Doble Copacabana GP Fides


Bolivia

2007
06-11 1º stage Oruro (Oruro) - Oruro (Oruro) 157 km
   Carlos Manuel Hernandez Santana
07-11 2º stage Oruro (Oruro) - Alpacoma (La Paz) 161 km
   Horacio Gallardo Burgos
08-11 3º stage Viacha (La Paz) - Viacha (La Paz) 128 km
   Lenin Zubieta
09-11 4º stage Rio Seco (La Paz) - Rio Seco (La Paz) 162 km
   Oscar Soliz Villca
10-11 5º stage part A La Paz (La Paz) - San Pablo de Tiquina (La Paz) 150 km
   Lenin Zubieta
10-11 5º stage part B San Pedro de Tiquina (La Paz) - Copacabana (La Paz) 40 km
   Oscar Soliz Villca
11-11 6º stage part A Copacabana (La Paz) - San Pedro de Tiquina (La Paz) 57 km
   Antonio Aldape Chavez
11-11 6º stage part B San Pedro de Tiquina (La Paz) - Calacoto (La Paz) 121 km
   Heriberto Acosta
General Classification
   Oscar Soliz Villca
2006
07-11 1º stage Vinto (Oruro) - Oruro (Oruro) 155 km
   Iván Casas
08-11 2º stage Caracollo (Oruro) - Alpacoma (La Paz) 179 km
   Javier Zapata
09-11 3º stage Rio Seco (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 162 km
   Herminio Cortes
10-11 4º stage Obrajes (La Paz) - Viacha (La Paz) 75 km
   Álvaro Sierra
11-11 5º stage part A Viacha (La Paz) - San Pablo de Tiquina (La Paz) 140 km
   Javier González
11-11 5º stage part B San Pedro de Tiquina (La Paz) - Copacabana (La Paz) 39 km
   Javier Zapata
12-11 6º stage part A Copacabana (La Paz) - San Pedro de Tiquina (La Paz) 57 km
   Yamil Montaño
12-11 6º stage part B San Pablo de Tiquina (La Paz) - Calacoto (La Paz) 121 km
   Andrei Sartassov
Mountains classification
   Oscar Soliz Villca
General Classification
   Juan Diego Ramírez
2005
08-11 1º stage El Alto (La Paz) - El Alto (La Paz) 144 km
   Libardo Niño
09-11 2º stage El Alto (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 176 km
   Javier Zapata
10-11 3º stage Viacha (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 35 km
   Libardo Niño
11-11 4º stage La Paz (La Paz) - Viacha (La Paz) 78 km
   Álvaro Sierra
12-11 5º stage part A El Alto (La Paz) - San Pablo de Tiquina (La Paz) 140 km
   Ariel Conitzer
12-11 5º stage part B San Pedro de Tiquina (La Paz) - Copacabana (La Paz) 39 km
   Israel Ochoa
13-11 6º stage part A Copacabana (La Paz) - San Pedro de Tiquina (La Paz) 73 km
   Jairo Hernández
13-11 6º stage part B San Pablo de Tiquina (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 121 km
   Heriberto Acosta
Points classification
   Javier Zapata
Mountains classification
   Álvaro Sierra
General Classification
   Libardo Niño
2004
09-11 1º stage El Alto (La Paz) - El Alto (La Paz) 170 km
   Javier Zapata
10-11 2º stage El Alto (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 199 km
   Víctor Ángel Becerra
11-11 3º stage Viacha (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 33 km
   Javier Zapata
12-11 4º stage La Paz (La Paz) - Viacha (La Paz) 72 km
   Israel Ochoa
13-11 5º stage part A El Alto (La Paz) - San Pablo de Tiquina (La Paz) 140 km
   Jorge Alfonso Gallegos Vizcaino
13-11 5º stage part B San Pedro de Tiquina (La Paz) - Copacabana (La Paz) 39 km
   Jairo Hernández
14-11 6º stage part A Copacabana (La Paz) - San Pedro de Tiquina (La Paz) 69 km
   Jairo Pérez
14-11 6º stage part B San Pablo de Tiquina (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 121 km
   Javier Zapata
Mountains classification
   Israel Ochoa
Sprint classification
   Israel Ochoa
General Classification
   Javier Zapata
Points classification
   Javier Zapata
2003
04-11 1º stage La Paz (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 155 km
   Victor Hugo González
05-11 2º stage Rio Seco (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 196 km
   Michael Tronborg Kristensen
06-11 3º stage La Paz (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 20 km
   Álvaro Sierra
07-11 4º stage La Paz (La Paz) - Viacha (La Paz) 76 km
   Álvaro Sierra
08-11 5º stage part A El Alto (La Paz) - Tiquina (La Paz) 139 km
   Víctor Hugo Ramos
08-11 5º stage part B San Pedro de Tiquina (La Paz) - Copacabana (La Paz) 41 km
   Tommy Auma Free Alcedo Pérez
09-11 6º stage part A Copacabana (La Paz) - San Pedro de Tiquina (La Paz) 56 km
   José Reynoso
09-11 6º stage part B San Pablo de Tiquina (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 122 km
   Andrei Sartassov
General Classification
   Álvaro Sierra
2002
07-11 1º stage El Alto (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 148 km
   Alexis Rojas
08-11 2º stage La Paz (La Paz) - Viacha (La Paz) 69 km
   Francisco Colorado
09-11 3º stage part A El Alto (La Paz) - San Pablo de Tiquina (La Paz) 155 km
   Juan Antonio Barrero
09-11 3º stage part B San Pedro de Tiquina (La Paz) - Copacabana (La Paz) 40 km
   Cid Michael Martinez-Arroyo
10-11 4º stage part A Copacabana (La Paz) - San Pedro de Tiquina (La Paz) 40 km
   Alexis Castro
10-11 4º stage part B San Pablo de Tiquina (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 122 km
   Andrei Sartassov
General Classification
   Francisco Colorado
2001
08-11 1º stage La Paz (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 13 km
   Jairo Pérez
09-11 2º stage La Paz (La Paz) - Viacha (La Paz) 72 km
   Jairo Pérez
10-11 3º stage El Alto (La Paz) - Copacabana (La Paz) 197 km
   Aldrin Salamanca
11-11 4º stage Tiquina (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz)
   Andrei Sartassov
General Classification
   Jairo Pérez
2000
09-11 Prologue La Paz (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 6,6 km
   Jairo Pérez
10-11 1º stage La Paz (La Paz) - Viacha (La Paz) 37 km
   Graciano Fonseca
11-11 2º stage Rio Seco (La Paz) - Copacabana (La Paz) 131 km
   Genaro Agostopa
12-11 3º stage part A Copacabana (La Paz) - San Pedro de Tiquina (La Paz) 38 km
   Cid Michael Martinez-Arroyo
12-11 3º stage part B San Pedro de Tiquina (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 122 km
   Jairo Pérez
Mountains classification
   Jairo Pérez
Sprint classification
   Dominique David
Young rider classification
   Cid Michael Martinez-Arroyo
General Classification
   José Ismael Sarmiento
1999
05-11 1º stage La Paz (La Paz) - El Alto (La Paz) 11,7 km
   Giovanny Huertas
06-11 2º stage Río Seco (Santa Cruz) - Copacabana (La Paz) 133 km
   Jairo Pérez
07-11 3º stage part A Copacabana (La Paz) - Tiquina (La Paz) 38 km
   José Ismael Sarmiento
07-11 3º stage part B Tiquina (La Paz) - Calacoto (La Paz) 122 km
   Jairo Pérez
Sprint classification
   Jairo Pérez
Mountains classification
   José Ismael Sarmiento
Points classification
   Giovanny Huertas
Young rider classification
   Francesco Bellotti
General Classification
   Jairo Pérez
1998
06-11 1º stage La Paz (La Paz) - El Alto (La Paz) 12 km
   Giovanny Huertas
07-11 2º stage Rio Seco (La Paz) - Copacabana (La Paz) 126 km
   Jairo Pérez
08-11 3º stage part A Copacabana (La Paz) - Tiquina (La Paz) 38 km
   Giovanny Huertas
08-11 3º stage part B Tiquina (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 120 km
   Victor Garrido Zenteno
Points classification
   Giovanny Huertas
Mountains classification
   Giovanny Huertas
General Classification
   José Ismael Sarmiento
1997
08-11 1º stage La Paz (La Paz) - Copacabana (La Paz) 158 km
   Graciano Fonseca
09-11 2º stage Copacabana (La Paz) - La Paz (La Paz) 158 km
   Graciano Fonseca
General Classification
   Graciano Fonseca
1996
General Classification
   Cid Michael Martinez-Arroyo
1994
General Classification
   Cristóbal Bustos Choque

Stats Doble Copacabana GP Fides

Final classifications by country
Colombia 10
Bolivia 3
Final classifications by cyclist
Pérez Suárez, Jairo Alonso   COL 2
Sarmiento Riaño, José Ismael   COL 2
Bustos Choque, Cristóbal   BOL 1
Colorado Hernández, Francisco Jarley   COL 1
Fonseca Fuken, Graciano   COL 1
Martinez-Arroyo, Cid Michael   BOL 1
Niño Corredor, Libardo   COL 1
Ramírez Calderón, Juan Diego   COL 1
Sierra Peña, Álvaro   COL 1
Soliz Villca, Oscar   BOL 1
Zapata Villada, Javier De Jesús   COL 1
Victories/Stages by country
Colombia 61
Bolivia 15
Russia 4
Venezuela 2
Mexico 2
Italy 1
France 1
Ecuador 1
Chile 1
Peru 1
Denmark 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Pérez Suárez, Jairo Alonso   COL 10
Zapata Villada, Javier De Jesús   COL 8
Huertas, Giovanny   COL 6
Fonseca Fuken, Graciano   COL 5
Ochoa Plazas, Israel Antonio   COL 5
Sierra Peña, Álvaro   COL 5
Sartassov, Andrei   RUS 4
Hernández Montoya, Jairo De Jesus   COL 3
Martinez-Arroyo, Cid Michael   BOL 3
Sarmiento Riaño, José Ismael   COL 3
Soliz Villca, Oscar   BOL 3
Acosta Orosco, Heriberto   BOL 2
Casas Buitrago, Iván Mauricio   COL 2
Niño Corredor, Libardo   COL 2
Zubieta, Lenin   BOL 2
Agostopa Martinez, Genaro   BOL 1
Alcedo Pérez, Tommy Auma Free   VEN 1
Aldape Chavez, Antonio   MEX 1
Barrero, Juan Antonio   COL 1
Becerra Castro, Víctor Ángel   COL 1
Bellotti, Francesco   ITA 1
Castro Rodíiguez, Alexis de Jesús   COL 1
Colorado Hernández, Francisco Jarley   COL 1
Conitzer, Ariel   BOL 1
Cortes Romano, Herminio   BOL 1
David, Dominique   FRA 1
Gallardo Burgos, Horacio   BOL 1
Gallegos Vizcaino, Jorge Alfonso   ECU 1
Garrido Zenteno, Victor   CHI 1
González Barrera, Javier Alberto   COL 1
González Melo, Victor Hugo   COL 1
Henao Jaramillo, Mauricio   COL 1
Hernandez Santana, Carlos Manuel   MEX 1
Montaña Cadena, Freddy Emir   COL 1
Montaño Villarroel, Yamil Carlos   BOL 1
Niño Corredor, Víctor   COL 1
Pedraza Morales, Walter Fernando   COL 1
Ramos Herrera, Víctor Hugo   COL 1
Reynoso Simoni, José Alfredo   PER 1
Rojas Díaz, José Alexis   COL 1
Salamanca, Aldrin   VEN 1
Tronborg Kristensen, Michael   DEN 1