Tour de Luxembourg
Ronde van Luxemburg


Luxemburg

2019
05-06 Prologue - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2,1 km
   Christophe Laporte
06-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bascharage (Luxembourg) 191,3 km
   Christophe Laporte
07-06 2º stage Steinfort (Luxembourg) - Rosport (Grevenmacher) 168,6 km
   Pieter Weening
08-06 3º stage Mondorf-les-Bains (Grevenmacher) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 178,7 km
   Jesús Herrada
09-06 4º stage Mersch (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 176 km
   Jesús Herrada
General Classification
   Jesús Herrada
2018
30-05 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2,3 km
   Damien Gaudin
31-05 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Hesperange (Luxembourg) 186,7 km
   Christophe Laporte
01-06 2º stage Rosport (Grevenmacher) - Schifflange (Luxembourg) 170,1 km
   Andrea Pasqualon
02-06 3º stage Eschweiler (Diekirch) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 163,8 km
   Andrea Pasqualon
03-06 4º stage Mersch (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 176 km
   Anthony Perez
General Classification
   Andrea Pasqualon
2017
31-05 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2,1 km
   Damien Gaudin
01-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bascharage (Luxembourg) 172 km
   Jean-Pierre Drucker
02-06 2º stage Steinfort (Luxembourg) - Walferdange (Luxembourg) 178,4 km
   Greg Van Avermaet
03-06 3º stage Eschweiler (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 192,9 km
   Anthony Perez
04-06 4º stage Mersch (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 174,6 km
   Greg Van Avermaet
General Classification
   Greg Van Avermaet
2016
01-06 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2,8 km
   Jean-Pierre Drucker
02-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 170,6 km
   André Greipel
03-06 2º stage Rosport (Grevenmacher) - Schifflange (Luxembourg) 162,8 km
   Philippe Gilbert
04-06 3º stage Eschweiler (Diekirch) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 177,4 km
   Anthony Turgis
05-06 4º stage Mersch (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 178,2 km
   Philippe Gilbert
General Classification
   Maurits Lammertink
2015
03-06 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2,7 km
   Adrien Petit
04-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Küntzig (Luxembourg) 212,6 km
   André Greipel
05-06 2º stage Ell (Diekirch) - Walferdange (Luxembourg) 185 km
   Linus Gerdemann
06-06 3º stage Eschweiler (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 161,3 km
   André Greipel
07-06 4º stage Mersch (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 156 km
   Sean De Bie
General Classification
   Linus Gerdemann
2014
04-06 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2,6 km
   Danny Van Poppel
05-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Hesperange (Luxembourg) 172,6 km
   André Greipel
06-06 2º stage Rosport (Grevenmacher) - Schifflange (Luxembourg) 157,4 km
   Matti Breschel
07-06 3º stage Eschweiler (Diekirch) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 205,8 km
   Matti Breschel
08-06 4º stage Mersch (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 168,2 km
   André Greipel
General Classification
   Matti Breschel
2013
12-06 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2,55 km
   Jimmy Engoulvent
13-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Hautcharage (Luxembourg) 183,8 km
   Alexander Porsev
14-06 2º stage Schifflange (Luxembourg) 173,1 km
   Giacomo Nizzolo
15-06 3º stage Eschweiler (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 178,8 km
   Giacomo Nizzolo
16-06 4º stage Mersch (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 143,6 km
   Bob Jungels
General Classification
   Paul Martens
2012
30-05 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2,66 km
   Jimmy Engoulvent
31-05 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Hesperange (Luxembourg) 181 km
   André Greipel
01-06 2º stage Schifflange (Luxembourg) - Leudelange (Luxembourg) 184 km
   André Greipel
02-06 3º stage Eschweiler (Diekirch) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 205 km
   Wout Poels
03-06 4º stage Mersch (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 153 km
   Jürgen Roelandts
General Classification
   Jakob Fuglsang
2011
01-06 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2,659 km
   Fabian Cancellara
02-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bascharage (Luxembourg) 192,8 km
   Denis Galimzyanov
03-06 2º stage Schifflange (Luxembourg) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 200,7 km
   Linus Gerdemann
04-06 3º stage Eschweiler (Diekirch) - Roost (Luxembourg) 185 km
   Davide Appollonio
05-06 4º stage Mersch (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 152,1 km
   Romain Feillu
General Classification
   Linus Gerdemann
2010
02-06 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2,659 km
   Jimmy Engoulvent
03-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Hesperange (Luxembourg) 179,7 km
   Giovanni Visconti
04-06 2º stage Schifflange (Luxembourg) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 202,7 km
   Fränk Schleck
05-06 3º stage Eschweiler (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 191,5 km
   Tony Gallopin
06-06 4º stage Mersch (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 149,5 km
   Gorka Izaguirre
General Classification
   Matteo Carrara
2009
03-06 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2,7 km
   Grégory Rast
04-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Mondorf-les-Bains (Grevenmacher) 157,4 km
   Danilo Napolitano
05-06 2º stage Schifflange (Luxembourg) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 187,9 km
   Andy Schleck
06-06 3º stage Wiltz (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 185,3 km
   Fränk Schleck
07-06 4º stage Mersch (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 160,4 km
   Matti Breschel
General Classification
   Fränk Schleck
2008
04-06 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2,394 km
   Fabian Cancellara
05-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Mondorf-les-Bains (Grevenmacher) 177,2 km
   Juan José Haedo
06-06 2º stage Schifflange (Luxembourg) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 197 km
   Ignatas Konovalovas
07-06 3º stage Wiltz (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 172,2 km
   Michael Albasini
08-06 4º stage Mersch (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 154,3 km
   Salvatore Commesso
General Classification
   Joost Posthuma
2007
06-06 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2,6 km
   Jimmy Engoulvent
07-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Mondorf-les-Bains (Grevenmacher) 167 km
   Maximiliano Richeze
08-06 2º stage Schifflange (Luxembourg) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 193 km
   Laurent Brochard
09-06 3º stage Wiltz (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 174 km
   Romain Feillu
10-06 4º stage Mersch (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 149 km
   Grégory Rast
General Classification
   Grégory Rast
2006
31-05 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2,6 km
   Kim Kirchen
01-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Mondorf-les-Bains (Grevenmacher) 168,6 km
   Allan Johansen
02-06 2º stage Schifflange (Luxembourg) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 183,2 km
   Paul Martens
03-06 3º stage Wiltz (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 175,1 km
   Jonas Ljungblad
04-06 4º stage Mersch (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 149,4 km
   Stefano Garzelli
General Classification
   Christian Vandevelde
2005
02-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Mondorf-les-Bains (Grevenmacher) 176.1 km
   Eric Baumann
03-06 2º stage Colmar (Luxembourg) - Leudelange (Luxembourg) 187.6 km
   Alberto Ongarato
04-06 3º stage part a Mersch (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 95.5 km
   Dario Frigo
04-06 3º stage part b Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 10.8 km
   Fabian Cancellara
05-06 4º stage Wiltz (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 155 km
   Bram Schmitz
General Classification
   Laszlo Bodrogi
2004
27-05 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Mondorf-les-Bains (Grevenmacher) 173 km
   Lars Bak
28-05 2º stage Wasserbillig (Grevenmacher) - Leudelange (Luxembourg) 182 km
   Tom Steels
29-05 3º stage Mersch (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 108 km
   Maxime Monfort
29-05 4º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 9.8 km
   Fabian Cancellara
30-05 5º stage Wiltz (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 163 km
   Kim Kirchen
General Classification
   Maxime Monfort
2003
29-05 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 163 km
   Thomas Voeckler
30-05 2º stage Wasserbillig (Grevenmacher) - Leudelange (Luxembourg) 204 km
   Nicola Loda
31-05 3º stage Mersch (Luxembourg) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 98 km
   Thomas Voeckler
31-05 4º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 9.8 km
   Robert Bartko
01-06 5º stage Wiltz (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 169 km
   Serguei Ivanov
General Classification
   Thomas Voeckler
2002
30-05 1º stage Echternach (Grevenmacher) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 182 km
   Erik Zabel
31-05 2º stage Wasserbillig (Grevenmacher) - Beckerich (Diekirch) 205 km
   Marcus Ljungqvist
01-06 3º stage Dudelange (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 102 km
   Corey Sweet
01-06 4º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 9.8 km
   Bart Voskamp
02-06 5º stage Wiltz (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 166 km
   Guennadi Mikhailov
General Classification
   Marcus Ljungqvist
2001
14-06 1º stage Echternach (Grevenmacher) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 182 km
   Fred Rodriguez
15-06 2º stage Wormeldange (Grevenmacher) - Beckerich (Diekirch) 214 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
16-06 3º stage Dudelange (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 102 km
   Kim Kirchen
16-06 4º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 14.5 km
   Raivis Belohvosciks
17-06 5º stage Wiltz (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 172 km
   Fabio Baldato
General Classification
   Jørgen Bo Petersen
2000
08-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 181 km
   Filippo Simeoni
09-06 2º stage Wormeldange (Grevenmacher) - Bertrange (Luxembourg) 210 km
   Nicola Loda
10-06 3º stage Dudelange (Luxembourg) 108 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
10-06 4º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 14.5 km
   Dylan Casey
11-06 5º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 179 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
General Classification
   Alberto Elli
1999
10-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 178 km
   Marc Wauters
11-06 2º stage Wormeldange (Grevenmacher) - Bertrange (Luxembourg) 195 km
   Robbie McEwen
12-06 3º stage Dudelange (Luxembourg) - Beckerich (Diekirch) 127 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
12-06 4º stage Leudelange (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 7.6 km
   Marc Wauters
13-06 5º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 190 km
   Jesper Skibby
General Classification
   Marc Wauters
1998
11-06 1º stage Pétange (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 190 km
   Lance Armstrong
12-06 2º stage Wormeldange (Grevenmacher) - Bertrange (Luxembourg) 174 km
   Jacky Durand
12-06 3º stage Dudelange (Luxembourg) - Beckerich (Diekirch) 105 km
   Stuart O'Grady
13-06 4º stage Leudelange (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 78 km
   Erik Zabel
14-06 5º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 179 km
   Frankie Andreu
General Classification
   Lance Armstrong
1997
12-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 179 km
   Erik Zabel
13-06 2º stage Dudelange (Luxembourg) - Bertrange (Luxembourg) 194 km
   Tom Steels
14-06 3º stage Niederanven (Luxembourg) - Beckerich (Diekirch) 134 km
   Robbie McEwen
14-06 4º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 16 km
   Frank Vandenbroucke
15-06 5º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 180 km
   Jaan Kirsipuu
General Classification
   Frank Vandenbroucke
1996
06-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 168 km
   Alberto Elli
07-06 2º stage Dudelange (Luxembourg) - Bertrange (Luxembourg) 183 km
   Erik Zabel
08-06 3º stage part a Niederanven (Luxembourg) - Beckerich (Diekirch) 119 km
   Fabio Baldato
08-06 3º stage part b Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 16 km
   Uwe Peschel
09-06 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 170 km
   Andrei Tchmil
General Classification
   Alberto Elli
1995
08-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 172 km
   Frank Vandenbroucke
09-06 2º stage Beckerich (Diekirch) - Bertrange (Luxembourg) 182 km
   Rolf Järmann
10-06 3º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Foetz (Luxembourg) 123 km
   Max Van Heeswijk
10-06 4º stage Foetz (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 12 km
   Rolf Sørensen
11-06 5º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 161 km
   Fabiano Fontanelli
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch)
   Rolf Järmann
1994
00-00 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg)
   George Hincapie
00-00 2º stage Beckerich (Diekirch) - Bertrange (Luxembourg) 177 km
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
00-00 3º stage part a Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Foetz (Luxembourg) 160 km
   Rob Harmeling
00-00 3º stage part b Foetz (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 12 km
   Frans Maassen
00-00 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 191 km
   George Hincapie
General Classification
   Frans Maassen
1993
00-00 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 182 km
   Maximilian Sciandri
00-00 2º stage Beckerich (Diekirch) - Bertrange (Luxembourg) 177 km
   Maximilian Sciandri
00-00 3º stage part a Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Foetz (Luxembourg) 142 km
   Johan Capiot
00-00 3º stage part b Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 12 km
   Edwig Van Hooydonck
00-00 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 190 km
   Maarten Den Bakker
General Classification
   Maximilian Sciandri
1992
11-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 194 km
   Ron Kiefel
12-06 2º stage Rosport (Grevenmacher) - Bertrange (Luxembourg) 169 km
   Frans Maassen
13-06 3º stage part A Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Foetz (Luxembourg) 131 km
   Gert-Jan Theunisse
13-06 3º stage part B Foetz (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 12 km
   Frans Maassen
14-06 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 202 km
   Alberto Elli
General Classification
   Jean-Philippe Dojwa
1991
12-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 183 km
   Gert-Jan Theunisse
13-06 2º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 136 km
   Guido Bontempi
14-06 3º stage part A Foetz (Luxembourg) - Foetz (Luxembourg) 78 km
   Benjamin Van Itterbeeck
14-06 3º stage part B Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 1 km
   Wilfried Nelissen
15-06 4º stage Rosport (Grevenmacher) - Bertrange (Luxembourg) 184 km
   Eddy Schurer
16-06 5º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 174 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
General Classification
   Gert-Jan Theunisse
1990
13-06 1º stage part A Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2,3 km
   Acácio Da Silva
13-06 1º stage part B Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 80 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
14-06 2º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 166 km
   Eddy Schurer
15-06 3º stage Kehlen (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 183 km
   Bruno Bonnet
16-06 4º stage Rosport (Grevenmacher) - Bertrange (Luxembourg) 192 km
   Erich Mächler
17-06 5º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 174 km
   Phil Anderson
General Classification
   Christophe Lavainne
1989
07-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 64 km
   Mathieu Hermans
08-06 2º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg)
   Theo De Rooy
09-06 3º stage part A Walferdange (Luxembourg) - Mondorf-les-Bains (Grevenmacher) 142 km
   Jan Goessens
09-06 3º stage part B Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 9.7 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
10-06 4º stage Rosport (Grevenmacher) - Bertrange (Luxembourg) 184 km
   Roland Leclerc
11-06 5º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 195 km
   Andrea Tafi
General Classification
   Michel Cornelisse
1988
00-00 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 65 km
   Johan Capiot
00-00 2º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 188 km
   Richard Trinkler
00-00 3º stage Walferdange (Luxembourg) - Bertrange (Luxembourg) 199 km
   Søren Lilholt
00-00 4º stage part a Rosport (Grevenmacher) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 136 km
   Frank Hoste
00-00 4º stage part b Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 1.1 km
   Søren Lilholt
00-00 5º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 161 km
   Johan Capiot
General Classification
   Richard Trinkler
1987
00-00 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 65 km
   Søren Lilholt
00-00 2º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 177 km
   Jozef Lieckens
00-00 3º stage part a Bertrange (Luxembourg) - Bertrange (Luxembourg) 17.2 km
   Laurent Fignon
00-00 3º stage part b Schouweiler (Luxembourg) - Bertrange (Luxembourg) 127 km
   Michel Vermote
00-00 4º stage - Rosport (Grevenmacher) 181 km
   Claude Criquielion
00-00 5º stage Vianden (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 178 km
   Jozef Lieckens
General Classification
   Søren Lilholt
1986
00-00 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 3.4 km
   Dante Rezze
00-00 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 155.3 km
   Rudy Dhaenens
00-00 2º stage - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 162.4 km
   Jozef Lieckens
00-00 3º stage part a Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Rosport (Grevenmacher) 132.6 km
   Michel Vermote
00-00 3º stage part b Echternach (Grevenmacher) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 6.6 km
   Jelle Nijdam
00-00 4º stage Vianden (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 171 km
   Luigi Furlan
General Classification
   Steven Rooks
1985
00-00 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 5.6 km
   Christophe Lavainne
00-00 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 158.8 km
   Adrie Van Der Poel
00-00 2º stage part a Dippach (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 116.9 km
   Bruno Wojtinek
00-00 2º stage part b Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 14 km
00-00 3º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 165.5 km
   Filip Van Vooren
00-00 4º stage Vianden (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 176 km
   Adrie Van Der Poel
General Classification
   Jelle Nijdam
1984
00-00 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2.3 km
   Claude Criquielion
00-00 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 185 km
   William Tackaert
00-00 2º stage Dippach (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 184 km
   Rudy Matthijs
00-00 3º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 178 km
   Ladislav Ferebauer
00-00 4º stage Vianden (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 186 km
   Rudy Matthijs
General Classification
   Christophe Lavainne
1983
08-06 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 2.3 km
   Adrie Van Der Poel
09-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dippach (Luxembourg) 182 km
   Charly Mottet
10-06 2º stage Dippach (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 186 km
   Rudy Matthijs
11-06 3º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 181 km
   Ladislav Ferebauer
12-06 4º stage Echternach (Grevenmacher) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 180.5 km
   Acácio Da Silva
Mountains classification
   Acácio Da Silva
General Classification
   Lucien Didier
1982
09-06 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 1.9 km
   Pascal Jules
10-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 183 km
   Igor Bokov
11-06 2º stage Dippach (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 189 km
   Bernard Hinault
12-06 3º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 178 km
   Ladislav Ferebauer
13-06 4º stage Vianden (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 179 km
   Milan Jurčo
Mountains classification
   Acácio Da Silva
General Classification
   Bernard Hinault
1981
10-06 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 1.8 km
   Riho Suun
11-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Grevenmacher (Grevenmacher) 177.8 km
   Sean Kelly
12-06 2º stage Grevenmacher (Grevenmacher) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 194.5 km
   Eddy Planckaert
13-06 3º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 175.1 km
   Charkid Zagretdinov
14-06 4º stage Vianden (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 174.8 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
General Classification
   Yuri Barinov
1980
00-00 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 1.8 km
   Jan Raas
00-00 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 183 km
   Jan Raas
00-00 2º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Grevenmacher (Grevenmacher) 183 km
   Leo Van Vliet
00-00 3º stage Grevenmacher (Grevenmacher) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 173 km
   René Bittinger
00-00 4º stage Echternach (Grevenmacher) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 170 km
   Hubert Mathis
General Classification
   Bert Oosterbosch
1979
00-00 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 1.8 km
   Yvon Bertin
00-00 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Grevenmacher (Grevenmacher) 188.8 km
   Leo Van Vliet
00-00 2º stage Grevenmacher (Grevenmacher) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 191.7 km
   Yvon Bertin
00-00 3º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 98 km
   Bernard Hinault
00-00 4º stage Echternach (Grevenmacher) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 140,7 km
   Lucien Didier
General Classification
   Lucien Didier
1978
00-00 1º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 124.1 km
   Ferdi Van Den Haute
00-00 2º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 190.7 km
   Charkid Zagretdinov
00-00 3º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 177.1 km
   Jean Chassang
00-00 4º stage part b Echternach (Grevenmacher) - Neuerburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 84.6 km
   Bert Scheuneman
00-00 4º stage part b Neuerburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 149.5 km
   Ferdi Van Den Haute
General Classification
   Ludo Peeters
1977
00-00 1º stage Mühlenbach (Luxembourg) 3.4 km
   Franky De Gendt
00-00 2º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 187.1 km
   Piet Van Katwijk
00-00 3º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 180 km
   Alfons De Bal
00-00 4º stage part a Echternach (Grevenmacher) - Neuerburg (Rheinland-Pfalz) 78 km
   Bert Pronk
00-00 4º stage part b - Diekirch (Diekirch) 149.5 km
   Bert Pronk
General Classification
   Bert Pronk
1976
00-00 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 180 km
   Frans Verbeeck
00-00 2º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 180 km
   Frans Verbeeck
00-00 3º stage Echternach (Grevenmacher) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 167.5 km
   Alfons De Bal
00-00 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 171 km
   Alfons De Bal
General Classification
   Frans Verbeeck
1975
00-00 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 6 km
00-00 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 173 km
   Frans Verbeeck
00-00 2º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 169 km
   Marc Demeyer
00-00 3º stage Echternach (Grevenmacher) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 163 km
   Frans Verbeeck
00-00 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 169 km
   Gerben Karstens
General Classification
   Frans Verbeeck
1974
00-00 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 6 km
00-00 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 173 km
   Freddy Maertens
00-00 2º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 169 km
   Freddy Maertens
00-00 3º stage Echternach (Grevenmacher) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 169 km
   Frans Verbeeck
00-00 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 169 km
   Willy Teirlinck
General Classification
   Freddy Maertens
1973
00-00 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 7.5 km
00-00 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 193 km
   Willy Planckaert
00-00 2º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 189 km
   Jean-Pierre Guitard
00-00 3º stage Echternach (Grevenmacher) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 210 km
   Sylvain Vasseur
00-00 4º stage part a Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 156 km
   Lucien De Brauwere
00-00 4º stage part b Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg)
General Classification
   Sylvain Vasseur
1972
08-06 Prologue Merl (Luxembourg) - Merl (Luxembourg) 7.5 km
   Frans Verbeeck
09-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 198 km
   Roger Rosiers
10-06 2º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 198 km
   Jan Janssen
11-06 3º stage Echternach (Grevenmacher) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 204 km
   Cyrille Guimard
12-06 4º stage part a Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 155,9 km
   Gilbert Bellone
12-06 4º stage part b Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 7.5 km
   Dirk Baert
General Classification Merl (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 752,4 km
   Roger Rosiers
1971
00-00 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 8.5 km
   Eric De Vlaeminck
00-00 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 214 km
   Frans Verbeeck
00-00 2º stage Echternach (Grevenmacher) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 216 km
   André Dierickx
00-00 3º stage part a Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Wilz (Diekirch) 103.6 km
   Frans Verbeeck
00-00 3º stage part b Wiltz (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 138.7 km
   Frans Verbeeck
00-00 4º stage part a Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 156.3 km
   Frans Verbeeck
00-00 4º stage part b Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 34 km
   Joop Zoetemelk
General Classification
   André Dierickx
1970
00-00 Prologue Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 9 km
   Michele Dancelli
11-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 190.3 km
   Frans Verbeeck
13-06 2º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 139.2 km
   Harm Ottenbros
14-06 3º stage part a Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Wiltz (Diekirch) 107 km
   Marino Basso
14-06 3º stage part b Wiltz (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 142.8 km
   Willy Planckaert
14-06 4º stage part b 23 km
   Georges Pintens
15-06 4º stage part a Diekirch (Diekirch) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 136.9 km
   Englebert Opdebeeck
General Classification
   Edy Schütz
1969
13-06 1º stage part A Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 159 km
   Evert Dolman
13-06 1º stage part B Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 32.2 km
   Evert Dolman
14-06 2º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 210 km
   René Pijnen
15-06 3º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 235 km
   Arturo Pecchielan
17-06 4º stage part A Diekirch (Diekirch) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 148 km
   René Pijnen
17-06 4º stage part B Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 22 km
   Joaquim Agostinho
General Classification
   Davide Boifava
1968
14-06 1º stage part a Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 155.5 km
   Michael Wright
14-06 1º stage part b Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 34 km
15-06 2º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 216.2 km
   Franco Bodrero
16-06 3º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 231 km
   Cees Haast
17-06 4º stage part a Diekirch (Diekirch) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 132 km
   Mario Anni
17-06 4º stage part b 22 km
   Edy Schütz
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 790.9 km
   Edy Schütz
1967
16-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 210 km
   Frans Brands
17-06 2º stage part a Mühlenbach (Luxembourg) 2,4 km
   Edy Schütz
17-06 2º stage part b Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 168 km
   Bernard Van De Kerckhove
18-06 3º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 230 km
   Julio Jiménez
19-06 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 191 km
   Johny Schleck
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 801.4 km
   Frans Brands
1966
10-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 198 km
   Edy Schütz
11-06 2º stage part a Mühlenbach (Luxembourg) 2.4 km
   Edy Schütz
11-06 2º stage part b Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 161 km
   Willy Planckaert
12-06 3º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 225 km
   Rik Van Looy
13-06 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 199 km
   Joseph Mathy
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 785.4 km
   Edy Schütz
1965
11-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 199 km
   Rik Van Looy
12-06 2º stage part a Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Remich (Grevenmacher) 30.8 km
   Jean-Claude Lebaube
12-06 2º stage part b Remich (Grevenmacher) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 141 km
   Rik Van Looy
13-06 3º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 201 km
   Vin Denson
14-06 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 177 km
   Rik Van Looy
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 748.8 km
   Vin Denson
1964
12-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 227 km
   Bruno Mealli
13-06 2º stage part a - Grevenmacher (Grevenmacher) 53 km
   Cees Lute
13-06 2º stage part b Grevenmacher (Grevenmacher) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 146 km
   Gilbert Desmet I
14-06 3º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 231 km
   Arie Den Hartog
15-06 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 177 km
   Edward Sels
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 834 km
   Arie Den Hartog
1963
14-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 218 km
   Pierino Baffi
15-06 2º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 176 km
   Martin Van Der Borgh
16-06 3º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 228 km
   Karl Heinz Kunde
17-06 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 177 km
   Pierino Baffi
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 799 km
   Yvo Molenaers
1962
15-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 212,6 km
   Frans Melckenbeeck
16-06 2º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 165 km
   Willy Vannitsen
17-06 3º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 248 km
   Joseph Planckaert
18-06 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 200 km
   Théo Nys
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 826 km
   Joseph Planckaert
1961
16-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 219 km
   Robert Lelangue
17-06 2º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 164 km
   Léon Vandaele
18-06 3º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 242 km
   Charly Gaul
19-06 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 194 km
   Marcel Ernzer
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 819 km
   Charly Gaul
1960
17-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 225 km
   Robert Vandecaveye
18-06 2º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 165 km
   Anton Van Der Steen
19-06 3º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 217 km
   Marcel Ernzer
20-06 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 180 km
   Frans De Mulder
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 787 km
   Marcel Ernzer
1959
12-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 250 km
   Léon Vandaele
13-06 2º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 55 km
   Gerard Saint
14-06 3º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 227 km
   Pino Cerami
15-06 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 187 km
   Otto Altweck
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 719 km
   Charly Gaul
1958
13-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 240 km
   Jean-Claude Annaert
14-06 2º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Bettembourg (Luxembourg) 73.2 km
   Jean-Pierre Schmitz
15-06 3º stage Bettembourg (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 210 km
   Martin Van Der Borgh
16-06 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 183 km
   Marcel Ernzer
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 706.2 km
   Jean-Pierre Schmitz
1957
10-05 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 207 km
   François Mahé
11-05 2º stage part a Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 129 km
   Jules Mertens
11-05 2º stage part b Differdange (Luxembourg) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 32,8 km
   Charly Gaul
12-05 3º stage Differdange (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 252 km
   Gerard Saint
13-05 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 264 km
   Nicolas Barone
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 884.8 km
   Gerard Saint
1956
23-06 1º stage part a Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 151 km
   Michel Stolker
23-06 1º stage part b Differdange (Luxembourg) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 75 km
   Rene Remangeon
24-06 2º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 207 km
   Charly Gaul
25-06 3º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 246 km
   Willy Kemp
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 679 km
   Charly Gaul
1955
04-06 1º stage part a - Differdange (Luxembourg) 62 km
   Claude Le Ber
04-06 1º stage part b - Differdange (Luxembourg) 103 km
   Claude Le Ber
05-06 2º stage Differdange (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 232 km
   Louison Bobet
06-06 3º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 216 km
   Louison Bobet
General Classification - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 594 km
   Louison Bobet
1954
00-00 3º stage part b Grevenmacher (Grevenmacher) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 143 km
   Joseph Lefèvre
14-05 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 200 km
   Jean-Pierre Schmitz
15-05 2º stage part a Differdange (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 87 km
   Marcel Ernzer
15-05 2º stage part b Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Pétange (Luxembourg) 120 km
   Emilio Croci Torti
16-05 3º stage part a Pétange (Luxembourg) - Grevenmacher (Grevenmacher) 99 km
   André Ruffet
17-05 4º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 230 km
   Charly Gaul
General Classification
   Jean-Pierre Schmitz
1953
00-00 3º stage part b Diekirch (Diekirch) - Pétange (Luxembourg) 149 km
   Edy Hein
29-05 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 221 km
   Ferdi Kübler
30-05 2º stage Differdange (Luxembourg) - Dudelange (Luxembourg) 204 km
   Robert Vanderstockt
31-05 3º stage part a Dudelange (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 116 km
   Lucien Gillen
01-06 4º stage part a Pétange (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 20 km
   Robert Vanderstockt
01-06 4º stage part b Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 148 km
   Maurice Blomme
General Classification
   Robert Vanderstockt
1952
01-05 1º stage part a Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 115 km
   Alfredo Pasotti
01-05 1º stage part b Diekirch (Diekirch) - Pétange (Luxembourg) 65 km
   Jean Kirchen
02-05 2º stage Pétange (Luxembourg) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 241 km
   Jean Goldschmit
03-05 3º stage Differdange (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 223 km
   Alex Close
04-05 4º stage part a Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Wiltz (Diekirch) 130 km
   Willy Kemp
04-05 4º stage part b Wiltz (Diekirch) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 59 km
   Jean Goldschmit
General Classification
   Jean Kirchen
1951
01-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 189 km
   Alex Close
02-06 2º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 223 km
   Alois Vansteenkiste
03-06 3º stage part a - Diekirch (Diekirch) 140 km
   Marcel Ernzer
03-06 3º stage part b Diekirch (Diekirch) - Clervaux (Diekirch) 132 km
   Robby Bintz
04-06 4º stage Clervaux (Diekirch) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 217 km
   Charles Vandormael
General Classification
   Marcel Ernzer
1950
02-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 201 km
   Roger Dequesne
03-06 2º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Remich (Grevenmacher) 197 km
   Willy Kemp
04-06 3º stage part a Remich (Grevenmacher) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 62 km
   Alain Moineau
04-06 3º stage part b Diekirch (Diekirch) - Wiltz (Diekirch) 140 km
   Jean-Marie Goasmat
05-06 4º stage Wiltz (Diekirch) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 200 km
   Isidoor De Ryck
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
   Isidoor De Ryck
1949
25-05 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Mondorf-les-Bains (Grevenmacher) 221 km
   André Brulé
26-05 2º stage Mondorf-les-Bains (Grevenmacher) - Wiltz (Diekirch) 243 km
   Bim Diederich
27-05 3º stage Wiltz (Diekirch) - Pétange (Luxembourg) 210 km
   Charles Vandormael
28-05 4º stage Pétange (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 207 km
   Gino Sciardis
29-05 5º stage part a Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 99 km
   Gaston Vandendooren
29-05 5º stage part b Diekirch (Diekirch) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 123.9 km
   Guy Lapébie
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
   Bim Diederich
1948
03-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 80 km
   Hans Schütz
04-06 2º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 230 km
   Guy Lapébie
05-06 3º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Mondorf-les-Bains (Grevenmacher) 230 km
   Jean Goldschmit
06-06 4º stage part a Mondorf-les-Bains (Grevenmacher) - Wiltz (Diekirch) 72 km
   Jan Van Steen
06-06 4º stage part b Wiltz (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 176 km
   Pietro Tarchini
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg)
   Jean Goldschmit
1947
01-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Ettelbruck (Diekirch) 199 km
   Jean Goldschmit
02-06 2º stage Ettelbruck (Diekirch) - Rodange (Luxembourg) 184 km
   Jean Breuer
03-06 3º stage Rodange (Luxembourg) - Dudelange (Luxembourg) 173 km
   Mathias Clemens
05-06 4º stage Dudelange (Luxembourg) - Mondorf-les-Bains (Grevenmacher) 153 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
06-06 5º stage Mondorf-les-Bains (Grevenmacher) - Differdange (Luxembourg) 198 km
   Prosper Depredomme
07-06 6º stage Differdange (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 172 km
   Bim Diederich
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
   Mathias Clemens
1946
11-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dudelange (Luxembourg) 183,3 km
   Briek Schotte
12-06 2º stage Dudelange (Luxembourg) - Rodange (Luxembourg) 165,3 km
   Briek Schotte
13-06 3º stage Rodange (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 160,8 km
   Jean Goldschmit
14-06 4º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 184,5 km
   Jean Kirchen
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
   Briek Schotte
1945
14-07 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 92 km
   Jean Goldschmit
15-07 2º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Niedercorn (Luxembourg) 92 km
   Marcel Wang
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Niedercorn (Luxembourg)
   Jean Goldschmit
1943
04-04 1º stage Ettelbruck (Diekirch) - Ettelbruck (Diekirch)
   François Neuens
11-04 2º stage Dommeldange (Luxembourg) - Dommeldange (Luxembourg)
   François Neuens
18-04 3º stage Grevenmacher (Grevenmacher) - Grevenmacher (Grevenmacher) 48,12 km
   Pierre Clemens
25-04 4º stage Echternach (Grevenmacher) - Echternach (Grevenmacher)
   Mathias Clemens
26-04 5º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch)
   Mathias Clemens
General Classification Ettelbruck (Diekirch) - Diekirch (Diekirch)
   François Neuens
1942
05-04 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 91 km
   François Neuens
12-04 2º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 112 km
   François Neuens
19-04 3º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Grevenmacher (Grevenmacher) 125 km
   François Neuens
26-04 4º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 120 km
   François Neuens
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
   François Neuens
1941
Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 235 km
   Christophe Didier
1939
20-05 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dudelange (Luxembourg) 173 km
   Joseph Somers
21-05 2º stage Dudelange (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 183 km
   Lucien Vlaemynck
22-05 3º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 173 km
   Mathias Clemens
23-05 4º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 193 km
   Mathias Clemens
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
   Mathias Clemens
1938
22-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Dudelange (Luxembourg) 203 km
   Adolphe Braeckeveldt
23-06 2º stage Dudelange (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 162 km
   Alfons Ghesquière
24-06 3º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 178 km
   Mathias Clemens
25-06 4º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 170 km
   Hubert Deltour
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
   Lucien Vlaemynck
1937
23-05 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Diekirch (Diekirch) 213 km
   Mathias Clemens
24-05 2º stage Diekirch (Diekirch) - Dudelange (Luxembourg) 213 km
   Abramo Dall'Agnol
25-05 3º stage Dudelange (Luxembourg) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 224 km
   Pierre Clemens
26-05 4º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 177 km
   Erich Bautz
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
   Mathias Clemens
1936
21-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Metz (Lorraine) 169 km
   Maurice Van Herzele
22-06 2º stage Metz (Lorraine) - Dudelange (Luxembourg) 159 km
   Maurice Van Herzele
23-06 3º stage Dudelange (Luxembourg) - Arlon (Luxembourg) 99 km
   Paul-Émile André
24-06 4º stage Arlon (Luxembourg) - Remich (Grevenmacher) 126 km
   Hubert Muller
25-06 5º stage Remich (Grevenmacher) - Wiltz (Diekirch) 105 km
   Hubert Muller
26-06 6º stage Wiltz (Diekirch) - Esch (Diekirch) 106 km
   Alphonse Antoine
27-06 7º stage Esch (Diekirch) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 176 km
   Raymond Gouverneur
29-06 8º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Niedercorn (Luxembourg) 185 km
   Mathias Clemens
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Niedercorn (Luxembourg)
   Mathias Clemens
1935
16-06 1º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Metz (Lorraine) 128 km
   Emile Masson
17-06 2º stage Metz (Lorraine) - Rodange (Luxembourg) 142 km
   Jean Oeyen
18-06 3º stage Rodange (Luxembourg) - Ettelbruck (Diekirch) 165 km
   Alphonse Antoine
19-06 4º stage Ettelbruck (Diekirch) - Echternach (Grevenmacher) 147 km
   Jean Oeyen
20-06 5º stage Echternach (Grevenmacher) - Remich (Grevenmacher) 132 km
   Jean Oeyen
21-06 6º stage Remich (Grevenmacher) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 141 km
   Jean Oeyen
22-06 7º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Dudelange (Luxembourg) 163 km
   Marcel Kint
23-06 8º stage Dudelange (Luxembourg) - Niedercorn (Luxembourg) 110 km
   Amelio Lavina
General Classification Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Niedercorn (Luxembourg)
   Mathias Clemens

Stats Tour de Luxembourg

Final classifications by country
Luxemburg 24
Belgium 17
The Netherlands 10
France 8
Italy 5
Denmark 4
Germany 3
Switzerland 3
United States of America 2
Great Britain 2
USSR 1
Hungary 1
Spain 1
Sweden 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Clemens, Mathias   LUX 5
Gaul, Charly   LUX 3
Schütz, Edy   LUX 3
Didier, Lucien   LUX 2
Elli, Alberto   ITA 2
Ernzer, Marcel   LUX 2
Gerdemann, Linus   GER 2
Goldschmit, Jean   LUX 2
Lavainne, Christophe   FRA 2
Neuens, François   LUX 2
Schmitz, Jean-Pierre   LUX 2
Verbeeck, Frans   BEL 2
Armstrong, Lance   USA 1
Barinov, Yuri   URS 1
Bobet, Louison   FRA 1
Bodrogi, Laszlo   HUN 1
Boifava, Davide   ITA 1
Brands, Frans   BEL 1
Breschel, Matti   DEN 1
Carrara, Matteo   ITA 1
Cornelisse, Michel   NED 1
De Ryck, Isidoor   BEL 1
Den Hartog, Arie   NED 1
Denson, Vin   GBR 1
Diederich, Jean   LUX 1
Dierickx, André   BEL 1
Dojwa, Jean-Philippe   FRA 1
Diemer Fuglsang, Jakob   DEN 1
Herrada López, Jesús   ESP 1
Hinault, Bernard   FRA 1
Järmann, Rolf   SUI 1
Kirchen, Jean   LUX 1
Lammertink, Maurits   NED 1
Lilholt, Søren   DEN 1
Ljungqvist, Marcus   SWE 1
Maassen, Frans   NED 1
Maertens, Freddy   BEL 1
Martens, Paul   GER 1
Molenaers, Yvo   BEL 1
Monfort, Maxime   BEL 1
Nijdam, Jelle   NED 1
Oosterbosch, Bert   NED 1
Pasqualon, Andrea   ITA 1
Peeters, Ludo   BEL 1
Petersen, Jørgen Bo   DEN 1
Planckaert, Joseph   BEL 1
Posthuma, Joost   NED 1
Pronk, Bert   NED 1
Rast, Grégory   SUI 1
Rooks, Steven   NED 1
Rosiers, Roger   BEL 1
Saint, Gerard   FRA 1
Schleck, Fränk   LUX 1
Schotte, Briek   BEL 1
Sciandri, Maximilian   GBR 1
Theunisse, Gert-Jan   NED 1
Trinkler, Richard   SUI 1
Van Avermaet, Greg   BEL 1
Vandenbroucke, Frank   BEL 1
Vanderstockt, Robert   BEL 1
Vandevelde, Christian   USA 1
Vasseur, Sylvain   FRA 1
Vlaemynck, Lucien   BEL 1
Voeckler, Thomas   FRA 1
Wauters, Marc   BEL 1
Victories/Stages by country
Belgium 124
Luxemburg 61
France 59
The Netherlands 52
Italy 34
Germany 20
Switzerland 14
Denmark 10
United States of America 7
Russia 6
Portugal 5
Australia 5
Great Britain 4
Czechoslovakia 4
Spain 4
Estonia 4
USSR 4
Sweden 2
Argentina 2
Latvia 1
Ireland 1
Lithuania 1
Morocco 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Verbeeck, Frans   BEL 11
Clemens, Mathias   LUX 8
Greipel, André   GER 7
Goldschmit, Jean   LUX 6
Neuens, François   LUX 6
Ernzer, Marcel   LUX 5
Cancellara, Fabian   SUI 4
Engoulvent, Jimmy   FRA 4
Gaul, Charly   LUX 4
Mora Da Silva, Acácio   POR 4
Oeyen, Jean   BEL 4
Schütz, Edy   LUX 4
Van Looy, Rik   BEL 4
Zabel, Erik   GER 4
Breschel, Matti   DEN 3
Capiot, Johan   BEL 3
De Bal, Alfons   BEL 3
Ferebauer, Ladislav   TCH 3
Kemp, Willy   LUX 3
Kirchen, Kim   LUX 3
Kirsipuu, Jaan   EST 3
Laporte, Christophe   FRA 3
Lieckens, Jozef   BEL 3
Lilholt, Søren   DEN 3
Maassen, Frans   NED 3
Matthijs, Rudy   BEL 3
Pijnen, René   NED 3
Planckaert, Willy   BEL 3
Van Der Poel, Adrie   NED 3
Vanderaerden, Eric   BEL 3
Antoine, Alphonse   FRA 2
Baffi, Pierino   ITA 2
Baldato, Fabio   ITA 2
Bertin, Yvon   FRA 2
Bobet, Louison   FRA 2
Clemens, Pierre   LUX 2
Close, Alex   BEL 2
Criquielion, Claude   BEL 2
Den Hartog, Arie   NED 2
Diederich, Jean   LUX 2
Dolman, Evert   NED 2
Drucker, Jean-Pierre   LUX 2
Elli, Alberto   ITA 2
Feillu, Romain   FRA 2
Gaudin, Damien   FRA 2
Gerdemann, Linus   GER 2
Gilbert, Philippe   BEL 2
Haast, Cees   NED 2
Herrada López, Jesús   ESP 2
Hinault, Bernard   FRA 2
Hincapie Garcés, George   USA 2
Kirchen, Jean   LUX 2
Lapébie, Guy   FRA 2
Le Ber, Claude   FRA 2
Loda, Nicola   ITA 2
Maertens, Freddy   BEL 2
McEwen, Robbie   AUS 2
Muller, Hubert   BEL 2
Nizzolo, Giacomo   ITA 2
Ottenbros, Harm   NED 2
Pasqualon, Andrea   ITA 2
Perez, Anthony   FRA 2
Petacchi, Alessandro   ITA 2
Pronk, Bert   NED 2
Raas, Jan   NED 2
Rast, Grégory   SUI 2
Saint, Gerard   FRA 2
Schleck, Fränk   LUX 2
Schmitz, Jean-Pierre   LUX 2
Schotte, Briek   BEL 2
Schurer, Eddy   NED 2
Sciandri, Maximilian   GBR 2
Steels, Tom   BEL 2
Theunisse, Gert-Jan   NED 2
Van Avermaet, Greg   BEL 2
Van Den Haute, Ferdi   BEL 2
Van Der Borgh, Martin   NED 2
Van Herzele, Maurice   BEL 2
Van Vliet, Leo   NED 2
Vandaele, Léon   BEL 2
Vandenbroucke, Frank   BEL 2
Vanderstockt, Robert   BEL 2
Vandormael, Charles   BEL 2
Vermote, Michel   BEL 2
Voeckler, Thomas   FRA 2
Wauters, Marc   BEL 2
Zagretdinov, Charkid   URS 2
Fernandes Agostinho, Joaquim Francisco   POR 1
Albasini, Michael   SUI 1
Altweck, Otto   GER 1
Anderson, Phil   AUS 1
André, Paul-Émile   BEL 1
Andreu, Frankie   USA 1
Annaert, Jean-Claude   FRA 1
Anni, Mario   ITA 1
Appollonio, Davide   ITA 1
Armstrong, Lance   USA 1
Baert, Dirk   BEL 1
Ytting Bak, Lars   DEN 1
Barone, Nicolas   FRA 1
Bartko, Robert   GER 1
Basso, Marino   ITA 1
Baumann, Eric   GER 1
Bautz, Erich   GER 1
Bellone, Gilbert   FRA 1
Belohvosciks, Raivis   LAT 1
Bintz, Robby   LUX 1
Bittinger, René   FRA 1
Blomme, Maurice   BEL 1
Bodrero, Franco   ITA 1
Bokov, Igor   URS 1
Bonnet, Bruno   FRA 1
Bontempi, Guido   ITA 1
Braeckeveldt, Adolphe   BEL 1
Brands, Frans   BEL 1
Breuer, Jean   BEL 1
Brochard, Laurent   FRA 1
Brulé, André   FRA 1
Casey, Dylan   USA 1
Cerami, Giuseppe   BEL 1
Chassang, Jean   FRA 1
Commesso, Salvatore   ITA 1
Croci Torti, Emilio   SUI 1
Dall'Agnol, Abramo   LUX 1
Dancelli, Michele   ITA 1
De Bie, Sean   BEL 1
De Brauwere, Lucien   BEL 1
De Gendt, Franky   BEL 1
De Mulder, Frans   BEL 1
De Rooy, Theo   NED 1
De Ryck, Isidoor   BEL 1
De Vlaeminck, Eric   BEL 1
Deltour, Hubert   BEL 1
Demeyer, Marc   BEL 1
Den Bakker, Maarten   NED 1
Denson, Vin   GBR 1
Depredomme, Prosper   BEL 1
Dequesne, Roger   FRA 1
Desmet I, Gilbert   BEL 1
Dhaenens, Rudy   BEL 1
Didier, Christophe   LUX 1
Didier, Lucien   LUX 1
Dierickx, André   BEL 1
Durand, Jacky   FRA 1
Ekimov, Viatcheslav   RUS 1
Fignon, Laurent   FRA 1
Fontanelli, Fabiano   ITA 1
Frigo, Dario   ITA 1
Furlan, Luigi   ITA 1
Galimzyanov, Denis   RUS 1
Gallopin, Tony   FRA 1
Garzelli, Stefano   ITA 1
Ghesquière, Alfons   BEL 1
Gillen, Lucien   LUX 1
Goasmat, Jean-Marie   FRA 1
Goessens, Jan   BEL 1
Gouverneur, Raymond   BEL 1
Guimard, Cyrille   FRA 1
Guitard, Jean-Pierre   FRA 1
Haedo, Juan José   ARG 1
Harmeling, Rob   NED 1
Hein, Edy   LUX 1
Hermans, Mathieu   NED 1
Hoste, Frank   BEL 1
Ivanov, Serguei   RUS 1
Izaguirre Insausti, Gorka   ESP 1
Janssen, Jan   NED 1
Järmann, Rolf   SUI 1
Jiménez Muñoz, Julio   ESP 1
Johansen, Allan   DEN 1
Jules, Pascal   FRA 1
Jungels, Bob   LUX 1
Jurčo, Milan   TCH 1
Karstens, Gerben   NED 1
Kelly, Sean   IRL 1
Kiefel, Ron   USA 1
Kint, Marcel   BEL 1
Konovalovas, Ignatas   LTU 1
Kübler, Ferdi   SUI 1
Kunde, Karl Heinz   GER 1
Lavainne, Christophe   FRA 1
Lavina, Amelio   ITA 1
Lebaube, Jean-Claude   FRA 1
Leclerc, Roland   FRA 1
Lefèvre, Joseph   BEL 1
Lelangue, Robert   BEL 1
Ljungblad, Jonas Christer   SWE 1
Ljungqvist, Marcus   SWE 1
Lute, Cees   NED 1
Mächler, Erich   SUI 1
Mahé, François   FRA 1
Maliepaard, Bas   NED 1
Martens, Paul   GER 1
Masson, Emile   BEL 1
Mathis, Hubert   FRA 1
Mathy, Joseph   BEL 1
Mealli, Bruno   ITA 1
Melckenbeeck, Frans   BEL 1
Mertens, Jules   BEL 1
Mikhailov, Guennadi   RUS 1
Moineau, Alain   FRA 1
Monfort, Maxime   BEL 1
Mottet, Charly   FRA 1
Napolitano, Danilo   ITA 1
Nelissen, Wilfried   BEL 1
Nijdam, Jelle   NED 1
Nys, Théo   BEL 1
O'Grady, Stuart   AUS 1
Ongarato, Alberto   ITA 1
Opdebeeck, Englebert   BEL 1
Pasotti, Alfredo   ITA 1
Pecchielan, Arturo   ITA 1
Peschel, Uwe   GER 1
Petit, Adrien   FRA 1
Pintens, Georges   BEL 1
Planckaert, Eddy   BEL 1
Planckaert, Joseph   BEL 1
Poels, Wout   NED 1
Poortvliet, Leen   NED 1
Porsev, Alexander Nikolajevitsj   RUS 1
Post, Peter   NED 1
Remangeon, Rene   MAR 1
Rezze, Dante   FRA 1
Richeze Araquistain, Maximiliano Ariel   ARG 1
Rodriguez, Fred   USA 1
Roelandts, Jürgen   BEL 1
Rosiers, Roger   BEL 1
Ruffet, André   FRA 1
Scheuneman, Bert   NED 1
Schleck, Johny   LUX 1
Schleck, Andy   LUX 1
Schmitz, Bram   NED 1
Schütz, Hans   SUI 1
Sciardis, Gino   FRA 1
Sels, Edward   BEL 1
Simeoni, Filippo   ITA 1
Skibby, Jesper   DEN 1
Somers, Joseph   BEL 1
Sørensen, Rolf   DEN 1
Soukhoroutchenkov, Sergei   URS 1
Stolker, Michel   NED 1
Suun, Riho   EST 1
Sweet, Corey   AUS 1
Tackaert, William   BEL 1
Tafi, Andrea   ITA 1
Tarchini, Pietro   SUI 1
Tchmil, Andrei   RUS 1
Teirlinck, Willy   BEL 1
Trinkler, Richard   SUI 1
Turgis, Anthony   FRA 1
Van De Kerckhove, Bernard   BEL 1
Van Der Flaas, Jules   BEL 1
Van Der Steen, Anton   NED 1
Van Heeswijk, Max   NED 1
Van Hooydonck, Edwig   BEL 1
Van Itterbeeck, Benjamin   BEL 1
Van Katwijk, Piet   NED 1
Van Poppel, Danny   NED 1
Van Steen, Jan   BEL 1
Van Steenbergen, Rik   BEL 1
Van Vooren, Filip   BEL 1
Vandecaveye, Robert   BEL 1
Vandendooren, Gaston   BEL 1
Vannitsen, Willy   BEL 1
Vansteenkiste, Alois   BEL 1
Vasseur, Sylvain   FRA 1
Visconti, Giovanni   ITA 1
Vlaemynck, Lucien   BEL 1
Voskamp, Bart   NED 1
Wagtmans, Rini   NED 1
Wang, Marcel   LUX 1
Weening, Pieter   NED 1
Wojtinek, Bruno   FRA 1
Wright, Michael   GBR 1
Zoetemelk, Joop   NED 1