Tour de Suisse
Ronde van Zwitserland


Switzerland

2014
14-06 1º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 9,4 km
   Tony Martin
15-06 2º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Sarnen (Obwalden) 181,8 km
   Cameron Meyer
16-06 3º stage Sarnen (Obwalden) - Heiden (Sankt Gallen) 202,9 km
   Peter Sagan
17-06 4º stage Heiden (Sankt Gallen) - Ossingen (Schaffhausen) 160,4 km
   Mark Cavendish
18-06 5º stage Ossingen (Schaffhausen) - Büren an der Aare (Bern) 183,6 km
   Sacha Modolo
19-06 6º stage Büren an der Aare (Bern) - Delemont (Jura) 192,8 km
   Matteo Trentin
20-06 7º stage Worb (Bern) - Worb (Bern) 24,5 km
   Tony Martin
21-06 8º stage Delemont (Jura) - Verbier (Valais) 219,1 km
   Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio
22-06 9º stage Martigny (Valais) - Saas-Fee (Valais) 156,7 km
   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa
Mountains classification
   Björn Thurau
General Classification
   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa
Points classification
   Peter Sagan
2013
08-06 1º stage Quinto (Ticino) - Quinto (Ticino) 8,1 km
   Cameron Meyer
09-06 2º stage Ulrichen (Valais) - Crans-Montana (Valais) 130 km
   Bauke Mollema
10-06 3º stage Montreux (Vaud) - Meiringen (Bern) 203,3 km
   Peter Sagan
11-06 4º stage Innertkirchen (Bern) - Buochs (Nidwalden) 161 km
   Arnaud Démare
12-06 5º stage Buochs (Nidwalden) - Leuggern (Aargau) 176,4 km
   Alexander Kristoff
13-06 6º stage Leuggern (Aargau) - Meilen (Zürich) 186,1 km
   Grégory Rast
14-06 7º stage Meilen (Zürich) - La Punt (Graubunden) 206 km
   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa
15-06 8º stage Zernez (Graubunden) - Bad Ragaz (Graubunden) 180,5 km
   Peter Sagan
16-06 9º stage Bad Ragaz (Graubunden) - Flumserberg (Sankt Gallen) 26,8 km
   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa
Mountains classification
   Robert Vrečer
General Classification Quinto (Ticino) - Flumserberg (Sankt Gallen) 1291 km
   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa
Points classification
   Peter Sagan
2012
09-06 1º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Lugano (Ticino) 7,3 km
   Peter Sagan
10-06 2º stage Verbania (Piemonte) - Verbier (Valais) 218 km
   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa
11-06 3º stage Martigny (Valais) - Aarberg (Bern) 195 km
   Peter Sagan
12-06 4º stage Aarberg (Bern) - Trimbach/Olten (Solothurn) 189 km
   Peter Sagan
13-06 5º stage Trimbach/Olten (Solothurn) - Gansingen (Aargau) 193 km
   Vladimir Isaichev
14-06 6º stage Wittnau (Aargau) - Bischoffszell (Thurgau) 199 km
   Peter Sagan
15-06 7º stage Gossau (Zürich) - Gossau (Zürich) 34,3 km
   Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff
16-06 8º stage Bischoffszell (Thurgau) - Arosa (Graubunden) 148 km
   Michael Albasini
17-06 9º stage Näfels (Glarus) - Sörenberg (Luzern) 216 km
   Tanel Kangert
General Classification Lugano (Ticino) - Sörenberg (Luzern) 1399 km
   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa
Mountains classification
   Matteo Montaguti
Points classification
   Peter Sagan
2011
11-06 1º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Lugano (Ticino) 7,3 km
   Fabian Cancellara
12-06 2º stage Airolo (Ticino) - Crans-Montana (Valais) 147,8 km
   Juan Mauricio Soler Hernández
13-06 3º stage Brig-Glis (Valais) - Grindelwald (Bern) 107,6 km
   Peter Sagan
14-06 4º stage Grindelwald (Bern) - Huttwil (Bern) 198,4 km
   Thor Hushovd
15-06 5º stage Huttwil (Bern) - Tobel Tägerschen (Thurgau) 204,2 km
   Borut Božič
16-06 6º stage Tobel Tägerschen (Thurgau) - Triesenberg Malbun (Triesenberg) 157,7 km
   Steven Kruijswijk
17-06 7º stage Vaduz (Vaduz) - Serfaus (Tirol) 222,8 km
   Thomas De Gendt
18-06 8º stage Tübach (Sankt Gallen) - Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) 167,3 km
   Peter Sagan
19-06 9º stage Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) - Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) 32,1 km
   Fabian Cancellara
General Classification Lugano (Ticino) - Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) 1246 km
   Levi Leipheimer
Mountains classification
   Andy Schleck
Points classification
   Peter Sagan
2010
12-06 1º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Lugano (Ticino) 7,6 km
   Fabian Cancellara
13-06 2º stage Ascona (Ticino) - Sierre (Valais) 167,5 km
   Heinrich Haussler
14-06 3º stage Sierre (Valais) - Schwarzenburg (Bern) 196,6 km
   Fränk Schleck
15-06 4º stage Schwarzenburg (Bern) - Wettingen (Aargau) 192,2 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
16-06 5º stage Wettingen (Aargau) - Frutigen (Bern) 172,5 km
   Marcus Burghardt
17-06 6º stage Meiringen (Bern) - La Punt (Graubunden) 213,3 km
   Robert Gesink
18-06 7º stage Savognin (Graubunden) - Wetzikon (Zürich) 204,1 km
   Marcus Burghardt
19-06 8º stage Wetzikon (Zürich) - Liestal (Basel-Landschaft) 172,4 km
   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa
20-06 9º stage Liestal (Basel-Landschaft) - Liestal (Basel-Landschaft) 26,9 km
   Tony Martin
General Classification Lugano (Ticino) - Liestal (Basel-Landschaft) 1351 km
   Fränk Schleck
Mountains classification
   Mathias Frank
Points classification
   Marcus Burghardt
2009
13-06 1º stage Mauren (Mauren) - Ruggell (Ruggell) 7,8 km
   Fabian Cancellara
14-06 2º stage Davos Dorf (Graubunden) - Davos Dorf (Graubunden) 150 km
   Bernhard Eisel
15-06 3º stage Davos Dorf (Graubunden) - Lumino (Ticino) 195 km
   Mark Cavendish
16-06 4º stage Biasca (Ticino) - Stäfa (Zürich) 197 km
   Matti Breschel
17-06 5º stage Stäfa (Zürich) - Serfaus (Tirol) 202 km
   Michael Albasini
18-06 6º stage Oberriet (Sankt Gallen) - Zurzach (Aargau) 178 km
   Mark Cavendish
19-06 7º stage Zurzach (Aargau) - Vallorbe (Vaud) 204 km
   Kim Kirchen
20-06 8º stage Le Sentier (Vaud) - Crans-Montana (Valais) 182 km
   Tony Martin
21-06 9º stage Bern (Bern) - Bern (Bern) 38,5 km
   Fabian Cancellara
Mountains classification
   Tony Martin
General Classification Mauren (Mauren) - Bern (Bern) 1355 km
   Fabian Cancellara
Points classification
   Fabian Cancellara
2008
14-06 1º stage Langnau i.E (Bern) - Langnau i.E (Bern) 146 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
15-06 2º stage Langnau i.E (Bern) - Flumserberg (Sankt Gallen) 197 km
   Igor Anton Hernandez
16-06 3º stage Flums (Sankt Gallen) - Gossau (Zürich) 155 km
   Robbie McEwen
17-06 4º stage Gossau (Zürich) - Domat Ems (Graubunden) 171 km
   Robbie McEwen
18-06 5º stage Domat Ems (Graubunden) - Caslano (Ticino) 190 km
   Markus Fothen
19-06 6º stage Ambri (Ticino) - Verbier (Valais) 188 km
   Kim Kirchen
20-06 7º stage Gruyères (Fribourg) - Lyss (Bern) 171 km
   Fabian Cancellara
21-06 8º stage Altdorf (Uri) - Klausenpass (Uri) 25 km
   Roman Kreuziger jr
22-06 9º stage Altdorf (Uri) - Bern (Bern) 168 km
   Fabian Cancellara
Mountains classification
   Maxim Iglinskiy
General Classification Langnau i.E (Bern) - Bern (Bern) 1412 km
   Roman Kreuziger jr
Points classification
   Fabian Cancellara
2007
16-06 Prologue Olten (Solothurn) - Olten (Solothurn) 3.8 km
   Fabian Cancellara
17-06 1º stage Olten (Solothurn) - Luzern (Luzern) 158.6 km
   Erik Zabel
18-06 2º stage Brunnen (Schwyz) - Nauders (Tirol) 228.7 km
   Alessandro Proni
19-06 3º stage Nauders (Tirol) - Malbun (Balzers) 167.2 km
   Fränk Schleck
20-06 4º stage Vaduz (Vaduz) - Giubiasco (Ticino) 194.1 km
   Robbie McEwen
21-06 5º stage Giubiasco (Ticino) - Crans-Montana (Valais) 190.5 km
   Thomas Dekker
22-06 6º stage Ulrichen (Obwalden) - Grimselpass (Valais) 125.7 km
   Vladimir Gusev
23-06 7º stage Innertkirchen (Bern) - Schwarzseebad (Fribourg) 152.5 km
   Rigoberto Uran
24-06 8º stage Bern (Bern) - Bern (Bern) 33,7 km
   Fabian Cancellara
General Classification Olten (Solothurn) - Bern (Bern) 1412 km
   Vladimir Karpets
Mountains classification
   Vladimir Gusev
Points classification
   Daniele Bennati
2006
10-06 1º stage Baden (Aargau) - Baden (Aargau) 154 km
   Tom Boonen
11-06 2º stage Bremgarten (Aargau) - Einsiedeln (Schwyz) 165 km
   Daniele Contrini
12-06 3º stage Einsiedeln (Schwyz) - Arlesheim (Basel-Landschaft) 160 km
   Nick Nuyens
13-06 4º stage Niederbipp (Bern) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 151 km
   Angel Vicioso Arcos
14-06 5º stage La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Leukerbad (Valais) 210 km
   Steve Morabito
15-06 6º stage Fiesch (Valais) - La Punt (Graubunden) 210 km
   Koldo Gil Perez
16-06 7º stage St. Moritz (Graubunden) - Ascona (Ticino) 233 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
17-06 8º stage Ambri (Ticino) - Ambri (Ticino) 155 km
   Alberto Contador Velasco
18-06 9º stage Kerzers (Fribourg) - Bern (Bern) 30 km
   Jan Ullrich
Mountains classification
   Michael Albasini
General Classification Baden (Aargau) - Bern (Bern) 1533 km
   Jan Ullrich
Points classification
   Daniele Bennati
2005
11-06 1º stage Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) - Weinfelden (Thurgau) 170 km
   Bernhard Eisel
12-06 2º stage Weinfelden (Thurgau) - Weinfelden (Thurgau) 36 km
   Jan Ullrich
13-06 3º stage Abtwil (Sankt Gallen) - Sankt Anton am Arlberg (Tirol) 154 km
   Bradley McGee
14-06 4º stage Vaduz (Vaduz) - Zurzach (Aargau) 208 km
   Robbie McEwen
15-06 5º stage Zurzach (Aargau) - Altdorf (Uri) 172,4 km
   Michael Albasini
16-06 6º stage Bürglen (Uri) - Arosa (Graubunden) 158,7 km
   Chris Horner
17-06 7º stage Einsiedeln (Schwyz) - Lenk (Bern) 193 km
   Linus Gerdemann
18-06 8º stage Lenk (Bern) - Verbier (Valais) 165 km
   Pablo Lastras Garcia
19-06 9º stage Ulrichen (Valais) - Ulrichen (Obwalden) 100 km
   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez
Mountains classification
   Roberto Laiseka Jaio
Points classification
   Bradley McGee
General Classification Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) - Ulrichen (Valais) 1355 km
   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez
2004
12-06 1º stage Sursee (Luzern) - Beromünster (Luzern) 176 km
   Jan Ullrich
13-06 2º stage Dürrenroth (Bern) - Rheinfelden (Aargau) 169,9 km
   Robbie McEwen
14-06 3º stage Rheinfelden (Aargau) - Vallorbe (Vaud) 185 km
   Robert Hunter
15-06 4º stage Vallée de Joux (Vaud) - Bätterkinden (Bern) 211,6 km
   Robbie McEwen
16-06 5º stage Bätterkinden (Bern) - Adelboden (Bern) 161,7 km
   Robert Hunter
17-06 6º stage Frutigen (Bern) - Linthal (Glarus) 185,4 km
   Niki Aebersold
18-06 7º stage Linthal (Glarus) - Malbun (Balzers) 133 km
   Georg Totschnig
19-06 8º stage Buchs (Sankt Gallen) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 191 km
   Paolo Bettini
20-06 9º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Lugano (Ticino) 25,6 km
   Jan Ullrich
General Classification Sursee (Luzern) - Lugano (Ticino) 1440 km
   Jan Ullrich
2003
16-06 Prologue Egerkingen (Solothurn) - Egerkingen (Solothurn) 7.1 km
   Fabian Cancellara
17-06 1º stage Egerkingen (Solothurn) - Le Locle (Neuchatel) 162.8 km
   Alexandre Vinokourov
18-06 2º stage Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Nyon (Vaud) 175 km
   Robbie McEwen
19-06 3º stage Nyon (Vaud) - Saas-Fee (Valais) 205 km
   Francesco Casagrande
20-06 4º stage Visp (Valais) - Losone (Ticino) 166.5 km
   Sandy Casar
21-06 5º stage Ascona (Ticino) - La Punt (Graubunden) 178 km
   Francesco Casagrande
22-06 6º stage Silvaplana (Graubunden) - Silvaplana (Graubunden) 135 km
   Oscar Pereiro Sio
23-06 7º stage Savognin (Graubunden) - Oberstaufen (Bayern) 231.3 km
   Sergei Yakovlev
24-06 8º stage Gossau (Zürich) - Gossau (Zürich) 32.5 km
   Bradley McGee
25-06 9º stage Stäfa (Zürich) - Aarau (Aargau) 152 km
   Baden Cooke
General Classification Egerkingen (Solothurn) - Aarau (Aargau) 1428 km
   Alexandre Vinokourov
2002
18-06 Prologue Luzern (Luzern) - Luzern (Luzern) 5,7 km
   Alex Zülle
19-06 1º stage Luzern (Luzern) - Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) 171 km
   Eddy Lembo
20-06 2º stage Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) - Domat Ems (Graubunden) 191 km
   Erik Zabel
21-06 3º stage Domat Ems (Graubunden) - Samnaun (Graubunden) 158 km
   Alexandre Vinokourov
22-06 4º stage Chur (Graubunden) - Ambri (Ticino) 160 km
   Leon van Bon
23-06 5º stage Meiringen (Bern) - Meiringen (Bern) 149 km
   Francesco Casagrande
24-06 6º stage Interlaken (Bern) - Verbier (Valais) 177 km
   Alexandre Moos
25-06 7º stage Martigny (Valais) - Vevey (Vaud) 171 km
   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
26-06 8º stage Vevey (Vaud) - Lyss (Bern) 235 km
   Erik Zabel
27-06 9º stage Lyss (Bern) - Biel-Bienne (Bern) 34,5 km
   Tobias Steinhauser
General Classification Luzern (Luzern) - Biel-Bienne (Bern) 1442 km
   Alex Zülle
2001
19-06 1º stage Rust (Baden-Wurttemberg) - Rust (Baden-Wurttemberg) 7,9 km
   X X
20-06 2º stage Rust (Baden-Wurttemberg) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 178,8 km
   Erik Zabel
21-06 3º stage Reinach (Basel-Landschaft) - Baar (Zug) 162,7 km
   Gianluca Bortolami
22-06 4º stage Baar (Zug) - Wildhaus (Sankt Gallen) 144 km
   Alexandre Vinokourov
23-06 5º stage Widnau (Sankt Gallen) - San Gottardo (Ticino) 220,6 km
   Dmitri Konychev
24-06 6º stage Mendrisio (Ticino) - Mendrisio (Ticino) 174,1 km
   Serguei Ivanov
25-06 7º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Naters (Valais) 156,6 km
   Stefano Garzelli
26-06 8º stage Sion (Valais) - Crans-Montana (Valais) 25,1 km
   X X
27-06 9º stage Sion (Valais) - Lausanne (Vaud) 166,8 km
   Erik Zabel
28-06 10º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Lausanne (Vaud) 175,9 km
   Oscar Camenzind
General Classification Rust (Baden-Wurttemberg) - Lausanne (Vaud) 1416 km
   X X
2000
13-06 1º stage Uster (Zürich) - Uster (Zürich) 24,6 km
   Steffen Wesemann
14-06 2º stage Uster (Zürich) - Rheinfelden (Aargau) 197 km
   Fred Rodriguez
15-06 3º stage Rheinfelden (Aargau) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 182 km
   Wladimir Belli
16-06 4º stage Fribourg (Fribourg) - Verbier (Valais) 156 km
   Pascal Hervé
17-06 5º stage Sierre (Valais) - Sierre (Valais) 30 km
   Raivis Belohvosciks
18-06 6º stage Ulrichen (Valais) - Ulrichen (Valais) 103 km
   Eddy Mazzoleni
19-06 7º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Lugano (Ticino) 171 km
   Marco Fincato
20-06 8º stage Locarno (Ticino) - La Punt (Graubunden) 170 km
   Stefano Garzelli
21-06 9º stage St. Moritz (Graubunden) - Arosa (Graubunden) 150 km
   Francesco Secchiari
22-06 10º stage Herisau (Ausser-Rhoden) - Baden (Aargau) 175 km
   Stefano Zanini
General Classification Uster (Zürich) - Baden (Aargau) 1358 km
   Oscar Camenzind
1999
15-06 Prologue Solothurn (Solothurn) - Solothurn (Solothurn) 6 km
   Laurent Jalabert
16-06 1º stage Solothurn (Solothurn) - Lausanne (Vaud) 200 km
   Pascal Richard
17-06 2º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Küssnacht am Rigi (Schwyz) 220,6 km
   Silvio Martinello
18-06 3º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Chiasso (Ticino) 167,5 km
   Gabriele Missaglia
19-06 4º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Grindelwald (Bern) 171,4 km
   Gilberto Simoni
20-06 5º stage Meiringen (Bern) - Meiringen (Bern) 29,5 km
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
21-06 6º stage Küssnacht am Rigi (Schwyz) - Mauren (Mauren) 162 km
   Matthew White
22-06 7º stage Landeck (Tirol) - Nauders (Tirol) 47,5 km
   Oscar Camenzind
23-06 8º stage Nauders (Tirol) - Arosa (Graubunden) 168,6 km
   Francesco Casagrande
24-06 9º stage Chur (Graubunden) - Winterthur (Zürich) 225,2 km
   Maurizio de Pasquale
General Classification Solothurn (Solothurn) - Winterthur (Zürich) 1401 km
   Francesco Casagrande
1998
16-06 Prologue Biel-Bienne (Bern) - Biel-Bienne (Bern) 5,6 km
   Laurent Jalabert
17-06 1º stage Biel-Bienne (Bern) - Villars-sur-Ollon (Vaud) 178 km
   Davide Rebellin
18-06 2º stage Aigle (Vaud) - Ulrichen (Valais) 159 km
   Markus Zberg
19-06 3º stage Oberwald (Valais) - Varese (Lombardia) 208 km
   Laurent Jalabert
20-06 4º stage Malpensa (Lombardia) - Lenzerheide (Graubunden) 225 km
   Stefano Garzelli
21-06 5º stage Lenzerheide (Graubunden) - Lenzerheide (Graubunden) 156,1 km
   Stefano Garzelli
22-06 6º stage Haag (Sankt Gallen) - Morschach (Schwyz) 162 km
   Vladimir Duma
23-06 7º stage Brunnen (Schwyz) - Huttwil (Bern) 180 km
   Niki Aebersold
24-06 8º stage Ittigen (Bern) - Ittigen (Bern) 29 km
   Laurent Jalabert
25-06 9º stage Bern (Bern) - Bern (Bern) 193 km
   Niki Aebersold
General Classification Biel-Bienne (Bern) - Bern (Bern) 1504 km
   Stefano Garzelli
1997
17-06 1º stage Romanshorn (Thurgau) - Romanshorn (Thurgau) 7,2 km
   Oscar Camenzind
18-06 2º stage Romanshorn (Thurgau) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 193 km
   Erik Zabel
19-06 3º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 202,1 km
   Christophe Agnolutto
20-06 4º stage La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Kandersteg (Bern) 183,2 km
   Jan Ullrich
21-06 5º stage Spiez (Bern) - Spiez (Bern) 31,5 km
   Serhiy Honchar
22-06 6º stage Biasca (Ticino) - Bosco Gurin (Ticino) 147,5 km
   David Etxebarria Alkorta
23-06 7º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Zug (Zug) 194 km
   Tom Steels
24-06 8º stage Zug (Zug) - Wetzikon (Zürich) 174,3 km
   Rolf Aldag
25-06 9º stage Wetzikon (Zürich) - Davos Dorf (Graubunden) 192,9 km
   Oscar Camenzind
26-06 10º stage Davos Dorf (Graubunden) - Zürich (Zürich) 193 km
   Niki Aebersold
General Classification Romanshorn (Thurgau) - Zürich (Zürich) 1512 km
   Christophe Agnolutto
1996
11-06 Prologue Wil (Sankt Gallen) - Wil (Sankt Gallen) 5,3 km
   Evgueni Berzin
12-06 1º stage Wil (Sankt Gallen) - Baden (Aargau) 191,4 km
   Michele Bartoli
13-06 2º stage Baden (Aargau) - Biel-Bienne (Bern) 219 km
   Ján Svorada
14-06 3º stage Biel-Bienne (Bern) - Bussigny (Vaud) 190 km
   Cristian Gasperoni
15-06 4º stage Crissier (Vaud) - Ulrichen (Valais) 218,5 km
   Andrei Teteriouk
16-06 5º stage Oberwald (Valais) - Ascona (Ticino) 169,2 km
   Gianni Bugno
17-06 6º stage Ascona (Ticino) - Grindelwald (Bern) 198 km
   Peter Luttenberger
18-06 7º stage Grindelwald (Bern) - Frauenfeld (Thurgau) 231,7 km
   Udo Bölts
19-06 8º stage Frauenfeld (Thurgau) - Frauenfeld (Thurgau) 35 km
   Evgueni Berzin
20-06 9º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 184,5 km
   Mauro Bettin
General Classification Wil (Sankt Gallen) - Zürich (Zürich) 1644 km
   Peter Luttenberger
1995
13-06 1º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 7,1 km
   Alex Zülle
14-06 2º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Visp (Valais) 201 km
   Giorgio Furlan
15-06 3º stage Visp (Valais) - 207,1 km
   Erik Zabel
16-06 4º stage - Lenzburg (Aargau) 259 km
   Erik Zabel
17-06 5º stage Lenzburg (Aargau) - Wil (Aargau) 192,7 km
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
18-06 6º stage Appenzell (Inner-Rhoden) - Schwägalp (Ausser-Rhoden) 21,6 km
   Alex Zülle
19-06 7º stage Appenzell (Inner-Rhoden) - Zug (Zug) 169,2 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
20-06 8º stage Zug (Zug) - La Punt (Graubunden) 191,9 km
   Pavel Tonkov
21-06 9º stage La Punt (Graubunden) - Flumserberg (Sankt Gallen) 174,1 km
   Marco Pantani
22-06 10º stage Flums (Glarus) - Zürich (Zürich) 195,6 km
   Flavio Vanzella
General Classification Bellinzona (Ticino) - Zürich (Zürich) 1412 km
   Pavel Tonkov
1994
14-06 1º stage Yverdon-les-Bains (Vaud) - Yverdon-les-Bains (Vaud) 6,8 km
   Gianluca Pierobon
15-06 2º stage Yverdon-les-Bains (Vaud) - Thun (Bern) 161,5 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
16-06 3º stage Thun (Bern) - Jona (Sankt Gallen) 192 km
   Andreas Kappes
17-06 4º stage Rapperswil (Sankt Gallen) - Scuol (Graubunden) 176,5 km
   Pascal Richard
18-06 5º stage Scuol (Graubunden) - Lugano (Ticino) 207,5 km
   Marco Saligari
19-06 6º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Lugano (Ticino) 30 km
   Chris Boardman
20-06 7º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Anzère (Valais) 213 km
   Heinz Imboden
21-06 8º stage Sion (Valais) - Gstaad (Bern) 186,5 km
   Johan Museeuw
22-06 9º stage Gstaad (Bern) - Lausanne (Vaud) 193,5 km
   Fabio Roscioli
23-06 10º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Zürich (Zürich) 239 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
General Classification Yverdon-les-Bains (Vaud) - Zürich (Zürich) 1606 km
   Pascal Richard
1993
15-06 1º stage Affoltern am Albis (Zürich) - Affoltern am Albis (Zürich) 161,2 km
   Johan Museeuw
16-06 2º stage Baden (Aargau) - Baden (Aargau) 181 km
   Giorgio Furlan
17-06 3º stage Brügg bei Biel (Bern) - Interlaken (Bern) 197 km
   Tristan Hoffman
18-06 4º stage Bern (Bern) - Vevey (Vaud) 212,3 km
   Pavel Tonkov
19-06 5º stage Vevey (Vaud) - Liestal (Basel-Landschaft) 219,5 km
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
20-06 6º stage Solothurn (Solothurn) - Balmberg (Solothurn) 12 km
   Zenon Jaskuła
21-06 7º stage Brig (Valais) - Isone (Ticino) 185 km
   Rolf Järmann
22-06 8º stage Rivera-Bironico (Ticino) - Isone (Ticino) 197 km
   Pascal Richard
23-06 9º stage Chur (Graubunden) - Bad Ragaz (Sankt Gallen) 179,4 km
   Rolf Sørensen
24-06 10º stage Bad Ragaz (Sankt Gallen) - Zürich (Zürich) 180 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
General Classification Affoltern am Albis (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1725 km
   Marco Saligari
1992
17-06 1º stage Dübendorf (Zürich) - Dübendorf (Zürich) 150 km
   Alessio Di Basco
18-06 2º stage Dübendorf (Zürich) - Schindellegi (Schwyz) 185 km
   Giorgio Furlan
19-06 3º stage Pfäffikon (Schwyz) - Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) 166 km
   Wilfried Nelissen
20-06 4º stage Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) - Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) 32,2 km
   Gianni Bugno
21-06 5º stage Neuhausen am Rheinfall (Schaffhausen) - Leibstadt (Aargau) 237 km
   Olaf Ludwig
22-06 6º stage Zofingen (Aargau) - Payerne (Vaud) 243 km
   Wilfried Nelissen
23-06 7º stage Visp (Valais) - Chiasso (Ticino) 225 km
   Sean Kelly
24-06 8º stage Chiasso (Ticino) - La Punt (Graubunden) 237 km
   Eric Boyer
25-06 9º stage La Punt (Graubunden) - Laax (Graubunden) 155 km
   Roberto Pagnin
26-06 10º stage Laax (Graubunden) - Zürich (Zürich) 188 km
   Olaf Ludwig
General Classification Dübendorf (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1818 km
   Giorgio Furlan
1991
18-06 Prologue Sankt Gallen (Sankt Gallen) - Sankt Gallen (Sankt Gallen) 1,660 km
   Claude Leclercq
19-06 1º stage Sankt Gallen (Sankt Gallen) - Sankt Gallen (Sankt Gallen) 190 km
   Heinz Imboden
20-06 2º stage Sankt Gallen (Sankt Gallen) - Scuol (Graubunden) 172 km
   Luc Roosen
21-06 3º stage Scuol (Graubunden) - Giornico (Ticino) 228 km
   Heinz Imboden
22-06 4º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Altdorf (Uri) 176,5 km
   Jan Nevens
23-06 5º stage Bürglen (Uri) - Klausenpass (Uri) 22,4 km
   Robert Millar
24-06 6º stage Altdorf (Uri) - Ulrichen (Valais) 252 km
   Franco Vona
25-06 7º stage Oberwald (Valais) - Genève (Geneve) 256 km
   Olaf Ludwig
26-06 8º stage Genève (Geneve) - Morat/Murten (Fribourg) 202 km
   Phil Anderson
27-06 9º stage Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 206 km
   Rolf Sørensen
28-06 10º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Zürich (Zürich) 215 km
   Stefano Colagè
General Classification Sankt Gallen (Sankt Gallen) - Zürich (Zürich) 1921 km
   Luc Roosen
1990
13-06 1º stage Winterthur (Zürich) - Winterthur (Zürich) 158 km
   Nathan Dahlberg
14-06 2º stage Winterthur (Zürich) - Arosa (Graubunden) 200,5 km
   Olaf Ludwig
15-06 3º stage Aarau (Aargau) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 162 km
   Luc Roosen
16-06 4º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Solothurn (Solothurn) 98 km
   Sean Kelly
16-06 5º stage Solothurn (Solothurn) - Balmberg (Solothurn) 12 km
   Erik Breukink
17-06 6º stage Solothurn (Solothurn) - Unterbäch (Valais) 253,5 km
   Thierry Bock
18-06 7º stage Unterbäch (Valais) - San Bernardino (Ticino) 194,5 km
   Andy Hampsten
19-06 8º stage San Bernardino (Ticino) - Lenzerheide (Graubunden) 214,5 km
   Rolf Järmann
20-06 9º stage Lenzerheide (Graubunden) - Unteraegeri (Zug) 194 km
   Moreno Argentin
21-06 10º stage Unteraegeri (Zug) - Herisau (Ausser-Rhoden) 199 km
   Uwe Ampler
22-06 11º stage Herisau (Ausser-Rhoden) - Zürich (Zürich) 173.5 km
   Kim Andersen
General Classification Winterthur (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1859 km
   Sean Kelly
1989
14-06 1º stage Bern (Bern) - Bern (Bern) 149 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
15-06 2º stage Bern (Bern) - Lausanne (Vaud) 197,5 km
   Johan Bruyneel
16-06 3º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Liestal (Basel-Landschaft) 199 km
   Michael Wilson
17-06 4º stage Liestal (Basel-Landschaft) - Zurzach (Aargau) 166,5 km
   Arno Küttel
18-06 5º stage part a Zurzach (Aargau) - Baden (Aargau) 78 km
   Remig Stumpf
18-06 5º stage part b Baden (Aargau) - Heitersberg (Aargau) 7,5 km
   Beat Breu
19-06 6º stage Baden (Aargau) - Arosa (Graubunden) 203 km
   Kurt Steinmann
20-06 7º stage Arosa (Graubunden) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 208,5 km
   Andreas Kappes
21-06 8º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Täsch (Valais) 200 km
   Andreas Kappes
22-06 9º stage Täsch (Valais) - Brügg bei Biel (Bern) 277,5 km
   Johan Bruyneel
23-06 10º stage Brügg bei Biel (Bern) - Zürich (Zürich) 160,5 km
   Urs Freuler
General Classification Bern (Bern) - Zürich (Zürich) 1846 km
   Beat Breu
1988
14-06 1º stage Dübendorf (Zürich) - Dübendorf (Zürich) 127,5 km
   Stephan Joho
15-06 2º stage Dübendorf (Zürich) - Zofingen (Aargau) 185 km
   Werner Stutz
16-06 3º stage Zofingen (Aargau) - Kandersteg (Bern) 217 km
   Acacio da Silva Mora
17-06 4º stage Kandersteg (Bern) - Bulle (Fribourg) 210 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
18-06 5º stage Bulle (Fribourg) - Leukerbad (Valais) 199 km
   Luc Roosen
19-06 6º stage Sierre (Valais) - Leukerbad (Valais) 18,5 km
   Jean-Claude Leclercq
20-06 7º stage Leukerbad (Valais) - Locarno (Ticino) 207 km
   Francesco Cesarini
21-06 8º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Chur (Graubunden) 247 km
   Steve Bauer
22-06 9º stage Chur (Graubunden) - Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) 201,5 km
   Stephan Joho
23-06 10º stage Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) - Zürich (Zürich) 180.5 km
   Urs Freuler
General Classification Dübendorf (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1802 km
   Helmut Wechselberger
1987
16-06 Prologue Affoltern am Albis (Zürich) - Affoltern am Albis (Zürich) 8.5 km
   Werner Stutz
17-06 1º stage Affoltern am Albis (Zürich) - Rugell (Ruggell) 170 km
   Adriano Baffi
18-06 2º stage Bendern (Gamprin) - Leibstadt (Aargau) 178.5 km
   Steven Rooks
19-06 3º stage Leibstadt (Aargau) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 141.5 km
   Johan van der Velde
20-06 4º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 25 km
   Dietrich Thurau
20-06 5º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Brügg bei Biel (Bern) 129.5 km
   Teun van Vliet
21-06 6º stage Brügg bei Biel (Bern) - Täsch (Valais) 265,5 km
   Marco Giovannetti
22-06 7º stage Täsch (Valais) - Cademario (Ticino) 211,5 km
   Peter Winnen
23-06 8º stage Bioggio (Ticino) - Scuol (Graubunden) 253,5 km
   Roy Knickman
24-06 9º stage Scuol (Graubunden) - Laax (Graubunden) 145,5 km
   Alessandro Paganessi
25-06 10º stage Laax (Graubunden) - Zürich (Zürich) 170 km
   Urs Freuler
General Classification Affoltern am Albis (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1697 km
   Andy Hampsten
1986
10-06 Prologue Winterthur (Zürich) - Winterthur (Zürich) 8 km
   Andy Hampsten
11-06 1º stage Winterthur (Zürich) - Winterthur (Zürich) 177,6 km
   Urs Freuler
12-06 2º stage Winterthur (Zürich) - Liestal (Basel-Landschaft) 136.5 km
   Gerrie Knetemann
13-06 3º stage Liestal (Basel-Landschaft) - Morat/Murten (Fribourg) 217,5 km
   Paolo Rosola
14-06 4º stage Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Innertkirchen (Bern) 256 km
   Erik Breukink
15-06 5º stage Innertkirchen (Bern) - Innertkirchen (Bern) 24 km
   Jean-Claude Leclercq
16-06 6º stage Innertkirchen (Bern) - Visp (Valais) 222 km
   Franco Chioccioli
17-06 7º stage Visp (Valais) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 142 km
   Guy Nulens
18-06 8º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Klosters (Graubunden) 226,5 km
   Guido Winterberg
19-06 9º stage Klosters (Graubunden) - Dornbirn (Vorarlberg) 195 km
   Eric Van Lancker
20-06 10º stage Dornbirn (Vorarlberg) - Zürich (Zürich) 170 km
   Massimo Ghirotto
General Classification Winterthur (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1775 km
   Andy Hampsten
1985
11-06 Prologue Locarno (Ticino) - Locarno (Ticino) 6.5 km
   Acacio da Silva Mora
12-06 1º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Laax (Graubunden) 146.5 km
   Guido Winterberg
13-06 2º stage Laax (Graubunden) - Rüti (Zürich) 186 km
   Charly Berard
14-06 3º stage Rüti (Zürich) - Bern (Bern) 208 km
   Phil Anderson
15-06 4º stage Bern (Bern) - Oberwil (Basel-Landschaft) 175 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
16-06 5º stage part a Oberwil (Basel-Landschaft) - Solothurn (Solothurn) 73 km
   Jean-François Bernard
16-06 5º stage part b Solothurn (Solothurn) - Balmberg (Solothurn) 12 km
   Phil Anderson
17-06 6º stage Solothurn (Solothurn) - Leukerbad (Valais) 249 km
   Rudy Matthijs
18-06 7º stage Leukerbad (Valais) - Fürigen (Nidwalden) 232 km
   Jörg Müller
19-06 8º stage Beckenried (Nidwalden) - Schwägalp (Ausser-Rhoden) 135.5 km
   Phil Anderson
20-06 9º stage part a Appenzell (Inner-Rhoden) - Appenzell (Inner-Rhoden) 24 km
20-06 9º stage part b Appenzell (Inner-Rhoden) - Zürich (Zürich) 123,5 km
   Urs Freuler
General Classification Locarno (Ticino) - Zürich (Zürich) 1571 km
   Phil Anderson
1984
13-06 Prologue Urdorf (Zürich) - Urdorf (Zürich) 4 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
14-06 1º stage Urdorf (Zürich) - Bülach (Zürich) 186,5 km
   Sean Kelly
15-06 2º stage Bülach (Aargau) - Cham (Zug) 176.5 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
16-06 3º stage Cham (Zug) - Altdorf (Uri) 183 km
   Gerard Veldscholten
17-06 4º stage Bürglen (Uri) - Klausenpass (Uri) 22,5 km
   Beat Breu
18-06 5º stage Bürglen (Uri) - Lugano (Ticino) 174,5 km
   Marc Sergeant
19-06 6º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Fiesch (Valais) 230 km
   Jonathan Boyer
20-06 7º stage Fiesch (Valais) - Brügg bei Biel (Bern) 273.5 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
21-06 8º stage part a Brügg bei Biel (Bern) - Brügg bei Biel (Bern) 19,5 km
   Bert Oosterbosch
21-06 8º stage part b Lyss (Bern) - Baden (Aargau) 148 km
   Eddy Planckaert
22-06 9º stage Baden (Aargau) - Zürich (Zürich) 208,5 km
   Walter Baumgartner
Mountains classification
   Acacio da Silva Mora
General Classification Urdorf (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1626 km
   Urs Zimmermann
1983
14-06 Prologue Seuzach (Zürich) - Seuzach (Zürich) 9 km
   Daniel Gisiger
15-06 1º stage Seuzach (Zürich) - Schinznach Bad (Aargau) 173 km
   Frank Hoste
16-06 2º stage Schinznach Bad (Aargau) - Meilen (Zürich) 209 km
   Frank Hoste
17-06 3º stage Meilen (Zürich) - Altstätten (Sankt Gallen) 153 km
   Sean Kelly
18-06 4º stage Altstätten (Sankt Gallen) - Davos Dorf (Graubunden) 232 km
   Peter Winnen
19-06 5º stage part a Davos Dorf (Graubunden) - Sargans (Sankt Gallen) 64 km
   Urs Freuler
19-06 5º stage part b Sargans (Sankt Gallen) - Flumserberg (Sankt Gallen) 19 km
   Sean Kelly
20-06 6º stage Sargans (Sankt Gallen) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 177,5 km
   Erich Mächler
21-06 7º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Unterbäch (Valais) 218,5 km
   Hubert Seiz
22-06 8º stage Unterbäch (Valais) - Genève (Geneve) 206,5 km
   Frank Hoste
23-06 9º stage Genève (Geneve) - Brügg bei Biel (Bern) 181 km
   Eric Dall'Armelina
24-06 10º stage Brügg bei Biel (Bern) - Zürich (Zürich) 166 km
   Urs Freuler
General Classification Seuzach (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1808 km
   Sean Kelly
1982
16-06 Prologue Volketswil (Zürich) - Volketswil (Zürich) 4 km
   Bert Oosterbosch
17-06 1º stage Volketswil (Zürich) - Emmen (Luzern) 184 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
18-06 2º stage Emmenbrücke (Luzern) - Suhr (Aargau) 189 km
   Urs Freuler
19-06 3º stage Suhr (Aargau) - Sankt Gallen (Sankt Gallen) 192 km
   Moreno Argentin
20-06 4º stage part a Sankt Gallen (Sankt Gallen) - Laax (Graubunden) 114 km
   Guido Van Calster
20-06 4º stage part b Falera (Graubunden) - Falera (Graubunden) 7 km
   Beat Breu
21-06 5º stage Laax (Graubunden) - Locarno (Ticino) 141 km
   Guido Van Calster
22-06 6º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Täsch (Valais) 256 km
   Theo de Rooij
23-06 7º stage Täsch (Valais) - Etoy (Vaud) 197 km
   Pierino Gavazzi
24-06 8º stage Etoy (Vaud) - Bern (Bern) 190 km
   Erich Mächler
25-06 9º stage Bern (Bern) - Zürich (Zürich) 199 km
   Serge Demierre
General Classification Volketswil (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1673 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
1981
10-06 Prologue Wohlen (Aargau) - Wohlen (Aargau) 10 km
   Benny Schepmans
11-06 1º stage Wohlen (Aargau) - Uster (Zürich) 205 km
   Gottfried (Godi) Schmutz
12-06 2º stage Uster (Zürich) - Döttingen (Aargau) 205 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
13-06 3º stage part a Döttingen (Aargau) - Solothurn (Solothurn) 103 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
13-06 3º stage part b Solothurn (Solothurn) - Balmberg (Solothurn) 12 km
   Beat Breu
14-06 4º stage Solothurn (Solothurn) - Genève (Geneve) 185 km
   Jan Bogaert
15-06 5º stage Genève (Geneve) - Brig-Glis (Valais) 231 km
   Guy Nulens
16-06 6º stage Brig-Glis (Valais) - Lugano (Ticino) 190 km
   Alfons De Wolf
17-06 7º stage part a Lugano (Ticino) - Lugano (Ticino) 84 km
   Urs Freuler
17-06 7º stage part b Lugano (Ticino) - MonteBré (Ticino) 9,5 km
   Beat Breu
18-06 8º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Laax (Graubunden) 190 km
   Erwin Lienhard
19-06 9º stage Laax (Graubunden) - Zürich (Zürich) 210 km
   Daniel Gisiger
General Classification Wohlen (Aargau) - Zürich (Zürich) 1638 km
   Beat Breu
1980
11-06 Prologue Rheinfelden (Aargau) - Rheinfelden (Aargau) 3,5 km
   Daniel Willems
12-06 1º stage Rheinfelden (Aargau) - Widnau (Sankt Gallen) 202,5 km
   Daniel Willems
13-06 2º stage Widnau (Sankt Gallen) - Wettingen (Aargau) 191 km
   Daniel Willems
14-06 3º stage Wettingen (Aargau) - Boncourt (Jura) 245 km
   Daniel Willems
15-06 4º stage part a Boncourt (Jura) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 110 km
   Daniel Willems
15-06 4º stage part b Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 23,5 km
   Daniel Willems
16-06 5º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Spiez (Bern) 233 km
   Oscar Dierickx
17-06 6º stage Brig (Valais) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 163 km
   Serge Demierre
18-06 7º stage part a Bellinzona (Ticino) - Mendrisio (Ticino) 66 km
   Roland Salm
18-06 7º stage part b Mendrisio (Ticino) - Monte Generoso (Ticino) 11,3 km
   Josef Fuchs
19-06 8º stage Mendrisio (Ticino) - Glarus (Glarus) 265,5 km
   Mario Beccia
20-06 9º stage part a Glarus (Glarus) - Herrliberg (Zürich) 81 km
   Ludo Peeters
20-06 9º stage part b Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 85 km
   Benny Schepmans
General Classification Rheinfelden (Aargau) - Zürich (Zürich) 1680 km
   Mario Beccia
1979
13-06 Prologue Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 4 km
   Gerrie Knetemann
14-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Wildhaus (Sankt Gallen) 180 km
   Jos Jacobs
15-06 2º stage Wildhaus (Sankt Gallen) - Obersiggenthal (Aargau) 170 km
   Rene Savary
16-06 3º stage part a Obersiggenthal (Aargau) - Obersiggenthal (Aargau) 20 km
   Gerrie Knetemann
16-06 3º stage part b Obersiggenthal (Aargau) - Porrentruy (Jura) 151 km
   Jos Jacobs
17-06 4º stage Porrentruy (Jura) - Steffisburg (Bern) 196 km
   Ennio Vanotti
18-06 5º stage Thun (Bern) - Verbier (Valais) 160 km
   Josef Fuchs
19-06 6º stage Le Châble (Valais) - Locarno (Ticino) 254 km
   Gerrie Knetemann
20-06 7º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Laax (Graubunden) 139 km
   Giovanni Battaglin
21-06 8º stage Laax (Graubunden) - Horgen (Zürich) 186 km
   André Dierickx
22-06 9º stage part a Horgen (Zürich) - Lenzburg (Aargau) 134 km
   Henk Lubberding
22-06 9º stage part b Hendschiken (Aargau) - Hendschiken (Aargau) 20 km
   Gerrie Knetemann
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Hendschiken (Aargau) 1622 km
   Wilfried Wesemael
1978
14-06 Prologue Spreitenbach (Aargau) - Spreitenbach (Aargau) 4 km
   Gerrie Knetemann
15-06 1º stage Spreitenbach (Aargau) - Volketswil (Zürich) 197.5 km
   Géry Verlinden
16-06 2º stage Volketswil (Zürich) - Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) 169,5 km
   Dietrich Thurau
17-06 3º stage Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) - Oftringen (Aargau) 162 km
   Jan Raas
18-06 4º stage part a Oftringen (Aargau) - Solothurn (Solothurn) 123 km
   Henk Lubberding
18-06 4º stage part b Solothurn (Solothurn) - Balmberg (Solothurn) 12 km
   Michel Pollentier
19-06 5º stage Solothurn (Solothurn) - Bulle (Fribourg) 188,5 km
   Freddy Maertens
20-06 6º stage Bulle (Fribourg) - Grächen (Valais) 178 km
   Giovanni Battaglin
21-06 7º stage Grächen (Valais) - Lugano (Ticino) 191,5 km
   Giovanni Battaglin
22-06 8º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Glarus (Glarus) 218,5 km
   Giovanni Battaglin
23-06 9º stage part a Glarus (Glarus) - Affoltern am Albis (Zürich) 97,5 km
   Giancarlo Bellini
23-06 9º stage part b Affoltern am Albis (Zürich) - Affoltern am Albis (Zürich) 20.6 km
   Michel Pollentier
General Classification Spreitenbach (Aargau) - Affoltern am Albis (Zürich) 1562 km
   Paul Wellens
1977
15-06 Prologue Baden (Aargau) - Baldegg (Aargau) 4 km
   Michel Pollentier
16-06 1º stage Baden (Aargau) - Widnau (Sankt Gallen) 159 km
   Freddy Maertens
17-06 2º stage Widnau (Sankt Gallen) - Möhlin (Aargau) 216 km
   René Dillen
18-06 3º stage part a Möhlin (Aargau) - Olten (Solothurn) 108.5 km
   Michel Pollentier
18-06 3º stage part b Olten (Solothurn) - Allerheiligenberg (Solothurn) 9,8 km
   Michel Pollentier
19-06 4º stage Olten (Solothurn) - Meiringen (Bern) 227 km
   Meinrad Vögele
21-06 6º stage Fiesch (Valais) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 142,5 km
   Eddy Merckx
22-06 7º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Bürglen (Uri) 151 km
   Lucien Van Impe
23-06 8º stage Bürglen (Uri) - Flumserberg (Sankt Gallen) 166,4 km
   Lucien Van Impe
24-06 9º stage part a Flumserberg (Sankt Gallen) - Effretikon (Zürich) 149 km
   Bruno Wolfer
24-06 9º stage part b Effretikon (Zürich) - Effretikon (Zürich) 19,4 km
   Michel Pollentier
20-06 5º stage Spiez (Bern) - Fiesch (Valais) 224 km
   Willy De Geest
General Classification Baden (Aargau) - Effretikon (Zürich) 1608 km
   Michel Pollentier
1976
09-06 Prologue Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Morat/Murten (Fribourg) 4 km
   Freddy Maertens
10-06 1º stage Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Bremgarten (Aargau) 181 km
   Freddy Maertens
11-06 2º stage Bremgarten (Aargau) - Amden (Glarus) 155 km
   Michel Pollentier
12-06 3º stage Amden (Glarus) - Vaduz (Vaduz) 179 km
   Hennie Kuiper
13-06 4º stage part A Vaduz (Vaduz) - Lenzerheide (Graubunden) 108 km
   Michel Pollentier
13-06 4º stage part B Lenzerheide (Graubunden) - Lenzerheide (Graubunden) 25 km
   Rene Savary
14-06 5º stage Lenzerheide (Graubunden) - Locarno (Ticino) 186,5 km
   Dietrich Thurau
15-06 6º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Mörel (Valais) 172,5 km
   José Pesarrodona Altimira
16-06 7º stage Mörel (Aargau) - Lausanne (Vaud) 163 km
   Geert Malfait
17-06 8º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Solothurn (Solothurn) 188 km
   Ivan Schmid
18-06 9º stage part A Solothurn (Solothurn) - Morat/Murten (Fribourg) 81 km
   Piet van Katwijk
18-06 9º stage part B Faoug (Vaud) - Morat/Murten (Fribourg) 23.5 km
   Michel Pollentier
Mountains classification
   José Freitas Martins
General Classification Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Morat/Murten (Fribourg) 1451 km
   Hennie Kuiper
1975
11-06 Prologue Baden (Aargau) - Baldegg (Aargau) 3,7 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
12-06 1º stage Baden (Aargau) - Frick (Aargau) 179 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
13-06 2º stage Frick (Aargau) - Oftringen (Aargau) 199 km
   Ottavio Crepaldi
14-06 3º stage Oftringen (Aargau) - Morat/Murten (Fribourg) 179 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
15-06 4º stage Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Täsch (Valais) 228 km
   Bert Pronk
16-06 5º stage Täsch (Valais) - Lugano (Ticino) 228 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
17-06 6º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Silvaplana (Graubunden) 152 km
   Giancarlo Bellini
18-06 7º stage Silvaplana (Graubunden) - Laax (Graubunden) 168 km
   Andrês Oliva Sanchez
19-06 8º stage Laax (Graubunden) - Frauenfeld (Thurgau) 174 km
   Eddy Merckx
20-06 9º stage Frauenfeld (Thurgau) - Affoltern am Albis (Zürich) 105 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
20-06 10º stage Affoltern am Albis (Zürich) - Affoltern am Albis (Zürich) 20,4 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
General Classification Baden (Aargau) - Affoltern am Albis (Zürich) 1408 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
1974
12-06 Prologue Gippingen (Aargau) - Gippingen (Aargau) 9,6 km
   Eddy Merckx
13-06 1º stage Zurzach (Aargau) - Diessenhofen (Thurgau) 157 km
   Enrico Paolini
14-06 2º stage Diessenhofen (Thurgau) - Atzmännig (Sankt Gallen) 193 km
   Eddy Merckx
15-06 3º stage part a Eschenbach (Sankt Gallen) - Lenzerheide (Graubunden) 193 km
   Franco Bitossi
15-06 3º stage part b Lenzerheide (Graubunden) - Tgantieni (Graubunden) 8,4 km
   Franco Bitossi
15-06 3º stage part c Lenzerheide (Graubunden) - Tgantieni (Graubunden) 4,2 km
   Gonzalo Aja Barquin
16-06 4º stage Lenzerheide (Graubunden) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 179 km
   Enrico Paolini
17-06 5º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Blatten (Valais) 165 km
   Gonzalo Aja Barquin
18-06 6º stage Naters (Valais) - Lausanne (Vaud) 201 km
   Franco Bitossi
19-06 7º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Grenchen (Solothurn) 177 km
   Enrico Paolini
20-06 8º stage Grenchen (Solothurn) - Fislisbach (Aargau) 197 km
   Enrico Paolini
21-06 9º stage part a Fislisbach (Aargau) - Olten (Solothurn) 137 km
   Franco Bitossi
21-06 9º stage part b Olten (Solothurn) - Olten (Solothurn) 24,6 km
   Eddy Merckx
General Classification Gippingen (Aargau) - Olten (Solothurn) 1637 km
   Eddy Merckx
1973
14-06 Prologue Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 6 km
15-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Hendschiken (Aargau) 215 km
   Sid Barras
16-06 2º stage part a Hendschiken (Aargau) - Siebnen (Schwyz) 98 km
   Willy De Geest
17-06 2º stage part b Siebnen (Schwyz) - Sattelegg (Schwyz) 13 km
   Fabrizio Fabbri
17-06 3º stage Siebnen (Schwyz) - Locarno (Ticino) 253 km
   Herman Van Springel
19-06 4º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Grächen (Valais) 183 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
20-06 5º stage Grächen (Valais) - Meiringen (Bern) 199 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
21-06 6º stage Meiringen (Bern) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 121 km
   Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
21-06 7º stage La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Schupfart (Aargau) 191 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
23-06 8º stage part a Schupfart (Aargau) - Olten (Solothurn) 97 km
   Roberto Sorlini
23-06 8º stage part b Olten (Solothurn) - Olten (Solothurn) 24,6 km
   Gösta Fåglum (Pettersson)
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Olten (Solothurn) 1401 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
1972
15-06 Prologue Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 9 km
16-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Brugg (Aargau) 187 km
   Donato Giuliani
17-06 2º stage part a Brugg (Aargau) - Solothurn (Solothurn) 97 km
   Giancarlo Polidori
17-06 2º stage part b Solothurn (Solothurn) - Balmberg (Solothurn) 12 km
   Joaquim Agostinho
18-06 3º stage Solothurn (Solothurn) - Gstaad (Bern) 214 km
   Michele Dancelli
19-06 4º stage Gstaad (Bern) - Mörel (Valais) 216 km
   Claudio Michelotto
20-06 5º stage Mörel (Valais) - Lugano (Ticino) 172 km
   Michele Dancelli
21-06 6º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Schaan (Schaan) 234 km
   Giancarlo Polidori
22-06 7º stage Schaan (Schaan) - Pfäffikon (Schwyz) 174 km
   Wilfried David
23-06 8º stage part a Pfäffikon (Schwyz) - Olten (Solothurn) 117 km
   Gerben Karstens
23-06 8º stage part b Olten (Solothurn) - Olten (Solothurn) 25 km
   Joaquim Agostinho
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Olten (Solothurn) 1457 km
   Louis Pfenninger
Mountains classification Zürich (Zürich) - Olten (Solothurn)
   Silvano Schiavon
1971
11-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Zug (Zug) 167 km
   Arnaldo Caverzasi
12-06 2º stage Zug (Zug) - Walenstadt (Sankt Gallen) 150 km
   Georges Pintens
13-06 3º stage Walenstadt (Sankt Gallen) - Lenzerheide (Graubunden) 91 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
13-06 4º stage Obervaz (Graubunden) - Lenzerheide (Graubunden) 7 km
   Louis Pfenninger
14-06 5º stage Lenzerheide (Graubunden) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 175 km
   Albert Fritz
15-06 6º stage Ulrichen (Valais) - Villars (Vaud) 189,5 km
   Ugo Colombo
16-06 7º stage Villars (Vaud) - Lyss (Bern) 196 km
   Gerben Karstens
17-06 8º stage Lyss (Bern) - Frick (Aargau) 209 km
   Jan Krekels
18-06 9º stage Frick (Aargau) - Olten (Solothurn) 110 km
   Albert Fritz
18-06 10º stage Olten (Solothurn) - Olten (Solothurn) 24,6 km
   Louis Pfenninger
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Olten (Solothurn) 1319 km
   Georges Pintens
1970
11-06 Prologue Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Morat/Murten (Fribourg) 4 km
   Rudi Altig
12-06 1º stage Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Liestal (Basel-Landschaft) 185 km
   Franco Bitossi
13-06 2º stage Liestal (Basel-Landschaft) - Bazenheid (Sankt Gallen) 160 km
   Eddy Beugels
14-06 3º stage Bazenheid (Sankt Gallen) - Arosa (Graubunden) 144 km
   Franco Bitossi
15-06 4º stage Arosa (Graubunden) - Locarno (Ticino) 199 km
   Arnaldo Caverzasi
16-06 5º stage Airolo (Ticino) - Meiringen (Bern) 197 km
   Harry Steevens
17-06 6º stage Meiringen (Bern) - Finhaut (Valais) 195 km
   Felice Gimondi
18-06 7º stage Finhaut (Valais) - Bern (Bern) 198 km
   Gerard Vianen
19-06 8º stage Bern (Bern) - Sarmenstorf (Aargau) 165 km
   Dino Zandegu
20-06 9º stage Sarmenstorf (Aargau) - Zürich (Zürich) 182 km
   Albert Fritz
20-06 9º stage General Classification Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Zürich (Zürich) 1634 km
   Roberto Poggiali
1969
22-06 9º stage part b Zurzach (Aargau) - Zurzach (Aargau) 44 km
   Vittorio Adorni
12-06 Prologue Kloten (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 7 km
13-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Brugg (Aargau) 180 km
   Luciano Armani
14-06 2º stage Brugg (Aargau) - Binningen (Basel-Landschaft) 193 km
   Ambrogio Portalupi
15-06 3º stage part a Binningen (Basel-Landschaft) - Solothurn (Solothurn) 64 km
   Walter Godefroot
15-06 3º stage part b Solothurn (Solothurn) - Balmberg (Solothurn) 11,9 km
   Herman Van Springel
16-06 4º stage Solothurn (Solothurn) - Gstaad (Bern) 172.5 km
   Enrico Paolini
17-06 5º stage Gstaad (Bern) - Crans-Montana (Valais) 145 km
   Vittorio Adorni
18-06 6º stage Crans-Montana (Valais) - Lugano (Ticino) 225 km
   Herman Van Springel
19-06 7º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Davos Dorf (Graubunden) 196.5 km
   Mariano Diaz Diaz
20-06 8º stage Davos Dorf (Graubunden) - Wohlen (Aargau) 174.5 km
   Julien Stevens
21-06 9º stage part a Wohlen (Aargau) - Zurzach (Aargau) 87.5 km
   Herman Van Springel
part 9 General Classification Kloten (Zürich) - Zurzach (Aargau) 1501 km
   Vittorio Adorni
1968
14-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Langenthal (Bern) 170 km
   Herman Van Springel
15-06 2º stage Langenthal (Aargau) - Binningen (Basel-Stadt) 152 km
   Walter Godefroot
16-06 3º stage part a Binningen (Basel-Landschaft) - Boncourt (Jura) 84 km
   Daniel Vanryckeghem
16-06 3º stage part b Boncourt (Jura) - Nidau (Bern) 140 km
   Harm Ottenbros
17-06 4º stage Nidau (Bern) - Sierre (Valais) 207 km
   Gregorio San Miguel Angulo
18-06 5º stage Sierre (Valais) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 191 km
   Rolf Maurer
19-06 6º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Lenzerheide (Graubunden) 127,5 km
   Robert Hagmann
20-06 7º stage Lenzerheide (Graubunden) - Brunnen (Schwyz) 165 km
   Aurelio Gonzalez Puente
21-06 8º stage Bürglen (Uri) - Klausenpass (Uri) 22,5 km
   Robert Hagmann
22-06 9º stage part a Brunnen (Schwyz) - Eschenbach (Schwyz) 75 km
   Daniel Vanryckeghem
22-06 9º stage part b Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 42 km
   Robert Hagmann
Mountains classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich)
   Derek Harrison
22-06 9º stage General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1377 km
   Louis Pfenninger
1967
18-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Vaduz (Vaduz) 190 km
   Daniel Vanryckeghem
19-06 2º stage Vaduz (Vaduz) - Silvaplana (Graubunden) 110 km
   Gianni Motta
20-06 3º stage Silvaplana (Graubunden) - Locarno (Ticino) 193 km
   Gianni Motta
21-06 4º stage Martigny (Valais) - Emmenbrücke (Luzern) 237 km
   Gerben Karstens
22-06 5º stage Emmenbrücke (Luzern) - Burgdorf (Bern) 143 km
   Harm Ottenbros
23-06 6º stage Burgdorf (Bern) - Möhlin (Aargau) 205 km
   Tommaso De Pra
24-06 7º stage part a Möhlin (Aargau) - Brugg (Aargau) 74 km
   Walter Godefroot
24-06 7º stage part b Brugg (Aargau) - Zürich (Zürich) 48 km
   José Luis Errandonea Urtizberea
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1200 km
   Gianni Motta
1966
12-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Yverdon (Vaud) 237 km
   Ambrogio Portalupi
13-06 2º stage Yverdon (Vaud) - Villars (Vaud) 175 km
   Carlo Chiappano
14-06 3º stage Villars (Vaud) - Saas-Fee (Valais) 158 km
   Mario da Dalt
15-06 4º stage Saas-Fee (Valais) - Lugano (Ticino) 253 km
   Fredy (Alfred) Rüegg
16-06 5º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Zug (Zug) 227 km
   Mario da Dalt
17-06 6º stage Zug (Zug) - Rorschach (Sankt Gallen) 194 km
   Vito Taccone
18-06 7º stage Rorschach (Sankt Gallen) - Zürich (Zürich) 232 km
   Werner Weber
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1476 km
   Ambrogio Portalupi
1965
10-06 1º stage Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 182 km
   Jos Huysmans
11-06 2º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Wohlen (Aargau) 198 km
   Franco Bitossi
12-06 3º stage Wohlen (Aargau) - Siebnen (Schwyz) 178 km
   Guido Carlesi
13-06 4º stage Siebnen (Schwyz) - Sattelegg (Schwyz) 13 km
   Robert Hagmann
14-06 5º stage Siebnen (Schwyz) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 205 km
   Franco Bitossi
15-06 6º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Château-d'Oex (Vaud) 303 km
   Marcello Mugnaini
16-06 7º stage Château-d'Oex (Vaud) - Bern (Bern) 228 km
   Guido Carlesi
General Classification 1307 km
   Franco Bitossi
1964
15-06 5º stage Pfäffikon (Zürich) - Glarus (Glarus) 158 km
   Martin Colmenarejo Perez
11-06 1º stage Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Küssnacht am Rigi (Schwyz) 194 km
   Lionel Vandamme
12-06 2º stage Küssnacht (Luzern) - Delemont (Jura) 191 km
   Rolf Maurer
13-06 3º stage Delemont (Jura) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 71 km
   Rolf Maurer
14-06 4º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Pfäffikon (Zürich) 154 km
   Werner Weber
16-06 6º stage Näfels (Glarus) - Pallanza (Piemonte) 237 km
   Werner Weber
17-06 7º stage Pallanza (Piemonte) - Lausanne (Vaud) 258 km
   Robert Hagmann
17-06 7º stage General Classification Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Lausanne (Vaud) 1264 km
   Rolf Maurer
1963
13-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Sankt Gallen (Sankt Gallen) 180 km
   Italo Zilioli
14-06 2º stage Sankt Gallen (Sankt Gallen) - Celerina (Graubunden) 197 km
   Loris Guernieri
15-06 3º stage part a Celerina (Graubunden) - Lugano (Ticino) 131 km
   Martin Colmenarejo Perez
15-06 3º stage part b Lugano (Ticino) - Lugano (Ticino) 71 km
   Ernesto Bono
16-06 4º stage Mendrisio (Ticino) - Campo di Fiori (Lombardia) 38 km
   Attilio Moresi
17-06 5º stage Intra (Piemonte) - Les Diablerets (Vaud) 237 km
   Kurt Gimmi
18-06 6º stage Les Diablerets (Vaud) - Burgdorf (Bern) 187 km
   Freddy Eugen
19-06 7º stage Burgdorf (Bern) - Bremgarten (Aargau) 196 km
   Klaus Bugdahl
19-06 7º stage General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Bremgarten (Aargau) 1237 km
   Giuseppe Fezzardi
1962
14-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Diessenhofen (Thurgau) 212 km
   Dino Bruni
15-06 2º stage Diessenhofen (Thurgau) - Biel-Bienne (Bern) 216 km
   Joseph Vloeberghs
16-06 3º stage Biel-Bienne (Bern) - Thun (Bern) 248 km
   Hans Junkermann
17-06 4º stage Thun (Bern) - Heiligenschwendi (Bern) 9,1 km
   Hans Junkermann
18-06 5º stage Thun (Bern) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 206 km
   Gilbert Desmet I
19-06 6º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Vaduz (Vaduz) 184 km
   Luigi Mele
20-06 7º stage Vaduz (Vaduz) - Zürich (Zürich) 198 km
   Dieter Kemper
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1273 km
   Hans Junkermann
1961
15-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Laufenburg (Aargau) 211 km
   Fredy (Alfred) Rüegg
16-06 2º stage Laufenburg (Aargau) - Chur (Graubunden) 231 km
   Yvo Molenaers
17-06 3º stage Chur (Graubunden) - Locarno (Ticino) 169 km
   Rolf Graf
18-06 4º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Varese (Lombardia) 74,5 km
   Rolf Graf
19-06 5º stage Varese (Lombardia) - Saas-Fee (Valais) 188 km
   Kurt Gimmi
20-06 6º stage Saas-Fee (Valais) - Payerne (Vaud) 235 km
   Maurice Meuleman
21-06 7º stage Payerne (Vaud) - Zürich (Zürich) 249 km
   Horst Oldenburg
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1355 km
   Attilio Moresi
1960
16-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Kreuzlingen (Thurgau) 199 km
   Henri Epalle
17-06 2º stage Kreuzlingen (Thurgau) - Davos Dorf (Graubunden) 189 km
   Fredy (Alfred) Rüegg
18-06 3º stage Davos Dorf (Graubunden) - Lugano (Ticino) 192 km
   Walter Martin
19-06 4º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Carona (Ticino) 15,5 km
   Fredy (Alfred) Rüegg
20-06 5º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Thun (Bern) 237 km
   Erwin Lutz
21-06 6º stage Thun (Bern) - Montreux (Vaud) 207 km
   Jean Selic
22-06 7º stage Montreux (Vaud) - Zürich (Zürich) 239 km
   Marcel Blavier
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1280 km
   Fredy (Alfred) Rüegg
1959
12-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Arosa (Graubunden) 211 km
   Rolf Graf
13-06 2º stage Arosa (Graubunden) - Wetzikon (Zürich) 165 km
   Hans Junkermann
14-06 3º stage part a Wetzikon (Zürich) - Siebnen (Schwyz) 72 km
   Kurt Gimmi
14-06 3º stage part b Siebnen (Schwyz) - Sattelegg (Schwyz) 13 km
   Federico Martin Bahamontes
15-06 4º stage Siebnen (Schwyz) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 208 km
   Antonio Uliana
16-06 5º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Kandersteg (Bern) 221 km
   Federico Martin Bahamontes
17-06 6º stage Kandersteg (Bern) - Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) 226 km
   Alcide Vaucher
18-06 7º stage Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) - Zürich (Zürich) 201 km
   Erwin Schweizer
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1317 km
   Hans Junkermann
1958
11-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Bregenz (Vorarlberg) 163 km
   Nino Defilippis
12-06 2º stage Bregenz (Vorarlberg) - Rheinfelden (Aargau) 244 km
   Rino Benedetti
13-06 3º stage Rheinfelden (Aargau) - Solothurn (Solothurn) 82 km
   Pasquale Fornara
14-06 4º stage Solothurn (Solothurn) - Bern (Bern) 234 km
   Rino Benedetti
15-06 5º stage Bern (Bern) - Sierre (Valais) 202 km
   Désiré Keteleer
16-06 6º stage Sierre (Valais) - Locarno (Ticino) 185 km
   Pasquale Fornara
17-06 7º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Klosters (Graubunden) 190 km
   Hans Junkermann
18-06 8º stage Klosters (Graubunden) - Zürich (Zürich) 211 km
   Peter Tiefenthaler
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1511 km
   Pasquale Fornara
1957
12-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Thalwil (Zürich) 223 km
   Max Schellenberg
13-06 2º stage Thalwil (Zürich) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 215 km
   Ernst Traxel
14-06 3º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 196 km
   Stefano Gaggero
15-06 4º stage La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Bern (Bern) 213 km
   Edgard Sorgeloos
16-06 5º stage part a Bern (Bern) - Bern (Bern) 14.5 km
   Pasquale Fornara
16-06 5º stage part b Bern (Bern) - Luzern (Luzern) 103 km
   René Vandamme
17-06 6º stage Luzern (Luzern) - Lugano (Ticino) 207 km
   Rolf Graf
18-06 7º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Vaduz (Vaduz) 204 km
   Colombo Cassano
19-06 8º stage Vaduz (Vaduz) - Zürich (Zürich) 192 km
   Heinz Müller
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1568 km
   Pasquale Fornara
1956
16-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) 246 km
   René Strehler
17-06 2º stage Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) - Biel-Bienne (Bern) 261 km
   Guido Boni
18-06 3º stage Biel-Bienne (Bern) - Lausanne (Vaud) 234 km
   René Strehler
19-06 4º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Grindelwald (Bern) 218 km
   Joseph Planckaert
20-06 5º stage Grindelwald (Obwalden) - Pallanza (Piemonte) 242 km
   Rolf Graf
21-06 6º stage Pallanza (Piemonte) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 64 km
   Rolf Graf
22-06 7º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Chur (Graubunden) 168 km
   Fritz Schär
23-06 8º stage Chur (Graubunden) - Zürich (Zürich) 83 km
   René Strehler
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1645 km
   Rolf Graf
1955
11-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Baden (Aargau) 218 km
   Fritz Schär
12-06 2º stage Baden (Aargau) - Delémont/Delsberg (Jura) 220 km
   Hugo Koblet
13-06 3º stage Delémont/Delsberg (Jura) - Genève (Geneve) 234 km
   Edgard Sorgeloos
14-06 4º stage Genève (Geneve) - Sitten (Valais) 268 km
   Arrigo Padovan
15-06 5º stage Sitten (Valais) - Locarno (Ticino) 202 km
   Ferdi Kübler
16-06 6º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Bad Ragaz (Sankt Gallen) 188 km
   René Strehler
17-06 7º stage Bad Ragaz (Sankt Gallen) - Luzern (Luzern) 235 km
   Marcel Ernzer
18-06 8º stage Luzern (Luzern) - Zürich (Zürich) 83 km
   Jean Brankart
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1648 km
   Hugo Koblet
1954
07-08 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Winterthur (Zürich) 221 km
   Bruno Monti
08-08 2º stage Winterthur (Zürich) - Davos Dorf (Graubunden) 245 km
   Fausto Coppi
09-08 3º stage Davos Dorf (Graubunden) - Lecco (Lombardia) 184 km
   Donato Zampini
10-08 4º stage Lecco (Lombardia) - Lugano (Ticino) 98 km
   Fausto Coppi
11-08 5º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Bern (Bern) 272 km
   Hans Hollenstein
12-08 6º stage Bern (Bern) - Freiburg (Fribourg) 228 km
   Primo Volpi
13-08 7º stage Freiburg (Fribourg) - Zürich (Zürich) 229 km
   Eugen Kamber
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1477 km
   Pasquale Fornara
1953
17-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Brugg (Aargau) 238 km
   Fritz Schär
18-06 2º stage Brugg (Aargau) - Rheinfelden (Aargau) 241 km
   Omer Van Der Voorden
19-06 3º stage Rheinfelden (Aargau) - Solothurn (Solothurn) 78 km
   Hugo Koblet
20-06 4º stage Solothurn (Solothurn) - Lausanne (Vaud) 253 km
   Alfredo Pasotti
21-06 5º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Luzern (Luzern) 295 km
   Martin Metzger
22-06 6º stage Luzern (Luzern) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 189 km
   Hugo Koblet
23-06 7º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Sankt Moritz-Dorf (Graubunden) 215 km
   Martin Metzger
24-06 8º stage Sankt Moritz-Dorf (Graubunden) - Zürich (Zürich) 253 km
   Hugo Koblet
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1762 km
   Hugo Koblet
1952
14-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 249 km
   Désiré Keteleer
15-06 2º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Le Locle (Neuchatel) 220 km
   Fritz Schär
16-06 3º stage Le Locle (Neuchatel) - Adelboden (Bern) 204 km
   Walter Diggelmann
17-06 4º stage Adelboden (Bern) - Monthey (Valais) 235 km
   Jean Goldschmit
18-06 5º stage Monthey (Valais) - Crans-Montana (Valais) 81 km
   Pasquale Fornara
19-06 6º stage Crans-Montana (Valais) - Locarno (Ticino) 201 km
   Ferdi Kübler
20-06 7º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Arosa (Graubunden) 177 km
   Pasquale Fornara
21-06 8º stage Arosa (Graubunden) - Zürich (Zürich) 241 km
   Emilio Croci Torti
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) 1608 km
   Pasquale Fornara
1951
16-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Aarau (Aargau) 251 km
   Alfredo Martini
17-06 2º stage part a Aarau (Aargau) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 135 km
   Ferdi Kübler
17-06 2º stage part b Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Boncourt (Jura) 65 km
   Hugo Koblet
18-06 3º stage Boncourt (Jura) - Bern (Bern) 239 km
   Jean Goldschmit
19-06 4º stage Bern (Bern) - Gstaad (Bern) 261 km
   Ferdi Kübler
20-06 5º stage Gstaad (Bern) - Luzern (Luzern) 208 km
   Giovanni Rossi
21-06 6º stage Luzern (Luzern) - Lugano (Ticino) 249 km
   Vittorio Rossello
22-06 7º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Davos Dorf (Graubunden) 240 km
   Hugo Koblet
23-06 8º stage Davos Dorf (Graubunden) - Zürich (Zürich) 234 km
   Jean Goldschmit
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1854 km
   Ferdi Kübler
1950
24-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Winterthur (Zürich) 272 km
   Jean Goldschmit
25-06 2º stage Winterthur (Zürich) - Liestal (Basel-Landschaft) 240 km
   Gustave Speeckaert
26-06 3º stage Liestal (Basel-Landschaft) - Genève (Geneve) 299 km
   Gustave Speeckaert
27-06 4º stage part a Genève (Geneve) - Lausanne (Vaud) 61 km
   Hugo Koblet
27-06 4º stage part b Lausanne (Vaud) - Gstaad (Bern) 101 km
   Hugo Koblet
28-06 5º stage Gstaad (Bern) - Luzern (Luzern) 234 km
   Ernst Stettler
29-06 6º stage Luzern (Luzern) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 220 km
   Hugo Koblet
30-06 7º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Sankt Moritz-Dorf (Graubunden) 162 km
   Martin Metzger
01-07 8º stage Sankt Moritz-Dorf (Graubunden) - Zürich (Zürich) 240 km
   Fritz Zbinden
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1829 km
   Hugo Koblet
1949
30-07 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Arbon (Thurgau) 250 km
   Ernst Stettler
31-07 2º stage Arbon (Thurgau) - Davos Dorf (Graubunden) 174 km
   Georges Aeschlimann
01-08 3º stage Davos Dorf (Graubunden) - Ascona (Ticino) 201 km
   Charles Guyot jr
02-08 4º stage Ascona (Ticino) - Genève (Geneve) 350 km
   André Brulé
03-08 5º stage Genève (Geneve) - Freiburg (Fribourg) 183 km
   Ernst Stettler
04-08 6º stage Freiburg (Fribourg) - Bern (Bern) 268 km
   Adolf Verschueren
05-08 7º stage Bern (Bern) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 233 km
   Ward Peeters
06-08 8º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Zürich (Zürich) 225 km
   Fritz Schär
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1874 km
   Gottfried Weilenmann
1948
13-06 1º stage part a Zürich (Zürich) - Olten (Solothurn) 154,3 km
   Ferdi Kübler
13-06 1º stage part b Olten (Solothurn) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 75,6 km
   Jean Robic
14-06 2º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 189,1 km
   Giulio Bresci
15-06 3º stage part a La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Morges (Vaud) 100,7 km
   Jean Goldschmit
15-06 3º stage part b Morges (Vaud) - Thun (Bern) 156,3 km
   Ferdi Kübler
16-06 4º stage Thun (Bern) - Altdorf (Uri) 134,4 km
   Jean Robic
17-06 5º stage Altdorf (Uri) - Lugano (Ticino) 152,8 km
   Hugo Koblet
18-06 6º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Arosa (Graubunden) 189 km
   Ferdi Kübler
19-06 7º stage part a Arosa (Graubunden) - Flawil (Sankt Gallen) 149,7 km
   Walter Diggelmann
19-06 7º stage part b Flawil (Sankt Gallen) - Zürich (Zürich) 110,5 km
   Ferdi Kübler
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1412 km
   Ferdi Kübler
1947
17-08 1º stage part a Zürich (Zürich) - Siebnen (Schwyz) 88,5 km
   Hugo Koblet
17-08 1º stage part c Vaduz (Vaduz) - Davos Dorf (Graubunden) 83 km
   Gino Bartali
18-08 2º stage Davos Dorf (Graubunden) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 178 km
   Gino Bartali
19-08 3º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Sitten (Valais) 213 km
   Ferdi Kübler
20-08 4º stage Sitten (Valais) - Biel-Bienne (Bern) 233,4 km
   Giulio Bresci
21-08 5º stage part a Biel-Bienne (Bern) - Lausanne (Vaud) 158,2 km
   Robert Lang
21-08 5º stage part b Lausanne (Vaud) - Genève (Geneve) 60,6 km
   Fausto Coppi
22-08 6º stage Genève (Geneve) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 271,6 km
   Désiré Keteleer
23-08 7º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Zürich (Zürich) 253,1 km
   Désiré Keteleer
17-08 1º stage part b Siebnen (Schwyz) - Vaduz (Vaduz) 73,1 km
   Walter Diggelmann
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1613 km
   Gino Bartali
1946
13-07 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 250 km
   Gino Bartali
14-07 2º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Morges (Vaud) 270,7 km
   Renzo Zanazzi
15-07 3º stage part a Morges (Vaud) - Morat/Murten (Fribourg) 105 km
   Guy Lapébie
15-07 3º stage part b Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Bern (Bern) 145.2 km
   Josef Wagner
16-07 4º stage Bern (Bern) - Zug (Zug) 201 km
   Hans Martin
17-07 5º stage Zug (Zug) - Lugano (Ticino) 214,8 km
   Gino Bartali
18-07 6º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Arosa (Graubunden) 201 km
   Gino Bartali
19-07 7º stage Arosa (Graubunden) - Sankt Gallen (Sankt Gallen) 241,5 km
   Louis Thiétard
20-07 8º stage Sankt Gallen (Sankt Gallen) - Zürich (Zürich) 227,7 km
   Gino Bartali
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1845 km
   Gino Bartali
1942
29-07 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Winterthur (Zürich) 243 km
   Hans Maag
30-07 2º stage Winterthur (Zürich) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 264,4 km
   Ferdi Kübler
31-07 3º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Luzern (Luzern) 173 km
   Hans Martin
01-08 4º stage Luzern (Luzern) - Lausanne (Vaud) 229,6 km
   Albert Sommer
02-08 5º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Zürich (Zürich) 266 km
   Edgar Buchwalder
Mountains classification
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1176 km
   Ferdi Kübler
1941
23-08 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Lausanne (Vaud) 300 km
   Werner Buchwalder
24-08 2º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Bern (Bern) 118,1 km
   Ferdi Kübler
25-08 3º stage Bern (Bern) - Zürich (Zürich) 188,6 km
   Robert Zimmermann
24-08 3º stage General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 606 km
   Josef Wagner
1939
05-08 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Grenchen (Solothurn) 219,6 km
   Constant Lauwers
06-08 2º stage Grenchen (Solothurn) - Morat/Murten (Fribourg) 194,5 km
   Edgar Buchwalder
07-08 3º stage Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Sierre (Valais) 191,9 km
   Robert Lang
08-08 4º stage Sierre (Valais) - Thun (Bern) 174,1 km
   Robert Zimmermann
09-08 5º stage Thun (Bern) - Luzern (Luzern) 208 km
   Karl Litschi
10-08 6º stage Luzern (Luzern) - Lugano (Ticino) 205,4 km
   Joseph Somers
11-08 7º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Roschach (Sankt Gallen) 312,5 km
   Joseph Somers
12-08 8º stage Roschach (Sankt Gallen) - Zürich (Zürich) 218 km
   Arsène Mersch
12-08 8º stage General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1727 km
   Robert Zimmermann
1938
06-08 1º stage Bern (Bern) - Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) 270.3 km
   Arsène Mersch
07-08 2º stage Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen) - Chur (Graubunden) 227 km
   Hans Martin
08-08 3º stage Chur (Graubunden) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 127 km
   Giovanni Valetti
09-08 4º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - Sierre (Valais) 198,1 km
   Giovanni Valetti
10-08 5º stage Sierre (Valais) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 186,6 km
   Robert Zimmermann
11-08 6º stage Fribourg (Fribourg) - Genève (Geneve) 183,3 km
   Frans Demondt
12-08 7º stage Genève (Geneve) - Biel-Bienne (Bern) 219,1 km
   François Neuens
13-08 8º stage Biel-Bienne (Bern) - Bern (Bern) 272 km
   Theo Perret
13-08 8º stage General Classification Bern (Bern) - Bern (Bern) 1683 km
   Giovanni Valetti
1937
31-07 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Chur (Graubunden) 233 km
   Léo Amberg
01-08 2º stage Chur (Graubunden) - Bellinzona (Ticino) 127 km
   Léo Amberg
02-08 3º stage Bellinzona (Ticino) - 175 km
   Paul Egli
03-08 4º stage - Sitten (Valais) 197 km
   Georges Christiaens
04-08 5º stage Sitten (Valais) - Interlaken (Bern) 170 km
   Karl Litschi
05-08 6º stage Interlaken (Bern) - Lausanne (Vaud) 171 km
   Léo Amberg
06-08 7º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Solothurn (Solothurn) 185 km
   Georges Christiaens
07-08 8º stage Solothurn (Solothurn) - Zürich (Zürich) 210 km
   Emil Kijewski
General Classification
   Karl Litschi
1936
20-06 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Davos Dorf (Graubunden) 227,6 km
   Henri Garnier
21-06 2º stage Davos Dorf (Graubunden) - Lugano (Ticino) 233,3 km
   Luigi Augusto Introzzi
22-06 3º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Luzern (Luzern) 205,4 km
   August Erne
23-06 4º stage part a Luzern (Luzern) - Bern (Bern) 144.5 km
   Paul Egli
23-06 4º stage part b Bern (Bern) - Genève (Geneve) 172.2 km
   Paul Egli
24-06 5º stage Genève (Geneve) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 182.1 km
   Edward Vissers
25-06 6º stage La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 229.7 km
   Theo Heimann
26-06 7º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Zürich (Zürich) 262,5 km
   Max Bulla
part 7 General Classification Zürich (Zürich) 1657 km
   Henri Garnier
1935
24-08 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Sankt Moritz-Dorf (Graubunden) 242,9 km
   Benoit Faure
25-08 2º stage St. Moritz (Graubunden) - Lugano (Ticino) 223,6 km
   Werner Buchwalder
26-08 3º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Luzern (Luzern) 205.4 km
   Alfred Bula
27-08 4º stage Luzern (Luzern) - Genève (Geneve) 286,9 km
   Léon Level
28-08 5º stage Genève (Geneve) - Bern (Bern) 203 km
   Adalino Mealli
29-08 6º stage Bern (Bern) - Olten (Solothurn) 240,1 km
   Benoit Faure
30-08 7º stage Olten (Solothurn) - Zürich (Zürich) 259,3 km
   Albert Büchi
31-08 7º stage General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1708 km
   Gaspard Rinaldi
1934
25-08 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - St. Moritz (Graubunden) 243 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
26-08 2º stage St. Moritz (Graubunden) - Lugano (Ticino) 215,5 km
   Francesco Camusso
27-08 3º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Luzern (Luzern) 205,4 km
   Paul Egli
28-08 4º stage Luzern (Luzern) - Lausanne (Vaud) 235,4 km
   Ludwig Geyer
29-08 5º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Bern (Bern) 203 km
   Max Bulla
30-08 6º stage Bern (Bern) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 161,6 km
   Adalino Mealli
01-09 7º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Zürich (Zürich) 226 km
   Jean Aerts
01-09 7º stage General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1474 km
   Ludwig Geyer
1933
28-08 1º stage Zürich (Zürich) - Davos Dorf (Graubunden) 228 km
   Luigi Macchi
29-08 2º stage Davos Dorf (Graubunden) - Luzern (Luzern) 240 km
   Max Bulla
30-08 3º stage Luzern (Luzern) - Genève (Geneve) 300 km
   Max Bulla
01-09 4º stage Genève (Geneve) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 259 km
   Gaspard Rinaldi
02-09 5º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Zürich (Zürich) 226 km
   Karl Altenburger
General Classification Zürich (Zürich) - Zürich (Zürich) 1253 km
   Max Bulla

Stats Tour de Suisse

Final classifications by country
Switzerland 23
Italy 19
Belgium 8
Germany 5
Portugal 3
United States of America 3
Austria 3
France 2
Spain 2
Ireland 2
Russia 2
Australia 1
Czech Republic 1
The Netherlands 1
Luxemburg 1
Kazakhstan 1
Unknown 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Fornara, Pasquale   ITA 4
Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto   POR 3
Koblet, Hugo   SUI 3
Kübler, Ferdi   SUI 3
Bartali, Gino   ITA 2
Breu, Beat   SUI 2
Hampsten, Andy   USA 2
Junkermann, Hans   GER 2
Kelly, Sean   IRL 2
Pfenninger, Louis   SUI 2
Ullrich, Jan   GER 2
Adorni, Vittorio   ITA 1
Agnolutto, Christophe   FRA 1
Anderson, Phil   AUS 1
Beccia, Mario   ITA 1
Bitossi, Franco   ITA 1
Bulla, Max   AUT 1
Camenzind, Oscar   SUI 1
Cancellara, Fabian   SUI 1
Casagrande, Francesco   ITA 1
De Vlaeminck, Roger   BEL 1
Fezzardi, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Fuente Lavandera, José Manuel   ESP 1
Furlan, Giorgio   ITA 1
Garnier, Henri   BEL 1
Garzelli, Stefano   ITA 1
Geyer, Ludwig   GER 1
Gonzalez Jimenez, Aitor   ESP 1
Graf, Rolf   SUI 1
Karpets, Vladimir   RUS 1
Kreuziger jr, Roman   CZE 1
Kuiper, Hennie   NED 1
Leipheimer, Levi   USA 1
Litschi, Karl   SUI 1
Luttenberger, Peter   AUT 1
Maurer, Rolf   SUI 1
Merckx, Eddy   BEL 1
Moresi, Attilio   SUI 1
Motta, Gianni   ITA 1
Pintens, Georges   BEL 1
Poggiali, Roberto   ITA 1
Pollentier, Michel   BEL 1
Portalupi, Ambrogio   ITA 1
Richard, Pascal   SUI 1
Rinaldi, Gaspard   FRA 1
Roosen, Luc   BEL 1
Rüegg, Fredy (Alfred)   SUI 1
Saligari, Marco   ITA 1
Saronni, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Schleck, Fränk   LUX 1
Tonkov, Pavel   RUS 1
Valetti, Giovanni   ITA 1
Vinokourov, Alexandre   KAZ 1
Wagner, Josef   SUI 1
Wechselberger, Helmut   AUT 1
Weilenmann, Gottfried   SUI 1
Wellens, Paul   BEL 1
Wesemael, Wilfried   BEL 1
X, X   1
Zimmermann, Robert   SUI 1
Zimmermann, Urs   SUI 1
Zülle, Alex   SUI 1
Victories/Stages by country
Switzerland 192
Italy 158
Belgium 125
Germany 57
The Netherlands 38
France 27
Spain 27
Australia 20
Luxemburg 14
Slovakia 13
Russia 12
Portugal 11
Austria 8
Great Britain 7
Kazakhstan 7
United States of America 6
Denmark 5
Ireland 5
Colombia 3
Slovenia 2
Ukraine 2
Sweden 2
South Africa 2
Norway 2
Czech Republic 2
Unknown 2
Uzbekistan 1
Canada 1
Latvia 1
New Zealand 1
Poland 1
Estonia 1
Algeria 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Sagan, Peter   SVK 13
Cancellara, Fabian   SUI 12
Koblet, Hugo   SUI 11
Kübler, Ferdi   SUI 11
De Vlaeminck, Roger   BEL 9
Freuler, Urs   SUI 9
Pollentier, Michel   BEL 9
Bitossi, Franco   ITA 8
Zabel, Erik   GER 8
McEwen, Robbie   AUS 7
Bartali, Gino   ITA 6
Graf, Rolf   SUI 6
Knetemann, Gerrie   NED 6
Ullrich, Jan   GER 6
Willems, Daniel   BEL 6
Breu, Beat   SUI 5
Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto   POR 5
Fornara, Pasquale   ITA 5
Goldschmit, Jean   LUX 5
Hagmann, Robert   SUI 5
Kelly, Sean   IRL 5
Martin, Tony   GER 5
Merckx, Eddy   BEL 5
Paolini, Enrico   ITA 5
Schär, Fritz   SUI 5
Van Springel, Herman   BEL 5
Vanderaerden, Eric   BEL 5
Aebersold, Niki   SUI 4
Albasini, Michael   SUI 4
Anderson, Phil   AUS 4
Battaglin, Giovanni   ITA 4
Bulla, Max   AUT 4
Camenzind, Oscar   SUI 4
Casagrande, Francesco   ITA 4
Egli, Paul   SUI 4
Garzelli, Stefano   ITA 4
Jalabert, Laurent   FRA 4
Junkermann, Hans   GER 4
Keteleer, Désiré   BEL 4
Ludwig, Olaf   GER 4
Maertens, Freddy   BEL 4
Rüegg, Fredy (Alfred)   SUI 4
Strehler, René   SUI 4
Vinokourov, Alexandre   KAZ 4
Amberg, Léo   SUI 3
Burghardt, Marcus   GER 3
Cavendish, Mark   GBR 3
Coppi, Fausto   ITA 3
da Silva Mora, Acacio   POR 3
Diggelmann, Walter   SUI 3
Ekimov, Viatcheslav   RUS 3
Fritz, Albert   GER 3
Furlan, Giorgio   ITA 3
Gimmi, Kurt   SUI 3
Godefroot, Walter   BEL 3
Hoste, Frank   BEL 3
Imboden, Heinz   SUI 3
Kappes, Andreas   GER 3
Karstens, Gerben   NED 3
Lombardi, Giovanni   ITA 3
Martin, Hans   SUI 3
Maurer, Rolf   SUI 3
McGee, Bradley   AUS 3
Metzger, Martin   SUI 3
Richard, Pascal   SUI 3
Roosen, Luc   BEL 3
Stettler, Ernst   SUI 3
Thurau, Dietrich   GER 3
Vanryckeghem, Daniel   BEL 3
Weber, Werner   SUI 3
Zimmermann, Robert   SUI 3
Zülle, Alex   SUI 3
Adorni, Vittorio   ITA 2
Agostinho, Joaquim   POR 2
Aja Barquin, Gonzalo   ESP 2
Argentin, Moreno   ITA 2
Bellini, Giancarlo   ITA 2
Benedetti, Rino   ITA 2
Bennati, Daniele   ITA 2
Berzin, Evgueni   RUS 2
Bölts, Udo   GER 2
Bresci, Giulio   ITA 2
Breukink, Erik   NED 2
Bruyneel, Johan   BEL 2
Buchwalder, Edgar   SUI 2
Buchwalder, Werner   SUI 2
Bugno, Gianni   ITA 2
Carlesi, Guido   ITA 2
Caverzasi, Arnaldo   ITA 2
Christiaens, Georges   BEL 2
Colmenarejo Perez, Martin   ESP 2
da Dalt, Mario   ITA 2
Dancelli, Michele   ITA 2
De Geest, Willy   BEL 2
Demierre, Serge   SUI 2
Eisel, Bernhard   AUT 2
Faure, Benoit   FRA 2
Freire Gomez, Oscar   ESP 2
Fuchs, Josef   SUI 2
Fuente Lavandera, José Manuel   ESP 2
Gisiger, Daniel   SUI 2
Gusev, Vladimir   RUS 2
Hampsten, Andy   USA 2
Hunter, Robert   RSA 2
Jacobs, Jos   BEL 2
Järmann, Rolf   SUI 2
Joho, Stephan   SUI 2
Kirchen, Kim   LUX 2
Lang, Robert   SUI 2
Leclercq, Jean-Claude   FRA 2
Litschi, Karl   SUI 2
Lubberding, Henk   NED 2
Mächler, Erich   SUI 2
Martin Bahamontes, Federico   ESP 2
Mealli, Adalino   ITA 2
Mersch, Arsène   LUX 2
Meyer, Cameron   AUS 2
Motta, Gianni   ITA 2
Museeuw, Johan   BEL 2
Nelissen, Wilfried   BEL 2
Nulens, Guy   BEL 2
Oosterbosch, Bert   NED 2
Ottenbros, Harm   NED 2
Pfenninger, Louis   SUI 2
Polidori, Giancarlo   ITA 2
Portalupi, Ambrogio   ITA 2
Robic, Jean   FRA 2
Savary, Rene   SUI 2
Schepmans, Benny   BEL 2
Schleck, Fränk   LUX 2
Schweizer, Erwin   SUI 2
Somers, Joseph   BEL 2
Sørensen, Rolf   DEN 2
Sorgeloos, Edgard   BEL 2
Speeckaert, Gustave   BEL 2
Stutz, Werner   SUI 2
Tonkov, Pavel   RUS 2
Valetti, Giovanni   ITA 2
Van Calster, Guido   BEL 2
Van Impe, Lucien   BEL 2
Winnen, Peter   NED 2
Winterberg, Guido   SUI 2
X, X   2
Abduzhaparov, Djamolidine   UZB 1
Aerts, Jean   BEL 1
Aeschlimann, Georges   SUI 1
Agnolutto, Christophe   FRA 1
Aldag, Rolf   GER 1
Altenburger, Karl   GER 1
Altig, Rudi   GER 1
Ampler, Uwe   GER 1
Andersen, Kim   DEN 1
Anton Hernandez, Igor   ESP 1
Armani, Luciano   ITA 1
Baffi, Adriano   ITA 1
Barras, Sid   GBR 1
Bartoli, Michele   ITA 1
Bauer, Steve   CAN 1
Baumgartner, Walter   SUI 1
Beccia, Mario   ITA 1
Belli, Wladimir   ITA 1
Belohvosciks, Raivis   LAT 1
Berard, Charly   FRA 1
Bernard, Jean-François   FRA 1
Bettin, Mauro   ITA 1
Bettini, Paolo   ITA 1
Beugels, Eddy   NED 1
Blavier, Marcel   BEL 1
Boardman, Chris   GBR 1
Bock, Thierry   BEL 1
Bogaert, Jan   BEL 1
Boni, Guido   ITA 1
Bono, Ernesto   ITA 1
Boonen, Tom   BEL 1
Bortolami, Gianluca   ITA 1
Boyer, Eric   FRA 1
Boyer, Jonathan   USA 1
Božič, Borut   SLO 1
Brankart, Jean   BEL 1
Breschel, Matti   DEN 1
Brulé, André   FRA 1
Bruni, Dino   ITA 1
Büchi, Albert   SUI 1
Bugdahl, Klaus   GER 1
Bula, Alfred   SUI 1
Camusso, Francesco   ITA 1
Casar, Sandy   FRA 1
Cassano, Colombo   ITA 1
Cesarini, Francesco   ITA 1
Chaves Rubio, Johan Esteban   COL 1
Chiappano, Carlo   ITA 1
Chioccioli, Franco   ITA 1
Colagè, Stefano   ITA 1
Colombo, Ugo   ITA 1
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 1
Contrini, Daniele   ITA 1
Cooke, Baden   AUS 1
Crepaldi, Ottavio   ITA 1
Croci Torti, Emilio   SUI 1
Dahlberg, Nathan   NZL 1
Dall'Armelina, Eric   FRA 1
David, Wilfried   BEL 1
De Gendt, Thomas   BEL 1
de Pasquale, Maurizio   ITA 1
De Pra, Tommaso   ITA 1
de Rooij, Theo   NED 1
De Wolf, Alfons   BEL 1
Defilippis, Nino   ITA 1
Dekker, Thomas   NED 1
Démare, Arnaud   FRA 1
Demondt, Frans   BEL 1
Desmet I, Gilbert   BEL 1
Di Basco, Alessio   ITA 1
Diaz Diaz, Mariano   ESP 1
Dierickx, André   BEL 1
Dierickx, Oscar   BEL 1
Dillen, René   BEL 1
Duma, Vladimir   UKR 1
Elli, Alberto   ITA 1
Epalle, Henri   FRA 1
Erne, August   SUI 1
Ernzer, Marcel   LUX 1
Errandonea Urtizberea, José Luis   ESP 1
Etxebarria Alkorta, David   ESP 1
Eugen, Freddy   DEN 1
Fabbri, Fabrizio   ITA 1
Fåglum (Pettersson), Gösta   SWE 1
Fincato, Marco   ITA 1
Fondriest, Maurizio   ITA 1
Fothen, Markus   GER 1
Frank, Mathias   SUI 1
Freitas Martins, José   POR 1
Gaggero, Stefano   ITA 1
Garate Cepa, Juan Manuel   ESP 1
Garnier, Henri   BEL 1
Gasperoni, Cristian   ITA 1
Gavazzi, Pierino   ITA 1
Geminiani, Raphaël   FRA 1
Gerdemann, Linus   GER 1
Gesink, Robert   NED 1
Geyer, Ludwig   GER 1
Ghirotto, Massimo   ITA 1
Gil Perez, Koldo   ESP 1
Gimondi, Felice   ITA 1
Giovannetti, Marco   ITA 1
Giuliani, Donato   ITA 1
Gonzalez Jimenez, Aitor   ESP 1
Gonzalez Puente, Aurelio   ESP 1
Guerini, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Guernieri, Loris   ITA 1
Guyot jr, Charles   SUI 1
Harrison, Derek   GBR 1
Haussler, Heinrich   AUS 1
Heimann, Theo   SUI 1
Heppner, Jens   GER 1
Hervé, Pascal   FRA 1
Hoffman, Tristan   NED 1
Hollenstein, Hans   SUI 1
Honchar, Serhiy   UKR 1
Horner, Chris   USA 1
Hushovd, Thor   NOR 1
Huysmans, Jos   BEL 1
Iglinskiy, Maxim   KAZ 1
Introzzi, Luigi Augusto   ITA 1
Isaichev, Vladimir   RUS 1
Ivanov, Serguei   RUS 1
Jaskuła, Zenon   POL 1
Kamber, Eugen   SUI 1
Kangert, Tanel   EST 1
Kemper, Dieter   GER 1
Kessiakoff, Fredrik Carl Wilhelm   SWE 1
Kijewski, Emil   GER 1
Knickman, Roy   USA 1
Konychev, Dmitri   RUS 1
Krekels, Jan   NED 1
Kreuziger jr, Roman   CZE 1
Kristoff, Alexander   NOR 1
Kruijswijk, Steven   NED 1
Kuiper, Hennie   NED 1
Küttel, Arno   SUI 1
Laiseka Jaio, Roberto   ESP 1
Lapébie, Guy   FRA 1
Lastras Garcia, Pablo   ESP 1
Lauwers, Constant   BEL 1
Leclercq, Claude   FRA 1
Lembo, Eddy   ALG 1
Level, Léon   FRA 1
Lienhard, Erwin   SUI 1
Luttenberger, Peter   AUT 1
Lutz, Erwin   SUI 1
Maag, Hans   SUI 1
Macchi, Luigi   ITA 1
Malfait, Geert   BEL 1
Martin, Walter   ITA 1
Martinello, Silvio   ITA 1
Martini, Alfredo   ITA 1
Matthijs, Rudy   BEL 1
Mazzoleni, Eddy   ITA 1
Mele, Luigi   ITA 1
Meuleman, Maurice   BEL 1
Michelotto, Claudio   ITA 1
Millar, Robert   GBR 1
Missaglia, Gabriele   ITA 1
Modolo, Sacha   ITA 1
Molenaers, Yvo   BEL 1
Mollema, Bauke   NED 1
Montaguti, Matteo   ITA 1
Monti, Bruno   ITA 1
Moos, Alexandre   SUI 1
Morabito, Steve   SUI 1
Moresi, Attilio   SUI 1
Mugnaini, Marcello   ITA 1
Müller, Jörg   SUI 1
Müller, Heinz   GER 1
Neuens, François   LUX 1
Nevens, Jan   BEL 1
Nuyens, Nick   BEL 1
Oldenburg, Horst   GER 1
Oliva Sanchez, Andrês   ESP 1
Padovan, Arrigo   ITA 1
Paganessi, Alessandro   ITA 1
Pagnin, Roberto   ITA 1
Pantani, Marco   ITA 1
Pasotti, Alfredo   ITA 1
Peeters, Ludo   BEL 1
Peeters, Ward   BEL 1
Pereiro Sio, Oscar   ESP 1
Perret, Theo   SUI 1
Perurena Telletxea , Domingo   ESP 1
Pesarrodona Altimira, José   ESP 1
Petacchi, Alessandro   ITA 1
Piemontesi, Domenico   ITA 1
Pierobon, Gianluca   ITA 1
Pintens, Georges   BEL 1
Planckaert, Joseph   BEL 1
Planckaert, Eddy   BEL 1
Proni, Alessandro   ITA 1
Pronk, Bert   NED 1
Raas, Jan   NED 1
Rast, Grégory   SUI 1
Rebellin, Davide   ITA 1
Rinaldi, Gaspard   FRA 1
Rodriguez, Fred   USA 1
Rooks, Steven   NED 1
Roscioli, Fabio   ITA 1
Rosola, Paolo   ITA 1
Rossello, Vittorio   ITA 1
Rossi, Giovanni   SUI 1
Saligari, Marco   ITA 1
Salm, Roland   SUI 1
San Miguel Angulo, Gregorio   ESP 1
Saronni, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Schellenberg, Max   SUI 1
Schiavon, Silvano   ITA 1
Schleck, Andy   LUX 1
Schmid, Ivan   SUI 1
Schmutz, Gottfried (Godi)   SUI 1
Secchiari, Francesco   ITA 1
Seiz, Hubert   SUI 1
Selic, Jean   FRA 1
Sergeant, Marc   BEL 1
Simoni, Gilberto   ITA 1
Soler Hernández, Juan Mauricio   COL 1
Sommer, Albert   SUI 1
Sorlini, Roberto   ITA 1
Steels, Tom   BEL 1
Steevens, Harry   NED 1
Steinhauser, Tobias   GER 1
Steinmann, Kurt   SUI 1
Stevens, Julien   BEL 1
Stumpf, Remig   GER 1
Svorada, Ján   CZE 1
Taccone, Vito   ITA 1
Teteriouk, Andrei   KAZ 1
Thiétard, Louis   FRA 1
Thurau, Björn   GER 1
Tiefenthaler, Peter   SUI 1
Totschnig, Georg   AUT 1
Traxel, Ernst   SUI 1
Trentin, Matteo   ITA 1
Uliana, Antonio   ITA 1
Uran, Rigoberto   COL 1
van Bon, Leon   NED 1
van der Velde, Johan   NED 1
Van Der Voorden, Omer   BEL 1
van Katwijk, Piet   NED 1
Van Lancker, Eric   BEL 1
Van Roosbroeck, Gustaaf   BEL 1
van Vliet, Teun   NED 1
Vandamme, René   BEL 1
Vandamme, Lionel   BEL 1
Vanotti, Ennio   ITA 1
Vanzella, Flavio   ITA 1
Vaucher, Alcide   SUI 1
Veldscholten, Gerard   NED 1
Verlinden, Géry   BEL 1
Verschueren, Adolf   BEL 1
Vianen, Gerard   NED 1
Vicioso Arcos, Angel   ESP 1
Vissers, Edward   BEL 1
Vloeberghs, Joseph   BEL 1
Vögele, Meinrad   SUI 1
Volpi, Primo   ITA 1
Vona, Franco   ITA 1
Vrečer, Robert   SLO 1
Wagner, Josef   SUI 1
Wesemann, Steffen   SUI 1
White, Matthew   AUS 1
Wilson, Michael   AUS 1
Wolfer, Bruno   SUI 1
Yakovlev, Sergei   KAZ 1
Zampini, Donato   ITA 1
Zanazzi, Renzo   ITA 1
Zandegu, Dino   ITA 1
Zanini, Stefano   ITA 1
Zberg, Markus   SUI 1
Zbinden, Fritz   SUI 1
Zilioli, Italo   ITA 1