12-01-1975 | 1º stage - San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) Criterium | 60 | ||
13-01-1975 | 2º stage - San Cristóbal (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) | 113 | ||
14-01-1975 | 3º stage - La Grita (Tachira) - Tovar (Merida) | 140 | ||
15-01-1975 | 4º stage - Tovar (Merida) - Mérida (Tachira) | 97 | ||
16-01-1975 | 5º stage - Mérida (Tachira) - El Vigia (Trujillo) | 110 | ||
17-01-1975 | 6º stage - Cano Zancudo (Guarico) - Valera (Trujillo) | 140 | ||
19-01-1975 | 7º stage - Santa Ana (Tachira) - Guanare (Portuguesa) | 164 | ||
20-01-1975 | 8º stage part a - Guanare (Tachira) - Guanare (Tachira) Individual Time Trial | 24 | ||
20-01-1975 | 8º stage part b - Guanare (Tachira) - Barinas (Barinas) | 85 | ||
21-01-1975 | 9º stage - Santa Barbara (Merida) - Rubio (Tachira) | 170 | ||
22-01-1975 | 10º stage - Rubio (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) | 125 | ||
22-01-1975 | General Classification - San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) | 1279 | ||
22-01-1975 | Sprint classification - | |||
22-01-1975 | Points classification - | |||
22-01-1975 | Mountains classification - |