Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège, U23


France

2020
20-05 1º stage
   X X
2019
23-05 1º stage Toulouse (Midi-Pyrenees) - Le Mas-d'Azil (Midi-Pyrenees) 145 km
   Kaden Groves
24-05 2º stage Salies-du-Salat (Midi-Pyrenees) - Castillon-en-Couserans (Midi-Pyrenees) 136,7 km
   Andrea Bagioli
25-05 3º stage Mirepoix (Midi-Pyrenees) - Quérigut (Midi-Pyrenees) 141,3 km
   Andrea Bagioli
26-05 4º stage Bélesta (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 154,1 km
   Matis Louvel
General Classification
   Andrea Bagioli
2018
17-05 1º stage Sentaraille (Midi-Pyrenees) - Eycheil (Midi-Pyrenees) 132 km
   Stephen Williams
18-05 2º stage Fonsorbes (Midi-Pyrenees) - Goulier (Midi-Pyrenees) 154,6 km
   Stephen Williams
19-05 3º stage Lévignac (Midi-Pyrenees) - Boulogne-sur-Geese (Midi-Pyrenees) 153 km
   Siarhei Shauchenka
20-05 4º stage Salies-du-Salat (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 152,4 km
   Gino Mäder
General Classification
   Stephen Williams
2017
18-05 1º stage Samatan (Midi-Pyrenees) - Boulogne-sur-Geese (Midi-Pyrenees) 162 km
   X X
19-05 2º stage Salies-du-Salat (Midi-Pyrenees) 147 km
   Pavel Sivakov
20-05 3º stage Quillan (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Plateau de Beille (Midi-Pyrenees) 141 km
   Bjorg Lambrecht
21-05 4º stage Lavelanet (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 142 km
   Pavel Sivakov
General Classification
   Pavel Sivakov
2016
19-05 1º stage Sentaraille (Midi-Pyrenees) - Goulier (Midi-Pyrenees) 138,2 km
   Bjorg Lambrecht
20-05 2º stage Roques (Midi-Pyrenees) - Ax 3 Domaines (Midi-Pyrenees) 155 km
   Rémy Rochas
21-05 3º stage Trie-sur-Baïse (Midi-Pyrenees) - Boulogne-sur-Geese (Midi-Pyrenees) 160 km
   Elie Gesbert
22-05 4º stage Eaunes (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 159 km
   Scott Davies
General Classification
   Bjorg Lambrecht
2015
21-05 1º stage Mirepoix (Midi-Pyrenees) - Goulier (Midi-Pyrenees) 143 km
   Simone Petilli
22-05 2º stage Salies-du-Salat (Midi-Pyrenees) - Plateau de Beille (Midi-Pyrenees) 140 km
   Jérémy Maison
23-05 3º stage Auterive (Midi-Pyrenees) - Boulogne-sur-Geese (Midi-Pyrenees) 158 km
   Xabier San Sebastián
24-05 4º stage Foix (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 130 km
   Léo Vincent
General Classification
   Simone Petilli
2014
22-05 1º stage Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) - Goulier (Midi-Pyrenees) 160,5 km
   Alexander Foliforov
23-05 2º stage Muret (Midi-Pyrenees) - Bagnères-de-Luchon (Midi-Pyrenees) 143 km
   Lilian Calmejane
24-05 3º stage part a Boulogne-sur-Geese (Midi-Pyrenees) - Boulogne-sur-Geese (Midi-Pyrenees) 82 km
   Loic Chetout
24-05 3º stage part b Boulogne-sur-Geese (Midi-Pyrenees) - Boulogne-sur-Geese (Midi-Pyrenees) 17,7 km
   Lilian Calmejane
25-05 4º stage Foix (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 130 km
   Alexander Foliforov
General Classification
   Louis Vervaeke
2013
16-05 1º stage Boulogne (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Boulogne (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 162,6 km
   Romain Guyot
17-05 2º stage Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) - Carla-Bayle (Midi-Pyrenees) 164,5 km
   Carlos Barbero
18-05 3º stage Le Mas-d'Azil (Midi-Pyrenees) - Goulier (Midi-Pyrenees) 124 km
   Heiner Parra
19-05 4º stage Foix-sur-Ariège (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 161,3 km
   Gertjan De Vos
General Classification
   Juan Chamorro
2012
17-05 1º stage Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) - Carla-Bayle (Midi-Pyrenees) 155,2 km
   Alexis Guérin
18-05 2º stage Mazères (Midi-Pyrenees) - Mirepoix (Midi-Pyrenees) 155,7 km
   Sergey Chernetskiy
19-05 3º stage Rieumes (Midi-Pyrenees) - Aspet (Midi-Pyrenees) 153,8 km
   Quentin Pacher
20-05 4º stage Auterive (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 182,5 km
   Niels Vandyck
General Classification
   Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier
2011
20-05 1º stage Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) - Tournefeuille (Midi-Pyrenees) 150,6 km
   Yannick Mayer
21-05 2º stage Les Bordes-sur-Arize (Midi-Pyrenees) - Superbagnères (Midi-Pyrenees) 144,5 km
   Kenny Elissonde
22-05 3º stage Auterive (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 168,6 km
   Evgeny Shalunov
General Classification
   Kenny Elissonde
2010
20-05 1º stage Toulouse (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Gaudens (Midi-Pyrenees) 176 km
   Jérôme Cousin
21-05 2º stage Saverdun (Midi-Pyrenees) 175,5 km
   Ramunas Navardauskas
22-05 3º stage Montgaillard (Midi-Pyrenees) - Ax (Midi-Pyrenees) 149,1 km
   Yannick Eijssen
23-05 4º stage Muret (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 163,8 km
   Romain Bardet
General Classification
   Yannick Eijssen
2009
21-05 Prologue Alan (Midi-Pyrenees) - Alan (Midi-Pyrenees) 7,8 km
   Jonathan Castroviejo
22-05 1º stage Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 158 km
   Peter Stetina
23-05 2º stage Lavelanet (Midi-Pyrenees) - Plateau de Beille (Midi-Pyrenees) 145 km
   Romain Sicard
24-05 3º stage Luzenac (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 133,2 km
   Julien Bérard
General Classification
   Alexandre Geniez
2008
22-05 1º stage Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) - Cintegabelle (Midi-Pyrenees) 161,4 km
   Gatis Smukulis
23-05 2º stage Les Cabannes (Midi-Pyrenees) - Goulier (Midi-Pyrenees) 173,5 km
   Blel Kadri
24-05 3º stage Vicdessos (Midi-Pyrenees) - Tarascon (Midi-Pyrenees) 157,8 km
   Gert Dockx
25-05 4º stage Tarascon (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 132,8 km
   Guillaume Bonnafond
General Classification
   Guillaume Bonnafond
2007
24-05 1º stage Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) - Aspet (Midi-Pyrenees) 162,7 km
   Simon Geschke
25-05 2º stage Arbas (Midi-Pyrenees) - Guzet Neige (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 170 km
   John Devine
26-05 3º stage Saverdun (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saverdun (Midi-Pyrenees) 24,4 km
   Ignatas Konovalovas
27-05 4º stage - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 150 km
   Óscar Sánchez
General Classification
   John Devine
2006
18-05 1º stage Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) - Pamiers (Midi-Pyrenees)
   Ignatas Konovalovas
19-05 2º stage Carla-Bayle (Midi-Pyrenees) - Guzet Neige (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 148.5 km
   Jelle Vanendert
20-05 3º stage - Aurignac (Midi-Pyrenees) 91.3 km
   Mathieu Delarozière
20-05 4º stage Boussan (Midi-Pyrenees) - Boussan (Midi-Pyrenees) 22.3 km
   Dominique Cornu
21-05 5º stage Le Mas-d'Azil (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 152.6 km
   Blaise Sonnery
General Classification
   Ignatas Konovalovas
2005
19-05 1º stage Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) - Aulus-les-Bains (Midi-Pyrenees) 115.5 km
   Gianni Meersman
20-05 2º stage Saverdun (Midi-Pyrenees) - Goulier (Midi-Pyrenees) 148.2 km
   Kevin Seeldraeyers
21-05 3º stage 82,8 km
   Stéphane Poulhies
21-05 4º stage Laroque-d'Olmes (Midi-Pyrenees) - Lézat-sur-Lèze (Midi-Pyrenees) 101,7 km
   Tyler Farrar
22-05 5º stage La Bastide-de-Sérou (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 142 km
   Mathieu Perget
General Classification
   Eduardo Gonzalo
2004
20-05 1º stage Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) - Aulus-les-Bains (Midi-Pyrenees) 31 km
21-05 2º stage Cintegabelle (Midi-Pyrenees) - Goulier (Midi-Pyrenees) 151 km
   Philip Deignan
22-05 3º stage Vicdessos (Midi-Pyrenees) - Lézat-sur-Lèze (Midi-Pyrenees) 75 km
   Mathieu Drujon
22-05 4º stage Lézat-sur-Lèze (Midi-Pyrenees) 75 km
   Julen Zubero
23-05 5º stage La Bastide-de-Sérou (Midi-Pyrenees) - Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees) 138.3 km
   Philip Deignan
General Classification
   Philip Deignan
2003
22-05 1º stage
23-05 2º stage
   Pat McCarty
23-05 3º stage
   Marcus Burghardt
24-05 4º stage
   Jean Zen
25-05 5º stage
   Mathieu Sprick
General Classification
   Pat McCarty
2002
00-00 1º stage
   Yannick Talabardon
00-00 2º stage
   Markus Fothen
00-00 3º stage
   Sébastien Chavanel
00-00 4º stage
00-00 5º stage
   Yannick Talabardon
General Classification
   Markus Fothen
2001
00-00 1º stage
   Jérôme Pineau
00-00 2º stage
   Theo Eltink
00-00 3º stage
   Thomas Kaufmann
00-00 4º stage
00-00 5º stage
   Michael Creed
General Classification
   Christophe Le Mevel
2000
00-00 Prologue
   Stefano Guerrini
00-00 1º stage
   Daniele Pietropolli
00-00 2º stage
   Graziano Gasparre
00-00 3º stage
00-00 4º stage
   Matteo Tinelli
00-00 5º stage
   Stefano Guerrini
General Classification
   Graziano Gasparre
1999
00-00 Prologue
   Samuel Gicquel
00-00 1º stage
   Nicolas Fritsch
00-00 2º stage
   Jamie Burrow
00-00 3º stage
   Jamie Burrow
00-00 4º stage
   Nicolas Reynaud
00-00 5º stage
   Pierrick Fédrigo
General Classification
   Jamie Burrow
1998
General Classification
   Denis Menchov
1997
General Classification
   Denis Leproux
1996
16-05 Prologue
   Jérome Laveur-Pedoux
17-05 1º stage
   Oleg Timofeev
18-05 2º stage part a
   Igor Pavlov
18-05 2º stage part b
   Nicolas Dumont
19-05 3º stage
   Danilo Klaar
20-05 4º stage
   Andreas Lebsanft
General Classification
   Vincent Cali
1995
General Classification
   Igor Pavlov
1994
General Classification
   Xavier Jan
1993
General Classification
   Uwe Peschel
1992
General Classification
   Laurent Roux
1991
General Classification
   Mario Hernig
1990
11-05 1º stage
   Roland Meier
12-05 2º stage
   Vadim Chabalkine
13-05 3º stage
   Andrej Vedernikov
14-05 4º stage
   Václav Toman
General Classification
   Václav Toman
1989
General Classification
   Luis Félipe Moreno
1988
General Classification
   Mario Martínez
1987
General Classification
   Dominique Arnould
1986
General Classification
   Julio Cadena
1984
General Classification
   Joël Versolato
1983
General Classification
   Daniel Wyder
1982
General Classification
   Herman Winkel
1981
General Classification
   Bernard Pineau
1980
General Classification
   Jean Jacques Szkolnik
1979
General Classification
   Henri Bonnand
1978
General Classification
   Daniel Salles
1977
General Classification
   André Lassoureille

Stats Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège, U23

Final classifications by country
France 16
Colombia 4
Belgium 3
Italy 3
Russia 3
Great Britain 2
Germany 2
United States of America 2
Ireland 1
Spain 1
German Democratic Republik 1
Lithuania 1
Czechoslovakia 1
The Netherlands 1
Switzerland 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Arnould, Dominique   FRA 1
Bagioli, Andrea   ITA 1
Bonnafond, Guillaume   FRA 1
Bonnand, Henri   FRA 1
Burrow, Jamie   GBR 1
Cadena Villejas, Julio César   COL 1
Cali, Vincent   FRA 1
Chamorro Chitan, Juan Ernesto   COL 1
Deignan, Philip   IRL 1
Devine, John   USA 1
Eijssen, Yannick   BEL 1
Elissonde, Kenny   FRA 1
Fothen, Markus   GER 1
Gasparre, Graziano   ITA 1
Geniez, Alexandre   FRA 1
Gonzalo Ramírez, Eduardo   ESP 1
Hernig, Mario   GDR 1
Jan, Xavier   FRA 1
Konovalovas, Ignatas   LTU 1
Lambrecht, Bjorg   BEL 1
Lassoureille, André   FRA 1
Le Mevel, Christophe   FRA 1
Lecuisinier, Pierre-Henri   FRA 1
Leproux, Denis   FRA 1
Martínez Martínez, Mario   COL 1
McCarty, Jonathan Patrick   USA 1
Menchov, Denis   RUS 1
Moreno Torres, Luis Félipe   COL 1
Pavlov, Igor   RUS 1
Peschel, Uwe   GER 1
Petilli, Simone   ITA 1
Pineau, Bernard   FRA 1
Roux, Laurent   FRA 1
Salles, Daniel   FRA 1
Sivakov, Pavel   RUS 1
Szkolnik, Jean Jacques   FRA 1
Toman, Václav   TCH 1
Versolato, Joël   FRA 1
Vervaeke, Louis   BEL 1
Williams, Stephen   GBR 1
Winkel, Herman   NED 1
Wyder, Daniel   SUI 1
Victories/Stages by country
France 38
Russia 10
Belgium 10
Italy 8
Germany 7
Great Britain 5
United States of America 5
Spain 4
Lithuania 3
Ireland 2
Switzerland 2
Colombia 2
Unknown 2
The Netherlands 1
Australia 1
Belarus 1
Latvia 1
Czechoslovakia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Bagioli, Andrea   ITA 2
Burrow, Jamie   GBR 2
Calmejane, Lilian   FRA 2
Deignan, Philip   IRL 2
Foliforov, Alexander   RUS 2
Guerrini, Stefano   ITA 2
Guyot, Romain Louis Raymond   FRA 2
Konovalovas, Ignatas   LTU 2
Lambrecht, Bjorg   BEL 2
Sivakov, Pavel   RUS 2
Talabardon, Yannick   FRA 2
Williams, Stephen   GBR 2
X, X   2
Barbero Cuesta, Carlos   ESP 1
Bardet, Romain   FRA 1
Bérard, Julien   FRA 1
Bonnafond, Guillaume   FRA 1
Burghardt, Marcus   GER 1
Castroviejo Nicolás, Jonathan   ESP 1
Chabalkine, Vadim   RUS 1
Chavanel, Sébastien   FRA 1
Chernetskiy, Sergey   RUS 1
Chetout, Loic   FRA 1
Cornu, Dominique   BEL 1
Cousin, Jérôme   FRA 1
Creed, Michael   USA 1
Davies, Scott   GBR 1
De Vos, Gertjan   BEL 1
Delarozière, Mathieu   FRA 1
Devine, John   USA 1
Dockx, Gert   BEL 1
Drujon, Mathieu   FRA 1
Dufour, Valentin   FRA 1
Dumont, Nicolas   FRA 1
Eijssen, Yannick   BEL 1
Elissonde, Kenny   FRA 1
Eltink, Theo   NED 1
Farrar, Tyler   USA 1
Fédrigo, Pierrick   FRA 1
Fothen, Markus   GER 1
Fritsch, Nicolas   FRA 1
Gasparre, Graziano   ITA 1
Gesbert, Elie   FRA 1
Geschke, Simon   GER 1
Gicquel, Samuel   FRA 1
Groves, Kaden   AUS 1
Guérin, Alexis   FRA 1
Kadri, Blel   FRA 1
Kaufmann, Thomas   GER 1
Klaar, Danilo   GER 1
Laveur-Pedoux, Jérome   FRA 1
Lebsanft, Andreas   GER 1
Louvel, Matis   FRA 1
Mäder, Gino   SUI 1
Maison, Jérémy   FRA 1
Mayer, Yannick   GER 1
McCarty, Jonathan Patrick   USA 1
Meersman, Gianni   BEL 1
Meier, Roland   SUI 1
Navardauskas, Ramunas   LTU 1
Pacher, Quentin   FRA 1
Parra Bustamente, Heiner Rodrigo   COL 1
Pavlov, Igor   RUS 1
Perget, Mathieu   FRA 1
Petilli, Simone   ITA 1
Pietropolli, Daniele   ITA 1
Pineau, Jérôme   FRA 1
Poulhies, Stéphane   FRA 1
Reynaud, Nicolas   FRA 1
Rochas, Rémy   FRA 1
San Sebastián Lasa, Xabier   ESP 1
Sánchez Guarín, Óscar Eduardo   COL 1
Seeldraeyers, Kevin   BEL 1
Shalunov, Evgeny   RUS 1
Shauchenka, Siarhei   BLR 1
Sicard, Romain   FRA 1
Smukulis, Gatis   LAT 1
Sonnery, Blaise   FRA 1
Sprick, Mathieu   FRA 1
Stetina, Peter   USA 1
Thévenot, Guillaume   FRA 1
Timofeev, Oleg   RUS 1
Tinelli, Matteo   ITA 1
Toman, Václav   TCH 1
Vandyck, Niels   BEL 1
Vanendert, Jelle   BEL 1
Vedernikov, Andrej   RUS 1
Vincent, Léo   FRA 1
Zen, Jean   FRA 1
Zubero Aldekoa, Julen   ESP 1