Rás Tailteann
An Post Rás


Ireland

The FBD Milk Rás Changed Its Name in 2005 to FBD Insurance Rás Then In 2011 Was Changed To An Post Rás

2018
20-05 1º stage Drogheda (Louth) - Athlone (Westmeath) 136 km
   Cyrille Thièry
21-05 2º stage Athlone (Westmeath) - Tipperary (Tipperary) 148,7 km
   Robert-Jon McCarthy
22-05 3º stage Tipperary (Tipperary) - Listowel (Kerry) 140,4 km
   Luuc Bugter
23-05 4º stage Listowel (Kerry) - Glengarriff (Cork) 153 km
   Jason Van Dalen
24-05 5º stage Glengarriff (Cork) - Mitchelstown (Cork) 150,2 km
   Lucas Carstensen
25-05 6º stage Mitchelstown (Cork) - Carlow (Carlow) 154,6 km
   Sean McKenna
26-05 7º stage Carlow (Carlow) - Naas (Kildare) 141,2 km
   Julian Varley
27-05 8º stage Naas (Kildare) - Skerries (Dublin) 144,6 km
   Robbe Ghys
General Classification
   Luuc Bugter
2017
21-05 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Longford (Longford) 146,1 km
   Nicolai Brøchner
22-05 2º stage Longford (Longford) - Newport (Mayo) 142,9 km
   Jan-Willem Van Schip
23-05 3º stage Newport (Mayo) - Bundoran (Donegal) 149 km
   Matthew Teggart
24-05 4º stage Bundoran (Donegal) - Buncrana (Donegal) 151,8 km
   Michael Storer
25-05 5º stage Buncrana (Donegal) - Dungloe (Donegal) 181,2 km
   Regan Gough
26-05 6º stage Dungloe (Donegal) - Donegal (Donegal) 132,1 km
   Yannis Yssaad
27-05 7º stage Donegal (Donegal) - Ardee (Louth) 167,3 km
   Daan Meijers
28-05 8º stage Ardee (Louth) - Skerries (Dublin) 129,4 km
   Przemysław Kasperkiewicz
General Classification
   James Gullen
2016
22-05 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Multyfarnham (Westmeath) 145 km
   Taco Van Der Hoorn
23-05 2º stage Mullingar (Westmeath) - Charleville (Cork) 184 km
   Eoin Morton
24-05 3º stage Charleville (Cork) - Dingle (Kerry) 133 km
   James Gullen
25-05 4º stage Dingle (Kerry) - Sneem (Kerry) 163 km
   Nicolai Brøchner
26-05 5º stage Sneem (Kerry) - Clonakilty (Cork) 167 km
   Wouter Mol
27-05 6º stage Clonakilty (Cork) - Dungarvan (Kilkenny) 159 km
   Aaron Gate
28-05 7º stage Dungarvan (Kilkenny) - Baltinglass (Wicklow) 155 km
   Eddie Dunbar
29-05 8º stage Kildare (Kildare) - Skerries (Dublin) 148 km
   Nicolai Brøchner
General Classification
   Clemens Fankhauser
2015
17-05 1º stage Dunboyne (Meath) - Carlow (Carlow) 154 km
   Francesco Reda
18-05 2º stage Carlow (Carlow) - Tipperary (Tipperary) 137 km
   Aaron Gate
19-05 3º stage Tipperary (Tipperary) - Bearna (Galway) 156 km
   Matteo Malucelli
20-05 4º stage Bearna (Galway) - Newport (Tipperary) 155 km
   Aidis Kruopis
21-05 5º stage Newport (Tipperary) - Ballina (Tipperary) 142 km
   Aaron Gate
22-05 6º stage Ballina (Tipperary) - Ballinamore (Galway) 160 km
   Ian Bibby
23-05 7º stage Ballinamore (Galway) - Drogheda (Louth) 142 km
   Andreas Müller
24-05 8º stage Drogheda (Louth) - Skerries (Dublin) 133 km
   Aidis Kruopis
General Classification
   Lukas Pöstlberger
2014
18-05 1º stage Dunboyne (Meath) - Roscommon (Roscommon) 150 km
   Robert-Jon McCarthy
19-05 2º stage Roscommon (Roscommon) - Lisdoonvarna (Clare) 159 km
   Patrick Bevin
20-05 3º stage Lisdoonvarna (Clare) - Charleville (Cork) 154 km
   Jan Sokol
21-05 4º stage Charleville (Cork) - Cahirciveen (Kerry) 184 km
   Patrick Bevin
22-05 5º stage Cahirciveen (Kerry) - Clonakilty (Cork) 169 km
   Marcin Bialoblocki
23-05 6º stage Clonakilty (Cork) - Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) 168 km
   Markus Eibegger
24-05 7º stage Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) - Baltinglass (Wicklow) 148 km
   Liam Holohan
25-05 8º stage Newbridge (Wicklow) - Skerries (Dublin) 134 km
   Davide Ballerini
General Classification
   Clemens Fankhauser
2013
19-05 1º stage Dunboyne (Meath) - Longford (Longford) 135,4 km
   Conor Dunne
20-05 2º stage Longford (Longford) - Nenagh (Tipperary) 160,4 km
   Shane Archbold
21-05 3º stage Nenagh (Tipperary) - Listowel (Kerry) 141,1 km
   Sam Bennett
22-05 4º stage Listowel (Kerry) - Glengarriff (Cork) 153 km
   Kyrill Pozdnyakov
23-05 5º stage Glengarriff (Cork) - Mitchelstown (Cork) 150,2 km
   Moreno De Pauw
24-05 6º stage Mitchelstown (Cork) - Carlow (Carlow) 154,6 km
   Rico Dene Rogers
25-05 7º stage Carlow (Carlow) - Naas (Kildare) 141,2 km
   Tomáš Okrouhlický
26-05 8º stage Naas (Kildare) - Skerries (Dublin) 144,6 km
   Sam Bennett
General Classification
   Marcin Bialoblocki
2012
20-05 1º stage Dunboyne (Meath) - Kilkenny (Kilkenny) 147 km
   Marcin Bialoblocki
21-05 2º stage Kilkenny (Kilkenny) - Gort (Galway) 158 km
   Pirmin Lang
22-05 3º stage Gort (Galway) - Westport (Mayo) 145 km
   Gediminas Bagdonas
23-05 4º stage Westport (Mayo) - Bundoran (Donegal) 135 km
   Mark Pedersen
24-05 5º stage Bundoran (Donegal) - Buncrana (Donegal) 149 km
   Thomas Rostollan
25-05 6º stage Buncrana (Donegal) - Killybegs (Donegal) 134 km
   Nicolas Baldo
26-05 7º stage Donegal (Donegal) - Cootehill (Cavan) 161 km
   Lasse Hansen
27-05 8º stage Cootehill (Cavan) - Skerries (Dublin) 139 km
   Gediminas Bagdonas
General Classification
   Nicolas Baldo
2011
22-05 1º stage Dunboyne (Meath) - Portumna (Galway) 148 km
   Dean Downing
23-05 2º stage Portumna (Galway) 164 km
   Gediminas Bagdonas
24-05 3º stage - Castleisland (Kerry) 175 km
   Nikolay Mihaylov
25-05 4º stage Castleisland (Kerry) - Castletown Bearhaven (Cork) 142 km
   Gediminas Bagdonas
26-05 5º stage Castletown Bearhaven (Cork) - Blarney (Cork) 156 km
   Myron Simpson
27-05 6º stage Blarney (Cork) 172 km
   Marcin Bialoblocki
28-05 7º stage - Kildare (Kildare) 161 km
   Martyn Irvine
29-05 8º stage Kildare (Kildare) - Skerries (Dublin) 133 km
   David McCann
General Classification
   Gediminas Bagdonas
2010
23-05 1º stage Dunboyne (Meath) - Dundalk (Louth) 149 km
   Dan Craven
24-05 2º stage Dundalk (Louth) - Carrick on Shannon (Leitrim) 155 km
   X X
25-05 3º stage Carrick on Shannon (Leitrim) - Oughterard (Galway) 171 km
   David O'Loughlin
26-05 4º stage Oughterard (Galway) - Tipperary (Tipperary) 169 km
   Maximilian May
27-05 5º stage Tipperary (Tipperary) - Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) 175 km
   Jonathan Tiernan-Locke
28-05 6º stage Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) - Gorey (Wexford) 127 km
   John Degenkolb
29-05 7º stage Gorey (Wexford) - Kilcullen (Kildare) 154 km
   Mark Cassidy
30-05 8º stage Kilcullen (Kildare) - Skerries (Dublin) 140 km
   John Degenkolb
General Classification
   Alexander Wetterhall
2009
17-05 1º stage Kilcullen (Kildare) - Wexford (Wexford) 125 km
   Niko Eeckhout
18-05 2º stage Wexford (Wexford) - Cobh (Cork) 178 km
   Ian Wilkinson
19-05 3º stage Cobh (Cork) - Cahirciveen (Kerry) 189 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
20-05 4º stage Cahirciveen (Kerry) - Killorglin (Kerry) 178 km
   Nicholas Walker
21-05 5º stage Killorglin (Kerry) - Scariff (Clare) 155 km
   Nicholas Walker
22-05 6º stage Scariff (Clare) - Castlebar (Mayo) 159 km
   Paul Healion
23-05 7º stage Castlebar (Mayo) - Clara (Offaly) 150 km
   Sam Bennett
24-05 8º stage Clara (Offaly) - Skerries (Dublin) 155 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
General Classification - Skerries (Dublin)
   Simon Richardson
2008
18-05 1º stage Navan (Meath) 142 km
   Ken Hanson
19-05 2º stage - Claremorris (Mayo) 167 km
   Dean Downing
20-05 3º stage Claremorris (Mayo) - Lisdoonvarna (Clare) 133 km
   Chris Newton
21-05 4º stage Corofin (Clare) - Tralee (Kerry) 156 km
   David McCann
22-05 5º stage Tralee (Kerry) - Skibbereen (Cork) 141 km
   Simon Richardson
23-05 6º stage Skibbereen (Cork) - Clonmel (Tipperary) 180 km
   Ciarán Power
24-05 7º stage Clonmel (Tipperary) - Roundwood (Wicklow) 177 km
   Wojciech Dybel
25-05 8º stage Newbridge (Kildare) 130 km
   David O'Loughlin
General Classification
   Stephen Gallagher
2007
20-05 1º stage Naas (Kildare) - Templemore (Tipperary) 158 km
   Mart Ojavee
21-05 2º stage Templemore (Tipperary) - Loughrea (Galway) 147 km
   Brian Kenneally
22-05 3º stage Loughrea (Galway) - Sligo (Sligo) 171 km
   Dominique Rollin
23-05 4º stage Sligo (Sligo) - Dungloe (Donegal) 138 km
   Mart Ojavee
24-05 5º stage Dungloe (Donegal) - Buncrana (Donegal) 131 km
   Nico Graf
25-05 6º stage Buncrana (Donegal) 96 km
   Dominique Rollin
26-05 7º stage 165 km
   Dominique Rollin
27-05 8º stage - Skerries (Dublin) 174 km
   Brian Kenneally
Points classification
   Dominique Rollin
General Classification
   Tony Martin
2006
21-05 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) 121 km
   Chris Newton
22-05 2º stage Enniscorthy (Wexford) - Cobh (Cork) 180 km
   Danny Pate
23-05 3º stage Cobh (Cork) - An Daingean (Kerry) 173 km
   Joshua Marden
24-05 4º stage An Daingean (Kerry) - Listowel (Kerry) 150 km
   Ciarán Power
25-05 5º stage - An Cheathrú Rua (Galway) 179 km
   Jaroslaw Welniak
26-05 6º stage An Cheathrú Rua (Galway) - An Cheathrú Rua (Galway) 24 km
   Chris Newton
26-05 7º stage An Cheathrú Rua (Galway) - Westport (Mayo) 83 km
   Ciarán Power
27-05 8º stage Westport (Mayo) - Clara (Offaly) 168 km
   Bartłomiej Matysiak
28-05 9º stage Clara (Offaly) - Skerries (Dublin) 155 km
   Morten Hegreberg
General Classification
   Kristian House
2005
22-05 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Emyvale (Monaghan) 136 km
   Roger Aiken
23-05 2º stage Emyvale (Monaghan) - Tubbercurry (Sligo) 165 km
   Chris Newton
24-05 3º stage Tubbercurry (Sligo) - Lisdoonvarna (Clare) 156 km
   Chris Newton
25-05 4º stage Lisdoonvarna (Clare) - Templemore (Tipperary) 162 km
   Malcolm Elliott
26-05 5º stage Templemore (Tipperary) - Abbeyleix (Laois) 144 km
   Morten Christiansen
27-05 6º stage Abbeyleix (Laois) - Rathdrum (Wicklow) 160 km
   Chris Newton
28-05 7º stage Rathdrum (Wicklow) - Wicklow (Wicklow) 138 km
   Morten Hegreberg
29-05 8º stage 50 km
   Bill Moore
General Classification
   Chris Newton
2004
23-05 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Trim (Meath) 132 km
   Valter Bonča
24-05 2º stage Trim (Meath) - Oranmore (Galway) 167 km
   Stefan Cohnen
25-05 3º stage Oranmore (Galway) - Charleville (Cork) 152 km
   Dermot Nally
26-05 4º stage Charleville (Cork) - Cahirciveen (Kerry) 181 km
   David McCann
27-05 5º stage Cahirciveen (Kerry) 152 km
   Malcolm Elliott
28-05 6º stage - Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) 151 km
   David O'Loughlin
29-05 7º stage Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) - Tullow (Carlow) 149 km
   David McCann
30-05 8º stage 40 km
   Malcolm Elliott
Points classification
   Valter Bonča
General Classification
   David McCann
2003
18-05 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Roscrea (Tipperary) 135 km
   Tommy Evans
19-05 2º stage Roscrea (Tipperary) - Clifden (Galway) 188 km
   Jonas Holmkvist
20-05 3º stage Clifden (Galway) - Ballina (Mayo) 145 km
   Ciarán Power
21-05 4º stage Ballina (Mayo) - Letterkenny (Donegal) 173 km
   Kevin Dawson
22-05 5º stage Letterkenny (Donegal) - Buncrana (Donegal) 146 km
   Chris Newton
23-05 6º stage Buncrana (Donegal) - Donegal (Donegal) 167 km
   Jonas Holmkvist
24-05 7º stage Donegal (Donegal) 180 km
   Ciarán Power
25-05 8º stage 40 km
   Adam Myerson
General Classification
   Chris Newton
2002
19-05 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Ballinamore (Leitrim) 156 km
   Chris Newton
20-05 2º stage Ballinamore (Leitrim) - Nenagh (Tipperary) 163 km
   John Tanner
21-05 3º stage Nenagh (Tipperary) - Killorglin (Kerry) 156 km
   Philip Cassidy
22-05 4º stage Killorglin (Kerry) - Castletown Bearhaven (Cork) 171 km
   Andrew Randell
23-05 5º stage Castletown Bearhaven (Cork) - Midleton (Cork) 168 km
   Dariusz Rudnicki
24-05 6º stage Dungarvan (Waterford) - Arklow (Wicklow) 155 km
   Paul Manning
25-05 7º stage Arklow (Wicklow) - Baltinglass (Wicklow) 153 km
   Chris Newton
26-05 8º stage - Dublin (Dublin) 50 km
   Chris Newton
General Classification
   Ciarán Power
2001
20-05 1º stage Navan (Meath) - Ballaghaderreen (Roscommon) 155 km
   David McCann
21-05 2º stage Ballaghaderreen (Roscommon) - Portumna (Galway) 131 km
   Dirk Reichl
22-05 3º stage - Castleisland (Kerry) 184 km
   David Kopp
23-05 4º stage Castleisland (Kerry) - Killorglin (Kerry) 119 km
   Mark Scanlon
24-05 5º stage Killorglin (Kerry) 150 km
   Christian Knees
25-05 6º stage - Dungarvan (Waterford) 164 km
   Jeremy Maartens
26-05 7º stage Dungarvan (Waterford) - Bunclody (Wexford) 1714 km
   Nicholas White
27-05 8º stage - Dublin (Dublin) 45 km
   David Kopp
General Classification
   David McCann
2000
20-05 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Longford (Longford) 143 km
   Tjarco Cuppens
21-05 2º stage Longford (Longford) 163 km
   Brian Kenneally
22-05 3º stage - Oughterard (Galway) 121 km
   Julian Winn
23-05 4º stage Oughterard (Galway) - Listowel (Kerry) 192 km
   Kristoffer Ingeby
24-05 5º stage - Kenmare (Kerry) 171 km
   Gethin Butler
25-05 6º stage Kenmare (Kerry) - Mitchelstown (Cork) 144 km
   David McCann
26-05 7º stage Mitchelstown (Cork) - Enniscorthy (Wexford) 150 km
   John Tanner
27-05 8º stage Enniscorthy (Wexford) - Tullow (Carlow) 156 km
   Stephen O'Sullivan
28-05 9º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Tommy Evans
General Classification
   Julian Winn
1999
00-00 1º stage - Waterford (Waterford)
   Pelle Kil
00-00 2º stage - Charleville (Cork)
   Jon Clay
00-00 3º stage
   Harm Jansen
00-00 5º stage - Sligo (Sligo)
   Harm Jansen
00-00 6º stage
   Harm Jansen
00-00 8º stage - Drogheda (Louth)
   Harm Jansen
00-00 9º stage - Dublin (Dublin)
   Peter Van Hoof
General Classification
   Philip Cassidy
Points classification
   Pelle Kil
1998
00-00 2º stage
   Jeff Wright
00-00 5º stage
   Tommy Evans
00-00 7º stage
   Michael Fitzgerald
00-00 8º stage
   Jeff Wright
00-00 9º stage
   Michael Fitzgerald
General Classification
   Ciarán Power
1997
00-00 1º stage - Roscommon (Roscommon)
   Jeff Wright
00-00 4º stage
   Mark McKay
00-00 5º stage
   Michael Fitzgerald
00-00 9º stage part a
   Mark McKay
00-00 9º stage part b
   Michael Fitzgerald
General Classification
   Andrew Roche
1996
00-00 4º stage
   Tommy Evans
00-00 6º stage
   Jeff Wright
00-00 8º stage
   Jeff Wright
00-00 9º stage
   Michael Fitzgerald
General Classification
   Tommy Evans
1995
00-00 3º stage
   Matthew Illingworth
General Classification
   Paul McQuaid
1994
00-00 1º stage
   Robert Harris
00-00 2º stage
   Robert Power
General Classification
   Declan Lonergan
1993
00-00 1º stage
   Mark McKay
00-00 2º stage
   John Tanner
General Classification
   Eamonn Byrne
1992
00-00 1º stage
   Bobby Power
00-00 3º stage
   Stephen Spratt
00-00 6º stage
   Andrew Roche
General Classification
   Stephen Spratt
1991
00-00 1º stage
   Gethin Butler
00-00 2º stage
   Robert Power
00-00 6º stage
   Kevin Kimmage
General Classification
   Kevin Kimmage
Points classification
   Declan Lonergan
1990
00-00 1º stage
   Hervé Boussard
General Classification
   Ian Chivers
Points classification
   Declan Lonergan
1989
00-00 4º stage
   Dainis Ozols
00-00 5º stage
   Mario Van Baarle
00-00 9º stage part a
   Dainis Ozols
General Classification
   Dainis Ozols
1988
00-00 4º stage
   Paul McCormack
00-00 8º stage part a
   Stephen Spratt
00-00 8º stage part b
   Jeff Wright
General Classification
   Paul McCormack
1987
00-00 2º stage
   Philip Cassidy
00-00 6º stage
   Stephen Spratt
00-00 9º stage
   Stephen Spratt
General Classification
   Paul McCormack
1986

   Dermot Gilleran
00-00 7º stage
   Stephen Spratt
00-00 9º stage
   Jamie McGahan
General Classification
   Stephen Spratt
1985
00-00 2º stage
   Nikolai Kossiakov
00-00 5º stage
   Nikolai Kossiakov
00-00 7º stage
   Nikolai Kossiakov
00-00 9º stage part b
   Stephen Spratt
General Classification
   Nikolai Kossiakov
1984
00-00 1º stage part a
   Dermot Gilleran
00-00 1º stage part b
   Dermot Gilleran
00-00 2º stage
   Seamus Downey
00-00 3º stage
   John Shortt
00-00 5º stage part b
   Stephen Delaney
00-00 8º stage part b
   Jamie McGahan
General Classification
   Stephen Delaney
1983
00-00 2º stage
   Philip Cassidy
00-00 6º stage
   Raphael Kimmage
General Classification
   Philip Cassidy
1982
00-00 1º stage
   Billy Kerr
00-00 2º stage
   Bobby Power
00-00 3º stage
   Dermot Gilleran
00-00 4º stage
   Martin Earley
00-00 8º stage part a
   Billy Kerr
General Classification
   Dermot Gilleran
1981
00-00 1º stage
   Norman Lindsay
00-00 2º stage
   Norman Lindsay
00-00 8º stage
   Jamie McGahan
00-00 9º stage part a
   Aidan McKeown
00-00 9º stage part b
   Brian Connaughton
General Classification
   Jamie McGahan
1980
00-00 1º stage
   Alan McCormack
00-00 3º stage
   Bobby Power
00-00 4º stage
   Alan McCormack
00-00 5º stage
   Pat McQuaid
00-00 6º stage
   John Mangan
00-00 8º stage
   Billy Kerr
General Classification
   Billy Kerr
1979
00-00 2º stage part a
   Stephen Roche
00-00 4º stage
   Alan McCormack
00-00 6º stage
   Jean-Claude Breure
00-00 8º stage
   Jean-Claude Breure
00-00 9º stage part a
   Stephen Roche
General Classification
   Stephen Roche
1978
00-00 1º stage part a Shannon (Clare) - Shannon (Clare) 2 km
   Wolfgang Von Hacht
00-00 1º stage part b Shannon (Clare) - Listowel (Kerry) 105 km
   Helmuth Willer
00-00 2º stage Listowel (Kerry) - Galway (Galway) 119 km
   Albert Kesters
00-00 3º stage Galway (Galway) - Galway (Galway)
   Axel Hilgert
00-00 4º stage Galway (Galway) - Clifden (Galway) 140 km
   Denis Devin
00-00 5º stage Clifden (Galway) - Castlebar (Mayo)
   Jochen Wolter
00-00 6º stage Castlebar (Mayo) - Bundoran (Donegal)
   Bobby Power
00-00 7º stage Bundoran (Donegal) - Letterkenny (Donegal) 154 km
   Albert Kesters
00-00 8º stage Letterkenny (Donegal)
   Seamus Kennedy
00-00 9º stage - Balbriggan (Dublin)
   Albert Kesters
00-00 10º stage Balbriggan (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 106 km
   Wolfgang Von Hacht
General Classification Shannon (Clare) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Seamus Kennedy
Points classification Shannon (Clare) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Albert Kesters
Mountains classification Shannon (Clare) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Helmuth Willer
1977
00-00 1º stage part a Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 3 km
   Helmuth Willer
00-00 1º stage part b Dublin (Dublin) - Carrickmacross (Monaghan) 140 km
   Sergei Chelpakov
00-00 2º stage Carrickmacross (Monaghan) - Boyle (Roscommon)
   Yuri Lavyrushkin
00-00 3º stage Boyle (Roscommon) - Nenagh (Tipperary)
   Helman Crins
00-00 4º stage Nenagh (Tipperary) - Castleisland (Kerry)
   Seamus Kennedy
00-00 5º stage Castleisland (Kerry)
   Ildar Goubeiduline
00-00 6º stage - Clonmel (Tipperary)
   Yuri Lavyrushkin
00-00 7º stage Clonmel (Tipperary) - Courtown (Wexford)
   Yuri Lavyrushkin
00-00 8º stage Courtown (Wexford) - Newbridge (Wicklow)
   Ildar Goubeiduline
00-00 9º stage Newbridge (Wicklow) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Yuri Lavyrushkin
Points classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Yuri Lavyrushkin
Mountains classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Ildar Goubeiduline
Sprint classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   ? Jouravlev
General Classification Dublin (Dublin)
   Yuri Lavyrushkin
1976
00-00 1º stage part a Sligo (Sligo) - Sligo (Sligo) 3 km
   Denis Devin
00-00 1º stage part b Sligo (Sligo) - Clifden (Galway) 169 km
   Seamus Kennedy
00-00 2º stage Clifden (Galway) - Lisdoonvarna (Clare) 145 km
   Paddy Flanagan
00-00 3º stage Lisdoonvarna (Clare) - Listowel (Kerry) 145 km
   Bobby Power
00-00 4º stage Listowel (Kerry) - Valentine Island (Kerry) 129 km
   Jean-Claude Breure
00-00 5º stage Valentine Island (Kerry) 105 km
   Bobby Power
00-00 6º stage - Mitchells Town (Donegal) 129 km
   Josef Zebisch
00-00 7º stage Mitchells Town (Donegal) - Carlow (Carlow) 145 km
   Noel Clarke
00-00 8º stage Carlow (Carlow) - Bray (Wicklow) 124 km
   Josef Zebisch
00-00 9º stage Bray (Wicklow) - Dublin (Dublin) 108 km
   Francis Perez
General Classification Sligo (Sligo) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Fons Steuten
Points classification Sligo (Sligo) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Francis Perez
Mountains classification Sligo (Sligo) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Mick Nulty
Sprint classification Sligo (Sligo) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Harry Beurskens
1975
00-00 1º stage
   Seamus Kennedy
00-00 2º stage
   Wolfgang Thomann
00-00 3º stage
   Noel Clarke
00-00 4º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 5º stage part a
   Noel Clarke
00-00 5º stage part b
   Mick Nulty
00-00 6º stage
   Joe Cashin
00-00 7º stage
   Malek Hamza
00-00 8º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 9º stage part a
   Paddy Flanagan
00-00 9º stage part b
   Noel Clarke
General Classification
   Paddy Flanagan
1974
00-00 2º stage
   Seamus Kennedy
00-00 3º stage
   Pat McQuaid
00-00 5º stage part a
   Kieron McQuaid
00-00 7º stage
   Pat McQuaid
00-00 8º stage
   Kieron McQuaid
00-00 9º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
General Classification
   Peter Doyle
1973
00-00 2º stage
   Mike O'Donoghue
00-00 3º stage
   Mick Nulty
00-00 4º stage
   Mike O'Donoghue
00-00 7º stage
   Paddy Flanagan
00-00 8º stage
   Colm Nulty
00-00 8º stage
   Mick Nulty
00-00 9º stage
   John Mangan
00-00 10º stage
   John Mangan
General Classification
   Mike O'Donoghue
1972
00-00 1º stage
   Seamus Kennedy
00-00 2º stage
   Mike O'Donoghue
00-00 3º stage
   Seamus Kennedy
00-00 5º stage part a
   Bernard Dupin
00-00 5º stage part b
   Colm Nulty
00-00 6º stage part a
   Mike O'Donoghue
00-00 6º stage part b
   Seamus Kennedy
00-00 7º stage
   Bernard Dupin
00-00 9º stage
   Bernard Dupin
General Classification
   John Mangan
1971
00-00 1º stage
   Ben McKenna
00-00 2º stage
   John Mangan
00-00 7º stage
   Colm Nulty
00-00 9º stage
   Mike O'Donoghue
General Classification
   Colm Nulty
1970
00-00 1º stage
   Alexander Gusiatnikov
00-00 2º stage
   Alexander Gusiatnikov
00-00 3º stage
   Alexander Gusiatnikov
00-00 4º stage
   Yuri Lavyrushkin
00-00 5º stage
   Gainan Saidchushin
00-00 6º stage
   Gainan Saidchushin
00-00 7º stage
   Alexander Gusiatnikov
00-00 8º stage
   Gainan Saidchushin
General Classification
   Alexander Gusiatnikov
1969
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Dundalk (Louth) 84 km
   Seamus Kennedy
00-00 2º stage Dundalk (Louth) - Ballinamore (Galway) 114 km
   Mike O'Donoghue
00-00 3º stage Ballinamore (Galway) - Ballina (Tipperary) 137 km
   Johnny Lonergan
00-00 4º stage Ballina (Tipperary) - Gort (Galway) 157 km
   John Mangan
00-00 5º stage Gort (Galway) - Tralee (Kerry) 178 km
   Johnny Lonergan
00-00 6º stage Tralee (Kerry) - Cahersiveen (Kerry) 68 km
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 7º stage Cahersiveen (Kerry) - Kinsale (Cork) 205 km
   Mike O'Donoghue
00-00 8º stage Kinsale (Cork) - Waterford (Waterford) 175 km
   B. Donnelly
00-00 9º stage Waterford (Waterford) - Carlow (Carlow) 133 km
   Mike O'Donoghue
00-00 10º stage Carlow (Carlow) - Dublin (Dublin) 80 km
   Vincent Sheridan
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 1331 km
   Brian Connaughton
1968
00-00 2º stage
   Milos Hrazdira
00-00 5º stage 180 km
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 6º stage
   Milos Hrazdira
00-00 10º stage - Dublin (Dublin) 161 km
   Milos Hrazdira
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Milos Hrazdira
1967

00-00 1º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 2º stage part a
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 2º stage part b
   Eamonn Flanagan
00-00 3º stage
   Paddy Flanagan
00-00 4º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 5º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 6º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 7º stage
00-00 8º stage
00-00 10º stage
   Jimmy Kennedy
General Classification
   Shay O'Hanlon
1966
00-00 1º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 2º stage
   Jean Bellay
00-00 3º stage
   Eamonn Flanagan
00-00 4º stage
   Gene Mangan
00-00 5º stage
   Jean Dieumegart
00-00 6º stage
   Gene Mangan
00-00 7º stage
   Gene Mangan
00-00 8º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 9º stage
   R. Shaw
00-00 10º stage
   Paddy Flanagan
General Classification
   Shay O'Hanlon
1965
00-00 1º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 2º stage
   Gabriel Howard
00-00 3º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 4º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 5º stage
   Jimmy Kennedy
00-00 6º stage
   Bernard Keane
00-00 7º stage
   Mike O'Donoghue
00-00 8º stage part a
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 8º stage part b
   Shay O'Hanlon
General Classification
   Shay O'Hanlon
1964
00-00 1º stage
   Gene Mangan
00-00 2º stage
   Paddy Flanagan
00-00 3º stage
   Paddy Flanagan
00-00 4º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 5º stage
   Sonny Cullen
00-00 6º stage
   Liam Baxter
00-00 7º stage
   Frank Reilly
00-00 8º stage part a
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 8º stage part b
   Jimmy Kennedy
General Classification
   Paddy Flanagan
1963
00-00 1º stage
   Jerzy Mikołajczyk
00-00 2º stage
   Jerzy Linde
00-00 3º stage
   Jerzy Mikołajczyk
00-00 4º stage
   Sonny Cullen
00-00 5º stage
   Zbigniew Głowaty
00-00 6º stage
   Dan Ahern
00-00 7º stage
   Christy Kimmage
00-00 8º stage
   Christy Kimmage
General Classification
   Zbigniew Głowaty
1962
00-00 1º stage
   Dermot McGrath
00-00 2º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 3º stage
   Sonny Cullen
00-00 4º stage
   Dan Ahern
00-00 5º stage
   Sonny Cullen
00-00 6º stage part a
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 6º stage part b
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 7º stage
   Bob Naylor
00-00 8º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
General Classification
   Shay O'Hanlon
1961
00-00 1º stage
   Paddy Flanagan
00-00 2º stage
   Alan Dillon
00-00 3º stage
   Paddy Flanagan
00-00 4º stage
   Johnny Lonergan
00-00 5º stage
   Patsy Wall
00-00 6º stage part a
   Paddy Flanagan
00-00 6º stage part b
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 7º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 8º stage
   Shay O'Hanlon
Mountains classification
   Sean Dillon
General Classification
   Tom Finn
1960
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Cavan (Cavan)
   Dan Ahern
00-00 2º stage Cavan (Cavan) - Castlebar (Mayo)
   Paddy Flanagan
00-00 3º stage Castlebar (Mayo) - Tuam (Galway)
   Shay O'Hanlon
00-00 4º stage Tuam (Galway) - Thurles (Tipperary) 158 km
   Dan Ahern
00-00 5º stage Thurles (Tipperary) - Killorglin (Kerry) 193 km
   David Kenny
00-00 6º stage Killorglin (Kerry) - Killarney (Kerry) 153 km
   Dan Ahern
00-00 7º stage Killarney (Kerry) - Kilkenny (Kilkenny)
   Larry Dunne
00-00 8º stage Kilkenny (Kilkenny) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Sean Dillon
Mountains classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Mick Murphy
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Paddy Flanagan
1959
00-00 1º stage
   Cecil O'Donoghue
00-00 2º stage
   Mick Palmer
00-00 3º stage
   Mick Murphy
00-00 4º stage
   Mick Palmer
00-00 5º stage
   Ben McKenna
00-00 6º stage
   Dermot Byne
00-00 7º stage
   Cormac Mac Lynn
00-00 8º stage
   Mick Murphy
General Classification
   Ben McKenna
1958
00-00 1º stage
   Dan Ahern
00-00 2º stage
   Mick Murphy
00-00 3º stage
   Cecil O'Reilly
00-00 4º stage
   Seamus Devlin
00-00 5º stage
   Gene Mangan
00-00 6º stage
   Gene Mangan
00-00 7º stage
   Gene Mangan
00-00 8º stage
   Gene Mangan
General Classification
   Mick Murphy
1957
00-00 1º stage
   Frank Ward
00-00 2º stage
   Ben McKenna
00-00 3º stage
   Frank Ward
00-00 4º stage
   Jim Lowth
00-00 5º stage
   Frank Ward
00-00 6º stage
   Pat O'Meara
00-00 7º stage
   Ben McKenna
00-00 8º stage
   Frank Thompson
General Classification
   Frank Ward
Mountains classification
   Jim McGarry
1956
00-00 1º stage
   Cecil O'Donoghue
00-00 2º stage
00-00 3º stage
   Conliffe Carr
00-00 4º stage
   Gene Mangan
00-00 5º stage
   Paudie Fitzgerald
00-00 6º stage
   Paudie Fitzgerald
00-00 7º stage
   Gene Mangan
00-00 8º stage
   Pat Moriarty
General Classification
   Paudie Fitzgerald
1955

   Gene Mangan
00-00 1º stage
   Denis O'Connor
00-00 2º stage
   Tom Flanagan
00-00 3º stage
   Gene Mangan
00-00 4º stage
   Frank Ward
00-00 5º stage
   Steve Abbott
00-00 6º stage
   Gerry Keogh
00-00 7º stage
   Gene Mangan
00-00 8º stage
   Sean Condron
General Classification
   Gene Mangan
Mountains classification
   Steve Abbott
1954
00-00 1º stage
   Joe O'Brien
00-00 2º stage
   Mick Christle
00-00 3º stage
   T. Carmody
00-00 4º stage
   P. White
00-00 5º stage part a
   Tom Flanagan
00-00 5º stage part b
   Joe O'Brien
00-00 6º stage
   W. O'Brien
00-00 7º stage
   W. O'Brien
00-00 8º stage
   Joe McIvor
Mountains classification
General Classification
   Joe O'Brien
1953
00-00 1º stage 144 km
   Mick Carr
00-00 2º stage 176,5 km
   Colm Christle
General Classification
   Colm Christle

Stats Rás Tailteann

Final classifications by country
Ireland 42
Great Britain 7
Austria 3
USSR 3
Poland 2
The Netherlands 2
Lithuania 1
France 1
Czechoslovakia 1
Germany 1
Latvia 1
Isle of Man 1
Sweden 1
Final classifications by cyclist
O'Hanlon, Shay   IRL 4
Flanagan, Paddy   IRL 3
Cassidy, Philip   IRL 2
Fankhauser, Clemens   AUT 2
McCann, David   IRL 2
McCormack, Paul   IRL 2
Newton, Chris   GBR 2
Power, Ciarán   IRL 2
Spratt, Stephen   IRL 2
Bagdonas, Gediminas   LTU 1
Baldo, Nicolas   FRA 1
Bialoblocki, Marcin   POL 1
Bugter, Luuc   NED 1
Byrne, Eamonn   IRL 1
Chivers, Ian   IRL 1
Christle, Colm   IRL 1
Connaughton, Brian   IRL 1
Delaney, Stephen   IRL 1
Doyle, Peter   IRL 1
Evans, Thommy   IRL 1
Finn, Tom   IRL 1
Fitzgerald, Paudie   IRL 1
Gallagher, Stephen   IRL 1
Gilleran, Dermot   IRL 1
Głowaty, Zbigniew   POL 1
Gullen, James   GBR 1
Gusiatnikov, Alexander   URS 1
House, Kristian   GBR 1
Hrazdira, Milos   TCH 1
Kennedy, Seamus   IRL 1
Kerr, Billy   IRL 1
Kimmage, Kevin   IRL 1
Kossiakov, Nikolai   URS 1
Lavyrushkin, Yuri   URS 1
Lonergan, Declan   IRL 1
Mangan, John   IRL 1
Mangan, Gene   IRL 1
Martin, Tony   GER 1
McGahan, Jamie   GBR 1
McKenna, Ben   IRL 1
McQuaid, Paul   IRL 1
Murphy, Mick   IRL 1
Nulty, Colm   IRL 1
O'Brien, Joe   IRL 1
O'Donoghue, Mike   IRL 1
Ozols, Dainis   LAT 1
Pöstlberger, Lukas   AUT 1
Richardson, Simon   GBR 1
Roche, Stephen   IRL 1
Roche, Andrew   GBR 1
Steuten, Fons   NED 1
Ward, Frank   IRL 1
Wetterhall, Alexander   SWE 1
Winn, Julian   GBR 1
Victories/Stages by country
Ireland 254
Great Britain 48
USSR 21
Germany 19
The Netherlands 17
France 14
Poland 12
New Zealand 9
Belgium 8
Lithuania 6
Denmark 6
Australia 6
Canada 5
Estonia 4
Italy 3
Sweden 3
Czechoslovakia 3
United States of America 3
Austria 3
Slovenia 2
Norway 2
Switzerland 2
South Africa 2
Latvia 2
Namibia 1
Algeria 1
Bulgaria 1
Czech Republic 1
Russia 1
Isle of Man 1
Unknown 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
O'Hanlon, Shay   IRL 27
Mangan, Gene   IRL 13
Flanagan, Paddy   IRL 11
Newton, Chris   GBR 10
Kennedy, Seamus   IRL 9
O'Donoghue, Mike   IRL 9
Ahern, Dan   IRL 6
Lavyrushkin, Yuri   URS 6
McCann, David   IRL 6
Power, Bobby   IRL 6
Spratt, Stephen   IRL 6
Wright, Jeff   GBR 6
Fitzgerald, Michael   IRL 5
Mangan, John   IRL 5
Power, Ciarán   IRL 5
Bagdonas, Gediminas   LTU 4
Clarke, Noel   IRL 4
Cullen, Sonny   IRL 4
Evans, Thommy   IRL 4
Gilleran, Dermot   IRL 4
Gusiatnikov, Alexander   URS 4
Jansen, Harm   NED 4
Kesters, Albert   BEL 4
McKenna, Ben   IRL 4
Murphy, Mick   IRL 4
Nulty, Mick   IRL 4
Rollin, Dominique   CAN 4
Ward, Frank   IRL 4
Bennett, Sam   IRL 3
Bialoblocki, Marcin   POL 3
Breure, Jean-Claude   FRA 3
Brøchner Nielsen, Nicolai Philip   DEN 3
Cassidy, Philip   IRL 3
Dupin, Bernard   FRA 3
Elliott, Malcolm   GBR 3
Gate, Aaron   NZL 3
Goubeiduline, Ildar   URS 3
Hrazdira, Milos   TCH 3
Kenneally, Brian   IRL 3
Kennedy, Jimmy   IRL 3
Kerr, Billy   IRL 3
Kossiakov, Nikolai   URS 3
Lonergan, Johnny   IRL 3
McCormack, Alan   IRL 3
McGahan, Jamie   GBR 3
McKay, Mark   GBR 3
McQuaid, Pat   IRL 3
Nulty, Colm   IRL 3
O'Loughlin, David   IRL 3
Saidchushin, Gainan   URS 3
Tanner, John   GBR 3
Willer, Helmuth   GER 3
Abbott, Steve   IRL 2
Bevin, Patrick   NZL 2
Bonča, Valter   SLO 2
Butler, Gethin   GBR 2
Degenkolb, John   GER 2
Devin, Denis   IRL 2
Dillon, Sean   IRL 2
Downing, Dean   GBR 2
Fitzgerald, Paudie   IRL 2
Flanagan, Tom   IRL 2
Flanagan, Eamonn   IRL 2
Hegreberg, Morten   NOR 2
Holmkvist, Jonas   SWE 2
Kil, Pelle Tobias   NED 2
Kimmage, Christy   IRL 2
Kirsipuu, Jaan   EST 2
Kopp, David   GER 2
Kruopis, Aidis   LTU 2
Lindsay, Norman   GBR 2
Lonergan, Declan   IRL 2
McCarthy, Robert-Jon   AUS 2
McQuaid, Kieron   IRL 2
Mikołajczyk, Jerzy   POL 2
O'Brien, W.   IRL 2
O'Brien, Joe   IRL 2
O'Donoghue, Cecil   IRL 2
Ojavee, Mart   EST 2
Ozols, Dainis   LAT 2
Palmer, Mick   IRL 2
Perez, Francis   FRA 2
Power, Robert   IRL 2
Roche, Stephen   IRL 2
Von Hacht, Wolfgang   GER 2
Walker, Nicholas   AUS 2
Zebisch, Josef   GER 2
Aiken, Roger   IRL 1
Archbold, Shane   NZL 1
Baldo, Nicolas   FRA 1
Ballerini, Davide   ITA 1
Baxter, Liam   IRL 1
Bellay, Jean   FRA 1
Beurskens, Harry   NED 1
Bibby, Ian   GBR 1
Boussard, Hervé   FRA 1
Bugter, Luuc   NED 1
Byne, Dermot   IRL 1
Carmody, T.   IRL 1
Carr, Conliffe   IRL 1
Carr, Mick   IRL 1
Carstensen, Lucas   GER 1
Cashin, Joe   IRL 1
Cassidy, Mark   IRL 1
Chelpakov, Sergei   URS 1
Voss Christiansen, Morten   DEN 1
Christle, Colm   IRL 1
Christle, Mick   IRL 1
Clay, Jon   GBR 1
Cohnen, Stefan   NED 1
Condron, Sean   IRL 1
Connaughton, Brian   IRL 1
Craven, Dan   NAM 1
Crins, Helman   NED 1
Cuppens, Tjarco   NED 1
Dawson, Kevin   GBR 1
De Pauw, Moreno   BEL 1
Delaney, Stephen   IRL 1
Devlin, Seamus   IRL 1
Dieumegart, Jean   FRA 1
Dillon, Alan   IRL 1
Donnelly, B.   IRL 1
Downey, Seamus   IRL 1
Dunbar, Edward   IRL 1
Dunne, Larry   IRL 1
Dunne, Conor   IRL 1
Dybel, Wojciech   POL 1
Earley, Martin   IRL 1
Eeckhout, Niko   BEL 1
Eibegger, Markus   AUT 1
Ghys, Robbe   BEL 1
Głowaty, Zbigniew   POL 1
Gough, Regan   NZL 1
Graf, Nico   GER 1
Gullen, James   GBR 1
Hamza, Malek   ALG 1
Norman Hansen, Lasse   DEN 1
Hanson, Ken   USA 1
Harris, Robert   GBR 1
Healion, Paul   IRL 1
Hilgert, Axel   GER 1
Holohan, Liam   GBR 1
Howard, Gabriel   IRL 1
Illingworth, Matthew   GBR 1
Ingeby, Kristoffer   SWE 1
Irvine, Martyn   IRL 1
Jouravlev, ?   URS 1
Kasperkiewicz, Przemysław   POL 1
Keane, Bernard   IRL 1
Kenny, David   IRL 1
Keogh, Gerry   IRL 1
Kimmage, Kevin   IRL 1
Kimmage, Raphael   IRL 1
Knees, Christian   GER 1
Lang, Pirmin   SUI 1
Linde, Jerzy   POL 1
Lowth, Jim   IRL 1
Maartens, Jeremy   RSA 1
Mac Lynn, Cormac   IRL 1
Malucelli, Matteo   ITA 1
Manning, Paul   GBR 1
Marden, Joshua   AUS 1
Matysiak, Bartłomiej   POL 1
May, Maximilian   GER 1
McCormack, Paul   IRL 1
McGarry, Jim   IRL 1
McGrath, Dermot   IRL 1
McIvor, Joe   IRL 1
McKenna, Sean   IRL 1
McKeown, Aidan   IRL 1
Meijers, Daan   NED 1
Mihaylov, Nikolay   BUL 1
Mol, Wouter   NED 1
Moore, Bill   IRL 1
Moriarty, Pat   IRL 1
Morton, Eoin   IRL 1
Müller, Andreas   AUT 1
Myerson, Adam   USA 1
Nally, Dermot   IRL 1
Naylor, Bob   IRL 1
O'Connor, Denis   IRL 1
Okrouhlický, Tomáš   CZE 1
O'Meara, Pat   IRL 1
O'Reilly, Cecil   IRL 1
O'Sullivan, Stephen   IRL 1
Pate, Danny   USA 1
Sehested Pedersen, Mark   DEN 1
Pozdnyakov, Kyrill   RUS 1
Randell, Andrew   CAN 1
Reda, Francesco   ITA 1
Reichl, Dirk   GER 1
Reilly, Frank   IRL 1
Richardson, Simon   GBR 1
Roche, Andrew   GBR 1
Rogers, Rico Dene   NZL 1
Rostollan, Thomas   FRA 1
Rudnicki, Dariusz   POL 1
Scanlon, Mark   IRL 1
Shaw, R.   IRL 1
Sheridan, Vincent   IRL 1
Shortt, John   IRL 1
Simpson, Myron   NZL 1
Sokol, Jan   AUT 1
Storer, Michael   AUS 1
Teggart, Matthew   GBR 1
Thièry, Cyrille   SUI 1
Thomann, Wolfgang   GER 1
Thompson, Frank   IRL 1
Tiernan-Locke, Jonathan   GBR 1
Van Baarle, Mario   NED 1
Van Dalen, Jason   NED 1
Van Der Hoorn, Taco   NED 1
Van Hoof, Peter   BEL 1
Van Schip, Jan-Willem   NED 1
Varley, Julian   GBR 1
Wall, Patsy   IRL 1
Welniak, Jaroslaw   POL 1
White, Nicholas   RSA 1
White, P.   IRL 1
Wilkinson, Ian   GBR 1
Winn, Julian   GBR 1
Wolter, Jochen   GER 1
X, X   1
Yssaad, Yannis   FRA 1