Vuelta de la Juventud Guatemala


Guatemala

2019
19-09 1º stage 110 km
   Luis Lopez
20-09 2º stage - Escuintla (Escuintla) 101 km
   Victor Tuiz
21-09 3º stage 112,5 km
   Luis Lopez
22-09 4º stage 75 km
   Melvin Boron
General Classification
   Luis Lopez
2018
19-09 Prologue 19-09 1º stage
   Luis Lopez
20-09 2º stage - Santo Domingo Xecanoj (Sacatepequez) 100 km
   Luis Fernando Jimenez
21-09 3º stage Escuintla (Escuintla) 100 km
   Fredy Toc
22-09 4º stage
   Luis Fernando Jimenez
23-09 5º stage
   Luis Lopez
General Classification
   Luis Fernando Jimenez
2017
20-09 Prologue 20-09 1º stage Guatemala City (Guatemala) - Guatemala City (Guatemala) 4 km
   Luis Lopez
21-09 2º stage Escuintla (Escuintla) - Ciudad Vieja (Sacatepequez) 115 km
   Yeison Rincon
22-09 3º stage 102 km
   Melvin Boron
23-09 4º stage Santa Apolonia (Chimaltenango) - Santa Apolonia (Chimaltenango) 105 km
   Adrian Vargas
24-09 5º stage 100 km
   Amilcar Mendez
General Classification
   Yeison Rincon
2016
16-09 1º stage - La Calera (Chiquimula) 123,5 km
   Fredy Toc
17-09 2º stage - Ciudad Vieja (Sacatepequez)
   Juan Mardoqueo Vasquez Vasquez
18-09 3º stage
   Gerson Toc
General Classification
   Juan Mardoqueo Vasquez Vasquez
2015
31-07 1º stage 115 km
   Dorian Monterroso
01-08 2º stage 130 km
   Francisco González
02-08 3º stage Chirijay (Solola) 115 km
   Dorian Monterroso
General Classification
   Dorian Monterroso
2014
General Classification
   Nervin Jiatz
2013
29-08 1º stage 95 km
   Julio Padilla
30-08 2º stage 119 km
   Nervin Jiatz
31-08 3º stage Quetzaltenango (Quetzaltenango) - Quetzaltenango (Quetzaltenango) 105 km
   Dorian Monterroso
01-09 4º stage Quetzaltenango (Quetzaltenango) - 109,5 km
   Osman Chicol
General Classification
   Nervin Jiatz
2012
06-09 1º stage Escuintla (Escuintla) 95 km
   Dorian Monterroso
07-09 2º stage 105 km
   Alder Torres
08-09 3º stage 102,5 km
   Nervin Jiatz
09-09 4º stage
   Aldo Zamora
General Classification
   Alder Torres
2011
25-08 1º stage Escuintla (Escuintla) 90 km
   Pablo Hernández
26-08 2º stage - 90 km
   Julio Padilla
27-08 3º stage - Santa Elena Barillas (Guatemala) 103 km
   Alder Torres
28-08 4º stage El Tejar (Chimaltenango) - El Tejar (Chimaltenango) 88 km
   Alder Torres
General Classification
   Walter Escobar
2010
25-08 1º stage Ciudad de Guatemala (Guatemala) - Ciudad de Guatemala (Guatemala) 1 km
   Jonathan Macz
26-08 2º stage Escuintla (Escuintla) - Escuintla (Escuintla) 92 km
   Walter Escobar
27-08 3º stage - Chimaltenango (Chimaltenango) 105 km
   Dorian Monterroso
28-08 4º stage - Santa Elena Barillas (Guatemala) 102,5 km
   Mario Santizo
29-08 5º stage 88 km
   Rolando Solomán
General Classification
   Dorian Monterroso
2009
26-08 1º stage Guatemala City (Guatemala) - Guatemala City (Guatemala) 1 km
   Alfredo Ajpacajá
27-08 2º stage Guatemala City (Guatemala) - Guatemala City (Guatemala) 88 km
   Alfredo Ajpacajá
28-08 3º stage Guatemala City (Guatemala) - 105 km
   Asbel Rodas
29-08 4º stage - Ciudad Vieja (Sacatepequez) 95 km
   Walter Escobar
30-08 5º stage Guatemala City (Guatemala) - El Tejar (Chimaltenango) 132 km
   Alder Torres
General Classification
   Asbel Rodas
2008
20-08 Prologue Guatemala City (Guatemala) - Guatemala City (Guatemala) 1 km
   Alfredo Flores
21-08 1º stage Escuintla (Escuintla) - Ciudad Vieja (Sacatepequez) 96 km
   Freddy Colop
22-08 2º stage 103 km
   Reginaldo Choch
23-08 3º stage - 117 km
   Asbel Rodas
24-08 4º stage San Lucas (Sacatepequez) - San Lucas (Sacatepequez) 132 km
   Asbel Rodas
General Classification
   Freddy Colop
2007
22-08 Prologue Guatemala City (Guatemala) - Guatemala City (Guatemala)
   Gabriel Alberto Pellecer Castro
23-08 1º stage Escuintla (Escuintla) - Ciudad Vieja (Sacatepequez)
   Edgar Miguel Och Orozco
24-08 2º stage Escuintla (Escuintla) - San Lucas (Sacatepequez) 115 km
   Reginaldo Choch
25-08 3º stage Ciudad Vieja (Sacatepequez) - El Tejar (Chimaltenango)
   Mario Alfredo Archila Velasquez
26-08 4º stage San Lucas (Sacatepequez) - El Tejar (Chimaltenango) 132 km
   Reginaldo Choch
General Classification
   Edgar Miguel Och Orozco
2006
30-08 1º stage
   Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo
31-08 2º stage 135 km
   Julian Yac
01-09 3º stage Escuintla (Escuintla) - Ciudad Vieja (Sacatepequez) 139 km
   Daniel Quetzal
02-09 4º stage 128 km
   Gerson Pérez
03-09 5º stage San Lucas (Sacatepequez) - El Tejar (Chimaltenango) 132 km
   Daniel Quetzal
General Classification
   Julian Yac
2005
General Classification
   Jhonny Morales
2004
General Classification
   Lizandro Ajcú
2003
General Classification
   Jhonny Morales
2002
General Classification
   Nery Velásquez
2001
General Classification
   Nieves Carrasco Montoya
2000
General Classification
   Guillermo Torres
1999
General Classification
   Guillermo Torres
1998
General Classification
   Fernando Wilfredo Escobar
1997
General Classification
   Alberto Méndez
1996
18-08 1º stage 89 km
   Alberto Méndez
19-08 2º stage San Lucas (Solola) - Sololá (Solola) 105 km
   Federico Ramírez
20-08 3º stage Sololá (Solola) - Antigua Guatemala (Sacatepequez) 98 km
21-08 4º stage 80 km
   José Alfredo Ortega
22-08 5º stage 70 km
   Carlos Hernandez
23-08 6º stage 120 km
   Carlos Hernandez
24-08 7º stage 118 km
   Alberto Méndez
25-08 8º stage 82 km
   Marcos Rodriguez
General Classification 772 km
   Federico Ramírez
1995
General Classification
   Fernando Wilfredo Escobar
1994
General Classification
   Alberto Méndez
1993
General Classification
   Juan Cucuy Taj
1992
General Classification
   Marlon Paniagua
1991
General Classification
   Antón Villatoro
1990
General Classification
   Mario Saquic
1989
General Classification
   Otto Otzoy
1988
General Classification
   Henry Cordova
1987
General Classification
   Edgar Lopez
1986
General Classification
   Victor B. Lechuga Reyes
1985
General Classification
   Olman Ramirez
1984
General Classification
   Juan Torres
1983
General Classification
   Sergio Pineda
1982
General Classification
   Max Eduardo Leiva Buhler
1981
General Classification
   Encarnacion Juarez
1980
General Classification
   Celestino Gonon
1979
General Classification
   René Ortíz
1978
General Classification
   Ricardo Hurtarte
1977
General Classification
   Ignacio Mosquera
1976
General Classification
   Juan Osorio
1975
General Classification
   Juan Aguilar
1974
General Classification
   Victor Morales
1973
General Classification
   Federico Marroquin
1972
General Classification
   Francisco Santos
1971
General Classification
   Jorge Flores
1970
General Classification
   Cesar Augusto Del Cid
1969
General Classification
   Hugo Aguilar
1965
General Classification
   Benigno Rustrían
1964
General Classification
   Wenceslao Barillas
1963
General Classification
   Marco Tulio Segura
1962
General Classification
   Jaime Duarte

Stats Vuelta de la Juventud Guatemala

Final classifications by country
Guatemala 47
Costa Rica 4
Colombia 2
Honduras 1
Mexico 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Escobar, Fernando Wilfredo   GUA 2
Jiatz Sut, Nervin Geovany   GUA 2
Méndez Coton, Alberto Fermin   GUA 2
Monterroso Monterroso, Dorian Javier   GUA 2
Morales Aquino, Jhonny Eliu   GUA 2
Torres, Guillermo   GUA 2
Aguilar, Hugo   GUA 1
Aguilar, Juan   GUA 1
Ajcú Velasquez, Lizandro Roberto   GUA 1
Barillas , Wenceslao   GUA 1
Carrasco Montoya, Nieves   CRC 1
Colop, Freddy   GUA 1
Cordova, Henry   CRC 1
Del Cid, Cesar Augusto   GUA 1
Duarte, Jaime   GUA 1
Escobar López, Walter Filadelfo   GUA 1
Flores, Jorge   GUA 1
Gonon, Celestino   GUA 1
Hurtarte, Ricardo   GUA 1
Jimenez, Luis Fernando   COL 1
Juarez, Encarnacion   GUA 1
Lechuga Reyes, Victor B.   GUA 1
Leiva Buhler, Max Eduardo   GUA 1
Lopez, Edgar   GUA 1
Lopez Nolasco, Luis Fernando Enrique   HON 1
Marroquin, Federico   GUA 1
Morales, Victor   GUA 1
Mosquera, Ignacio   MEX 1
Och Orozco, Edgar Miguel   GUA 1
Ortíz Rodríguez, René   GUA 1
Osorio, Juan   GUA 1
Otzoy, Otto   GUA 1
Paniagua, Marlon   GUA 1
Pineda, Sergio   GUA 1
Ramirez, Olman   CRC 1
Ramírez Mendez, Federico   CRC 1
Rincon Alvarez, Yeison Alejandro   COL 1
Rodas Ochoa, Asbel Urias   GUA 1
Rustrián Cáceres, Benigno   GUA 1
Santos, Francisco   GUA 1
Saquic, Mario   GUA 1
Segura, Marco Tulio   GUA 1
Taj, Juan Cucuy   GUA 1
Torres, Juan   GUA 1
Torres Yuman, Alder   GUA 1
Vasquez Vasquez, Juan Mardoqueo   GUA 1
Velásquez Lara, Nery Felipe   GUA 1
Villatoro, Antón Darío   GUA 1
Yac Yac, Julian Noé   GUA 1
Victories/Stages by country
Guatemala 50
Honduras 5
Colombia 4
Costa Rica 3
Mexico 2
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Lopez Nolasco, Luis Fernando Enrique   HON 5
Monterroso Monterroso, Dorian Javier   GUA 5
Torres Yuman, Alder   GUA 4
Choch, Reginaldo   GUA 3
Rodas Ochoa, Asbel Urias   GUA 3
Ajpacajá Tax, Alfredo Esteban   GUA 2
Boron Rabinal, Melvin Daniel   GUA 2
Escobar López, Walter Filadelfo   GUA 2
Hernandez Santana, Carlos Manuel   MEX 2
Jiatz Sut, Nervin Geovany   GUA 2
Jimenez, Luis Fernando   COL 2
Méndez Coton, Alberto Fermin   GUA 2
Padilla Miranda, Julio   GUA 2
Quetzal, Daniel   GUA 2
Toc Xon, Fredy   GUA 2
Archila Velasquez, Mario Alfredo   GUA 1
Chicol, Alfredo Hosman   GUA 1
Colop, Freddy   GUA 1
Flores De León, Alfredo   GUA 1
González Sacalxot, Francisco Osweli   GUA 1
Hernández, Pablo   GUA 1
Macz, Jonathan   GUA 1
Mendez, Amilcar   GUA 1
Montoya Cantillo, Paolo Cesar   CRC 1
Och Orozco, Edgar Miguel   GUA 1
Ortega, José Alfredo   GUA 1
Pellecer Castro, Gabriel Alberto   GUA 1
Pérez Con, Gerson Ernesto   GUA 1
Ramírez Mendez, Federico   CRC 1
Rincon Alvarez, Yeison Alejandro   COL 1
Rodriguez Araya, Marcos   CRC 1
Santizo Lara, Mario Arturo   GUA 1
Solomán Gomez, Rolando   GUA 1
Toc Xon, Gerson Victoriano   GUA 1
Tuiz, Victor   GUA 1
Vargas Pinto, Adrian Enrique   COL 1
Vasquez Vasquez, Juan Mardoqueo   GUA 1
Yac Yac, Julian Noé   GUA 1
Zamora Arriaza, Aldo Lorenzo   GUA 1