobs:
19-06-2012    Ruddervoorde Steven Caethoven
23-08-2012    Mere Stefan Van Dijk
02-09-2012    Leuven Steven Caethoven
17-09-2012    Viane Steven Caethoven
18-09-2012    Nieuwerkerken (a) Tim De Troyer


2013 Accent Jobs - Wanty:
02-03-2013    Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Danilo Napolitano
18-06-2013    Ruddervoorde Steven Caethoven
11-07-2013    Melle Benjamin Verraes
15-08-2013    Cronoscalata Cornino - Monte Prat Stefano Nardelli
05-09-2013    Izegem Tim De Troyer
07-09-2013    Whistler Will Routley


2014 Wanty - Groupe Gobert:
14-01-2014    Stage 2 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo Jérôme Baugnies
15-01-2014    Stage 3 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo Roy Jans
18-01-2014    Stage 6 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo Frederique Robert
19-01-2014    Stage 7 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo Frederique Robert
12-03-2014    Wanzele Laurens De Vreese
16-03-2014    Kemzeke Danilo Napolitano
18-05-2014    Verrebroek Jérôme Baugnies
28-05-2014    Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Jérôme Baugnies
09-06-2014    Borsbeek (a) Jérôme Baugnies
03-08-2014    Avranches - Saint-Martin-de-Landelles Jan Ghyselinck
16-08-2014    Stage 4 Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen Alexander Maes
19-08-2014    Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Bjorn Leukemans
14-09-2014    Hasselt, Derny Roy Jans
27-09-2014    Stage 1 Tour du Gévaudan Thomas Degand
28-09-2014    Gooik (a) Roy Jans


2015 Wanty - Groupe Gobert:
05-02-2015    Stage 2 Etoile de Bessèges Roy Jans
18-04-2015    Saint-Eutrope - Quimper Tim De Troyer
25-05-2015    Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, Elite, Belgium Bjorn Leukemans
07-06-2015    Stage 3 Boucles de la Mayenne Danilo Napolitano
14-06-2015    Tongeren Bjorn Leukemans
23-08-2015    Leuven Bjorn Leukemans
26-08-2015    Overijse Jérôme Baugnies
30-08-2015    Merksem Robin Stenuit
02-09-2015    Geraardsbergen Bjorn Leukemans
21-09-2015    Viane Jérôme Baugnies
05-10-2015    Oostrozebeke, Criterium James Vanlandschoot


2015 Wanty - Groupe Gobert:
05-02-2015    Stage 2 Etoile de Bessèges Roy Jans
18-04-2015    Saint-Eutrope - Quimper Tim De Troyer
25-05-2015    Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, Elite, Belgium Bjorn Leukemans
07-06-2015    Stage 3 Boucles de la Mayenne Danilo Napolitano
14-06-2015    Tongeren Bjorn Leukemans
23-08-2015    Leuven Bjorn Leukemans
26-08-2015    Overijse Jérôme Baugnies
30-08-2015    Merksem Robin Stenuit
02-09-2015    Geraardsbergen Bjorn Leukemans
21-09-2015    Viane Jérôme Baugnies
05-10-2015    Oostrozebeke, Criterium James Vanlandschoot


2016 Wanty - Groupe Gobert:
17-04-2016    Amstel Gold Race Enrico Gasparotto
08-05-2016    Stage 5 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Kenny Dehaes
14-05-2016    Stage 3 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Jérôme Baugnies
15-05-2016    Stage 3 Tour de Picardie Kenny Dehaes
12-06-2016    Tongeren Kenny Dehaes
29-06-2016    Oetingen Jérôme Baugnies
09-07-2016    Stage 7 Österreich-Rundfahrt Frederik Backaert
10-07-2016    Pollare Jérôme Baugnies
25-07-2016    Stage 3 Tour de la Région Wallonne Dimitri Claeys
06-08-2016    Overijse Xandro Meurisse
21-08-2016    Leuven Dimitri Claeys
24-08-2016    Overijse Jérôme Baugnies
29-09-2016    Stage 3 part a Olympia's Tour Miles Scotson
11-10-2016    Putte-Kapellen Roy Jans


2017 Wanty - Groupe Gobert:
01-03-2017    Fayt-le-Franc Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
06-05-2017    General Classification Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Marco Minnaard
07-05-2017    Houthalen/Helchteren (c) Jérôme Baugnies
28-05-2017    General Classification Tour du Jura Thomas Degand
06-07-2017    Melle Kenny Dehaes
31-07-2017    Crito'Star, Criterium Yoann Offredo
15-08-2017    Heusden Kenny Dehaes
18-08-2017    Stage 4 Tour du Limousin Guillaume Martin
23-08-2017    Overijse Jérôme Baugnies
30-08-2017    Geraardsbergen Xandro Meurisse
07-09-2017    Izegem Brecht Dhaene
20-09-2017    Lichtervelde Tom Devriendt
23-09-2017    Stage 1 Tour du Gévaudan Guillaume Martin
24-09-2017    Gooik (a) Kenny Dehaes
24-09-2017    General Classification Tour du Gévaudan Guillaume Martin
27-09-2017    Stage 2 Giro della Toscana Guillaume Martin
27-09-2017    General Classification Giro della Toscana Guillaume Martin
28-09-2017    Peccioli Andrea Pasqualon


2018 Wanty - Gobert - B&R:
27-01-2018    National Championship, Mountainbike, Beachrace, Elite, Belgium Timothy Dupont
05-04-2018    Stage 3 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Guillaume Martin
06-04-2018    General Classification Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Guillaume Martin
26-05-2018    Plumelec (a) Andrea Pasqualon
01-06-2018    Stage 2 Tour de Luxembourg Andrea Pasqualon
02-06-2018    Stage 3 Tour de Luxembourg Andrea Pasqualon
03-06-2018    General Classification Tour de Luxembourg Andrea Pasqualon
27-06-2018    Oetingen Jérôme Baugnies
05-07-2018    Melle Jérôme Baugnies
22-07-2018    Pollare Jérôme Baugnies
30-07-2018    Stage 3 Tour de la Région Wallonne Odd Eiking
21-08-2018    Zottegem Jérôme Baugnies
26-08-2018    Merksem Timothy Dupont
29-08-2018    Overijse Xandro Meurisse
02-09-2018    Antwerpen Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
06-09-2018    Izegem Wesley Kreder
14-10-2018    General Classification Tour of Taihu Lake Boris Vallée


2019 Wanty - Gobert - B&R:
06-04-2019    Stage 4 Giro di Sicilia Guillaume Martin
02-06-2019    Isières Jérôme Baugnies
08-07-2019    Stage 2 Österreich-Rundfahrt Tom Devriendt
27-07-2019    Stage 1 Tour de la Région Wallonne Timothy Dupont
28-07-2019    Stage 2 Tour de la Région Wallonne Loïc Vliegen
31-07-2019    General Classification Tour de la Région Wallonne Loïc Vliegen
17-08-2019    Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Odd Eiking
30-08-2019    Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Andrea Pasqualon
08-09-2019    Antwerpen Aimé De Gendt


2020 Circus - Wanty - Gobert - Tormans:
14-02-2020    Stage 1 Vuelta a Murcia Xandro Meurisse
15-02-2020    General Classification Vuelta a Murcia Xandro Meurisse
06-09-2020    Morteau - Pontarlier Loïc Vliegen
20-09-2020    Gooik (a) Danny Van Poppel


2023 Circus - Re-Uz - Technord:
02-01-2023    Meilen, Cyclo-cross Kevin Kuhn
25-02-2023    Villers-le-Temple Alexy Faure Prost
26-02-2023    Brussel/Bruxelles - Opwijk, U23 Roel Van Sintmaartensdijk
12-03-2023    Aywaille Alexy Faure Prost
25-03-2023    Koewacht Jasper Dejaegher
15-04-2023    Liège, U23 Francesco Busatto
16-04-2023    Stage 5 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost Jasper Dejaegher
20-04-2023    Stage 2 Arden Challenge Obie Vidts
01-05-2023    Stage 7 Tour de Bretagne Roel Van Sintmaartensdijk
26-05-2023    Stage 3 Orlen, U23 Francesco Busatto
11-06-2023    Stage 3 Tour de l'Eure et Loire Jasper Dejaegher
18-06-2023    Romsée Jasper Dejaegher
24-06-2023    National Championship, Road, U23, Italy Francesco Busatto
12-07-2023    Stage 1 Giro della Valle d'Aosta Dylan Vandenstorme
04-08-2023    Stage 3 Tour de la Province de Namur Alessio Delle Vedove
05-08-2023    National Championship, Road, U23, France Alexy Faure Prost
01-09-2023    Stage 2 Flanders Tomorrow Tour Alessio Delle Vedove
24-09-2023    Illnau, Cyclo-cross Kevin Kuhn
01-10-2023    Ichtegem Jasper Dejaegher
01-10-2023    Mettmenstetten, Cyclo-cross Kevin Kuhn
15-10-2023    Steinmaur, Cyclo-cross Kevin Kuhn
25-11-2023    Kortrijk, Cyclo-cross, U23 Arne Baers


2024 Intermarché - Wanty:
25-01-2024    Torquay Biniam Girmay
28-01-2024    Challenge Mallorca V Gerben Thijssen
14-02-2024    Stage 1 Volta ao Algarve Gerben Thijssen
27-02-2024    Fayt-le-Franc Laurenz Rex
04-04-2024    Stage 4 Vuelta al País Vasco Louis Meintjes
Photo: © Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Photo: © Wanty - Groupe Gobert

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image