26-06-1970 | 1º stage - Dublin (Dublin) - Oldcastle (Mayo) | 93 | ||
27-06-1970 | 2º stage - Oldcastle (Mayo) - Westport (Mayo) | 187 | ||
28-06-1970 | 3º stage - Westport (Mayo) - Gort (Galway) | 182 | ||
29-06-1970 | 4º stage - Gort (Galway) - Thurles (Tipperary) | 193 | ||
30-06-1970 | 5º stage - Thurles (Tipperary) - Killarney (Kerry) | 176 | ||
01-07-1970 | 6º stage - Killarney (Kerry) - Killarney (Kerry) | 48 | ||
02-07-1970 | 7º stage - Killarney (Kerry) - Castletown Berehaven (Cork) | 84 | ||
03-07-1970 | 8º stage - Castletown Berehaven (Cork) - Dungarvan (Waterford) | 213 | ||
04-07-1970 | 9º stage - Dungarvan (Waterford) - Port Laoise (Laois) | 132 | ||
05-07-1970 | 10º stage - Port Laoise (Laois) - Dublin (Dublin) | 116 | ||
05-07-1970 | General Classification - Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) | 1424 |