12-04-1946 | 1º stage part A - Montevideo (Montevideo) - San José (San Jose) | |||
12-04-1946 | 1º stage part B - San José (San Jose) - Colonia (Colonia) | |||
14-04-1946 | 2º stage part A - Colonia (Colonia) - Carmelo (Colonia) | |||
14-04-1946 | 2º stage part B - Carmelo (Colonia) - Mercedes (Soriano) | |||
15-04-1946 | 3º stage - Mercedes (Soriano) - Paysandú (Paysandu) | 121 | ||
16-04-1946 | 4º stage - Paysandú (Paysandu) - Fray Bentos (Rio Negro) | 127 | ||
17-04-1946 | 5º stage - Mercedes (Soriano) - Trinidad (Flores) | 127 | ||
18-04-1946 | 6º stage part A - Trinidad (Flores) - Durazno (Durazno) | |||
18-04-1946 | 6º stage part B - Durazno (Durazno) - Florida (Florida) | |||
19-04-1946 | 7º stage - Florida (Florida) - Minas (Lavalleja) | 139 | ||
20-04-1946 | 8º stage - Minas (Lavalleja) - Maldonado (Maldonado) | 101 | ||
21-04-1946 | 9º stage - Maldonado (Maldonado) - Montevideo (Montevideo) | 151 | ||
21-04-1946 | General Classification - |