Czech Cycling Tour
Sazka Tour


Czech Republic

2023
27-07 1º stage Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj) - Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) 167,8 km
   Itamar Einhorn
28-07 2º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Pustevny (Zlinsky Kraj) 163,4 km
   Florian Lipowitz
29-07 3º stage Moravska Trebova (Pardubicky Kraj) - Sedlo (Karlovarsky Kraj) 158,9 km
   Johannes Mittet
30-07 4º stage Sumperk (Olomoucky Kraj) - Sternberg (Olomoucky Kraj) 178,7 km
   Adam Toupalík
General Classification
   Florian Lipowitz
2022
04-08 1º stage Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) - Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj) 196,6 km
   Rune Herregodts
05-08 2º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Pustevny (Zlinsky Kraj) 189,2 km
   Lorenzo Rota
06-08 3º stage Moravska Trebova (Pardubicky Kraj) - Hruby Jesenik (Stredocesky Kraj) 148,7 km
   Kamiel Bonneu
07-08 4º stage Sumperk (Olomoucky Kraj) - Sternberk (Olomoucky Kraj)
   Alexis Guérin
General Classification
   Lorenzo Rota
2021
05-08 1º stage Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj) - Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) 193,7 km
   Joshua Huppertz
06-08 2º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Pustevny (Zlinsky Kraj) 203,4 km
   Nick Schultz
07-08 3º stage Moravska Trebova (Pardubicky Kraj) - Dlouha Stran (Moravskoslezsky Kraj) 143,2 km
   Tobias Johannessen
08-08 4º stage Sumperk (Olomoucky Kraj) - Sternberk (Olomoucky Kraj) 174,1 km
   Tobias Johannessen
General Classification
   Filippo Zana
2020
06-08 1º stage - Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj) 18;2 km
   Kaden Groves
07-08 2º stage Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj) - Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) 193,4 km
   Jordi Meeus
08-08 3º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Frydek-Mistek (Moravskoslezsky Kraj) 209,8 km
   Jordi Meeus
09-08 4º stage Mohelnice (Olomoucky Kraj) - Sternberk (Olomoucky Kraj) 179,2 km
   Damien Howson
General Classification
   Damien Howson
2019
15-08 1º stage - Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj) 16,2 km
   Luke Durbridge
16-08 2º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Frydek-Mistek (Moravskoslezsky Kraj) 186,6 km
   Shane Archbold
17-08 3º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) 173 km
   Alberto Dainese
18-08 4º stage Mohelnice (Olomoucky Kraj) - Sternberk (Olomoucky Kraj) 178 km
   Lucas Hamilton
General Classification
   Daryl Impey
2018
09-08 1º stage Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) - Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) 18,2 km
   Christoph Pfingsten
10-08 2º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Frydek-Mistek (Moravskoslezsky Kraj) 197,7 km
   Riccardo Zoidl
11-08 3º stage Mohelnice (Olomoucky Kraj) - Sternberk (Olomoucky Kraj) 178 km
   Michael Kukrle
12-08 4º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Dolany (Olomoucky Kraj) 17,9 km
   Filippo Fortin
General Classification
   Riccardo Zoidl
2017
10-08 1º stage Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) - Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) 18,6 km
   Paweł Cieślik
11-08 2º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Frydek-Mistek (Moravskoslezsky Kraj) 200 km
   Sam Bennett
12-08 3º stage Mohelnice (Olomoucky Kraj) - Sternberk (Olomoucky Kraj) 187 km
   Josef Cerný
13-08 4º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Dolany (Olomoucky Kraj) 157 km
   Sam Bennett
General Classification
   Josef Cerný
2016
11-08 1º stage Frydek-Mistek (Moravskoslezsky Kraj) - Frydek-Mistek (Moravskoslezsky Kraj) 17,3 km
   Patrick Bevin
12-08 2º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) 177 km
   Sacha Modolo
13-08 3º stage Mohelnice (Olomoucky Kraj) - Sternberk (Olomoucky Kraj) 187,4 km
   Diego Ulissi
14-08 4º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Dolany (Olomoucky Kraj) 157,1 km
   Baptiste Planckaert
General Classification
   Diego Ulissi
2015
13-08 1º stage Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) - Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) 20,4 km
   Zdenek Štybar
14-08 2º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) 178 km
   Fernando Gaviria
15-08 3º stage Mohelnice (Olomoucky Kraj) - Sternberk (Olomoucky Kraj) 199 km
   Leopold König
16-08 4º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Dolany (Olomoucky Kraj) 145 km
   Zdenek Štybar
General Classification
   Petr Vakoč
2014
17-07 1º stage Moravska Trebova (Pardubicky Kraj) - Moravska Trebova (Pardubicky Kraj) 21,7 km
   Tijmen Eising
18-07 2º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Mohelnice (Olomoucky Kraj) 158 km
   Martin Mortensen
19-07 3º stage Zabreh (Olomoucky Kraj) - Sternberk (Olomoucky Kraj) 200 km
   Jan Hirt
20-07 4º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Dolany (Olomoucky Kraj) 145 km
   Maurits Lammertink
General Classification
   Martin Mortensen
2013
11-07 1º stage Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) - Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) 25,9 km
   Sean De Bie
12-07 2º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Mohelnice (Olomoucky Kraj) 156 km
   Luka Pibernik
13-07 3º stage 173 km
   Leopold König
14-07 4º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) 145 km
   Petr Vakoč
General Classification
   Leopold König
2012
28-06 1º stage Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) - Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj) 25,9 km
   Stanislav Kozubek
29-06 2º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj) 147 km
   Zakkari Dempster
30-06 3º stage Jesenik (Olomoucky Kraj) 193,8 km
   Maroš Kovác
01-07 4º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) 179,2 km
   Matej Jurco
General Classification
   František Padour
2011
07-07 1º stage 48,2 km
   Jack Anderson
08-07 2º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj) 148,6 km
   Emiljano Stojku
09-07 3º stage Sternberk (Olomoucky Kraj) - Sumperk (Olomoucky Kraj) 198,8 km
   Dariusz Baranowski
10-07 4º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) 176 km
   Maurits Lammertink
General Classification
   Stanislav Kozubek
2010
08-07 Prologue Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) 3,7 km
   André Schulze
09-07 1º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj) 144 km
   Leopold König
10-07 2º stage Suniperk (Karlovarsky Kraj) 193,5 km
   René Obst
11-07 3º stage Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) - Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj) 145 km
   Alois Kankovský
General Classification
   Leopold König

Stats Czech Cycling Tour

Final classifications by country
Czech Republic 12
Italy 6
Austria 4
Australia 2
South Africa 2
Denmark 2
Final classifications by cyclist
König, Leopold   CZE 4
Cerný, Josef   CZE 2
Howson, Damien   AUS 2
Impey, Daryl   RSA 2
Kozubek, Stanislav   CZE 2
Lipowitz, Florian   AUT 2
Mortensen, Martin   DEN 2
Padour, František   CZE 2
Rota, Lorenzo   ITA 2
Ulissi, Diego   ITA 2
Vakoč, Petr   CZE 2
Zana, Filippo   ITA 2
Zoidl, Riccardo   AUT 2
Victories/Stages by country
Czech Republic 50
Australia 30
The Netherlands 22
Italy 18
Belgium 18
Germany 14
Poland 8
New Zealand 8
Slovakia 8
Norway 8
Colombia 6
Denmark 6
Ireland 6
France 4
Spain 4
Great Britain 4
Austria 4
United States of America 2
Israel 2
South Africa 2
Luxemburg 2
Slovenia 2
Latvia 2
Portugal 2
Albania 2
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Hamilton, Lucas   AUS 6
König, Leopold   CZE 6
Bauer, Jack   NZL 4
Bennett, Sam   IRL 4
Buchácek, Tomáš   CZE 4
Cerný, Josef   CZE 4
Durbridge, Luke   AUS 4
Gaviria Rendon, Fernando   COL 4
Hepburn, Michael   AUS 4
Hirt, Jan   CZE 4
Howson, Damien   AUS 4
Halland Johannessen, Tobias   NOR 4
Jurco, Matej   SVK 4
Kukrle, Michael   CZE 4
Lammertink, Maurits   NED 4
Meeus, Jordi   BEL 4
Polnický, Jiri   CZE 4
Štybar, Zdenek   CZE 4
Vakoč, Petr   CZE 4
Affini, Edoardo   ITA 2
Alafaci, Eugenio   ITA 2
Anderson, Jack   AUS 2
Archbold, Shane   NZL 2
Baranowski, Dariusz   POL 2
Baška, Erik   SVK 2
Bevin, Patrick   NZL 2
Blain, Alexandre   FRA 2
Bodnar, Maciej   POL 2
Bonneu, Kamiel   BEL 2
Bookwalter, Brent   USA 2
Camaño Ortuzar, Iker   ESP 2
Cieślik, Paweł   POL 2
Contreras Pinzón, Rodrigo   COL 2
Dainese, Alberto   ITA 2
De Bie, Sean   BEL 2
De Jonge, Maarten   NED 2
Dempster, Zakkari   AUS 2
Einhorn, Itamar   ISR 2
Eising, Tijmen   NED 2
Ezquerra Muela, Jesús   ESP 2
Fortin, Filippo   ITA 2
Gmelich Meijling, Jarno   NED 2
Groves, Kaden   AUS 2
Guérin, Alexis   FRA 2
Hacecký, Vojtech   CZE 2
Haig, Jack   AUS 2
Jensen Haugaard, Kristian   DEN 2
Herregodts, Rune   BEL 2
Hollanders, Dries   BEL 2
Hudeček, Jiří   CZE 2
Hunal, Martin   CZE 2
Huppertz, Joshua   GER 2
Impey, Daryl   RSA 2
Juul Jensen, Christopher   DEN 2
Kankovský, Alois   CZE 2
Keisse, Iljo   BEL 2
Kirsch, Alex   LUX 2
Koning, Peter   NED 2
Kovác, Maroš   SVK 2
Kozubek, Stanislav   CZE 2
Krul, Stef   NED 2
Langeveld, Sebastian   NED 2
Lipowitz, Florian   AUT 2
Marangoni, Alan   ITA 2
Modolo, Sacha   ITA 2
Mortensen, Martin   DEN 2
Mullen, Ryan   IRL 2
Obst, René   GER 2
Oliphant, Evan   GBR 2
Padour, František   CZE 2
Pelucchi, Matteo   ITA 2
Pfingsten, Christoph   GER 2
Pibernik, Luka   SLO 2
Planckaert, Baptiste   BEL 2
Prete Galloway, Joshua Lucas   AUS 2
Rota, Lorenzo   ITA 2
Saramotins, Aleksejs   LAT 2
Schillinger, Andreas   GER 2
Schultz, Nicholas   AUS 2
Schulze, André   GER 2
Serry, Pieter   BEL 2
Tomas Silvestre, Fabio Andre   POR 2
Skjerping, Kristoffer   NOR 2
Šorm, Jiri   CZE 2
Staune-Mittet, Johannes   NOR 2
Stojku, Emiljano   ALB 2
Toupalík, Adam   CZE 2
Ulissi, Diego   ITA 2
Van Ginneken, Sjoerd   NED 2
Van Goethem, Brian   NED 2
Voß, Paul   GER 2
Wilkinson, Ian   GBR 2
Wippert, Wouter   NED 2
Wiśniowski, Łukasz   POL 2
Zepuntke, Ruben   GER 2
Zoidl, Riccardo   AUT 2