Tour de Toona


United States of America

NRC 2008, 2010

2011
06-07 1º stage Altoona (Pennsylvania) - Altoona (Pennsylvania) 4,8 km
   Roman Van Uden
07-07 2º stage - Blue Knob (Pennsylvania) 117,5 km
   Scott Lyttle
09-07 3º stage Altoona (Pennsylvania) - Altoona (Pennsylvania) 146,4 km
   Daniel Barry
10-07 4º stage Altoona (Pennsylvania) - Altoona (Pennsylvania) 48,3 km
   Eric Young
General Classification
   Scott Lyttle
2010

   Jeremy Grimm
2008

   Luis Alberto Romero Amarán
2007
23-07 1º stage
   Nathan O'Neill
24-07 2º stage Vintondale (Pennsylvania) - Cairnbrook (Pennsylvania) 78.2 km
   Karl Menzies
25-07 3º stage 154.3 km
   Ben Brooks
26-07 4º stage Hollidaysburg (Pennsylvania) - Hollidaysburg (Pennsylvania) 96.6 km
   Michael Freedman
27-07 5º stage - Martinsburg (Pennsylvania)
   Karl Menzies
28-07 6º stage
   Taylor Tolleson
29-07 7º stage
   Karl Menzies
General Classification
   Karl Menzies
2006
24-07 1º stage Altoona (Pennsylvania) - Altoona (Pennsylvania) 5.6 km
   Karl Menzies
25-07 2º stage Johnstown (Pennsylvania) - Johnstown (Pennsylvania) 117.3 km
   Friedick Mariano
26-07 3º stage Johnstown (Pennsylvania) - Altoona (Pennsylvania) 158.8 km
   Frank Pipp
27-07 4º stage Hollidaysburg (Pennsylvania) - Hollidaysburg (Pennsylvania) 96.6 km
   Juan José Haedo
28-07 5º stage Martinsburg (Pennsylvania) - Martinsburg (Pennsylvania) 123.6 km
   Bernard Van Ulden
29-07 6º stage Altoona (Pennsylvania) - Altoona (Pennsylvania) 149.5 km
   Sergey Lagutin
30-07 7º stage Altoona (Pennsylvania) - Altoona (Pennsylvania) 48.3 km
   Kyle Wamsley
General Classification
   Sergey Lagutin
2005
25-07 1º stage 5.1 km
   Mark McCormack
26-07 2º stage Johnstown (Pennsylvania) - Johnstown (Pennsylvania) 108 km
   Greg Henderson
27-07 3º stage Johnstown (Pennsylvania) - Altoona (Pennsylvania) 152,6 km
   Chris Wherry
28-07 4º stage Hollidaysburg (Pennsylvania) - Hollidaysburg (Pennsylvania) 96.6 km
   Juan José Haedo
29-07 5º stage Martinsburg (Pennsylvania) - Martinsburg (Pennsylvania) 123.6 km
   Mark McCormack
30-07 6º stage 149.5 km
   Scott Moninger
31-07 7º stage
   Greg Henderson
General Classification
   Scott Moninger
2004
26-07 1º stage
   Nathan O'Neill
27-07 2º stage
   Doug Ollerenshaw
28-07 3º stage
   John Lieswyn
29-07 4º stage
   Iván Domínguez
30-07 5º stage
   Aaron Olson
31-07 6º stage
   Scott Moninger
General Classification
   Chris Horner
2003
28-07 1º stage
   Chris Baldwin
29-07 2º stage - Johnstown (Pennsylvania)
   Kris Hedges
30-07 3º stage Johnstown (Pennsylvania) - Altoona (Pennsylvania)
   Nathan O'Neill
31-07 4º stage - Hollidaysburg (Pennsylvania)
   Burke Swindlehurst
01-08 5º stage - Martinsburg (Pennsylvania)
   Cameron J. Evans
02-08 6º stage Altoona (Pennsylvania)
   Mark Walters
General Classification
   Tom Danielson
2002
00-00 1º stage
   Svein Tuft
00-00 2º stage
   Charles Dionne
00-00 3º stage
   Matthew DeCanio
00-00 4º stage
   Charles Dionne
00-00 5º stage
   Erik Saunders
00-00 6º stage
   Jason McCartney
00-00 7º stage
   Charles Dionne
General Classification
   Danny Pate
2001
04-05 4º stage
   Vassili Davidenko
31-07 Prologue
   Gordon Fraser
01-08 1º stage
   Iván Domínguez
02-08 2º stage
   Vassili Davidenko
03-08 3º stage
   Gordon Fraser
05-08 5º stage
   Iván Domínguez
General Classification
   Harm Jansen
2000
00-00 4º stage
   Gordon Fraser
01-08 1º stage Altoona (Pennsylvania) 4 km
   Gordon Fraser
02-08 2º stage Johnstown (Pennsylvania) - Johnstown (Pennsylvania) 118 km
   Gordon Fraser
03-08 3º stage Hollidaysburg (Pennsylvania) - Hollidaysburg (Pennsylvania) 97 km
   Gordon Fraser
05-08 5º stage 152 km
   John Lieswyn
06-08 6º stage Altoona (Pennsylvania)
   Scott Moninger
General Classification
   Gordon Fraser
1999
00-00 Prologue
   David Clinger
00-00 2º stage
   Trent Klasna
00-00 3º stage
   John Peters
00-00 4º stage
   Gordon Fraser
00-00 5º stage
   Mark Walters
00-00 6º stage
   Vassili Davidenko
General Classification
   David Clinger
1998
00-00 1º stage
   David Clinger
00-00 2º stage
   David Clinger
00-00 3º stage
   Erik Lyman
00-00 4º stage
   Gordon Fraser
00-00 5º stage
   Scott Moninger
00-00 6º stage
   Eric Wohlberg
General Classification
   Charles Dionne
1997
00-00 Prologue
   Levi Leipheimer
00-00 1º stage
   Eric Wohlberg
00-00 2º stage
   Kirk Willett
00-00 3º stage
   Norman Alvis
General Classification
   Norman Alvis
1996
00-00 1º stage
   Frank McCormack
00-00 2º stage
   John Peters
00-00 3º stage
   Scott Mercier
00-00 4º stage
   Scott Mercier
00-00 5º stage
   Frank McCormack
General Classification
   Scott Mercier
1995
00-00 1º stage
   Radisa Cubric
00-00 2º stage
   Frank McCormack
00-00 3º stage
   Mike Engleman
00-00 4º stage
   Malcolm Elliott
00-00 5º stage
   Roberto Gaggioli
General Classification
   Mike Engleman
1994
00-00 Prologue
   Derek Bouchard-Hall
00-00 1º stage
   David Mann
00-00 2º stage
   Kent Bostick
00-00 3º stage
   Peter Stubenrauch
00-00 4º stage
   David Mann
20-08 5º stage
   Peter Stubenrauch
General Classification
   Scott Moninger
1992
General Classification
   Graeme Miller
1990

General Classification

Stats Tour de Toona

Final classifications by country
United States of America 9
Canada 2
New Zealand 2
The Netherlands 1
Russia 1
Australia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Moninger, Scott   USA 2
Alvis, Norman   USA 1
Clinger, David   USA 1
Danielson, Tom   USA 1
Dionne, Charles   CAN 1
Engleman, Michael   USA 1
Fraser, Gordon   CAN 1
Horner, Chris   USA 1
Jansen, Harm   NED 1
Lagutin, Sergey   RUS 1
Lyttle, Scott   NZL 1
Menzies, Karl   AUS 1
Mercier, Scott   USA 1
Miller, Graeme   NZL 1
Pate, Danny   USA 1
Victories/Stages by country
United States of America 46
Canada 18
Australia 8
New Zealand 5
Cuba 4
Great Britain 3
Argentina 2
Yugoslavia 1
Italy 1
Bermuda 1
Russia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Fraser, Gordon   CAN 8
Menzies, Karl   AUS 4
Moninger, Scott   USA 4
Clinger, David   USA 3
Davidenko, Vassili   USA 3
Dionne, Charles   CAN 3
Domínguez Ramos, Iván   CUB 3
McCormack, Frank   USA 3
O'Neill, Nathan   AUS 3
Haedo, Juan José   ARG 2
Henderson, Greg   NZL 2
Lieswyn, John   USA 2
Mann, David   GBR 2
McCormack, Mark   USA 2
Mercier, Scott   USA 2
Peters, John   USA 2
Stubenrauch, Peter   USA 2
Walters, Mark   CAN 2
Wohlberg, Eric   CAN 2
Alvis, Norman   USA 1
Baldwin, Christopher   USA 1
Barry, Daniel   NZL 1
Bostick, Kent   USA 1
Bouchard-Hall, Derek   USA 1
Brooks, Benjamin   AUS 1
Cubric, Radisa   YUG 1
DeCanio, Matthew   USA 1
Elliott, Malcolm   GBR 1
Engleman, Michael   USA 1
Evans, Cameron J.   CAN 1
Freedman, Michael   USA 1
Gaggioli, Roberto   ITA 1
Grimm, Jeremy   USA 1
Hedges, Kris   BER 1
Klasna, Trent   USA 1
Lagutin, Sergey   RUS 1
Leipheimer, Levi   USA 1
Lyman, Erik   CAN 1
Lyttle, Scott   NZL 1
Mariano, Friedick   USA 1
McCartney, Jason   USA 1
Ollerenshaw, Doug   USA 1
Olson, Aaron   USA 1
Pipp, Frank   USA 1
Romero Amarán , Luis Alberto   CUB 1
Saunders, Erik   USA 1
Swindlehurst, Burke   USA 1
Tolleson, Taylor   USA 1
Tuft, Svein   CAN 1
Van Uden, Roman   NZL 1
Van Ulden, Bernard   USA 1
Wamsley, Kyle   USA 1
Wherry, Chris   USA 1
Willett, Kirk   USA 1
Young, Eric   USA 1