Air Force Cycle Tour
Guwan Hamuda Papedi Savarjia


Sri Lanka

2022
04-03 1º stage 123,8 km
   Sandaruwan Pinto
05-03 2º stage 136,2 km
   Avishka Dilruwan Madonza
06-03 3º stage Dambulla (Central) 142,2 km
   Chamod De Silva
General Classification
   Avishka Dilruwan Madonza
2021

   Sonal De Silva
2020
05-03 1º stage Colombo (Western) - Kandy (Central) 126 km
   Sanju Deemantha
06-03 2º stage Kandy (Central) - Trincomalee (Northern) 200 km
   Darshana Prasad
07-03 3º stage Trincomalee (Northern) - Anuradhapura (North Central) 165 km
   Awishka Madosa
General Classification
   Thushan M.P.D. Rajapaksa
2019
01-03 1º stage Colombo (Western) - Kandy (Central) 114 km
   Suranga Ranaweera
02-03 2º stage Kandy (Central) - Anuradhapura (North Central) 146 km
   Prabash Madushanka
03-03 3º stage - Polonnaruwa (North Central) 126 km
   X X
General Classification
   Buddhika Warnakulasuriya
2018
02-03 1º stage Colombo (Western) - Puttalam (North Western) 124,9 km
   Sajith Hasantha
03-03 2º stage Palavi (Northern) - Hingurakgala (North Central) 172,6 km
   Janaka Hemantha
04-03 3º stage Hingurakgoda (North Central) - Ampara (Northern) 149,9 km
   Samantha Lakmal
General Classification
   Madushanka Fernando
2017
04-03 2º stage Puttalam (North Western) - Vavuniya (Northern)
   Hemantha Kumara
05-03 3º stage Vavuniya (Northern) - Jaffna (Northern) 145,5 km
   X X
General Classification
   Avishka Madanza
2016
25-02 1º stage Colombo (Western) - Embilipitiya (Sabaragamuwa) 178 km
   Ashen Tharuka
26-02 2º stage Weerawila (Hambantota) - Koggala (Southern) 131 km
   Nidush Nirantha
27-02 3º stage Koggala (Southern) - Colombo (Western) 133 km
   Jeevan Jayasinghe
General Classification
   Ashen Tharuka
2015
01-04 1º stage Colombo (Western) - Matale (Central) 158 km
   Nidush Nirantha
02-04 2º stage Dambulla (Central) 144,9 km
   Jeevan Jayasinghe
03-04 3º stage
   Naveen Ruchira
General Classification
   Nidush Nirantha
2014
20-03 1º stage Colombo (Western) - Dambulla (Central)
   Samantha Lakmal
21-03 2º stage Dambulla (Central) - Vavuniya (Northern) 120 km
   Asela Sisira
22-03 3º stage Vavuniya (Northern) - Jaffna (Northern) 141 km
   Madushanka Perera
General Classification
   Buddhika Warnakulasuriya
2013
01-03 1º stage Colombo (Western) - Dambulla (Central)
   Sundeera Nilanga
02-03 2º stage Dambulla (Central) - Puttalam (North Western)
   Krishan Madushanka
General Classification Puttalam (North Western) - Colombo (Western)
   Lokuye Upul
2012
15-03 1º stage Colombo (Western) 147 km
   Sujith Silva
16-03 2º stage Puttalam (North Western) - Dambulla (Central) 148,8 km
   Jeevan Jayasinghe
17-03 3º stage Dambulla (Central) - Colombo (Western)
   Laxman Wijerathna
General Classification
   Jeevan Jayasinghe
2011
19-01 1º stage Vavuniya (Northern) - Kaduruwela (North Central) 159 km
   Dinesh Dhanushka
20-01 2º stage Minneriya (North Central) - Kandy (Central) 120 km
   Janaka Hemantha
21-01 3º stage Kandy (Central) - Colombo (Western) 115 km
   Jeevan Jayasinghe
22-01 4º stage Colombo (Western) - Koggala (Southern) 132 km
   C. Perera Meemanage
General Classification
   Buddhika Warnakulasuriya
2010
08-03 1º stage - Chilaw (North Western) 190 km
   Dileepa Prabath
09-03 2º stage - Peradeniya (Central) 125 km
   Sarath Kumara
10-03 3º stage Peradeniya (Central) - Anuradhapura (North Central) 140 km
   Jagath Kumara
General Classification
   Dileepa Prabath
2009
27-03 1º stage Nugegoda (Western) - Bandarawela (Uva)
   K.S. Kumara
28-03 2º stage Nuwara Eliya (Central) - Colombo (Western)
   Hemantha Kumara
General Classification
   Hemantha Kumara