00-00-1971 | 1º stage - Dublin (Dublin) - Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) | 156 | ||
00-00-1971 | 2º stage - Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) - Cork (Cork) | 105 | ||
00-00-1971 | 3º stage - Dripsey (Cork) - Killarney (Kerry) | 97 | ||
00-00-1971 | 4º stage - Killarney (Kerry) - Tarbert (Kerry) | 69 | ||
00-00-1971 | 5º stage - Kilrush (Kildare) - Galway (Galway) | 108 | ||
00-00-1971 | 6º stage - Galway (Galway) - Sligo (Sligo) | 155 | ||
00-00-1971 | 7º stage - Sligo (Sligo) - Buncrana (Donegal) | 166 | ||
00-00-1971 | 8º stage - Buncrana (Donegal) - Buncrana (Donegal) | 144 | ||
00-00-1971 | 9º stage - Buncrana (Donegal) - Derry (Laois) | 44 | ||
00-00-1971 | 10º stage - Derry (Laois) - Monaghan (Monaghan) | 105 | ||
00-00-1971 | 11º stage - Monaghan (Monaghan) - Dublin (Dublin) | 139 | ||
00-00-1971 | 12º stage - Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) | 48 | ||
00-00-1971 | General Classification - Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) | 1336 | ||
00-00-1971 | Points classification - Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) | |||
00-00-1971 | Mountains classification - Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) |