National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia


Australia

2019
08-01 Road – National Championship
2018
07-01 Track – National Championship Ballarat (Victoria)
   Alex Edmondson
2017
08-01 Road – National Championship 186 km
   Miles Scotson
2016
10-01 Road – National Championship Buninyong (Victoria) - Buninyong (Victoria) 183,6 km
   Jack Bobridge
2015
11-01 Road – National Championship Buninyong (Victoria) - Buninyong (Victoria) 183,6 km
   Heinrich Haussler
2014
12-01 Road – National Championship Buninyong (Victoria) - Buninyong (Victoria) 183,6 km
   Simon Gerrans
2013
13-01 Road – National Championship Buninyong (Victoria) - Buninyong (Victoria) 195,6 km
   Luke Durbridge
2012
08-01 Road – National Championship Buninyong (Victoria) - Buninyong (Victoria) 163,2 km
   Simon Gerrans
2011
09-01 Road – National Championship Buninyong (Victoria) - Buninyong (Victoria) 163,2 km
   Jack Bobridge
2010
10-01 Road – National Championship Buninyong (Victoria) - Buninyong (Victoria) 163,2 km
   Travis Meyer
2009
11-01 Road – National Championship Buninyong (Victoria) - Buninyong (Victoria) 163,2 km
   Peter McDonald
2008
13-01 Road – National Championship Ballarat (Victoria) - Ballarat (Victoria) 163,2 km
   Matthew Lloyd
2007
14-01 Road – National Championship Ballarat (Victoria) - Ballarat (Victoria) 163,2 km
   Darren Lapthorne
2006
14-01 Road – National Championship Mount Torrens (South Australia) - Mount Torrens (South Australia) 175,5 km
   William Walker
2005
15-01 Road – National Championship Echunga (South Australia) - Echunga (South Australia) 182 km
   Robbie McEwen
2004
18-01 Road – National Championship Ballarat (Victoria) - Ballarat (Victoria) 180 km
   Matthew Wilson
2003
19-01 Road – National Championship Ballarat (Victoria) - Ballarat (Victoria) 183.6 km
   Stuart O'Grady
2002
13-01 Road – National Championship Ballarat (Victoria) - Ballarat (Victoria) 180 km
   Robbie McEwen
2001
14-01 Road – National Championship Portarlington (Victoria) - Portarlington (Victoria) 195 km
   Steve Williams
2000
16-01 Road – National Championship Portarlington (Victoria) - Portarlington (Victoria) 194 km
   Jamie Drew
1999
17-01 Road – National Championship Portarlington (Victoria) - Portarlington (Victoria) 194 km
   Henk Vogels
1998
00-00 Road – National Championship
   David McKenzie
1997
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Jonathan Hall
1996
21-04 Road – National Championship - Calca (South Australia) 200 km
   Nick Gates
1995
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Robbie McEwen
1994
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Neil Stephens
1993
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Eddy Salas
1992
00-00 Road – National Championship
   David McFarlane
1991
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Neil Stephens
1990
10-06 Road – National Championship Launceston (Tasmania)
   Damian McDonald
1989
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Gary Clively
1988
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Paul Miller
1987
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Alan Dipple
1986
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Wayne Hildred
1985
21-09 Road – National Championship Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 200 km
   Laurie Venn
1984
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Peter Besanko
1983
01-10 Road – National Championship - Surfers Paradise (Queensland) 200 km
   Terry Hammond
1982
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Wayne Hildred
1981
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Clyde Sefton
1980
00-00 Road – National Championship
   John Trevorrow
1979
00-00 Road – National Championship
   John Trevorrow
1978
00-00 Road – National Championship
   John Trevorrow
1977
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Don Wilson
1976
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Peter Besanko
1975
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Don Wilson
1974
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Graham Rowley
1973
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Kerry Hoole
1972
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Kevin Spencer
1971
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Graham McVilly
1970
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Graham McVilly
1969
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Robert Whetters
1968
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Barry Waddell
1967
00-00 Road – National Championship Lithgow (New South Wales) - Lithgow (New South Wales)
   Graeme Gilmore
1966
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Kerry Hoole
1965
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Matt Martino
1964
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Barry Waddell
1963
00-08 Road – National Championship Mount Gambier (South Australia) - Mount Gambier (South Australia) 201,1 km
   Warwick Dalton
1962
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Johnny O'Sullivan
1961
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Neville Veale
1960
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Fred Roche
1959
11-07 Road – National Championship Colac (Victoria) - Colac (Victoria) 201 km
   Fred Roche
1958
03-08 Road – National Championship Perth (Western Australia) - Perth (Western Australia) 201,1 km
   Russell Mockridge
1957
03-08 Road – National Championship Melbourne (Victoria) - Melbourne (Victoria) 201,1 km
   Russell Mockridge
1956
00-08 Road – National Championship Hobart (Tasmania) - Hobart (Tasmania) 202 km
   Russell Mockridge
1955
00-00 Road – National Championship Sydney (New South Wales) - Sydney (New South Wales)
   Eddie Smith
1954
07-08 Road – National Championship Ringwood (New South Wales) - Ringwood (New South Wales) 200 km
   Eddie Smith
1953
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Alby Saunders
1952
06-09 Road – National Championship Sydney (New South Wales) - Sydney (New South Wales) 200 km
   Neil Peadon
1951
13-10 Road – National Championship Templestowe (Victoria) - Templestowe (Victoria) 200 km
   John Beasley
1950
23-09 Road – National Championship Caringbah (New South Wales) - Caringbah (New South Wales) 200 km
   Keith Rowley
1948
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Alby Barlow
1932
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Richard Lamb
1930
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Richard Lamb
1929
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Hubert Opperman
1927
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Hubert Opperman
1926
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Hubert Opperman
1924
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Hubert Opperman
1909
00-00 Road – National Championship 264 km
   Ivor Munro