World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite


2018
27-02 Track – World Championship Apeldoorn (Gelderland)
   Filippo Ganna
2017
14-04 Track – World Championship Hong Kong
   Jordan Kerby
2016
04-03 Track – World Championship London (Greater London) - London (Greater London)
   Filippo Ganna
2015
21-02 Track – World Championship 4 km
   Stefan Küng
2014
27-02 Track – World Championship Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Cali (Valle del Cauca)
   Alex Edmondson
2013
20-02 Track – World Championship - Minsk (Minsk) 3 km
   Michael Hepburn
2012
07-04 Track – World Championship - Melbourne (Victoria)
   Michael Hepburn
2011
24-03 Track – World Championship Apeldoorn (Gelderland) - Apeldoorn (Gelderland)
   Jack Bobridge
2010
25-03 Track – World Championship - København (Hovedstaden) 4 km
   Taylor Phinney
2009
26-03 Track – World Championship Pruszków (Mazowieckie) - Pruszków (Mazowieckie)
   Taylor Phinney
2008
26-03 Track – World Championship Manchester (Manchester)
   Bradley Wiggins
2007
29-03 Track – World Championship - Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares) 4 km
   Bradley Wiggins
2006
14-04 Track – World Championship - Bordeaux (Aquitaine)
   Robert Bartko
2005
25-03 Track – World Championship - Los Angeles (California)
   Robert Bartko
2004
00-00 Track – World Championship - Melbourne (Victoria)
   Sergio Escobar
2003
00-00 Track – World Championship - Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg)
   Bradley Wiggins
2002
00-00 Track – World Championship - Ballerup (Hovedstaden)
   Bradley McGee
2001
00-00 Track – World Championship - Antwerpen (Antwerpen)
   Alexander Simonenko
2000
00-00 Track – World Championship - Manchester (Manchester)
   Jens Lehmann
1999
20-10 Track – World Championship - Berlin (Berlin) 4 km
   Robert Bartko
1998
30-08 Track – World Championship 4 km
   Philippe Ermenault
1997
00-00 Track – World Championship - Perth (Western Australia)
   Philippe Ermenault
1996
00-00 Track – World Championship - Manchester (Manchester)
   Chris Boardman
1995
27-09 Track – World Championship Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial)
   Graeme Obree
1994
00-00 Track – World Championship - Palermo (Sicilia)
   Chris Boardman
1993
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Graeme Obree
1992
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Mike McCarthy
1991
16-08 Track – World Championship - Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg)
   Francis Moreau
1990
00-00 Track – World Championship - Maebashi-shi (Gumma)
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
1989
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Colin Sturgess
1988
00-00 Track – World Championship - Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen)
   Lech Piasecki
1987
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Hans-Henrik Ørsted
1986
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Tony Doyle
1985
00-08 Track – World Championship Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) 5 km
   Hans-Henrik Ørsted
1984
00-00 Track – World Championship - Barcelona (Cataluña)
   Hans-Henrik Ørsted
1983
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Steele Bishop
1982
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Alain Bondue
1981
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Alain Bondue
1980
06-09 Track – World Championship Besançon (Franche-Comte) - Besançon (Franche-Comte)
   Tony Doyle
1979
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Bert Oosterbosch
1978
00-00 Track – World Championship - München (Bayern)
   Gregor Braun
1977
00-00 Track – World Championship San Cristóbal (Bolivar) - San Cristóbal (Bolivar)
   Gregor Braun
1976
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Francesco Moser
1975
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Roy Schuiten
1974
00-00 Track – World Championship - Montréal (Quebec)
   Roy Schuiten
1973
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Hugh Porter
1972
00-00 Track – World Championship Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur)
   Hugh Porter
1971
00-00 Track – World Championship Varese (Lombardia) - Varese (Lombardia)
   Dirk Baert
1970
00-00 Track – World Championship Leicester (Leicester) - Leicester (Leicester)
   Hugh Porter
1969
00-00 Track – World Championship Antwerpen (Antwerpen) - Antwerpen (Antwerpen)
   Ferdinand Bracke
1968
00-00 Track – World Championship Roma (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio)
   Hugh Porter
1967
00-00 Track – World Championship Amsterdam (Noord-Holland) - Amsterdam (Noord-Holland)
   Tiemen Groen
1966
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Leandro Faggin
1965
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Leandro Faggin
1964
00-00 Track – World Championship - Paris (Ile-de-France)
   Ferdinand Bracke
1963
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Leandro Faggin
1962
00-00 Track – World Championship - Milano (Lombardia)
   Henk Nijdam
1961
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Rudi Altig
1960
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Rudi Altig
1959
00-00 Track – World Championship - Amsterdam (Noord-Holland)
   Roger Rivière
1958
00-00 Track – World Championship - Paris (Ile-de-France)
   Roger Rivière
1957
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Roger Rivière
1956
00-00 Track – World Championship Ordrup (Hovedstaden) - Ordrup (Hovedstaden) 5 km
   Guido Messina
1955
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Guido Messina
1954
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Guido Messina
1953
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Sid Patterson
1952
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Sid Patterson
1951
00-08 Track – World Championship Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 5 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
1950
00-08 Track – World Championship Rocourt (Liege) - Rocourt (Liege) 5 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
1949
00-08 Track – World Championship Ordrup (Hovedstaden) - Ordrup (Hovedstaden) 5 km
   Fausto Coppi
1948
01-09 Track – World Championship Amsterdam (Noord-Holland) - Amsterdam (Noord-Holland) 5 km
   Gerrit Schulte
1947
00-00 Track – World Championship Paris (Ile-de-France) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 5 km
   Fausto Coppi
1946
00-00 Track – World Championship Oerlikon (Zürich) - Oerlikon (Zürich) 5 km
   Gerrit Peters
1939
00-00 Track – World Championship - Milano (Lombardia)
   X X