Sea Otter Classic


United States of America

2018
19-04 1º stage
   Jake Sitler
20-04 2º stage
   Cameron Piper
21-04 3º stage
   Lance Haidet
22-04 4º stage
   Cory Williams
2017
20-04 1º stage
   Eamon Lucas
21-04 2º stage
   Andrew Talansky
22-04 3º stage
   Tobin Ortenblad
23-04 4º stage
   Edwin Avila
2016
14-04 1º stage
   Ulises Castillo
15-04 2º stage
   Ulises Castillo
16-04 3º stage
   Tobin Ortenblad
17-04 4º stage
   Peter Disera
2015
16-04 1º stage
   Jason Lowndes
17-04 2º stage
   Luis Lemús
18-04 3º stage
   Toben Ontenbald
19-04 4º stage
   Daniel Holloway
2014
10-04 1º stage
   Rémi Pelletier Roy
11-04 2º stage
   Joseph Schmalz
13-04 3º stage
   Tyler Magner
2013
18-04 1º stage 24,8 km
   Cole House
19-04 2º stage 68,7 km
   Alex Hagman
20-04 3º stage 7,76 km
   Kirk Carlsen
21-04 4º stage 37 km
   Daniel Holloway
General Classification
   Kirk Carlsen
2012
19-04 1º stage 42,5 km
   Andy Jacques-Maynes
20-04 2º stage 69 km
   Matthew Cooke
21-04 3º stage 12,6 km
   Nathaniel English
22-04 4º stage 85 km
   James Wingert
General Classification
   Andy Jacques-Maynes
2011
14-04 1º stage
   Cole House
15-04 2º stage 109,4 km
   Francisco Mancebo
16-04 3º stage 12,9 km
   Francisco Mancebo
17-04 4º stage
   Raul Cançado
General Classification
   Francisco Mancebo
2010
15-04 1º stage
   Jeremy Vennell
16-04 2º stage Monterey (California) 108 km
   Paul Mach
17-04 3º stage
   Paul Mach
2009
16-04 1º stage 40 km
   Morgan Schmitt
17-04 2º stage 111 km
   Levi Leipheimer
18-04 3º stage 112,6 km
   Andy Jacques-Maynes
2008

   Michael Grabinger
2007

   Daniel Ramsey
2006

   Matthew Rice
2005
14-04 Prologue Laguna Seca (Texas) - Laguna Seca (Texas) 3 km
   Gordon Fraser
15-04 1º stage Laguna Seca (Texas) - Laguna Seca (Texas)
   Ivan Stević
16-04 2º stage 222 km
   Doug Ollerenshaw
General Classification
   Doug Ollerenshaw
2004
15-04 Prologue Laguna Seca (Texas) - Laguna Seca (Texas)
   Hayden Godfrey
16-04 1º stage Laguna Seca (Texas) - Laguna Seca (Texas)
   Trent Klasna
17-04 2º stage Salinas (California) - Salinas (California)
   Chris Horner
General Classification
   Chris Horner
2003
09-04 1º stage Redwood City (California) - Redwood City (California)
10-04 2º stage Laguna Seca (Texas) - Laguna Seca (Texas)
   Nathan O'Neill
11-04 3º stage Santa Cruz (California) - Santa Cruz (California)
   Michael Creed
12-04 4º stage
   Matthew DeCanio
General Classification
   Nathan O'Neill
2002
21-03 1º stage
   David Zabriskie
21-03 2º stage
   Gordon Fraser
22-03 3º stage
   Chris Horner
23-03 4º stage
   Mark McCormack
General Classification
   Chris Horner
2001
22-03 1º stage 27.5 km
   Levi Leipheimer
22-03 2º stage 80 km
   Vassili Davidenko
23-03 3º stage 169 km
   Harm Jansen
24-03 4º stage 72.4 km
   Baden Cooke
General Classification
   Trent Klasna
2000
00-00 1º stage
   Jeremy Hunt
General Classification
   Jamie Drew
1999
General Classification
   Frank McCormack
1998
General Classification
   Trent Klasna

Stats Sea Otter Classic

Final classifications by country
United States of America 8
Australia 2
Spain 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Horner, Chris   USA 2
Klasna, Trent   USA 2
Carlsen, Kirk   USA 1
Drew, Jamie   AUS 1
Jacques-Maynes, Andy   USA 1
Mancebo Pérez, Francisco   ESP 1
McCormack, Frank   USA 1
Ollerenshaw, Doug   USA 1
O'Neill, Nathan   AUS 1
Victories/Stages by country
United States of America 38
Canada 4
Australia 4
Mexico 3
New Zealand 2
Spain 2
Colombia 1
Great Britain 1
The Netherlands 1
Brazil 1
Serbia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Castillo Soto, Alfredo Ulises   MEX 2
Fraser, Gordon   CAN 2
Holloway, Daniel   USA 2
Horner, Chris   USA 2
House, Cole   USA 2
Jacques-Maynes, Andy   USA 2
Leipheimer, Levi   USA 2
Mach, Paul   USA 2
Mancebo Pérez, Francisco   ESP 2
Ortenblad, Tobin   USA 2
Avila Vanegas, Edwin Alcibiades   COL 1
Carlsen, Kirk   USA 1
Cooke, Matthew   USA 1
Cooke, Baden   AUS 1
Creed, Michael   USA 1
Davidenko, Vassili   USA 1
DeCanio, Matthew   USA 1
Disera, Peter   CAN 1
English, Nathaniel   USA 1
Godfrey, Hayden   NZL 1
Grabinger, Michael   USA 1
Hagman, Alex   USA 1
Haidet, Lance   USA 1
Hunt, Jeremy   GBR 1
Jansen, Harm   NED 1
Klasna, Trent   USA 1
Lemús Dávila, Luis Enrique   MEX 1
Lowndes, Jason   AUS 1
Lucas Frank, Eamon   USA 1
Magner, Tyler   USA 1
McCormack, Mark   USA 1
Ollerenshaw, Doug   USA 1
O'Neill, Nathan   AUS 1
Ontenbald, Toben   USA 1
Pelletier Roy, Rémi   CAN 1
Piper, Cameron   USA 1
Ramsey, Daniel   USA 1
Rice, Matthew   AUS 1
Schmalz, Joseph   USA 1
Schmitt, Morgan   USA 1
Silva Cançado, Raul   BRA 1
Sitler, Jake   USA 1
Stević, Ivan   SRB 1
Talansky, Andrew   USA 1
Vennell, Jeremy Raymond   NZL 1
Williams, Cory Lewis   USA 1
Wingert, James   USA 1
Zabriskie, David   USA 1