World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite


2018
28-02 Track – World Championship Apeldoorn (Gelderland)
   Cameron Meyer
2017
14-04 Track – World Championship
   Cameron Meyer
2016
04-03 Track – World Championship London (Greater London) - London (Greater London)
   Jonathan Dibben
2015
18-02 Track – World Championship
   Artur Ershov
2014
28-02 Track – World Championship Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Cali (Valle del Cauca)
   Edwin Avila
2013
22-02 Track – World Championship - Minsk (Minsk)
   Simon Yates
2012
07-04 Track – World Championship - Melbourne (Victoria)
   Cameron Meyer
2011
25-03 Track – World Championship Apeldoorn (Gelderland) - Apeldoorn (Gelderland)
   Edwin Avila
2010
24-03 Track – World Championship København (Hovedstaden) - København (Hovedstaden) 40 km
   Cameron Meyer
2009
25-03 Track – World Championship Pruszków (Mazowieckie) - Pruszków (Mazowieckie)
   Cameron Meyer
2008
28-03 Track – World Championship Manchester (Manchester)
   Vasil Kiryienka
2007
31-03 Track – World Championship - Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares)
   Juan Llaneras
2006
13-04 Track – World Championship - Bordeaux (Aquitaine)
   Peter Schep
2005
24-03 Track – World Championship - Los Angeles (California)
   Volodymyr Rybin
2004
00-00 Track – World Championship - Melbourne (Victoria)
   Franck Perque
2003
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Franz Stocher
2002
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Chris Newton
2001
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Bruno Risi
2000
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Juan Llaneras
1999
00-00 Track – World Championship - Berlin (Berlin)
   Bruno Risi
1998
29-08 Track – World Championship - Bordeaux (Aquitaine) 40 km
   Juan Llaneras
1997
00-00 Track – World Championship - Perth (Western Australia)
   Silvio Martinello
1996
00-00 Track – World Championship - Manchester (Manchester)
   Juan Llaneras
1995
00-00 Track – World Championship - Bogotá (Distrito Especial)
   Silvio Martinello
1994
00-00 Track – World Championship Palermo (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia)
   Bruno Risi
1993
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Etienne De Wilde
1992
00-00 Track – World Championship - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Bruno Risi
1991
00-00 Track – World Championship - Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg)
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
1990
26-08 Track – World Championship - Maebashi-shi (Gumma)
   Laurent Biondi
1989
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Urs Freuler
1988
00-00 Track – World Championship - Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen)
   Daniel Wyder
1987
00-00 Track – World Championship - Wien (Wien)
   Urs Freuler
1986
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Urs Freuler
1985
00-08 Track – World Championship Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) 50 km
   Urs Freuler
1984
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Urs Freuler
1983
00-00 Track – World Championship - Zürich (Zürich)
   Urs Freuler
1982
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Urs Freuler
1981
00-00 Track – World Championship - Brno
   Urs Freuler
1980
00-00 Track – World Championship
   Stan Tourné