Circuit des Ardennes


France

2014
11-04 1º stage Vouziers (Champagne-Ardenne) - Vouziers (Champagne-Ardenne) 173,6 km
   Pierpaolo De Negri
12-04 2º stage Fromelennes (Champagne-Ardenne) - Hargnies (Champagne-Ardenne) 168 km
   Troels Rønning Vinther
13-04 3º stage Monthermé (Champagne-Ardenne) - Monthermé (Champagne-Ardenne) 72 km
   Grega Bole
13-04 4º stage Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne) 107 km
   Coen Vermeltfoort
General Classification
   Łukasz Wiśniowski
2013
05-04 1º stage Juniville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Tagnon (Champagne-Ardenne) 162 km
   Louis Verhelst
06-04 2º stage Givet (Champagne-Ardenne) - Haybes (Champagne-Ardenne)
   Riccardo Zoidl
07-04 3º stage Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne)
   Adrian Gjølberg
07-04 4º stage Les Mazures (Champagne-Ardenne) - Tournes (Champagne-Ardenne) 104 km
   Fabio Silvestre
General Classification
   Riccardo Zoidl
2012
06-04 1º stage Boulzicourt (Champagne-Ardenne) - Signy-l'Abbaye (Champagne-Ardenne)
   Russell Downing
07-04 2º stage Renwez (Champagne-Ardenne) - Renwez (Champagne-Ardenne)
   André Steensen
08-04 3º stage Sedan (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne) 26 km
   Andrei Solomennikov
08-04 4º stage Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne) - Sedan (Champagne-Ardenne) 120 km
   Stéphane Rossetto
General Classification
   Marek Rutkiewicz
2011
08-04 1º stage Vouziers (Champagne-Ardenne) - Vouziers (Champagne-Ardenne) 164 km
   Troels Rønning Vinther
09-04 2º stage Givet (Champagne-Ardenne) - Vireux-Wallerand (Champagne-Ardenne) 158 km
   Gianni Meersman
10-04 3º stage Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne) 67 km
   Benjamin Giraud
10-04 4º stage Bogny-sur-Meuse (Champagne-Ardenne) - Bogny-sur-Meuse (Champagne-Ardenne) 74 km
   Laurent Pichon
General Classification
   Gianni Meersman
2010
09-04 1º stage Juniville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Juniville (Champagne-Ardenne) 175 km
   Mikhail Antonov
10-04 2º stage Rimogne (Champagne-Ardenne) - Signy-le-Petit (Champagne-Ardenne) 165 km
   Tom-Jelte Slagter
11-04 3º stage Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne) 14 km
   Paul Poux
11-04 4º stage Revin (Champagne-Ardenne) - Revin (Champagne-Ardenne) 111 km
   Florian Vachon
General Classification
   Mikhail Antonov
2009
10-04 1º stage Faissault (Champagne-Ardenne) - Attigny (Champagne-Ardenne) 169 km
   Benoît Daeninck
11-04 2º stage Les Mazures (Champagne-Ardenne) - Les Mazures (Champagne-Ardenne) 167 km
   Dmytro Kosyakov
12-04 3º stage Tournes (Champagne-Ardenne) - Tournes (Champagne-Ardenne) 76 km
   Klaas Sys
12-04 4º stage Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) 87 km
   Matthieu Simon
General Classification
   Dimitri Champion
2008
11-04 1º stage Monthermé (Champagne-Ardenne) 161 km
   Aleksejs Saramotins
12-04 2º stage Fumay (Champagne-Ardenne) - Givet (Champagne-Ardenne) 161 km
   Martin Pedersen
13-04 3º stage Mohon (Bretagne) 82 km
   Jonas Christer Ljungblad
13-04 4º stage 17 km
   Gregor Gazvoda
General Classification
   Jan Bakelants
2007
13-04 1º stage Raucourt (Lorraine) - Carignan (Champagne-Ardenne) 167 km
   Bart Oegema
14-04 2º stage Renwez (Champagne-Ardenne) - Renwez (Champagne-Ardenne) 153 km
   Tomáš Bucháček
15-04 3º stage Neufmanil (Champagne-Ardenne) - Gespunsart (Champagne-Ardenne) 14 km
   Tony Martin
15-04 4º stage Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne) 94 km
   Rein Taaramäe
General Classification
   Jérôme Coppel
2006
07-04 1º stage Rethel (Champagne-Ardenne) - Rethel (Champagne-Ardenne) 162.1 km
   Borut Božič
08-04 2º stage La Francheville (Champagne-Ardenne) - La Francheville (Champagne-Ardenne) 183 km
   Sergey Kolesnikov
09-04 3º stage Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne) 69.7 km
   Yauheni Hutarovich
09-04 4º stage 103.3 km
   Yauheni Hutarovich
General Classification
   Sergey Kolesnikov
2005
08-04 1º stage Monthermé (Champagne-Ardenne) - Bogny-sur-Meuse (Champagne-Ardenne) 168 km
   Alexandre Usov
09-04 2º stage 167 km
   Anders Lund
10-04 3º stage Aillemont (Hainaut) - Aillemont (Hainaut) 9.5 km
   Florian Morizot
10-04 4º stage 96 km
   Mark Scanlon
General Classification
   Florian Morizot
2004
08-04 1º stage Renwez (Champagne-Ardenne) - Renwez (Champagne-Ardenne) 167 km
   Anders Lund
09-04 2º stage Revin (Champagne-Ardenne) - Revin (Champagne-Ardenne) 149 km
   Shinichi Fukushima
10-04 3º stage Vireux (Champagne-Ardenne) 167 km
   Matti Breschel
11-04 4º stage Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) 8.5 km
   Eduard Vorganov
11-04 5º stage La Francheville (Champagne-Ardenne) - La Francheville (Champagne-Ardenne) 83 km
   Anders Lund
General Classification
   Eduard Vorganov
2003
10-04 1º stage Nouvion (Champagne-Ardenne) - Nouvion (Champagne-Ardenne)
   Renzo Mazzoleni
11-04 2º stage Nouzonville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Nouzonville (Champagne-Ardenne)
   Alexandre Pichot
12-04 3º stage Sedan (Champagne-Ardenne) - Sedan (Champagne-Ardenne)
   André Schulze
13-04 4º stage - Gernelle (Champagne-Ardenne)
   Thomas Lövkvist
13-04 5º stage - Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne)
   Olivier Martinez
General Classification
   Thomas Lövkvist
2002
10-04 Prologue Sedan (Champagne-Ardenne) - Sedan (Champagne-Ardenne) 7,6 km
   Noan Lelarge
11-04 1º stage Rocroi (Champagne-Ardenne) - Rocroi (Champagne-Ardenne) 165 km
   Raphael Ruffinoni
12-04 2º stage Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne) - Revin (Champagne-Ardenne) 104 km
   Régis Balandraud
13-04 3º stage Givet (Champagne-Ardenne) - Givet (Champagne-Ardenne) 171 km
   Régis Balandraud
14-04 4º stage Rethel (Champagne-Ardenne) - Rethel (Champagne-Ardenne) 160 km
   Eric Leblacher
General Classification
   Nicolas Dumont
2001
General Classification
   Cédric Loue
2000
General Classification
   Jérôme Desjardins
1988
General Classification
   Vasyl Zhdanov
General Classification
   Dimitri Zhdanov
1987
General Classification
   Laurent Pillon
1986

   Nentcho Staikov
General Classification
   Roman Kreuziger sr
1985
General Classification
   Mario Hernig
1984
General Classification
   Heinz Imboden
1983
08-04 2º stage
   Davis Phinney
09-04 3º stage 14 km
   Zenon Jaskuła
10-04 4º stage
   Hartmut Bölts
General Classification
   Bruno Wojtinek
1982

General Classification
   Milan Jurčo
1981
General Classification
   Michal Klasa
1980
General Classification
   Zdenek Bartonicek
1979
General Classification
   Daniel Leveau
1978
General Classification
   Daniel Yon
1977
General Classification
   Christian Calzati
1963
General Classification
   Marcel Hocquaux
1962
General Classification
   John Geddes
1961
General Classification
   Noël Chavy
1960

   André Geneste
1959
00-00 2º stage
   Louis Déprez
General Classification
   Jacques Pallu
1958
20-06 1º stage Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) 199 km
   Eugène Tamburlini
21-06 2º stage Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) 204 km
   Maurice Pelé
Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) 190 km
   Yvan Ramella
General Classification Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) 593 km
   Albert Platel
1957
21-06 1º stage Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) 193 km
   Edouard Delberghe
22-06 2º stage Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) 205 km
   Albert Platel
23-06 3º stage Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) 198 km
   René Ostertag
24-06 4º stage Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) 181 km
   Joseph Wasko
General Classification Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) 777 km
   Edouard Delberghe
1956

   Bruno Modenese
1955
24-06 1º stage Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) 186 km
   Louis Voitier
25-06 2º stage Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) 185 km
   Christian Radigon
26-06 3º stage Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) 186 km
   Joseph Groussard
27-06 4º stage Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) 186 km
   Remi Menanteau
General Classification Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) - Charleville (Champagne-Ardenne) 743 km
   Eugène Tamburlini
1954
00-00 2º stage
   Louis Déprez
General Classification
   Louis Déprez
1953
00-00 2º stage
   Louis Déprez
General Classification
   Albert Platel
1952
00-00 2º stage
   Elie Marsy
General Classification
   André Geneste
1951
General Classification
   Jacques Michel
1930
General Classification
   Albert Barthélémy

Stats Circuit des Ardennes

Final classifications by country
France 22
Russia 5
Belgium 2
Czechoslovakia 2
Poland 2
Great Britain 1
German Democratic Republik 1
Switzerland 1
Slovakia 1
Czech Republic 1
Sweden 1
Austria 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Platel, Albert   FRA 2
Antonov, Mikhail   RUS 1
Bakelants, Jan   BEL 1
Barthélémy, Albert   FRA 1
Bartonicek, Zdenek   TCH 1
Calzati, Christian   FRA 1
Champion, Dimitri   FRA 1
Chavy, Noël   FRA 1
Coppel, Jérôme   FRA 1
Delberghe, Edouard   FRA 1
Déprez, Louis   FRA 1
Desjardins, Jérôme   FRA 1
Dumont, Nicolas   FRA 1
Geddes, John   GBR 1
Geneste, André   FRA 1
Hernig, Mario   GDR 1
Hocquaux, Marcel   FRA 1
Imboden, Heinz   SUI 1
Jurčo, Milan   SVK 1
Klasa, Michal   TCH 1
Kolesnikov, Sergey   RUS 1
Kreuziger sr, Roman   CZE 1
Leveau, Daniel   FRA 1
Loue, Cédric   FRA 1
Lövkvist, Thomas   SWE 1
Meersman, Gianni   BEL 1
Michel, Jacques   FRA 1
Morizot, Florian   FRA 1
Pallu, Jacques   FRA 1
Pillon, Laurent   FRA 1
Rutkiewicz, Marek   POL 1
Tamburlini, Eugène   FRA 1
Vorganov, Eduard   RUS 1
Wiśniowski, Łukasz   POL 1
Wojtinek, Bruno   FRA 1
Yon, Daniel   FRA 1
Zhdanov, Dimitri   RUS 1
Zhdanov, Vasyl   RUS 1
Zoidl, Riccardo   AUT 1
Victories/Stages by country
France 31
Russia 10
Denmark 8
Norway 6
Slovenia 3
Italy 3
The Netherlands 3
Germany 3
Belgium 3
Belarus 3
Sweden 2
Czech Republic 1
Great Britain 1
Japan 1
Poland 1
United States of America 1
Latvia 1
Ireland 1
Portugal 1
Bulgaria 1
Estonia 1
Austria 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Déprez, Louis   FRA 3
Lund, Anders   DEN 3
Balandraud, Régis   FRA 2
Hutarovich, Yauheni   BLR 2
Vinther, Troels Rønning   DEN 2
Antonov, Mikhail   RUS 1
Boev, Igor   RUS 1
Bole, Grega   SLO 1
Bölts, Hartmut   GER 1
Božič, Borut   SLO 1
Breen, Vegard   NOR 1
Breschel, Matti   DEN 1
Bucháček, Tomáš   CZE 1
Daeninck, Benoît   FRA 1
De Negri, Pierpaolo   ITA 1
Delberghe, Edouard   FRA 1
Downing, Russell   GBR 1
Fløtten, Audun Brekke   NOR 1
Fukushima, Shinichi   JPN 1
Gazvoda, Gregor   SLO 1
Geneste, André   FRA 1
Giraud, Benjamin   FRA 1
Gjølberg, Adrian   NOR 1
Groussard, Joseph   FRA 1
Jaskuła, Zenon   POL 1
Kochetkov, Pavel   RUS 1
Kolesnikov, Sergey   RUS 1
Korsaeth, Truls Engen   NOR 1
Kosyakov, Dmytro   RUS 1
Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav   RUS 1
Leblacher, Eric   FRA 1
Lelarge, Noan   FRA 1
Ljungblad, Jonas Christer   SWE 1
Lövkvist, Thomas   SWE 1
Marsy, Elie   FRA 1
Martin, Tony   GER 1
Martinez, Olivier   FRA 1
Mazzoleni, Renzo   ITA 1
Meersman, Gianni   BEL 1
Menanteau, Remi   FRA 1
Modenese, Bruno   ITA 1
Morizot, Florian   FRA 1
Oegema, Bart   NED 1
Ostertag, René   FRA 1
Pedersen, Martin   DEN 1
Pelé, Maurice   FRA 1
Phinney, Davis   USA 1
Pichon, Laurent   FRA 1
Pichot, Alexandre   FRA 1
Platel, Albert   FRA 1
Pokidov, Maxim   RUS 1
Poux, Paul   FRA 1
Prishpetny, Alexander   RUS 1
Radigon, Christian   FRA 1
Ramella, Yvan   FRA 1
Rossetto, Stéphane   FRA 1
Ruffinoni, Raphael   FRA 1
Saramotins, Aleksejs   LAT 1
Scanlon, Mark   IRL 1
Schulze, André   GER 1
Silvestre, Fabio   POR 1
Simon, Matthieu   FRA 1
Slagter, Tom-Jelte   NED 1
Solomennikov, Andrei   RUS 1
Sørtveit, Sondre Gjerdevik   NOR 1
Staikov, Nentcho   BUL 1
Steensen, André   DEN 1
Svendsen, Oskar Nikolai Birger   NOR 1
Sys, Klaas   BEL 1
Taaramäe, Rein   EST 1
Tamburlini, Eugène   FRA 1
Usov, Alexandre   BLR 1
Vachon, Florian   FRA 1
Verhelst, Louis   BEL 1
Vermeltfoort, Coen   NED 1
Voitier, Louis   FRA 1
Vorganov, Eduard   RUS 1
Wasko, Joseph   FRA 1
Zoidl, Riccardo   AUT 1