Giro delle Regioni


Italy

2010
26-04 1º stage Montefiascone (Lazio) - Montefiascone (Lazio) 139,5 km
   Enrico Battaglin
27-04 2º stage Bagno di Romagna (Emilia-Romagna) - Bagno di Romagna (Emilia-Romagna) 154,1 km
   Angelo Pagani
General Classification
   Enrico Battaglin
2008
26-04 1º stage Artena (Lazio) - Artena (Lazio) 138 km
   Jacopo Guarnieri
27-04 2º stage Cassino (Lazio) - Ferentino (Lazio) 153,5 km
   Dennis Van Winden
28-04 3º stage San Giovanni Teatino (Abruzzi) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 147,4 km
   Wesley Sulzberger
29-04 4º stage Sant'Elpidio a Mare (Marche) - Cingoli (Marche) 153,2 km
   Rui Costa
30-04 5º stage Spoleto (Umbria) - Foligno (Umbria) 147,8 km
   Maciej Paterski
01-05 6º stage San Giovanni Valdarno (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 140 km
   Vitaly Buts
General Classification
   Vitaly Buts
2007
26-04 1º stage Fornelli (Molise) - Macchiagodena (Molise) 121,2 km
   Alexander Gottfried
27-04 2º stage Citta Sant'Angelo (Abruzzi) - Citta Sant'Angelo (Abruzzi) 154 km
   Grega Bole
28-04 3º stage Porto Recanati (Marche) - Cignolo (Lombardia) 169,5 km
   Stefano Pirazzi
29-04 4º stage Pistoia (Toscana) - Cantagrillo (Toscana) 155,2 km
   Pavel Kochetkov
30-04 5º stage Chianciano Terme (Toscana) - Montepulciano (Toscana) 146 km
   Chris Froome
01-05 6º stage Artena (Lazio) - Artena (Lazio) 130,5 km
   Ben Swift
General Classification
   Rui Costa
2006
26-04 1º stage Cassino (Lazio) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 107.5 km
   Matthew Goss
27-04 2º stage Guidonia (Lazio) - Guidonia (Lazio) 167.8 km
   Dmytro Grabovskyy
28-04 3º stage Orvieto (Umbria) - Spoleto (Umbria) 152.9 km
   Dmytro Grabovskyy
29-04 4º stage Castelfranca di Sopra (Toscana) - Barberino di Mugello (Toscana) 156.6 km
   Yann Huguet
30-04 5º stage part A Casalpusterlengo (Lombardia) - Lodi (Lombardia) 115.6 km
   Aldo Ino Ilešič
30-04 5º stage part B Lodi (Lombardia) - Lodi (Lombardia) 11 km
   Dmytro Grabovskyy
01-05 6º stage Lodi (Lombardia) - San Giuliano Milanese (Lombardia) 132.5 km
   Oscar Gatto
General Classification
   Dmytro Grabovskyy
2005
25-04 Prologue 1,05 km
   Simon Clarke
26-04 1º stage Sperlonga (Lazio) - Sperlonga (Lazio) 137,9 km
   Benoît Sinner
27-04 2º stage - Pompei (Campania) 107.3 km
   Luigi Sestili
28-04 3º stage Roccaravindola (Molise) - Macchiagodena (Molise) 160.7 km
   Roman Kreuziger
29-04 4º stage Ortona (Abruzzi) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 139.6 km
   Tony Martin
30-04 5º stage Porto Recanati (Marche) - Cingoli (Marche) 147.7 km
   Andrei Kunitski
01-05 6º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Sinalunga (Toscana) 124.2 km
   Tony Martin
General Classification
   Luigi Sestili
2004
25-04 Prologue Artena (Lazio) - Artena (Lazio)
   Elia Rigotto
26-04 1º stage Artena (Lazio) 136 km
   Peter Dawson
27-04 2º stage Cassino (Lazio) - Pietrelcina (Campania) 149 km
   Giovanni Visconti
28-04 3º stage Campobasso (Molise) 173.7 km
   Valeriy Dmitriyev
29-04 4º stage part a Arrone (Umbria) - Amelia (Umbria) 95.7 km
   Elia Rigotto
29-04 4º stage part b - Avigliano (Umbria) 15.6 km
   Giovanni Visconti
30-04 5º stage Chitignano (Toscana) - Poppi (Toscana) 160 km
   Branislau Samoilau
01-05 6º stage Prato (Toscana) - Prato (Toscana) 131.8 km
   Elia Rigotto
General Classification
   Andriy Grivko
2003
26-04 1º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Cinquale (Toscana) 171 km
   Vladimir Gusev
27-04 2º stage Zoagli (Liguria) 134 km
   Kristjan Fajt
28-04 3º stage Varazze (Liguria) - Acqui Terme (Piemonte) 122.5 km
   Daniele Di Nucci
29-04 4º stage - Ovada (Piemonte) 118.6 km
   Denys Kostyuk
30-04 5º stage - Salice Terme (Lombardia) 18.2 km
   Denys Kostyuk
01-05 6º stage - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 134 km
   Aaron Kemps
General Classification
   Kristjan Fajt
2002
26-04 1º stage San Ginesio (Marche) - Camerino (Marche) 163 km
   Antonio Quadranti
27-04 2º stage - Morrovalle (Marche) 23,8 km
   Volodomyr Starchyk
28-04 3º stage Fabriano (Marche) - Loro Ciuffenna (Toscana) 179,7 km
   Gianluca Coletta
29-04 4º stage Montevarchi (Toscana) - Bientina (Toscana) 139,8 km
   Antonio Quadranti
30-04 5º stage Buti (Toscana) 160,4 km
   Antonio Quadranti
01-05 6º stage - San Giuliano Milanese (Lombardia) 122 km
   Yuriy Ivanov
General Classification
   Antonio Quadranti
2001
26-04 1º stage Montalto di Castro (Lazio) - Castiglione del Lago (Umbria) 184 km
   Manuel Quinziato
27-04 2º stage - Cutigliano (Toscana) 128 km
   Yaroslav Popovych
28-04 3º stage Borgo a Mozzano (Toscana) - Riva Trigoso (Liguria) 146 km
   Daniele Bennati
29-04 4º stage Marina di Carrara (Toscana) - Carrara (Toscana) 118 km
   Yaroslav Popovych
30-04 5º stage - Champoluc (Valle d'Aosta) 114 km
   Michele Scarponi
01-05 6º stage part A - Lodi (Lombardia) 64 km
   Roman Luhovyy
01-05 6º stage part B Lodi (Lombardia) - Lodi (Lombardia) 72 km
   Graeme Brown
General Classification
   Yaroslav Popovych
2000
26-04 1º stage Velletri (Lazio) - Velletri (Lazio) 122 km
   Antonio D'Aniello
27-04 2º stage Narni (Umbria) - Chiusi (Toscana) 164 km
   Patrik Sinkewitz
28-04 3º stage Pescia (Toscana) - Cutigliano (Toscana) 144 km
   Graziano Gasparre
29-04 4º stage Bagni di Lucca (Toscana) - Pontremoli (Toscana) 147 km
   Cristiano Parrinello
30-04 5º stage Lavagna (Liguria) - Ovada (Piemonte) 142 km
   Federico Berta
01-05 6º stage Acqui Terme (Piemonte) - San Giuliano Milanese (Lombardia) 162 km
   Daniele Balestri
General Classification
   Graziano Gasparre
1999
26-04 1º stage Massa e Cozzile (Toscana) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 154 km
   Claudio Pizzoferrato
27-04 2º stage Stradella (Lombardia) - Santa Maria della Versa (Lombardia) 158 km
   Ivan Basso
28-04 3º stage Verrès (Valle d'Aosta) - Courmayeur (Valle d'Aosta) 121 km
   Leonardo Giordani
29-04 4º stage Arvier (Valle d'Aosta) - Cogne (Valle d'Aosta) 120 km
   Pierrick Fédrigo
30-04 5º stage part A Rocchetta Tanaro (Piemonte) - Montegrosso d'Asti (Piemonte) 16,2 km
   David Zabriskie
30-04 5º stage part B Agliano (Umbria) - Moncalvo (Piemonte) 97 km
   Pedro Pérez
01-05 6º stage Sarzana (Liguria) - Ponzano Magra (Liguria) 123 km
   Yosvany Falcon
General Classification
   Leonardo Giordani
1998
26-04 1º stage Campi Bisenzio (Toscana) - Scandicci (Toscana) 156,2 km
   Rinaldo Nocentini
27-04 2º stage Vaiano (Toscana) - Sarzana (Liguria) 156 km
   Olexander Dykiy
28-04 3º stage Salice Terme (Lombardia) - Voghera (Lombardia) 26,8 km
   Robert Hunter
29-04 4º stage Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) - Cogne (Valle d'Aosta) 118 km
   Ruggero Marzoli
30-04 5º stage Arvier (Valle d'Aosta) - Champorcher (Valle d'Aosta) 131 km
   Denis Lunghi
01-05 6º stage Volpedo (Piemonte) - Castellarano (Emilia-Romagna) 215 km
   Paolo Bossoni
General Classification
   Gianmario Ortenzi
1997
26-04 1º stage part A Montefiascone (Lazio) - Gradoli (Lazio) 70 km
   Fabio Malberti
26-04 1º stage part B Gradoli (Lazio) - Montefiascone (Lazio) 105 km
   Danilo Di Luca
27-04 2º stage Tuscania (Lazio) - Monte San Savino (Toscana) 165 km
   Danilo Di Luca
28-04 3º stage - Sogliano al Rubicone (Emilia-Romagna) 172 km
   Gianmario Ortenzi
29-04 4º stage San Piero in Bagno (Emilia-Romagna) - Foligno (Umbria) 180 km
   Torsten Nitsche
30-04 5º stage Colfiorito (Umbria) - San Ginesio (Marche) 165 km
   Danilo Di Luca
01-05 6º stage Penna San Giovanni (Marche) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 147 km
   Moreno Di Biase
General Classification
   Fabio Malberti
Points classification
   Fabio Malberti
Sprint classification
   Moreno Di Biase
1996
26-04 Prologue Narni (Umbria) - Narni (Umbria)
   Roberto Fortunato
26-04 1º stage Narni (Umbria) - Civitavecchia (Lazio) 143,8 km
   Marco Zanotti
27-04 2º stage Fiumicino (Lazio) - Avezzano (Abruzzi) 179,1 km
   Gabriele Balducci
28-04 3º stage part A Avezzano (Abruzzi) - Avezzano (Abruzzi) 40 km
   Gianluca Sironi
28-04 3º stage part B Avezzano (Abruzzi) - Terminillo (Lazio) 134 km
   Alessandro Spezialetti
29-04 4º stage Rieti (Lazio) - Porto Sant'Elpidio (Marche) 178,8 km
   Marco Zanotti
30-04 5º stage Porto Sant'Elpidio (Marche) - Sarnano (Marche) 171 km
   Dirk Müller
01-05 6º stage Caldarola (Marche) - Sinalunga (Toscana) 185 km
   Gianluca Sironi
General Classification
   Giuliano Figueras
Mountains classification
   Gianluca Sironi
Points classification
   Gabriele Balducci
1995
26-04 1º stage Gubbio (Umbria) - Montevarchi (Toscana) 165 km
   Christian Andersen
27-04 2º stage Montevarchi (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 155,2 km
   Rik Verbrugghe
28-04 3º stage Scandicci (Toscana) - Pontasserchio di San Giuliano Terme (Toscana) 159 km
   Daniele Sgnaolin
29-04 4º stage Vecchiano (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 180,5 km
   Eddy Mazzoleni
30-04 5º stage Novi Ligure (Piemonte) - Tortona (Piemonte) 35 km
   Tobias Steinhauser
01-05 6º stage Volpedo (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 141,1 km
   Dennis Rasmussen
Young rider classification
   José Javier Gómez
Sprint classification
   Daniele Sgnaolin
Mountains classification
   Daniele Sgnaolin
Points classification
   Stefano Dante
General Classification
   Tobias Steinhauser
1994
26-04 1º stage Carrara (Toscana) - La Spezia (Liguria) 123,7 km
   Eddy Mazzoleni
27-04 2º stage Massa (Toscana) - Buti (Toscana) 131 km
   Gorazd Stangelj
28-04 3º stage San Giuliano Terme (Toscana) - San Casciano dei Bagni (Toscana) 203 km
   Dirk Baldinger
29-04 4º stage Cetona (Toscana) - Orvieto (Umbria) 153,8 km
   Roberto Pistore
30-04 5º stage Castiglione in Teverina (Lazio) - Pomezia (Lazio) 176,8 km
   David Plaza
01-05 6º stage Pomezia (Lazio) - Cassino (Lazio) 176 km
   Albin Kern
General Classification
   Dirk Baldinger
Mountains classification
   Stuart O'Grady
Sprint classification
   Stuart O'Grady
Points classification
   Gordon Fraser
Young rider classification
   Eddy Mazzoleni
1993
27-04 1º stage Veroli (Lazio) - Civita Castellana (Lazio) 165 km
   Vjatjeslav Djavanian
28-04 2º stage Castel Sant'Elia (Lazio) - Sarteano (Toscana) 160 km
   Laurent Roux
29-04 3º stage San Casciano dei Bagni (Toscana) - Passignano sul Trasimeno (Umbria) 138 km
   Urs Güller
30-04 4º stage Castiglione del Lago (Umbria) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 190 km
   Anthony Theus
01-05 5º stage Pescia (Toscana) - Sestola (Emilia-Romagna)
   Pascal Hervé
02-05 6º stage Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Vicenza (Veneto) 186,5 km
   Ivan Luna
General Classification
   Pavel Tcherkassov
Mountains classification
   Pascal Hervé
Points classification
   Vjatjeslav Djavanian
Sprint classification
   Harm Jansen
Young rider classification
   Stuart O'Grady
1992
26-04 1º stage Tarquinia (Lazio) - Orbetello (Toscana) 156 km
   Andreas Lebsanft
27-04 2º stage Orbetello (Toscana) - Acquapendente (Lazio) 173 km
   Davide Rebellin
28-04 3º stage Bolsena (Lazio) - Cetona (Toscana) 126 km
   Roberto Petito
29-04 4º stage Sarteano (Toscana) - Acquasparta (Umbria) 122,3 km
   Christian Andersen
30-04 5º stage Trevi (Umbria) - Monte Urano (Marche) 149 km
   Jacques Landry
01-05 6º stage part A Monte Urano (Marche) - Tollo (Abruzzi) 133,6 km
   Didier Rous
01-05 6º stage part B Tollo (Abruzzi) - Tollo (Abruzzi) 46,2 km
   Danny Daelman
General Classification
   Roberto Petito
Points classification
   Davide Rebellin
Sprint classification
   Christian Andersen
Mountains classification
   Harm Jansen
Young rider classification
   Roberto Petito
1991
26-04 1º stage Guidonia (Lazio) - Roccagiovine (Lazio) 119 km
   Wladimiro D'Ascenzo
27-04 2º stage L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Porto Sant'Elpidio (Marche) 159 km
   Davide Rebellin
28-04 3º stage Porto Sant'Elpidio (Marche) - Fano (Marche) 154 km
   Michele Bartoli
29-04 4º stage Cartigliano (Veneto) - Perugia (Umbria) 157 km
   Jean-Pierre Dubois
30-04 5º stage part A Perugia (Umbria) - Torrita di Siena (Toscana) 115 km
   Ruud Poels
30-04 5º stage part B Torrita di Siena (Toscana) - Montefollonico (Toscana) 12 km
   Davide Rebellin
01-05 6º stage Torrita di Siena (Toscana) - Roccastrada (Toscana) 165 km
   Christian Andersen
Mountains classification
   Valter Bonča
Points classification
   Davide Rebellin
Sprint classification
   ? Fletscher
General Classification
   Davide Rebellin
1990
26-04 1º stage Santa Marinella (Lazio) - Manciano (Toscana) 123 km
   Biagio Conte
27-04 2º stage Manciano (Toscana) - Rieti (Lazio) 157 km
   Aleksandr Shefer
28-04 3º stage Rieti (Lazio) - Tolentino (Marche) 144 km
   Andreas Lebsanft
29-04 4º stage Città di Castello (Umbria) - San Piero in Bagno (Emilia-Romagna) 128 km
   Roberto Caruso
30-04 5º stage part A Verghereto (Emilia-Romagna) - Monteroni d'Arbia (Toscana) 130 km
   Anthony Theus
30-04 5º stage part B Taverne d'Arbia (Toscana) - Monteroni d'Arbia (Toscana) 32 km
   Serguei Outschakov
01-05 6º stage part A Poggibonsi (Toscana) - La Spezia (Liguria) 180 km
   Arunas Cepele
01-05 6º stage part B La Spezia (Liguria) - La Spezia (Liguria) 41 km
   Jamie Kelly
Mountains classification
   Aleksandr Shefer
Young rider classification
   Pavel Tonkov
Points classification
   Aleksandr Shefer
Sprint classification
   Anthony Theus
General Classification
   Dietmar Hauer
1989
26-04 Prologue Avezzano (Abruzzi) - Avezzano (Abruzzi) 7 km
   Chris Petty
26-04 1º stage Avezzano (Abruzzi) - Avezzano (Abruzzi) 105,5 km
   Stefano Giraldi
27-04 2º stage Avezzano (Abruzzi) - Spoleto (Umbria) 143 km
   Christophe Manin
28-04 3º stage Spoleto (Umbria) - Appignano (Marche) 168 km
   Christophe Manin
29-04 4º stage Appignano (Marche) - Lido Adriano (Emilia-Romagna) 197 km
   Rainer Becker
30-04 5º stage Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Terranuova Bracciolini (Toscana) 165 km
   Dainis Ozols
01-05 6º stage part A Terranuova Bracciolini (Toscana) - Grosseto (Toscana) 123 km
   Vladimir Goluschko
01-05 6º stage part B Grosseto (Toscana) - Grosseto (Toscana) 36,3 km
   Jean-François Laffillé
Sprint classification
   Dainis Ozols
Young rider classification
   Dietmar Hauer
Points classification
   Christophe Manin
Mountains classification
   Dainis Ozols
General Classification
   Christophe Manin
1988
26-04 1º stage part A Roma (Lazio) - Viterbo (Lazio) 74 km
   Sergei Uslamin
26-04 1º stage part B Viterbo (Lazio) - Tarquinia (Lazio) 75 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
27-04 2º stage Tarquinia (Lazio) - Arcidosso (Toscana) 158 km
   Sergio Carcano
28-04 3º stage Arcidosso (Toscana) - Rosignano Solvay (Toscana) 157 km
   Dmitri Konychev
29-04 4º stage Castiglioncello (Toscana) - Chiusi (Toscana) 186 km
   Vladimir Pulnikov
30-04 5º stage Chiusi (Toscana) - Spello (Umbria)
   Dmitri Konychev
01-05 6º stage part A Spello (Umbria) - Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) 162 km
   Asiat Saitov
01-05 6º stage part B Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) - Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) 39 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
General Classification
   Sergio Carcano
1987
00-00 Prologue
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
00-00 1º stage
   Vasili Zhdanov
00-00 2º stage
   Dmitri Konychev
00-00 3º stage
   Vasili Zhdanov
00-00 4º stage
   Dmitri Konychev
00-00 5º stage
   Miroslav Sýkora
00-00 6º stage
   Dmitri Konychev
00-00 7º stage
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
00-00 8º stage
   Roberto Fortunato
General Classification
   Dmitri Konychev
1986
26-04 Prologue Piombino (Toscana) - Piombino (Toscana)
   Rodolfo Massi
26-04 1º stage Piombino (Toscana) - Sinalunga (Toscana) 176 km
   Jiri Skoda
27-04 2º stage part A Bettolle (Toscana) - Citerna (Umbria) 90 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
27-04 2º stage part B Citerna (Umbria) - Genga (Marche) 110 km
   Roberto Pelliconi
28-04 3º stage - Chiusi della Verna (Toscana) 160 km
   Rodolfo Massi
29-04 4º stage Castel San Niccolò (Toscana) - Cavriglia (Toscana) 132 km
   Valery Malashenkov
30-04 5º stage Cavriglia (Toscana) - Riolo Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 147 km
   Toomas Kirsipuu
01-05 6º stage part A Castel Bolognese (Emilia-Romagna) - Alfonsine (Emilia-Romagna) 120 km
   Francis Moreau
01-05 6º stage part B Alfonsine (Emilia-Romagna) - Alfonsine (Emilia-Romagna) 42 km
   Paul Popp
Sprint classification
   Paul Popp
Mountains classification
   Maurizio Fondriest
Young rider classification
   Maurizio Fondriest
Points classification
   Maurizio Fondriest
General Classification
   Jiri Skoda
1985
26-04 1º stage Ostia Antica (Lazio) - Terni (Umbria) 175 km
   Anton Novosad
27-04 2º stage part a Terni (Umbria) - Cortona (Toscana)
   Herminio Díaz Zabala
27-04 2º stage part b Cortona (Toscana) - Cortona (Toscana)
   Flavio Giupponi
28-04 3º stage Terme di Manzano (Toscana) - Fano (Marche)
   Uwe Raab
29-04 4º stage Fano (Marche) - Cattolica (Emilia-Romagna)
   Bruno Bulić
30-04 5º stage Cattolica (Emilia-Romagna) - Marzabotto (Emilia-Romagna)
   Gianni Bugno
01-05 6º stage part A Marzabotto (Emilia-Romagna) - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 159 km
   Rolf Sørensen
01-05 6º stage part B Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 39,75 km
   Uwe Raab
Mountains classification
   Bruno Bulić
Young rider classification
   Flavio Giupponi
Points classification
   Uwe Raab
Sprint classification
   Anton Novosad
General Classification
   Flavio Giupponi
1984
26-04 Prologue Campagnano di Roma (Lazio) - Campagnano di Roma (Lazio) 5 km
   Carlo Bomans
26-04 1º stage Campagnano di Roma (Lazio) - Orvieto (Umbria) 142 km
   Jiri Skoda
27-04 2º stage Orvieto (Umbria) - San Giovanni Valdarno (Toscana) 172 km
   Sergei Voronine
28-04 3º stage San Giovanni Valdarno (Toscana) - San Piero in Bagno (Emilia-Romagna) 126 km
   Roberto Pagnin
29-04 4º stage Bagno di Romagna (Emilia-Romagna) - Misano Adriatico (Emilia-Romagna) 127 km
   Uwe Raab
30-04 5º stage Cremona (Lombardia) - Alessandria (Piemonte) 142 km
   Uwe Raab
01-05 6º stage part a Acqui Terme (Piemonte) - Imperia (Liguria) 165 km
   Steve Bauer
01-05 6º stage part b Imperia (Liguria) - Imperia (Liguria)
   Carlo Bomans
Points classification
   Jiri Skoda
Sprint classification
   Roberto Pagnin
Mountains classification
   Uwe Raab
Young rider classification
   Sergei Uslamin
General Classification
   Jiri Skoda
1983
26-04 Prologue Pescara (Abruzzi) - Pescara (Abruzzi)
   Bernd Drogan
26-04 1º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Sant'Elpidio a Mare (Marche) 128 km
   Ezio Moroni
27-04 2º stage Sant'Elpidio a Mare (Marche) - Perugia (Umbria) 146 km
   Kim Eriksen
28-04 3º stage Passignano sul Trasimeno (Umbria) - Empoli (Toscana) 164 km
   Kim Eriksen
29-04 4º stage Sovigliana di Vinci (Toscana) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 169 km
   Edel Banos Garcia
30-04 5º stage part a Castelvetro (Emilia-Romagna) - Castelvetro (Emilia-Romagna) 12 km
   Helmut Wechselberger
30-04 5º stage part b Castelvetro (Emilia-Romagna) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 116 km
   Olaf Ludwig
01-05 6º stage part a Comacchio (Emilia-Romagna) - San Vito (Emilia-Romagna) 124 km
   Olaf Ludwig
01-05 6º stage part b San Vito (Emilia-Romagna) - San Vito (Emilia-Romagna) 37 km
   Thurlow Rogers
Mountains classification
   Helmut Wechselberger
Points classification
   Olaf Ludwig
Young rider classification
   Eduardo Alonso
Sprint classification
   Thomas Barth
General Classification Pescara (Abruzzi) - San Vito (Emilia-Romagna)
   Helmut Wechselberger
1982
26-04 1º stage Siena (Toscana) - Monsumanno Terme (Toscana) 122 km
   Charkid Zagretdinov
27-04 2º stage Monsumanno Terme (Toscana) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 140 km
   Viktor Demidenko
28-04 3º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Gatteo a Mare (Emilia-Romagna) 155 km
   Nico Emonds
29-04 4º stage part a Gatteo a Mare (Emilia-Romagna) - Sansepolcro (Toscana) 88 km
   Ivan Mitchenko
29-04 4º stage part b Sansepolcro (Toscana) - Acquasparta (Umbria) 118 km
   Jørgen Pedersen
General Classification
   Ivan Mitchenko
1981
26-04 1º stage Roma (Lazio) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 114 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
27-04 2º stage Cittaducale (Lazio) - Gubbio (Umbria) 165 km
   Charkid Zagretdinov
28-04 3º stage Gubbio (Umbria) - Gabicce (Marche) 144 km
   Yuri Barinov
29-04 4º stage Gabicce (Marche) - Arezzo (Toscana) 169 km
   Charkid Zagretdinov
30-04 5º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - San Martino (Emilia-Romagna) 155 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
01-05 6º stage part a Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 8,5 km
   Milan Jurčo
01-05 6º stage part b Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 45 km
   Charkid Zagretdinov
Mountains classification
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
Points classification
   Charkid Zagretdinov
Combination classification
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
General Classification
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
1980
26-04 1º stage part a Rieti (Lazio) - Rieti (Lazio) 38 km
   Walter Delle Case
26-04 1º stage part b Rieti (Lazio) - Terni (Umbria) 107 km
   Fiorenzo Aliverti
27-04 2º stage Terni (Umbria) - Ancona (Marche) 180 km
   Ángel Camarillo
28-04 3º stage part a Ancona (Marche) - Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) 134 km
   Zbigniew Szczepkowski
28-04 3º stage part b Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) - Bertinoro (Emilia-Romagna) 20 km
   Alberto Minetti
29-04 4º stage Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) - Prato (Toscana) 174 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
30-04 5º stage Prato (Toscana) - Bagno (Toscana) 184 km
   Gianni Giacomini
01-05 6º stage part a Grosseto (Toscana) - Civitavecchia (Lazio) 110 km
   Tadeusz Wojtas
01-05 6º stage part b Civitavecchia (Lazio) - Civitavecchia (Lazio) 36 km
   Gianni Giacomini
Mountains classification
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
Sprint classification
   Anatoly Yarkin
General Classification
   Alberto Minetti
1979
26-04 Prologue L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 3,5 km
   Said Gusseinov
26-04 1º stage L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Amelia (Umbria) 124 km
   Serguei Morozov
27-04 2º stage Spoleto (Umbria) - Pesaro (Marche) 179 km
   Said Gusseinov
28-04 3º stage Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 167 km
   Aavo Pikkuus
29-04 4º stage part a Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Stradella (Emilia-Romagna) 88 km
   Aleksandr Averin
29-04 4º stage part b Stradella (Emilia-Romagna) - Alessandria (Piemonte) 75 km
   Aleksandr Averin
30-04 5º stage Alessandria (Piemonte) - La Spezia (Liguria) 187 km
   Aleksandr Averin
01-05 6º stage part a La Spezia (Liguria) - Livorno (Toscana) 102 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
01-05 6º stage part b Livorno (Toscana) - Livorno (Toscana) 45 km
   Sergeï Nikitenko
Mountains classification
   Aleksandr Averin
Sprint classification
   Sergeï Nikitenko
Combination classification
   Aleksandr Averin
General Classification
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
1978
26-04 1º stage Civita Castellana (Lazio) - Norcia (Umbria) 154 km
   Alessandro Pozzi
27-04 2º stage Norcia (Umbria) - Senigallia (Marche) 155 km
   Youri Shakharov
28-04 3º stage Senigallia (Marche) - Riolo Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 172 km
   Norbert Dürpisch
29-04 4º stage Castel Bolognese (Emilia-Romagna) - Mantova (Lombardia) 172 km
   Youri Shakharov
30-04 5º stage Sassuolo (Emilia-Romagna) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 169 km
   Aavo Pikkuus
01-05 6º stage part a Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 102 km
   Youri Shakharov
01-05 6º stage part b Cascine Vecchie (Toscana) - Cascine Vecchie (Toscana) 7 km
   Bert Oosterbosch
Mountains classification
   Youri Shakharov
Points classification
   Tommy Prim
Combination classification
   Youri Shakharov
General Classification
   Aavo Pikkuus
1977
26-04 1º stage Roma (Lazio) - San Gemini (Umbria) 144 km
   Mats Ericsson
27-04 2º stage Terni (Umbria) - Nocera Umbra (Umbria) 164 km
   Steve Lawrence
28-04 3º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Montevarchi (Toscana) 178 km
   Matthias Wiegand
29-04 4º stage Montevarchi (Toscana) - Pistoia (Toscana) 147 km
   Eddy Schepers
30-04 5º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Faenza (Emilia-Romagna) 147 km
   Guido Van Calster
01-05 6º stage Faenza (Emilia-Romagna) - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 139 km
   Guus Bierings
General Classification 919 km
   Eddy Schepers
1976
26-04 1º stage Ladispoli (Lazio) - Tarquinia (Lazio) 142 km
   Carmelo Barone
27-04 2º stage Tarquinia (Lazio) - Foligno (Umbria) 163,4 km
   Walter Passuello
28-04 3º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Montevarchi (Toscana) 141 km
   Valery Likhatchov
29-04 4º stage Montevarchi (Toscana) - San Piero in Bagno (Emilia-Romagna) 157 km
   Walter Passuello
30-04 5º stage part a Bagno di Romagna (Emilia-Romagna) - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 116 km
   Valery Likhatchov
30-04 5º stage part b Lido Adriano (Emilia-Romagna) - Lido Adriano (Emilia-Romagna) 13 km
   Carmelo Barone
General Classification Ladispoli (Lazio) - Lido Adriano (Emilia-Romagna) 732.4 km
   Carmelo Barone
Mountains classification Ladispoli (Lazio) - Lido Adriano (Emilia-Romagna)
   Bill Nickson

Stats Giro delle Regioni

Final classifications by country
Italy 14
Ukraine 4
USSR 4
Germany 2
Czechoslovakia 2
Russia 2
Austria 2
Portugal 1
Slovenia 1
France 1
Belgium 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Skoda, Jiri   TCH 2
Soukhoroutchenkov, Sergei   URS 2
Baldinger, Dirk   GER 1
Barone, Carmelo   ITA 1
Battaglin, Enrico   ITA 1
Buts, Vitaly   UKR 1
Carcano, Sergio   ITA 1
Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto   POR 1
Fajt, Kristjan   SLO 1
Figueras, Giuliano   ITA 1
Gasparre, Graziano   ITA 1
Giordani, Leonardo   ITA 1
Giupponi, Flavio   ITA 1
Grabovskyy, Dmytro   UKR 1
Grivko, Andriy   UKR 1
Hauer, Dietmar   AUT 1
Konychev, Dmitri   RUS 1
Malberti, Fabio   ITA 1
Manin, Christophe   FRA 1
Minetti, Alberto   ITA 1
Mitchenko, Ivan   URS 1
Ortenzi, Gianmario   ITA 1
Petito, Roberto   ITA 1
Pikkuus, Aavo   URS 1
Popovych, Yaroslav   UKR 1
Quadranti, Antonio   ITA 1
Rebellin, Davide   ITA 1
Schepers, Eddy   BEL 1
Sestili, Luigi   ITA 1
Steinhauser, Tobias   GER 1
Tcherkassov, Pavel   RUS 1
Wechselberger, Helmut   AUT 1
Victories/Stages by country
Italy 99
USSR 43
Germany 21
Russia 15
Ukraine 14
Belgium 13
France 12
Australia 10
Denmark 9
The Netherlands 9
Austria 6
Slovenia 5
Uzbekistan 4
Cuba 4
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 4
Great Britain 4
Czechoslovakia 4
Czech Republic 4
Canada 3
German Democratic Republik 3
Latvia 3
Poland 3
United States of America 3
Yugoslavia 2
Sweden 2
Switzerland 2
Belarus 2
Lithuania 1
Portugal 1
South Africa 1
Estonia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Soukhoroutchenkov, Sergei   URS 8
Averin, Aleksandr   URS 6
Raab, Uwe   GER 6
Konychev, Dmitri   RUS 5
Rebellin, Davide   ITA 5
Shakharov, Youri   URS 5
Zagretdinov, Charkid   URS 5
Abduzhaparov, Djamolidine   UZB 4
Foget Andersen, Christian   DEN 4
Fondriest, Maurizio   ITA 4
Balducci, Gabriele   ITA 3
Di Luca, Danilo   ITA 3
Grabovskyy, Dmytro   UKR 3
Ludwig, Olaf   GER 3
Manin, Christophe   FRA 3
Mazzoleni, Eddy   ITA 3
Nikitenko, Sergeï   URS 3
O'Grady, Stuart   AUS 3
Ozols, Dainis   LAT 3
Pikkuus, Aavo   URS 3
Quadranti, Antonio   ITA 3
Rigotto, Elia   ITA 3
Sgnaolin, Daniele   ITA 3
Shefer, Aleksandr   KAZ 3
Sironi, Gianluca   ITA 3
Skoda, Jiri   TCH 3
Theus, Anthony   NED 3
Barone, Carmelo   ITA 2
Bomans, Carlo   BEL 2
Bulić, Bruno   YUG 2
Di Biase, Moreno   ITA 2
Djavanian, Vjatjeslav   RUS 2
Giacomini, Gianni   ITA 2
Giupponi, Flavio   ITA 2
Gusseinov, Said   URS 2
Hervé, Pascal   FRA 2
Jansen, Harm   NED 2
Jolin Eriksen, Kim   DEN 2
Kostyuk, Denys   UKR 2
Lebsanft, Andreas   GER 2
Likhatchov, Valery   URS 2
Malberti, Fabio   ITA 2
Martin, Tony   GER 2
Massi, Rodolfo   ITA 2
Morozov, Serguei   URS 2
Novosad, Anton   CZE 2
Pagnin, Roberto   ITA 2
Passuello, Giuseppe Walter   ITA 2
Petito, Roberto   ITA 2
Popovych, Yaroslav   UKR 2
Popp, Paul   AUT 2
Spezialetti, Alessandro   ITA 2
Uslamin, Sergei   RUS 2
Visconti, Giovanni   ITA 2
Wechselberger, Helmut   AUT 2
Zanotti, Marco   ITA 2
Zhdanov, Vasili   RUS 2
Aliverti, Fiorenzo   ITA 1
Alonso González, Eduardo   CUB 1
Baldinger, Dirk   GER 1
Balestri, Daniele   ITA 1
Banos Garcia, Edel   CUB 1
Barinov, Yuri   URS 1
Barth, Thomas   GER 1
Bartoli, Michele   ITA 1
Basso, Ivan   ITA 1
Battaglin, Enrico   ITA 1
Bauer, Steve   CAN 1
Becker, Rainer   GER 1
Bennati, Daniele   ITA 1
Berta, Federico   ITA 1
Bierings, Guus   NED 1
Bole, Grega   SLO 1
Bonča, Valter   SLO 1
Bossoni, Paolo   ITA 1
Brown, Graeme   AUS 1
Bruseghin, Marzio   ITA 1
Bugno, Gianni   ITA 1
Buts, Vitaly   UKR 1
Camarillo Llorens, Ángel   ESP 1
Carcano, Sergio   ITA 1
Caruso, Roberto   ITA 1
Cavagnis, Oscar   ITA 1
Cepele, Arunas   LTU 1
Clarke, Simon   AUS 1
Coletta, Gianluca   ITA 1
Conte, Biagio   ITA 1
Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto   POR 1
Daelman, Danny   BEL 1
D'Aniello, Antonio   ITA 1
Dante, Stefano   ITA 1
D'Ascenzo, Wladimiro   ITA 1
Dawson, Peter   AUS 1
Delle Case, Walter   ITA 1
Demidenko, Viktor   URS 1
Di Nucci, Daniele   ITA 1
Díaz Zabala, Herminio   ESP 1
Dmitriyev, Valeriy   KAZ 1
Drogan, Bernd   GDR 1
Dubois, Jean-Pierre   BEL 1
Dürpisch, Norbert   GDR 1
Dykiy, Olexander   UKR 1
Emonds, Nico   BEL 1
Ericsson, Mats   SWE 1
Fajt, Kristjan   SLO 1
Falcon Padron, Yosvany   CUB 1
Fédrigo, Pierrick   FRA 1
Figueras, Giuliano   ITA 1
Fletscher, ?   SUI 1
Fortunato, Roberto   ITA 1
Fortunato, Roberto   ITA 1
Fraser, Gordon   CAN 1
Froome, Chris   GBR 1
Gasparre, Graziano   ITA 1
Gatto, Oscar   ITA 1
Giordani, Leonardo   ITA 1
Giraldi, Stefano   ITA 1
Goluschko, Vladimir   URS 1
Gómez Gozalo, José Javier   ESP 1
Goss, Matthew   AUS 1
Gottfried, Alexander   GER 1
Guarnieri, Jacopo   ITA 1
Güller, Urs   SUI 1
Gusev, Vladimir   RUS 1
Hauer, Dietmar   AUT 1
Huguet, Yann   FRA 1
Hunter, Robert   RSA 1
Ilešič, Aldo Ino   SLO 1
Ivanov, Yuriy   UKR 1
Jurčo, Milan   TCH 1
Kelly, Jamie   AUS 1
Kemps, Aaron   AUS 1
Kern, Albin   AUT 1
Kirsipuu, Toomas   EST 1
Kochetkov, Pavel   RUS 1
Kreuziger, Roman   CZE 1
Kunitski, Andrei   BLR 1
Laffillé, Jean-François   FRA 1
Landry, Jacques   CAN 1
Lawrence, Steve   GBR 1
Luhovyy, Roman   UKR 1
Luna, Ivan   ITA 1
Lunghi, Denis   ITA 1
Malashenkov, Valery   URS 1
Marzoli, Ruggero   ITA 1
Minetti, Alberto   ITA 1
Mitchenko, Ivan   URS 1
Moreau, Francis   FRA 1
Moroni, Ezio   ITA 1
Müller, Dirk   GER 1
Nickson, Bill   GBR 1
Nitsche, Torsten   GER 1
Nocentini, Rinaldo   ITA 1
Oosterbosch, Bert   NED 1
Ortenzi, Gianmario   ITA 1
Outschakov, Serguei   UKR 1
Pagani, Angelo   ITA 1
Parrinello, Cristiano   ITA 1
Paterski, Maciej   POL 1
Pelliconi, Roberto   ITA 1
Pérez Márquez, Pedro Pablo   CUB 1
Petty, Chris   USA 1
Pirazzi, Stefano   ITA 1
Pistore, Roberto   ITA 1
Pizzoferrato, Claudio   ITA 1
Plaza Romero, David   ESP 1
Poels, Ruud   NED 1
Pozzi, Alessandro   ITA 1
Prim, Tommy   SWE 1
Pulnikov, Vladimir   UKR 1
Quinziato, Manuel   ITA 1
Rogers, Thurlow   USA 1
Rous, Didier   FRA 1
Roux, Laurent   FRA 1
Saitov, Asiat   RUS 1
Samoilau, Branislau   BLR 1
Scarponi, Michele   ITA 1
Schepers, Eddy   BEL 1
Sestili, Luigi   ITA 1
Sinkewitz, Patrik   GER 1
Sinner, Benoît   FRA 1
Sørensen, Rolf   DEN 1
Stangelj, Gorazd   SLO 1
Starchyk, Volodomyr   UKR 1
Steinhauser, Tobias   GER 1
Sulzberger, Wesley   AUS 1
Swift, Ben   GBR 1
Sýkora, Miroslav   CZE 1
Szczepkowski, Zbigniew   POL 1
Tonkov, Pavel   RUS 1
Vagn Pedersen, Jørgen   DEN 1
Van Calster, Guido   BEL 1
Van De Vijver, Frank   BEL 1
Van Winden, Dennis   NED 1
Veje Rasmussen, Dennis   DEN 1
Verbrugghe, Rik   BEL 1
Verleyen, Frank   BEL 1
Verplancke, Patrick   BEL 1
Verschueren, Patrick   BEL 1
Voronine, Sergei   URS 1
Wiegand, Matthias   GDR 1
Wijnant, Willem   BEL 1
Wojtas, Tadeusz   POL 1
Yarkin, Anatoly   URS 1
Zabriskie, David   USA 1