Tour de Korea


South-Korea

2014
08-06 1º stage Hanam (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto) - Chungju (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto) 137,2 km
   Grega Bole
09-06 2º stage Chungju (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto) - Muju (Cholla-bukto) 197,2 km
   Richard Handley
10-06 3º stage Muju (Cholla-bukto) - Gurye (Cholla-bukto) 161,1 km
   Juan José Oroz Ugalde
11-06 4º stage Gurye (Cholla-bukto) - Gumi (Cholla-bukto) 208,2 km
   Jun Oh Kwon
12-06 5º stage Gumi (Cholla-bukto) - Yeongju (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto) 137,8 km
   Michael Cuming
13-06 6º stage Yeongju (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto) - Pyeongchang (Kangwon-do) 177,2 km
   Kyung Gu Jang
14-06 7º stage Pyeongchang (Kangwon-do) - Pyeongchang (Kangwon-do) 158,2 km
   Hugh Carthy
15-06 8º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 82 km
   Sung Baek Park
General Classification
   Hugh Carthy
2013
09-06 1º stage Cheonan (Ch'ungch'ong-namdo) - Muju (Cholla-bukto) 172 km
   Kristian Sbaragli
10-06 2º stage Muju (Cholla-bukto) 138,1 km
   Eric Young
11-06 3º stage 165,2 km
   Hao Liu
12-06 4º stage - Chungju (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto) 156 km
   Eric Young
13-06 5º stage Chungju (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto) - Chungju (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto) 25,5 km
   Kristian Sbaragli
14-06 6º stage Pyeongchang (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 184,7 km
   Zachary Bell
15-06 7º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 145,1 km
   Ho-Sung Cho
16-06 8º stage 90,8 km
   Joon Yong Seo
General Classification
   Michael Cuming
2012
22-04 1º stage Incheon (Inch'on-jikhalsi) - Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) 52 km
   Mauro Abel Richeze Araquistain
23-04 2º stage 197,7 km
   Alex Candelario
24-04 3º stage - Yeosu (Kyonggi-do) 135,6 km
   Chan Jae Jang
25-04 4º stage Yeosu (Kyonggi-do) - Geocheong (Kyonggi-do) 176,2 km
   X X
26-04 5º stage Geocheong (Kyonggi-do) 146,8 km
   Alexander Serebryakov
27-04 6º stage 164 km
   Sung Baek Park
28-04 7º stage - Chungju (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto) 138 km
   Ken Hanson
29-04 8º stage Yeoju (Kyonggi-do) 45,8 km
   Ken Hanson
General Classification
   Sung Baek Park
2011
15-04 1º stage - Geocheong (Kyonggi-do) 108,1 km
   Tobias Erler
16-04 2º stage Geocheong (Kyonggi-do) 213,3 km
   Chan Jae Jang
17-04 3º stage 203,3 km
   Gang Xu
18-04 4º stage Gunsan (Cholla-bukto) 137,8 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
19-04 5º stage - Chungju (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto) 148,5 km
   Edward Clancy
20-04 6º stage Chungju (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto) 138,8 km
   Mohammed Adiq Husainie Othman
22-04 7º stage Taebaek (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 192,8 km
   Ki-Hong Yoo
23-04 8º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Chuncheon (Kangwon-do) 145,9 km
   Tobias Erler
24-04 9º stage - Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) 47,7 km
   Ken Hanson
General Classification
   Ki Ho Choi
2010
22-04 1º stage - Jeju (Cheju-do) 178 km
   Ying Hon Yeung
23-04 2º stage - Yeosu (Kyonggi-do) 138,6 km
   Ki-Hong Yoo
24-04 3º stage Yeosu (Kyonggi-do) - Gunsan (Cholla-bukto) 121,2 km
   Seon Ho Park
25-04 4º stage Gunsan (Cholla-bukto) 149,7 km
   Vadim Shaekhov
26-04 5º stage - Chungju (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto) 91,7 km
   Seon Ho Park
27-04 6º stage 101,9 km
   Hyo-Suk Gong
28-04 7º stage Pyeongchang (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 94,6 km
   Kyung Gu Jang
30-04 8º stage - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 62,6 km
   Jong Gyun Choi
01-05 9º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Chuncheon (Kangwon-do) 145,5 km
   Hyo-Suk Gong
02-05 10º stage Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) - Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) 49,2 km
   King Lok Cheung
General Classification
   Michael Friedman
2009
05-06 1º stage Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) - Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) 21 km
   Nolan Hoffman
06-06 2º stage Gongju (Ch'ungch'ong-namdo) 140 km
   Seon Ho Park
07-06 3º stage 164.5 km
   Seon Ho Park
08-06 4º stage - Yeosu (Kyonggi-do) 147.2 km
   Kam Po Wong
09-06 5º stage Yeosu (Kyonggi-do) - Geocheong (Kyonggi-do) 171.2 km
   Ho Ting Kwok
10-06 6º stage Geocheong (Kyonggi-do) 141.8 km
   Timothy Roe
11-06 7º stage 174.9 km
   Timothy Roe
12-06 8º stage - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 194.2 km
   Leon van Bon
13-06 9º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Chuncheon (Kangwon-do) 197.2 km
   Ki-Hong Yoo
14-06 10º stage Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) - Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) 60 km
   Seon Ho Park
General Classification Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) - Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi)
   Roger Beuchat
2008
21-06 Prologue 1.8 km
   Christopher Schmieg
22-06 1º stage 178 km
   Shinri Suzuki
25-06 2º stage Busan (Pusan-jikhalsi) - Busan (Pusan-jikhalsi) 148,8 km
   Seon Ho Park
26-06 3º stage 140 km
   Sun Jae Jang
27-06 4º stage 126,8 km
   Ralf Matzka
28-06 5º stage - Geocheong (Kyonggi-do) 217,7 km
   Sergey Lagutin
29-06 6º stage Geocheong (Kyonggi-do) 146,7 km
   David McCann
30-06 7º stage 174,7 km
   Joon Yong Seo
02-07 8º stage - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 191,8 km
   Sun Jae Jang
03-07 9º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Chuncheon (Kangwon-do) 147,6 km
   Seon Ho Park
04-07 10º stage
   Nolan Hoffman
General Classification
   Sergey Lagutin
2007
01-09 1º stage Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) - Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) 21 km
   Sung Baek Park
02-09 2º stage - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 163.2 km
   Hannes Blank
03-09 3º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 193 km
   Sung Baek Park
04-09 4º stage 155.8 km
   Chul Sung Park
05-09 5º stage 161 km
   Sung Baek Park
06-09 6º stage 162,8 km
   Sergey Kudentsov
07-09 7º stage 183,2 km
   Sung Baek Park
08-09 8º stage 175,1 km
   Shinichi Fukushima
09-09 9º stage Busan (Pusan-jikhalsi) - Busan (Pusan-jikhalsi) 102.3 km
   Sung Baek Park
General Classification
   Sung Baek Park
2006
04-05 1º stage 64 km
   Stuart Shaw
05-05 2º stage Gwangmyeong (Inch'on-jikhalsi) - Gwangmyeong (Inch'on-jikhalsi) 60 km
   Robert McLachlan
06-05 3º stage Chuncheon (Kangwon-do) 168 km
   Tobias Erler
07-05 4º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 84 km
   Sun Jae Jang
08-05 5º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 180 km
   Stuart Shaw
09-05 6º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 167,2 km
   Robert McLachlan
10-05 7º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 133,6 km
   Darren Lapthorne
General Classification
   Tobias Erler
2005
07-05 Prologue Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) - Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) 1.4 km
   Hoon Sin Kwak
08-05 1º stage Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) - Chunchon (Kangwon-do) 167 km
   Sung Baek Park
09-05 2º stage Chunchon (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 160 km
   David McCann
10-05 3º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 160 km
   Robert McLachlan
11-05 4º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 80 km
   Won Jae Lee
12-05 5º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 166 km
   Shaun Higgerson
13-05 6º stage 231 km
   Robert McLachlan
General Classification
   David McCann
2004
12-06 Prologue Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) - Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) 1.4 km
   Alejandro José Acton
13-06 1º stage Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) - Chunchon (Kangwon-do) 147.1 km
   David McCann
14-06 2º stage Chunchon (Kangwon-do) 156 km
   David McCann
15-06 3º stage 96 km
   Sun Jae Jang
16-06 4º stage - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 149.5 km
   Alvaro Walter Tardáguila Silva
17-06 5º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 136.2 km
   Alejandro José Acton
18-06 6º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 80 km
   Alejandro José Acton
General Classification
   Cory Lange
2003
11-05 Prologue 1.4 km
   Jong Jae Kim
12-05 1º stage Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) - Chunchon (Kangwon-do) 157 km
   Kam Po Wong
13-05 2º stage - Chunchon (Kangwon-do) 72 km
   Sung Cho Ho
13-05 3º stage Chunchon (Kangwon-do) 180 km
   Glen Alan Chadwick
14-05 4º stage - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 147 km
   Sung Cho Ho
15-05 5º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 135 km
   Kam Po Wong
16-05 6º stage - Yangyang (Kangwon-do) 80 km
   Sung Cho Ho
General Classification
   Glen Alan Chadwick
2002
11-05 Prologue - Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi)
   Jong Jae Kim
12-05 1º stage - Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi)
   Sung Cho Ho
13-05 2º stage Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi) - Chunchon (Kangwon-do)
   Xuezhong Tang
14-05 3º stage Chunchon (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do)
   Cory Lange
15-05 4º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do)
   Xuezhong Tang
16-05 5º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do)
   Kahraman Nominov
17-05 6º stage - Yangyang (Kangwon-do)
   Jong Jae Kim
General Classification
   Xuezhong Tang
2001
09-05 1º stage - Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi)
   Dae Young Choi
10-05 2º stage - Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi)
   Dae Hong Chun
11-05 3º stage Chunchon (Kangwon-do) - Jecheon (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto)
   Sung Cho Ho
12-05 4º stage Jecheon (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto)
   Dae Hong Chun
13-05 5º stage - Yangyang (Kangwon-do)
   Sung Cho Ho
14-05 6º stage Yangyang (Kangwon-do) - Yangyang (Kangwon-do)
   Sung Cho Ho
15-05 7º stage - Yangyang (Kangwon-do)
   Shinri Suzuki
General Classification
   Dae Hong Chun

Stats Tour de Korea

Final classifications by country
South-Korea 3
Great Britain 2
Switzerland 1
New Zealand 1
Hong Kong 1
Germany 1
United States of America 1
Russia 1
Canada 1
Ireland 1
China 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Park, Sung Baek   KOR 2
Beuchat, Roger   SUI 1
Carthy, Hugh   GBR 1
Chadwick, Glen Alan   NZL 1
Choi, Ki Ho   HKG 1
Chun, Dae Hong   KOR 1
Cuming, Michael   GBR 1
Erler, Tobias   GER 1
Friedman, Michael   USA 1
Lagutin, Sergey   RUS 1
Lange, Cory   CAN 1
McCann, David   IRL 1
Tang, Xuezhong   CHN 1
Victories/Stages by country
South-Korea 49
Australia 10
Germany 6
United States of America 6
South Africa 6
Hong Kong 6
Argentina 4
Great Britain 4
Ireland 4
China 4
Russia 3
Japan 3
Canada 2
Italy 2
Slovenia 1
New Zealand 1
Estonia 1
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 1
Malaysia 1
Uzbekistan 1
Uruguay 1
The Netherlands 1
Unknown 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Park, Sung Baek   KOR 8
Ho, Sung Cho   KOR 7
Park, Seon Ho   KOR 7
Jang, Sun Jae   KOR 4
McCann, David   IRL 4
McLachlan, Robert   AUS 4
Acton, Alejandro José   ARG 3
Erler, Tobias   GER 3
Hanson, Ken   USA 3
Kim, Jong Jae   KOR 3
Wong, Kam Po   HKG 3
Yoo, Ki-Hong   KOR 3
Chun, Dae Hong   KOR 2
Gong, Hyo-Suk   KOR 2
Hoffman, Nolan   RSA 2
Jang, Kyung Gu   KOR 2
Jang, Chan Jae   KOR 2
Roe, Timothy   AUS 2
Sbaragli, Kristian   ITA 2
Seo, Joon Yong   KOR 2
Shaw, Stuart   AUS 2
Suzuki, Shinri   JPN 2
Tang, Xuezhong   CHN 2
Young, Eric   USA 2
Bell, Zachary   CAN 1
Blank, Hannes   GER 1
Bole, Grega   SLO 1
Candelario, Alex   USA 1
Carthy, Hugh   GBR 1
Chadwick, Glen Alan   NZL 1
Cheung, King Lok   HKG 1
Cho, Ho-Sung   KOR 1
Choi, Dae Young   KOR 1
Choi, Jong Gyun   KOR 1
Clancy, Edward   GBR 1
Cuming, Michael   GBR 1
Fukushima, Shinichi   JPN 1
Handley, Richard   GBR 1
Higgerson, Shaun   AUS 1
Kirsipuu, Jaan   EST 1
Kudentsov, Sergey   RUS 1
Kwok, Ho Ting   HKG 1
Kwon, Jun Oh   KOR 1
Lagutin, Sergey   RUS 1
Lange, Cory   CAN 1
Lapthorne, Darren   AUS 1
Lee, Won Jae   KOR 1
Liu, Hao   CHN 1
Matzka, Ralf   GER 1
Meintjes, Louis   RSA 1
Nominov, Kahraman   KAZ 1
Oroz Ugalde, Juan José   ESP 1
Othman, Mohammed Adiq Husainie   MAS 1
Richeze Araquistain, Mauro Abel   ARG 1
Schmieg, Christopher   GER 1
Serebryakov, Alexander   RUS 1
Shaekhov, Vadim   UZB 1
Sin Kwak, Hoon   KOR 1
Sung Park, Chul   KOR 1
Tardáguila Silva, Alvaro Walter   URU 1
van Bon, Leon   NED 1
Van Niekerk, Dennis   RSA 1
Van Zyl, Johan   RSA 1
Wesemann, Martin   RSA 1
X, X   1
Xu, Gang   CHN 1
Yeung, Ying Hon   HKG 1