Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)
Tour de France Feminine


France

2009
18-06 1º stage Bressuire (Poitou-Charentes) - Bressuire (Poitou-Charentes) 18.3 km
   Emma Pooley
19-06 2º stage Bressuire (Poitou-Charentes) - Niort (Poitou-Charentes) 67,5 km
   Christiane Soeder Richter
20-06 3º stage Hagetmau (Aquitaine) - Pau (Aquitaine) 92,7 km
   Emma Pooley
21-06 4º stage - Anglet (Aquitaine) 128 km
   Marianne Vos
General Classification
   Emma Pooley
2008
17-06 1º stage Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen) - Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 73.2 km
   Diana Žiliūtė
18-06 2º stage part a Wallers (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - La Louvière (Bretagne) 59.5 km
   Loes Markerink
18-06 2º stage part b - Fourmies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 88.9 km
   Diana Žiliūtė
19-06 3º stage Montdidier (Picardie) - Drancy (Ile-de-France) 108.5 km
   Diana Žiliūtė
20-06 4º stage - Clairvaux-les-Lacs (Franche-Comte) 40.1 km
   Karin Thürig
21-06 5º stage Lac d'Aiguebelette (Rhone-Alpes) - Villard-de-Lans (Rhone-Alpes) 102.8 km
   Rasa Polikevičiūtė
22-06 6º stage Guillestre (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Sestrières (Piemonte) 83.9 km
   Christiane Soeder Richter
General Classification
   Christiane Soeder Richter
2007
20-06 1º stage Saint-Herblain (Pays de la Loire) - Croix-de-Vie (Pays de la Loire) 70.5 km
   Karin Thürig
21-06 2º stage 116.5 km
   Priska Doppmann
22-06 3º stage part a Soubise (Poitou-Charentes) - La Tremblade (Poitou-Charentes) 48.5 km
   Priska Doppmann
22-06 3º stage part b 19.7 km
   Nicole Cooke
23-06 4º stage Bergerac (Aquitaine) - Casteljaloux (Aquitaine) 92.8 km
   Tanja Slater
24-06 5º stage Cauterets (Midi-Pyrenees) - Arreau (Midi-Pyrenees) 67.5 km
General Classification
2006
27-06 1º stage Font-Romeu (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Font-Romeu (Languedoc-Roussillon) 7.3 km
   Nicole Cooke
28-06 2º stage part a Vernet-les-Bains (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Toulouges (Languedoc-Roussillon) 70.8 km
   Alexandra Rannou Le Henaff
28-06 2º stage part b Vabre (Midi-Pyrenees) - La Salvetat-sur-Agout (Languedoc-Roussillon) 63 km
   Joanne Kiesanowski
29-06 3º stage - Valréas (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 100.9 km
   Emma Rickards
30-06 4º stage Valréas (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 115 km
01-07 5º stage L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Les Baux-de-Provence (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 114.4 km
   Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel
General Classification
   Nicole Cooke
2005
28-06 1º stage Saint Louis (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Marckolsheim (Alsace) 72 km
   Debby Mansveld
28-06 2º stage Mackenheim (Alsace) - Marckolsheim (Alsace) 17,2 km
   Christiane Soeder Richter
29-06 3º stage Eguisheim (Alsace) - Plombières-les-Bains (Lorraine) 99 km
   Edwige Pitel
01-07 4º stage Bourbonne-les-Bains (Champagne-Ardenne) - Dijon (Bourgogne) 101 km
   Emma Rickards
01-07 5º stage Dijon (Bourgogne) 116 km
   Anita Valen
02-07 6º stage Vaujany (Rhone-Alpes) - Vaujany (Rhone-Alpes) 6.5 km
   Priska Doppmann
General Classification
   Priska Doppmann
2002
13-08 9º stage Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes) - Lac d'Aiguebelette (Rhone-Alpes) 71 km
   Nicole Brändli
2000
00-00 1º stage
   Séverine Desbouys
00-00 2º stage
   Mirjam Melchers
00-00 3º stage
   Gabriella Pregnolato
00-00 4º stage
   Joane Somarriba
00-00 5º stage
   Petra Rossner
00-00 6º stage
   Joane Somarriba
00-00 7º stage
   Svetlana Bubnenkova Stolbova
00-00 8º stage
   Edita Pucinskaite
00-00 9º stage
   Zoulfia Zabirova
00-00 10º stage
   Edita Pucinskaite
00-00 11º stage
   Jolanta Polikevičiūtė
00-00 12º stage
   Séverine Desbouys
00-00 13º stage
   Zoulfia Zabirova
00-00 14º stage
   Alessandra Cappellotto
00-00 15º stage
   Daniela Veronesi
00-00 16º stage
   Greta Zocca
General Classification
   Joane Somarriba
1999
General Classification Pornic (Pays de la Loire) - Paris (Ile-de-France)
   Diana Žiliūtė
1998
11-08 1º stage Montluçon (Auvergne) - Super Besse (Auvergne) 145 km
   Edita Pucinskaite
12-08 2º stage Ydes (Auvergne) - Figeac (Midi-Pyrenees) 140 km
   Petra Rossner
13-08 3º stage part a La Barthe-de-Neste (Midi-Pyrenees) - Sainte-Marie-de-Campan (Midi-Pyrenees) 41 km
   Valentina Polkhanova
13-08 3º stage part b Campan (Midi-Pyrenees) - Arrens-Marsous (Midi-Pyrenees) 53 km
   Edita Pucinskaite
14-08 4º stage Pont-de-Salars (Midi-Pyrenees) - Salles-Curan (Midi-Pyrenees) 30 km
   Edita Pucinskaite
15-08 5º stage Avignon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Valréas (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 100 km
   Rasa Polikevičiūtė
16-08 6º stage Les Baux-de-Provence (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Allauch (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 122 km
   Anna Millward-Wilson
17-08 7º stage Le Beausset (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Grasse (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 150 km
   Alessandra Cappellotto
18-08 8º stage part a Le Bar-sur-le-Loup (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Valberg (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 100 km
   Fabiana Luperini
18-08 8º stage part b Valberg (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Valdeblore (Rhone-Alpes) 65 km
   Barbara Heeb
19-08 9º stage Gap (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Vaujany (Rhone-Alpes) 120 km
   Fabiana Luperini
20-08 10º stage Saint-Louis (Lorraine) - Gérardmer (Lorraine) 130 km
   Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå
21-08 11º stage La Bresse (Lorraine) - Saint-Louis (Lorraine) 132 km
   Petra Rossner
22-08 12º stage part a Niederbronn-les-Bains (Alsace) - Lingolsheim (Alsace) 75 km
   Luisiana Pegoraro
22-08 12º stage part b Strasbourg (Alsace) - Strasbourg (Alsace) 9 km
   Zoulfia Zabirova
General Classification Montluçon (Auvergne) - Strasbourg (Alsace) 1392 km
   Edita Pucinskaite
1997
24-08 12º stage part b Puget-Théniers (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Valberg (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 45,2 km
   Barbara Heeb
General Classification - Valberg (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur)
   Fabiana Luperini
1996
General Classification
   Fabiana Luperini
1995
29-07 Prologue Luxeuil-les-Bains (Franche-Comte) - Luxeuil-les-Bains (Franche-Comte) 3,6 km
   Jeannie Longo
30-07 1º stage Luxeuil-les-Bains (Franche-Comte) - Dole (Franche-Comte) 140,5 km
   Petra Rossner
31-07 2º stage Poligny (Franche-Comte) - Le Sentier (Vaud) 97,8 km
   Alessandra Cappellotto
01-08 3º stage Crest-Voland (Rhone-Alpes) - Les Aillons-Margériaz (Rhone-Alpes) 91,3 km
   Fabiana Luperini
02-08 4º stage Albertville (Rhone-Alpes) - Vaujany (Rhone-Alpes) 114,7 km
   Fabiana Luperini
03-08 5º stage Privas (Rhone-Alpes) - Bollène (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 79,4 km
   Valeria Cappellotto
04-08 6º stage Les Baux (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 140 km
   Catherine Marsal
06-08 7º stage Lescar (Aquitaine) - La Mongie (Midi-Pyrenees) 112 km
   Fabiana Luperini
07-08 8º stage Tarbes (Midi-Pyrenees) - Tarbes (Midi-Pyrenees) 27,9 km
   Jeannie Longo
08-08 9º stage Toulouse (Midi-Pyrenees) - Cugnaux (Midi-Pyrenees) 88,5 km
   Vera Hohlfeld
09-08 10º stage Bergerac (Aquitaine) - Bordeaux (Aquitaine) 112 km
   Vera Hohlfeld
10-08 11º stage Bordeaux (Aquitaine) - Rochefort (Poitou-Charentes) 142 km
   Marie Purvis
11-08 12º stage Châteaumeillant (Centre) - Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre) 99 km
   Roberta Bonanomi
12-08 13º stage Doué-la-Fontaine (Pays de la Loire) - Fontenay-le-Comte (Pays de la Loire) 103,4 km
   Yvonne Brunen
General Classification Luxeuil-les-Bains (Franche-Comte) - Fontenay-le-Comte (Pays de la Loire) 1354 km
   Fabiana Luperini
1994
General Classification
   Valentina Polkhanova
1993
General Classification
   Leontien Van Moorsel
1992
09-09 2º stage
   Monica Valen
General Classification
   Leontien Van Moorsel
1989
24-07 11º stage Paris (Ile-de-France) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 60,5 km
   Monique Knol
General Classification Blagnac (Midi-Pyrenees) - Paris (Ile-de-France)
   Jeannie Longo
1988
24-07 12º stage Chaville (Ile-de-France) - Paris (Ile-de-France)
   Valérie Simonnet
General Classification - Paris (Ile-de-France)
   Jeannie Longo
1987
General Classification
   Jeannie Longo
1986
09-07 Prologue Granville (Basse-Normandie) - Granville (Basse-Normandie) 2,2 km
   Maria Canins
10-07 1º stage Granville (Basse-Normandie) - Saint-Hilaire-du-Harcouët (Basse-Normandie) 62,5 km
   Jeannie Longo
11-07 2º stage Châteaugiron (Bretagne) - Nantes (Pays de la Loire) 106,5 km
   Virginie Lafargue
13-07 3º stage Cerizay (Poitou-Charentes) - Futuroscope (Poitou-Charentes) 94,4 km
   Betsy King
14-07 4º stage Cognac (Poitou-Charentes) - Bordeaux (Aquitaine) 127,5 km
   Connie Meijer
15-07 5º stage Arudy (Aquitaine) - Pau (Aquitaine) 28,5 km
   Inga Thompson-Benedict
16-07 6º stage Sainte-Marie-de-Campan (Midi-Pyrenees) - Luchon (Midi-Pyrenees) 57,5 km
   Maria Canins
18-07 7º stage Gignac (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) 89 km
   Betsy King
19-07 8º stage Veynes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Gap (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 29 km
   Jeannie Longo
20-07 9º stage Guillestre (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Serre Chevalier (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 68,5 km
   Maria Canins
22-07 10º stage Villard-de-Lans (Rhone-Alpes) - Villard-de-Lans (Rhone-Alpes) 65 km
   Jeannie Longo
23-07 11º stage Serrières (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) 66,5 km
   Maria Canins
24-07 12º stage Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes) 58 km
   Jeannie Longo
25-07 13º stage Issoire (Auvergne) - Clermont-Ferrand (Auvergne) 53 km
   Maria Canins
26-07 14º stage Saint-Benin-d'Azy (Bourgogne) - Nevers (Bourgogne) 17,5 km
   Inga Thompson-Benedict
27-07 15º stage Chaville (Ile-de-France) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 66,5 km
   Jeannie Longo
General Classification Granville (Basse-Normandie) - Paris (Ile-de-France)
   Maria Canins
1985
29-06 Prologue Lanester (Bretagne) - Lanester (Bretagne) 2,7 km
   Hennie Top
30-06 1º stage Guer (Bretagne) - Vitré (Bretagne) 99 km
   Jeannie Longo
01-07 2º stage Vitré (Bretagne) - Fougères (Bretagne) 73,8 km
   Heleen Hage
02-07 3º stage Saint-Pierre-sur-Dives (Basse-Normandie) - Quillebeuf (Haute-Normandie) 88 km
   Petra De Bruin
04-07 4º stage Sarcy (Champagne-Ardenne) - Reims (Champagne-Ardenne) 18,2 km
   Maria Canins
05-07 5º stage Ligny-en-Barrois (Lorraine) - Nancy (Lorraine) 102,4 km
   Josiane Vanhuysse
06-07 6º stage Sarrebourg (Lorraine) - Strasbourg (Alsace) 75 km
   Jeannie Longo
07-07 7º stage Schirmeck (Alsace) - Épinal (Lorraine) 91.4 km
   Jeannie Longo
09-07 8º stage Chatel (Franche-Comte) - Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) 49,7 km
   Maria Canins
10-07 9º stage Saint-Joseph (Rhone-Alpes) - Lans-en-Vercors (Rhone-Alpes) 83.5 km
   Maria Canins
11-07 10º stage Villard-de-Lans (Rhone-Alpes) - Villard-de-Lans (Rhone-Alpes) 66,6 km
   Valérie Simonnet
12-07 11º stage Corrençon (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint Nizier (Rhone-Alpes) 22,5 km
   Maria Canins
13-07 12º stage Serrières (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint Etienne (Rhone-Alpes) 65,5 km
   Jeannie Longo
15-07 1º stage Laguépie (Midi-Pyrenees) - Toulouse (Midi-Pyrenees) 104 km
   Valérie Simonnet
16-07 2º stage Sainte-Marie-de-Campan (Midi-Pyrenees) - Luz-Ardiden (Midi-Pyrenees) 52,5 km
   Maria Canins
18-07 3º stage Luxey (Aquitaine) - Bordeaux (Aquitaine) 87,2 km
   Hennie Top
19-07 4º stage Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche (Limousin) - Limoges (Limousin) 81,6 km
   Jeannie Longo
21-07 5º stage Chaville (Ile-de-France) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 66,9 km
   Dominique Damiani
part a General Classification Lanester (Bretagne) - Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes)
   Maria Canins
General Classification Lanester (Bretagne) - Paris (Ile-de-France)
   Maria Canins
part b General Classification Laguépie (Midi-Pyrenees) - Paris (Ile-de-France)
   Maria Canins
1984
30-06 1º stage Bobigny (Ile-de-France) - Saint-Denis (Ile-de-France) 67,4 km
   Mieke Havik
01-07 2º stage Guise (Picardie) - Louvroil (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 61,1 km
   Mieke Havik
02-07 3º stage Douai (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Béthune (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 49 km
   Petra De Bruin
03-07 4º stage Beauvais (Picardie) - Cergy-Pontoise (Ile-de-France) 57,3 km
   Heleen Hage
04-07 5º stage L'Aigle (Basse-Normandie) - Alençon (Basse-Normandie) 76,2 km
   Mieke Havik
06-07 6º stage Conde (Picardie) - Nantes (Pays de la Loire) 74,9 km
   Connie Meijer
07-07 7º stage Blaye (Aquitaine) - Bordeaux (Aquitaine) 54,5 km
   Petra De Bruin
08-07 8º stage Aire-sur-l'Adour (Aquitaine) - Pau (Aquitaine) 70 km
   Kelly-Ann Way
10-07 9º stage Montesquieu-Volvestre (Midi-Pyrenees) - Blagnac (Midi-Pyrenees) 77,8 km
   Petra De Bruin
11-07 10º stage Villefranche-de-Rouergue (Midi-Pyrenees) - Rodez (Midi-Pyrenees) 60,59 km
   Hanneke Lieverse
12-07 11º stage Vialas (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Domaine du Rouret (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 60,1 km
   Mieke Havik
13-07 12º stage La Chapelle-en-Vercors (Rhone-Alpes) - Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes) 73,9 km
   Mary-Ann Martin
14-07 13º stage Voreppe (Rhone-Alpes) - Voreppe (Rhone-Alpes) 23,4 km
   Heleen Hage
17-07 14º stage Moutiers (Rhone-Alpes) - La Plagne (Rhone-Alpes) 32,7 km
   Mary-Ann Martin
18-07 15º stage Scionzier (Rhone-Alpes) - Morzine (Rhone-Alpes) 51,65 km
   Heleen Hage
20-07 16º stage Ambérieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Villefranche-sur-Saône (Rhone-Alpes) 57 km
   Connie Meijer
21-07 17º stage Villié-Morgon (Rhone-Alpes) - Villefranche-sur-Saône (Rhone-Alpes) 51,6 km
   Mieke Havik
22-07 18º stage Chaville (Ile-de-France) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 67,3 km
   Connie Meijer
General Classification Bobigny (Ile-de-France) - Paris (Ile-de-France) 1067 km
   Mary-Ann Martin
1955
28-09 1º stage Rambouillet (Ile de France) - Verneuil-sur-Avre (Haute-Normandie) 82 km
   Lyli Herse
29-09 2º stage Verneuil-sur-Avre (Haute-Normandie) - Bernay (Haute-Normandie) 76 km
   June Thackerey
30-09 3º stage Bernay (Haute-Normandie) - Vimoutiers (Basse-Normandie) 70 km
   Marie-Jeanne Donabédian
01-10 4º stage Elbeuf (Haute-Normandie) - Gournay-en-Bray (Haute-Normandie) 71 km
   Millie Robinson
02-10 5º stage part a Gournay-en-Bray (Haute-Normandie) - Gisors (Haute-Normandie) 25 km
   Millie Robinson
02-10 5º stage part b Gisors (Haute-Normandie) - Mantes (Ile-de-France) 49 km
   Lyli Herse
General Classification Rambouillet (Ile de France) - Mantes (Ile-de-France) 372 km
   Millie Robinson

Stats Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)

Final classifications by country
Italy 7
France 3
Great Britain 2
The Netherlands 2
Lithuania 2
Switzerland 1
United States of America 1
Russia 1
Isle of Man 1
Austria 1
Spain 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Canins, Maria   ITA 4
Longo-Ciprelli, Jeannie   FRA 3
Luperini, Fabiana   ITA 3
Zijlaard-Van Moorsel, Leontien   NED 2
Cooke, Nicole   GBR 1
Doppmann, Priska   SUI 1
Martin, Mary-Ann   USA 1
Polkhanova, Valentina   RUS 1
Pooley, Emma   GBR 1
Pucinskaite, Edita   LTU 1
Robinson, Millie   GBR 1
Soeder Richter, Christiane   AUT 1
Somarriba Arrola, Joane   ESP 1
Žiliūtė, Diana   LTU 1
Victories/Stages by country
The Netherlands 26
France 26
Italy 23
Lithuania 11
Switzerland 8
Great Britain 7
United States of America 6
Germany 6
Australia 3
Austria 3
Norway 3
Kazakhstan 3
Russia 2
Isle of Man 2
Spain 2
New Zealand 1
Belgium 1
San Marino 1
Canada 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Longo-Ciprelli, Jeannie   FRA 12
Canins, Maria   ITA 10
Havik, Mieke   NED 5
Luperini, Fabiana   ITA 5
Pucinskaite, Edita   LTU 5
De Bruin, Petra   NED 4
Wijnen-Hage, Heleen Jacoba   NED 4
Meijer, Connie   NED 4
Rossner, Petra   GER 4
Cappellotto, Alessandra   ITA 3
Doppmann, Priska   SUI 3
Simonnet, Valérie   FRA 3
Soeder Richter, Christiane   AUT 3
Zabirova, Zoulfia   KAZ 3
Žiliūtė, Diana   LTU 3
Cooke, Nicole   GBR 2
Desbouys, Séverine   FRA 2
Heeb, Barbara   SUI 2
Herse, Lyli   FRA 2
Hohlfeld, Vera   GER 2
King, Betsy   USA 2
Martin, Mary-Ann   USA 2
Polikevičiūtė, Rasa   LTU 2
Pooley, Emma   GBR 2
Rickards, Emma   AUS 2
Robinson, Millie   GBR 2
Somarriba Arrola, Joane   ESP 2
Thompson-Benedict, Inga   USA 2
Thürig, Karin   SUI 2
Top, Hennie   NED 2
Bonanomi, Roberta   ITA 1
Brändli, Nicole   SUI 1
Troost-Brunen, Yvonne   NED 1
Bubnenkova Stolbova, Svetlana   RUS 1
Cappellotto, Valeria   ITA 1
Chevanne-Brunel, Elisabeth   FRA 1
Dahle Flesjå, Gunn-Rita   NOR 1
Damiani, Dominique   FRA 1
Donabédian, Marie-Jeanne   FRA 1
Kiesanowski, Joanne   NZL 1
Knol, Monique   NED 1
Lafargue, Virginie   FRA 1
Lieverse, Hanneke   NED 1
Mansveld, Debby   NED 1
Markerink, Loes   NED 1
Marsal, Catherine   FRA 1
Melchers-Van Poppel, Mirjam   NED 1
Millward-Wilson, Anna   AUS 1
Pegoraro, Luisiana   ITA 1
Pitel, Edwige   FRA 1
Polikevičiūtė, Jolanta   LTU 1
Polkhanova, Valentina   RUS 1
Pregnolato, Gabriella   ITA 1
Purvis, Marie   GBR 1
Rannou Le Henaff, Alexandra   FRA 1
Slater, Tanja   GBR 1
Thackerey, June   GBR 1
Eikild Valen, Grethe Monica   NOR 1
De Vries - Valen, Anita   NOR 1
Vanhuysse, Josiane   BEL 1
Veronesi, Daniela   SMR 1
Vos, Marianne   NED 1
Way, Kelly-Ann   CAN 1
Zocca, Greta   ITA 1