Etoile de Bessèges


France

2018
31-01 1º stage Bellegarde (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Beaucaire (Languedoc-Roussillon) 162 km
   Marc Sarreau
01-02 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Générac (Languedoc-Roussillon) 151 km
   Christophe Laporte
02-02 3º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 152 km
   Marc Sarreau
03-02 4º stage Chusclan (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Laudun (Languedoc-Roussillon) 153 km
   Sean De Bie
04-02 5º stage Alès (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Alès (Languedoc-Roussillon) 12 km
   Tony Gallopin
General Classification
   Tony Gallopin
2017
01-02 1º stage Bellegarde (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Beaucaire (Languedoc-Roussillon) 158 km
   Arnaud Démare
02-02 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Rodilhan (Languedoc-Roussillon) 152 km
   Alexander Kristoff
03-02 3º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 152 km
   Lilian Calmejane
04-02 4º stage Chusclan (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Laudun (Languedoc-Roussillon) 153 km
   Arnaud Démare
05-02 5º stage Alès (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Alès (Languedoc-Roussillon) 12 km
   Tony Gallopin
General Classification
   Lilian Calmejane
2016
03-02 1º stage Bellegarde (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Beaucaire (Languedoc-Roussillon) 156 km
   Bryan Coquard
04-02 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Méjannes-le-Clap (Languedoc-Roussillon) 153 km
   Bryan Coquard
05-02 3º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 152 km
   Sylvain Chavanel
06-02 4º stage Tavel (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Laudun (Languedoc-Roussillon) 148 km
   Ángel Madrazo
07-02 5º stage Alès (Languedoc-Roussillon) - L'Hermitage (Languedoc-Roussillon) 12 km
   Jérôme Coppel
General Classification
   Jérôme Coppel
2015
04-02 1º stage Bellegarde (Midi-Pyrenees) - Beaucaire (Midi-Pyrenees) 152 km
   Kris Boeckmans
05-02 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 155 km
   Roy Jans
06-02 3º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèdes (Languedoc-Roussillon) 153 km
   Bryan Coquard
07-02 4º stage L'Ardoise (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Laudun (Languedoc-Roussillon) 156 km
   Tony Gallopin
08-02 5º stage Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) 12 km
   Bob Jungels
General Classification
   Bob Jungels
2014
05-02 1º stage Bellegarde (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Beaucaire (Languedoc-Roussillon) 154 km
   Sander Helven
06-02 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Saint-Ambroix (Languedoc-Roussillon) 149 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
07-02 3º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 152 km
   Bryan Coquard
08-02 4º stage Goudargues (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Laudun (Languedoc-Roussillon) 156 km
   Bryan Coquard
09-02 5º stage Alès (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Alès (Languedoc-Roussillon) 11 km
   Tobias Ludvigsson
General Classification
   Tobias Ludvigsson
2013
30-01 1º stage Bellegarde (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Beaucaire (Languedoc-Roussillon) 154,5 km
   Michael Van Staeyen
31-01 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Allègre les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 157,3 km
   Bryan Coquard
01-02 3º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 152,6 km
   Jérôme Cousin
02-02 4º stage Sabran (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Pont-Saint-Esprit (Languedoc-Roussillon) 154,1 km
   Bryan Coquard
03-02 5º stage part a Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) 69 km
   Samuel Dumoulin
03-02 5º stage part b Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) 9,7 km
   Anthony Roux
General Classification
   Jonathan Hivert
2012
01-02 1º stage Beaucaire (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bellegarde (Languedoc-Roussillon) 148 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
02-02 2º stage - Saint-Ambroix (Languedoc-Roussillon) 58,8 km
   Marcel Kittel
03-02 3º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 152 km
   Pierre Rolland
04-02 4º stage Bagnols-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bagnols-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) 66 km
   Marco Marcato
05-02 5º stage part a Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) 70 km
   Stéphane Poulhies
05-02 5º stage part b Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) 9,7 km
   Jérôme Coppel
General Classification
   Jérôme Coppel
2011
02-02 1º stage Beaucaire (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bellegarde (Languedoc-Roussillon) 150 km
   Yauheni Hutarovich
03-02 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Saint-Ambroix (Languedoc-Roussillon) 149,4 km
   Lloyd Mondory
04-02 3º stage Saint-Victor-la-Coste (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Laudun (Languedoc-Roussillon) 152,5 km
   Samuel Dumoulin
05-02 4º stage Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) 152,4 km
   Stéphane Poulhies
06-02 5º stage Gagnières (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 145 km
   Saïd Haddou
General Classification
   Anthony Ravard
2010
03-02 1º stage Aigues-Mortes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Le Grau-du-Roi (Languedoc-Roussillon) 146 km
   Borut Božič
04-02 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Saint-Ambroix (Languedoc-Roussillon) 141 km
   Borut Božič
05-02 3º stage Pont-Saint-Esprit (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bagnols-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) 148 km
   Samuel Dumoulin
06-02 4º stage Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) 140 km
   Arnaud Molmy
07-02 5º stage Gagnières (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 145 km
   Niko Eeckhout
General Classification
   Samuel Dumoulin
2009
04-02 1º stage Bellegarde (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Le Grau-du-Roi (Languedoc-Roussillon) 128 km
   Jimmy Casper
05-02 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Saint-Ambroix (Languedoc-Roussillon) 149 km
   Jimmy Casper
06-02 3º stage Branoux-les-Taillades (Languedoc-Roussillon) - La Grand'Combe (Languedoc-Roussillon) 134 km
   Jure Kocjan
07-02 4º stage Allègre les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Allègre les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 150 km
   Bjorn Leukemans
08-02 5º stage Gagnières (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 145 km
   Jean Eudes Demaret
General Classification
   Thomas Voeckler
2008
06-02 1º stage Le Grau-du-Roi (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Le Grau-du-Roi (Languedoc-Roussillon) 154 km
   Jan Kuyckx
07-02 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Saint-Ambroix (Languedoc-Roussillon) 149 km
   Stefan Van Dijk
08-02 3º stage La Grand'Combe (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Les Salles-du-Gardon (Languedoc-Roussillon) 138 km
   Yuri Trofimov
09-02 4º stage Allègre les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Allègre les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 151 km
   Angelo Furlan
10-02 5º stage Gagnières (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 145 km
   Borut Božič
General Classification
   Yuri Trofimov
2007
07-02 1º stage Pézenas (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Palavas-les-Flots (Languedoc-Roussillon) 148 km
   Angelo Furlan
08-02 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Saint-Ambroix (Languedoc-Roussillon) 149 km
   Baden Cooke
09-02 3º stage Cendras (Languedoc-Roussillon) - La Grand'Combe (Languedoc-Roussillon) 138 km
   Nick Nuyens
10-02 4º stage Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 151 km
   Christophe Mengin
11-02 5º stage Gagnières (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 148 km
   Sébastien Chavanel
General Classification
   Nick Nuyens
2006
01-02 1º stage Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 126 km
   Frederik Willems
02-02 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Saint-Ambroix (Languedoc-Roussillon) 149 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
03-02 3º stage - Les Salles-du-Gardon (Languedoc-Roussillon) 140 km
   Eric Leblacher
04-02 4º stage Allègre les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Allègre les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 151 km
   Stéphane Petilleau
05-02 5º stage Gagnières (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 148 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
General Classification
   Frederik Willems
2005
02-02 1º stage Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 126 km
   Freddy Bichot
03-02 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) 149,2 km
   Tom Steels
04-02 3º stage Branoux (Languedoc-Roussillon) - La Grand'Combe (Languedoc-Roussillon) 143,3 km
   Jens Voigt
05-02 4º stage Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 152,3 km
   Tom Steels
06-02 5º stage Gagnières (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 148,5 km
   Jimmy Casper
General Classification
   Freddy Bichot
2004
04-02 1º stage Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 139 km
   Tom Steels
05-02 2º stage Palavas (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Palavas (Languedoc-Roussillon) 149 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
06-02 3º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 160 km
   Thor Hushovd
07-02 4º stage Branoux-les-Taillades (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Les Salles-du-Gardon (Languedoc-Roussillon) 150 km
   Laurent Brochard
08-02 5º stage Gagnières (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 148 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
General Classification
   Laurent Brochard
2003
05-02 1º stage Saint-Cannat (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Sainte-Tulle (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 153.5 km
   Fabio Baldato
06-02 2º stage Marseilles (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Marseilles (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 154 km
   Jo Planckaert
07-02 3º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 160 km
   Tom Steels
09-02 5º stage - Branoux-les-Taillades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 148 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
08-02 4º stage Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) - La Grand Combe (Franche-Comte) 140.4 km
   Robbie McEwen
General Classification
   Fabio Baldato
2002
06-02 1º stage Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 133.1 km
   Robbie McEwen
07-02 2º stage Marseilles (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Sainte-Tulle (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur)
   Andrea Ferrigato
08-02 3º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 148 km
   Glenn D'Hollander
09-02 4º stage Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Laudun (Languedoc-Roussillon) 146 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
10-02 5º stage - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 150 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
General Classification
   Robbie McEwen
2001
07-02 1º stage La Ciotat (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Aubagne (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 141 km
   Niko Eeckhout
08-02 2º stage - Miramas (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 150 km
   Steffen Radochla
09-02 3º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) 142 km
   Damien Nazon
10-02 4º stage Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 144 km
   Damien Nazon
11-02 5º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 141 km
   Florent Brard
General Classification
   Niko Eeckhout
2000
02-02 1º stage La Ciotat (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Aubagne (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 145 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
03-02 2º stage 138 km
   Jean-Patrick Nazon
04-02 3º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 76.1 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
05-02 4º stage 159 km
05-02 5º stage Ales (Aquitaine) - La Grand Combe (Franche-Comte) 144 km
   Jean-Patrick Nazon
06-02 6º stage 141 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
General Classification
   Jo Planckaert
1999
03-02 1º stage La Ciotat (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Aubagne (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 122 km
   David Lefèvre
04-02 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Sète (Languedoc-Roussillon) 136 km
   Jo Planckaert
05-02 3º stage Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 139 km
   Johan Verstrepen
06-02 4º stage Bagnols-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bagnols-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) 139 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
07-02 5º stage Molières-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 141 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
General Classification
   David Lefèvre
1998
04-02 1º stage - Aubagne (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 177 km
   Servais Knaven
05-02 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - La Grand'Combe (Languedoc-Roussillon) 138 km
   Christian Andersen
06-02 3º stage - Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 143 km
   Jo Planckaert
07-02 4º stage 139 km
   Steven De Jongh
08-02 5º stage 135.8 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
General Classification
   Jo Planckaert
1997
05-02 1º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) 147.3 km
   Patrice Halgand
06-02 2º stage Sète (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Sète (Languedoc-Roussillon) 138.3 km
   Ján Svorada
07-02 3º stage - Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 141.1 km
   Ján Svorada
08-02 4º stage - Laudun (Languedoc-Roussillon) 139.9 km
   Emmanuel Magnien
09-02 5º stage Molières-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 142 km
   Ján Svorada
General Classification
   Patrice Halgand
1996
07-02 1º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) 142 km
   Wilfried Nelissen
08-02 2º stage Le Vigan (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Le Vigan (Languedoc-Roussillon) 144 km
   Wilfried Nelissen
09-02 3º stage 148 km
   Wilfried Nelissen
10-02 4º stage 147 km
   Ján Svorada
11-02 5º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 148 km
   Ján Svorada
General Classification
   Ján Svorada
1995
01-02 1º stage Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 139 km
   Wilfried Nelissen
02-02 2º stage Les Salles-du-Gardon (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Les Salles-du-Gardon (Languedoc-Roussillon) 141.2 km
   Serguei Outschakov
03-02 3º stage Les Vans (Rhone-Alpes) - Joyeuse (Rhone-Alpes) 142.7 km
   Wilfried Nelissen
04-02 4º stage Gagnières (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bordezac (Languedoc-Roussillon) 12.8 km
   Serguei Outschakov
05-02 5º stage Molières-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 137 km
   Wilfried Nelissen
General Classification Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon)
   Serguei Outschakov
1994
02-02 1º stage Vergèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Vergèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) 128 km
   Wilfried Nelissen
03-02 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Aigues-Mortes (Languedoc-Roussillon) 129 km
   Jean-Paul Van Poppel
04-02 3º stage Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Uzès (Languedoc-Roussillon) 122 km
   Wilfried Nelissen
05-02 4º stage Joyeuse (Rhone-Alpes) - Joyeuse (Rhone-Alpes) 138 km
   Nico Verhoeven
06-02 5º stage Molières-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 142 km
   Jean-Pierre Heynderickx
General Classification Vergèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon)
   Jean-Paul Van Poppel
1993
00-00 1º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon) 124 km
   Jean-Paul Van Poppel
04-02 2º stage Le Vigan (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Le Vigan (Languedoc-Roussillon) 140 km
   Armand De Las Cuevas
05-02 3º stage Joyeuse (Rhone-Alpes) - Joyeuse (Rhone-Alpes) 126 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
06-02 4º stage Vergèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Vergèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) 130 km
   Jean-Paul Van Poppel
07-02 5º stage Molières-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 136 km
   Jean-Pierre Dubois
General Classification
   Armand De Las Cuevas
1992
05-02 1º stage 141 km
   Stéphane Heulot
06-02 2º stage 145 km
   Mario Cipollini
08-02 4º stage Gagnières (Languedoc-Roussillon) 12.7 km
   Edwig Van Hooydonck
09-02 5º stage - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 127 km
   Thierry Laurent
02-09 3º stage 152 km
   Frédéric Moncassin
General Classification
   Beat Zberg
1991
06-02 1º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) 128 km
   Mario Cipollini
07-02 2º stage
08-02 3º stage Aramon (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Aramon (Languedoc-Roussillon) 105 km
   Mario Cipollini
09-02 4º stage Vergèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Vergèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) 118 km
   Wiebren Veenstra
10-02 5º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 123 km
   Carlo Bomans
General Classification
   Ad Wijnands
1990
07-02 1º stage 136 km
   Scott McKinley
08-02 2º stage 136 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
09-02 3º stage 135 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
10-02 4º stage 155 km
   Gerrit De Vries
11-02 5º stage Molières-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Molières-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) 101 km
   John Van Den Akker
11-02 6º stage Gagnières (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 9.3 km
   Frans Maassen
General Classification
   Frans Maassen
1989
09-02 1º stage Aramon (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Aramon (Languedoc-Roussillon) 140 km
   Etienne De Wilde
10-02 2º stage Sète (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Sète (Languedoc-Roussillon) 143 km
   Wim Arras
11-02 3º stage Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) 133 km
   Etienne De Wilde
12-02 4º stage Gagnières (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 141 km
   Etienne De Wilde
General Classification
   Etienne De Wilde
1988
11-02 Prologue Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) 1.5 km
   Frans Maassen
12-02 1º stage Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) 133 km
   Steve Bauer
13-02 2º stage Aimargues (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) 132 km
   Urs Freuler
14-02 3º stage Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 141 km
   Régis Simon
General Classification
   Adrie Van Der Poel
1987
00-00 3º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 133 km
   Kim Andersen
05-02 Prologue Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) 2.050 km
   Gilbert Glaus
06-02 1º stage Le Grau-du-Roi (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Le Grau-du-Roi (Languedoc-Roussillon) 132 km
   Juan Carlos González
07-02 2º stage Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Laudun (Languedoc-Roussillon) 128 km
   Philippe Casado
General Classification
   Ronan Pensec
1986
06-02 Prologue Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) 1.8 km
   Gilbert Glaus
07-02 1º stage Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) 133 km
   Eddy Planckaert
08-02 2º stage Loudun (Poitou-Charentes) - Loudun (Poitou-Charentes) 140 km
   Søren Lilholt
09-02 3º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 141 km
   Marc Sergeant
General Classification
   Niki Rüttimann
1985
07-02 Prologue Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) 2.1 km
   Laurent Fignon
08-02 1º stage Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) 124 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
09-02 2º stage Loudun (Poitou-Charentes) - Loudun (Poitou-Charentes) 139.8 km
   Guy Nulens
10-02 3º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 140.6 km
   Charly Mottet
General Classification
   Guy Nulens
1984
09-02 Prologue 1.95 km
   Allan Peiper
10-02 1º stage Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) 133 km
   Eddy Planckaert
11-02 2º stage part a Salindres (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Salindres (Languedoc-Roussillon) 102 km
   Eddy Planckaert
11-02 2º stage part b 57.5 km
   Eddy Planckaert
12-02 3º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 136 km
   Eddy Planckaert
General Classification
   Eddy Planckaert
1983
09-02 Prologue Molières-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Molières-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) 2.2 km
   Gilbert Glaus
10-02 1º stage Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) 133 km
   Jacques Hanegraaf
11-02 2º stage 133 km
   Ludo Peeters
12-02 3º stage part a Salindres (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Salindres (Languedoc-Roussillon) 18.6 km
   Bert Oosterbosch
12-02 3º stage part b Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 92 km
   Jacques Hanegraaf
General Classification
   Bert Oosterbosch
1982
03-02 Prologue Molières-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Molières-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) 2.2 km
   Jan Raas
04-02 1º stage Deaux (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Deaux (Languedoc-Roussillon) 136 km
   Cees Priem
05-02 2º stage Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) 133 km
   Leo Van Vliet
06-02 3º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 140 km
   Gilbert Glaus
General Classification
   Cees Priem
1981
04-02 Prologue Molières-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Molières-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) 2.2 km
   Jan Raas
05-02 1º stage Tavel (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Tavel (Languedoc-Roussillon) 138 km
   Jan Raas
06-02 2º stage Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) 138 km
   Ad Wijnands
07-02 3º stage Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 132 km
   Jan Raas
General Classification
   Jan Raas
1980
07-02 1º stage Tavel (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Tavel (Languedoc-Roussillon) 140 km
   Franky De Gendt
08-02 2º stage Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Lunel (Languedoc-Roussillon) 128 km
   Henk Lubberding
09-02 3º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 140 km
   Jan Raas
General Classification
   Franky De Gendt
1979
06-02 1º stage Tresques (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Tresques (Languedoc-Roussillon) 135 km
   Fons Van Katwijk
07-02 2º stage Ganges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Ganges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 144 km
   Patrick Beon
08-02 3º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 144 km
   Joop Zoetemelk
General Classification
   Jacques Michaud
1978
03-02 1º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Largentière (Rhone-Alpes) 125 km
   Leo Van Vliet
04-02 2º stage Beaucaire (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Beaucaire (Languedoc-Roussillon) 140 km
   Dietrich Thurau
05-02 3º stage Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) 139 km
   Dietrich Thurau
07-02 4º stage Pont-Saint-Esprit (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Pont-Saint-Esprit (Languedoc-Roussillon) 142 km
   Dietrich Thurau
08-02 5º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 143 km
   Dietrich Thurau
General Classification
   Dietrich Thurau
1977
08-02 1º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Largentière (Rhone-Alpes) 125 km
   André Dierickx
09-02 2º stage Rochessadoule (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Uzès (Languedoc-Roussillon) 126 km
   Willy Planckaert
10-02 3º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Aigues-Mortes (Languedoc-Roussillon) 130 km
   Willy Planckaert
11-02 4º stage La Grande Motte (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Molières-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon) 136 km
   Willy Planckaert
12-02 5º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 138 km
   Mariano Martinez
General Classification
   Willy Planckaert
1976
00-00 1º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Largentière (Rhone-Alpes) 125 km
   Claude Magni
00-00 2º stage Largentière (Rhone-Alpes) - Lange (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 126 km
   Maurice Le Guilloux
00-00 3º stage - Ganges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 132 km
   Luc Leman
00-00 4º stage Ganges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - La Grande Motte (Languedoc-Roussillon) 125 km
   Luc Leman
00-00 5º stage La Grande Motte (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 132 km
   Patrick Perret
00-00 6º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 142 km
   Luc Leman
General Classification
   Maurice Le Guilloux
1975
00-00 1º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Aubenas (Rhone-Alpes) 132 km
   Charly Rouxel
00-00 2º stage Les Vans (Rhone-Alpes) - Entraygues (Midi-Pyrenees) 83 km
   Alain Santy
00-00 3º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Ganges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 122 km
   Antoine Gutierrez
00-00 4º stage Balaruc-le-Vieux (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Canet-Plage (Languedoc-Roussillon) 150 km
   Alain Santy
00-00 5º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 142 km
   Cyrille Guimard
General Classification
   Patrick Beon
1974
00-00 1º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 112 km
   Jean-Claude Meunier
00-00 2º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Joyeuse (Rhone-Alpes) 130 km
   Joop Zoetemelk
00-00 3º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) 133 km
   Guy Sibille
00-00 4º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon) 125 km
   Jacques Esclassan
00-00 5º stage Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 121 km
   Cyrille Guimard
General Classification
   Jacques Esclassan
1973

   Robert Mintkiewicz
1972
Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 150 km
   Jean-Luc Molineris
1971
Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 150 km
   Jean-Luc Molineris

Stats Etoile de Bessèges

Final classifications by country
France 18
Belgium 10
The Netherlands 7
Switzerland 2
Italy 1
Luxemburg 1
Sweden 1
Australia 1
Ukraine 1
Czech Republic 1
Germany 1
Russia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Coppel, Jérôme   FRA 2
Planckaert, Jo   BEL 2
Baldato, Fabio   ITA 1
Beon, Patrick   FRA 1
Bichot, Freddy   FRA 1
Brochard, Laurent   FRA 1
Calmejane, Lilian   FRA 1
De Gendt, Franky   BEL 1
De Las Cuevas, Armand   FRA 1
De Wilde, Etienne   BEL 1
Dumoulin, Samuel   FRA 1
Eeckhout, Niko   BEL 1
Esclassan, Jacques   FRA 1
Gallopin, Tony   FRA 1
Halgand, Patrice   FRA 1
Hivert, Jonathan   FRA 1
Jungels, Bob   LUX 1
Le Guilloux, Maurice   FRA 1
Lefèvre, David   FRA 1
Ludvigsson, Tobias   SWE 1
Maassen, Frans   NED 1
McEwen, Robbie   AUS 1
Michaud, Jacques   FRA 1
Nulens, Guy   BEL 1
Nuyens, Nick   BEL 1
Oosterbosch, Bert   NED 1
Outschakov, Serguei   UKR 1
Pensec, Ronan   FRA 1
Planckaert, Willy   BEL 1
Planckaert, Eddy   BEL 1
Priem, Cees   NED 1
Raas, Jan   NED 1
Ravard, Anthony   FRA 1
Rüttimann, Niki   SUI 1
Svorada, Ján   CZE 1
Thurau, Dietrich   GER 1
Trofimov, Yuri   RUS 1
Van Der Poel, Adrie   NED 1
Van Poppel, Jean-Paul   NED 1
Voeckler, Thomas   FRA 1
Wijnands, Ad   NED 1
Willems, Frederik   BEL 1
Zberg, Beat   SUI 1
Victories/Stages by country
France 75
Belgium 56
The Netherlands 28
Estonia 13
Italy 8
Germany 7
Switzerland 5
Czech Republic 5
Slovenia 4
Australia 4
Denmark 3
Spain 2
Norway 2
Ukraine 2
Canada 1
Belarus 1
Luxemburg 1
Sweden 1
United States of America 1
Russia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Kirsipuu, Jaan   EST 13
Nelissen, Wilfried   BEL 8
Coquard, Bryan   FRA 7
Planckaert, Eddy   BEL 5
Raas, Jan   NED 5
Svorada, Ján   CZE 5
Glaus, Gilbert   SUI 4
Steels, Tom   BEL 4
Thurau, Dietrich   GER 4
Vanderaerden, Eric   BEL 4
Božič, Borut   SLO 3
Casper, Jimmy   FRA 3
Cipollini, Mario   ITA 3
De Wilde, Etienne   BEL 3
Dumoulin, Samuel   FRA 3
Gallopin, Tony   FRA 3
Leman, Luc   BEL 3
Planckaert, Jo   BEL 3
Planckaert, Willy   BEL 3
Van Poppel, Jean-Paul   NED 3
Bouhanni, Nacer   FRA 2
Coppel, Jérôme   FRA 2
Démare, Arnaud   FRA 2
Eeckhout, Niko   BEL 2
Furlan, Angelo   ITA 2
Guimard, Cyrille   FRA 2
Hanegraaf, Jacques   NED 2
Maassen, Frans   NED 2
McEwen, Robbie   AUS 2
Molineris, Jean-Luc   FRA 2
Nazon, Damien   FRA 2
Nazon, Jean-Patrick   FRA 2
Outschakov, Serguei   UKR 2
Poulhies, Stéphane   FRA 2
Santy, Alain   FRA 2
Sarreau, Marc   FRA 2
Van Vliet, Leo   NED 2
Zoetemelk, Joop   NED 2
Andersen, Kim   DEN 1
Foget Andersen, Christian   DEN 1
Arras, Wim   BEL 1
Baldato, Fabio   ITA 1
Bauer, Steve   CAN 1
Beon, Patrick   FRA 1
Bichot, Freddy   FRA 1
Boeckmans, Kris   BEL 1
Bomans, Carlo   BEL 1
Brard, Florent   FRA 1
Brochard, Laurent   FRA 1
Calmejane, Lilian   FRA 1
Casado, Philippe Stéphane   FRA 1
Chavanel, Sylvain   FRA 1
Chavanel, Sébastien   FRA 1
Cooke, Baden   AUS 1
Cousin, Jérôme   FRA 1
De Bie, Sean   BEL 1
De Gendt, Franky   BEL 1
De Jongh, Steven   NED 1
De Las Cuevas, Armand   FRA 1
De Vries, Gerrit   NED 1
Demaret, Jean Eudes   FRA 1
D'Hollander, Glenn   BEL 1
Dierickx, André   BEL 1
Dubois, Jean-Pierre   BEL 1
Esclassan, Jacques   FRA 1
Ferrigato, Andrea   ITA 1
Fignon, Laurent   FRA 1
Freuler, Urs   SUI 1
González Salvador, Juan Carlos   ESP 1
Gutierrez, Antoine   FRA 1
Haddou, Saïd   FRA 1
Halgand, Patrice   FRA 1
Helven, Sander   BEL 1
Heulot, Stéphane   FRA 1
Heynderickx, Jean-Pierre   BEL 1
Hushovd, Thor   NOR 1
Hutarovich, Yauheni   BLR 1
Jans, Roy   BEL 1
Jungels, Bob   LUX 1
Kittel, Marcel   GER 1
Knaven, Servais   NED 1
Kocjan, Jure   SLO 1
Kristoff, Alexander   NOR 1
Kuyckx, Jan   BEL 1
Laporte, Christophe   FRA 1
Laurent, Thierry   FRA 1
Le Guilloux, Maurice   FRA 1
Leblacher, Eric   FRA 1
Lefèvre, David   FRA 1
Leukemans, Bjorn   BEL 1
Lilholt, Søren   DEN 1
Lubberding, Henk   NED 1
Ludvigsson, Tobias   SWE 1
Madrazo Ruiz, Ángel   ESP 1
Magni, Claude   FRA 1
Magnien, Emmanuel   FRA 1
Marcato, Marco   ITA 1
Martinez, Mariano   FRA 1
McKinley, Scott   USA 1
Mengin, Christophe   FRA 1
Meunier, Jean-Claude   FRA 1
Mintkiewicz, Robert   FRA 1
Molmy, Arnaud   FRA 1
Moncassin, Frédéric   FRA 1
Mondory, Lloyd   FRA 1
Mottet, Charly   FRA 1
Nulens, Guy   BEL 1
Nuyens, Nick   BEL 1
Oosterbosch, Bert   NED 1
Peeters, Ludo   BEL 1
Peiper, Allan   AUS 1
Perret, Patrick   FRA 1
Petilleau, Stéphane   FRA 1
Priem, Cees   NED 1
Radochla, Steffen   GER 1
Rolland, Pierre   FRA 1
Roux, Anthony   FRA 1
Rouxel, Charly   FRA 1
Sergeant, Marc   BEL 1
Sibille, Guy   FRA 1
Simon, Régis   FRA 1
Trofimov, Yuri   RUS 1
Van Den Akker, John   NED 1
Van Dijk, Stefan   NED 1
Van Hooydonck, Edwig   BEL 1
Van Katwijk, Fons   NED 1
Van Staeyen, Michael   BEL 1
Veenstra, Wiebren   NED 1
Verhoeven, Nico   NED 1
Verstrepen, Johan   BEL 1
Voigt, Jens   GER 1
Wijnands, Ad   NED 1
Willems, Frederik   BEL 1