Eduardo Correia

Name: Eduardo
Family name: Correia
Nationality: Portugal
Gender:
Date of birth: 00-00-0000
Place of birth:
 

Teams

1993    Imporbor - FeirensePORAssistent Team Manager
1995    Recer - BoavistaPORAssistent Team Manager
1996    Recer - BoavistaPORAssistent Team Manager
1997    Recer - BoavistaPORAssistent Team Manager
1998    Recer - BoavistaPORAssistent Team Manager
1999    Recer - BoavistaPORAssistent Team Manager
2000    LA Alumínios - Pecol - CalbritaPORAssistent Team Manager
2001    LA Alumínios - Pecol - CalbritaPORAssistent Team Manager

Victories by team/year



1993 Imporbor - Feirense:


1995 Recer - Boavista:
25-02-1995    General Classification Lisboa (c) Cássio Freitas
23-04-1995    Stage 7 Volta ao Algarve Cássio Freitas
25-04-1995    General Classification Volta ao Algarve Cássio Freitas
01-07-1995    Stage 2 Volta a Tras os Montes e Alto Douro Cássio Freitas
17-09-1995    General Classification GP Lacticoop Cássio Freitas


1996 Recer - Boavista:
01-05-1996    Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo Saulius Sarkauskas
10-06-1996    Porto - Lisboa Cássio Freitas
05-08-1996    Stage 1 Volta a Portugal Carlos Carneiro
07-08-1996    Stage 3 Volta a Portugal Saulius Sarkauskas


1997 Recer - Boavista:
22-03-1997    Stage 4 G.P. Portugal Telecom Saulius Sarkauskas
22-03-1997    General Classification G.P. Portugal Telecom Saulius Sarkauskas
24-04-1997    Stage 2 Volta ao Alentejo Saulius Sarkauskas
05-05-1997    Stage 4 part b Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias' Saulius Sarkauskas
29-06-1997    National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal Delmino Pereira
08-07-1997    Stage 1 Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Delmino Pereira
09-07-1997    Stage 2 Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Delmino Pereira
12-07-1997    General Classification Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Delmino Pereira
12-07-1997    Points classification Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Delmino Pereira
18-07-1997    Stage 3 part a Grande Prémio do Minho Saulius Sarkauskas
19-07-1997    Stage 4 part b Grande Prémio do Minho Saulius Sarkauskas
28-08-1997    Stage 4 part b Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Quintino Rodrigues


1998 Recer - Boavista:
11-03-1998    Stage 2 Volta ao Algarve Saulius Sarkauskas
11-07-1998    Stage 4 part B Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Saulius Sarkauskas
18-08-1998    Stage 9 Volta a Portugal José Luis Rebollo
23-08-1998    Young rider classification Volta a Portugal Pedro Andrade


1999 Recer - Boavista:
05-06-1999    Stage 3 GP Abimota Pedro Soeiro
13-07-1999    Stage 5 Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Delmino Pereira
03-10-1999    Lillebonne Arturas Trumpauskas


2000 LA Alumínios - Pecol - Calbrita:
26-03-2000    Stage 2 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira Saulius Sarkauskas
26-03-2000    Stage 3 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira Pedro Lopes
22-04-2000    General Classification GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi Bruno Castanheira
25-04-2000    Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo Youri Sourkov
07-05-2000    Stage 5 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias' Saulius Sarkauskas
07-07-2000    Stage 2 Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Michele Laddomada
10-07-2000    Stage 5 Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Saulius Sarkauskas
10-07-2000    General Classification Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Youri Sourkov
06-08-2000    Stage 14 Volta a Portugal Saulius Sarkauskas
06-08-2000    Points classification Volta a Portugal Saulius Sarkauskas
09-09-2000    Stage 14 Vuelta a España Andreï Zintchenko


2001 LA Alumínios - Pecol - Calbrita:
04-02-2001    Almodôvar Rubén Oarbeaskoa
15-02-2001    Stage 5 Volta ao Algarve Saulius Sarkauskas
17-02-2001    Stage 1 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira Youri Sourkov
18-02-2001    General Classification Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira Youri Sourkov
07-04-2001    Stage 1 GP Matosinhos Saulius Sarkauskas
08-04-2001    Stage 3 GP Matosinhos Mario Traversoni
10-05-2001    Stage 1 GP R.L.V.T. Mario Traversoni
11-05-2001    Stage 2 GP R.L.V.T. Orlando Rodrigues
16-05-2001    Stage 1 GP Philips Mario Traversoni
18-05-2001    Stage 3 GP Philips Mario Traversoni
24-06-2001    Stage 5 GP Sport Noticias Mario Traversoni
11-07-2001    Stage 1 Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Tupak Casnedi
13-07-2001    Stage 3 Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Philippe Fernandes
19-07-2001    Stage 2 Grande Prémio do Minho Saulius Sarkauskas
07-08-2001    Stage 6 Volta a Portugal Andreï Zintchenko
19-08-2001    Malveira Orlando Rodrigues
08-09-2001    Stage 7 Volta a Portugal do Futuro Pedro Andrade
09-09-2001    Stage 8 Volta a Portugal do Futuro Pedro Andrade
20-09-2001    Stage 1 GP PAD Saulius Sarkauskas
23-09-2001    General Classification GP PAD Saulius Sarkauskas
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image