Tour of Ireland


Ireland

2009
21-08 1º stage Enniskerry (Wicklow) - Waterford (Waterford) 196,4 km
   Russell Downing
22-08 2º stage Clonmel (Tipperary) - Killarney (Kerry) 195,8 km
   Mark Cavendish
23-08 3º stage Bantry (Cork) - Cork (Cork) 185 km
   Lars Petter Nordhaug
General Classification
   Russell Downing
2008
27-08 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Waterford (Waterford) 192 km
   Mark Cavendish
28-08 2º stage Thurles (Tipperary) - Loughrea (Galway) 158 km
   Mark Cavendish
29-08 3º stage Ballinrobe (Mayo) - Galway (Galway) 201 km
   Mark Cavendish
30-08 4º stage Limerick (Limerick) - Dingle (Kerry) 186 km
   Russell Downing
31-08 5º stage Killarney (Kerry) - Cork (Cork) 144 km
   František Raboň
General Classification
   Marco Pinotti
2007
22-08 1º stage Kilkenny (Kilkenny) - Cork (Cork) 174 km
   Stijn Vandenbergh
23-08 2º stage Clonakilty (Cork) - Killarney (Kerry) 166 km
   Matti Breschel
24-08 3º stage Tralee (Kerry) - Ennis (Clare) 194 km
   Borut Božič
25-08 4º stage Galway (Galway) - Galway (Galway) 232,5 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
26-08 5º stage Athlone (Westmeath) - Dublin (Dublin) 147,7 km
   Marco Marcato
General Classification
   Stijn Vandenbergh
1992
23-09 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Dundalk (Louth) 180 km
   Wilfried Nelissen
24-09 2º stage - Galway (Galway) 201 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
25-09 3º stage Galway (Galway) - Limerick (Limerick) 140 km
   Edwig Van Hooydonck
26-09 4º stage Limerick (Limerick) - Cork (Cork) 195 km
   Phil Anderson
27-09 5º stage Cork (Cork) - Limerick (Limerick) 124 km
   Louis De Koning
General Classification
   Phil Anderson
1991
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Kilkenny (Kilkenny)
   Eric Vanderaerden
00-00 2º stage Kilkenny (Kilkenny) - Galway (Galway)
   Olaf Ludwig
00-00 3º stage Galway (Galway) - Limerick (Limerick)
   Johan Museeuw
00-00 4º stage Limerick (Limerick) - Cork (Cork)
   Sean Yates
00-00 5º stage - Dublin (Dublin)
   Olaf Ludwig
General Classification
   Sean Kelly
1990
03-10 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Waterford (Waterford) 213 km
   Johan Lammerts
04-10 2º stage part a Waterford (Waterford) - Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) 27,5 km
   Erik Breukink
04-10 2º stage part b Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) - Cork (Cork) 149,7 km
   Bruno Cornillet
05-10 3º stage Kenmare (Kerry) - Killarney (Kerry) 175 km
   Johan Museeuw
06-10 4º stage Killarney (Kerry) - Limerick (Limerick) 171 km
   Markus Schleicher
07-10 5º stage Birr (Offaly) - Dublin (Dublin) 180,1 km
   Olaf Ludwig
General Classification
   Erik Breukink
1989
27-09 1º stage - Dundalk (Louth) 160 km
   Jelle Nijdam
28-09 2º stage - Limerick (Limerick)
   Eric Vanderaerden
29-09 3º stage Shannon (Clare) - Cork (Cork) 200 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
30-09 4º stage Cork (Cork) - Kilkenny (Kilkenny) 190 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
01-10 5º stage part a Kilkenny (Kilkenny) - Carlow (Carlow) 60 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
01-10 5º stage part b Carlow (Carlow) - Dublin (Dublin) 148.3 km
   Phil Anderson
Sprint classification
   Russell Williams
Teams classification
   Sean Kelly
General Classification
   Eric Vanderaerden
Points classification
   Eric Vanderaerden
Mountains classification
   Sean Kelly
1988
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Boyle (Roscommon) 187.7 km
   Christophe Lavainne
00-00 2º stage Sligo (Sligo) - Galway (Galway) 239.8 km
   Phil Anderson
00-00 3º stage Galway (Galway) - Limerick (Limerick) 202.6 km
   Darryl Webster
00-00 4º stage Shannon (Clare) - Cork (Cork) 179.8 km
   Phil Anderson
00-00 5º stage - Dublin (Dublin) 133 km
   Allan Peiper
General Classification
   Rolf Gölz
1987
30-09 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Waterford (Waterford) 224 km
   Malcolm Elliott
01-10 2º stage Waterford (Waterford) - Cork (Cork) 176 km
   Joël Pelier
02-10 3º stage Killarney (Kerry) - Tralee (Kerry) 224 km
   Sean Yates
03-10 4º stage part A Tralee (Kerry) - Killarney (Kerry) 33 km
   Charly Mottet
03-10 4º stage part B Killarney (Kerry) - Limerick (Limerick) 128 km
   Malcolm Elliott
04-10 5º stage Kilkenny (Kilkenny) - Dublin (Dublin) 160 km
   Malcolm Elliott
General Classification
   Sean Kelly
1986
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Galway (Galway)
   Eric Vanderaerden
00-00 3º stage part a Tralee (Kerry) - Killarney (Kerry)
   Kim Andersen
00-00 4º stage Cork (Cork) - Clonmel (Tipperary)
   Phil Anderson
00-00 5º stage Arklow (Wicklow) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Teun Van Vliet
02-10 2º stage Galway (Galway) - Limerick (Limerick)
   Steve Bauer
03-10 3º stage part b Killarney (Kerry) - Cork (Cork)
   Phil Anderson
General Classification
   Sean Kelly
1985
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Wexford (Wexford) 158 km
   Sean Kelly
00-00 2º stage Wexford (Wexford) - Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) 185 km
   Leo Van Vliet
00-00 3º stage part a Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) - Clonmel (Tipperary) 20 km
   Sean Kelly
00-00 3º stage part b Clonmel (Tipperary) - Cork (Cork) 115 km
   Stephen Roche
00-00 4º stage part a Cork (Cork) - Limerick (Limerick) 105 km
   Stephen Roche
00-00 4º stage part b Limerick (Limerick) - Galway (Galway) 65 km
   Teun Van Vliet
00-00 5º stage Tullamore (Offaly) - Dublin (Dublin) 125 km
   Adrie Van Der Poel
General Classification
   Sean Kelly
1984
General Classification
   Bob Downs
1982
General Classification
   Billy Kerr
1981
General Classification
   Billy Kerr
1980
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 2 km
   Steve Joughin
00-00 2º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Wexford (Wexford) 146 km
   Shaun Fenwick
00-00 3º stage Wexford (Wexford) - Youghal (Cork) 141 km
   Arthur Cunningham
00-00 4º stage Youghal (Cork) - Nenagh (Tipperary) 141 km
   Shaun Fenwick
00-00 5º stage Nenagh (Tipperary) - Salt Hill (Galway) 180 km
   Neil Martin
00-00 6º stage Salt Hill (Galway) - Salt Hill (Galway) 154 km
   Colin Chapman
00-00 7º stage Salt Hill (Galway) - Cavan (Cavan) 166 km
   Neil Martin
00-00 8º stage Cavan (Cavan) - Navan (Meath) 124 km
   Bob Downs
00-00 9º stage Navan (Meath) - Dublin (Dublin) 110 km
   Steve Lawrence
00-00 10º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 26 km
   Paul Tansey
Points classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Steve Joughin
Mountains classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Steve Joughin
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 1190 km
   Arthur Cunningham
1979
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Tullamore (Offaly) 154 km
   Steve Poulter
00-00 2º stage Tullamore (Offaly) - Limerick (Limerick) 138 km
   Alan McCormack
00-00 3º stage Limerick (Limerick) - Kenmare (Kerry) 130 km
   Robert Millar
00-00 4º stage Kenmare (Kerry) 151 km
   Michael Marcussen
00-00 5º stage - Cork (Cork) 124 km
   Steve Joughin
00-00 6º stage Cork (Cork) - Cork (Cork) 1 km
   Steve Joughin
00-00 7º stage Cork (Cork) - Kilkenny (Kilkenny) 156 km
   Steen Michael Petersen
00-00 8º stage Kilkenny (Kilkenny) - Bray (Wicklow) 148 km
   Mick Nulty
00-00 9º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 24 km
   Shaun Fenwick
00-00 10º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 48 km
   John Sanders
Points classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Mark Swinnerton
Mountains classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Phil Anderson
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Ron Hayman
1978
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Steve Joughin
00-00 4º stage - Letterkenny (Donegal)
   Billy Kerr
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   John Shortt
1977
00-00 1º stage Cork (Cork) - Cork (Cork) 2 km
   Pat McQuaid
00-00 2º stage Cork (Cork) - Kenmare (Kerry) 121 km
   Romain Hilger
00-00 3º stage Kenmare (Kerry) - Kenmare (Kerry) 144 km
   Oliver McQuaid
00-00 4º stage Kenmare (Kerry) - Limerick (Limerick) 167 km
   Mick Nulty
00-00 5º stage Limerick (Limerick) - Galway (Galway) 133 km
   Bernard McCormack
00-00 6º stage Galway (Galway) - Ballina (Tipperary) 151 km
   Roger De Cnijf
00-00 7º stage Ballina (Tipperary) - Birr (Offaly) 164 km
   Tony Davies
00-00 8º stage Birr (Offaly) - Dublin (Dublin) 132 km
   Mick Nulty
00-00 9º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 80 km
   Jozef Berkmans
Mountains classification Cork (Cork) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Ángel Arroyo
Points classification Cork (Cork) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Roger De Cnijf
General Classification Cork (Cork) - Dublin (Dublin) 1094 km
   Ángel Arroyo
1976
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Kilkenny (Kilkenny) 156 km
   Tony Lally
00-00 2º stage Kilkenny (Kilkenny) - Cork (Cork) 154 km
   Peter Hindle
00-00 3º stage Cork (Cork) - Cork (Cork) 2 km
   Antonio Abad
00-00 4º stage Cork (Cork) - Kenmare (Kerry) 121 km
   Francisco Javier Cedena
00-00 5º stage Kenmare (Kerry) - Kenmare (Kerry) 137 km
   Juan José Moral
00-00 6º stage Kenmare (Kerry) - Tralee (Kerry) 170 km
   Sean Kelly
00-00 7º stage Tralee (Kerry) - Limerick (Limerick) 140 km
   José Luis Enfedaque
00-00 8º stage Limerick (Limerick) - Mullingar (Westmeath) 148 km
   Tony Lally
00-00 9º stage Mullingar (Westmeath) - Dublin (Dublin) 108 km
   John Shortt
Points classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Pat McQuaid
Mountains classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Francisco Javier Cedena
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 1136 km
   Pat McQuaid
1975
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Birr (Offaly) 138 km
   Jack Kershaw
00-00 2º stage Birr (Offaly) - Castlebar (Mayo) 159 km
   Alan McCormack
00-00 3º stage Castlebar (Mayo) - Donegal (Donegal) 148 km
   John Curran
00-00 4º stage Donegal (Donegal) - Buncrana (Donegal) 133 km
   Pat McQuaid
00-00 5º stage Buncrana (Donegal) - Buncrana (Donegal) 137 km
   Sean Kelly
00-00 6º stage Buncrana (Donegal) - Bundoran (Donegal) 116 km
   Sean Kelly
00-00 7º stage Bundoran (Donegal) - Mullingar (Donegal) 164 km
   Sean Kelly
00-00 8º stage Mullingar (Donegal) - Dublin (Dublin) 109 km
   Alaric Gayfer
Mountains classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Sean Kelly
Points classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Pat McQuaid
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Pat McQuaid
1974
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Wexford (Wexford) 132 km
   Pat McQuaid
00-00 2º stage Wexford (Wexford) - Youghal (Cork) 142 km
   Mathieu Buckx
00-00 3º stage Youghal (Cork) - Tralee (Kerry) 156 km
   Tony Lally
00-00 4º stage Tralee (Kerry) - Limerick (Limerick) 143 km
   Mathieu Buckx
00-00 5º stage Limerick (Limerick) - Galway (Galway) 137 km
   Frank Lyon
00-00 6º stage part a Galway (Galway) - Birr (Offaly) 105 km
   Hansruedi Keller
00-00 6º stage part b Birr (Offaly) - Birr (Offaly) 5 km
   Thomas Maas
00-00 7º stage Birr (Offaly) - Drogheda (Louth) 150 km
   Alan McCormack
00-00 8º stage Drogheda (Louth) - Dublin (Dublin) 98 km
   Alan Fairhurst
Mountains classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Thomas Maas
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 1068 km
   Tony Lally
1973
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Carrick on Shannon (Leitrim) 159 km
   Paul Carbutt
00-00 2º stage Donegal (Donegal) - Buncrana (Donegal) 139 km
   John Clewarth
00-00 3º stage Buncrana (Donegal) - Buncrana (Donegal) 137 km
   John Clewarth
00-00 4º stage Buncrana (Donegal) - Bundoran (Donegal) 129 km
   Dave Vose
00-00 5º stage Bundoran (Donegal) - Bundoran (Donegal) 7 km
   Paul Carbutt
00-00 6º stage Bundoran (Donegal) - Athlone (Westmeath) 153 km
   John Howard
00-00 7º stage Athlone (Westmeath) - Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) 180 km
   Jan Deckers
00-00 8º stage Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) - Arklow (Wicklow) 156 km
   Paddy Doran
00-00 9º stage Arklow (Wicklow) - Dublin (Dublin) 106 km
   Peter Doyle
00-00 10º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 48 km
   Dave Beattie
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 1214 km
   Doug Dailey
Mountains classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   John Clewarth
Points classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Paul Carbutt
1972
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Athlone (Westmeath) 156 km
   Cor Boersma
00-00 2º stage Athlone (Westmeath) - Galway (Galway) 121 km
   Jo Vrancken
00-00 3º stage Galway (Galway) - Galway (Galway) 5 km
   Cor Boersma
00-00 4º stage Galway (Galway) - Galway (Galway) 155 km
   Mathieu Buckx
00-00 5º stage Galway (Galway) - Limerick (Limerick) 143 km
   Jo Vrancken
00-00 6º stage Limerick (Limerick) - Fermoy (Cork) 148 km
   Liam Horner
00-00 7º stage Fermoy (Cork) - Dungarvan (Waterford) 151 km
   Kieron McQuaid
00-00 8º stage Dungarvan (Waterford) - Arklow (Wicklow) 153 km
   Frank Lyon
00-00 9º stage Arklow (Wicklow) - Dublin (Dublin) 97 km
   Liam Horner
00-00 10º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 58 km
   Jo Vrancken
Points classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Jo Vrancken
Mountains classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Jo Vrancken
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 1187 km
   Liam Horner
1971
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) 156 km
   Morrison Foster
00-00 2º stage Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) - Cork (Cork) 105 km
   Mathieu Buckx
00-00 3º stage Dripsey (Cork) - Killarney (Kerry) 97 km
   Liam Horner
00-00 4º stage Killarney (Kerry) - Tarbert (Kerry) 69 km
   Wilfried Trott
00-00 5º stage Kilrush (Kildare) - Galway (Galway) 108 km
   Paddy Dolan
00-00 6º stage Galway (Galway) - Sligo (Sligo) 155 km
   Peter Doyle
00-00 7º stage Sligo (Sligo) - Buncrana (Donegal) 166 km
   Mathieu Buckx
00-00 8º stage Buncrana (Donegal) - Buncrana (Donegal) 144 km
   Wilfried Trott
00-00 9º stage Buncrana (Donegal) - Derry (Laois) 44 km
   Wilfried Trott
00-00 10º stage Derry (Laois) - Monaghan (Monaghan) 105 km
   Liam Horner
00-00 11º stage Monaghan (Monaghan) - Dublin (Dublin) 139 km
   Noel Teggart
00-00 12º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 48 km
   Joe Smyth
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 1336 km
   Doug Dailey
Mountains classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Doug Dailey
Points classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Wilfried Trott
1970
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) 158 km
   Pat McQuaid
00-00 2º stage Carrick-on-Suir (Tipperary) - Cork (Cork) 138 km
   John McCarthy
00-00 3º stage Cork (Cork) - Limerick (Limerick) 101 km
   Bryce Beeston
00-00 4º stage Limerick (Limerick) - Oughterard (Kildare) 122 km
   Bruce Biddle
00-00 5º stage Oughterard (Kildare) - Sligo (Sligo) 173 km
   Wilfried Trott
00-00 6º stage Sligo (Sligo) - Buncrana (Donegal) 166 km
   Mathieu Buckx
00-00 7º stage Buncrana (Donegal) - Buncrana (Donegal) 153 km
   Paul Elliott
00-00 8º stage Buncrana (Donegal) - Monaghan (Monaghan) 137 km
   Bruce Biddle
00-00 9º stage Monaghan (Monaghan) - Monaghan (Monaghan) 11 km
   Hans-Dieter Kroll
00-00 10º stage Monaghan (Monaghan) - Dublin (Dublin) 138 km
   Phil Marrows
00-00 11º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 48 km
   Wilfried Trott
Mountains classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Doug Dailey
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Paul Elliott
1969
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Clonmel (Tipperary) 177 km
   Peter Matthews
00-00 2º stage Clonmel (Tipperary) - Dungarvan (Waterford) 100 km
   Morrison Foster
00-00 3º stage Dungarvan (Waterford) - Dungarvan (Waterford) 39 km
   Ernie Potter
00-00 4º stage Dungarvan (Waterford) - Fermoy (Cork) 145 km
   Joe Smyth
00-00 5º stage Fermoy (Cork) - Fermoy (Cork) 11 km
   Morrison Foster
00-00 6º stage Fermoy (Cork) - Limerick (Limerick) 137 km
   Morrison Foster
00-00 7º stage Limerick (Limerick) - Oughterard (Galway) 172 km
   Hugh Davis
00-00 8º stage Oughterard (Galway) - Monaghan (Monaghan) 273 km
   Harry Dawson
00-00 9º stage Monaghan (Monaghan) - Dublin (Dublin) 137 km
   Stanisław Gazda
00-00 10º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 80 km
   Hugh Davis
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 1271 km
   Morrison Foster
1968
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Monaghan (Monaghan) 184 km
   Peter Doyle
00-00 2º stage Monaghan (Monaghan) - Birr (Offaly) 188 km
   Liam Horner
00-00 3º stage Birr (Offaly) - Limerick (Limerick) 124 km
   Doug Dailey
00-00 4º stage Limerick (Limerick) - Limerick (Limerick) 10 km
   Peter Doyle
00-00 5º stage Limerick (Limerick) - Fermoy (Cork) 140 km
   Doug Dailey
00-00 6º stage Fermoy (Cork) - Clonmel (Tipperary) 100 km
   Morrison Foster
00-00 7º stage Clonmel (Tipperary) - Dungarvan (Kilkenny) 105 km
   Geoff Wiles
00-00 8º stage Dungarvan (Kilkenny) - Gorey (Wexford) 135 km
   Mick Wishart
00-00 9º stage Gorey (Wexford) - Kilkenny (Kilkenny) 116 km
   Liam Horner
00-00 10º stage Kilkenny (Kilkenny) - Dublin (Dublin) 121 km
   Pat Claxton
00-00 11º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 48 km
   Hugh Davis
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 1271 km
   Peter Doyle
Mountains classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Paddy Flanagan
Points classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Doug Dailey
1967
00-00 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Monaghan (Monaghan) 184 km
   Peter Doyle
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Nigel Dean
1966
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Roy Hempsall
1965
Mountains classification
   Brian Jolly
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Brian Jolly
1956
00-00 1º stage
   Brian Haskell
00-00 2º stage
   Frank Evans
00-00 3º stage
   Derek Evans
00-00 4º stage
   Bart Sharkey
00-00 5º stage
   John Lackey
00-00 6º stage
   John Lackey
00-00 7º stage
   Frank Evans
00-00 8º stage
   Bob Machin
General Classification
   Jimmy Rae
1955
00-00 1º stage
   Ted Gerrard
00-00 2º stage
   Tom Burns
00-00 3º stage part a
   Conor Enright
00-00 3º stage part b 40 km
   Vic Stark
00-00 4º stage
   Vic Stark
00-00 5º stage
   Bart Sharkey
00-00 6º stage
   Ted Gerrard
00-00 7º stage
   Sonny Cullen
00-00 8º stage
   R. Vennard
Mountains classification
   Brian Haskell
General Classification
   Brian Haskell
1954
00-00 1º stage
   Bernard Pusey
00-00 2º stage
   Paddy Boyd
00-00 3º stage
   Bernard King
00-00 4º stage
   Tony Hoar
00-00 5º stage Killarney (Kerry) - Cork (Cork) 194 km
   Seamus Elliott
00-00 6º stage Cork (Cork) - Waterford (Waterford) 188 km
   Tony Hoar
00-00 7º stage Waterford (Waterford) - Dublin (Dublin) 194 km
   Tony Hoar
Mountains classification
   Seamus Elliott
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin)
   Bernard Pusey
1953
16-04 1º stage Dublin (Dublin) - Wexford (Wexford) 144,8 km
   John Perks
17-04 2º stage Wexford (Wexford) - Cork (Cork) 206 km
   Bob Thorpe
18-04 3º stage Cork (Cork) - Limerick (Limerick) 199,6 km
   Paddy Boyd
19-04 4º stage Limerick (Limerick) - Dublin (Dublin) 202,8 km
   James Nevin
Mountains classification
   Seamus Elliott
General Classification Dublin (Dublin) - Dublin (Dublin) 754 km
   Brian Haskell

Stats Tour of Ireland

Final classifications by country
Ireland 15
Great Britain 11
Belgium 2
Australia 1
Spain 1
The Netherlands 1
Germany 1
Canada 1
Italy 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Kelly, Sean   IRL 4
Dailey, Doug   GBR 2
Haskell, Brian   GBR 2
Kerr, Billy   IRL 2
McQuaid, Pat   IRL 2
Anderson, Phil   AUS 1
Arroyo Lanchas, Ángel   ESP 1
Breukink, Erik   NED 1
Cunningham, Arthur   IRL 1
Dean, Nigel   GBR 1
Downing, Russell   GBR 1
Downs, Bob   GBR 1
Doyle, Peter   IRL 1
Elliott, Paul   IRL 1
Foster, Morrison   IRL 1
Gölz, Rolf   GER 1
Hayman, Ron   CAN 1
Hempsall, Roy   GBR 1
Horner, Liam   IRL 1
Jolly, Brian   GBR 1
Lally, Tony   IRL 1
Pinotti, Marco   ITA 1
Pusey, Bernard   GBR 1
Rae, James   GBR 1
Shortt, John   IRL 1
Vandenbergh, Stijn   BEL 1
Vanderaerden, Eric   BEL 1
Victories/Stages by country
Great Britain 78
Ireland 75
The Netherlands 24
Belgium 18
Australia 10
France 7
Spain 6
West-Germany 6
Germany 5
Denmark 4
New Zealand 3
Canada 2
Norway 2
Mexico 1
Slovenia 1
Poland 1
Luxemburg 1
United States of America 1
Switzerland 1
Italy 1
Czech Republic 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Kelly, Sean   IRL 9
Anderson, Phil   AUS 8
Vanderaerden, Eric   BEL 8
Buckx, Mathieu   NED 6
Horner, Liam   IRL 6
Joughin, Steve   GBR 6
McQuaid, Pat   IRL 6
Trott, Wilfried   FRG 6
Dailey, Doug   GBR 5
Doyle, Peter   IRL 5
Foster, Morrison   IRL 5
Vrancken, Jo   NED 5
Cavendish, Mark   GBR 4
Carbutt, Paul   GBR 3
Clewarth, John   GBR 3
Davis, Hugh   IRL 3
De Cnijf, Roger   BEL 3
Elliott, Malcolm   GBR 3
Elliott, Seamus   IRL 3
Fenwick, Shaun   GBR 3
Hoar, Tony   GBR 3
Lally, Tony   IRL 3
Ludwig, Olaf   GER 3
McCormack, Alan   IRL 3
Nulty, Mick   IRL 3
Biddle, Bruce   NZL 2
Boersma, Cor   NED 2
Boyd, Paddy   GBR 2
Cedena Martínez, Francisco Javier   ESP 2
Downing, Russell   GBR 2
Evans, Frank   GBR 2
Gayfer, Alaric   GBR 2
Gerrard, Ted   GBR 2
Haskell, Brian   GBR 2
Lackey, John   IRL 2
Lyon, Frank   GBR 2
Maas, Thomas   NED 2
Martin, Neil   GBR 2
Museeuw, Johan   BEL 2
Pelier, Joël   FRA 2
Roche, Stephen   IRL 2
Sanders, John   GBR 2
Sharkey, Bart   IRL 2
Smyth, Joe   IRL 2
Stark, Vic   GBR 2
Van Vliet, Teun   NED 2
Yates, Sean   GBR 2
Abad Collado, Antonio   ESP 1
Alcalá Gallegos, Raúl   MEX 1
Andersen, Kim   DEN 1
Arroyo Lanchas, Ángel   ESP 1
Bauer, Steve   CAN 1
Beattie, Dave   IRL 1
Beeston, Bryce   NZL 1
Berkmans, Jozef   BEL 1
Boasson Hagen, Edvald   NOR 1
Boyer, Eric   FRA 1
Božič, Borut   SLO 1
Breschel, Matti   DEN 1
Breukink, Erik   NED 1
Burns, Tom   IRL 1
Chapman, Colin   GBR 1
Claxton, Pat   IRL 1
Cornillet, Bruno   FRA 1
Cullen, Sonny   IRL 1
Cunningham, Arthur   IRL 1
Curran, John   GBR 1
Davies, Tony   GBR 1
Dawson, Harry   IRL 1
De Koning, Louis   NED 1
Deckers, Jan   NED 1
Dhaenens, Rudy   BEL 1
Dolan, Paddy   IRL 1
Doran, Paddy   IRL 1
Downs, Bob   GBR 1
Earley, Martin   IRL 1
Elliott, Paul   IRL 1
Enfedaque Planillas, José Luis   ESP 1
Enright, Conor   IRL 1
Evans, Derek   GBR 1
Fairhurst, Alan   GBR 1
Flanagan, Paddy   IRL 1
Gazda, Stanisław   POL 1
Hayman, Ron   CAN 1
Hilger, Romain   LUX 1
Hindle, Peter   GBR 1
Howard, John   USA 1
Jolly, Brian   GBR 1
Keller, Hansruedi   SUI 1
Kerr, Billy   IRL 1
Kershaw, Jack   GBR 1
King, Bernard   GBR 1
Kroll, Hans-Dieter   GER 1
Lammerts, Johan   NED 1
Lavainne, Christophe   FRA 1
Lawrence, Steve   GBR 1
Machin, Robert   GBR 1
Madiot, Marc   FRA 1
Marcato, Marco   ITA 1
Marcussen, Michael   DEN 1
Marrows, Phil   GBR 1
Matthews, Peter   GBR 1
McCarthy, John   IRL 1
McCormack, Bernard   IRL 1
McQuaid, Oliver   IRL 1
McQuaid, Kieron   IRL 1
Millar, Robert   GBR 1
Moral Arnaíz, Juan José   ESP 1
Mottet, Charly   FRA 1
Nelissen, Wilfried   BEL 1
Nevin, James   AUS 1
Nijdam, Jelle   NED 1
Nordhaug, Lars Petter   NOR 1
Peiper, Allan   AUS 1
Perks, John   GBR 1
Petersen, Steen Michael   DEN 1
Potter, Ernie   GBR 1
Poulter, Steve   GBR 1
Pusey, Bernard   GBR 1
Raboň, František   CZE 1
Schleicher, Markus   GER 1
Shortt, John   IRL 1
Swinnerton, Mark   GBR 1
Tansey, Paul   IRL 1
Teggart, Noel   IRL 1
Thorpe, Bob   GBR 1
Van Der Poel, Adrie   NED 1
Van Hooydonck, Edwig   BEL 1
Van Vliet, Leo   NED 1
Vandenbergh, Stijn   BEL 1
Vennard, R.   IRL 1
Vose, Dave   GBR 1
Webster, Darryl   GBR 1
Wiles, Geoff   GBR 1
Williams, Russell   GBR 1
Wishart, Mick   GBR 1