Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad de Madrid


Spain

2018
04-05 1º stage Manzanares el Real (Madrid) - Manzanares el Real (Madrid) 175,4 km
   Edgar Pinto
05-05 2º stage Alcobendas (Madrid) - San Sebastián de los Reyes (Madrid) 134,5 km
   Nelson Soto
06-05 3º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 100 km
   Carlos Barbero
General Classification
   Edgar Pinto
2017
05-05 1º stage Las Rozas (Madrid) - Las Rozas (Madrid) 145,1 km
   Raúl Alarcón
06-05 2º stage Valdemoro (Madrid) - Valdemoro (Madrid) 148,5 km
   Carlos Barbero
07-05 3º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 99,9 km
   Jasha Sütterlin
General Classification
   Óscar Sevilla
2016
07-05 1º stage Las Rozas (Madrid) - Las Rozas (Madrid) 160 km
   Juan José Lobato
08-05 2º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 96 km
   Sebastián Molano
General Classification
   Juan José Lobato
2015
09-05 1º stage Colmenar Viejo (Madrid) - Puerto de la Morcuera (Madrid) 200 km
   Evgeny Shalunov
10-05 2º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 84 km
   Carlos Barbero
General Classification
   Evgeny Shalunov
2013
Madrid (Madrid) 167,6 km
   Javier Moreno
2012
05-05 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 7,8 km
   Jonathan Castroviejo
06-05 2º stage Colmenar Viejo (Madrid) 182,4 km
   Sergey Firsanov
General Classification
   Sergey Firsanov
2011
07-05 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 7,8 km
   Jonathan Castroviejo
07-05 2º stage Coslada (Madrid) - Coslada (Madrid) 84,8 km
   Enrique Sanz
08-05 3º stage Colmenar Viejo (Madrid) 117,7 km
   Giovanny Baez
General Classification
   Rui Costa
2010
17-07 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) 8,1 km
   Gustav-Erik Larsson
17-07 2º stage Coslada (Madrid) - Coslada (Madrid) 84,8 km
   Francisco José Ventoso
18-07 3º stage Alcobendas (Madrid) 132 km
   Sergio Pardilla
General Classification
   Sergio Pardilla
2009
17-07 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 8,1 km
   Héctor Guerra
18-07 2º stage Coslada (Madrid) - Coslada (Madrid) 180 km
   Francisco José Ventoso
19-07 3º stage San Sebastián de los Reyes (Madrid) - San Sebastián de los Reyes (Madrid) 154,1 km
   David Herrero
General Classification
   Héctor Guerra
2008
18-07 1º stage Pinto (Madrid) - Pinto (Madrid) 21.2 km
   Rubén Plaza
19-07 2º stage San Agustín del Guadalix (Madrid) - Colmenar Viejo (Madrid) 152.7 km
   Ángel Vicioso
20-07 3º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 109 km
   Manuel Cardoso
General Classification
   Oleg Chuzhda
2007
18-07 1º stage Valdelaguna (Castilla y Leon) - Valdelaguna (Castilla y Leon) 148,3 km
   Ángel Vicioso
19-07 2º stage Fuentidueña de Tajo (Madrid) - Belmonte de Tajo (Madrid) 21 km
   Manuel Lloret
20-07 3º stage San Sebastián de los Reyes (Madrid) 127,5 km
   Ángel Vicioso
21-07 4º stage Colmenar Viejo (Madrid) - Colmenar Viejo (Madrid) 136,3 km
   Javier Moreno
22-07 5º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 97,2 km
   Jesús Maria Pérez Silva
General Classification
   Manuel Lloret
2006
11-05 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 8,5 km
   Josu Aguirre Aseginolaza
12-05 2º stage Valdelaguna (Castilla y Leon) - Valdelaguna (Castilla y Leon) 145 km
   Diego Milán
13-05 3º stage San Sebastián de los Reyes (Madrid) 153.3 km
   Mikel Gaztañaga
14-05 4º stage Humanes (Castilla-La Mancha) - Humanes (Castilla-La Mancha) 114.5 km
   Óscar Grau
15-05 5º stage Colmenar (Andalucia) - Colmenar de Oreja (Madrid) 123.3 km
   Óscar Grau
General Classification
   Sergio Escobar
2004
12-05 1º stage Humanes de Madrid (Madrid) - Humanes de Madrid (Madrid) 159.6 km
   Jesús Del Nero
13-05 2º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 12 km
   Gustavo Toledo
14-05 3º stage Cercedilla (Madrid) - Navacerrada (Madrid) 154.2 km
   Antonio López
15-05 4º stage Valdemoro (Madrid) - Valdemoro (Madrid) 150.7 km
   Julio García
16-05 5º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 126.9 km
   Rafael Rodriguez
General Classification
   Antonio López
2003
14-05 1º stage Humanes de Madrid (Madrid) - Humanes de Madrid (Madrid) 130 km
   Javier Benítez
15-05 2º stage 12 km
   Volodomyr Starchyk
16-05 3º stage Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) - Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) 110.9 km
   Luis Alejandro Moyano Ministro
17-05 4º stage Boadilla del Monte (Madrid) - Boadilla del Monte (Madrid) 145 km
   Julio Dominguez
18-05 5º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 116 km
   Elia Rigotto
General Classification
   Antonio López
2002

   José Ángel Gómez
General Classification
   Carlos Castaño
2000
11-05 1º stage Las Rozas (Madrid) - Las Rozas (Madrid) 119 km
   Sergio Villamil
12-05 2º stage Torrejón de Ardoz (Madrid) - San Fernando de Henares (Madrid) 130 km
   Pablo Tapiella
13-05 3º stage Humanes de Madrid (Madrid) - Humanes de Madrid (Madrid) 149 km
   Francisco Javier Pascual
14-05 4º stage Colmenar Viejo (Madrid) - Colmenar Viejo (Madrid) 145 km
   Pedro Luis González
15-05 5º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 96 km
   Gerardo Romero
General Classification
   Sergio Villamil
1999
General Classification
   Alberto Hierro
1997
General Classification
   Vladislav Borisov
1996
10-05 Prologue
   David Navas
11-05 1º stage
   Sergio Villamil
14-05 4º stage
   David Navas
15-05 5º stage
General Classification
   David Navas
1995
General Classification
   José Luis Rebollo
1994
General Classification
   David Plaza
1993
General Classification
   Javier Díaz
1992
General Classification
   Javier Díaz
1991
General Classification
   David Plaza
1990
General Classification
   Bernardo González
1989
General Classification
   ? Torres Herrerias
1987
General Classification
   Santos Hernández
1986
General Classification
   Antonio Sampedro
1985
General Classification
   Juan Carlos Chouzas
1984
General Classification
   Anselmo Fuerte
1983
General Classification
   Angel Mayordomo

Stats Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad de Madrid

Final classifications by country
Spain 24
Russia 3
Portugal 2
Ukraine 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Díaz, Javier   ESP 2
López Carrasco, Antonio   ESP 2
Plaza Romero, David   ESP 2
Borisov, Vladislav   RUS 1
Castaño Panadero, Carlos   ESP 1
Chouzas, Juan Carlos   ESP 1
Chuzhda, Oleg   UKR 1
Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto   POR 1
Escobar Roure, Sergio   ESP 1
Firsanov, Sergey   RUS 1
Fuerte Abelenda, Anselmo   ESP 1
González Minano, Bernardo   ESP 1
Guerra García, Héctor   ESP 1
Hernández Calvo, Santos   ESP 1
Hierro Seco, Alberto   ESP 1
Lloret Zaragoza, Manuel   ESP 1
Lobato Del Valle, Juan José   ESP 1
Mayordomo, Angel   ESP 1
Navas Chica, David   ESP 1
Pardilla Bellón, Sergio   ESP 1
Lemos Pinto, Edgar Miguel   POR 1
Rebollo Aguado, José Luis   ESP 1
Sampedro Blanco, Antonio   ESP 1
Sevilla Rivera, Óscar Miguel   ESP 1
Shalunov, Evgeny   RUS 1
Torres Herrerias, ?   ESP 1
Villamil González, Sergio   ESP 1
Victories/Stages by country
Spain 39
Colombia 3
Portugal 2
Russia 2
Argentina 2
Sweden 1
Venezuela 1
Italy 1
Uruguay 1
Ukraine 1
Germany 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Barbero Cuesta, Carlos   ESP 3
Vicioso Arcos, Ángel   ESP 3
Castroviejo Nicolás, Jonathan   ESP 2
Grau Jorda, Óscar Vicente   ESP 2
Moreno Bazán, Javier   ESP 2
Navas Chica, David   ESP 2
Ventoso Alberdi, Francisco José   ESP 2
Villamil González, Sergio   ESP 2
Aguirre Aseginolaza, Josu   ESP 1
Alarcón García, Raúl   ESP 1
Baez Álvarez, Giovanny Manuel   COL 1
Benítez Pomares, Javier   ESP 1
Leal Cardoso, Manuel António   POR 1
Del Nero Montes, Jesús   ESP 1
Dominguez , Julio   ESP 1
Firsanov, Sergey   RUS 1
García Bravo, Julio   ESP 1
Gaztañaga Echeverria, Mikel   ESP 1
Gómez Marchante, José Ángel   ESP 1
González Fernández, Pedro Luis   ESP 1
Guerra García, Héctor   ESP 1
Herrero Llorente, David   ESP 1
Larsson, Gustav-Erik   SWE 1
Lloret Zaragoza, Manuel   ESP 1
Lobato Del Valle, Juan José   ESP 1
López Carrasco, Antonio   ESP 1
Milán Jiménez, Diego   ESP 1
Molano Benavides, Juan Sebastián   COL 1
Moyano Ministro, Luis Alejandro   ARG 1
Pardilla Bellón, Sergio   ESP 1
Pascual, Francisco Javier   ESP 1
Pérez Silva, Jesús Maria   VEN 1
Lemos Pinto, Edgar Miguel   POR 1
Plaza Molina, Rubén   ESP 1
Rigotto, Elia   ITA 1
Rodríguez Segarra, Rafael   ESP 1
Romero, Gerardo   URU 1
Sanz Unzue, Enrique   ESP 1
Shalunov, Evgeny   RUS 1
Soto Martínez, Nelson Andres   COL 1
Starchyk, Volodomyr   UKR 1
Sütterlin, Jasha   GER 1
Tapiella, Pablo   ESP 1
Toledo Britos, Gustavo Mario   ARG 1