Vuelta Ciclista a Leon


Spain

2019
22-07 Prologue - Astorga (Castilla y Leon) 2,6 km
   Ángel Fuentes
23-07 1º stage San Cristóbal (Castilla y Leon) - Veguellina (Castilla y Leon) 112 km
   Ángel Fuentes
24-07 2º stage Cármenes (Castilla y Leon) - Boca de Huérgano (Castilla y Leon) 153 km
   Gerard Armillas
25-07 3º stage Toral de los Vados (Castilla y Leon) - Puerto de los Ancares (Castilla y Leon) 137 km
   Alessandro Fancellu
26-07 4º stage Molinaseca (Castilla y Leon) - Andarraso (Castilla y Leon) 138,4 km
   Elias Tello
27-07 5º stage La Bañeza (Castilla y Leon) - Sahagún (Castilla y Leon) 122 km
   Oier Ibarguren
General Classification
   Alessandro Fancellu
2018
23-07 Prologue León (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 3,5 km
   Óscar González
24-07 1º stage Benavides (Castilla y Leon) - Laguna de Negrillos (Castilla y Leon) 126,7 km
   David González
25-07 2º stage Vegacervera (Castilla y Leon) - Villaverde de la Cuerna (Castilla y Leon) 141 km
   Anatoliy Budyak
26-07 3º stage Bembibre (Castilla y Leon) - Molinaseca (Castilla y Leon) 131,2 km
   Óscar González
27-07 4º stage San Cristóbal de la Polantera (Castilla y Leon) - La Baña (Castilla y Leon) 165 km
   Óscar González
28-07 5º stage Murias de Paredes (Castilla y Leon) - Astorga (Castilla y Leon) 83,6 km
   Jaume Sureda
General Classification
   Óscar González
2017
18-07 1º stage La Bañeza (Castilla y Leon) - La Bañeza (Castilla y Leon) 3,8 km
   Francisco García
19-07 2º stage Boca de Huérgano (Castilla y Leon) - Soto de Sajambre (Castilla y Leon) 134,5 km
   Flavien Maurelet
20-07 3º stage Hospital de Órbigo (Castilla y Leon) - Santa Colomba (Castilla y Leon) 137,2 km
   Stefan Bennett
21-07 4º stage Vega de Espinareda (Castilla y Leon) 128 km
   Óscar Cabedo
22-07 5º stage San Emiliano (Castilla y Leon) - Villablino (Castilla y Leon) 118 km
   Sergio Rodriguez
General Classification
   Willie Smit
2016
19-07 1º stage Gradefes (Castilla y Leon) - Quintana de Rueda (Castilla y Leon) 121,4 km
   Óscar Pelegri
20-07 2º stage Sena de Luna (Castilla y Leon) - Sena de Luna (Castilla y Leon) 117,5 km
   Wolfgang Burmann
21-07 3º stage Bembibre (Castilla y Leon) - Astorga (Castilla y Leon) 142,5 km
   Antonio Angulo
22-07 4º stage 121,8 km
   Antonio Angulo
23-07 5º stage Vegacervera (Castilla y Leon) 9,8 km
   Wolfgang Burmann
General Classification
   Wolfgang Burmann
2015
21-07 1º stage Cembranos (Castilla y Leon) - Calzada del Coto (Castilla y Leon) 133 km
   Francesc Zurita
22-07 2º stage Posada de Valdeón (Castilla y Leon) - Sabero (Castilla y Leon) 122,3 km
   Mikel Elorza
23-07 3º stage La Bañeza (Castilla y Leon) - La Baña (Castilla y Leon) 125,6 km
   Cristián Rodríguez
24-07 4º stage Folgoso de la Ribera (Castilla y Leon) - Castillo de Cornatel (Castilla y Leon) 139,4 km
   Carlos Jiménez
25-07 5º stage 15,3 km
   Peio Goikoetxea
General Classification
   Cristián Rodríguez
2014
22-07 1º stage Quintana de Rueda (Castilla y Leon) - Jiménez de Jamuz (Castilla y Leon) 127,1 km
   Jesús Rubio
23-07 2º stage Fabero (Castilla y Leon) - Torre del Bierzo (Castilla y Leon) 138 km
   Marcos Jurado
24-07 3º stage Riello (Asturias) - Villablino (Castilla y Leon) 131,7 km
   Aritz Bagüés
25-07 4º stage Sahagún (Castilla y Leon) 153,1 km
   Imanol Estévez
26-07 5º stage La Virgen del Camino (Castilla y Leon) - La Virgen del Camino (Castilla y Leon) 26,8 km
   Aritz Bagüés
General Classification
   Aritz Bagüés
2013
02-08 1º stage Tabuyo del Monte (Castilla y Leon) - Molinaseca (Castilla y Leon) 154,7 km
   Jordi Simón
03-08 2º stage Matallana de Torío (Castilla y Leon) 164,7 km
   José Antonio De Segovia
04-08 3º stage Carbajal de la Legua (Castilla y Leon) - Villaquilambre (Castilla y Leon) 156,1 km
   Sergey Shilov
General Classification
   Jordi Simón
2012
07-08 1º stage Pino del Río (Castilla y Leon) - Lugueros (Castilla y Leon) 169 km
   Danny Van Poppel
08-08 2º stage Camponaraya (Castilla y Leon) - La Baña (Castilla y Leon) 155,2 km
   José Belda
09-08 3º stage Val de San Lorenzo (Castilla y Leon) - Riello (Asturias) 161,2 km
   René Mandri
10-08 4º stage Sabero (Castilla y Leon) - Villamanín (Castilla y Leon) 182,1 km
   Moisés Dueñas
11-08 5º stage Laguna de Negrillos (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 118,2 km
   Richard Handley
General Classification
   José Belda
2011
02-08 1º stage La Robla (Castilla y Leon) - Lorenzana (Castilla y Leon) 150 km
   Barry Markus
03-08 2º stage part a Alija (Castilla y Leon) - Veguellina de Órbigo (Castilla y Leon) 85 km
   Daniel Jarstø
03-08 2º stage part b León (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 17 km
   Jesper Asselman
04-08 3º stage Cacabelos (Castilla y Leon) - Torre del Bierzo (Castilla y Leon) 178 km
   Dan Craven
05-08 4º stage Villaquilambre (Castilla y Leon) - Valporquero de Rueda (Castilla y Leon) 150 km
   Jonathan Tiernan-Locke
06-08 5º stage Trobajo del Camino (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 130,7 km
   Kristian House
General Classification
   Marc Goos
2010
03-08 1º stage La Virgen del Camino (Castilla y Leon) - Cembranos (Castilla y Leon) 137,3 km
   Arturo Mora
04-08 2º stage La Bañeza (Castilla y Leon) 143,8 km
   Takashi Miyazawa
05-08 3º stage Cuadros (Castilla y Leon) 170,5 km
   David Belda
06-08 4º stage Sena de Luna (Castilla y Leon) - La Magdalena (Castilla y Leon) 149,5 km
   Vladimir Shchekunov
07-08 5º stage Camponaraya (Castilla y Leon) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 158,6 km
   Enrique Salgueiro
General Classification
   Ángel Vallejo
2009
04-08 1º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Onzonilla (Castilla y Leon) 149,8 km
   David Belda
05-08 2º stage Santovenia de Valdoncina (Castilla y Leon) - Cembranos (Castilla y Leon) 143,9 km
   Dennis Van Winden
06-08 3º stage Valderas (Castilla y Leon) - Benavides de Orbigo (Castilla y Leon) 138,3 km
   Michael Van Staeyen
07-08 4º stage Lorenzana (Castilla y Leon) 178,1 km
   Fredy Montaña
08-08 5º stage La Bañeza (Castilla y Leon) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 161,1 km
   Luca Zanasca
General Classification
   David Belda
2008
05-08 1º stage Valencia de Don Juan (Castilla y Leon) 137,8 km
   Valery Kaykov
06-08 2º stage Cembranos (Castilla y Leon) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 150,2 km
   Jorge Martín Montenegro
07-08 3º stage Astorga (Castilla y Leon) - Torre del Bierzo (Castilla y Leon) 164,1 km
   Jonas Ljungblad
08-08 4º stage Villaquilambre (Castilla y Leon) 170,2 km
   Lars Boom
09-08 5º stage Onzonilla (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 141,7 km
   Jos Van Emden
General Classification
   Wout Poels
2007
01-08 1º stage La Pola de Gordón (Castilla y Leon) - Villablino (Castilla y Leon) 136,2 km
   Miyataka Shimizu
02-08 2º stage Villablino (Castilla y Leon) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 137,4 km
   Victor Manuel Gómez
03-08 3º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Astorga (Castilla y Leon) 140,9 km
   Ger Soepenberg
04-08 4º stage La Virgen del Camino (Castilla y Leon) - Cistierna (Castilla y Leon) 157 km
   Carlos Torrent
05-08 5º stage San Andrés del Rabanedo (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 135 km
   Jorge Martín Montenegro
General Classification
   Miyataka Shimizu
2006
02-08 1º stage Valencia de Don Juan (Castilla y Leon) - Sahagún (Castilla y Leon) 155,7 km
   Shinichi Fukushima
03-08 2º stage Villaquilambre (Castilla y Leon) - Villablino (Castilla y Leon) 158.7 km
   Bauke Mollema
04-08 3º stage Villablino (Castilla y Leon) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 138.4 km
   Alberto Martos
05-08 4º stage San Andrés del Rabanedo (Castilla y Leon) - Benavides de Orbigo (Castilla y Leon) 142.9 km
   Francisco José Pacheco
06-08 5º stage La Pola de Gordón (Castilla y Leon) 147 km
   David Gutiérrez
General Classification
   José Antonio Carrasco
2005
02-08 1º stage part a San Andrés de Rabanedo (Castilla y Leon) - Villablino (Castilla y Leon) 92.3 km
   José Alberto Benítez
02-08 1º stage part b León (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 16 km
   Jesús Tendero
03-08 2º stage Villablino (Castilla y Leon) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 116.4 km
   Enrique Salgueiro
04-08 3º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Astorga (Castilla y Leon) 166.7 km
   Lucas Sebastian Haedo
05-08 4º stage Villaquilambre (Castilla y Leon) 168.5 km
   Didac Ortega
06-08 5º stage La Bañeza (Castilla y Leon) - Valencia de Don Juan (Castilla y Leon) 135.2 km
   Lucas Sebastian Haedo
General Classification
   Enrique Salgueiro
2004
03-08 1º stage part a Valencia de Don Juan (Castilla y Leon) - Valencia de Don Juan (Castilla y Leon) 20.8 km
03-08 1º stage part b Mansilla de las Mulas (Castilla y Leon) - Villaquilambre (Castilla y Leon) 105 km
   Javier Benítez
04-08 2º stage San Andrés del Rabanedo (Castilla y Leon) - Villablino (Castilla y Leon) 138.6 km
   Vicente Ballester
05-08 3º stage Villablino (Castilla y Leon) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 140 km
   Javier Benítez
06-08 4º stage La Pola de Gordón (Castilla y Leon) 158.5 km
   Alexei Bugrov
07-08 5º stage La Bañeza (Castilla y Leon) - Trobajo del Camino (Castilla y Leon) 130 km
   Alexander Efimkin
General Classification
   Víctor García
2003
06-05 1º stage - Valencia de Don Juan (Castilla y Leon) 146 km
   Manuel Vázquez
07-05 2º stage - Cistierna (Castilla y Leon) 146 km
   Javier Ramírez
08-05 3º stage Bembibre (Castilla y Leon) - Villablino (Castilla y Leon) 145 km
   Corrado Serina
09-05 4º stage Valdepiélago (Castilla y Leon) - Boñar (Castilla y Leon) 160 km
   Sergio Escobar
10-05 5º stage San Andrés del Rabanedo (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 155 km
   Jaume Rovira
General Classification
   Javier Ramírez
2002
07-08 1º stage Santa María del Páramo (Castilla y Leon) 123,3 km
   Fernando Fernández
08-08 2º stage Cistierna (Castilla y Leon) - Cistierna (Castilla y Leon) 154 km
   Pavel Kavetzki
09-08 3º stage Bembibre (Castilla y Leon) 23,3 km
   Francisco Palacio
10-08 4º stage Villablino (Castilla y Leon) - Villablino (Castilla y Leon) 131,4 km
   Fernando Fernández
11-08 5º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 138,5 km
   Pablo Urtasun
General Classification
   Francisco Palacio
2001
General Classification
   Egoi Martínez
1996
00-00 3º stage
   José Luis Urdiain

Stats Vuelta Ciclista a Leon

Final classifications by country
Spain 13
The Netherlands 2
Chile 1
Italy 1
Japan 1
South Africa 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Bagüés Kalparsoro, Aritz   ESP 1
Belda García, David   ESP 1
Belda Mira, José   ESP 1
Burmann Littin, Wolfgang Miguel   CHI 1
Carrasco Ramírez, José Antonio   ESP 1
Fancellu, Alessandro   ITA 1
García Estévez, Víctor Manuel   ESP 1
González Brea, Óscar   ESP 1
Goos, Marc   NED 1
Martínez De Esteban, Egoi   ESP 1
Palacio San Emeterio, Francisco   ESP 1
Poels, Wout   NED 1
Ramírez Abeja, Javier   ESP 1
Rodríguez Martín, Cristián   ESP 1
Salgueiro Alonso, Enrique   ESP 1
Shimizu, Miyataka   JPN 1
Simón Casulleras, Jordi   ESP 1
Smit, Willem Jakobus   RSA 1
Vallejo Domínguez, Ángel   ESP 1
Victories/Stages by country
Spain 58
The Netherlands 14
Russia 5
Argentina 4
Chile 3
Japan 3
Italy 3
Great Britain 3
Colombia 2
France 2
Cuba 1
Ukraine 1
Namibia 1
Norway 1
Belarus 1
Sweden 1
Estonia 1
Belgium 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
González Brea, Óscar   ESP 3
Angulo Sampedro, Antonio   ESP 2
Bagüés Kalparsoro, Aritz   ESP 2
Belda García, David   ESP 2
Benítez Pomares, Javier   ESP 2
Burmann Littin, Wolfgang Miguel   CHI 2
Fernández Ungria, Fernando   ESP 2
Fuentes Paniego, Ángel   ESP 2
Haedo, Lucas Sebastian   ARG 2
Markus, Barry   NED 2
Montenegro Adaro, Jorge Martín   ARG 2
Salgueiro Alonso, Enrique   ESP 2
Abril Merino, Juan José   ESP 1
Armillas Pubill, Gerard   ESP 1
Asselman, Jesper   NED 1
Baez Álvarez, Giovanny Manuel   COL 1
Ballester Martínez, Vicente   ESP 1
Belda Mira, José   ESP 1
Benitez Correa, Lizardo   CUB 1
Benítez Román, José Alberto   ESP 1
Bennett, Stefan   FRA 1
Boom, Lars   NED 1
Boskamp, Melvin   NED 1
Budyak, Anatoliy   UKR 1
Bugrov, Alexei   RUS 1
Cabedo Carda, Óscar   ESP 1
Craven, Dan   NAM 1
De Segovia Botella, José Antonio   ESP 1
Dueñas Nevado, Moisés   ESP 1
Efimkin, Alexander   RUS 1
Elorza Pagaldai, Mikel   ESP 1
Escobar Roure, Sergio   ESP 1
Estévez Salas, Imanol   ESP 1
Fancellu, Alessandro   ITA 1
Fukushima, Shinichi   JPN 1
Gallego Arnaiz, Diego   ESP 1
García Rus, Francisco   ESP 1
Goikoetxea Goiogana, Peio   ESP 1
Gómez Colinas, Victor Manuel   ESP 1
González López, David   ESP 1
Goos, Marc   NED 1
Gutiérrez Gutiérrez, David   ESP 1
Handley, Richard   GBR 1
Herrero Gutiérrez, Fernando   ESP 1
Hofland, Moreno   NED 1
House, Kristian   GBR 1
Ibarguren Etxeberria, Oier   ESP 1
Egeland Jarstø, Daniel   NOR 1
Jiménez Lozano, Carlos Antonio   ESP 1
Jurado Rodríguez, Marcos   ESP 1
Kavetzki, Pavel   BLR 1
Kaykov, Valery   RUS 1
Kreder, Wesley   NED 1
Ljungblad, Jonas Christer   SWE 1
Mandri, René   EST 1
Martos Muñoz, Alberto   ESP 1
Maurelet, Flavien   FRA 1
Miyazawa, Takashi   JPN 1
Mollema, Bauke   NED 1
Montaña Cadena, Fredy Emir   COL 1
Mora Ortiz, Arturo   ESP 1
Ortega Orts, Didac   ESP 1
Pacheco Torres, Francisco José   ESP 1
Palacio San Emeterio, Francisco   ESP 1
Pelegri Ferrandis, Óscar   ESP 1
Ramírez Abeja, Javier   ESP 1
Rodríguez Martín, Cristián   ESP 1
Rodríguez Reche, Sergio   ESP 1
Rovira Pous, Jaume   ESP 1
Rubio Arribas, Jesús Alberto   ESP 1
Sáez Jiménez, Javier   ESP 1
Serina, Corrado   ITA 1
Shchekunov, Vladimir   RUS 1
Shilov, Sergey Vladimirovich   RUS 1
Shimizu, Miyataka   JPN 1
Simón Casulleras, Jordi   ESP 1
Soepenberg, Gerrit Jan   NED 1
Sureda Morey, Jaume   ESP 1
Tello Bolvaran, Elias   CHI 1
Tendero Marcos, Jesús   ESP 1
Tiernan-Locke, Jonathan   GBR 1
Torrent Tarrés, Carlos   ESP 1
Urdiain, José Luis   ESP 1
Urtasun Pérez, Pablo   ESP 1
Van Baarle, Dylan   NED 1
Van Emden, Jos   NED 1
Van Poppel, Danny   NED 1
Van Staeyen, Michael   BEL 1
Van Winden, Dennis   NED 1
Vázquez Hueso, Manuel   ESP 1
Zanasca, Luca   ITA 1
Zurita Martínez, Francesc   ESP 1