10-01-1971 | 1º stage - San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) Criterium | 109 | ||
11-01-1971 | 2º stage - San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Santa Barbara (Merida) | 150 | ||
12-01-1971 | 3º stage - Curbati (Barinas) - Barinas (Barinas) Individual Time Trial | 46 | ||
13-01-1971 | 4º stage - Barinas (Barinas) - Guanare (Tachira) | 96 | ||
14-01-1971 | 5º stage - Biscucuy (Portuguesa) - Valera (Trujillo) | 169 | ||
15-01-1971 | 6º stage - Valera (Trujillo) - Mérida (Tachira) | 169 | ||
16-01-1971 | 7º stage - Mérida (Tachira) - Tovar (Merida) | 97 | ||
17-01-1971 | 8º stage - Tovar (Merida) - La Grita (Tachira) | 140 | ||
18-01-1971 | 9º stage - La Grita (Tachira) - Rubio (Tachira) | 139 | ||
19-01-1971 | 10º stage - Rubio (Tachira) - Pamplona (Norte de Santander) | 156 | ||
20-01-1971 | 11º stage - Pamplona (Norte de Santander) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) | 135 | ||
20-01-1971 | General Classification - San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) | 1400 | ||
20-01-1971 | Sprint classification - | |||
20-01-1971 | Mountains classification - |