Carpathia Couriers Path


Poland

2019
30-04 Prologue Lublin (Lubelskie) - Lublin (Lubelskie) 1,4 km
   Marceli Bogusławski
01-05 1º stage Polaniec (Świętokrzyskie) - Tarnów (Małopolskie) 170 km
   David Dekker
02-05 2º stage Tarnów (Małopolskie) - Nowy Sącz (Małopolskie) 162 km
   Marijn Van Den Berg
03-05 3º stage Oświęcim (Małopolskie) - Jablonka (Małopolskie) 106 km
   Stanisław Aniołkowski
04-05 4º stage Poprad (Presov) - Poprad (Presov) 135 km
   Dennis Van Der Horst
05-05 5º stage Tata (Komarom-Esztergom) - Veszprém (Veszprem) 162 km
   Stanisław Aniołkowski
General Classification
   Marijn Van Den Berg
2018
28-04 1º stage Veszprém (Veszprem) - Pápa (Veszprem) 150 km
   Joep Steinbusch
29-04 2º stage part a Trsztena (Zilina) - Jablonka (Małopolskie) 72,4 km
   Ahmed Amine Galdoune
29-04 2º stage part b Jablonka (Małopolskie) - Oświęcim (Małopolskie) 106 km
   Sven Burger
30-04 3º stage Niedzica (Małopolskie) - Poprad (Presov) 2,5 km
   Massimo Orlandi
01-05 4º stage Stara lubovna (Presov) - Stara lubovna (Presov) 154,9 km
   Filip Kvasina
02-05 5º stage Szczawnica (Małopolskie) - Nowy Sącz (Małopolskie) 119 km
   Timo De Jong
03-05 6º stage Tuchów (Małopolskie) - Tarnów (Małopolskie) 180 km
   Mattia Bais
General Classification
   Filip Maciejuk
2017
29-04 Prologue Tarnow (Lubelskie) - Tarnow (Lubelskie) 3,1 km
   Piotr Konwa
30-04 1º stage Nowy Sącz (Małopolskie) - Oświęcim (Małopolskie) 167,5 km
   Alessandro Pessot
01-05 2º stage Oświęcim (Małopolskie) - Jablonka (Małopolskie) 106 km
   Kamil Małecki
02-05 3º stage Veszprém (Veszprem) - Papanyoger (Veszprem) 146 km
   Ahmed Amine Galdoune
General Classification
   Alessandro Pessot
2016
29-04 Prologue Veszprém (Veszprem) - Veszprém (Veszprem) 3 km
   Hamish Schreurs
30-04 1º stage Veszprém (Veszprem) - Papanyoger (Veszprem) 150 km
   Alan Banaszek
01-05 2º stage Trencianske Teplice (Trencin) - Stara Bystrica (Banska Bystrica) 132 km
   Michał Paluta
02-05 3º stage Jablonka ( Łódzkie) - Ciezkow ( Łódzkie) 150 km
   Hamish Schreurs
03-05 4º stage Zabno (Lubelskie) - Tarnow (Lubelskie) 130 km
   Ken-Levi Eikeland
General Classification
   Hamish Schreurs
2015
28-04 Prologue Tarnow (Lubelskie) - Tarnow (Lubelskie) 1,8 km
   Jan Brockhoff
29-04 1º stage Tarnow (Lubelskie) - Ciezkowice ( Łódzkie) 120 km
   Alexander Wachter
30-04 2º stage Zapora Niedzica ( Łódzkie) - Jablonka ( Łódzkie) 129 km
   Dries Van Gestel
01-05 3º stage Stara Bystrica (Banska Bystrica) - Bytca (Zilina) 126 km
   Twan Brusselman
02-05 4º stage Dohnany (Zilina) - Nove Mesto nad Vahom (Zilina) 140 km
   Erik Baška
03-05 5º stage Papanyoger (Veszprem) - Veszprém (Veszprem) 135 km
   Rémy Mertz
General Classification
   Tim Ariesen
2014
29-04 1º stage Veszprém (Veszprem) - Veszprém (Veszprem) 109 km
   Willi Willwohl
30-04 2º stage Nitra (Banska Bystrica) - Povazska Bystrica (Zilina) 154 km
   Jochem Hoekstra
01-05 3º stage Horni Lidec (Zlinsky Kraj) - Horni Lidec (Zlinsky Kraj) 30 km
   Gregor Mühlberger
02-05 4º stage Stara Bystrica (Banska Bystrica) - Jablonka (Kujawsko-Pomorskie) 109 km
   Bartosz Warchol
03-05 5º stage Zapora Niedzica ( Łódzkie) - Ciezkowice ( Łódzkie) 145 km
   Eduard-Michael Grosu
04-05 6º stage Dabrowa Tarnowska (Małopolskie) - Tarnów (Małopolskie) 135 km
   Eduard-Michael Grosu
General Classification
   Gregor Mühlberger
2013
01-05 1º stage Dohnany (Zilina) - Dohnany (Zilina) 2 km
   Boris Vallée
02-05 2º stage Dohnany (Zilina) - Dohnany (Zilina) 154 km
   Jeroen Meijers
03-05 3º stage Dohnany (Zilina) - 131 km
   Michal Kolár
04-05 4º stage Jablonka (Kujawsko-Pomorskie) - Ciezkowice (Małopolskie) 143 km
   Stefan Poutsma
05-05 5º stage - Tarnov (Małopolskie) 118 km
   Paweł Franczak
General Classification
   Stefan Poutsma
2012
02-05 Prologue Tarnov (Małopolskie) - Tarnov (Małopolskie) 1,3 km
   X X
03-05 1º stage - Tuchów (Małopolskie) 127 km
   Maurits Lammertink
04-05 2º stage - Jablonka (Kujawsko-Pomorskie) 126 km
   Antoine Demoitié
05-05 3º stage Stara Bystrzyca (Lubelskie) - Stara Bystrzyca (Lubelskie) 147 km
   Antoine Demoitié
06-05 4º stage Stara Bystrzyca (Lubelskie) - Lazy pod Makytou (Zilina) 155 km
   Jakub Novák
General Classification
   Maurits Lammertink
2011
08-06 Prologue Dohnany (Zilina) - Dohnany (Zilina)
   Hophra Gérard
09-06 1º stage Dohnany (Zilina) - Dohnany (Zilina) 128 km
   Tijmen Eising
10-06 2º stage Dohnany (Zilina) - Stara Bystrzyca (Lubelskie) 127 km
   Pawel Poljanski
11-06 3º stage Jablonka (Kujawsko-Pomorskie) - Zakliczyn (Małopolskie) 126 km
   Tijmen Eising
12-06 4º stage - Gorlice (Małopolskie) 140 km
   Grzegorz Haba
General Classification
   Paweł Bernas
2010
09-06 Prologue part a Tarnov (Małopolskie) - Tarnov (Małopolskie) 1 km
   X X
10-06 Prologue part b Wojnicz (Małopolskie) - Wojnicz (Małopolskie) 1,5 km
   X X
11-06 1º stage Knurow (Śląskie) - Ochotnica Górna (Małopolskie) 7,5 km
   Rafal Majka
11-06 2º stage Sromowce Niżne (Małopolskie) - Jablonka (Kujawsko-Pomorskie) 109 km
   Adrian Honkisz
12-06 3º stage - Dohnany (Zilina) 127 km
   Adrian Honkisz
13-06 4º stage Dohnany (Zilina) - Dohnany (Zilina) 120 km
   Igor Frolov
General Classification
   Adrian Honkisz
2009
General Classification
   Piotr Gawroński
2000
General Classification
   Piotr Zieliński
1998
General Classification
   Denis Mekowski
1997
General Classification
   Marek Salinski
1996
General Classification
   Sebastian Skiba
1995
General Classification
   Jacek Szczepanik
1994
General Classification
   Seweryn Kohut
1993
General Classification
   Aleksander Cholewa
1992
General Classification
   Vladimir Panik
1991
General Classification
   Piotr Wadecki
1990
General Classification
   Leon Mendierecki
1989
General Classification
   Kai Forbrig
1988
General Classification
   Jan Duplinský
1987
General Classification
   Thomas Krc
1986
General Classification
   Victor Orvisky
1985
General Classification
   Janusz Sambor
1984
General Classification
   Ondrej Glajza
1983
General Classification
   Ondrej Glajza
1982
General Classification
   Jan Posipenka
1981
General Classification
   Fabian Tibor
1980
General Classification
   Vladimir Blazek
1979
General Classification
   Mieczysław Korycki
1978
General Classification
   Ladislav Velits
1977
General Classification
   Henryk Skowronek
1976
General Classification
   Roman Klamo
1975
General Classification
   Kazimierz Mazepa

Stats Carpathia Couriers Path

Final classifications by country
Poland 15
Czechoslovakia 8
The Netherlands 4
Slovakia 3
Germany 1
Russia 1
Ukraine 1
Austria 1
Italy 1
New Zealand 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Glajza, Ondrej   SVK 2
Ariesen, Tim   NED 1
Bernas, Paweł   POL 1
Blazek, Vladimir   TCH 1
Cholewa, Aleksander   POL 1
Duplinský, Jan   TCH 1
Forbrig, Kai   GER 1
Gawroński, Piotr   POL 1
Honkisz, Adrian   POL 1
Klamo, Roman   TCH 1
Kohut, Seweryn   POL 1
Korycki, Mieczysław   POL 1
Krc, Thomas   TCH 1
Lammertink, Maurits   NED 1
Maciejuk, Filip   POL 1
Mazepa, Kazimierz   POL 1
Mekowski, Denis   RUS 1
Mendierecki, Leon   UKR 1
Mühlberger, Gregor   AUT 1
Orvisky, Victor   TCH 1
Panik, Vladimir   SVK 1
Pessot, Alessandro   ITA 1
Posipenka, Jan   TCH 1
Poutsma, Stefan   NED 1
Salinski, Marek   POL 1
Sambor, Janusz   POL 1
Schreurs, Hamish   NZL 1
Skiba, Sebastian   POL 1
Skowronek, Henryk   POL 1
Szczepanik, Jacek   POL 1
Tibor, Fabian   TCH 1
Van Den Berg, Marijn   NED 1
Velits, Ladislav   TCH 1
Wadecki, Piotr   POL 1
Zieliński, Piotr   POL 1
Victories/Stages by country
Poland 14
The Netherlands 13
Belgium 6
Slovakia 3
Italy 3
Unknown 3
Morocco 2
Romania 2
Austria 2
New Zealand 2
Germany 2
Norway 1
Russia 1
Croatia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
X, X   3
Aniołkowski, Stanisław   POL 2
Demoitié, Antoine   BEL 2
Eising, Tijmen   NED 2
Galdoune, Ahmed Amine   MAR 2
Grosu, Eduard-Michael   ROM 2
Honkisz, Adrian   POL 2
Schreurs, Hamish   NZL 2
Bais, Mattia   ITA 1
Banaszek, Alan   POL 1
Baška, Erik   SVK 1
Bogusławski, Marceli   POL 1
Brockhoff, Jan   GER 1
Brusselman, Twan   NED 1
Burger, Sven   NED 1
De Jong, Timo   NED 1
Dekker, David   NED 1
Eikeland, Ken-Levi   NOR 1
Franczak, Paweł   POL 1
Frolov, Igor   RUS 1
Gérard, Hophra   BEL 1
Haba, Grzegorz   POL 1
Hoekstra, Jochem   NED 1
Kolár, Michal   SVK 1
Konwa, Piotr   POL 1
Kvasina, Filip   CRO 1
Lammertink, Maurits   NED 1
Majka, Rafal   POL 1
Małecki, Kamil   POL 1
Meijers, Jeroen   NED 1
Mertz, Rémy   BEL 1
Mühlberger, Gregor   AUT 1
Novák, Jakub   SVK 1
Orlandi, Massimo   ITA 1
Paluta, Michał   POL 1
Pessot, Alessandro   ITA 1
Poljanski, Pawel   POL 1
Poutsma, Stefan   NED 1
Steinbusch, Joep   NED 1
Vallée, Boris   BEL 1
Van Den Berg, Marijn   NED 1
Van Der Horst, Dennis   NED 1
Van Gestel, Dries   BEL 1
Wachter, Alexander   AUT 1
Warchol, Bartosz   POL 1
Willwohl, Willi   GER 1