Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège, U23 2008


France
22-05-2008 - 25-05-2008
Category UCI:

Stages

22-05-2008   1º stage - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) - Cintegabelle (Midi-Pyrenees)   161,4
23-05-2008   2º stage - Les Cabannes (Midi-Pyrenees) - Goulier (Midi-Pyrenees)   173,5
24-05-2008   3º stage - Vicdessos (Midi-Pyrenees) - Tarascon (Midi-Pyrenees)   157,8
25-05-2008   4º stage - Tarascon (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees)   132,8
25-05-2008   General Classification -  

Startlist

USA National Team Australian National Team

1 Peter Stetina (USA) 7 Jack Bobridge (Aus)
2 Brad Armstrong (USA) 8 Matt King (Aus)
3 Chad Beyer (USA) 9 Travis Meyer (Aus)
4 Chris Barton (USA) 10 Johnnie Walker (Aus)
5 Caleb Fairly (USA) 11 Hayden Josefski (Aus)
6 Matthew Brandt (USA) 12 Glen O'shea (Aus)

CA Castelsarrasin Super Sport 35

13 James Spragg (GBr) 19 David Chopin (Fra)
14 Richard Brunet (Fra) 20 Anthony Delaplace (Fra)
15 Adrien Calatayud (Fra) 21 Tony Huet (Fra)
16 Mark Langlands (NZl) 22 Tristan Le Yondre (Fra)
17 Mourad Faid (Fra) 23 Maxime Guesdon (Fra)
18 Cyril Dallies (Fra) 24 Aurélien Gautier (Fra)
25

CR4C Roanne Katyusha

26 Rudy Molard (Fra) 31 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus)
27 Christophe Goutille (Fra) 32 Dimitri Kosyakov (Rus)
28 Jerome Mainard (Fra) 33 Alexander Porsev (Rus)
29 Maxime Mayencon (Fra) 34 Alexey Kunshin (Rus)
30 Aurélien Stehly (Fra) 35 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus)

PWS-Eijssen Team Beveren 2000 Quick Step

37 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) 43 Sven Nooytens (Bel)
38 Jef Beyens (Bel) 44 Gert Dockx (Bel)
39 Yves De Wilde (Bel) 45 Fabrice Naert (Bel)
40 Tim Haex (Bel) 46 Dennis Vanendert (Bel)
41 Steven Van Der Aerschot (Bel) 47 Olivier Maes (Bel)
42 Wim Van Hoolst (Bel) 48 Jarl Salomein (Bel)

VC La Pomme Marseille GSC Blagnac

49 Yoann Bagot (Fra) 55 Florian Chabbal (Fra)
50 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) 56 Julien Perez (Fra)
51 Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) 57 Alexandre Geniez (Fra)
52 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) 58 Menville Léo (Fra)
53 Rinaldi Kévin (Fra) 59 Romain Sicard (Fra)
54 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) 60 Anthony Soucaze (Fra)

Colombia Es Pasion Entente sud Gascogne

61 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) 67 Romain Leroy (Fra)
62 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) 68 Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra)
63 Herbert Corredor (Col) 69 Miguel Rabouy (Fra)
64 Camilo Suarez (Col) 70 Damien Branaa (Fra)
65 Jefry Romero (Col) 71 Sebastien Hamard (Fra)
66 William Rodriguez (Col) 72 Arnaud Vandal (Fra)

German National Team Vendee U

73 Paul Voss (Ger) 79 Alexandre Binet (Fra)
74 Mathias Belka (Ger) 80 Ludovic Bret (Fra)
75 Simon Geschke (Ger) 81 Reza Kévin (Fra)
76 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) 82 Julien Guay (Fra)
77 John Degenkolb (Ger) 83 Tony Hurel (Fra)
78 Philipp Ries (Ger) 84 Luc Tellier (Fra)

Cotes D'armor Cyclisme Chambery C.F.

85 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) 91 Antonin Azam (Fra)
86 92 Julien Berard (Fra)
87 Luke Cridland (Aus) 93 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)
88 Arnaud Madec (Fra) 94 Nicolas Schnyder (Swi)
89 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) 95 Morgan Kneisky (Fra)
90 Simon Le Brun (Fra) 96 Clément Mahe (Fra)

Davitamon Lotto J.V. Albi Velo Sport

97 Reno De Keulenaer (Bel) 103 Jonathan Genthon (Fra)
98 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) 104 Mickaël Damiens (Fra)
99 Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) 105 Thomas Bonnin (Fra)
100 Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) 106 Blel Kadri (Fra)
101 Klaas Sys (Bel) 107 Romain Smet (Fra)
102 Quincy Vens (Bel) 108 Yoann Barbas (Fra)

Photo album 2008

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image



rss

Members online: