Hessen Rundfahrt
Ronde van Hessen


Germany

After: Drei Länder Tour
2005
31-08 1º stage Frankfurt am Main (Hessen) - Klingenberg am Main (Bayern) 192 km
   Jean-Patrick Nazon
01-09 2º stage Klingenberg am Main (Bayern) - Fulda (Hessen) 206 km
   Piotr Wadecki
02-09 3º stage Lütter (Hessen) - Gießen (Hessen) 181 km
   Dionisio Galparsoro
03-09 4º stage Giesen (Niedersachsen) - Lollar (Hessen) 154 km
   Alexandre Usov
04-09 5º stage Bensheim (Hessen) - Bensheim (Hessen) 19,1 km
   Sebastian Lang
General Classification
   Cezary Zamana
2004
01-09 1º stage Kassel (Hessen) - Arolsen (Hessen) 191 km
   Unai Yus
02-09 2º stage Giesen (Niedersachsen) - Wiesbaden (Hessen) 154 km
   Roberto Lochowski
03-09 3º stage Wiesbaden (Hessen) - Lich (Hessen) 185 km
   Sebastian Lang
04-09 4º stage Dieburg (Hessen) - Dieburg (Hessen) 23 km
   Michael Rich
05-09 5º stage Dieburg (Hessen) - Frankfurt am Main (Hessen) 190 km
   Sebastian Siedler
General Classification
   Sebastian Lang
2003
03-09 1º stage Frankfurt am Main (Hessen) - Griesheim (Hessen) 177 km
   Cédric Vasseur
04-09 2º stage Darmstadt (Hessen) 188 km
   Lars Michaelsen
05-09 3º stage - Allendorf (Hessen) 208 km
   Kai Hundertmarck
06-09 4º stage Battenberg (Hessen) - Wetzlar (Hessen) 156 km
   Sven Teutenberg
07-09 5º stage Wetzlar (Hessen) - Wiesbaden (Hessen) 170 km
   Daniele Nardello
General Classification
   Cédric Vasseur
2002
04-09 1º stage Wiesbaden (Hessen) - Schwalmstadt (Hessen) 190 km
   Olaf Pollack
05-09 2º stage Schwalmstadt (Hessen) - Hanau (Hessen) 172 km
   Sebastian Siedler
06-09 3º stage Hanau (Hessen) - Bensheim (Hessen) 191 km
   Danilo Hondo
07-09 4º stage part a - Viernheim (Hessen) 105 km
   Steffen Radochla
07-09 4º stage part b - Viernheim (Hessen) 30.5 km
   Uwe Peschel
08-09 5º stage Viernheim (Hessen) - Bergen-Enkheim (Hessen) 172.5 km
   Stephan Schreck
General Classification
   Uwe Peschel
2001
05-09 1º stage Frankfurt am Main (Hessen) 157 km
   Jan Ullrich
06-09 2º stage - Bad Hersfeld (Hessen) 205 km
   Torsten Schmidt
07-09 3º stage Bad Hersfeld (Hessen) - Borken (Hessen) 174 km
   Marcelino García
08-09 4º stage part a Borken (Hessen) 118 km
   Robert Förster
08-09 4º stage part b 30.9 km
   Jens Lehmann
09-09 5º stage Herborn (Hessen) - Wiesbaden (Hessen) 170.5 km
   Bjørnar Vestøl
General Classification
   Michael Blaudzun
2000
04-10 1º stage Wiesbaden (Hessen) - Schotten (Hessen) 160 km
   Max Van Heeswijk
05-10 2º stage Schotten (Hessen) - Wetzlar (Hessen) 184 km
   Roger Beuchat
06-10 3º stage Wetzlar (Hessen) - Korbach (Hessen) 193 km
   Janek Tombak
07-10 4º stage part A Korbach (Hessen) - Marburg (Hessen) 129 km
   Janek Tombak
07-10 4º stage part B Marburg (Hessen) - Marburg (Hessen) 29 km
   Thomas Liese
08-10 5º stage Marburg (Hessen) - Frankfurt am Main (Hessen) 164 km
   Harald Morscher
General Classification
   Tobias Steinhauser
1999
28-09 1º stage Frankfurt am Main (Hessen) - Bad Homburg (Hessen) 177 km
   Allan Johansen
29-09 2º stage Bad Homburg (Hessen) 168 km
   Edouard Gritsoun
30-09 3º stage Alsfeld (Hessen) - Baunatal (Hessen) 196 km
   Svein Hølestøl
01-10 4º stage Baunatal (Hessen) - Homberg (Hessen) 179 km
   Torsten Schmidt
02-10 5º stage part A Homberg (Hessen) - Battenberg (Hessen) 119 km
   Bjarke Nielsen
02-10 5º stage part B Battenberg (Hessen) - Battenberg (Hessen) 33 km
   Jens Zemke
03-10 6º stage Allendorf (Hessen) - Wiesbaden (Hessen) 166 km
   Mauro Zinetti
General Classification
   Jens Zemke
1998
21-09 Prologue Wiesbaden (Hessen)
   Stefan Van Dijk
22-09 1º stage Wiesbaden (Hessen) - Rosbach (Hessen) 172 km
   Sascha Henrix
23-09 2º stage - Melsungen (Hessen) 161.5 km
   Danilo Hondo
24-09 3º stage Melsungen (Hessen) - Bad Karlshafen (Hessen) 148.2 km
   Danny Nelissen
25-09 4º stage Bad Karlshafen (Hessen) - Lauterbach (Hessen) 210 km
   Raimondas Rumsas
26-09 5º stage part a Lauterbach (Hessen) - Wetzlar (Hessen) 121.7 km
   Arvis Piziks
26-09 5º stage part b Braunsfeld (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Wetzlar (Hessen) 31 km
   Grischa Niermann
27-09 6º stage Wetzlar (Hessen) - Frankfurt am Main (Hessen) 174.2 km
   Svein Hølestøl
General Classification
   Grischa Niermann
1997
22-09 Prologue Frankfurt am Main (Hessen) - Frankfurt am Main (Hessen) 18 km
   Remco Van Der Ven
22-09 Prologue Frankfurt am Main (Hessen) - Frankfurt am Main (Hessen) 2,7 km
   Andreas Klier
23-09 1º stage Frankfurt am Main (Hessen) - Schotten (Hessen) 148.6 km
   Richard Chassot
24-09 2º stage Schotten (Hessen) - Korbach (Hessen) 232 km
   Kai Hundertmarck
25-09 3º stage Korbach (Hessen) - Giesen (Niedersachsen) 158.5 km
   Ondřej Sosenka
26-09 4º stage Gießen (Hessen) 181 km
   Daniel Paradis
27-09 5º stage part a Groß-Gerau (Hessen) - Viernheim (Hessen) 115 km
   Kai Hundertmarck
27-09 5º stage part b Viernheim (Hessen) - Viernheim (Hessen) 35 km
   Andreas Walzer
28-09 6º stage Viernheim (Hessen) - Wiesbaden (Hessen) 157 km
   Marc Jacobsen
General Classification
   Christian Henn
1996
16-09 1º stage Wiesbaden (Hessen) - Michelstadt (Hessen) 174 km
   Andreas Walzer
17-09 2º stage Michelstadt (Hessen) - Hanau (Hessen) 174 km
   Andreas Kappes
18-09 3º stage Hanau (Hessen) - Allendorf (Hessen) 222,8 km
   Jens Voigt
19-09 4º stage Bad Sooden (Hessen) - Borken (Hessen) 147 km
   Pavel Shumanov
21-09 5º stage part B Herborn (Hessen) 29,1 km
   Uwe Peschel
22-09 6º stage Herborn (Hessen) - Frankfurt am Main (Hessen) 169,5 km
   René Andrle
General Classification
   Ralf Grabsch
1995
General Classification
   Pavel Padrnos
1994
General Classification
   Pavel Padrnos
1993
General Classification 995 km
   Ralf Schmidt
1992
General Classification
   Bert Dietz
1991
General Classification
   Brian Fowler
1990
General Classification
   Christophe Capelle
1989
General Classification
   Matt Stephens
1988
General Classification
   Pavel Tonkov
1987
General Classification
   Jens Heppner
1986
General Classification
   Christian Henn
1985
General Classification
   Hartmut Bölts
1984
General Classification
   Thomas Freienstein
1983
General Classification
   Ludek Kubias
1982
General Classification
   Thomas Freienstein

Stats Hessen Rundfahrt

Final classifications by country
Germany 12
West-Germany 2
Czech Republic 2
France 2
Denmark 1
New Zealand 1
Czechoslovakia 1
Great Britain 1
Russia 1
Poland 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Freienstein, Thomas   FRG 2
Henn, Christian   GER 2
Padrnos, Pavel   CZE 2
Blaudzun, Michael   DEN 1
Bölts, Hartmut   GER 1
Capelle, Christophe   FRA 1
Dietz, Bert   GER 1
Fowler, Brian   NZL 1
Grabsch, Ralf   GER 1
Heppner, Jens   GER 1
Kubias, Ludek   TCH 1
Lang, Sebastian   GER 1
Niermann, Grischa   GER 1
Peschel, Uwe   GER 1
Schmidt, Ralf   GER 1
Steinhauser, Tobias   GER 1
Stephens, Matthew   GBR 1
Tonkov, Pavel   RUS 1
Vasseur, Cédric   FRA 1
Zamana, Cezary   POL 1
Zemke, Jens   GER 1
Victories/Stages by country
Germany 32
The Netherlands 5
Denmark 4
Switzerland 3
Norway 3
Spain 3
Czech Republic 2
Estonia 2
France 2
Italy 2
Russia 1
Austria 1
Latvia 1
Lithuania 1
Bulgaria 1
Belarus 1
Poland 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Hundertmarck, Kai   GER 3
Gaute Hølestøl, Svein   NOR 2
Hondo, Danilo   GER 2
Lang, Sebastian   GER 2
Peschel, Uwe   GER 2
Schmidt, Torsten   GER 2
Siedler, Sebastian   GER 2
Tombak, Janek   EST 2
Walzer, Andreas   GER 2
Zemke, Jens   GER 2
Andrle, René   CZE 1
Beuchat, Roger   SUI 1
Chassot, Richard   SUI 1
Förster, Robert   GER 1
Galparsoro Martínez, Dionisio   ESP 1
García Alonso, Marcelino   ESP 1
Gritsoun, Edouard   RUS 1
Henrix, Sascha   GER 1
Strange Jacobsen, Marc   DEN 1
Johansen, Allan   DEN 1
Kappes, Andreas   GER 1
Klier, Andreas   GER 1
Lehmann, Jens   GER 1
Liese, Thomas   GER 1
Lochowski, Roberto   GER 1
Neiendam Michaelsen, Lars   DEN 1
Morscher, Harald   AUT 1
Nardello, Daniele   ITA 1
Nazon, Jean-Patrick   FRA 1
Nelissen, Danny   NED 1
Schmidt Nielsen, Bjarke   DEN 1
Niermann, Grischa   GER 1
Paradis, Daniel   SUI 1
Piziks, Arvis   LAT 1
Pollack, Olaf   GER 1
Radochla, Steffen   GER 1
Rich, Michael   GER 1
Rumsas, Raimondas   LTU 1
Schreck, Stephan   GER 1
Shumanov, Pavel   BUL 1
Sosenka, Ondřej   CZE 1
Teutenberg, Sven   GER 1
Ullrich, Jan   GER 1
Usov, Alexandre   BLR 1
Van Der Ven, Remco   NED 1
Van Dijk, Stefan   NED 1
Van Heeswijk, Max   NED 1
Van Steen, Martin   NED 1
Vasseur, Cédric   FRA 1
Vestøl, Bjørnar   NOR 1
Voigt, Jens   GER 1
Wadecki, Piotr   POL 1
Yus Querejeta, Unai Emilio   ESP 1
Zinetti, Mauro   ITA 1