Teleflex Tour


The Netherlands

Before Rond om Schijndel
After: Ster der Beloften
1997
15-04 1º stage 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant) - 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant) 179 km
   Michel Cornelisse
16-04 2º stage Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) - Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) 169 km
   Michel Cornelisse
17-04 3º stage Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant) - Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant) 27 km
   Juris Silovs
17-04 4º stage Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant) - Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant) 115 km
   Rudi Kemna
18-04 5º stage Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant) - Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg) 179.5 km
   Marc Lotz
19-04 6º stage Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg) - Theux (Liege) 171 km
   Marco Vermey
20-04 7º stage Herzogenrath (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Herzogenrath (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 170 km
   Juris Silovs
General Classification
   Eddy Bouwmans
1996
16-04 1º stage 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant) - 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant) 181 km
   Sven Teutenberg
17-04 2º stage 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant) - Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant) 120 km
   Jans Koerts
17-04 3º stage Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant) - Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant) 15.4 km
   Tyler Hamilton
18-04 4º stage Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant) - Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg) 186 km
   Jan Boven
19-04 5º stage Würselen (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Würselen (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 168.5 km
   Juris Silovs
20-04 6º stage Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg) - Herve (Liege) 173.2 km
   Davy Dubbeldam
21-04 7º stage Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg) - Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) 178 km
   Aart Vierhouten
General Classification
   Tyler Hamilton
1995
12-04 Prologue 12-04 1º stage - Lieshout (Noord-Brabant) 6.6 km
   Stephan Schruff
12-04 2º stage Lieshout (Noord-Brabant) - Lieshout (Noord-Brabant) 119 km
   Daniël Van Elven
13-04 3º stage Lieshout (Noord-Brabant) - 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant) 155 km
   Jan Willem Van der Helm
14-04 4º stage 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant) - Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg) 191 km
   Stephan Schruff
15-04 5º stage Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg) - Herve (Liege) 171 km
   Bennie Gosink
16-04 6º stage Kerkrade (Limburg) - Heerlen (Limburg) 118 km
   Gerben van den Broek
16-04 7º stage Meijel (Limburg) - Helden-Panningen (Limburg) 23 km
   Daniël Van Elven
17-04 8º stage Helden-Panningen (Limburg) - Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) 164 km
   Godert De Leeuw
General Classification
   Bennie Gosink
1994
12-04 Prologue 12-04 1º stage - Helden-Panningen (Limburg) 7.7 km
   Max Van Heeswijk
13-04 2º stage Panningen (Limburg) - 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant) 172 km
   Anthony Theus
14-04 3º stage 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant) - Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) 111 km
   Anthony Theus
14-04 4º stage Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) - Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) 13.8 km
   Remigius Lupeikis
15-04 5º stage Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) - Vaals (Limburg) 174 km
   Bennie Gosink
16-04 6º stage Würselen (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Würselen (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 155 km
   Arnold Stam
17-04 7º stage Kerkrade (Limburg) - Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg) 159 km
   Godert De Leeuw
General Classification
   Jos Wolfkamp
1993
14-04 1º stage
   Jeroen Blijlevens
15-04 2º stage part a 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant) - Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) 120 km
   Harm Jansen
15-04 2º stage part b Sint-Oedenrode (Noord-Brabant) - Sint-Oedenrode (Noord-Brabant) 89 km
   Godert De Leeuw
16-04 3º stage Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) - Helden-Panningen (Limburg) 165 km
   Wolfgang Oschwald
17-04 4º stage part a Helden-Panningen (Limburg) - Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg) 128 km
   Richard Groenendaal
17-04 4º stage part b Vaals (Limburg) - Vaals (Limburg) 17 km
   Servais Knaven
18-04 5º stage Kerkrade (Limburg) - Herzogenrath (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 154 km
   Paul Konings
General Classification
   Servais Knaven
1992
08-04 Prologue 08-04 1º stage - 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant) 5 km
   Kestutis Stakenas
09-04 2º stage Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) - Helden-Panningen (Limburg) 175 km
   Jeroen Blijlevens
10-04 3º stage Panningen (Limburg) - Ulestraten (Limburg) 145 km
   Martin Van Steen
10-04 4º stage Vaals (Limburg) - Vaals (Limburg) 18 km
   Patrick Van Dijken
11-04 5º stage Herzogenrath (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Kerkrade (Limburg) 175 km
   René Jackel
12-04 6º stage Stein (Limburg) - Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) 160 km
   Roland Hennig
General Classification
   Martin Van Steen
1991
18-04 1º stage Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) - Heeswijk (Noord-Brabant) 116 km
   Tristan Hoffman
18-04 2º stage Heeswijk (Noord-Brabant) - Heeswijk (Noord-Brabant) 14 km
   John Den Braber
19-04 3º stage 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant) - 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant) 164 km
   Niels Boogaard
20-04 4º stage Hoensbroek (Limburg) - Hoensbroek (Limburg) 172 km
   Martin Van Steen
21-04 5º stage Hoensbroek (Limburg) - Hoensbroek (Limburg) 184 km
   Rudi Kemna
22-04 6º stage Hoensbroek (Limburg) - Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) 151 km
   Martin Van Steen
General Classification
   Tristan Hoffman
1990
00-00 Prologue - Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) 8 km
   Mario Gutte
20-04 1º stage Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) - Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) 126 km
   Menno Vink
21-04 2º stage Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) - Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) 38.6 km
21-04 3º stage Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) - Heeswijk (Noord-Brabant) 145.7 km
   John Den Braber
22-04 4º stage Schijndel (Noord-Brabant) - Sint Michielsgestel (Noord-Brabant) 179.6 km
   Jans Koerts
General Classification
   John Den Braber