Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




Tour de Langkawi 2009
Ronde van Langkawi


Malaysia
09-02-2009 - 15-02-2009
Category UCI:

Stages

09-02-2009   1º stage - Senawang (Negeri Sembilan)   133,8
10-02-2009   2º stage - Senawang (Negeri Sembilan) - Melaka (Melaka)   160,9
11-02-2009   3º stage - Melaka (Melaka) - Melaka (Melaka)   186
12-02-2009   4º stage - Melaka (Melaka) - Bandar Baru Bangi (Selangor)   221
13-02-2009   5º stage - Petaling Jaya (Selangor) -   102
14-02-2009   6º stage - Batang Kali (Selangor) - Shah Alam (Selangor)   147,6
15-02-2009   7º stage - Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur) - Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur)
Criterium
  80,4
15-02-2009   General Classification -  

Startlist

Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli BBox Bouygues Telecom

1 Manuel Belletti (Ita) 11 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)
2 Luca Celli (Ita) 12 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)
3 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) 14 Yohann Gene (Fra)
4 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) 15 Arnaud Labbe (Fra)
5 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) 16 Floch Guillaume Le (Fra)
6 Jose Serpa (Col) 17 Johann Tschopp (Swi)

Garmin - Slipstream AG2R La Mondiale

21 Lucas Euser (USA) 31 Aurélien Clerc (Swi)
22 Timothy Duggan (USA) 32 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)
23 Christian Meier (Can) 33 Julien Loubet (Fra)
24 Cameron Meyer (Aus) 34 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda)
25 Chris Sutton (Aus) 35 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra)
26 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) 36 Blaise Sonnery (Fra)

Fuji-Servetto Cervelo Test Team

41 Hilton Clarke (Aus) 51 Philip Deignan (Irl)
42 Daniele Nardello (Ita) 52 Daniel Fleeman (GBr)
43 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) 53 Gomez Marchante J A (Spa)
44 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) 54 Joaquin Novoa Menedex (Spa)
45 Frederrik Kessiakoff (Swe) 55 Oscar Pujol (Spa)
46 Davide Vigano (Ita) 56 Marcel Wyss (Swi)

CSF Group - Navigare ISD

61 Guillermo R Bongiorno (Arg) 71 Igor Abakoumov (Bel)
62 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) 72 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)
63 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) 73 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita)
64 Alan Marangoni (Ita) 74 Sergii Matveyev (Ukr)
65 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) 75 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr)
66 Federico Canuti (Ita) 76 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr)

Vorarlberg - Corratec EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design

81 René Haselbacher (Aut) 91 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn)
82 Daniel Musiol (Ger) 92 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn)
83 René Weissinger (Ger) 93 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn)
84 Silvere Ackermann (Swi) 94 Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn)
85 Pascal Hunger Buhler (Swi) 95 Park Sung Baek (Kor)
86 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) 96 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo)

Seoul Cycling Doha Team

101 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) 111 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun)
102 Hong Yoo Ki (Kor) 112 Abdelbaset Hannachi (Alg)
103 Choi Jin Yong (Kor) 113 Omar Hasanin (Syr)
104 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) 114 Abdelmalek Madani (Alg)
105 Hyeon Kim Gu (Kor) 115 Aymen Ben Hassine (Tun)
106 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor)

Letua Cycling Team MNCF Cycling Team

121 Mohd Razif Mohd Salleh, (Mas) 131 Mohd Akmal Amrun (Mas)
122 Yong Li Ng (Mas) 132 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas)
123 Lim Yew Meng (Mas) 133 Mohd Faris Abdu Razak (Mas)
124 Tonton Susanto, (Ina) 134 Misbah M Rauf Nur (Mas)
125 Samai (Ina) 135 Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas)
126 Jeremy Yates, (NZl) 136 Suhardi Hassan (Mas)

Malaysia National Team Australia National Team

141 Ali Ahmed Fallanie (Mas) 151 Gene Bates (Aus)
142 Anuar Manan (Mas) 152 Jai Crawford (Aus)
143 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) 153 Adam Semple (Aus)
144 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) 154 Richie Porte (Aus)
145 Wan Mohammed Najmee W (Mas) 155 Cameron Wurf (Aus)
146 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) 156 Tim Roe (Aus)

South Africa National Team Iran National Team

161 Janse Van Rensburg J (RSA) 171 Hosein Askari (IRI)
162 Johann Rabie (RSA) 172 Ghader Mizbani (IRI)
163 Ian Mcleod (RSA) 173 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI)
164 Nolan Hoffman (RSA) 174 Hossien Nateghi (IRI)
165 Jaco Venter (RSA) 175 Amir Zargari (IRI)
166 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) 176 Hosein Alizadeh (IRI)

Kazakhstan National Team China National Team

181 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) 191 Xitao Ji (Chn)
182 Alexander Shushemoin (Kaz) 192 Guo Hui (Chn)
183 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) 193 Peng Liu (Chn)
184 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) 194 Gang Xu (Chn)
185 Nikolay Slonov (Kaz) 195 Jianhua Ji (Chn)
186 Nepomnyachshiy Y (Kaz) 196 Wenlong Zhang (Chn)


Photo album 2009

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image



rss

Members online: