Triptyque Ardennaise


Belgium

2017
19-05 1º stage Bullingen (Liege) - La Calamine (Liege) 152 km
   Marcel Meisen
20-05 2º stage Eupen (Liege) - Butgenbach (Liege) 153,1 km
   Gianni Marchand
21-05 3º stage Troisvierges (Diekirch) - Lierneux (Liege) 153,7 km
   Laurens Sweeck
General Classification
   Gianni Marchand
2016
19-05 Prologue Saive (Liege) - Saive (Liege) 5 km
   Laurens Sweeck
20-05 1º stage La Calamine (Liege) - Bullingen (Liege) 152 km
   Elias Van Breussegem
21-05 2º stage Hellenthal (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Monschau (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 74 km
   Brecht Dhaene
21-05 3º stage Monschau (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Eupen (Liege) 97 km
   Laurens Sweeck
22-05 4º stage Soumagne (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 156,8 km
   Kevin Deltombe
General Classification
   Elias Van Breussegem
2015
22-05 1º stage Bullange (Liege) - Calamine (Liege) 151,3 km
   Justin Jules
23-05 2º stage Eupen (Liege) - Butgenbach (Liege) 146 km
   Floris Gerts
24-05 3º stage Beyne-Heusay (Liege) - Beyne-Heusay (Liege) 151 km
   Aimé De Gendt
General Classification
   Aimé De Gendt
2014
23-05 1º stage La Calamine (Liege) - Raeren (Liege) 143 km
   Loïc Vliegen
24-05 2º stage Butgenbach (Liege) - Lontzen (Liege) 156 km
   Alexander Maes
25-05 3º stage Trooz (Liege) - Trooz (Liege) 166 km
   Xandro Meurisse
General Classification
   Loïc Vliegen
2013
10-05 1º stage Liège (Liege) - Liège (Liege) 147 km
   Dylan Teuns
11-05 2º stage 146 km
   Jérôme Baugnies
12-05 3º stage Soumagne (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 163 km
   Silvan Dillier
General Classification
   Jérôme Baugnies
2012
11-05 1º stage Sankt-Vith (Liege) - La Calamine (Liege) 142,3 km
   Thomas Sprengers
12-05 2º stage Eupen (Liege) - Butgenbach (Liege) 138,8 km
   Tom David
13-05 3º stage Lierneux (Liege) - Lierneux (Liege) 161,2 km
   Antoine Demoitié
General Classification
   Tom David
2011
13-05 1º stage La Calamine (Liege) - Lontzen (Liege) 160,7 km
   Matthias Allegaert
14-05 2º stage Butgenbach (Liege) - Monschau (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 136,8 km
   Marcel Meisen
15-05 3º stage Verviers (Liege) - Verviers (Liege) 153 km
   Louis Meintjes
General Classification
   Brian Bulgaç
2010
14-05 1º stage Welkenraedt (Liege) - Sankt-Vith (Liege) 148,9 km
   Kjell Van Driessche
15-05 2º stage - Eupen (Liege) 149 km
   Jeroen Hoorne
16-05 3º stage Saint-Hubert (Luxembourg) - Saint-Hubert (Luxembourg) 83,4 km
   Willem Wauters
16-05 4º stage Libramont (Luxembourg) - Libramont (Luxembourg) 108,5 km
   Jens Debusschere
General Classification
   Laurens De Vreese
2009
15-05 1º stage Malmédy (Liege) - Malmédy (Liege) 133 km
   Frederique Robert
16-05 2º stage Eupen (Liege) - Butgenbach (Liege)
   Sander Armée
17-05 3º stage Soumagne (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 74,8 km
   Davy Commeyne
17-05 4º stage Aywaille (Liege) - Aywaille (Liege)
   Jérôme Baugnies
General Classification
   Sander Armée
2008
16-05 1º stage Hamoir (Liege) - Hamoir (Liege) 167 km
   Sander Cordeel
17-05 2º stage Butgenbach (Liege) - Monschau (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 125 km
   Jan Bakelants
18-05 3º stage Ensival (Liege) - Ensival (Liege) 12 km
   Thomas De Gendt
18-05 4º stage Aywaille (Liege) - Aywaille (Liege) 109 km
   Thomas De Gendt
General Classification
   Jan Bakelants
2007
18-05 1º stage Sprimont (Liege) - Sprimont (Liege) 145 km
   Thierry De Groote
19-05 2º stage Soumagne (Liege) - Heuseux (Liege) 144 km
   Lucas Persson
20-05 3º stage Ensival (Liege) - Ensival (Liege) 11,4 km
   Jan Ghyselinck
20-05 4º stage Aywaille (Liege) - Aywaille (Liege) 105 km
   Dave Bruylandts
General Classification Sprimont (Liege) - Aywaille (Liege) 405,5 km
   Kenny Van Der Schueren
Points classification Sprimont (Liege) - Aywaille (Liege) 405,5 km
   Kevyn Ista
Mountains classification Sprimont (Liege) - Aywaille (Liege) 405,5 km
   Thierry De Groote
2006
19-05 1º stage Sprimont (Liege) - Sprimont (Liege) 151 km
   Hans Bloks
20-05 2º stage Theux (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 150.3 km
   Jan Bakelants
21-05 3º stage Soumagne (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 20 km
   Dries Devenyns
21-05 4º stage Aywaille (Liege) - Aywaille (Liege) 108 km
   Albert Timmer
General Classification Sprimont (Liege) - Aywaille (Liege)
   Russell Downing
2005
20-05 1º stage Libramont (Luxembourg) - Libramont (Luxembourg) 155 km
   Jean Zen
21-05 2º stage Sprimont (Liege) - Sprimont (Liege) 71 km
   Jelle Van Groezen
21-05 3º stage Soumagne (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege)
   David Meys
22-05 4º stage Aywaille (Liege) - Aywaille (Liege) 170 km
   Jelle Van Groezen
General Classification
   Jelle Van Groezen
2004
21-05 1º stage Sprimont (Liege) - Sprimont (Liege) 142 km
   Kees Jeurissen
22-05 2º stage Soumagne (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 92 km
   Lars Boom
22-05 3º stage Aywaille (Liege) - Aywaille (Liege) 82 km
   Laurent Paumier
23-05 4º stage Libramont (Luxembourg) - Libramont (Luxembourg) 185 km
   Tom Stubbe
General Classification
   Laurent Paumier
2003
23-05 1º stage Aywaille (Liege) - Aywaille (Liege) 154 km
   Jukka Vastaranta
23-05 2º stage Soumagne (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 107 km
   Frederik Veuchelen
24-05 3º stage Thimister (Liege) - Thimister (Liege) 13.2 km
   Jukka Vastaranta
25-05 4º stage Libramont (Luxembourg) - Saint-Hubert (Luxembourg) 172 km
   Frederik Veuchelen
General Classification Soumagne (Liege) - Saint-Hubert (Luxembourg)
   Jukka Vastaranta
2002
24-05 1º stage Aubel (Liege) - La Calamine (Liege) 153 km
   Erwin Vervecken
25-05 2º stage Vielsalm (Luxembourg) - Vielsalm (Luxembourg) 167 km
   Niels Scheuneman
26-05 3º stage Malmédy (Liege) - Malmédy (Liege) 182 km
   Philippe Gilbert
General Classification Aubel (Liege) - Malmédy (Liege)
   Philippe Gilbert
2001
17-05 1º stage - La Calamine (Liege) 141 km
   Christophe Stevens
18-05 2º stage La Calamine (Liege) - Malmédy (Liege) 176 km
   Luca Solari
19-05 3º stage Vielsalm (Luxembourg) - Vielsalm (Luxembourg) 166 km
   Frederik Penne
20-05 4º stage Hamoir (Liege) - Hamoir (Liege) 182 km
   Frederik Penne
General Classification - Hamoir (Liege)
   Danny Pate
2000
25-05 1º stage - Malmédy (Liege) 148 km
   Franco Pellizotti
26-05 2º stage Houffalize (Luxembourg) - Houffalize (Luxembourg) 169 km
   Lorenzo Bernucci
27-05 3º stage Vielsalm (Luxembourg) - Vielsalm (Luxembourg) 163 km
   Matteo Gigli
28-05 4º stage Hamoir (Liege) - Hamoir (Liege) 175 km
   David Debremaeker
General Classification - Hamoir (Liege)
   Lorenzo Bernucci
1999
27-05 Prologue Soumagne (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 4.9 km
   Addy Engels
28-05 1º stage Soumagne (Liege) - Hamoir (Liege) 145 km
   Erwin Van Der Auwera
29-05 2º stage Hamoir (Liege) - Malmédy (Liege) 165 km
   Andrea Lanzani
31-05 3º stage Vielsalm (Luxembourg) - Vielsalm (Luxembourg) 180 km
   Kevin Hulsmans
General Classification - Vielsalm (Luxembourg)
   Paolo Tiralongo
1998
22-05 1º stage Maastricht (Limburg) - Hamoir (Liege) 138,5 km
   Ivan Basso
23-05 2º stage Hamoir (Liege) - Malmédy (Liege) 95.5 km
   Ivan Basso
23-05 3º stage Malmédy (Liege) - Spa (Liege) 86 km
   Danilo Di Luca
24-05 4º stage Theux (Liege) - Vielsalm (Luxembourg) 177 km
   Danilo Di Luca
General Classification Maastricht (Limburg) - Vielsalm (Luxembourg)
   Ivan Basso
1997
23-05 1º stage Maastricht (Limburg) - Malmédy (Liege) 142 km
   Oscar Mason
24-05 2º stage Remouchamps (Liege) - Sankt-Vith (Liege) 92 km
   Rudi Kemna
24-05 3º stage Sankt-Vith (Liege) - Spa (Liege) 82 km
   Karsten Kroon
25-05 4º stage Theux (Liege) - Trois Ponts (Liege) 172.5 km
   Oscar Mason
General Classification Maastricht (Limburg) - Trois Ponts (Liege)
   Guido Trentin
1996
17-05 1º stage Maastricht (Limburg) - Trois Ponts (Liege) 155 km
   Roberto Sgambelluri
18-05 2º stage Polleur (Liege) - Spa (Liege) 152 km
   Dario Pieri
19-05 3º stage Petit-Rechain (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 114 km
   Roberto Sgambelluri
19-05 4º stage Polleur (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 12.5 km
   Roberto Sgambelluri
General Classification Maastricht (Limburg) - Polleur (Liege)
   Dario Pieri
1995
19-05 1º stage Maastricht (Limburg) - Cornesse (Liege) 155 km
   Danny In 't Ven
20-05 2º stage Polleur (Liege) - Herve (Liege) 130 km
   Gunther Stockx
20-05 3º stage Herve (Liege) - Herve (Liege) 10.7 km
   Glenn D'Hollander
21-05 4º stage Soumagne (Liege) - Spa (Liege) 157 km
   Hans Pijpers
General Classification Maastricht (Limburg) - Spa (Liege)
   Renaud Boxus
1993
21-05 1º stage Maastricht (Limburg) - Polleur (Liege) 145 km
   Olivier Vanconingsloo
22-05 2º stage part a Manaihant (Liege) - Herve (Liege) 118 km
   Stig Guldbæk
22-05 2º stage part b Pepinster (Liege) - Pepinster (Liege) 3.5 km
   Frank Vandenbroucke
23-05 3º stage Spa (Liege) - Spa (Liege) 150 km
   Kurt Van De Wouwer
General Classification Maastricht (Limburg) - Spa (Liege)
   Kurt Van De Wouwer
1992
22-05 1º stage Maastricht (Limburg) - Polleur (Liege) 148 km
   Wim Vervoort
23-05 2º stage part a Pepinster (Liege) - Manaihant (Liege) 128 km
   Filip Bonamie
23-05 2º stage part b Micheroux (Liege) - Micheroux (Liege) 6 km
   Johan Van Eylen
24-05 3º stage Soumagne (Liege) - Spa (Liege) 156 km
   Igor Van Den Berghe
General Classification Maastricht (Limburg) - Spa (Liege)
   Wim Vervoort
1991
24-05 1º stage part a Maastricht (Limburg) - Maastricht (Limburg) 2.2 km
   Martijn Vos
24-05 1º stage part b Maastricht (Limburg) - Spa (Liege) 117 km
   Gino Jansen
25-05 2º stage part a Pepinster (Liege) - Manaihant (Liege) 119 km
   Fabrice Dejardin
25-05 2º stage part b Manaihant (Liege) - Manaihant (Liege) 12 km
   Ludwig Reynen
26-05 3º stage Polleur (Liege) - Theux (Liege) 153 km
   Marc Patry
General Classification Maastricht (Limburg) - Polleur (Liege)
   Gino Jansen
1990
25-05 1º stage Maastricht (Limburg) - Polleur (Liege) 138 km
   Serge Baguet
26-05 2º stage Polleur (Liege) - Spa (Liege) 157 km
   Serge Baguet
27-05 3º stage part a Spa (Liege) - Spa (Liege) 10 km
   Serge Baguet
27-05 3º stage part b Manaihant (Liege) - Aubel (Liege) 125 km
   Serge Baguet
General Classification
   Serge Baguet
1989
26-05 1º stage Aubel (Liege) - Maastricht (Limburg) 135 km
   Tony De Ridder
27-05 2º stage Maastricht (Limburg) - Spa (Liege) 150 km
   Alex Debremaeker
28-05 3º stage part a Soumagne (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 8 km
   Alex Debremaeker
28-05 3º stage part b Soumagne (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 152 km
   Gary Speight
General Classification Aubel (Liege) - Polleur (Liege)
   Tony De Ridder
1988
27-05 1º stage Maastricht (Limburg) - Spa (Liege) 150 km
   Greg Moens
28-05 2º stage Spa (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 150 km
   Jos Van Aert
29-05 3º stage part a Aubel (Liege) - Aubel (Liege) 9 km
   Alain Detry
29-05 3º stage part b Aubel (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 100 km
   Alex Debremaeker
General Classification Maastricht (Limburg) - Soumagne (Liege) 409 km
   Greg Moens
Points classification Maastricht (Limburg) - Soumagne (Liege)
   Greg Moens
Mountains classification Maastricht (Limburg) - Soumagne (Liege)
   Marc Brock
1987
28-05 Prologue Aubel (Liege) - Aubel (Liege) 9 km
   Maurizio Danetto
29-05 1º stage Aubel (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 152 km
   Bob Rasenberg
30-05 2º stage Polleur (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 155 km
   Armando Ceci
31-05 3º stage Soumagne (Liege) - Vaux-sous-Chèvremont (Liege) 154 km
   Alex Debremaeker
General Classification Aubel (Liege)
   Jos Van Aert
1986
30-05 1º stage Aubel (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 105 km
   Marc Deries
31-05 2º stage part a Soumagne (Liege) - Vaux-sous-Chèvremont (Liege) 110 km
   Wim Jennen
31-05 2º stage part b Aubel (Liege) - Aubel (Liege) 9 km
   Walter Van Den Branden
01-06 3º stage Aubel (Liege) 163 km
   Wim Jennen
General Classification Aubel (Liege)
   Marc Deries
1985
31-05 1º stage Polleur (Liege) - Vaux-sous-Chèvremont (Liege) 128 km
   Frans Maassen
01-06 2º stage part a Vaux-sous-Chèvremont (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 99 km
   Dirk Van Verre
01-06 2º stage part b Aubel (Liege) - Aubel (Liege) 11 km
   Peter Roes
02-06 3º stage Aubel (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 154 km
   Peter Harings
General Classification Polleur (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege)
   Peter Harings
1984
25-05 1º stage part a Aubel (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 90 km
   Wilfried Peeters
25-05 1º stage part b Aubel (Liege) - Aubel (Liege) 12 km
   Walthère Lebeau
26-05 2º stage Soumagne (Liege) - La Calamine (Liege) 165 km
   Eddy Cochet
27-05 3º stage Soumagne (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 140 km
   Philippe Deleye
General Classification Aubel (Liege) - Polleur (Liege)
   Ludo Adriaensen
1983
27-05 1º stage Polleur (Liege) - La Calamine (Liege) 122 km
   Mathieu Hermans
28-05 2º stage part a Soumagne (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 9 km
   Rinus Ansems
28-05 2º stage part b Soumagne (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 150 km
   Peter Harings
29-05 3º stage Aubel (Liege) - Aubel (Liege) 136 km
   Mathieu Hermans
General Classification Polleur (Liege) - Aubel (Liege)
   Wim Baeyens
1982
21-05 1º stage Aubel (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 133 km
   Marc Van Gyseghem
22-05 2º stage Soumagne (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 163 km
   Jos Op 't Eyndt
23-05 3º stage Aubel (Liege) - Aubel (Liege) 12 km
   Martin De Vos
23-05 4º stage Aubel (Liege) - Aubel (Liege) 126 km
   Luc Branckaerts
General Classification Aubel (Liege) - Aubel (Liege)
   Rudy Claessens
1981
29-05 1º stage Soumagne (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 149 km
   Nico Emonds
30-05 2º stage part a Aubel (Liege) - Aubel (Liege) 12 km
   Nico Emonds
30-05 2º stage part b Aubel (Liege) - La Calamine (Liege) 117 km
   Ivan Flies
31-05 3º stage Soumagne (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 153 km
   Nico Emonds
General Classification Soumagne (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege)
   Nico Emonds
1980
30-05 1º stage Stavelot (Liege) - La Calamine (Liege) 132 km
   Danny Matthees
31-05 2º stage Stavelot (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 155 km
   Nicolas Gomenuk
01-06 3º stage part a Stavelot (Liege) - Stavelot (Liege) 10 km
   Vladimir Malakhov
01-06 3º stage part b Stavelot (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 114 km
   Jean-Marie Wampers
General Classification Stavelot (Liege) - Polleur (Liege)
   Vladimir Malakhov
1979
15-06 1º stage Stavelot (Liege) - Soumagne (Liege) 105 km
   Walter Peeters
16-06 2º stage Stavelot (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 140 km
   Erik Visschers
17-06 3º stage Stavelot (Liege) - La Calamine (Liege) 130 km
   Rudi Dexters
General Classification Stavelot (Liege) - La Calamine (Liege) 375 km
   Walter Peeters
1978
16-06 1º stage Polleur (Liege) - La Calamine (Liege) 141 km
   Bert Oosterbosch
17-06 2º stage part a Stavelot (Liege) - Stavelot (Liege) 19 km
   Bert Oosterbosch
17-06 2º stage part b Stavelot (Liege) - Lierneux (Liege) 82.5 km
   Freddy De Feyter
18-06 3º stage part a Malmédy (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 76.5 km
   Erik Visschers
18-06 3º stage part b Juslenville (Liege) - Stavelot (Liege) 88 km
   Johan Wellens
General Classification Polleur (Liege) - Stavelot (Liege)
   Gerrit Pronk
1977
17-06 1º stage Polleur (Liege) - Stavelot (Liege) 90 km
   Louis Van Den Eynde
18-06 2º stage Stavelot (Liege) - La Calamine (Liege) 150 km
   Jozef Devits
19-06 3º stage part a Stavelot (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 62 km
   Christian Dumont
19-06 3º stage part b Polleur (Liege) - Lierneux (Liege) 112 km
   Gerrit Pronk
General Classification Polleur (Liege) - Lierneux (Liege)
   Jean-Pierre Henrard
1976
18-06 1º stage Polleur (Liege) - Spa (Liege) 140 km
   Denis Ertveldt
19-06 2º stage part a Spa (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 72 km
   Maurice Petry
19-06 2º stage part b Polleur (Liege) - Stavelot (Liege) 81 km
   Cornelis Curvers
20-06 3º stage part a Stavelot (Liege) - Lierneux (Liege) 60 km
   Jean-Pierre Henrard
20-06 3º stage part b Lierneux (Liege) - Sankt-Vith (Liege) 90 km
   Denis Ertveldt
General Classification Polleur (Liege)
   René Martens
1975
06-09 1º stage part a Polleur (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 6 km
06-09 1º stage part b Polleur (Liege) - Sankt-Vith (Liege) 120 km
   Bruno Jaremko
07-09 2º stage part a Sankt-Vith (Liege) - Stavelot (Liege) 85 km
   Ludo Lipkens
07-09 2º stage part b Stavelot (Liege) - Lierneux (Liege) 80 km
   Cornelis Curvers
08-09 3º stage Lierneux (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 116 km
   Piero Civino
General Classification Polleur (Liege) - Polleur (Liege)
   Ludo Theunis
1966
20-08 1º stage Comblain-au-Pont (Liege) - Comblain-au-Pont (Liege) 105 km
   Roger Rosiers
21-08 2º stage part a Banneux (Liege) - Louveigné (Liege) 64 km
   Leopold Heuvelmans
21-08 2º stage part b Jévigne (Liege) - Lierneux (Liege) 64 km
   Julien Verboven
22-08 3º stage Banneux (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 120 km
   Roger Engelen
General Classification Comblain-au-Pont (Liege) - Polleur (Liege)
   Viktor Van den Eynde
1965
21-08 1º stage Aywaille (Liege) - Comblain-au-Pont (Liege) 110 km
   Paul Konings
22-08 2º stage part a Comblain (Liege) - Lierneux (Liege) 67 km
   Jan Harings
22-08 2º stage part b Jévigne (Liege) - Jévigne (Liege) 68 km
   Benedito Curia
23-08 3º stage part a Jévigne (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 80 km
   Jo Van Seggelen
23-08 3º stage part b Polleur (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 15 km
   Jan Harings
General Classification Aywaille (Liege) - Polleur (Liege)
   Jan Harings
1963
17-08 1º stage Polleur (Liege) - Comblain (Liege) 127 km
   Gustaaf Robeyns
18-08 2º stage part a Comblain (Liege) - Jévigne (Liege) 68 km
   Guy Vanderperre
18-08 2º stage part b Jévigne (Liege) - Jévigne (Liege) 68 km
   Pieter Nassen
19-08 3º stage part a Jévigne (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 70 km
   Herman Vrancken
19-08 3º stage part b Polleur (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 25 km
   Pieter Nassen
General Classification Polleur (Liege) - Polleur (Liege)
   Gustaaf Robeyns
1962
18-08 1º stage Verviers (Liege) - Comblain-au-Pont (Liege) 118 km
   Jean-Baptiste Blavier
19-08 2º stage part a Comblain (Liege) - Jévigne (Liege) 60 km
   Jan Tummers
19-08 2º stage part b Jévigne (Liege) - Jévigne (Liege) 65 km
   Carmine Preziosi
20-08 3º stage part a Jévigne (Liege) - Chevron (Liege) 26 km
   Ferdinand Geelen
20-08 3º stage part b Chevron (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 79 km
   Eugene Beckers
General Classification Verviers (Liege) - Polleur (Liege)
   Carmine Preziosi
1961
19-08 1º stage Verviers (Liege) - Comblain (Liege) 118 km
   Albert Lacroix
20-08 2º stage part a Comblain (Liege) - Jévigne (Liege) 40 km
   Marcel Leboutte
20-08 2º stage part b Jévigne (Liege) - Jévigne (Liege) 73 km
   Richard Masut
21-08 3º stage Jévigne (Liege) - Polleur (Liege) 75 km
   Robert Dehogne
General Classification Verviers (Liege) - Polleur (Liege)
   Marcel Leboutte
1960
06-08 1º stage Pepinster (Liege) - Rotheux (Liege) 135 km
   Willy Bocklant
07-08 2º stage part a Rotheux (Liege) - Odrimont (Liege) 99.5 km
   Jan Boonen
07-08 2º stage part b Odrimont (Liege) - Hebronval (Luxembourg) 17.5 km
   Willy Monty
08-08 3º stage Vielsalm (Luxembourg) - Pepinster (Liege) 131 km
   Willy Bocklant
General Classification Pepinster (Liege) - Pepinster (Liege)
   Willy Bocklant

Stats Triptyque Ardennaise

Final classifications by country
Belgium 28
The Netherlands 8
Italy 6
New Zealand 1
Great Britain 1
USSR 1
United States of America 1
France 1
Finland 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Adriaensen, Ludo   BEL 1
Armée, Sander   BEL 1
Baeyens, Wim   BEL 1
Baguet, Serge   BEL 1
Bakelants, Jan   BEL 1
Basso, Ivan   ITA 1
Baugnies, Jérôme   BEL 1
Bernucci, Lorenzo   ITA 1
Bocklant, Willy   BEL 1
Boxus, Renaud   BEL 1
Bulgaç, Brian   NED 1
Claessens, Rudy   BEL 1
David, Tom   NZL 1
De Gendt, Aimé   BEL 1
De Ridder, Tony   BEL 1
De Vreese, Laurens   BEL 1
Deries, Marc   NED 1
Downing, Russell   GBR 1
Emonds, Nico   BEL 1
Gilbert, Philippe   BEL 1
Harings, Jan   NED 1
Harings, Peter   NED 1
Henrard, Jean-Pierre   BEL 1
Jansen, Gino   NED 1
Leboutte, Marcel   BEL 1
Malakhov, Vladimir   URS 1
Marchand, Gianni   BEL 1
Martens, René   BEL 1
Moens, Greg   BEL 1
Pate, Danny   USA 1
Paumier, Laurent   FRA 1
Peeters, Walter   BEL 1
Pieri, Dario   ITA 1
Preziosi, Carmine   ITA 1
Pronk, Gerrit   NED 1
Robeyns, Gustaaf   BEL 1
Theunis, Ludo   BEL 1
Tiralongo, Paolo   ITA 1
Trentin, Guido   ITA 1
Van Aert, Jos   NED 1
Van Breussegem, Elias   BEL 1
Van De Wouwer, Kurt   BEL 1
Van den Eynde, Viktor   BEL 1
Van Der Schueren, Kenny   BEL 1
Van Groezen, Jelle   NED 1
Vastaranta, Jukka   FIN 1
Vervoort, Wim   BEL 1
Vliegen, Loïc   BEL 1
Victories/Stages by country
Belgium 122
The Netherlands 38
Italy 20
France 3
Germany 2
Finland 2
New Zealand 1
Switzerland 1
Russia 1
Denmark 1
USSR 1
South Africa 1
Sweden 1
Great Britain 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Baguet, Serge   BEL 4
Debremaeker, Alex   BEL 4
Emonds, Nico   BEL 3
Sgambelluri, Roberto   ITA 3
Sweeck, Laurens   BEL 3
Bakelants, Jan   BEL 2
Basso, Ivan   ITA 2
Baugnies, Jérôme   BEL 2
Bocklant, Willy   BEL 2
Curvers, Cornelis   BEL 2
De Gendt, Thomas   BEL 2
De Groote, Thierry   BEL 2
Di Luca, Danilo   ITA 2
Ertveldt, Denis   BEL 2
Harings, Jan   NED 2
Harings, Peter   NED 2
Hermans, Mathieu   NED 2
Jennen, Wim   NED 2
Mason, Oscar   ITA 2
Meisen, Marcel   GER 2
Moens, Greg   BEL 2
Nassen, Pieter   BEL 2
Oosterbosch, Bert   NED 2
Penne, Frederik   BEL 2
Van Groezen, Jelle   NED 2
Vastaranta, Jukka   FIN 2
Veuchelen, Frederik   BEL 2
Visschers, Erik   NED 2
Allegaert, Matthias   BEL 1
Ansems, Rinus   NED 1
Armée, Sander   BEL 1
Beckers, Eugene   NED 1
Bernucci, Lorenzo   ITA 1
Blavier, Jean-Baptiste   BEL 1
Bloks, Hans   NED 1
Bonamie, Filip   BEL 1
Boom, Lars   NED 1
Boonen, Jan   BEL 1
Branckaerts, Luc   BEL 1
Brock, Marc   BEL 1
Bruylandts, Dave   BEL 1
Ceci, Armando   ITA 1
Civino, Piero   ITA 1
Cochet, Eddy   BEL 1
Commeyne, Davy   BEL 1
Cordeel, Sander   BEL 1
Curia, Benedito   ITA 1
Danetto, Maurizio   ITA 1
David, Tom   NZL 1
De Feyter, Freddy   BEL 1
De Gendt, Aimé   BEL 1
De Ridder, Tony   BEL 1
De Vos, Maarten   NED 1
Debremaeker, David   BEL 1
Debusschere, Jens   BEL 1
Dehogne, Robert   BEL 1
Dejardin, Fabrice   BEL 1
Deleye, Philippe   BEL 1
Deltombe, Kevin   BEL 1
Demoitié, Antoine   BEL 1
Deries, Marc   NED 1
Detry, Alain   BEL 1
Devenyns, Dries   BEL 1
Devits, Jozef   BEL 1
Dexters, Rudi   BEL 1
Dhaene, Brecht   BEL 1
D'Hollander, Glenn   BEL 1
Dillier, Silvan   SUI 1
Dumont, Christian   BEL 1
Engelen, Roger   BEL 1
Engels, Addy   NED 1
Flies, Ivan   BEL 1
Geelen, Ferdinand   BEL 1
Gerts, Floris   NED 1
Ghyselinck, Jan   BEL 1
Gigli, Matteo   ITA 1
Gilbert, Philippe   BEL 1
Gomenuk, Nicolas   RUS 1
Guldbæk, Stig   DEN 1
Henrard, Jean-Pierre   BEL 1
Heuvelmans, Leopold   BEL 1
Hoorne, Jeroen   BEL 1
Hulsmans, Kevin   BEL 1
In 't Ven, Danny   BEL 1
Ista, Kevyn   BEL 1
Jansen, Gino   NED 1
Jaremko, Bruno   BEL 1
Jeurissen, Kees   NED 1
Jules, Justin   FRA 1
Kemna, Rudi   NED 1
Konings , Paul   NED 1
Kroon, Karsten   NED 1
Lacroix, Albert   BEL 1
Lanzani, Andrea   ITA 1
Lebeau, Walthère   BEL 1
Leboutte, Marcel   BEL 1
Lipkens, Ludo   BEL 1
Maassen, Frans   NED 1
Maes, Alexander   BEL 1
Malakhov, Vladimir   URS 1
Marchand, Gianni   BEL 1
Masut, Richard   BEL 1
Matthees, Danny   BEL 1
Meintjes, Louis   RSA 1
Meurisse, Xandro   BEL 1
Meys, David   BEL 1
Monty, Willy   BEL 1
Op 't Eyndt, Jos   BEL 1
Patry, Marc   BEL 1
Paumier, Laurent   FRA 1
Peeters, Walter   BEL 1
Peeters, Wilfried   BEL 1
Pellizotti, Franco   ITA 1
Persson, Lucas   SWE 1
Petry, Maurice   BEL 1
Pieri, Dario   ITA 1
Pijpers, Hans   NED 1
Preziosi, Carmine   ITA 1
Pronk, Gerrit   NED 1
Rasenberg, Bob   NED 1
Reynen, Ludwig   NED 1
Robert, Frederique   BEL 1
Robeyns, Gustaaf   BEL 1
Roes, Peter   BEL 1
Rosiers, Roger   BEL 1
Scheuneman, Niels   NED 1
Solari, Luca   ITA 1
Speight, Gary   GBR 1
Sprengers, Thomas   BEL 1
Stevens, Christophe   BEL 1
Stockx, Gunther   BEL 1
Stubbe, Tom   BEL 1
Teuns, Dylan   BEL 1
Timmer, Albert   NED 1
Tummers, Jan   NED 1
Van Aert, Jos   NED 1
Van Breussegem, Elias   BEL 1
Van De Wouwer, Kurt   BEL 1
Van Den Berghe, Igor   BEL 1
Van Den Branden, Walter   BEL 1
Van Den Eynde, Louis   BEL 1
Van Der Auwera, Erwin   BEL 1
Van Driessche, Kjell   BEL 1
Van Eylen, Johan   BEL 1
Van Gyseghem, Marc   BEL 1
Van Seggelen, Jo   NED 1
Van Verre, Dirk   BEL 1
Vanconingsloo, Olivier   BEL 1
Vandenbroucke, Frank   BEL 1
Vanderperre, Guy   BEL 1
Verboven, Julien   BEL 1
Vervecken, Erwin   BEL 1
Vervoort, Wim   BEL 1
Vliegen, Loïc   BEL 1
Vos, Martijn   NED 1
Vrancken, Herman   BEL 1
Wampers, Jean-Marie   BEL 1
Wauters, Willem   BEL 1
Wellens, Johan   BEL 1
Zen, Jean   FRA 1