Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors 2008
Saarland Trofeo


Germany
22-05-2008 - 25-05-2008
Main Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors

News

Startlist

1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland 2.24.13 (43.268 km/h)
2 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium
3 Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Sweden
4 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands
5 Miguel Ángel Lucena Estepa (Spa) Spain
6 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Belgium
7 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Germany II
8 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia
9 Jeremie Souton (Fra) France
10 Robin Jose (Ger) Germany II
11 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Russia
12 Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain
13 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands
14 Oleksandr Shapoval (Ukr) Ukraine
15 Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
16 Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Denmark
17 Eric Pedrosa Ramal (Spa) Spain
18 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Poland
19 Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America
20 Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway
21 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Poland 0.10
22 Arnaud Demare (Fra) France 1.00
23 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
24 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakia
25 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russia
26 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) France
27 Barry Markus (Ned) Netherlands
28 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria
29 Peter Balis (Svk) Slovakia
30 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium
31 Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark
32 Christopher Roth (Ger) Germany I
33 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russia
34 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Netherlands
35 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Slovenia
36 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Portugal
37 Branislav Udvardy (Svk) Slovakia
38 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria
39 Florian Tailleter (Fra) France
40 Simon Nuber (Ger) Germany I
41 Jan Stöhr (Cze) Czech Republic
42 Tomuz Baumann (Slo) Slovenia
43 Jesús Herrada López (Spa) Spain
44 Renato Avelar (Por) Portugal
45 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
46 Michal Procner (Svk) Slovakia
47 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia
48 Jesús Quintanilla Marquina (Spa) Spain
49 Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Spain
50 Harry Kraft (Ger) Germany II
51 Boris Zimine (Fra) France
52 Fabian Danner (Ger) Germany I
53 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austria
54 Niko Vogvinec (Slo) Slovenia
55 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
56 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Poland
57 Alexander Petschar (Aut) Austria
58 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russia
59 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic
60 Pawel Piotrowicz (Pol) Poland
61 Jan Dolezal (Cze) Czech Republic
62 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany II
63 Christer Jensen (Nor) Norway
64 Yelle Mannaerts (Bel) Belgium
65 Tino Marold (Ger) Germany II
66 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia
67 Chris Pachale (Ger) Germany I
68 Samnel Ravn (Den) Denmark
69 Pavel Stöhr (Cze) Czech Republic
70 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Russia
71 Flavien Tortay (Fra) France
72 Peter Huria (Svk) Slovakia
73 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Germany I
74 Frederik Just Jernov (Den) Denmark
75 Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Norway
76 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Canada
77 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany I
78 Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden
79 Emil Houmand (Den) Denmark
80 Domen Kalan (Slo) Slovenia
81 Lubomil Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic
82 Johan Fredik Ziesler (Nor) Norway
83 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Belgium
84 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands
85 Andrew Latimore (Can) Canada
86 Cody Campell (Can) Canada
87 Ales Vojta (Cze) Czech Republic
88 Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakhstan
89 Taylor Phinney (USA) United States of America
90 Yergen Filin (Ukr) Ukraine
91 David Larson (Can) Canada
92 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria
93 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Denmark
94 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Netherlands
95 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Belgium
96 Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) United States of America
97 Nick Bax (USA) United States of America
98 Anatoliy Sosnytskyy (Ukr) Ukraine
99 Artem Doskalenko (Ukr) Ukraine 1.32
100 Marius Hafsäs (Nor) Norway 1.35
101 Artem Orlov (Ukr) Ukraine 1.37
102 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 1.54
103 Milan Rovnak (Svk) Slovakia
104 Igor Bykov (Ukr) Ukraine 2.06
105 Christoffer Johnsen (Swe) Sweden
106 Adam Leibovitz (USA) United States of America 2.33
107 Marco Haller (Aut) Austria 5.03
108 Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden
109 Scotty Tickemyer (USA) United States of America 7.27
110 Thomas Juhas (Ger) Germany II
111 Filipe Pereira (Por) Portugal 8.58
112 Vitor Valinho (Por) Portugal 13.17
113 Richard Larsen (Swe) Sweden

Mountains

1
1 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria 5 pts
2 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russia 3
3 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany II 2
4 Lubomil Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic 1

2
1 Nick Bax (USA) United States of America 5 pts
2 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russia 3
3 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia 2
4 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Poland 1

3
1 Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America 5 pts
2 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Poland 3
3 Eric Pedrosa Ramal (Spa) Spain 2
4 Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway 1

Sprints

1
1 Thomas Juhas (Ger) Germany II 5 pts
2 Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Sweden 3
3 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Russia 2
4 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Poland 1

2
1 Jeremie Souton (Fra) France 5 pts
2 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany I 3
3 Thomas Juhas (Ger) Germany II 2
4 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 1

3
1 Oleksandr Shapoval (Ukr) Ukraine 5 pts
2 Chris Pachale (Ger) Germany I 3
3 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia 2
4 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Germany II 1

Teams

1 Spain 7.12.39
2 Poland 0.10
3 Belgium 1.00
4 Netherlands
5 Germany II
6 France 2.00
7 Russia
8 Kazakhstan
9 Slovenia
10 Denmark
11 Norway
12 Ukraine
13 United States of America
14 Slovakia 3.00
15 Austria
16 Germany I
17 Czech Republic
18 Canada
19 Sweden 3.06
20 Portugal 10.58

General classification after stage 1

1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland 2.24.03
2 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium 0.04
3 Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Sweden
4 Jeremie Souton (Fra) France 0.07
5 Oleksandr Shapoval (Ukr) Ukraine
6 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia 0.09
7 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Russia
8 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands 0.10
9 Miguel Ángel Lucena Estepa (Spa) Spain
10 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Belgium
11 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Germany II
12 Robin Jose (Ger) Germany II
13 Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain
14 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands
15 Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
16 Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Denmark
17 Eric Pedrosa Ramal (Spa) Spain
18 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Poland
19 Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America
20 Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway
21 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Poland 0.20
22 Chris Pachale (Ger) Germany I 1.08
23 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany I
24 Arnaud Demare (Fra) France 1.10
25 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
26 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakia
27 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russia
28 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) France
29 Barry Markus (Ned) Netherlands
30 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria
31 Peter Balis (Svk) Slovakia
32 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium
33 Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark
34 Christopher Roth (Ger) Germany I
35 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russia
36 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Netherlands
37 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Slovenia
38 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Portugal
39 Branislav Udvardy (Svk) Slovakia
40 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria
41 Florian Tailleter (Fra) France
42 Simon Nuber (Ger) Germany I
43 Jan Stöhr (Cze) Czech Republic
44 Tomuz Baumann (Slo) Slovenia
45 Jesús Herrada López (Spa) Spain
46 Renato Avelar (Por) Portugal
47 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
48 Michal Procner (Svk) Slovakia
49 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia
50 Jesús Quintanilla Marquina (Spa) Spain
51 Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Spain
52 Harry Kraft (Ger) Germany II
53 Boris Zimine (Fra) France
54 Fabian Danner (Ger) Germany I
55 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austria
56 Niko Vogvinec (Slo) Slovenia
57 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
58 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Poland
59 Alexander Petschar (Aut) Austria
60 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russia
61 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic
62 Pawel Piotrowicz (Pol) Poland
63 Jan Dolezal (Cze) Czech Republic
64 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany II
65 Christer Jensen (Nor) Norway
66 Yelle Mannaerts (Bel) Belgium
67 Tino Marold (Ger) Germany II
68 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia
69 Samnel Ravn (Den) Denmark
70 Pavel Stöhr (Cze) Czech Republic
71 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Russia
72 Flavien Tortay (Fra) France
73 Peter Huria (Svk) Slovakia
74 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Germany I
75 Frederik Just Jernov (Den) Denmark
76 Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Norway
77 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Canada
78 Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden
79 Emil Houmand (Den) Denmark
80 Domen Kalan (Slo) Slovenia
81 Lubomil Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic
82 Johan Fredik Ziesler (Nor) Norway
83 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Belgium
84 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands
85 Andrew Latimore (Can) Canada
86 Cody Campell (Can) Canada
87 Ales Vojta (Cze) Czech Republic
88 Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakhstan
89 Taylor Phinney (USA) United States of America
90 Yergen Filin (Ukr) Ukraine
91 David Larson (Can) Canada
92 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria
93 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Denmark
94 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Netherlands
95 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Belgium
96 Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) United States of America
97 Nick Bax (USA) United States of America
98 Anatoliy Sosnytskyy (Ukr) Ukraine
99 Artem Doskalenko (Ukr) Ukraine 1.42
100 Marius Hafsäs (Nor) Norway 1.45
101 Artem Orlov (Ukr) Ukraine 1.47
102 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 2.04
103 Milan Rovnak (Svk) Slovakia
104 Igor Bykov (Ukr) Ukraine 2.16
105 Christoffer Johnsen (Swe) Sweden
106 Adam Leibovitz (USA) United States of America 2.43
107 Marco Haller (Aut) Austria 5.13
108 Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden
109 Thomas Juhas (Ger) Germany II 7.33
110 Scotty Tickemyer (USA) United States of America 7.37
111 Filipe Pereira (Por) Portugal 9.08
112 Bruno Faria (Por) Portugal 13.07
113 Vitor Valinho (Por) Portugal 13.27
114 Richard Larsen (Swe) Sweden
115 Johann Nystrand (Swe) Sweden 16.07
116 Pal Ödegaard (Nor) Norway

Mountains classification

1 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russia 6 pts
2 Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America 5
3 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria 5
4 Nick Bax (USA) United States of America 5
5 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Poland 3
6 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia 2
7 Eric Pedrosa Ramal (Spa) Spain 2
8 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany II 2
9 Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway 1
10 Lubomil Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic 1

Sprints classification

1 Thomas Juhas (Ger) Germany II 7 pts
2 Oleksandr Shapoval (Ukr) Ukraine 5
3 Jeremie Souton (Fra) France 5
4 Chris Pachale (Ger) Germany I 3
5 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany I 3
6 Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Sweden 3
7 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia 2
8 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Russia 2
9 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Germany II 1
10 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 1
11 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Poland 1

Young rider classification

1 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands 2.24.13
2 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia
3 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands
4 Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
5 Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America
6 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Poland 0.10
7 Arnaud Demare (Fra) France 1.00
8 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
9 Barry Markus (Ned) Netherlands
10 Peter Balis (Svk) Slovakia
11 Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark
12 Simon Nuber (Ger) Germany I
13 Jan Stöhr (Cze) Czech Republic
14 Renato Avelar (Por) Portugal
15 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
16 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia
17 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austria
18 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
19 Alexander Petschar (Aut) Austria
20 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic
21 Yelle Mannaerts (Bel) Belgium
22 Samnel Ravn (Den) Denmark
23 Pavel Stöhr (Cze) Czech Republic
24 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Russia
25 Peter Huria (Svk) Slovakia
26 Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden
27 Emil Houmand (Den) Denmark
28 Domen Kalan (Slo) Slovenia
29 Andrew Latimore (Can) Canada
30 Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakhstan
31 Marius Hafsäs (Nor) Norway 1.35
32 Igor Bykov (Ukr) Ukraine 2.06
33 Adam Leibovitz (USA) United States of America 2.33
34 Marco Haller (Aut) Austria 5.03
35 Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden
36 Vitor Valinho (Por) Portugal 13.17

Teams classification

1 Spain 7.12.39
2 Poland 0.10
3 Belgium 1.00
4 Netherlands
5 Germany II
6 France 2.00
7 Russia
8 Kazakhstan
9 Slovenia
10 Denmark
11 Norway
12 Ukraine
13 United States of America
14 Slovakia 3.00
15 Austria
16 Germany I
17 Czech Republic
18 Canada
19 Sweden 3.06
20 Portugal 10.58


Photo album Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors

Click here to add a picture to the photo album

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image