Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland


On this page you can add a memo about Łódź , concerning cycling. Some things we have already noted: the starts and finishes of races. Riders that were born or deceased here are also mentioned. But there is probably more to tell. Major or minor events in cycling? Cute and less fun cycling facts? Is or was here a racing track? Are there other facilities for cyclists?

Łódź Photo album

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Click here to add a picture

Memo(s)



Sorry, there is no memo added yet. Are you the first?
  Click here to add a memo

Born and died in Łódź




















Łódź was the place of start/arrival for:

Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique

1998 Place of departure for 1º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Romans Vainsteins
1998 Place of departure and arravial for 2º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Gorazd Stangelj
2001 Place of arrival for 5º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Andrus Aug
2002 Place of departure for 1º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Andrus Aug
2003 Place of arrival for 7º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Roberto Lochowski
2004 Place of departure for 1º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Dariusz Rudnicki
2005 Place of arrival for 7º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Dariusz Skoczylas
2006 Place of departure for 1º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Robert Radosz
2007 Place of arrival for 6º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Piotr Zaradny
2008 Place of departure for 1º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : André Schulze
2009 Place of arrival for 6º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Bartłomiej Matysiak
2010 Place of departure for 1º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Adam Wadecki
2011 Place of arrival for 4º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Steffen Radochla
2012 Place of departure for 1º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Jeff Vermeulen
2013 Place of arrival for 4º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Sebastian Forke
2014 Place of departure for 1º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Konrad Dąbkowski
2015 Place of arrival for 5º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Johim Ariesen
2017 Place of departure for 1º stage part a Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Grzegorz Stępniak
2018 Place of arrival for 4º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Sylwester Janiszewski
2019 Place of departure for 1º stage Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique : Arvid De Kleijn

National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland

1922 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Franciszek Szymczyk
1936 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Artur Pusz
1947 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Jerzy Bek
1949 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Jerzy Bek
1951 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Bronislaw Janicki
1952 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Jerzy Bek
1957 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Zbyslaw Zajac
1959 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Zbyslaw Zajac
1963 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Zbyslaw Zajac
1965 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Zbyslaw Zajac
1966 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Ryszard Kupczak
1967 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Andrzej Kosewski
1968 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Janusz Kotlinski
1970 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Janusz Kotlinski
1974 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Janusz Kotlinski
1976 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Benedykt Kocot
1977 Place of departure and arravial for National Championship, Track, Sprint, Poland: Benedykt Kocot

Tour de Pologne

1928 Place of arrival for 7º stage Tour de Pologne : Feliks Więcek
1928 Place of departure for 8º stage Tour de Pologne : Zygmunt Wisznicki
1929 Place of arrival for 1º stage Tour de Pologne : Józef Stefański
1929 Place of departure for 2º stage Tour de Pologne : Józef Stefański
1937 Place of arrival for 8º stage Tour de Pologne : Józef Kapiak
1937 Place of departure for 9º stage Tour de Pologne : Władysław Wandor
1947 Place of arrival for 3º stage Tour de Pologne : Roman Siemiński
1947 Place of departure for 4º stage Tour de Pologne : Andrzej Grynkiewic
1948 Place of arrival for 10º stage Tour de Pologne : Bolesław Napierała
1948 Place of departure for 11º stage Tour de Pologne : Wacław Wójcik
1949 Place of arrival for 1º stage Tour de Pologne : Marin Niculescu
1949 Place of departure for 2º stage Tour de Pologne : Wacław Wrzesiński
1961 Place of arrival for Tour de Pologne : Henryk Kowalski
1961 Place of arrival for 8º stage Tour de Pologne : Józef Jochem
1995 Place of departure and arravial for Prologue part a Tour de Pologne : Zbigniew Spruch
1995 Place of departure and arravial for Prologue part b Tour de Pologne : Mariusz Bilewski
1995 Place of departure and arravial for Prologue part c Tour de Pologne : Jacek Bodyk
1995 Place of departure and arravial for Prologue part d Tour de Pologne : Chad Gerlach
1995 Place of departure and arravial for Prologue part e Tour de Pologne : Paweł Niedźwiecki
1995 Place of departure and arravial for Prologue part f Tour de Pologne : Břetislav Souček
1995 Place of departure and arravial for Prologue part f Tour de Pologne : Jiri Vavra
1995 Place of departure for Tour de Pologne : Zbigniew Spruch

Závod Míru

1948 Place of arrival for 1º stage Závod Míru : Jan Veselý
1948 Place of departure for 2º stage Závod Míru : August Prosenik
1949 Place of arrival for 7º stage Závod Míru : Jan Veselý
1949 Place of departure for 8º stage Závod Míru : Lucjan Pietraszewski
1950 Place of arrival for 2º stage Závod Míru : Bronislaw Klabinski
1950 Place of departure for 3º stage Závod Míru : Vlastimil Růžička
1951 Place of arrival for 8º stage Závod Míru : Vlastimil Růžička
1951 Place of departure for 9º stage Závod Míru : Vlastimil Růžička
1952 Place of arrival for 2º stage Závod Míru : Stanislav Svoboda
1952 Place of departure for 3º stage Závod Míru : Jean Stablinski
1953 Place of arrival for 11º stage Závod Míru : Alexandre Pawlisiak
1953 Place of departure for 12º stage Závod Míru : Stanisław Królak
1954 Place of arrival for 2º stage Závod Míru : Mieczysław Wilczewski
1954 Place of departure for 3º stage Závod Míru : Władysław Klabiński
1955 Place of arrival for 12º stage Závod Míru : Gustav-Adolf Schur
1955 Place of departure for 13º stage Závod Míru : Jozef Verhelst
1956 Place of arrival for 2º stage Závod Míru : Gustav-Adolf Schur
1956 Place of departure for 3º stage Závod Míru : Dino Bruni
1957 Place of arrival for 11º stage Závod Míru : Louis Proost
1957 Place of departure for 12º stage Závod Míru : Anatoli Tcherepovitch
1958 Place of departure for 3º stage Závod Míru : Piet Damen
1959 Place of departure for 13º stage Závod Míru : Gabriel Moiceanu
1960 Place of arrival for 6º stage Závod Míru : Egon Adler
1960 Place of departure for 7º stage Závod Míru : Manfred Weissleder
1964 Place of departure for 3º stage Závod Míru : Gabriel Moiceanu
1966 Place of arrival for 7º stage Závod Míru : Günter Hoffmann
1969 Place of arrival for 2º stage Závod Míru : Ryszard Jan Szurkowski
1969 Place of departure for 3º stage part a Závod Míru : Axel Peschel
1975 Place of arrival for 11º stage part b Závod Míru : Stanisław Boniecki
1975 Place of departure for 12º stage Závod Míru : Valery Likhatchov
1977 Place of arrival for 2º stage Závod Míru : Aleksandr Averin
1977 Place of departure for 3º stage Závod Míru : Vlastimil Moravec
1981 Place of arrival for 10º stage Závod Míru : Charkid Zagretdinov
1981 Place of departure and arravial for 11º stage part a Závod Míru : Olaf Ludwig
1981 Place of departure for 11º stage part b Závod Míru : Charkid Zagretdinov
1984 Place of arrival for 10º stage Závod Míru : Olaf Ludwig
1984 Place of departure for 11º stage Závod Míru : Olaf Ludwig
1987 Place of arrival for 13º stage Závod Míru : Remig Stumpf
1987 Place of departure for 14º stage Závod Míru : Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
1989 Place of arrival for 2º stage Závod Míru : Zbigniew Spruch
2001 Place of departure and arravial for 1º stage Závod Míru : Uwe Peschel


You might also like: