Giro Rosa (F)
Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile


Italy

2023
30-06 1º stage
   X X
01-07 2º stage Bagno a Ripoli (Toscana) - Marradi (Toscana) 102,1 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
02-07 3º stage Formigine (Emilia-Romagna) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 118,2 km
   Lorena Wiebes
03-07 4º stage Fidenza (Emilia-Romagna) - Borgo Val di Taro (Emilia-Romagna) 134 km
   Elisa Longo Borghini
04-07 5º stage Salassa (Piemonte) - Ceres (Piemonte) 103,3 km
   Antonia Niedermaier
05-07 6º stage - Canelli (Piemonte) 104,4 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
06-07 7º stage Albenga (Liguria) - Alassio (Liguria) 109,1 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
08-07 8º stage Nuoro (Sardegna) - Sassari (Sardegna) 125,7 km
   Blanka Vas
09-07 9º stage Sassari (Sardegna) - Olbia (Sardegna) 128,8 km
   Chiara Consonni
General Classification
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
2022
30-06 Prologue 30-06 1º stage - Cagliari (Trentino-Alto Adige) 4,7 km
   Kristen Faulkner
01-07 2º stage Villasimìus (Sardegna) - Tortolì (Sardegna) 117,3 km
   Elisa Balsamo
02-07 3º stage Cala Gonone (Sardegna) - Olbia (Sardegna) 113,4 km
   Marianne Vos
04-07 4º stage Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) - Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) 120,9 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
05-07 5º stage Carpi (Emilia-Romagna) - Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) 126,1 km
   Elisa Balsamo
06-07 6º stage Sarnico (Lombardia) - Bergamo (Lombardia) 114,7 km
   Marianne Vos
07-07 7º stage Prevalle (Lombardia) - Passo Manivia (Lombardia) 112,9 km
   Juliette Labous
08-07 8º stage Rovereto (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Aldeno (Trentino-Alto Adige) 104,7 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
09-07 9º stage San Michele all'Adige (Trentino-Alto Adige) - San Lorenzo di Sebato (Trentino-Alto Adige) 112,8 km
   Kristen Faulkner
10-07 10º stage Abano Terme (Veneto) - Padova (Veneto) 90,5 km
   Chiara Consonni
General Classification
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
2021
02-07 1º stage Fossano (Piemonte) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 26,7 km
   Ruth Winder
03-07 2º stage Boves (Piemonte) - Prato Nevoso (Piemonte) 100,1 km
   Anna Van Der Breggen
04-07 3º stage Casale Monferrato (Piemonte) - Ovada (Piemonte) 135 km
   Marianne Vos
05-07 4º stage Formazza (Piemonte) - Formazza (Piemonte) 11,2 km
   Anna Van Der Breggen
06-07 5º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Carugate (Lombardia) 120,1 km
   Lorena Wiebes
07-07 6º stage - Colico (Lombardia) 155 km
   Emma Jorgensen
08-07 7º stage Soprazocco di Gavardo (Lombardia) - Puegnago del Garda (Lombardia) 109,6 km
   Marianne Vos
09-07 8º stage San Vendemiano (Veneto) - Mortegliano (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 129,4 km
   Lorena Wiebes
10-07 9º stage Feletto Umberto (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 122,6 km
   Ashleigh Moolman Pasio
11-07 10º stage Capriva del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Cormòns (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 113 km
   Coryn Rivera
General Classification
   Anna Van Der Breggen
2020
11-09 1º stage - Grosseto (Toscana) 16,8 km
   Elisa Longo Borghini
12-09 2º stage Civitella Paganico (Toscana) 124,8 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
13-09 3º stage Santa Fiora (Toscana) - Assisi (Umbria) 142,2 km
   Marianne Vos
14-09 4º stage Assisi (Umbria) - Tivoli (Lazio) 170,3 km
   Lizzy Banks
15-09 5º stage - Terracina (Lazio) 110,3 km
   Marianne Vos
16-09 6º stage Torre del Greco (Campania) - Nola (Campania) 97,5 km
   Marianne Vos
17-09 7º stage Nola (Campania) - Maddaloni (Campania) 112,6 km
   Lotte Kopecky
18-09 8º stage Castelnuovo della Daunia (Puglia) - San Marco la Catola (Puglia) 91,4 km
   Elisa Longo Borghini
19-09 9º stage - Motta Montecorvino (Puglia) 109,9 km
   Évita Muzic
General Classification
   Anna Van Der Breggen
2019
05-07 1º stage Cassano Spinola (Piemonte) - Castellania (Piemonte) 18 km
   Omer Shapira
06-07 2º stage - Viù (Piemonte) 78 km
   Marianne Vos
07-07 3º stage Sagliano micca (Piemonte) - Piedicavallo (Piemonte) 104 km
   Marianne Vos
08-07 4º stage Lissone (Lombardia) - Carate Brianza (Lombardia) 100 km
   Letizia Borghesi
09-07 5º stage Ponte In Valtellina (Lombardia) - Passo Fraele (Lombardia) 100 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
10-07 6º stage Chiuro (Lombardia) - Teglio (Lombardia) 12 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
11-07 7º stage Cornedo Vicentino (Veneto) - Fara Vicentino (Veneto) 128 km
   Marianne Vos
12-07 8º stage Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) - Maniago (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 133 km
   Lizzy Banks
13-07 9º stage Gemona (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Chiusaforte (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 125 km
   Anna Van Der Breggen
14-07 10º stage San Vito al Tagliamento (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 120 km
   Marianne Vos
General Classification
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
2018
06-07 1º stage Verbania (Piemonte) - Verbania (Piemonte) 15,5 km
   Liane Lippert
07-07 2º stage Ovada (Piemonte) - Ovada (Piemonte) 120,4 km
   Kirsten Wild
08-07 3º stage Corbetta (Lombardia) - Corbetta (Lombardia) 132 km
   Jolien D'Hoore
09-07 4º stage Piacenza (Emilia-Romagna) - Piacenza (Emilia-Romagna) 109 km
   Jolien D'Hoore
10-07 5º stage Omegna (Piemonte) - Omegna (Piemonte) 122,6 km
   Ruth Winder
11-07 6º stage Sovico (Lombardia) - Gerola Alta (Lombardia) 114,1 km
   Amanda Spratt
12-07 7º stage Lanzada (Lombardia) - Diga di Campo Moro (Lombardia) 15 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
13-07 8º stage San Giorgio (Lombardia) - Breganze (Veneto) 121 km
   Marianne Vos
14-07 9º stage Tricesimo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Monte Zoncolan (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 104,7 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
15-07 10º stage Cividale del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Cividale del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 120,3 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
General Classification
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
2017
30-06 1º stage Aquiléia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Grado (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 11,5 km
   Karol-Ann Canuel
01-07 2º stage Zoppola (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Montereale Valcellina (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 122,3 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
02-07 3º stage San Fior (Veneto) - San Vendemiano (Veneto) 100 km
   Hannah Barnes
03-07 4º stage Occhiobello (Veneto) - Occhiobello (Veneto) 118 km
   Jolien D'Hoore
04-07 5º stage Sant'Elpidio a Mare (Marche) - Sant'Elpidio a Mare (Marche) 12,7 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
05-07 6º stage Roseto degli Abruzzi (Abruzzi) - Roseto degli Abruzzi (Abruzzi) 116,2 km
   Lotta Henttala
06-07 7º stage Isernia (Molise) - Baronissi (Campania) 142 km
   Sheyla Gutiérrez
07-07 8º stage Baronissi (Campania) - Palinuro (Campania) 141,8 km
   Lucinda Brand
08-07 9º stage Palinuro (Campania) - Polla (Campania) 122,3 km
   Marta Bastianelli
09-07 10º stage Torre del Greco (Campania) - Torre del Greco (Campania) 124 km
   Megan Guarnier
General Classification
   Anna Van Der Breggen
2016
01-07 Prologue Gaiarine (Veneto) - Gaiarine (Veneto)
   Leah Kirchmann
02-07 1º stage Gaiarine (Veneto) - San Fior (Veneto)
   Giorgia Bronzini
03-07 2º stage Tarcento (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Montenars (Friuli-Venezia Giulia)
   Evelyn Stevens
04-07 3º stage Montagnana (Veneto) - Lendinara (Veneto)
   Chloe Hosking
05-07 4º stage Costa Volpino (Lombardia) - Lovere (Lombardia)
   Tiffany Cromwell
06-07 5º stage Grosio (Lombardia) - Tirano (Lombardia)
   Mara Abbott
07-07 6º stage Andora (Liguria) - Alassio (Liguria)
   Evelyn Stevens
08-07 7º stage Albisola Superiore (Liguria) - Varazze (Liguria)
   Evelyn Stevens
09-07 8º stage Rescaldina (Lombardia) - Legnago (Veneto)
   Giorgia Bronzini
10-07 9º stage Verbania (Piemonte) - Verbania (Piemonte)
   Thalita De Jong
General Classification
   Megan Guarnier
2015
03-07 Prologue Ljubljana (Bohinj) - Ljubljana (Bohinj) 2,28 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
04-07 1º stage Kamnik (Bohinj) - Ljubljana (Bohinj) 102,5 km
   Barbara Guarischi
05-07 2º stage Gaiarine (Veneto) - San Fior (Veneto) 121,5 km
   Megan Guarnier
06-07 3º stage Curtatone (Lombardia) - Mantova (Lombardia) 127,5 km
   Lucinda Brand
07-07 4º stage Pioltello (Lombardia) - Pozzo D'Adda (Lombardia) 103 km
   Annalisa Cucinotta
08-07 5º stage Trezzo sull'Adda (Lombardia) - Aprica (Lombardia) 128,4 km
   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
09-07 6º stage Treviso (Veneto) - Morbegno (Lombardia) 102,5 km
   Mayuko Hagiwara
10-07 7º stage Arenzano (Liguria) - Loano (Liguria) 89,7 km
   Lucinda Brand
11-07 8º stage Pisano (Liguria) - Nebbiu (Veneto) 21,7 km
   Anna Van Der Breggen
12-07 9º stage Verbania (Piemonte) - San Domenico (Calabria) 92,7 km
   Mara Abbott
General Classification
   Anna Van Der Breggen
2014
04-07 Prologue Caserta (Campania) - Caserta (Campania) 2,05 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
05-07 1º stage Santa Maria a Vico (Campania) - Santa Maria a Vico (Campania) 95,2 km
   Marianne Vos
06-07 2º stage Frattamaggiore (Campania) - Frattamaggiore (Campania) 120 km
   Giorgia Bronzini
07-07 3º stage Caserta (Campania) - San Donato Val di Comino (Lazio) 125,3 km
   Annemiek Van Vleuten
08-07 4º stage Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi) - Jesi (Marche) 118 km
   Marianne Vos
09-07 5º stage Jesi (Marche) - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 118,3 km
   Marianne Vos
10-07 6º stage Gaiarine (Veneto) - San Fior (Veneto) 112 km
   Emma Pooley
11-07 7º stage Aprica (Lombardia) - Chiavenna (Lombardia) 91,8 km
   Marianne Vos
12-07 8º stage Verbania (Piemonte) - San Domenico (Calabria) 90,3 km
   Emma Pooley
13-07 9º stage Trezzo sull'Adda (Lombardia) - Madonna del Ghisallo (Lombardia) 80,1 km
   Emma Pooley
General Classification Caserta (Campania) - Madonna del Ghisallo (Lombardia)
   Marianne Vos
2013
30-06 1º stage Giovinazzo (Puglia) - Margherita di Savoia (Puglia) 123,8 km
   Kirsten Wild
01-07 2º stage Pontecagnano (Campania) - Pontecagnano (Campania) 99,6 km
   Giorgia Bronzini
02-07 3º stage Cerro al Volturno (Molise) - Cerro al Volturno (Molise) 111 km
   Marianne Vos
03-07 4º stage Monte San Vito (Marche) - Castelfidardo (Marche) 137,2 km
   Marianne Vos
04-07 5º stage Varazze (Liguria) 73,3 km
   Mara Abbott
05-07 6º stage - San Domenico (Calabria) 121 km
   Mara Abbott
06-07 7º stage Corbetta (Lombardia) - Corbetta (Lombardia) 120 km
   Marianne Vos
07-07 8º stage Cremona (Lombardia) - Cremona (Lombardia) 16 km
   Ellen Van Dijk
General Classification
   Mara Abbott
2012
29-06 1º stage Napoli (Campania) - Terracina (Lazio) 139,1 km
   Marianne Vos
30-06 2º stage Roma (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio) 7,2 km
   Marianne Vos
01-07 3º stage Vernio (Toscana) - Castiglione dei Pepoli (Emilia-Romagna) 124 km
   Evelyn Stevens
02-07 4º stage Montecatini (Toscana) 98 km
   Marianne Vos
03-07 5º stage Polesella (Veneto) - Molinella (Emilia-Romagna) 118,7 km
   Tiffany Cromwell
04-07 6º stage Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 124 km
   Shelley Olds
05-07 7º stage Voghera (Lombardia) - Castagnole Lanze (Piemonte) 130 km
   Marianne Vos
06-07 8º stage Mornago (Lombardia) - Lonate Pozzolo (Lombardia) 116,2 km
   Marianne Vos
07-07 9º stage Sarnico (Lombardia) - Bergamo (Lombardia) 108 km
   Emma Johansson
General Classification
   Marianne Vos
2011
01-07 1º stage Roma (Lazio) - Velletri (Lazio) 86 km
   Marianne Vos
02-07 2º stage Pescocostanzo (Abruzzi) - Pescocostanzo (Abruzzi) 91 km
   Shara Gillow
03-07 3º stage Potenza Picena (Marche) - Fermo (Marche) 104,3 km
   Marianne Vos
04-07 4º stage Forlimpopoli (Emilia-Romagna) - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 101 km
   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
05-07 5º stage Altedo (Emilia-Romagna) - Verona (Veneto) 129 km
   Nicole Cooke
06-07 6º stage Fontanellato (Emilia-Romagna) - Piacenza (Emilia-Romagna) 128 km
   Marianne Vos
07-07 7º stage Rovato (Lombardia) - Grosotto (Lombardia) 122 km
   Marianne Vos
08-07 8º stage Teglio (Lombardia) 70 km
   Emma Pooley
09-07 9º stage Agliè (Piemonte) - Ceresole Reale (Piemonte) 114,8 km
   Marianne Vos
10-07 10º stage San Francesco al Campo (Piemonte) - San Francesco al Campo (Piemonte) 16 km
   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
General Classification
   Marianne Vos
2010
02-07 1º stage Múggia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 59 km
   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
03-07 2º stage Sacile (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Riese Pio X (Veneto) 130 km
   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
04-07 3º stage Caerano di San Marco (Veneto) - Biadene (Veneto) 16,9 km
   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
05-07 4º stage Ficarolo (Veneto) - Lendinara (Veneto) 90 km
   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
06-07 5º stage Orta San Giulio (Piemonte) 122 km
   Marianne Vos
07-07 6º stage Gallarate (Lombardia) - Arcisate (Lombardia) 116,7 km
   Marianne Vos
08-07 7º stage Como (Lombardia) - Albese con Cassano (Lombardia) 110,8 km
   Evelyn Stevens
09-07 8º stage Chiavenna (Lombardia) - Livigno (Lombardia) 93 km
   Mara Abbott
10-07 9º stage Livigno (Lombardia) - Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 68,5 km
   Mara Abbott
11-07 10º stage Monza (Lombardia) - Monza (Lombardia) 115 km
   Shelley Olds
General Classification
   Mara Abbott
2009
03-07 Prologue Scarperia (Toscana) - Scarperia (Toscana) 2.5 km
   Kirsten Wild
04-07 1º stage 99,9 km
   Edita Pucinskaite
05-07 2º stage Pontedera (Toscana) 13.5 km
   Amber Neben
06-07 3º stage Calcinaia (Toscana) 106,4 km
   Mara Abbott
07-07 4º stage San Elpido a Mare (Marche) - San Elpido a Mare (Marche) 109.2 km
   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
08-07 5º stage Fossacesia (Abruzzi) - Cerro al Volturno (Molise) 109,2 km
   Noemi Cantele
09-07 6º stage Cerro al Volturno (Molise) - Sant'Elena Sannita (Molise) 119,3 km
   Judith Arndt
10-07 7º stage Andria (Puglia) 131,2 km
   Claudia Häusler
11-07 8º stage San Marco dei Cavoti (Campania) - Pesco Sannita (Campania) 115,6 km
   Trixi Worrack
12-07 9º stage Grumo Nevano (Campania) - Grumo Nevano (Campania) 111,2 km
   Kirsten Wild
General Classification
   Claudia Häusler
2008
05-07 Prologue Mantova (Lombardia) - Mantova (Lombardia) 1.2 km
   Mirjam Melchers
06-07 1º stage Asola (Lombardia) - Lendinara (Veneto) 131.5 km
   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
07-07 2º stage 122,7 km
   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
08-07 3º stage 122,5 km
   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
09-07 4º stage Calcinaia (Toscana) 106,4 km
   Fabiana Luperini
10-07 5º stage Novara (Piemonte) - Novara (Piemonte) 9,3 km
   Vicki Whitelaw-Eustace
11-07 6º stage - Laveno Mombello (Lombardia) 113,4 km
   Claudia Häusler
12-07 7º stage - Montevecchio (Sardegna) 83,8 km
   Fabiana Luperini
13-07 8º stage Desio (Lombardia) - Desio (Lombardia) 118,5 km
   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
General Classification
   Fabiana Luperini
2007
06-07 Prologue 3 km
   Edita Pucinskaite
07-07 1º stage Riese Pio X (Veneto) - Pontecchio Polesine (Veneto) 150.6 km
   Giorgia Bronzini
08-07 2º stage Correggio (Emilia-Romagna) - Correggio (Emilia-Romagna) 119.7 km
   Marianne Vos
09-07 3º stage Buti (Toscana) 10.2 km
   Edita Pucinskaite
10-07 4º stage Novara (Piemonte) - Novara (Piemonte) 129 km
   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
11-07 5º stage Cittiglio (Lombardia) - Cittiglio (Lombardia) 103.4 km
   Nicole Brändli
12-07 6º stage Cornaredo (Lombardia) - Cornaredo (Lombardia) 128.7 km
   Judith Arndt
13-07 7º stage - Ceriano Laghetto (Lombardia) 120.8 km
   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg
14-07 8º stage Seregno (Lombardia) - Seregno (Lombardia) 106.5 km
   Svetlana Bubnenkova
General Classification
   Edita Pucinskaite
2006
30-06 1º stage Formello (Lazio) - Formello (Lazio) 5.2 km
   Nicole Brändli
01-07 2º stage Formello (Lazio) - Formello (Lazio) 115 km
   Regina Schleicher
02-07 3º stage 130 km
   Olga Slyusareva
03-07 4º stage Orvieto (Umbria) - Arezzo (Toscana) 130 km
   Olga Slyusareva
04-07 5º stage Pescia (Toscana) - Pescia (Toscana) 92 km
   Marta Vilajosana
05-07 6º stage Serravalle Scrivia (Piemonte) - Novi Ligure (Piemonte) 73 km
   Olga Slyusareva
06-07 7º stage - Mondovì (Piemonte) 100 km
   Susanne Ljungskog
07-07 8º stage Cuneo (Piemonte) - Fossano (Piemonte) 90 km
   Oenone Wood
08-07 9º stage Abbiategrasso (Lombardia) - Abbiategrasso (Lombardia) 85 km
   Regina Schleicher
09-07 10º stage Erba (Lombardia) 10 km
   Edita Pucinskaite
General Classification
   Edita Pucinskaite
2005
01-07 Prologue San Vendemiano (Veneto) - San Vendemiano (Veneto) 1.7 km
   Nicole Brändli
02-07 1º stage San Vendemiano (Veneto) - Caerano di San Marco (Veneto) 100.8 km
   Nicole Brändli
03-07 2º stage Caerano di San Marco (Veneto) - Melara (Emilia-Romagna) 122 km
   Regina Schleicher
04-07 3º stage Bergantino (Veneto) - Chioggia (Veneto) 129.4 km
   Giorgia Bronzini
05-07 4º stage Castelmassa (Lombardia) - Ceneselli (Veneto) 118.2 km
   Zoulfia Zabirova
06-07 5º stage 111 km
   Mirjam Melchers
07-07 6º stage Ciriè (Piemonte) 94.2 km
   Giorgia Bronzini
08-07 7º stage 7.6 km
   Nicole Brändli
09-07 8º stage Briga (Sicilia) - Domodossola (Piemonte) 69.6 km
   Svetlana Bubnenkova
10-07 9º stage Varese (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 103.8 km
   Giorgia Bronzini
General Classification
   Nicole Brändli
2004
02-07 Prologue Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 2.8 km
   Diana Žiliute
03-07 1º stage Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Montereale Valcellina (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 106 km
   Oenone Wood
04-07 2º stage Montereale Valcellina (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Monfalcone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 120 km
   Edita Pucinskaite
05-07 3º stage Cornuda (Veneto) - Crocetta del Montello (Veneto) 133 km
   Regina Schleicher
06-07 4º stage Bareggio (Lombardia) - Bareggio (Lombardia) 118.4 km
   Annette Beutler
07-07 5º stage Briga (Sicilia) 45,4 km
   Fabiana Luperini
08-07 6º stage - Lazzate (Lombardia) 101.8 km
   Diana Žiliute
09-07 7º stage - Oggiono (Lombardia) 90 km
   Olga Slyusareva
10-07 8º stage Oggiono (Lombardia) 91.3 km
   Nicole Cooke
11-07 9º stage - Milano (Lombardia) 70.9 km
   Angela Brodtka
General Classification
   Nicole Cooke
2003
00-00 Prologue
   Bertine Spijkerman
00-00 1º stage
   Rasa Polikeviciute
00-00 2º stage
   Zinaida Stahurskaya
00-00 3º stage
   Nicole Brändli
00-00 4º stage
   Regina Schleicher
00-00 5º stage
   Regina Schleicher
00-00 6º stage
   Regina Schleicher
00-00 7º stage part a
   Regina Schleicher
00-00 7º stage part b
   Katia Longhin
00-00 8º stage
   Rochelle Gilmore
00-00 9º stage
   Loes Gunnewijk
General Classification
   Nicole Brändli
2002
00-00 Prologue
   Chantal Beltman
00-00 1º stage
   Jolanta Polikeviciute
00-00 2º stage
   Zinaida Stahurskaya
00-00 3º stage
   Svetlana Bubnenkova
00-00 4º stage
   Bertine Spijkerman
00-00 5º stage
   Regina Schleicher
00-00 6º stage
   Svetlana Bubnenkova
00-00 7º stage
   Olga Slyusareva
00-00 8º stage
   Zinaida Stahurskaya
00-00 9º stage
   Fatima Blázquez
General Classification
   Svetlana Bubnenkova
2001
00-00 Prologue
   Leontien Van Moorsel
00-00 1º stage
   Greta Zocca
00-00 2º stage part a
   Zinaida Stahurskaya
00-00 2º stage part b
   Rochelle Gilmore
00-00 3º stage
   Greta Zocca
00-00 4º stage
   Zinaida Stahurskaya
00-00 5º stage
   Greta Zocca
00-00 6º stage
   Daniela Veronesi
00-00 7º stage
   Simona Parente
00-00 8º stage
   Greta Zocca
00-00 9º stage
   Zinaida Stahurskaya
00-00 10º stage
   Nicole Brändli
00-00 11º stage
   Nicole Brändli
00-00 12º stage
   Elena Tchalykh
00-00 13º stage
   Diana Žiliute
General Classification
   Nicole Brändli
2000
00-00 1º stage
   Leontien Van Moorsel
00-00 2º stage
   Leontien Van Moorsel
00-00 3º stage
   Diana Žiliute
00-00 4º stage
   Leontien Van Moorsel
00-00 5º stage
   Roberta Bonanomi
00-00 6º stage part a
   Svetlana Bubnenkova
00-00 6º stage part b
   Joane Somarriba
00-00 7º stage
   Svetlana Bubnenkova
00-00 8º stage
   Edita Pucinskaite
00-00 9º stage
   Alessandra Cappellotto
00-00 10º stage
   Valentina Polkhanova
00-00 11º stage
   Sara Felloni
00-00 12º stage part a
   Alessandra Cappellotto
00-00 12º stage part b
   Pia Sundstedt
00-00 13º stage
   Debby Mansveld
General Classification
   Joane Somarriba
1999
00-00 1º stage
   Gabriella Pregnolato
00-00 2º stage
   Petra Rossner
00-00 3º stage
   Zinaida Stahurskaya
00-00 4º stage
   Zoulfia Zabirova
00-00 5º stage
   Daniela Veronesi
00-00 6º stage
   Petra Rossner
00-00 7º stage
   Zoulfia Zabirova
00-00 8º stage
   Gulnara Fatkúlina Ivànova
00-00 9º stage
   Zoulfia Zabirova
00-00 10º stage part a
   Pia Sundstedt
00-00 10º stage part b
   Joane Somarriba
00-00 11º stage
   Sonia Rocca
00-00 12º stage
   Gabriella Pregnolato
General Classification
   Joane Somarriba
1998
01-07 1º stage - Cagliari (Sardegna) 96,3 km
   Greta Zocca
02-07 2º stage Sardara (Sardegna) - Arborea (Sardegna) 100 km
   Greta Zocca
03-07 3º stage - Macomer (Sardegna) 68 km
   Diana Žiliute
04-07 4º stage - Civitavecchia (Lazio) 80,5 km
   Anna Wilson
05-07 5º stage Pontedera (Toscana) - Monte Serra (Toscana) 106 km
   Fabiana Luperini
06-07 6º stage Cascia (Umbria) - Assisi (Umbria) 99 km
   Fabiana Luperini
07-07 7º stage part a Novellara (Emilia-Romagna) - Correggio (Emilia-Romagna) 85,2 km
   Anna Wilson
07-07 7º stage part b Rio Saliceto (Emilia-Romagna) - Correggio (Emilia-Romagna) 15,8 km
   Linda Jackson
08-07 8º stage Casalecchio di Reno (Emilia-Romagna) - Imola (Emilia-Romagna) 116 km
   Luisiana Pegoraro
09-07 9º stage Predazzo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Passo Pordoi (Veneto) 95 km
   Fabiana Luperini
10-07 10º stage - Bibione (Veneto) 97,5 km
   Anna Wilson
11-07 11º stage Longarone (Veneto) - Tambre d'Alpago (Veneto) 97,3 km
   Pia Sundstedt
12-07 12º stage Conegliano (Veneto) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 116 km
   Greta Zocca
General Classification
   Fabiana Luperini
1997
General Classification
   Fabiana Luperini
1996
General Classification
   Fabiana Luperini
1995
General Classification
   Fabiana Luperini
1994
04-07 Prologue 3,8 km
   Kathy Watt
05-07 1º stage - Arta Terme (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 102 km
   Kathy Watt
06-07 2º stage - Crocetta del Montello (Veneto) 100 km
   Michela Fanini
07-07 3º stage part a - Trezzo sull'Adda (Lombardia) 84 km
   Tanja Klein
07-07 3º stage part b Madignano (Lombardia) - Madignano (Lombardia) 13,5 km
   Kathy Watt
08-07 4º stage - Basaluzzo (Piemonte) 101 km
   Imelda Chiappa
09-07 5º stage - Diano Marina (Liguria) 71 km
   Imelda Chiappa
10-07 6º stage - Capannori (Toscana) 115 km
   Vera Hohlfeld
11-07 7º stage - Pescia (Toscana) 91 km
   Lenka Ilavská-Litvínová
General Classification - Pescia (Toscana)
   Michela Fanini
1993
General Classification
   Lenka Ilavská-Litvínová
1990
General Classification
   Catherine Marsal
1989
General Classification
   Roberta Bonanomi
1988
General Classification
   Maria Canins

Stats Giro Rosa (F)

Final classifications by country
The Netherlands 11
Italy 8
United States of America 3
Switzerland 3
Lithuania 2
Spain 2
Russia 1
Great Britain 1
Germany 1
Slovakia 1
France 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Luperini, Fabiana   ITA 5
Van Der Breggen, Anna   NED 4
Van Vleuten, Annemiek   NED 4
Brändli, Nicole   SUI 3
Vos, Marianne   NED 3
Abbott, Mara Katherine   USA 2
Pucinskaite, Edita   LTU 2
Somarriba Arrola, Joane   ESP 2
Bonanomi, Roberta   ITA 1
Bubnenkova Stolbova, Svetlana   RUS 1
Canins, Maria   ITA 1
Cooke, Nicole   GBR 1
Fanini, Michela   ITA 1
Guarnier, Megan   USA 1
Lichtenberg-Häusler, Claudia   GER 1
Ilavská-Litvínová, Lenka   SVK 1
Marsal, Catherine   FRA 1
Victories/Stages by country
The Netherlands 83
Italy 47
Germany 33
United States of America 26
Australia 16
Great Britain 13
Russia 13
Lithuania 13
Switzerland 10
Belarus 9
Spain 6
France 5
Kazakhstan 5
Belgium 4
Canada 4
Finland 4
Denmark 2
Sweden 2
San Marino 2
Japan 1
Slovakia 1
Austria 1
South Africa 1
Poland 1
Israel 1
Azerbaijan 1
Hungary 1
Unknown 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Vos, Marianne   NED 32
Van Vleuten, Annemiek   NED 16
Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko   GER 13
Schleicher, Regina   GER 9
Brändli, Nicole   SUI 8
Bronzini, Giorgia   ITA 8
Stahurskaya, Zinaida   BLR 8
Abbott, Mara Katherine   USA 7
Zocca, Greta   ITA 7
Bubnenkova Stolbova, Svetlana   RUS 6
Luperini, Fabiana   ITA 6
Pucinskaite, Edita   LTU 6
Brand, Lucinda   NED 5
Slyusareva, Olga   RUS 5
Stevens, Evelyn   USA 5
Van Der Breggen, Anna   NED 5
Zabirova, Zoulfia   KAZ 5
Žiliute, Diana   LTU 5
Edwards-Winder, Ruth   USA 4
Longo Borghini, Elisa   ITA 4
Pooley, Emma   GBR 4
Van Dijk, Ellen   NED 4
Zijlaard-Van Moorsel, Leontien   NED 4
Wild, Kirsten   NED 4
Deignan - Armitstead, Elizabeth   GBR 3
D'Hoore, Jolien   BEL 3
Guarnier, Megan   USA 3
Sundstedt, Pia   FIN 3
Watt, Kathryn   AUS 3
Wiebes, Lorena   NED 3
Wilson, Anna   AUS 3
Arndt, Judith   GER 2
Balsamo, Elisa   ITA 2
Stedman-Banks, Elizabeth   GBR 2
Barnes, Hannah   GBR 2
Cappellotto, Alessandra   ITA 2
Chiappa, Imelda   ITA 2
Consonni, Chiara   ITA 2
Cooke, Nicole   GBR 2
Cromwell, Tiffany   AUS 2
Faulkner, Kristen   USA 2
Gilmore, Rochelle   AUS 2
Lichtenberg-Häusler, Claudia   GER 2
Kirchmann, Leah   CAN 2
Labous, Juliette   FRA 2
Melchers-Van Poppel, Mirjam   NED 2
Olds, Shelley   USA 2
Pregnolato, Gabriella   ITA 2
Rossner, Petra   GER 2
Somarriba Arrola, Joane   ESP 2
Spijkerman, Bertine   NED 2
Veronesi, Daniela   SMR 2
Wood, Oenone   AUS 2
Amialiusik, Alena   BLR 1
Bastianelli, Marta   ITA 1
Beltman, Chantal   NED 1
Beutler, Annette   SUI 1
Van Den Broek - Blaak, Chantal   NED 1
Blázquez Lozano, Fatima   ESP 1
Bonanomi, Roberta   ITA 1
Borghesi, Letizia   ITA 1
Hennig-Brodtka, Angela   GER 1
Cantele, Noemi   ITA 1
Canuel, Karol-Ann   CAN 1
Cordon-Ragot, Audrey   FRA 1
Cucinotta, Annalisa   ITA 1
De Jong, Thalita   NED 1
Dideriksen, Amalie   DEN 1
Doppmann, Priska   SUI 1
Fanini, Michela   ITA 1
Fatkúlina Ivànova, Gulnara   RUS 1
Felloni, Sara   ITA 1
Ferrand-Prévot, Pauline   FRA 1
Gillow, Shara   AUS 1
Guarischi, Barbara   ITA 1
Gunnewijk, Loes   NED 1
Gutiérrez Ruiz, Sheyla   ESP 1
Hagiwara, Mayuko   JPN 1
Henttala Lepistö, Lotta Pauliina   FIN 1
Hohlfeld, Vera   GER 1
Hosking, Chloe   AUS 1
Ilavská-Litvínová, Lenka   SVK 1
Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga, Eneritz   ESP 1
Jackson, Linda   CAN 1
Johansson, Emma Carolina   SWE 1
Norsgaard Jorgensen, Emma Cecilie   DEN 1
Klein, Tanja   AUT 1
Kopecky, Lotte   BEL 1
Lippert, Liane   GER 1
Ljungskog, Susanne   SWE 1
Longhin, Katia   ITA 1
Mansveld, Debby   NED 1
Moolman Pasio, Ashleigh   RSA 1
Muzic, Évita   FRA 1
Neben, Amber   USA 1
Niedermaier, Antonia   GER 1
Niewiadoma, Katarzyna Kasia   POL 1
Parente, Simona   ITA 1
Pegoraro, Luisiana   ITA 1
Polikeviciute, Jolanta   LTU 1
Polikeviciute, Rasa   LTU 1
Polkhanova, Valentina   RUS 1
Rivera Labecki, Coryn   USA 1
Rocca, Sonia   ITA 1
Shapira, Omer   ISR 1
Soek, Julia   NED 1
Spratt, Amanda   AUS 1
Tchalykh, Elena   AZE 1
Vas, Kata Blanka   HUN 1
Vilajosana Andreu, Marta   ESP 1
Whitelaw-Eustace, Vicki   AUS 1
Wiles, Tayler   USA 1
Worrack, Trixi   GER 1
X, X   1