Cascade Classic


United States of America

National Racing Calendar 2009-2014
Pro Road Tour 2016

2019
29-05 1º stage
   Alexander Cowan
30-05 2º stage
   Jordan Cheyne
31-05 3º stage
   Travis McCabe
01-06 4º stage
   Travis McCabe
02-06 5º stage
   Austin Stephens
General Classification
   Travis McCabe
2017
19-07 1º stage Prineville (Oregon) - McKenzie Pass (Oregon) 173 km
   Alex Howes
20-07 2º stage Bend (Oregon) - Bend (Oregon) 22,8 km
   Evan Huffman
21-07 3º stage Bend (Oregon) - Bend (Oregon) 172,8 km
   Peter Stetina
22-07 4º stage Bend (Oregon) - Bend (Oregon) 50 km
   Shane Kline
23-07 5º stage Bend (Oregon) - Bend (Oregon) 131,2 km
   Alex Howes
General Classification
   Robin Carpenter
2016
20-07 1º stage
   Robin Carpenter
21-07 2º stage
   Tom Zirbel
22-07 3º stage
   Lachlan Morton
23-07 4º stage
   Joseph Lewis
24-07 5º stage
   Stephen Bassett
General Classification
   Robin Carpenter
2015
22-07 1º stage McKenzie Bridge (Oregon)
   Francisco Mancebo
23-07 2º stage Prineville (Oregon) 25,6 km
   Max Korus
24-07 3º stage Cascade Locks (Oregon) 177,9 km
   Dion Smith
25-07 4º stage Bend (Oregon) 53,1 km
   Tyler Magner
26-07 5º stage 131,4 km
   Florenz Knauer
General Classification
   Dion Smith
2014
15-07 Prologue 4 km
   Tom Zirbel
16-07 1º stage 177 km
   Eric Marcotte
17-07 2º stage - Prineville (Oregon) 25,7 km
   Serghei Tvetcov
18-07 3º stage 176,2 km
   Travis McCabe
19-07 4º stage 53,1 km
   Serghei Tvetcov
20-07 5º stage 133 km
   Eric Marcotte
General Classification
   Serghei Tvetcov
2013
16-07 Prologue 4,5 km
   Robert Sweeting
17-07 1º stage 118,6 km
   Phil Gaimon
18-07 2º stage 25,63 km
   Serghei Tvetcov
19-07 3º stage 147,4 km
   Serghei Tvetcov
20-07 4º stage 53,1 km
   Tyler Magner
21-07 5º stage 133 km
   Joey Rosskopf
General Classification
   Serghei Tvetcov
2012
17-07 Prologue 4,5 km
   Chad Haga
18-07 1º stage 119,4 km
   Francisco Mancebo
19-07 2º stage Crooked River Ranch (Oregon) - Crooked River Ranch (Oregon) 25,8 km
   Luis Romero
20-07 3º stage 148,4 km
   Jasper Stuyven
21-07 4º stage Bend (Oregon) - Bend (Oregon)
   Carlos Alzate
22-07 5º stage 133,9 km
   Jesse Anthony
General Classification
   Francisco Mancebo
2011
19-07 Prologue
   Fernando Antogna
20-07 1º stage
   César Grajales
21-07 2º stage
   Francisco Mancebo
22-07 3º stage
   César Grajales
23-07 4º stage Bend (Oregon) - Bend (Oregon)
   Robert Bush
24-07 5º stage
   Robert Sweeting
General Classification
   Francisco Mancebo
2010
20-07 Prologue 3.2 km
   Jesse Sergent
21-07 1º stage 119 km
   Marc De Maar
22-07 2º stage 25.7 km
   Ben Day
23-07 3º stage 135.1 km
   Raymond Kreder
24-07 4º stage Bend (Oregon) - Bend (Oregon)
   David Tanner
25-07 5º stage 133.6 km
   Alex Dowsett
General Classification
   Rory Sutherland
2009
21-07 1º stage Deschutes (Oregon) - Deschutes (Oregon) 114 km
   Ben Jacques-Maynes
22-07 2º stage Three Creeks (Arkansas) - Three Creeks (Arkansas) 125,5 km
   Óscar Sevilla
23-07 3º stage 22,5 km
   Tom Zirbel
24-07 4º stage Mount Bachelor (Oregon) - Mount Bachelor (Oregon) 133,5 km
   Moises Aldape
25-07 5º stage Bend (Oregon) - Bend (Oregon) 90 km
   Iván Domínguez
26-07 6º stage 133,5 km
   Anthony Colby
General Classification
   Óscar Sevilla
2008
09-07 1º stage 133,9 km
   Santiago Botero
10-07 2º stage 126,3 km
   Matthew Wilson
11-07 3º stage 24,1 km
   Levi Leipheimer
11-07 4º stage
   Dominique Rollin
12-07 5º stage - Mount Bachelor (Oregon) 133,5 km
   Moises Aldape
13-07 6º stage
   Ricardo Escuela
General Classification
   Levi Leipheimer
2007
11-07 1º stage 148 km
   Ricardo Escuela
12-07 2º stage Bend (Oregon) - Bend (Oregon) 128,7 km
   Ben Jacques-Maynes
13-07 3º stage Bend (Oregon) - Bend (Oregon)
   Phil Zajicek
13-07 4º stage Bend (Oregon) - Bend (Oregon)
   Iván Domínguez
14-07 5º stage Bend (Oregon) - Bend (Oregon)
   Jeff Louder
15-07 6º stage Bend (Oregon) - Bend (Oregon)
   Kirk O'Bee
General Classification
   Phil Zajicek
2006
12-07 1º stage Iron Horse (California) - Iron Horse (California)
   Chris Wherry
13-07 2º stage 128 km
   Tom Zirbel
14-07 3º stage 148 km
   Burke Swindlehurst
15-07 4º stage 11,2 km
   Nathan O'Neill
15-07 5º stage
   Juan José Haedo
16-07 6º stage
   Neil Shirley
General Classification
   Chris Wherry
2005
06-07 1º stage
   Gordon Fraser
07-07 2º stage
   Scott Moninger
08-07 3º stage
   Nathan O'Neill
08-07 4º stage
   Kirk O'Bee
09-07 5º stage Deschutes (Oregon) - Deschutes (Oregon)
   Taylor Tolleson
10-07 6º stage
   Kirk O'Bee
General Classification
   Scott Moninger
2004
07-07 1º stage
   Evan Elken
08-07 2º stage - Deschutes (Oregon)
   Michael Creed
09-07 3º stage
   Chris Baldwin
09-07 4º stage
   Gordon Fraser
10-07 5º stage
   Charles Dionne
11-07 6º stage
   Alex Candelario
General Classification
   Michael Creed
2003
09-07 1º stage
   David Clinger
10-07 2º stage - Deschutes (Oregon)
   Tom Danielson
11-07 3º stage
   Nathan O'Neill
11-07 4º stage
   Chris Horner
12-07 5º stage
   David Clinger
13-07 6º stage
   Alex Candelario
General Classification
   Tom Danielson
2002
00-00 6º stage
   Chris Fisher
10-07 1º stage
   Henk Vogels
11-07 2º stage
   Burke Swindlehurst
12-07 3º stage
   Chris Horner
12-07 4º stage
   Henk Vogels
13-07 5º stage
   John Lieswyn
General Classification
   Chris Wherry
2001
11-07 1º stage
   Chris Wherry
12-07 2º stage
   Scott Moninger
13-07 3º stage
   Chris Horner
14-07 4º stage
   Chris Baldwin
15-07 5º stage
   Scott Moninger
15-07 6º stage
   Chris Baldwin
General Classification
   Scott Moninger
2000
19-07 1º stage 177 km
   Scott Moninger
20-07 2º stage 171 km
   Baden Cooke
21-07 3º stage 1,7 km
   Steve Larsen
21-07 4º stage Bend (Oregon) - Bend (Oregon) 65 km
   Baden Cooke
22-07 5º stage Tumalo (Oregon) - Tumalo (Oregon) 124 km
   Scott Moninger
23-07 6º stage Bend (Oregon) - Bend (Oregon) 40 km
   Kirk Willett
General Classification
   Scott Moninger
1999
00-00 1º stage
   Floyd Landis
00-00 2º stage
   Scott Moninger
00-00 3º stage
   Scott Moninger
00-00 4º stage
   David Clinger
00-00 5º stage
   Vassili Davidenko
00-00 6º stage
   Scott Moninger
General Classification
   Scott Moninger
1998

   Lance Armstrong
00-00 1º stage
   John Peters
00-00 2º stage
   Burke Swindlehurst
00-00 3º stage
   Adham Sbeih
00-00 4º stage
   Bart Bowen
00-00 5º stage
   Scott Moninger
00-00 6º stage
   Bart Bowen
General Classification
   Lance Armstrong
1997
00-00 1º stage
   Todd Littlehales
00-00 2º stage
   Darren Baker
00-00 3º stage
   Levi Leipheimer
00-00 4º stage
   Bart Bowen
00-00 5º stage
   Frank McCormack
General Classification
   Jonathan Vaughters
1996
00-00 1º stage
   Marty Jemison
00-00 5º stage
   Jim Copeland
General Classification
   Marty Jemison
1995
00-00 1º stage
   Greg Randolph
00-00 2º stage
   Mike Engleman
00-00 3º stage
   Scott Moninger
00-00 4º stage
   Frank McCormack
00-00 5º stage
   Scott Mercier
General Classification
   Mike Engleman
1994
00-00 1º stage
   Bobby Julich
00-00 2º stage
   David Mann
00-00 3º stage
   Robert Krzyżostaniak
00-00 4º stage
   Darren Baker
00-00 5º stage
   Bobby Julich
00-00 6º stage
   Malcolm Elliott
General Classification
   Mike Engleman
1993
00-00 1º stage
   Mike Engleman
00-00 2º stage
   Davis Phinney
00-00 3º stage
   Esteban Fraga
00-00 4º stage
   Scott Moninger
00-00 5º stage
   Steve Hegg
General Classification
   Bart Bowen
1992
00-00 Prologue
   Mike Engleman
00-00 1º stage
   Davis Phinney
00-00 2º stage
   Nathan Dahlberg
00-00 3º stage
   Cezary Zamana
00-00 4º stage
   Herbert Niederberger
General Classification
   Cezary Zamana
1991
00-00 1º stage
   Mike Engleman
00-00 2º stage
   Roberto Gaggioli
00-00 3º stage
   Davis Phinney
00-00 4º stage
   Jim Copeland
00-00 5º stage
   Davis Phinney
00-00 6º stage
   Mike Engleman
General Classification
   Greg Oravetz
1990
00-00 1º stage
   Mike Engleman
00-00 2º stage
   Mike Engleman
00-00 3º stage
   David Farmer
00-00 4º stage
   Alexi Grewal
00-00 5º stage
   Andy Paulin
General Classification
   Mike Engleman
1989
00-00 1º stage
   Steve Speaks
00-00 2º stage
   Greg Oravetz
00-00 3º stage
   Stephen Swart
00-00 4º stage
   Alexi Grewal
00-00 5º stage
   Bruce Whitesel
General Classification
   Michael Carter
1988
00-00 2º stage
   Nate Reiss
00-00 3º stage
   Jim Copeland
00-00 4º stage
   Todd Gogulski
00-00 5º stage
   Chris Huber
General Classification
   Todd Gogulski
1986
General Classification
   Alan McCormack
1984
General Classification 359,6 km
   Dale Stetina
1983

   Dale Stetina

Stats Cascade Classic

Final classifications by country
United States of America 24
Spain 3
Moldova 2
Ireland 1
New Zealand 1
Australia 1
Poland 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Moninger, Scott   USA 4
Engleman, Michael   USA 3
Carpenter, Robin   USA 2
Mancebo Pérez, Francisco   ESP 2
Tvetcov, Serghei   MDA 2
Wherry, Chris   USA 2
Armstrong, Lance   USA 1
Bowen, Bart   USA 1
Carter, Michael   USA 1
Creed, Michael   USA 1
Danielson, Tom   USA 1
Gogulski, Todd   USA 1
Jemison, Marty   USA 1
Leipheimer, Levi   USA 1
McCabe, Travis   USA 1
McCormack, Alan   IRL 1
Oravetz, Greg   USA 1
Sevilla Rivera, Óscar Miguel   ESP 1
Smith, Dion   NZL 1
Stetina, Dale   USA 1
Sutherland, Rory   AUS 1
Vaughters, Jonathan   USA 1
Zajicek, Philip   USA 1
Zamana, Cezary   POL 1
Victories/Stages by country
United States of America 116
Australia 12
Canada 6
Colombia 4
Argentina 4
New Zealand 4
Spain 4
Moldova 4
Cuba 3
Great Britain 3
Mexico 2
The Netherlands 2
Poland 2
Georgia 1
Ecuador 1
Italy 1
Germany 1
Switzerland 1
Belgium 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Moninger, Scott   USA 11
Engleman, Michael   USA 7
Phinney, Davis   USA 4
Tvetcov, Serghei   MDA 4
Zirbel, Tom   USA 4
Baldwin, Christopher   USA 3
Bowen, Bart   USA 3
Clinger, David   USA 3
Copeland, Jim   USA 3
Horner, Chris   USA 3
Mancebo Pérez, Francisco   ESP 3
McCabe, Travis   USA 3
O'Bee, Kirk   USA 3
O'Neill, Nathan   AUS 3
Swindlehurst, Burke   USA 3
Aldape Chavez, Moises   MEX 2
Baker, Darren   USA 2
Candelario, Alex   USA 2
Cooke, Baden   AUS 2
Domínguez Ramos, Iván   CUB 2
Escuela, Ricardo Daniel   ARG 2
Fraser, Gordon   CAN 2
Grajales Calle, César Augusto   COL 2
Grewal, Alexi   USA 2
Howes, Alex   USA 2
Jacques-Maynes, Ben   USA 2
Julich, Bobby   USA 2
Leipheimer, Levi   USA 2
Magner, Tyler   USA 2
Marcotte, Eric   USA 2
McCormack, Frank   USA 2
Sweeting, Robert   USA 2
Vogels, Henk   AUS 2
Wherry, Chris   USA 2
Alzate Escobar, Carlos Eduardo   COL 1
Anthony, Jesse   USA 1
Antogna, José Fernando   ARG 1
Armstrong, Lance   USA 1
Bassett, Stephen   USA 1
Botero Echeverry, Santiago   COL 1
Bush, Robert   USA 1
Carpenter, Robin   USA 1
Cheyne, Jordan   CAN 1
Colby, Anthony   USA 1
Cowan, Alexander   CAN 1
Creed, Michael   USA 1
Dahlberg, Nathan   NZL 1
Danielson, Tom   USA 1
Davidenko, Vassili   GEO 1
Day, Benjamin   AUS 1
De Maar, Marc   NED 1
Dionne, Charles   CAN 1
Dowsett, Alex   GBR 1
Elken, Evan   USA 1
Elliott, Malcolm   GBR 1
Farmer, David   USA 1
Fisher, Chris   USA 1
Fraga, Esteban   ECU 1
Gaggioli, Roberto   ITA 1
Gaimon, Phil   USA 1
Gogulski, Todd   USA 1
Haedo, Juan José   ARG 1
Haga, Chad   USA 1
Hegg, Steve   USA 1
Huber, Chris   USA 1
Huffman, Evan   USA 1
Jemison, Marty   USA 1
Kline, Shane   USA 1
Knauer, Florenz   GER 1
Korus, Max   USA 1
Kreder, Raymond   NED 1
Krzyżostaniak, Robert   POL 1
Landis, Floyd   USA 1
Larsen, Steve   USA 1
Lewis, Joseph   AUS 1
Lieswyn, John   USA 1
Littlehales, Todd   USA 1
Louder, Jeff   USA 1
Mann, David   GBR 1
Mercier, Scott   USA 1
Morton, Lachlan   AUS 1
Niederberger, Herbert   SUI 1
Oravetz, Greg   USA 1
Paulin, Andrew   USA 1
Peters, John   USA 1
Randolph, Greg   USA 1
Reiss, Nate   USA 1
Rollin, Dominique   CAN 1
Romero Amarán, Luis Alberto   CUB 1
Rosskopf, Joey   USA 1
Sbeih, Adham   USA 1
Sergent, Jesse   NZL 1
Sevilla Rivera, Óscar Miguel   ESP 1
Shirley, Neil   USA 1
Smith, Dion   NZL 1
Speaks, Steve   USA 1
Stephens, Austin   USA 1
Stetina, Dale   USA 1
Stetina, Peter   USA 1
Stuyven, Jasper   BEL 1
Swart, Stephen   NZL 1
Tanner, David   AUS 1
Tolleson, Taylor   USA 1
Whitesel, Bruce   USA 1
Willett, Kirk   USA 1
Wilson, Matthew   AUS 1
Zajicek, Philip   USA 1
Zamana, Cezary   POL 1