Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




Tour de Langkawi 2008
Ronde van Langkawi


Malaysia
09-02-2008 - 17-02-2008
Category UCI:

Stages

09-02-2008   1º stage - Alor Setar (Kedah) -   182,6
10-02-2008   2º stage - Butterworth (Pulau Pinang) - Sitiawan (Perak)   159,7
11-02-2008   3º stage - Sitiawan (Perak) -   209,4
12-02-2008   4º stage - Port Dickson (Negeri Sembilan) - Batu Pahat (Johor)   169
13-02-2008   5º stage - Johor Bahru (Johor) - Bandar Penawar (Johor)   139,9
14-02-2008   6º stage - Bandar Penawar (Johor) - Kuala Rompin (Pahang)   182,8
15-02-2008   7º stage - Kuala Rompin (Pahang) - Kuantan (Pahang)   126,6
16-02-2008   8º stage - Temerloh (Pahang) - Bukit Fraser (Pahang)   127
17-02-2008   9º stage - Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur) - Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur)
Criterium
  80,4
17-02-2008   General Classification -  

Startlist

Crédit Agricole Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli

1 Simon Gerrans (Aus) 11 Jose Perez Serpa (Col)
2 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) 12 Danilo Hondo (Ger)
3 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) 14 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda)
4 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) 15 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven)
5 Maxime Mederel (Fra) 16 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)
6 Nicolas Roche (Irl) 17 Denis Bertolini (Ita)

South African National Team Giant Asia Racing Team

21 Ian McCleod (Rsa) 31 Stefan Loffler (Ger)
22 David George (Rsa) 33 Alex Coutts (GBr)
23 Waylon Woolcock (Rsa) 34 Erik Hoffmann (Ger)
24 Jacobus Venter (Rsa) 35 Kuan Lai (Tpe)
25 Nolan Hoffman (Rsa) 36 Kuei Peng (Tpe)
26 Dennis van Niekerk (Rsa)

Tinkoff Credit Systems Skil-Shimano

41 Pavel Brutt (Rus) 51 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn)
42 Serguei Klimov (Rus) 52 Tomoya Kano (Jpn)
43 Alberto Loddo (Ita) 53 Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn)
44 Walter Pedraza (Col) 54 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn)
45 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) 55 Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn)
46 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) 56 Yoshinori Iino (Jpn)

Bouygues Telecom AG2r - La Mondiale

61 Mathieu Claude (Fra) 71 Alexandre Usov (Blr)
62 Stef Clement (Ned) 72 Tanel Kangert (Est)
63 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) 73 Cédric Pineau (Fra)
64 Rony Martias (Fra) 74 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra)
65 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) 75 Blaise Sonnery (Fra)
66 Johann Tschopp (Swi) 76 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)

CSF Group Navigare Karpin Galicia

81 Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) 91 David Garcia (Spa)
82 Julio Cuapio Perez (Mex) 92 Gustavo Cesar (Spa)
83 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) 93 Ramon Troncoso (Spa)
84 Filippo Savini (Ita) 94 Juan Mouron (Spa)
85 Francesco Tomei (Ita) 95 Alejandro Paleo (Spa)
86 Matteo Priamo (Ita) 96 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)

Team Type 1 NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte

101 Matt Wilson (Aus) 111 Enrico Rossi (Ita)
102 Ben Brooks (Aus) 112 Marco Corsini (Ita)
103 Fabio Calabria (Aus) 113 Massimiliano Maisto (Ita)
104 Glen Chadwick (Aus) 114 Diego Nosotti (Ita)
105 Moises Aldape (Aus) 115 Stefan Trafelet (Swi)
106 Ian MacGregor (Aus)

Team Ista South Australia.com - AIS

121 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) 131 Simon Clarke (Aus)
122 Nico Keinath (Ger) 132 Zakkari Dempster (Aus)
123 Jorg Lehmann (Ger) 133 William Ford (Aus)
124 Chris. Meschenmoser (Ger) 134 Benjamin King (Aus)
125 Robin Schmuda (Ger) 135 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)
126 Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) 136 Johnnie Walker (Aus)

Meitan Hompo - GDR Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team

141 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) 151 Jai Crawford (Aus)
142 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) 152 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus)
143 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) 153 Fuyu Li (Chn)
144 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) 154 Yan Xing Dong (Chn)
145 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) 155 Sea Loh Keong (Mas)
146 Li Yong Ng (Jpn) 156 Ken Onodera (Jpn)

Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team Letua Cycling Team

161 Tanha Saeidi (Iri) 171 Haidar Ahmad Anuawar (Mas)
162 Amir Zargari (Iri) 172 Anuar Manan (Mas)
163 Mizan Maleki (Iri) 173 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus)
164 Kovij Fahridi (Iri) 174 Mohd Sayuti Zahit (Mas)
165 Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) 175 Tonton Susanto (Ina)
166 Farshad Salehian (Iri) 176 Ryan Arihan (Ina)

Polygon Sweet Nice Team Seoul Cycling

181 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) 191 Baek Sung Park (Kor)
182 Rizza Abdullah Pahlavi (Ina) 192 Ho Seon Park (Kor)
183 Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) 193 Suk Hyo Gong (Kor)
184 Herwin Jaya (Ina) 194 Jae Won Lee (Kor)
185 Vladimir Lopez (Col) 195 HongKi Yoo (Kor)
186 Budi Santoso (Ina) 196 Hyeon Gu Kim (Kor)

MNCF Cycling Team Drapac Porsche Developement Program

201 Mustafa Amir Rusli (Mas) 211 Stuart Shaw (Aus)
202 Jasmin Mohd Ruslan (Mas) 212 Peter McDonald (Aus)
203 Saiful Mohd Aziz (Mas) 213 Mitchell Docker (Aus)
204 Hariff Mohd Salleh (Mas) 214 Robert Williams (Aus)
205 Kin Weng Thum (Mas) 215 Gene Bates (Aus)
206 Zamani M. Mustarudin (Mas) 216 Mark O'Brien (Aus)

New Zealand National Team Hongkong National Team

221 Jeremy Yates (NZl) 231 Hing Chun Chan (Hkg)
222 Paul Odlin (NZl) 232 San Kin Wu (Hkg)
223 Ashley Whitehead (NZl) 233 Tsun Kai Lam (Hkg)
224 Justin Kerr (NZl) 234 Yip Wang Tang (Hkg)
225 Scott Lyttle (NZl) 235 Wai Siu Ko (Hkg)
226 Joseph Chapman (NZl) 236 Hon Ying Yeung (Hkg)

Malaysia National Team

241 Suhardi Hassan (Mas)
242 Ahmad (Mas)
243 Mohd Saleh (Mas)
244 Mohd Misbah Nur (Mas)
245 Mohd Razak Abd (Mas)
246 M. Daud Firdaus (Mas)

Photo album 2008


  Add an image



rss

Members online: