President Tour of Iran


Iran

2018
30-09 1º stage
2017
08-10 1º stage Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) - Urmia (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari) 144,1 km
   Koos Jeroen Kers
09-10 2º stage Urmia (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari) - Aras (Zanjan) 209,4 km
   Alexei Voloshin
10-10 3º stage Aras (Zanjan) - Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) 155,1 km
   Saeid Safarzadeh
11-10 4º stage Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) - Sarein (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari) 196,2 km
   Amir Kolahdouz
12-10 5º stage Sarein (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari) - Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) 191,7 km
   Davide Rebellin
13-10 6º stage Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) - Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) 114 km
   Theo Yates
General Classification
   Rob Ruijgh
2016
13-05 1º stage Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) - Urmia (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari) 162,4 km
   Connor McCutcheon
14-05 2º stage Urmia (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari) - Arasgona-ye `Olya (East Azarbaijan) 209,4 km
   Peter Koning
15-05 3º stage Arasgona-ye `Olya (East Azarbaijan) - Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) 139,9 km
   Derk Abel Beckeringh
16-05 4º stage Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) - Sarein (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari) 198,2 km
   Mirsamad Pourseyedi
17-05 5º stage Sarein (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari) - Sahand (Sistan va Baluchestan) 180,7 km
   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
18-05 6º stage Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) - Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) 114 km
   Yevgeny Gidich
General Classification
   Mirsamad Pourseyedi
2015
28-05 1º stage Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) - Meshgin Shahr (Ardabil) 184,1 km
   Alexandre Shushemoin
29-05 2º stage Sarein (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari) - Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) 191,1 km
   Saeid Safarzadeh
30-05 3º stage Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) - Urmia (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari) 144,4 km
   Ismail Akşoy
31-05 4º stage Urmia (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari) - Shabestar (East Azarbaijan) 175 km
   Hossein Askari
01-06 5º stage Aras (Zanjan) 150 km
   Mirsamad Pourseyedi
02-06 6º stage Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) - Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) 114 km
   Theo Yates
General Classification
   Mirsamad Pourseyedi
2014
17-06 1º stage Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) - Urmia (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari) 144,4 km
   Fabian Schnaidt
18-06 2º stage Urmia (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari) - Jolfa (East Azarbaijan) 210,3 km
   William Clarke
19-06 3º stage Aras (Zanjan) - Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) 150 km
   Milan Kadlec
20-06 4º stage Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) - Geidarabad (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari) 150,6 km
   Rahim Ememi
21-06 5º stage Sareyn (Ilam) - Sahand (Sistan va Baluchestan) 188 km
   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
22-06 6º stage Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) - Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) 124 km
   Fabian Schnaidt
General Classification
   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
2013
22-05 1º stage Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) 130 km
   X X
23-05 2º stage 195 km
   Alois Kaňkovský
24-05 3º stage 127 km
   Alois Kaňkovský
25-05 4º stage - Aras (Zanjan) 153 km
   Alois Kaňkovský
26-05 5º stage Aras (Zanjan) - Sahand (Sistan va Baluchestan) 195 km
   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
27-05 6º stage Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) - Tabriz (East Azarbaijan) 100 km
   Milan Kadlec
General Classification
   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
2011
25-05 1º stage Tehran (Tehran)
   Libardo Niño
26-05 2º stage Eyvanekey (Semnan)
   Rahim Ememi
27-05 3º stage Aradan (Semnan) - Bumehen (Tehran)
   Miguel Ángel Niño
28-05 4º stage Tehran (Tehran)
   Mehdi Sohrabi
29-05 5º stage Tehran (Tehran) - Tehran (Tehran)
   Rahim Ememi
General Classification
   Mirsamad Pourseyedi
2010
11-05 1º stage Lavizan (Tehran) - Lavizan (Tehran) 8 km
   Karel Pattyn
12-05 2º stage Tehran (Tehran) - Tehran (Tehran) 130 km
   Tobias Erler
13-05 3º stage 70 km
   Tobias Erler
14-05 4º stage Tehran (Tehran) 165 km
   Hossein Askari
15-05 5º stage Tehran (Tehran) - Pardis (Khuzestan) 130 km
   Abbas Saeidi Tanha
General Classification
   Hossein Askari
2009
11-05 1º stage Tehran (Tehran) 8,5 km
   Hossein Askari
12-05 2º stage Tehran (Tehran) - Qazvin (Qazvin) 136 km
   Abdelbasset Hannachi
13-05 3º stage 80 km
   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
14-05 4º stage 120 km
   Eugen Wacker
15-05 5º stage Qazvin (Qazvin) - Qazvin (Qazvin) 60 km
   Hossein Nateghi
General Classification
   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
2008
09-05 1º stage Tehran (Tehran) - Tehran (Tehran) 48 km
   Abbas Saeidi Tanha
10-05 2º stage Ghom (Qom) - Tehran (Tehran) 125,3 km
   Mehdi Sohrabi
11-05 3º stage Tehran (Tehran) - Ghazvin (Kordestan) 148 km
   Hayato Yoshida
12-05 4º stage Tehran (Tehran) 93 km
   Ahad Kazemi Sarai
13-05 5º stage Tehran (Tehran) 112 km
   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
General Classification
   Ahad Kazemi Sarai