Circuit de Lorraine
Circuit des Mines


France

2012
16-05 1º stage Rombas (Lorraine) - Neuves-Maisons (Lorraine) 159,5 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
17-05 2º stage Étain (Lorraine) - L'Hopital (Lorraine) 176,5 km
   Francesco Lasca
18-05 3º stage Pompey (Lorraine) - Neufchâteau (Lorraine) 200,5 km
   Sébastien Hinault
19-05 4º stage Briey (Lorraine) - Metz (Lorraine) 157,5 km
   Danilo Napolitano
20-05 5º stage Thionville (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 158,5 km
   Steven Tronet
General Classification
   Nacer Bouhanni
2011
18-05 1º stage Amnéville (Lorraine) - Longwy (Lorraine) 166 km
   Anthony Roux
19-05 2º stage Briey (Lorraine) - Commercy (Lorraine) 168 km
   Sébastien Chavanel
20-05 3º stage Château-Salins (Lorraine) 206 km
   Thomas De Gendt
21-05 4º stage Baccarat (Lorraine) - Rehlingen (Saarland) 175,5 km
   Anthony Roux
22-05 5º stage Metz (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 149,5 km
   Romain Feillu
General Classification
   Anthony Roux
2010
19-05 1º stage Thionville (Lorraine) - Jarny (Lorraine) 162 km
   Yauheni Hutarovich
20-05 2º stage Pagny-sur-Moselle (Lorraine) - Chantraine (Lorraine) 170 km
   Fabio Felline
21-05 3º stage Raon-l'Etape (Lorraine) - Saint-Avold (Lorraine) 159 km
   Fabio Felline
22-05 4º stage - Belleville (Rhone-Alpes) 176 km
   Pierre Rolland
23-05 5º stage Metz (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 158 km
   Anthony Roux
General Classification
   Fabio Felline
2009
20-05 1º stage Metz (Lorraine) - Longwy (Lorraine) 153 km
   Manuel Cardoso
21-05 2º stage Briey (Lorraine) - Commercy (Lorraine) 162,5 km
   Yauheni Hutarovich
22-05 3º stage Pagny-sur-Moselle (Lorraine) - La Bresse (Lorraine) 198 km
   Rubén Plaza
23-05 4º stage Bruyères (Lorraine) - Forbach (Lorraine) 147,5 km
   Michel Kreder
24-05 5º stage Rombas (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 165 km
   Sébastien Joly
General Classification
   Matteo Carrara
2008
21-05 1º stage Metz (Lorraine) - Mont-Saint-Martin (Lorraine) 156,6 km
   Jonathan Hivert
22-05 2º stage Briey (Lorraine) - Verdun (Lorraine) 159,7 km
   Jimmy Casper
23-05 3º stage Pont-à-Mousson (Lorraine) - Gérardmer (Lorraine) 196,3 km
   Eladio Jiménez
24-05 4º stage Gérardmer (Lorraine) - Saint-Avold (Lorraine) 135,7 km
   Steve Chainel
25-05 5º stage Rombas (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 158,1 km
   Mattia Gavazzi
General Classification
   Steve Chainel
2007
23-05 1º stage Thionville (Lorraine) - Longwy (Lorraine) 152,2 km
   Ludovic Turpin
24-05 2º stage Briey (Lorraine) - Commercy (Lorraine) 159,6 km
   Matteo Priamo
25-05 3º stage Nomény (Lorraine) - Épinal (Lorraine) 198,9 km
   Ruggero Marzoli
26-05 4º stage Rombas (Lorraine) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 163,3 km
   Martijn Maaskant
27-05 5º stage Metz (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 159,8 km
   Jörg Jaksche
General Classification
   Jörg Jaksche
2006
18-05 1º stage Thionville (Lorraine) - Étain (Lorraine) 167,4 km
   Jean-Patrick Nazon
19-05 2º stage Blénod-lès-Pont-à-Mousson (Lorraine) - Gérardmer (Lorraine) 199,9 km
   Mauricio Soler
20-05 3º stage Raon-l'Etape (Lorraine) - Rehlingen-Siersburg (Saarland) 176,7 km
   Eduardo Gonzalo
21-05 4º stage Metz (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 166,2 km
   Christophe Riblon
General Classification
   Mauricio Soler
2005
27-04 1º stage Metz (Lorraine) - Nancy (Lorraine) 157 km
   Andris Nauduzs
28-04 2º stage Briey (Lorraine) - Briey (Lorraine) 16 km
   Bradley Wiggins
28-04 3º stage Trieux (Lorraine) - Rombas (Lorraine) 102 km
   Anthony Geslin
29-04 4º stage Joeuf (Lorraine) - Saint-Mihiel (Lorraine) 160,5 km
   Saulius Ruskys
30-04 5º stage Thionville (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 158,5 km
   Paride Grillo
General Classification
   Andris Nauduzs
2004
00-00 1º stage Thionville (Lorraine) - Thionville (Lorraine) 9.5 km
00-00 2º stage Briey (Lorraine) - Metz (Lorraine) 114 km
   Denis Bertolini
00-00 3º stage Audun-le-Roman (Lorraine) - Manderen (Lorraine) 147.5 km
   Jukka Vastaranta
00-00 4º stage Jarny (Lorraine) - Vic-sur-Seille (Lorraine) 158.5 km
   Russell Downing
00-00 5º stage Buzy (Lorraine) - Blénod-lès-Pont-à-Mousson (Lorraine) 164 km
   Ivaïlo Gabrovski
00-00 6º stage Amnéville (Lorraine) - Sarreguemines (Lorraine) 158.5 km
   Denis Bertolini
00-00 7º stage Trieux (Lorraine) - Longwy (Lorraine) 156 km
   Boštjan Mervar
00-00 8º stage Rombas (Lorraine) - Rombas (Lorraine) 20.5 km
   Joost Posthuma
00-00 9º stage Joeuf (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 116.3 km
   Wouter Van Mechelen
General Classification
   Joost Posthuma
2003
00-00 1º stage Thionville (Lorraine) - Verdun (Lorraine) 165 km
   Yanto Barker
00-00 2º stage Rombas (Lorraine) - Rombas (Lorraine) 19 km
   Klaus Mutschler
00-00 3º stage Briey (Lorraine) - Metz (Lorraine) 114 km
   Alex Gualandi
00-00 4º stage Trieux (Lorraine) - Manderen (Lorraine) 145.3 km
   Ryan Cox
00-00 5º stage Joeuf (Lorraine) - Jarny (Lorraine) 155.5 km
   Björn Schröder
00-00 6º stage Uckange (Lorraine) - Rehlingen (Saarland) 154.1 km
   Klaus Mutschler
00-00 7º stage Rosselange (Lorraine) - Saint-Avold (Lorraine) 88.5 km
   Björn Schröder
00-00 8º stage Saint-Avold (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 112.5 km
   Wouter Van Mechelen
General Classification
   Guillaume Auger
2002
00-00 1º stage Thionville (Lorraine) - Herserange (Lorraine) 165 km
   Giampaolo Cheula
00-00 2º stage Briey (Lorraine) - Saint-Avold (Lorraine) 163 km
   Graziano Gasparre
00-00 3º stage Rombas (Lorraine) - Rombas (Lorraine) 23.5 km
   Sergiy Matveyev
00-00 4º stage Joeuf (Lorraine) - Metz (Lorraine) 111 km
   Chris Newton
00-00 5º stage Uckange (Lorraine) - Manderen (Lorraine) 153.5 km
   Jørgen Bo Petersen
00-00 6º stage Jarny (Lorraine) - Rehlingen-Siersburg (Saarland) 167 km
   Nicolas Vogondy
00-00 7º stage Trieux (Lorraine) - Rosselange (Lorraine) 83 km
   Jimmy Casper
00-00 8º stage Sainte-Marie-aux-Chênes (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 110 km
   Baden Cooke
General Classification
   Giampaolo Cheula
2001
00-00 1º stage Briey (Lorraine) - Audun-le-Tiche (Lorraine) 151.5 km
   Sergiy Matveyev
00-00 2º stage Joeuf (Lorraine) - Bouzonville (Lorraine) 93.2 km
   Jean-Michel Tessier
00-00 3º stage Bouzonville (Lorraine) - Forbach (Lorraine) 107 km
   Jimmy Casper
00-00 4º stage Rosselange (Lorraine) - Guénange (Lorraine) 157.5 km
   Robert Sassone
00-00 5º stage Sainte-Marie-aux-Chênes (Lorraine) - Metz (Lorraine) 169 km
   Chris Newton
00-00 6º stage Trieux (Lorraine) 141 km
   Daniel Schnider
00-00 7º stage Rombas (Lorraine) - Rombas (Lorraine) 23.5 km
   Eddy Seigneur
00-00 8º stage Moyeuvre-Grande (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 111 km
   Robert Sassone
General Classification
   Chris Newton
2000
00-00 1º stage Joeuf (Lorraine) - Rosselange (Lorraine) 156 km
   Nicki Sørensen
00-00 2º stage Trieux (Lorraine) - Briey (Lorraine) 93 km
   Simone Zucchi
00-00 3º stage Moyeuvre-Grande (Lorraine) - Longlaville (Lorraine) 98 km
   Thorwald Veneberg
00-00 4º stage Audun-le-Tiche (Lorraine) 134 km
   Paul Manning
00-00 5º stage Guénange (Lorraine) - Forbach (Lorraine) 179 km
   Sébastien Joly
00-00 6º stage Rombas (Lorraine) - Rombas (Lorraine) 22.5 km
   Paul Manning
00-00 7º stage Sainte-Marie-aux-Chênes (Lorraine) - Metz (Lorraine) 109 km
   Raphael Jeune
00-00 8º stage Yutz Haute (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 160 km
   Rob Hayles
General Classification
   Nicki Sørensen
1999
00-00 1º stage Briey (Lorraine) 152 km
   Coen Boerman
00-00 2º stage Rosselange (Lorraine) - Saint-Avold (Lorraine) 96 km
   Biagio Conte
00-00 3º stage Saint-Avold (Lorraine) - Bouzonville (Lorraine) 90.5 km
   Gilles Maignan
00-00 4º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Hussigny (Lorraine) 149.2 km
   Nicolas Vogondy
00-00 5º stage Trieux (Lorraine) 142.3 km
   Raimondas Rumsas
00-00 6º stage Joeuf (Lorraine) - Metz (Lorraine) 175 km
   Wilfried Cretskens
00-00 7º stage Rombas (Lorraine) - Rombas (Lorraine) 22.5 km
   Arturas Kasputis
00-00 8º stage Uckange (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 123.8 km
   Stive Vermaut
General Classification
   Arturas Kasputis
1998
00-00 1º stage Briey (Lorraine) - Bouzonville (Lorraine) 163 km
   Damien Nazon
00-00 2º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Auboué (Lorraine) 157 km
   Damien Nazon
00-00 3º stage Rosselange (Lorraine) - Saint-Avold (Lorraine) 171 km
   Jean-Patrick Nazon
00-00 4º stage Rombas (Lorraine) - Rombas (Lorraine) 22.5 km
   Alexandre Vinokourov
00-00 5º stage Joeuf (Lorraine) - Metz (Lorraine) 108 km
   Matthé Pronk
00-00 6º stage Maizières-lès-Metz (Lorraine) - Sarrebourg (Lorraine) 178.4 km
   Karsten Kroon
00-00 7º stage Trieux (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 156 km
   Jean-Patrick Nazon
General Classification
   Alexandre Vinokourov
1997
00-00 1º stage Moyeuvre (Lorraine) - Briey (Lorraine) 160 km
   Frédéric Gabriel
00-00 2º stage Faulquemont (Lorraine) - Saint-Avold (Lorraine) 176.3 km
   Brian Walton
00-00 3º stage Rombas (Lorraine) - Rombas (Lorraine) 22.5 km
   Eddy Seigneur
00-00 4º stage Joeuf (Lorraine) - Metz (Lorraine) 107/5 km
   Damien Nazon
00-00 5º stage Trieux (Lorraine) 170 km
   Giampaolo Mondini
00-00 6º stage Morhange (Lorraine) - Sarrebourg (Lorraine) 168.6 km
   Damien Nazon
00-00 7º stage Saint Louis (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Hayange (Lorraine) 189 km
   Andrea Collinelli
General Classification
   Eddy Seigneur
1996
00-00 1º stage Briey (Lorraine) - Briey (Lorraine) 115 km
   Serguei Ivanov
00-00 2º stage Étain (Lorraine) - Commercy (Lorraine) 160.5 km
   Christian Leone
00-00 3º stage Joeuf (Lorraine) - Moyeuvre (Lorraine) 80.5 km
   Stefano Dante
00-00 4º stage Amnéville (Lorraine) - Metz (Lorraine) 103.4 km
   Serguei Ivanov
00-00 5º stage Trieux (Lorraine) - Saint-Avold (Lorraine) 166.1 km
   Alessandro Pozzi
00-00 6º stage Bouzonville (Lorraine) - Yutz Haute (Lorraine) 150.6 km
   Maurizio Semprini
00-00 7º stage Rombas (Lorraine) - Rombas (Lorraine) 27.4 km
   Stefano Dante
00-00 8º stage Piennes (Lorraine) - Villerupt (Lorraine) 84 km
   Marc Streel
00-00 9º stage Villerupt (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 106.3 km
   Serguei Ivanov
General Classification
   Stefano Dante
1995
General Classification
   Grégoire Balland
1994
General Classification
   Christophe Mengin
1993
General Classification
   Jean-Christophe Currit
1992
General Classification
   Diego Ferrari
1991
General Classification
   Nikolai Galitchanine
1990
27-04 1º stage
   ? Vasilitchenko
28-04 2º stage
   Klaus Steinbach
29-04 3º stage part a
   François Simon
29-04 3º stage part b
   Freddy Wolsink
30-04 5º stage part a
   Andrzej Makowski
30-04 5º stage part b
   Bob Rasenberg
01-05 6º stage part a
   Jean-Michel Lance
01-05 6º stage part b
   Jacek Bodyk
General Classification
   Régis Simon
1989
General Classification
   Bruno Huger
1988
General Classification
   Pascal Lance
1987
General Classification
   Gilles Figue
1986
General Classification
   Paul Curran
1985
General Classification
   Pascal Lance
1984
General Classification
   Teun Van Vliet
1983
27-04 1º stage Briey (Lorraine) - Saint-Avold (Lorraine) 160 km
   Claude Carlin
28-04 2º stage Piennes (Lorraine) - Briey (Lorraine) 154 km
   Patrice Weber
29-04 3º stage Audun-le-Tiche (Lorraine) - Amnéville (Lorraine) 155 km
   Harry Wolters
30-04 4º stage part a Pagny (Lorraine) - Blénod (Lorraine) 19 km
   Pavel Soukup
30-04 4º stage part b Blénod (Lorraine) - Moyeuvre (Lorraine) 100 km
   Patrick Hosotte
01-05 5º stage Tucquegnieux (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine) 150 km
   Gerard Aviegne
General Classification Briey (Lorraine) - Hayange (Lorraine)
   Zbigniew Krasniak
1982
General Classification
   Jean-Paul Hosotte
1981
General Classification
   Régis Simon
1980
General Classification
   Frédéric Vichot
1979
00-00 5º stage
   Alain Peters
General Classification
   Alain Peters
1978
General Classification
   Ger Mak
1977

   Johan Van Der Meer
1971
00-00 6º stage part b - Piennes (Lorraine)
   Ladislav Zakretta
General Classification
   Matthijs De Koning
1970
General Classification
   Andrzej Kaczmarek
1969
26-04 1º stage part a Piennes (Lorraine) - Tucquegnieux (Lorraine) 78 km
   Joop Zoetemelk
26-04 1º stage part b Tucquegnieux (Lorraine) - Verdun (Lorraine) 86 km
   Burkhard Ebert
27-04 2º stage Verdun (Lorraine) - Saint-Mihiel (Lorraine) 164` km
   Arnold Voogt
28-04 3º stage part a Saint-Mihiel (Lorraine) - Nancy (Lorraine) 94 km
   Robert Jankowski
28-04 3º stage part b Nancy (Lorraine) - Xertigny (Lorraine) 89 km
   François Thiriat
29-04 4º stage - Forbach (Lorraine) 179 km
   François Thiriat
30-04 5º stage Forbach (Lorraine) - Piennes (Lorraine) 169 km
   Joerg Frank
01-05 5º stage part a Piennes (Lorraine) - Auboué (Lorraine) 87 km
   Maximilien Mongeard
01-05 5º stage part b Auboué (Lorraine) - Piennes (Lorraine) 24.5 km
   Jean-Pierre Boulard
General Classification
   Joop Zoetemelk
1968
26-04 1º stage part a Bouligny (Lorraine) - Tucquegnieux (Lorraine) 81 km
   Jacques Frijters
26-04 1º stage part b Tucquegnieux (Lorraine) - Commercy (Lorraine) 81 km
   Henri Guimbard
27-04 2º stage part a Commercy (Lorraine) - Ligny-en-Barrois (Lorraine) 84 km
   Jacques Frijters
27-04 2º stage part b Ligny-en-Barrois (Lorraine) - Toul (Lorraine) 77 km
   Xaver Kurmann
28-04 3º stage Toul (Lorraine) - Saint-Maurice-sur-Moselle (Lorraine) 158 km
   Roger Gilson
29-04 4º stage part a Saint-Maurice-sur-Moselle (Lorraine) - Épinal (Lorraine) 80 km
   Jean-Claude Noo
29-04 4º stage part b Épinal (Lorraine) - Nancy (Lorraine) 105 km
   Harry Jansen
30-04 5º stage Nancy (Lorraine) - Longwy (Lorraine) 136 km
   Fedor Den Hertog
01-05 6º stage part a Longwy (Lorraine) - Verdun (Lorraine) 115 km
   Jean-Claude Noo
01-06 6º stage part b Verdun (Lorraine) - Bouligny (Lorraine) 34 km
   Fedor Den Hertog
General Classification
   Fedor Den Hertog
1967
00-00 4º stage Épinal (Lorraine) - Nancy (Lorraine)
   Derek Harrison
26-04 1º stage part a Piennes (Lorraine) - Longwy (Lorraine) 73 km
   Leen De Groot
26-04 1º stage part b Longwy (Lorraine) - Verdun (Lorraine) 83 km
   Joseph Paré
26-04 2º stage Verdun (Lorraine) - Phalsbourg (Lorraine) 181 km
   René Grelin
28-04 3º stage Phalsbourg (Lorraine) - Épinal (Lorraine) 150 km
   Marcel Hocquaux
29-04 4º stage Épinal (Lorraine) - Nancy (Lorraine) 172 km
   Derek Harrison
30-04 5º stage part a Nancy (Lorraine) - Ligny-en-Barrois (Lorraine) 94 km
   Mat Gerrits
30-04 5º stage part b Ligny-en-Barrois (Lorraine) - Commercy (Lorraine) 29 km
   André Wilhelm
01-05 6º stage part a Commercy (Lorraine) - Tucquegnieux (Lorraine) 90 km
   Aimable Denhez
01-05 6º stage part b Tucquegnieux (Lorraine) - Piennes (Lorraine) 92 km
   Burkhard Ebert
General Classification
   Joseph Paré
1966
26-04 1º stage Bouligny (Lorraine) - Longwy (Lorraine) 130 km
   Blaise Gallo
27-04 2º stage Longwy (Lorraine) - Verdun (Lorraine) 162 km
   Jean-Marie Gorez
28-04 3º stage part a Verdun (Lorraine) - Mancieulles (Lorraine) 76 km
   Tymoteusz Maciszyn
28-04 3º stage part b Mancieulles (Lorraine) - Villerupt (Lorraine) 42 km
   Jean-Marie Gorez
29-04 4º stage Villerupt (Lorraine) - Metz (Lorraine) 150 km
   Jean-Marie Gorez
30-04 5º stage part a Metz (Lorraine) - Tucquegnieux (Lorraine) 80 km
   Aimable Denhez
30-04 5º stage part b Tucquegnieux (Lorraine) - Nancy (Lorraine) 92 km
   Henri Guimbard
01-05 6º stage Nancy (Lorraine) - Bouligny (Lorraine) 145 km
   Gilbert Notaerts
General Classification
   Jan Van Der Horst
1965
00-00 3º stage part a Metz (Lorraine) - Thionville (Lorraine) 72 km
   Janus Van Breugel
27-04 1º stage part a Tucquegnieux (Lorraine) - Longwy (Lorraine) 32 km
27-04 1º stage part b Longwy (Lorraine) - Villerupt (Lorraine) 102 km
   André Desvages
28-04 2º stage Villerupt (Lorraine) - Metz (Lorraine) 150 km
   René Binggeli
29-04 3º stage part b Thionville (Lorraine) - Verdun (Lorraine) 105 km
   Emile Bodart
30-04 4º stage Verdun (Lorraine) - Nancy (Lorraine) 150 km
   Louis Nicolas
01-05 5º stage part a Nancy (Lorraine) - Mancieulles (Lorraine) 96 km
   Maurice Izier
01-05 5º stage part b Mancieulles (Lorraine) - Piennes (Lorraine) 22 km
   René Binggeli
02-05 6º stage - Tucquegnieux (Lorraine) 156 km
   André Desvages
General Classification
   Maurice Izier
1964
27-04 3º stage Tucquegnieux (Lorraine) - Verdun (Lorraine) 163 km
28-04 4º stage part a Verdun (Lorraine) 115 km
   Jean-Pierre Magnien
28-04 4º stage part b Bonnevoie (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 35 km
29-04 5º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Metz (Lorraine) 142 km
   Alfons De Bal
30-04 6º stage part a Metz (Lorraine) - Moyeuvre (Lorraine) 73.5 km
   Denis van Gysel
30-04 6º stage part b Moyeuvre (Lorraine) - Longwy (Lorraine) 95 km
   Guy Kumps
01-05 7º stage Longwy (Lorraine) - Bouligny (Lorraine) 156 km
   Giuseppe Marinoni
General Classification
   Jean-Pierre Magnien

Stats Circuit de Lorraine

Final classifications by country
France 20
The Netherlands 7
Italy 5
Great Britain 2
USSR 1
Germany 1
Poland 1
Lithuania 1
Latvia 1
Belgium 1
Colombia 1
Denmark 1
Kazakhstan 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Lance, Pascal   FRA 2
Simon, Régis   FRA 2
Auger, Guillaume   FRA 1
Balland, Grégoire   FRA 1
Bouhanni, Nacer   FRA 1
Carrara, Matteo   ITA 1
Chainel, Steve   FRA 1
Cheula, Giampaolo   ITA 1
Curran, Paul   GBR 1
Currit, Jean-Christophe   FRA 1
Dante, Stefano   ITA 1
De Koning, Matthijs   NED 1
Den Hertog, Fedor Iwan   NED 1
Felline, Fabio   ITA 1
Ferrari, Diego   ITA 1
Figue, Gilles   FRA 1
Galitchanine, Nikolai   URS 1
Hosotte, Jean-Paul   FRA 1
Huger, Bruno   FRA 1
Izier, Maurice   FRA 1
Jaksche, Jörg   GER 1
Kaczmarek, Andrzej   POL 1
Kasputis, Arturas   LTU 1
Krasniak, Zbigniew   FRA 1
Magnien, Jean-Pierre   FRA 1
Mak, Gérard   NED 1
Mengin, Christophe   FRA 1
Nauduzs, Andris   LAT 1
Newton, Chris   GBR 1
Paré, Joseph   FRA 1
Peters, Alain   BEL 1
Posthuma, Joost   NED 1
Roux, Anthony   FRA 1
Seigneur, Eddy   FRA 1
Soler Hernández, Juan Mauricio   COL 1
Sørensen, Nicki   DEN 1
Van Der Horst, Jan   NED 1
Van Vliet, Teun   NED 1
Vichot, Frédéric   FRA 1
Vinokourov, Alexandre   KAZ 1
Zoetemelk, Joop   NED 1
Victories/Stages by country
France 65
Italy 22
The Netherlands 21
Belgium 14
Germany 10
Great Britain 10
Switzerland 4
Spain 3
Russia 3
Poland 3
Lithuania 3
Belarus 2
Ukraine 2
Denmark 2
Canada 2
Portugal 1
Australia 1
South Africa 1
Bulgaria 1
Luxemburg 1
Slovenia 1
Latvia 1
Colombia 1
Czech Republic 1
USSR 1
Finland 1
Kazakhstan 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Nazon, Damien   FRA 4
Casper, Jimmy   FRA 3
Gorez, Jean-Marie   BEL 3
Ivanov, Serguei   RUS 3
Nazon, Jean-Patrick   FRA 3
Roux, Anthony   FRA 3
Bertolini, Denis   ITA 2
Binggeli, René   SUI 2
Dante, Stefano   ITA 2
Den Hertog, Fedor Iwan   NED 2
Denhez, Aimable   FRA 2
Desvages, André   FRA 2
Ebert, Burkhard   GER 2
Felline, Fabio   ITA 2
Frijters, Jacques   NED 2
Guimbard, Henri   FRA 2
Harrison, Derek   GBR 2
Hutarovich, Yauheni   BLR 2
Joly, Sébastien   FRA 2
Manning, Paul   GBR 2
Matveyev, Sergiy   UKR 2
Mutschler, Klaus   GER 2
Newton, Chris   GBR 2
Noo, Jean-Claude   FRA 2
Sassone, Robert   FRA 2
Schröder, Björn   GER 2
Seigneur, Eddy   FRA 2
Thiriat, François   FRA 2
Van Mechelen, Wouter   BEL 2
Vogondy, Nicolas   FRA 2
Aviegne, Gerard   FRA 1
Barker, Yanto   GBR 1
Bodart, Emile   BEL 1
Bodyk, Jacek   POL 1
Boerman, Coen   NED 1
Bouhanni, Nacer   FRA 1
Boulard, Jean-Pierre   FRA 1
Leal Cardoso, Manuel António   POR 1
Carlin, Claude   FRA 1
Chainel, Steve   FRA 1
Chavanel, Sébastien   FRA 1
Cheula, Giampaolo   ITA 1
Collinelli, Andrea   ITA 1
Conte, Biagio   ITA 1
Cooke, Baden   AUS 1
Cox, Ryan   RSA 1
Cretskens, Wilfried   BEL 1
De Bal, Alfons   BEL 1
De Gendt, Thomas   BEL 1
De Groot, Leen   NED 1
Downing, Russell   GBR 1
Feillu, Romain   FRA 1
Frank, Joerg   GER 1
Gabriel, Frédéric   FRA 1
Gabrovski, Ivaïlo   BUL 1
Gallo, Blaise   FRA 1
Gasparre, Graziano   ITA 1
Gavazzi, Mattia   ITA 1
Gerrits, Mat   NED 1
Geslin, Anthony   FRA 1
Gilson, Roger   LUX 1
Gonzalo Ramírez, Eduardo   ESP 1
Grelin, René   FRA 1
Grillo, Paride   ITA 1
Gualandi, Alex   ITA 1
Hayles, Robert   GBR 1
Hinault, Sébastien   FRA 1
Hivert, Jonathan   FRA 1
Hocquaux, Marcel   FRA 1
Horn, Paul   GER 1
Hosotte, Patrick   FRA 1
Izier, Maurice   FRA 1
Jaksche, Jörg   GER 1
Jankowski, Robert   FRA 1
Jansen, Harry   NED 1
Jeune, Raphael   FRA 1
Jiménez Sánchez, Eladio   ESP 1
Kasputis, Arturas   LTU 1
Kreder, Michel   NED 1
Kroon, Karsten   NED 1
Kumps, Guy   BEL 1
Kurmann, Xaver   SUI 1
Lance, Jean-Michel   FRA 1
Lasca, Francesco   ITA 1
Leone, Christian   ITA 1
Maaskant, Martijn   NED 1
Maciszyn, Tymoteusz   POL 1
Magnien, Jean-Pierre   FRA 1
Maignan, Gilles   FRA 1
Makowski, Andrzej   POL 1
Marinoni, Giuseppe   CAN 1
Marzoli, Ruggero   ITA 1
Mervar, Boštjan   SLO 1
Mondini, Giampaolo   ITA 1
Mongeard, Maximilien   FRA 1
Napolitano, Danilo   ITA 1
Nauduzs, Andris   LAT 1
Nicolas, Louis   FRA 1
Notaerts, Gilbert   BEL 1
Paré, Joseph   FRA 1
Peters, Alain   BEL 1
Petersen, Jørgen Bo   DEN 1
Plaza Molina, Rubén   ESP 1
Posthuma, Joost   NED 1
Pozzi, Alessandro   ITA 1
Priamo, Matteo   ITA 1
Pronk, Matthé   NED 1
Rasenberg, Bob   NED 1
Riblon, Christophe   FRA 1
Rolland, Pierre   FRA 1
Rumsas, Raimondas   LTU 1
Ruskys, Saulius   LTU 1
Schnider, Daniel   SUI 1
Semprini, Maurizio   ITA 1
Simon, François   FRA 1
Soler Hernández, Juan Mauricio   COL 1
Sørensen, Nicki   DEN 1
Soukup, Pavel   CZE 1
Steinbach, Klaus   GER 1
Streel, Marc   BEL 1
Tessier, Jean-Michel   FRA 1
Tronet, Steven   FRA 1
Turpin, Ludovic   FRA 1
Van Breugel, Adrie   NED 1
Van Der Meer, Johan   NED 1
van Gysel, Denis   FRA 1
Vasilitchenko, ?   URS 1
Vastaranta, Jukka   FIN 1
Veneberg, Thorwald   NED 1
Vermaut, Stive   BEL 1
Vinokourov, Alexandre   KAZ 1
Voogt, Arnold   NED 1
Walton, Brian Clifford   CAN 1
Weber, Patrice   FRA 1
Wiggins, Bradley   GBR 1
Wilhelm, André   FRA 1
Wolsink, Freddy   NED 1
Wolters, Harry   NED 1
Zakretta, Ladislav   FRA 1
Zoetemelk, Joop   NED 1
Zucchi, Simone   ITA 1